Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 11th of August 2021
R1 TAB VENUE MODE HT1 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.56
1
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.40

Mgn

1.53

Time

23.00

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Andrea Chapple
$3.90

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.20

Split

8.98

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.10

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.33

Split

9.00

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Stephen Brincat
$54.90

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.58

Split

9.04

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.80

Mgn

13.37

Time

23.83

Split

9.06

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$45.60

Mgn

15.30

Time

23.96

Split

9.14

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.10

Mgn

21.47

Time

24.40

Split

9.03

In Run

M/58

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 CATERING ALLSORTS HT2 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.44

In Run

S/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.60

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.53

Split

8.77

In Run

S/43

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

1.83

Time

22.54

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$9.60

Mgn

5.84

Time

22.82

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$10.40

Mgn

6.96

Time

22.89

Split

8.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Howat
$58.70

Mgn

10.83

Time

23.17

Split

9.05

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$16.90

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.21

Split

9.06

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 BOTTLE-O HT3 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.73
1
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.73

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.01

Split

8.84

In Run

S/52

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$8.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.96

In Run

S/74

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$99.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.39

Split

8.84

In Run

M/63

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$5.20

Mgn

10.07

Time

23.46

Split

8.80

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.40

Mgn

13.51

Time

23.70

Split

8.77

In Run

M/26

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Ian Robinson
$19.60

Mgn

15.56

Time

23.84

Split

9.17

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.78

In Run

M/38

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.40
1
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

1.97

Time

25.68

Split

6.69

In Run

M/322

Wgt

37.1kg
3
3
T: Adam Rademaker
$51.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.07

Split

6.73

In Run

M/663

Wgt

36.8kg
4
8
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$19.50

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.25

Split

6.80

In Run

M/775

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Lewis Smith
$35.70

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.27

Split

6.84

In Run

M/886

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Steve Daniliuk
$7.10

Mgn

11.64

Time

26.36

Split

6.69

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$6.90

Mgn

17.69

Time

26.78

Split

6.70

In Run

S/557

Wgt

25.8kg
8
1
T: Joe Borg
$4.10

Mgn

27.11

Time

27.44

Split

6.60

In Run

M/148

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.42
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Wendy D Seymour
$6.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

25.70

Split

6.60

In Run

M/132

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.80

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.73

Split

6.65

In Run

M/324

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$32.50

Mgn

4.87

Time

25.81

Split

6.80

In Run

M/885

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$14.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

25.86

Split

6.69

In Run

S/443

Wgt

23.8kg
6
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.60

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.88

Split

6.77

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.01

Split

6.76

In Run

M/558

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Michael Bewley
$54.50

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.03

Split

6.76

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES 545 PRELUDE 3 (545m)
Place
Special Event - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 6.72, 16.61
1
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.65

Split

6.90

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Gary Hansen
$10.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.72

Split

6.72

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Chris Stanton
$10.10

Mgn

2.43

Time

31.82

Split

7.06

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

36.0kg
4
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$2.10

Mgn

3.73

Time

31.91

Split

7.07

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$24.60

Mgn

4.33

Time

31.95

Split

7.17

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Donna Knight
$23.20

Mgn

4.59

Time

31.97

Split

6.90

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: John Frewin
$8.20

Mgn

5.91

Time

32.06

Split

7.21

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Craig Burns
$19.10

Mgn

10.53

Time

32.38

Split

7.22

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.55, 11.33
1
8
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

25.58

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Donna Knight
$84.60

Mgn

5.66

Time

25.87

Split

6.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Adele Powell
$3.20

Mgn

6.23

Time

25.91

Split

6.83

In Run

M/765

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$12.20

Mgn

6.26

Time

25.91

Split

6.80

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$29.90

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.02

Split

6.80

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
2
T: Mathew Wright
$19.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.53

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES 545 PRELUDE 4 (545m)
Place
Special Event - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 6.59, 16.33
1
8
T: Dustin Drew
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.06

Split

6.78

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.20

Mgn

4.37

Time

31.37

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Paul Abela
$10.30

Mgn

5.46

Time

31.45

Split

6.77

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Joe Borg
$7.50

Mgn

5.53

Time

31.45

Split

6.99

In Run

M/6674

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$36.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

31.63

Split

6.89

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$4.60

Mgn

8.07

Time

31.63

Split

7.08

In Run

S/7767

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$34.90

Mgn

10.13

Time

31.77

Split

6.85

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$96.40

Mgn

11.57

Time

31.87

Split

7.10

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.72, 11.69
1
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.93

In Run

M/442

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

0.51

Time

26.09

Split

6.95

In Run

M/653

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

1.39

Time

26.15

Split

6.86

In Run

S/331

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Joe Borg
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.16

Split

6.76

In Run

M/216

Wgt

36.0kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$43.80

Mgn

2.26

Time

26.21

Split

7.00

In Run

M/875

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.80

Mgn

4.07

Time

26.34

Split

6.93

In Run

M/567

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.51

Split

6.72

In Run

M/124

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$54.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.52

Split

6.97

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.5kg
R10 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-3 WINS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.52
1
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$16.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.81

In Run

M/63

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Kevin Ward
$8.80

Mgn

0.97

Time

22.85

Split

8.54

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Michael Bewley
$5.70

Mgn

1.39

Time

22.88

Split

8.52

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Burns
$4.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.94

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Paul Hofman
$9.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.02

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Lewis Smith
$25.90

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.06

Split

8.75

In Run

M/36

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.18

Split

8.82

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Chris Stanton
$8.50

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.26

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.34
1
5
T: Dustin Drew
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.34

In Run

M/12

Wgt

24.8kg
2
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$20.40

Mgn

0.51

Time

22.25

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

22.28

Split

8.34

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$3.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.57

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$12.60

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.51

Split

8.59

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$18.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.74

Split

8.48

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$0.00
R12 GPP 3300 LASER (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.44
1
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Joseph Briffa
$9.00

Mgn

0.23

Time

22.44

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.10

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.48

Split

8.69

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Wendy Hansen
$8.80

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.77

Split

8.81

In Run

S/74

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.90

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.80

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$19.40

Mgn

7.39

Time

22.94

Split

8.76

In Run

M/68

Wgt

35.1kg
7
2
T: Billy Galea
$4.60

Mgn

8.16

Time

22.99

Split

8.58

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$31.70

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.05

Split

8.88

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.1kg
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE HT1 390m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON TANGO (4) Benjamin Magri 22.89 0.00 8.84 M/22 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $4.90
2 1 MR. BLUE (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.00 1.53 8.56 M/11 26.8kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $4.40
3 5 RIPPER REIKO (5) Andrea Chapple 23.20 4.44 8.98 M/33 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Lofty Ambition $3.90
4 2 RAHELA BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 23.33 6.21 9.00 M/44 26.2kg David Bale Kachina Allen $5.10
5 3 UNIQUE FAITH (3) Stephen Brincat 23.58 9.83 9.04 M/65 25.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Fame $54.90
6 8 FABRIOLA BAUER (8) Andrea Dailly 23.83 13.37 9.06 M/76 26.4kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $6.80
7 6 REALITY HOPE (6) Bruce Jacobs 23.96 15.30 9.14 S/87 32.0kg Cutting Edge Pop's Pest $45.60
8 7 COMBINED SIX (7) Mark Delbridge 24.40 21.47 9.03 M/58 28.1kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $9.10
Race 2 CATERING ALLSORTS HT2 390m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KANJI KILO (2) Andrea Dailly 22.41 0.00 8.44 S/11 27.2kg Fernando Bale Kanji $2.80
2 4 URIANA BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 22.53 1.77 8.77 S/43 25.0kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $4.60
3 7 KANJI NANO (7) Andrea Dailly 22.54 1.83 8.56 M/22 26.3kg Fernando Bale Kanji $3.00
4 8 DRAIN THE SWAMP (8) Keith Lloyd 22.82 5.84 8.76 Q/34 30.1kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $9.60
5 3 ASTON SAMBA (3) Benjamin Magri 22.89 6.96 8.91 M/55 28.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $10.40
6 1 TIDY UP GIRL (1) Kenneth Howat 23.17 10.83 9.05 Q/66 30.0kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $58.70
7 6 LITTLE LEO (6) Bruce Jacobs 23.21 11.40 9.06 Q/77 31.1kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $16.90
Race 3 BOTTLE-O HT3 390m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KEVLAR (2) Lisa Delbridge 22.75 0.00 8.73 M/11 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Mumza Pearl $3.40
2 7 TRENDING STRIKER (7) Andrea Dailly 23.01 3.67 8.84 S/52 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $4.00
3 1 BAROOGA BANJO (1) Wendy Hansen 23.35 8.50 8.96 S/74 31.5kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $8.30
4 5 PURE RUBY (5) Kenneth Howat 23.39 9.01 8.84 M/63 26.8kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $99.00
5 4 ASTON KNOX (4) Benjamin Magri 23.46 10.07 8.80 Q/45 33.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $5.20
6 8 KANJI OLYMPIC (8) Andrea Dailly 23.70 13.51 8.77 M/26 26.0kg Fernando Bale Kanji $8.40
7 3 PYRENEES PRADA (3) Ian Robinson 23.84 15.56 9.17 M/87 27.6kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $19.60
DNF 6 OLD MATE PADDY (6) Daniel Gibbons 0.00 0.00 8.78 M/38 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $7.00
Race 4 3BA/POWER FM 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HAVILAH KID (4) Joshua Formosa 25.54 0.00 6.60 Q/211 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $6.50
2 7 BRAITH BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.68 1.97 6.69 M/322 37.1kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $2.50
3 3 TROUT (3) Adam Rademaker 26.07 7.60 6.73 M/663 36.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $51.80
4 8 TWO UP TOMMY (8) Cassandra Rademaker 26.25 10.06 6.80 M/775 30.7kg Collision Punk Star Lass $19.50
5 5 RUNNIN' RIOT (5) Lewis Smith 26.27 10.34 6.84 M/886 32.2kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $35.70
6 6 CODE BLUE SUE (6) Steve Daniliuk 26.36 11.64 6.69 M/434 30.5kg Walk Hard Cosmea $7.10
7 2 BIRDBROOK (2) Andrew Mooney 26.78 17.69 6.70 S/557 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $6.90
8 1 AVENGER LASS (1) Joe Borg 27.44 27.11 6.60 M/148 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $4.10
Race 5 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING POLDARK (1) Mark Delbridge 25.47 0.00 6.62 M/211 34.2kg Fabregas Spring Grace $7.20
2 3 IRENE'S A STAR (3) Wendy D Seymour 25.70 3.31 6.60 M/132 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $6.00
3 4 USMAN BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 25.73 3.73 6.65 M/324 32.0kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $5.80
4 7 SPITFIRE STRIKER (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 25.81 4.87 6.80 M/885 33.3kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $32.50
5 2 SHE'S SO KIND (2) Marcus Lloyd 25.86 5.56 6.69 S/443 23.8kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $14.40
6 6 ZIPPING VERNON (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.88 5.81 6.77 M/766 30.7kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $11.60
7 8 MOHAWK MORK (8) Joe Borg 26.01 7.71 6.76 M/558 33.6kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $2.00
8 5 SHAKA BIG TONKS (5) Michael Bewley 26.03 8.06 6.76 M/677 32.3kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $54.50
Race 6 BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES 545 PRELUDE 3 545m Special Event $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 6.72, 16.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DUSTY LYN (5) Joshua Formosa 31.65 0.00 6.90 M/3221 29.6kg Collision Weeping Lass $3.90
2 7 OUR WATTO (7) Gary Hansen 31.72 1.00 6.72 M/1112 33.6kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $10.30
3 2 DOUBLE TACTIC (2) Chris Stanton 31.82 2.43 7.06 M/4555 36.0kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $10.10
4 4 SPEARHEAD (4) Stephen Bruce 31.91 3.73 7.07 M/5433 35.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.10
5 6 TIGER BLURTON (6) Leslie Kenyon 31.95 4.33 7.17 M/6776 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $24.60
6 8 BRILLIANT BRIAN (8) Donna Knight 31.97 4.59 6.90 M/2344 32.5kg Fernando Bale Trending $23.20
7 1 BERKEL BOY (1) John Frewin 32.06 5.91 7.21 M/7667 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $8.20
8 3 TINKER COUNT (3) Craig Burns 32.38 10.53 7.22 S/8888 30.2kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $19.10
Race 7 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.55, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HANDSOME JACK (8) Geoffrey Mitchell 25.47 0.00 6.55 M/111 36.1kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $8.40
2 7 ROCKET BOY (7) Lisa Delbridge 25.58 1.51 6.57 M/222 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $2.00
3 5 TRENDING AIR (5) Andrea Dailly 25.82 5.00 6.59 M/333 26.3kg Fernando Bale Trending $11.00
4 6 ROXY RUM PUMPER (6) Donna Knight 25.87 5.66 6.69 M/444 31.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $84.60
5 1 SMART AS JACK (1) Adele Powell 25.91 6.23 6.83 M/765 32.9kg Moreira Rose Magic $3.20
6 3 WALDEMAR BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 25.91 6.26 6.80 M/556 33.9kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $12.20
7 4 WILL DO (4) Lisa Delbridge 26.02 7.83 6.80 M/677 32.6kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $29.90
DNF 2 FRANK'S GIRL (2) Mathew Wright 0.00 0.00 7.53 M/888 28.1kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $19.80
Race 8 BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES 545 PRELUDE 4 545m Special Event $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 6.59, 16.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNTAPPED (8) Dustin Drew 31.06 0.00 6.78 S/3222 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $2.10
2 7 YOHAN BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 31.37 4.37 6.59 M/1111 33.8kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $5.20
3 6 ASTON LEE (6) Paul Abela 31.45 5.46 6.77 M/2333 33.4kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $10.30
4 3 ROYAL DEED (3) Joe Borg 31.45 5.53 6.99 M/6674 32.2kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $7.50
5 4 ASK FOR MORE (4) Cassandra Rademaker 31.63 8.04 6.89 M/5556 33.8kg Collision Punk Star Lass $36.00
6 2 EL CAZADOR (2) Tracey Deglaitis 31.63 8.07 7.08 S/7767 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $4.60
7 1 MAELYNN BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 31.77 10.13 6.85 M/4445 27.9kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $34.90
8 5 ALPINE BLAZE (5) Soner Ugursay 31.87 11.57 7.10 M/8888 25.0kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $96.40
Race 9 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.72, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VALESKA BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 26.05 0.00 6.93 M/442 27.0kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $6.20
2 4 RAHIM BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 26.09 0.51 6.95 M/653 34.0kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $3.40
3 2 JET LEGGER (2) Andrea Dailly 26.15 1.39 6.86 S/331 32.2kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $8.50
4 1 ENDURANCE (1) Joe Borg 26.16 1.50 6.76 M/216 36.0kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $2.50
5 5 ZIPPY AUDI (5) Andrea Dailly 26.21 2.26 7.00 M/875 29.0kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $43.80
6 3 FABRIOLA ZERO (3) Andrea Dailly 26.34 4.07 6.93 M/567 28.7kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $12.80
7 8 CINDY FUSO (8) Andrea Dailly 26.51 6.60 6.72 M/124 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $11.00
8 7 TRENDY TOUCHDOWN (7) Andrea Dailly 26.52 6.75 6.97 M/788 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $54.50
Race 10 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-3 WINS) 390m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SANIYAH BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.78 0.00 8.81 M/63 27.8kg David Bale Kachina Allen $16.80
2 4 NOVA STAR (4) Kevin Ward 22.85 0.97 8.54 M/21 28.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $8.80
3 3 I'M A SOLDIER (3) Michael Bewley 22.88 1.39 8.52 M/12 31.7kg Collision Juno Away $5.70
4 1 TINKER CREST (1) Jennifer Burns 22.94 2.25 8.77 M/55 28.7kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $4.30
5 2 NIGERIAN KABOOM (2) Paul Hofman 23.02 3.40 8.75 M/44 29.6kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $9.10
6 5 HARTLAND GUS (5) Lewis Smith 23.06 4.01 8.75 M/36 32.3kg Stagger Alana Bale $25.90
7 6 SPRING EMPIRE (6) Mark Delbridge 23.18 5.75 8.82 M/77 29.8kg Collision Tina Lee $3.00
8 7 SEABROOK SHORT (7) Chris Stanton 23.26 6.79 8.89 M/88 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $8.50
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON MINERVA (5) Dustin Drew 22.22 0.00 8.34 M/12 24.8kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $4.00
2 8 UFORO BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 22.25 0.51 8.45 M/33 34.9kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $20.40
3 1 ASTON MIREYA (1) Rebecca Gibbons 22.28 0.93 8.34 M/21 28.2kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $2.00
4 6 AUBAMEYANG (6) Peter Martinovic 22.50 4.00 8.57 M/56 32.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $3.70
5 7 OLIVER BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 22.51 4.17 8.59 M/65 33.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $12.60
6 3 SLINGSHOT TITLE (3) Brian Hodgson 22.74 7.50 8.48 M/44 30.6kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $18.60
SCR 2 MASTER AVENGER (2) Joe Borg
SCR 4 KING KABOOM (4) Cameron Morris-flynn
Race 12 GPP 3300 LASER 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHEROKEE CAT (3) Soner Ugursay 22.42 0.00 8.44 Q/11 27.6kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $3.50
2 8 CHIEF SEBON (8) Joseph Briffa 22.44 0.23 8.55 M/22 32.6kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $9.00
3 4 LEGASOV BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.48 0.86 8.69 M/43 33.4kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.10
4 5 ALL OVER MAX (5) Wendy Hansen 22.77 4.93 8.81 S/74 32.8kg Fabregas All Over $8.80
5 7 SPRING BJORN (7) Lisa Delbridge 22.80 5.41 8.69 M/55 34.3kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $7.90
6 1 CYBER CRIME (1) Peter Martinovic 22.94 7.39 8.76 M/68 35.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $19.40
7 2 TRICKITY CLICK (2) Billy Galea 22.99 8.16 8.58 M/36 29.6kg Decembrist Scorching Lilly $4.60
8 6 GELLAR BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.05 9.04 8.88 M/87 29.1kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $31.70