Ballarat Race Results

Monday 16th of August 2021
R1 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.53
1
1
T: Tracy Elliot
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.55

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Tracy Elliot
$6.80

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.02

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$66.50

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.06

Split

8.85

In Run

M/52

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.80

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.14

Split

8.83

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.3kg
5
9
T: Ian Robinson
$17.30

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.19

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/15

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Paul Santoro
$4.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.26

Split

8.86

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Fleur Terry
$20.70

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.41

Split

8.85

In Run

M/67

Wgt

21.9kg
8
3
T: Raymond Gatt
$15.10

Mgn

10.77

Time

23.48

Split

8.90

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
7
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00
R2 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.46
1
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Santo Iuele
$18.80

Mgn

1.21

Time

26.07

Split

6.82

In Run

M/323

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$3.30

Mgn

1.39

Time

26.08

Split

6.82

In Run

M/232

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Gary Hansen
$6.30

Mgn

3.63

Time

26.24

Split

6.86

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$11.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.33

Split

7.04

In Run

M/865

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: Gary Hansen
$18.20

Mgn

11.80

Time

26.81

Split

6.97

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.8kg
7
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$31.70

Mgn

11.86

Time

26.81

Split

6.97

In Run

S/788

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Sheila Donlon
$66.60

Mgn

13.47

Time

26.93

Split

6.96

In Run

S/556

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.61
1
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: Larry Franklin
$9.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

23.01

Split

8.73

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.80

Mgn

0.36

Time

23.02

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$10.10

Mgn

1.39

Time

23.09

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Bernie Ender
$5.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

23.15

Split

8.75

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Graeme Hope
$9.80

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.17

Split

8.88

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Alfred King
$20.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.24

Split

8.98

In Run

S/85

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Darrell Leathan
$46.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

23.25

Split

8.87

In Run

M/68

Wgt

36.2kg
R4 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 7 (0-1 WIN) (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.82, 16.77
1
2
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.98

Split

6.86

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Pauline Patterson
$2.30

Mgn

0.79

Time

32.03

Split

7.28

In Run

M/7773

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Simon Barker
$2.00

Mgn

0.83

Time

32.03

Split

6.93

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Richard Gray
$17.60

Mgn

1.36

Time

32.07

Split

6.82

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Richard Gray
$22.70

Mgn

3.29

Time

32.21

Split

7.00

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$46.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

32.30

Split

7.07

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$48.30

Mgn

5.73

Time

32.38

Split

6.96

In Run

M/4457

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
4
T: Richard Gray
$0.00
R5 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 8 (1-3 WINS) (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.86, 16.76
1
5
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.65

Split

6.90

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.40

Mgn

1.11

Time

31.73

Split

7.12

In Run

S/6542

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Paul Radstock
$5.80

Mgn

4.04

Time

31.93

Split

6.86

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Alfred King
$6.30

Mgn

5.47

Time

32.03

Split

7.11

In Run

M/5335

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Alfred King
$11.20

Mgn

9.04

Time

32.28

Split

7.00

In Run

M/3454

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

32.34

Split

7.11

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
3
T: Katrina Evans
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jamie Loudon
$0.00
R6 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 9 (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.81, 16.56
1
3
T: Chris Armstrong
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.84

Split

6.81

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Trent Blacker
$1.60

Mgn

0.37

Time

31.86

Split

6.86

In Run

Q/3422

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Alfred King
$15.80

Mgn

1.76

Time

31.96

Split

6.85

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Patrick Newell
$27.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

32.03

Split

6.95

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$9.10

Mgn

3.64

Time

32.09

Split

6.92

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Terry Taylor
$17.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

32.12

Split

6.99

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
1
T: Darren Langley
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.53, 11.35
1
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

26.02

Split

6.97

In Run

S/765

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.90

Mgn

0.36

Time

26.03

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Bruce Loft
$21.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.10

Split

6.97

In Run

M/876

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Donna Knight
$19.80

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.15

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$20.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.22

Split

6.90

In Run

S/687

Wgt

25.1kg
7
1
T: Rita Gatt
$14.20

Mgn

3.21

Time

26.23

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$19.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

26.55

Split

6.87

In Run

M/558

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 10 (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.76, 16.69
1
4
T: Chris Stanton
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.48

Split

6.90

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

36.2kg
2
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$6.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

31.74

Split

6.90

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Mary Inguanti
$11.80

Mgn

5.81

Time

31.89

Split

6.76

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Christopher Langley
$42.90

Mgn

6.26

Time

31.92

Split

6.90

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Michele Berry
$28.80

Mgn

6.59

Time

31.95

Split

7.13

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.80

Mgn

8.29

Time

32.06

Split

7.03

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.50

Mgn

9.13

Time

32.12

Split

7.10

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.62, 11.59
1
1
T: Paul Santoro
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.78

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$7.40

Mgn

1.36

Time

26.22

Split

6.81

In Run

M/545

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Craig Elliot
$2.80

Mgn

4.04

Time

26.41

Split

6.62

In Run

S/122

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Suzanne Mannion
$13.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

26.43

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/354

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Chris Armstrong
$43.90

Mgn

5.81

Time

26.54

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.80

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.71

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Gary Hansen
$9.50

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.75

Split

6.85

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00
R10 A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65, 11.51
1
2
T: Raymond Brewer
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

36.5kg
2
6
T: Brett Mcintyre
$3.10

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.05

Split

6.76

In Run

M/322

Wgt

39.1kg
3
3
T: Adam Rademaker
$12.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.20

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/235

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Terry Taylor
$4.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.41

Split

6.76

In Run

M/453

Wgt

36.4kg
5
8
T: Norman Wynd
$17.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.42

Split

6.80

In Run

M/667

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Phillip Tanti
$13.10

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.42

Split

6.83

In Run

S/774

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$48.80

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.44

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/546

Wgt

26.5kg
8
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$14.30

Mgn

13.36

Time

26.76

Split

6.88

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.45
1
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Donna Knight
$8.90

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.81

Split

8.64

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.80

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.82

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Darrell Leathan
$23.10

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.83

Split

8.70

In Run

M/53

Wgt

35.8kg
5
6
T: Nikkole Stanton
$68.00

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.17

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Robert Tolson
$28.80

Mgn

11.13

Time

23.26

Split

8.85

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Steven Chircop
$3.50

Mgn

13.14

Time

23.40

Split

9.06

In Run

S/87

Wgt

25.6kg
8
1
T: Bernie Ender
$24.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/26

Wgt

30.1kg
R12 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.50
1
8
T: Gary Peach
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$6.50

Mgn

6.86

Time

22.88

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Peter Frost
$33.90

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.04

Split

8.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Josh Duncan
$34.10

Mgn

10.66

Time

23.15

Split

8.94

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: Paul Pace
$83.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.83

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Peter Desmond
$10.50

Mgn

12.87

Time

23.30

Split

8.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.0kg
7
10
T: John Frewin
$12.30

Mgn

13.23

Time

23.33

Split

8.94

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Paul Pace
$3.50

Mgn

14.40

Time

23.41

Split

8.98

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
4
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00
Race 1 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MCTAVISH (1) Tracy Elliot 22.73 0.00 8.55 M/21 32.3kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $1.90
2 4 FLORIDA QUAY (4) Tracy Elliot 23.02 4.14 8.62 Q/33 27.0kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $6.80
3 5 BAFFLING (5) Ronald Dunne 23.06 4.79 8.85 M/52 33.9kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $66.50
4 2 STORM RAPTOR (2) Michael Gibbons 23.14 5.86 8.83 M/44 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $7.80
5 9 PYRENEES PRADA (7) Ian Robinson 23.19 6.61 8.53 Q/15 27.7kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $17.30
6 6 ARCUS (6) Paul Santoro 23.26 7.63 8.86 M/76 33.7kg Campaspe Will Eltora $4.90
7 8 GO FLO (8) Fleur Terry 23.41 9.77 8.85 M/67 21.9kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $20.70
8 3 WHIZ OUT (3) Raymond Gatt 23.48 10.77 8.90 M/88 26.0kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $15.10
SCR 7 KING CHAD (7) Bernie Ender
Race 2 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EMMELINE VANCE (3) Lisa Cockerell 25.98 0.00 6.64 Q/111 30.7kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $2.10
2 8 MAJESTIC STELLA (8) Santo Iuele 26.07 1.21 6.82 M/323 28.4kg Collision Punk Star Lass $18.80
3 4 JESSIE'S BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 26.08 1.39 6.82 M/232 28.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $3.30
4 2 CALL ME MOLLY (2) Gary Hansen 26.24 3.63 6.86 M/444 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $6.30
5 5 CORMAC MCLAGGEN (5) Ian Cockerell 26.33 4.90 7.04 M/865 35.2kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $11.30
6 7 CALL ME BEAU (7) Gary Hansen 26.81 11.80 6.97 M/677 34.8kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $18.20
7 1 REALITY HOPE (1) Bruce Jacobs 26.81 11.86 6.97 S/788 32.0kg Cutting Edge Pop's Pest $31.70
8 6 DIVINE CALLING (6) Sheila Donlon 26.93 13.47 6.96 S/556 26.8kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $66.60
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EMMA'S IMAGE (7) Michael Chilcott 22.99 0.00 8.72 M/33 25.9kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $2.20
2 5 TIME TURNER (5) Larry Franklin 23.01 0.23 8.73 M/42 31.2kg Fabregas Minnesota $9.70
3 8 DR. PERRY (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.02 0.36 8.61 Q/11 29.1kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $6.80
4 4 MYSTIC MUSE (4) Briana Robertson -Leech 23.09 1.39 8.68 Q/24 29.9kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $10.10
5 6 PARASITE (6) Bernie Ender 23.15 2.29 8.75 M/57 27.2kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $5.00
6 1 EL SENOR VERDE (1) Graeme Hope 23.17 2.57 8.88 S/76 33.4kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $9.80
7 3 MAHOGANY FLAME (3) Alfred King 23.24 3.57 8.98 S/85 28.3kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $20.40
8 2 BUZZ OUT (2) Darrell Leathan 23.25 3.70 8.87 M/68 36.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $46.40
Race 4 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 7 (0-1 WIN) 545m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.82, 16.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLAZER NATION (2) Cameron Morris-flynn 31.98 0.00 6.86 M/2111 31.6kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $9.70
2 1 JOHNNY FATBOY (1) Pauline Patterson 32.03 0.79 7.28 M/7773 33.0kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $2.30
3 6 MARS ROVER (6) Simon Barker 32.03 0.83 6.93 M/3334 35.0kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $2.00
4 7 FLORENTINO (7) Richard Gray 32.07 1.36 6.82 M/1222 32.1kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $17.60
5 5 GEM VICTOREM (5) Richard Gray 32.21 3.29 7.00 M/5545 29.1kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $22.70
6 3 WHITE NIKITA (3) Brian Hodgson 32.30 4.60 7.07 M/6666 27.3kg American Monster Major Crush $46.60
7 8 BLUE CHERRY MISS (8) Nathan Hunt 32.38 5.73 6.96 M/4457 30.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $48.30
SCR 4 OMBRA (4) Richard Gray
Race 5 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 8 (1-3 WINS) 545m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.86, 16.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIGER BLURTON (5) Leslie Kenyon 31.65 0.00 6.90 M/2221 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $2.70
2 8 CRUMB SNAGS (8) Glenn Campbell 31.73 1.11 7.12 S/6542 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $4.40
3 7 CRYSTAL OPAL (7) Paul Radstock 31.93 4.04 6.86 M/1113 27.1kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $5.80
4 1 RED MAHOGANY (1) Alfred King 32.03 5.47 7.11 M/5335 32.4kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $6.30
5 2 MAHOGANY QUEEN (2) Alfred King 32.28 9.04 7.00 M/3454 25.9kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $11.20
6 4 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (4) Glenn Campbell 32.34 9.90 7.11 M/4666 27.8kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $5.80
SCR 3 LOOK AROUND (3) Katrina Evans
SCR 6 FLYING HERCULES (6) Jamie Loudon
Race 6 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 9 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.81, 16.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOYED (3) Chris Armstrong 31.84 0.00 6.81 M/1111 31.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $3.20
2 4 TIG (4) Trent Blacker 31.86 0.37 6.86 Q/3422 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $1.60
3 2 MAHOGANY STORM (2) Alfred King 31.96 1.76 6.85 M/2233 31.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $15.80
4 6 NEW SAMSATION (6) Patrick Newell 32.03 2.75 6.95 M/5554 30.6kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $27.90
5 7 ASTON REMI (7) Michael Chilcott 32.09 3.64 6.92 M/4345 31.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $9.10
6 8 ANNIE MY MATE (8) Terry Taylor 32.12 4.00 6.99 S/6666 28.4kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $17.10
SCR 1 NEW PUNCHLINE (1) Darren Langley
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.53, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WENT FOR SWIM (2) Correy Grenfell 26.00 0.00 6.53 M/111 32.5kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $2.20
2 7 ON THE AIR (7) Michael Gibbons 26.02 0.31 6.97 S/765 27.4kg Crash Zipping Tarn $8.00
3 5 BLACKPOOL STORM (5) Adrian Kenyon 26.03 0.36 6.72 M/222 35.7kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $2.90
4 8 QUICK INCOME (8) Bruce Loft 26.10 1.50 6.97 M/876 31.2kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $21.50
5 4 DAPH'S WALLY (4) Donna Knight 26.15 2.07 6.83 M/444 31.9kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $19.80
6 3 LOCH (3) Andrew Mooney 26.22 3.14 6.90 S/687 25.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $20.00
7 1 BARBADOS DREAM (1) Rita Gatt 26.23 3.21 6.73 M/333 29.7kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $14.20
8 6 PETE CABANG (6) Andrew Mooney 26.55 7.84 6.87 M/558 31.6kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $19.00
Race 8 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 10 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.76, 16.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DOUBLE TACTIC (4) Chris Stanton 31.48 0.00 6.90 M/3221 36.2kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $7.80
2 3 ALPINE BLAZE (3) Soner Ugursay 31.74 3.60 6.90 M/2333 25.0kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $6.10
3 8 INGA MIA (8) Mary Inguanti 31.89 5.81 6.76 M/1112 26.3kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $11.80
4 7 FRAY'S COURAGE (7) Christopher Langley 31.92 6.26 6.90 M/4544 29.7kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $42.90
5 2 CHLOE EXOTIC (2) Michele Berry 31.95 6.59 7.13 M/7766 27.0kg Collision Punk Star Lass $28.80
6 6 MAELYNN BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 32.06 8.29 7.03 M/5455 28.4kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $2.80
7 1 TIGGERLONG GINGA (1) Correy Grenfell 32.12 9.13 7.10 M/6677 27.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $2.50
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.62, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARCOBALENO (1) Paul Santoro 26.13 0.00 6.78 M/433 34.5kg Campaspe Will Eltora $2.60
2 4 PRESS ON (4) Kevin Tirchett 26.22 1.36 6.81 M/545 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $7.40
3 2 TILLOTSON (2) Craig Elliot 26.41 4.04 6.62 S/122 30.7kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $2.80
4 7 ONLY DREAM (7) Suzanne Mannion 26.43 4.23 6.78 Q/354 26.4kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $13.00
5 5 RONNIE ARMO (5) Chris Armstrong 26.54 5.81 6.88 M/777 34.6kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $43.90
6 3 WINLOCK AT LARGE (3) Michael Gibbons 26.71 8.34 6.71 M/211 31.7kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $10.80
7 6 CALL ME BUDDY (6) Gary Hansen 26.75 8.87 6.85 M/666 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $9.50
SCR 8 NANA JUDY (8) Elizabeth Lloyd
Race 10 A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S A BREW (2) Raymond Brewer 25.83 0.00 6.65 Q/111 36.5kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $3.00
2 6 MAHOMES (6) Brett Mcintyre 26.05 3.14 6.76 M/322 39.1kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $3.10
3 3 GREY NOT BLUE (3) Adam Rademaker 26.20 5.30 6.65 Q/235 31.3kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $12.10
4 1 CRAFTSMAN (1) Terry Taylor 26.41 8.30 6.76 M/453 36.4kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $4.70
5 8 MAXIMUM COOK (8) Norman Wynd 26.42 8.40 6.80 M/667 26.4kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $17.20
6 4 BURNING UP (4) Phillip Tanti 26.42 8.43 6.83 S/774 33.6kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $13.10
7 5 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (5) Glenn Campbell 26.44 8.66 6.76 Q/546 26.5kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $48.80
8 7 COOL AND DEADLY (7) Brian Hodgson 26.76 13.36 6.88 M/888 31.0kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $14.30
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHILLY BIN (2) Michael Gibbons 22.48 0.00 8.45 M/11 31.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $2.60
2 5 GYPSY ANDY (5) Donna Knight 22.81 4.69 8.64 M/32 29.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $8.90
3 8 ACACIA DREAM (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.82 4.89 8.68 M/44 26.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $3.80
4 4 KING BROWN (4) Darrell Leathan 22.83 5.01 8.70 M/53 35.8kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $23.10
5 6 RUNING FOR JUDDY (6) Nikkole Stanton 23.17 9.83 8.80 M/65 28.5kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $68.00
6 7 RUBY ARIZONA (7) Robert Tolson 23.26 11.13 8.85 M/78 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $28.80
7 3 FASCINATE CANDY (3) Steven Chircop 23.40 13.14 9.06 S/87 25.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $3.50
8 1 BOLD VOYAGER (1) Bernie Ender 23.50 14.50 8.56 Q/26 30.1kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $24.50
Race 12 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAPPY LASS (8) Gary Peach 22.40 0.00 8.50 M/11 29.8kg Collision Weeping Lass $2.00
2 1 ROGUE TEMPTATION (1) Cassandra Rademaker 22.88 6.86 8.61 M/22 32.3kg Keybow Uno Topper $6.50
3 6 ULTIMATE MAYHEM (6) Peter Frost 23.04 9.17 8.78 M/33 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $33.90
4 3 SEE ME BESPOKED (3) Josh Duncan 23.15 10.66 8.94 M/76 25.5kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $34.10
5 7 EUCHRE JOHN (7) Paul Pace 23.17 11.00 8.83 S/44 31.8kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $83.00
6 2 LIVIA BALE (2) Peter Desmond 23.30 12.87 8.87 M/55 27.0kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $10.50
7 10 MAX MCCARTIN (4) John Frewin 23.33 13.23 8.94 M/67 29.8kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $12.30
8 5 ASTON SHADOW (5) Paul Pace 23.41 14.40 8.98 S/88 34.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $3.50
SCR 4 PYRENEES ALPHA (4) Ian Robinson