Ballarat Race Results

Monday 9th of August 2021
R1 BOTTLE-O (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.76, 11.57
1
7
T: Andrea Chapple
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$7.30

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.11

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.20

Mgn

9.64

Time

26.33

Split

6.95

In Run

M/764

Wgt

30.6kg
4
10
T: Donna Knight
$9.20

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.34

Split

6.91

In Run

M/653

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Santo Iuele
$15.90

Mgn

13.30

Time

26.58

Split

6.89

In Run

M/547

Wgt

28.4kg
6
9
T: Richard Gray
$7.20

Mgn

13.69

Time

26.61

Split

6.86

In Run

Q/436

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$44.80

Mgn

14.46

Time

26.66

Split

7.09

In Run

S/875

Wgt

23.9kg
8
1
T: Paul Radstock
$8.40

Mgn

20.40

Time

27.08

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/288

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R2 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.62, 11.51
1
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

7.04

In Run

M/743

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Raymond Brewer
$2.10

Mgn

0.59

Time

25.88

Split

6.95

In Run

M/422

Wgt

38.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.60

Mgn

4.66

Time

26.17

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Ian Robinson
$46.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.87

In Run

M/234

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$17.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.44

Split

7.02

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$15.70

Mgn

10.01

Time

26.54

Split

6.90

In Run

M/356

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Chris Armstrong
$73.10

Mgn

11.61

Time

26.65

Split

7.25

In Run

S/877

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.30

Mgn

14.31

Time

26.84

Split

6.99

In Run

M/588

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 3 (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.85, 16.91
1
1
T: Pauline Patterson
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.53

Split

6.99

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Richard Gray
$7.20

Mgn

4.84

Time

31.87

Split

7.01

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Thomas Boehmke
$3.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.30

Split

7.24

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Nathan Hunt
$45.20

Mgn

11.26

Time

32.31

Split

6.85

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$12.20

Mgn

11.84

Time

32.36

Split

7.28

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: David Pryse
$9.30

Mgn

12.31

Time

32.39

Split

7.24

In Run

M/5457

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Sophie Monaghan
$4.20

Mgn

15.21

Time

32.59

Split

7.22

In Run

S/4666

Wgt

24.3kg
8
6
T: Alfred Spiteri
$11.20

Mgn

16.34

Time

32.67

Split

7.36

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 4 (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.86, 16.80
1
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.20

Split

6.86

In Run

Q/1121

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.90

Mgn

2.07

Time

31.35

Split

6.97

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Paul Radstock
$5.90

Mgn

9.47

Time

31.87

Split

6.97

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Dale Chapman
$16.30

Mgn

11.54

Time

32.01

Split

6.97

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Mim Gilders
$11.90

Mgn

16.94

Time

32.39

Split

7.02

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Richard Gray
$12.00

Mgn

20.40

Time

32.63

Split

6.99

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67, 11.68
1
2
T: Jason Wickham
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Terry Taylor
$8.00

Mgn

1.81

Time

25.99

Split

6.83

In Run

M/622

Wgt

36.4kg
3
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.20

Mgn

2.11

Time

26.01

Split

6.92

In Run

M/763

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Glenn Maxwell
$7.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.04

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/245

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$4.30

Mgn

2.90

Time

26.06

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

36.7kg
6
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$28.40

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.22

Split

6.79

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Alfred King
$8.40

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.22

Split

6.83

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 5 (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.71, 16.54
1
3
T: Robert Chivell
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.51

Split

6.99

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Trent Blacker
$2.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

31.52

Split

6.82

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Chris Armstrong
$4.60

Mgn

0.36

Time

31.54

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/1113

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Alfred King
$11.80

Mgn

5.59

Time

31.91

Split

7.04

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.80

Mgn

8.09

Time

32.08

Split

7.01

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Darren Langley
$5.40

Mgn

16.11

Time

32.64

Split

6.90

In Run

Q/3566

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Nathan Hunt
$42.00

Mgn

16.53

Time

32.67

Split

7.17

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69, 11.65
1
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Michele Berry
$9.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

26.03

Split

6.96

In Run

S/662

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$18.70

Mgn

3.79

Time

26.15

Split

6.80

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Terry Taylor
$12.30

Mgn

4.86

Time

26.23

Split

7.17

In Run

M/884

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Ian Robinson
$35.30

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.31

Split

6.95

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Alan Bayliss
$5.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

26.34

Split

6.85

In Run

M/445

Wgt

37.4kg
7
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.85

In Run

M/337

Wgt

35.7kg
8
5
T: Alan Bayliss
$38.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

26.52

Split

7.06

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 6 (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.75, 16.75
1
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.42

Split

6.89

In Run

M/4421

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.10

Mgn

0.11

Time

31.42

Split

6.82

In Run

M/3232

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

31.58

Split

6.79

In Run

M/2113

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$28.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

31.58

Split

7.04

In Run

S/7774

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Jason Wickham
$10.10

Mgn

6.04

Time

31.84

Split

6.75

In Run

M/1347

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$9.60

Mgn

6.94

Time

31.90

Split

6.97

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Michele Berry
$9.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

31.93

Split

6.96

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.45
1
2
T: John Bray
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Beverley Pell
$9.90

Mgn

1.93

Time

22.74

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Mark Giddings
$19.60

Mgn

2.89

Time

22.81

Split

8.67

In Run

M/52

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Natalie Pace
$5.10

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.94

Split

8.76

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Thomas Boehmke
$61.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.01

Split

8.77

In Run

M/84

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.02

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Liam Sharp
$9.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Robert Weightman
$80.60

Mgn

9.69

Time

23.28

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/27

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.62

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.40

Mgn

3.16

Time

22.58

Split

8.77

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Andrew Xerri
$2.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.65

Split

8.51

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Robert Tolson
$26.50

Mgn

8.87

Time

22.98

Split

8.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Nikkole Stanton
$41.30

Mgn

9.73

Time

23.04

Split

8.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: David Torr
$19.60

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.10

Split

8.72

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Thomas Sharp
$37.10

Mgn

12.66

Time

23.25

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R11 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.54
1
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$21.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.2kg
2
8
T: Jai Willoughby
$7.90

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.73

Split

8.84

In Run

M/62

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

22.95

Split

9.00

In Run

M/83

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$21.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.11

Split

8.72

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: Paul Pace
$4.70

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.14

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.10

Mgn

11.11

Time

23.20

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.30

Mgn

13.61

Time

23.38

Split

8.68

In Run

M/36

Wgt

36.0kg
8
2
T: Mark Giddings
$48.00

Mgn

15.71

Time

23.52

Split

8.75

In Run

M/58

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.62
1
1
T: Peter Desmond
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Daryl Williams
$4.70

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.86

Split

8.67

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.7kg
3
10
T: Malcolm Davis
$9.20

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.90

Split

8.92

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Lisa Farquhar
$4.80

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.92

Split

8.64

In Run

M/25

Wgt

24.5kg
5
4
T: Hazelie Robinson
$8.30

Mgn

2.69

Time

22.99

Split

8.83

In Run

M/73

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$33.10

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.03

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Jason Wickham
$13.30

Mgn

4.73

Time

23.14

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.8kg
8
3
T: William Donlon
$15.80

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.33

Split

8.74

In Run

Q/58

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
Race 1 BOTTLE-O 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.76, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAPTOR (7) Andrea Chapple 25.65 0.00 6.76 Q/111 33.1kg Barcia Bale Appointed $3.50
2 4 JESSIE'S BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 26.11 6.53 6.85 Q/322 28.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $7.30
3 3 WAYLIN BALE (3) Rebecca Gibbons 26.33 9.64 6.95 M/764 30.6kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $3.20
4 10 GENE'S ENTITY (5) Donna Knight 26.34 9.80 6.91 M/653 32.2kg Unlawful Entry Lola's Entity $9.20
5 2 MAJESTIC STELLA (2) Santo Iuele 26.58 13.30 6.89 M/547 28.4kg Collision Punk Star Lass $15.90
6 9 OMBRA (8) Richard Gray 26.61 13.69 6.86 Q/436 31.5kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $7.20
7 6 KINLOCH GEEK (6) Jeffrey Guy 26.66 14.46 7.09 S/875 23.9kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $44.80
8 1 LAP TO FAR (1) Paul Radstock 27.08 20.40 6.85 Q/288 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $8.40
SCR 5 REIKO BINGLE (5) Deborah Coleman
SCR 8 FERNANDO HOPE (8) Ricky Coleman
Race 2 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.62, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OBERON BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 25.84 0.00 7.04 M/743 32.1kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $10.60
2 8 BIG BREW (8) Raymond Brewer 25.88 0.59 6.95 M/422 38.0kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.10
3 3 FERNANDO FLOP (3) Robert Camilleri 26.17 4.66 6.62 M/111 29.1kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $6.60
4 7 PYRENEES PEGASUS (7) Ian Robinson 26.19 5.00 6.87 M/234 35.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight $46.80
5 4 KEEP A BIT (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.44 8.50 7.02 M/665 26.0kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $17.90
6 5 CAN I ROCK (5) Geoffrey Curtale 26.54 10.01 6.90 M/356 27.4kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $15.70
7 1 RONNIE ARMO (1) Chris Armstrong 26.65 11.61 7.25 S/877 33.6kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $73.10
8 2 FIVE PUTT CAL (2) Correy Grenfell 26.84 14.31 6.99 M/588 33.8kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $3.30
Race 3 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 3 545m Tier 3 - Maiden $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.85, 16.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOHNNY FATBOY (1) Pauline Patterson 31.53 0.00 6.99 M/2211 33.4kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $4.80
2 2 GEM VICTOREM (2) Richard Gray 31.87 4.84 7.01 M/3332 29.0kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $7.20
3 4 BUTTERFLY INDEE (4) Thomas Boehmke 32.30 11.00 7.24 M/6544 27.6kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $3.40
4 7 BLUE CHERRY MISS (7) Nathan Hunt 32.31 11.26 6.85 M/1123 30.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $45.20
5 5 WHITE NIKITA (5) Brian Hodgson 32.36 11.84 7.28 M/7775 27.7kg American Monster Major Crush $12.20
6 3 BURN BELLA BURN (3) David Pryse 32.39 12.31 7.24 M/5457 27.0kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $9.30
7 8 DARLEY LASS (8) Sophie Monaghan 32.59 15.21 7.22 S/4666 24.3kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $4.20
8 6 YOSHIRO BALE (6) Alfred Spiteri 32.67 16.34 7.36 S/8888 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $11.20
Race 4 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 4 545m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.86, 16.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMANI BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 31.20 0.00 6.86 Q/1121 26.2kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $1.50
2 1 SPENCER GIBLET (1) Rebecca Gibbons 31.35 2.07 6.97 M/2212 31.4kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $7.90
3 8 CRYSTAL OPAL (8) Paul Radstock 31.87 9.47 6.97 M/3333 27.1kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $5.90
4 5 MAC'S A MILLION (5) Dale Chapman 32.01 11.54 6.97 M/4444 30.2kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $16.30
5 4 OLIVIA TWIST (4) Mim Gilders 32.39 16.94 7.02 M/6666 30.9kg Fernando Bale Honey Twist $11.90
6 7 FLORENTINO (7) Richard Gray 32.63 20.40 6.99 M/5555 32.4kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $12.00
Race 5 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE YAALA (2) Jason Wickham 25.86 0.00 6.67 Q/111 25.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $2.90
2 6 CRAFTSMAN (6) Terry Taylor 25.99 1.81 6.83 M/622 36.4kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $8.00
3 8 JOYOUS VENTURE (8) Ricky Coleman 26.01 2.11 6.92 M/763 30.5kg David Bale Joyous $5.20
4 7 MEGA HEIST (7) Glenn Maxwell 26.04 2.56 6.71 Q/245 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $7.30
5 4 IT'S A BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 26.06 2.90 6.76 M/334 36.7kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $4.30
6 1 FLY TO VICTORY (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.22 5.11 6.79 M/456 31.4kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $28.40
7 3 RED MAHOGANY (3) Alfred King 26.22 5.17 6.83 M/577 32.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $8.40
Race 6 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 5 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.71, 16.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UPRIGHT (3) Robert Chivell 31.51 0.00 6.99 M/4332 32.7kg Goodesy Every Sound $8.20
2 8 TIG (8) Trent Blacker 31.52 0.10 6.82 M/2221 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $2.20
3 2 TOYED (2) Chris Armstrong 31.54 0.36 6.71 Q/1113 31.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $4.60
4 4 MAHOGANY STORM (4) Alfred King 31.91 5.59 7.04 M/6445 31.2kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $11.80
5 6 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (6) Glenn Campbell 32.08 8.09 7.01 M/5654 27.8kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $10.80
6 1 NEW PUNCHLINE (1) Darren Langley 32.64 16.11 6.90 Q/3566 28.1kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $5.40
7 7 COOL STORY BRO (7) Nathan Hunt 32.67 16.53 7.17 S/7777 30.0kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $42.00
Race 7 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIEMS PARK GIRL (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 25.89 0.00 6.69 M/111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $1.90
2 6 CHLOE EXOTIC (6) Michele Berry 26.03 2.09 6.96 S/662 27.0kg Collision Punk Star Lass $9.00
3 3 PETE CABANG (3) Andrew Mooney 26.15 3.79 6.80 M/223 31.7kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $18.70
4 8 ANNIE MY MATE (8) Terry Taylor 26.23 4.86 7.17 M/884 28.4kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $12.30
5 4 PYRENEES ALPHA (4) Ian Robinson 26.31 6.09 6.95 M/556 32.8kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $35.30
6 1 RED TALTARNI (1) Alan Bayliss 26.34 6.43 6.85 M/445 37.4kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $5.10
7 7 WAY UP NORTH (7) Andrew Mooney 26.38 7.00 6.85 M/337 35.7kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $6.00
8 5 DAISY HILL LAD (5) Alan Bayliss 26.52 9.10 7.06 M/778 33.3kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $38.90
Race 8 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 6 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.75, 16.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHILL OUT WEBBY (1) Julie Chilcott 31.42 0.00 6.89 M/4421 31.2kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $7.30
2 8 ZIPPING BAMBI (8) Ricky Coleman 31.42 0.11 6.82 M/3232 27.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $7.10
3 2 TIGGERLONG GINGA (2) Correy Grenfell 31.58 2.36 6.79 M/2113 27.0kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $1.80
4 7 CRUMB SNAGS (7) Glenn Campbell 31.58 2.40 7.04 S/7774 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $28.20
5 4 MALICIOUS YAALA (4) Jason Wickham 31.84 6.04 6.75 M/1347 26.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $10.10
6 3 ASTON REMI (3) Michael Chilcott 31.90 6.94 6.97 M/6666 31.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $9.60
7 6 OUR ROCK MAN (6) Michele Berry 31.93 7.40 6.96 M/5555 33.2kg Our Toyman Lady Torah $9.80
Race 9 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SILVER ABILITY (2) John Bray 22.60 0.00 8.45 Q/11 29.3kg Raw Ability Silverdust $2.40
2 8 STRIKE THE POSE (8) Beverley Pell 22.74 1.93 8.63 M/33 26.1kg Fabregas Minnesota $9.90
3 6 TROJAN PACKAGE (6) Mark Giddings 22.81 2.89 8.67 M/52 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $19.60
4 4 FOLLOW YOU (4) Natalie Pace 22.94 4.79 8.76 M/78 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $5.10
5 1 PHOENIX FLIGHT (1) Thomas Boehmke 23.01 5.80 8.77 M/84 27.0kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $61.50
6 7 BLUE CHANDELIER (7) Jason Sharp 23.02 6.01 8.75 M/66 27.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $3.40
7 3 ORCADES (3) Liam Sharp 23.09 7.00 8.63 M/45 31.3kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $9.90
8 5 SILVER HARP (5) Robert Weightman 23.28 9.69 8.59 Q/27 26.7kg Raw Ability Silverdust $80.60
Race 10 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING PISTOL (3) Deborah Coleman 22.36 0.00 8.62 M/21 33.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.10
2 1 JOYOUS LEGACY (1) Ricky Coleman 22.58 3.16 8.77 M/43 28.5kg David Bale Joyous $2.40
3 5 CAIRNLEA WINNIE (5) Andrew Xerri 22.65 4.10 8.51 M/12 30.7kg Taylors Sky Cairnlea Bella $2.60
4 2 RUBY ARIZONA (2) Robert Tolson 22.98 8.87 8.88 M/55 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $26.50
5 7 RUNING FOR JUDDY (7) Nikkole Stanton 23.04 9.73 8.88 M/66 28.5kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $41.30
6 6 GOLDEN CHILD (6) David Torr 23.10 10.57 8.72 M/34 27.3kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $19.60
7 8 WAIKERIE BANDIT (8) Thomas Sharp 23.25 12.66 8.92 M/77 28.3kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $37.10
SCR 4 JOYOUS COURAGE (4) Ricky Coleman
Race 11 3BA/POWER FM 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JOYOUS MOMENT (5) Ricky Coleman 22.42 0.00 8.54 Q/11 24.2kg David Bale Joyous $21.40
2 8 MALA RUBY (8) Jai Willoughby 22.73 4.33 8.84 M/62 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $7.90
3 7 ASTON RUSTON (7) Jason Sharp 22.95 7.47 9.00 M/83 30.7kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $4.00
4 3 LOCH (3) Andrew Mooney 23.11 9.84 8.72 M/45 25.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $21.00
5 1 BAD BAILEY (1) Paul Pace 23.14 10.23 8.65 Q/24 31.4kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $4.70
6 4 ZIPPING CELESTE (4) Deborah Coleman 23.20 11.11 8.89 M/77 28.4kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.10
7 6 BETT'S BLUES (6) Matthew Marshall 23.38 13.61 8.68 M/36 36.0kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $4.30
8 2 ALFIE SOLOMON (2) Mark Giddings 23.52 15.71 8.75 M/58 30.2kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $48.00
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIVIA BALE (1) Peter Desmond 22.81 0.00 8.62 Q/11 26.6kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $2.80
2 7 JUST GAB (7) Daryl Williams 22.86 0.79 8.67 M/32 26.7kg Didda Joe Star Desire $4.70
3 10 DOUGHNUT (2) Malcolm Davis 22.90 1.34 8.92 M/87 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $9.20
4 8 AL'S VIXEN (8) Lisa Farquhar 22.92 1.63 8.64 M/25 24.5kg Hostile Uno Topper $4.80
5 4 PYRENEES SPIRIT (4) Hazelie Robinson 22.99 2.69 8.83 M/73 29.2kg General Destini Tigress Eight $8.30
6 5 CLOAK AND DAGGER (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 23.03 3.23 8.71 M/44 26.4kg Dustnado Bella Elle $33.10
7 6 VENOMOUS YAALA (6) Jason Wickham 23.14 4.73 8.78 M/66 29.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $13.30
8 3 MIZUKI ROSE (3) William Donlon 23.33 7.46 8.74 Q/58 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $15.80
SCR 2 SLOANE THE CROW (2) Jeffrey Guy