Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 29th of September 2021
R1 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Raymond Henness
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Bernard Seymour
$1.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.39

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$9.90

Mgn

4.66

Time

22.63

Split

8.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$5.40

Mgn

5.67

Time

22.70

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Darren Petersen
$34.60

Mgn

5.91

Time

22.72

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.10

Mgn

6.89

Time

22.79

Split

8.97

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Graeme Hope
$23.10

Mgn

10.41

Time

23.04

Split

9.06

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 11.54
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.72

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.70

Mgn

7.04

Time

25.87

Split

6.65

In Run

M/123

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

7.34

Time

25.89

Split

6.87

In Run

M/786

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

25.99

Split

6.72

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

25.99

Split

6.86

In Run

M/577

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

8.76

Time

25.99

Split

6.86

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Laurie Mallia
$9.90

Mgn

9.01

Time

26.01

Split

6.79

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.10

Split

6.88

In Run

M/868

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.58, 11.39
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.67

In Run

M/311

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$15.20

Mgn

2.79

Time

25.55

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$4.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

25.60

Split

6.69

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

25.84

Split

6.76

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.9kg
5
10
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.01

Split

6.81

In Run

S/645

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Norman Wynd
$1.90

Mgn

10.14

Time

26.07

Split

6.65

In Run

M/266

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R4 BOTTLE-O VETERANS (450m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.43
1
7
T: Raymond Henness
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.60

In Run

M/122

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.90

Mgn

0.94

Time

25.49

Split

6.65

In Run

M/511

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.50

Mgn

3.31

Time

25.66

Split

6.79

In Run

M/644

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Barry Reid
$20.80

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.68

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Benjamin George
$29.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.76

Split

6.65

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$9.70

Mgn

5.21

Time

25.79

Split

6.64

In Run

M/266

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
6
T: Benjamin George
$0.00
R5 EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.29
1
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Karen Pitt
$3.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.77

In Run

S/544

Wgt

36.5kg
3
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$7.80

Mgn

9.69

Time

25.81

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.40

Mgn

9.69

Time

25.81

Split

6.74

In Run

S/433

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$46.20

Mgn

14.61

Time

26.15

Split

6.72

In Run

M/355

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$65.90

Mgn

15.63

Time

26.22

Split

6.81

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.20

Mgn

17.43

Time

26.35

Split

6.81

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.30

Mgn

18.30

Time

26.41

Split

6.90

In Run

M/866

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 GPP 3300 LASER (0-4 WINS) GDR (660m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3585 - $1040 - $520
Splits: 12.83, 22.98
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.18

Split

13.45

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.50

Mgn

2.14

Time

38.33

Split

12.83

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

38.33

Split

13.27

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$12.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

38.42

Split

12.92

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Olivia Cartechini
$47.90

Mgn

7.21

Time

38.69

Split

13.44

In Run

S/5665

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Raymond Henness
$9.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

38.69

Split

13.66

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

39.04

Split

13.11

In Run

S/3347

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R7 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.57, 11.30
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Glynn Wood
$22.40

Mgn

5.91

Time

25.41

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$22.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

25.59

Split

6.73

In Run

M/744

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.65

In Run

M/433

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

12.06

Time

25.84

Split

6.66

In Run

M/675

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Wendy D Seymour
$6.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

25.89

Split

6.58

In Run

S/366

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

13.34

Time

25.93

Split

6.66

In Run

S/557

Wgt

26.2kg
8
3
T: Paul Pace
$51.40

Mgn

13.66

Time

25.95

Split

6.87

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.77, 16.62
1
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Joe Borg
$2.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.33

Split

6.88

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

38.4kg
3
1
T: Christopher Langley
$12.30

Mgn

6.33

Time

31.47

Split

6.77

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Steven Curtain
$27.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.76

Split

6.85

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

36.6kg
5
6
T: Claire Allen
$31.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.87

Split

7.16

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.58

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

25.4kg
DNF
7
T: Tricia Curtain
$18.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.23

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

37.2kg
R9 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.63

In Run

M/62

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

22.35

Split

8.44

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$35.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.63

Split

8.52

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.0kg
4
9
T: Abraham Formosa
$37.10

Mgn

4.96

Time

22.64

Split

8.67

In Run

M/74

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$21.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.67

Split

8.40

In Run

M/13

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$5.70

Mgn

7.33

Time

22.80

Split

8.56

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
7
T: Robert Taylor
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.56

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.28
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.75

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

0.33

Time

25.54

Split

6.65

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Glass
$5.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

25.60

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Andrew Xerri
$6.00

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.70

Split

6.64

In Run

S/322

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.60

Mgn

5.94

Time

25.93

Split

6.64

In Run

M/245

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00
R11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.34
1
4
T: Sean Lithgow
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$8.30

Mgn

3.46

Time

25.50

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.90

Mgn

3.54

Time

25.51

Split

6.67

In Run

S/332

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.10

Mgn

3.86

Time

25.53

Split

6.73

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$14.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.63

Split

6.71

In Run

S/544

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.50

Mgn

6.94

Time

25.75

Split

6.76

In Run

S/777

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$32.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

25.77

Split

6.70

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.0kg
R12 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 11.42
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Colin Baker
$64.20

Mgn

5.61

Time

25.65

Split

6.82

In Run

M/633

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

25.67

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$6.40

Mgn

6.21

Time

25.70

Split

6.79

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.60

Mgn

10.43

Time

25.99

Split

6.78

In Run

M/465

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.90

Mgn

12.27

Time

26.12

Split

7.03

In Run

S/776

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$6.10

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.29

Split

6.77

In Run

M/357

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COMMISSION (8) Raymond Henness 22.31 0.00 8.55 M/22 28.0kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $7.40
2 6 BIG JOHN (6) Bernard Seymour 22.39 1.25 8.55 M/33 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $1.60
3 2 LOCHINVAR JAZZ (2) Adrian Kenyon 22.63 4.66 8.88 M/55 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $9.90
4 4 VIATRIX (4) Cameron Morris-flynn 22.70 5.67 8.44 M/11 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $5.40
5 7 VORTEX (7) Darren Petersen 22.72 5.91 8.74 M/44 34.3kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $34.60
6 3 SUNDAY SIP (3) Mark Delbridge 22.79 6.89 8.97 M/66 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $12.10
7 1 EL SENOR VERDE (1) Graeme Hope 23.04 10.41 9.06 S/77 33.2kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $23.10
Race 2 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FOXY BOURBSKI (1) Andrea Dailly 25.38 0.00 6.72 M/211 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Bourbski $5.30
2 4 FLYING NANCY (4) Mark Delbridge 25.87 7.04 6.65 M/123 25.8kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $7.70
3 2 CALIX BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.89 7.34 6.87 M/786 30.8kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $6.10
4 6 KICK IT HOME (6) Andrea Dailly 25.99 8.70 6.72 M/332 27.3kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $8.60
4 7 ZIPPY AUDI (7) Andrea Dailly 25.99 8.70 6.86 M/577 29.0kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $13.60
6 3 TRENDING POWER (3) Andrea Dailly 25.99 8.76 6.86 M/654 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $4.10
7 8 STILL IN LOVE (8) Laurie Mallia 26.01 9.01 6.79 M/445 27.1kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $9.90
8 5 FUNKY FELIX (5) Andrea Dailly 26.10 10.31 6.88 M/868 32.4kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $6.20
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.58, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JOHNNY DISCO (7) Mark Delbridge 25.36 0.00 6.67 M/311 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $8.50
2 8 BLACKPOOL BART (8) Adrian Kenyon 25.55 2.79 6.58 Q/122 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $15.20
3 2 ASTON SAMBA (2) Benjamin Magri 25.60 3.40 6.69 M/433 29.3kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $4.50
4 5 ASTON BURTON (5) Rebecca Gibbons 25.84 6.86 6.76 M/554 33.9kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $6.80
5 10 BINGO RINGO (4) Daniel Gibbons 26.01 9.26 6.81 S/645 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $9.00
6 6 PURPLE STORM (6) Norman Wynd 26.07 10.14 6.65 M/266 31.7kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $1.90
SCR 1 ASTON KNOX (1) Benjamin Magri
SCR 3 MCGLYNN (3) Rodney Millington
SCR 4 ENEMY WITHIN (4) Jason Thompson
Race 4 BOTTLE-O VETERANS 450m S/E Veteran $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 I'M EASY BOYS (7) Raymond Henness 25.43 0.00 6.60 M/122 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $2.70
2 2 SAY HI (2) Dennis Trewin 25.49 0.94 6.65 M/511 34.4kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $2.90
3 3 HABIB (3) Keith Lloyd 25.66 3.31 6.79 M/644 35.4kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $3.50
4 8 SUVLA BAY (8) Barry Reid 25.68 3.61 6.64 M/333 31.4kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $20.80
5 4 KROOS (4) Benjamin George 25.76 4.76 6.65 M/455 32.8kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $29.70
6 1 KRAKEN SPIKE (1) Kevin Eyles 25.79 5.21 6.64 M/266 29.4kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $9.70
SCR 6 KILPATRICK (6) Benjamin George
Race 5 EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOBY CASTLE (5) Lisa Delbridge 25.13 0.00 6.58 M/111 28.5kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $1.90
2 7 PROPELLED (7) Karen Pitt 25.76 9.00 6.77 S/544 36.5kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $3.50
3 2 MY NAME'S JOCK (2) Terrence Churchill 25.81 9.69 6.69 M/222 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $7.80
3 6 INDY FIDO (6) Andrea Dailly 25.81 9.69 6.74 S/433 30.7kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $10.40
5 8 CINDY FUSO (8) Andrea Dailly 26.15 14.61 6.72 M/355 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $46.20
6 1 ICE STAR (1) Marcus Lloyd 26.22 15.63 6.81 M/677 28.6kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $65.90
7 4 INDY KORIE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.35 17.43 6.81 M/788 28.5kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $14.20
8 3 JET LEGGER (3) Andrea Dailly 26.41 18.30 6.90 M/866 31.6kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $27.30
Race 6 GPP 3300 LASER (0-4 WINS) GDR 660m Restricted Win $3585 - $1040 - $520 Splits: 12.83, 22.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GYPSY URANA (7) Andrea Dailly 38.18 0.00 13.45 M/6554 33.0kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $3.00
2 1 YAHOO SERIOUS (1) Gerard O'Keeffe 38.33 2.14 12.83 M/1111 29.4kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $3.50
3 6 EMANI BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 38.33 2.20 13.27 S/4433 26.3kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $6.10
4 2 KRAKEN PEARLER (2) Kevin Eyles 38.42 3.50 12.92 M/2222 29.4kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $12.40
5 8 FOREVER A DREAM (8) Olivia Cartechini 38.69 7.21 13.44 S/5665 28.4kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $47.90
6 5 ROCK ON JIMMY (5) Raymond Henness 38.69 7.25 13.66 M/7776 34.6kg Allen Deed Phryne $9.30
7 4 BLAZER GLORY (4) Jeffrey Britton 39.04 12.25 13.11 S/3347 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $5.20
SCR 3 GYPSY TOOWOOMBA (3) Andrea Dailly
Race 7 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.57, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING RAMBO (8) Mark Delbridge 24.99 0.00 6.57 M/111 30.0kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $1.90
2 5 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (5) Glynn Wood 25.41 5.91 6.57 M/222 33.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $22.40
3 4 PEPONI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.59 8.57 6.73 M/744 32.2kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $22.00
4 7 WESTAR MISTY (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.69 10.00 6.65 M/433 25.9kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $7.00
5 1 ZIVON BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.84 12.06 6.66 M/675 30.3kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $7.50
6 2 IRENE'S A STAR (2) Wendy D Seymour 25.89 12.76 6.58 S/366 29.9kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $6.00
7 6 TRENDING AIR (6) Andrea Dailly 25.93 13.34 6.66 S/557 26.2kg Fernando Bale Trending $8.50
8 3 ZIPPING SLADE (3) Paul Pace 25.95 13.66 6.87 M/888 33.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $51.40
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 545m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.77, 16.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FERNANDO'S QUEST (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.03 0.00 6.78 M/2211 32.5kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $6.40
2 2 INSTRUCTION (2) Joe Borg 31.33 4.25 6.88 M/4333 38.4kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $2.10
3 1 SHARNI'S MY GIRL (1) Christopher Langley 31.47 6.33 6.77 M/1122 29.7kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $12.30
4 4 PARZIVAL (4) Steven Curtain 31.76 10.50 6.85 M/3444 36.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $27.20
5 6 SHOWTIME BOOMER (6) Claire Allen 31.87 12.00 7.16 S/5555 30.8kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $31.80
DNF 3 GRACLYN BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 7.58 M/7666 25.4kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.90
DNF 7 ROLLO RAGNAR (7) Tricia Curtain 0.00 0.00 7.23 M/6777 37.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $18.80
Race 9 3BA/POWER FM 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GENTLEMAN THIEF (4) Dennis Trewin 22.29 0.00 8.63 M/62 31.5kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $10.40
2 3 ZIMMER BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 22.35 0.84 8.44 M/21 32.2kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $2.00
3 1 SHORT TYSON (1) Marcus Lloyd 22.63 4.81 8.52 M/35 29.0kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $35.40
4 9 KAIDEN (5) Abraham Formosa 22.64 4.96 8.67 M/74 31.8kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $37.10
5 8 ASTON DYNASTY (8) Glenn Campbell 22.67 5.41 8.40 M/13 27.5kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $21.40
6 6 FAB SIX (6) Abraham Formosa 22.80 7.33 8.56 M/46 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $5.70
DNF 7 NITRO GEORGIE (7) Robert Taylor 0.00 0.00 8.56 M/57 26.5kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $3.20
SCR 2 COL COWBOY (2) Darren Petersen
SCR 5 JABBA BOLT (5) Jeffrey Guy
Race 10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GYPSY VISTA (6) Andrea Dailly 25.52 0.00 6.75 M/554 33.1kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $5.30
2 4 INDY GHOST (4) Andrea Dailly 25.54 0.33 6.65 M/433 33.2kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $2.10
3 2 COBRA KAI (2) Robert Glass 25.60 1.20 6.55 M/111 32.5kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $5.00
4 7 MORE SPEED (7) Andrew Xerri 25.70 2.59 6.64 S/322 28.9kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $6.00
5 1 INDY JUNO (1) Andrea Dailly 25.93 5.94 6.64 M/245 26.0kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $6.60
SCR 3 ROYAL GOSSIP (3) Mark Filomeno
SCR 8 ISOLATING (8) Karen Pitt
Race 11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DREAM WIZARD (4) Sean Lithgow 25.26 0.00 6.58 M/111 30.4kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $1.30
2 8 FIRE AND FURY (8) Andrew Xerri 25.50 3.46 6.60 Q/223 30.4kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $8.30
3 2 TRENDY UNIVERSE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.51 3.54 6.67 S/332 31.9kg Fernando Bale Trending $16.90
4 1 ZIPPY ZENVO (1) Andrea Dailly 25.53 3.86 6.73 M/665 31.7kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $15.10
5 7 SAILOR'S GIRL (7) Daniel Gibbons 25.63 5.25 6.71 S/544 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $14.60
6 3 KANJI HEIGHT (3) Andrea Dailly 25.75 6.94 6.76 S/777 30.5kg Fernando Bale Kanji $15.50
7 6 LONELY LISA (6) Keith Lloyd 25.77 7.30 6.70 M/456 28.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $32.80
Race 12 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEBLEC THUNDER (2) Angela Langton 25.26 0.00 6.65 M/111 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $1.80
2 6 RICKY RACOON (6) Colin Baker 25.65 5.61 6.82 M/633 30.3kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $64.20
3 4 ROXY OUZO (4) Andrea Dailly 25.67 5.90 6.67 M/222 30.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $15.10
4 7 PIRATES PATCH (7) Malcolm Davis 25.70 6.21 6.79 M/544 27.9kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $6.40
5 8 DAPH'S ZAC (8) Andrea Dailly 25.99 10.43 6.78 M/465 33.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $5.60
6 3 FABRIOLA XIMENEZ (3) Andrea Dailly 26.12 12.27 7.03 S/776 33.1kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $22.90
7 1 ASTON TANGO (1) Benjamin Magri 26.29 14.75 6.77 M/357 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $6.10