Ballarat Race Results

Monday 4th of October 2021
R1 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.60
1
6
T: Targ Pipczak
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Tess Galea
$6.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.86

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Dallan Klemke
$19.40

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.12

Split

8.93

In Run

S/63

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Robert Proctor
$18.80

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.36

Split

9.11

In Run

S/75

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$7.10

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.42

Split

8.71

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Nikkole Stanton
$8.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

23.50

Split

8.88

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Robert Weightman
$4.70

Mgn

11.13

Time

23.61

Split

8.85

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.57
1
8
T: Sandra Waycott
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$5.60

Mgn

0.86

Time

23.10

Split

8.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: David Long
$56.40

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.39

Split

8.85

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.48

Split

8.92

In Run

S/54

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: Daryl Weightman
$29.60

Mgn

8.94

Time

23.66

Split

8.99

In Run

S/68

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$34.40

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.67

Split

9.13

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Richard Boehm
$20.50

Mgn

9.27

Time

23.69

Split

8.78

In Run

M/35

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Victor Millington
$71.20

Mgn

12.90

Time

23.94

Split

9.14

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73, 11.70
1
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Cole Brett
$12.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.50

Split

6.82

In Run

M/233

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Raymond Gatt
$12.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.57

Split

6.82

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$12.50

Mgn

6.47

Time

26.65

Split

6.98

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Victor Millington
$18.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

26.74

Split

7.05

In Run

M/766

Wgt

35.4kg
6
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.90

Mgn

11.64

Time

27.01

Split

6.98

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$66.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.04

Split

7.04

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.3kg
8
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

27.04

Split

7.07

In Run

S/877

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.72, 16.83
1
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.71

Split

6.95

In Run

M/432

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Jessica Lyons
$6.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

31.89

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.30

Mgn

3.47

Time

31.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$6.10

Mgn

4.53

Time

32.02

Split

6.98

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$8.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

32.10

Split

6.90

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Pauline Patterson
$6.60

Mgn

7.23

Time

32.21

Split

7.18

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Paul Pace
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Paul Pace
$8.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.56

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Nathan Jenner
$23.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.77

Split

8.67

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Chris Stanton
$20.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

22.78

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.8kg
5
9
T: Jason Wickham
$3.10

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.83

Split

8.70

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Rohan Gladman
$2.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

22.91

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$13.80

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.04

Split

8.81

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Linda Desmond
$20.30

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.09

Split

8.62

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
7
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
R6 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.63
1
4
T: Steve Daniliuk
$20.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Jordan Monaghan
$1.20

Mgn

0.76

Time

26.08

Split

6.80

In Run

S/533

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$7.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.77

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: David Long
$34.90

Mgn

3.26

Time

26.25

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/254

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$11.10

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.54

Split

6.79

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$30.30

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.58

Split

6.86

In Run

S/786

Wgt

42.7kg
7
8
T: David Long
$49.50

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.66

Split

6.88

In Run

M/877

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$31.80

Mgn

9.86

Time

26.72

Split

6.81

In Run

M/668

Wgt

25.8kg
R7 CATERING ALLSORTS (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70, 11.57
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Daniel Harvey
$7.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.96

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Brian Hodgson
$4.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

25.98

Split

6.84

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Allan Meyer
$13.70

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.09

Split

6.85

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.7kg
5
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.50

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.19

Split

6.90

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.25

Split

6.84

In Run

M/355

Wgt

34.7kg
7
8
T: Robert Tolson
$30.00

Mgn

8.83

Time

26.47

Split

6.93

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
5
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$0.00
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.63
1
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.89

In Run

S/731

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Raymond Brewer
$12.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

26.06

Split

6.68

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$4.60

Mgn

3.37

Time

26.20

Split

6.72

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$15.50

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.40

Split

6.86

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Jason Wickham
$22.60

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.54

Split

6.93

In Run

M/865

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$75.40

Mgn

8.81

Time

26.58

Split

6.77

In Run

M/346

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.70

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.72

Split

6.89

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$24.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

26.79

Split

6.79

In Run

M/477

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.62
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Targ Pipczak
$3.40

Mgn

2.11

Time

26.06

Split

6.84

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Donna Knight
$4.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

26.23

Split

6.91

In Run

M/333

Wgt

24.5kg
4
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$21.30

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.32

Split

6.94

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$9.60

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.44

Split

6.97

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.50

Mgn

9.96

Time

26.61

Split

6.99

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$19.10

Mgn

13.80

Time

26.88

Split

7.01

In Run

M/877

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Sophie Fitzgerald
$27.30

Mgn

13.89

Time

26.88

Split

6.92

In Run

S/488

Wgt

24.5kg
R10 GPP 3300 LASER (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.66
1
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.85

In Run

M/74

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Ann Panetta
$5.10

Mgn

0.41

Time

23.07

Split

8.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Ryan Galea
$10.50

Mgn

1.37

Time

23.14

Split

8.79

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Darrell Leathan
$77.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

23.20

Split

8.92

In Run

S/86

Wgt

36.6kg
5
3
T: Robert Proctor
$47.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.83

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Robert Weightman
$26.50

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.30

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/25

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Travis Monaghan
$4.10

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.32

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.4kg
8
2
T: Daryl Weightman
$10.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.43

Split

8.84

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.1kg
R11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.60
1
7
T: Jason Wickham
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Terry Taylor
$2.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.85

Split

8.71

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.00

Mgn

2.21

Time

22.88

Split

8.85

In Run

M/63

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Donna Robertson
$15.90

Mgn

3.43

Time

22.97

Split

8.83

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Carly Poulter
$4.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.99

Split

8.69

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Jeff Galea
$12.70

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.28

Split

8.83

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: David Schwarz
$41.60

Mgn

14.29

Time

23.73

Split

8.90

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.50
1
5
T: Travis Monaghan
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.4kg
2
4
T: Michael Bewley
$3.60

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.79

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Rita Gatt
$9.20

Mgn

2.63

Time

22.86

Split

8.75

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Anthony Sacco
$14.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.04

Split

8.83

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Paul Pace
$14.40

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.10

Split

8.82

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Chris Stanton
$5.20

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.13

Split

8.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.24

Split

9.03

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Raymond Gatt
$12.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.25

Split

8.66

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.6kg
Race 1 BOTTLE-O 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCK ME MAMA (6) Targ Pipczak 22.83 0.00 8.65 M/22 28.0kg Campaspe Will Eltora $2.30
2 1 EYE CANDY (1) Tess Galea 22.86 0.50 8.60 Q/11 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Karise Fusileer $6.30
3 4 LYRICAL PAT (4) Dallan Klemke 23.12 4.11 8.93 S/63 35.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $19.40
4 7 CHASING THE EDGE (7) Robert Proctor 23.36 7.51 9.11 S/75 27.9kg Stagger Avatar Xena $18.80
5 2 MAKAYLA'S DIVA (2) Ronald Fisher 23.42 8.43 8.71 M/34 30.4kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $7.10
6 8 DRAGON SLAYER (8) Nikkole Stanton 23.50 9.63 8.88 M/57 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $8.00
7 3 SILVER JETT (3) Robert Weightman 23.61 11.13 8.85 M/46 31.2kg Raw Ability Silverdust $4.70
Race 2 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOYARRA MINSTREL (8) Sandra Waycott 23.04 0.00 8.57 M/11 32.1kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $1.60
2 2 JACK'S ROSE (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.10 0.86 8.78 M/22 29.8kg Shima Bar She's A Rebel $5.60
3 5 INKY'S FIREBALL (5) David Long 23.39 5.06 8.85 M/43 31.0kg Destini Fireball Inky $56.40
4 6 TORQUAY BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 23.48 6.30 8.92 S/54 25.1kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $4.00
5 7 BRAVE LAD (7) Daryl Weightman 23.66 8.94 8.99 S/68 31.8kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $29.60
6 4 YARELI BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.67 9.04 9.13 M/76 27.2kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $34.40
7 1 CHASING CHOPS (1) Richard Boehm 23.69 9.27 8.78 M/35 25.5kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $20.50
8 3 SOLAR SPORT (3) Victor Millington 23.94 12.90 9.14 M/87 31.7kg Shima Bar Solar On $71.20
Race 3 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WOW STAR (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.20 0.00 6.73 M/111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $4.30
2 2 HONE YOUR SKILLS (2) Cole Brett 26.50 4.25 6.82 M/233 35.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $12.40
3 4 WHIZ OUT (4) Raymond Gatt 26.57 5.30 6.82 Q/322 26.8kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $12.40
4 7 BAFFLING (7) Ronald Dunne 26.65 6.47 6.98 M/544 34.0kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $12.50
5 5 SOLAR ROCK (5) Victor Millington 26.74 7.69 7.05 M/766 35.4kg Shima Bar Solar On $18.40
6 8 TIGGERLONG FOOT (8) Samantha Grenfell 27.01 11.64 6.98 M/455 26.0kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $6.90
7 6 ORFORD BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 27.04 12.00 7.04 M/688 29.3kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $66.00
8 1 TRENDING STRIKER (1) Donna Knight 27.04 12.03 7.07 S/877 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $2.00
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) 545m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.72, 16.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 XAVI BALE (5) Rebecca Gibbons 31.71 0.00 6.95 M/432 30.9kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $2.10
2 1 ARMY'S REMY (1) Jessica Lyons 31.89 2.60 6.72 Q/111 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $6.20
3 7 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (7) Glenn Campbell 31.95 3.47 6.79 M/223 26.4kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $8.30
4 2 CROSS WIND (2) Shara Quinlan 32.02 4.53 6.98 M/555 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $6.10
5 8 MEGA HEIST (8) Malcolm Davis 32.10 5.59 6.90 M/344 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $8.70
6 4 JOHNNY FATBOY (4) Pauline Patterson 32.21 7.23 7.18 M/666 33.4kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $6.60
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BAD BAILEY (2) Paul Pace 22.40 0.00 8.44 Q/11 31.7kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $7.20
2 4 ASTON SHADOW (4) Paul Pace 22.56 2.25 8.56 M/22 34.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $8.20
3 1 LEKTRA LOOPY (1) Nathan Jenner 22.77 5.20 8.67 M/53 33.6kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $23.90
4 6 SOUTHWOOD ACE (6) Chris Stanton 22.78 5.33 8.74 M/77 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $20.80
5 9 LITTLE YAALA (7) Jason Wickham 22.83 6.13 8.70 M/65 25.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $3.10
6 5 SENOR SENOR (5) Rohan Gladman 22.91 7.29 8.63 M/44 33.6kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $2.60
7 8 MY MASCARA (8) Ronald Fisher 23.04 9.03 8.81 S/88 30.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $13.80
8 3 LIVIA BALE (3) Linda Desmond 23.09 9.77 8.62 M/36 26.4kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $20.30
SCR 7 BLUE YAALA (7) Jason Wickham
Race 6 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNIQUELY MINE (4) Steve Daniliuk 26.03 0.00 6.68 Q/122 28.3kg Walk Hard Cosmea $20.90
2 7 CANYA DIG IT (7) Jordan Monaghan 26.08 0.76 6.80 S/533 35.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $1.20
3 5 ERIC GARFIELD (5) Malcolm Davis 26.10 1.00 6.77 M/311 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $7.20
4 2 WISHLY BALE (2) David Long 26.25 3.26 6.73 Q/254 27.4kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $34.90
5 1 MISSISSIPPI MUD (1) Raymond Gatt 26.54 7.40 6.79 M/445 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $11.10
6 6 BUSTER'S CHOICE (6) Lloyd Fitzgerald 26.58 7.96 6.86 S/786 42.7kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $30.30
7 8 ANNIE MY MATE (8) David Long 26.66 9.11 6.88 M/877 27.9kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $49.50
8 3 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (3) Glenn Campbell 26.72 9.86 6.81 M/668 25.8kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $31.80
Race 7 CATERING ALLSORTS (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MASTER CLASS (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.86 0.00 6.70 M/111 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $4.00
2 7 FAKE SHOT (7) Daniel Harvey 25.96 1.53 6.77 Q/222 27.5kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $7.00
3 1 MAJOR CHINA (1) Brian Hodgson 25.98 1.70 6.84 M/433 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $4.40
4 2 CRAFTSMAN (2) Allan Meyer 26.09 3.31 6.85 M/544 35.7kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $13.70
5 6 WAYLIN BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.19 4.83 6.90 M/666 31.2kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $6.50
6 3 BINGO RINGO (3) Daniel Gibbons 26.25 5.60 6.84 M/355 34.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $3.30
7 8 BRIZO (8) Robert Tolson 26.47 8.83 6.93 S/777 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $30.00
SCR 5 MYSTIC MUSE (5) Briana Robertson -Leech
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUSTER GIBLET (8) Rebecca Gibbons 25.96 0.00 6.89 S/731 32.6kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $7.60
2 2 BELENA BLAZE (2) Raymond Brewer 26.06 1.33 6.68 M/112 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Belena $12.00
3 1 JAX STAR (1) Raymond Gatt 26.20 3.37 6.72 M/223 29.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $4.60
4 5 ALL INN CHESTER (5) Shara Quinlan 26.40 6.16 6.86 M/554 33.2kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $15.50
5 6 BLACK PHOENIX (6) Jason Wickham 26.54 8.26 6.93 M/865 26.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $22.60
6 7 IRONGATE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.58 8.81 6.77 M/346 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $75.40
7 4 INKA BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 26.72 10.76 6.89 M/688 27.5kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $1.70
8 3 LITIGATOR (3) Andrew Mooney 26.79 11.76 6.79 M/477 32.8kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $24.00
Race 9 3BA/POWER FM 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THUMPING (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.91 0.00 6.72 M/111 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $3.60
2 3 WILLY CAN DO (3) Targ Pipczak 26.06 2.11 6.84 M/222 33.4kg Campaspe Will Eltora $3.40
3 7 FLYING JELLY (7) Donna Knight 26.23 4.53 6.91 M/333 24.5kg Allen Deed Flying Flyer $4.00
4 8 LITTLE LEO (8) Bruce Jacobs 26.32 5.93 6.94 M/544 31.6kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $21.30
5 4 MAJOR SENTENCE (4) Brian Hodgson 26.44 7.57 6.97 M/655 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $9.60
6 6 BROWNING BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 26.61 9.96 6.99 M/766 27.6kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $8.50
7 5 WICHITA BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 26.88 13.80 7.01 M/877 31.6kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $19.10
8 2 DARLEY LASS (2) Sophie Fitzgerald 26.88 13.89 6.92 S/488 24.5kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $27.30
Race 10 GPP 3300 LASER 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MOO STAR (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.04 0.00 8.85 M/74 28.9kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $2.10
2 8 COMBAT MISSION (8) Ann Panetta 23.07 0.41 8.66 M/11 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $5.10
3 5 NO ALIBI (5) Ryan Galea 23.14 1.37 8.79 M/42 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $10.50
4 6 BUZZ OUT (6) Darrell Leathan 23.20 2.31 8.92 S/86 36.6kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $77.00
5 3 CHASING SUMMER (3) Robert Proctor 23.29 3.50 8.83 M/57 25.0kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $47.50
6 1 SILVER HARP (1) Robert Weightman 23.30 3.64 8.66 Q/25 25.6kg Raw Ability Silverdust $26.50
7 4 CARD DECLINED (4) Travis Monaghan 23.32 3.97 8.67 M/33 33.4kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $4.10
8 2 WICKED MISSILE (2) Daryl Weightman 23.43 5.50 8.84 M/68 28.1kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $10.40
Race 11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PANDORA'S STAR (7) Jason Wickham 22.73 0.00 8.60 M/11 25.8kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $6.00
2 3 JONAS (3) Terry Taylor 22.85 1.70 8.71 M/32 33.6kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $2.20
3 4 ASTON XAVIER (4) Glenn Campbell 22.88 2.21 8.85 M/63 33.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $7.00
4 5 MISS MARLEE MOO (5) Donna Robertson 22.97 3.43 8.83 M/55 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $15.90
5 6 AUNTY MARY (6) Carly Poulter 22.99 3.75 8.69 M/24 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $4.10
6 2 AQUILINE NOSE (2) Jeff Galea 23.28 7.81 8.83 M/46 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $12.70
7 8 DUSTY KNIGHT (8) David Schwarz 23.73 14.29 8.90 S/77 31.4kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $41.60
SCR 1 SIALA GIBLET (1) Rebecca Gibbons
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DARLEY DYNAMO (5) Travis Monaghan 22.68 0.00 8.50 Q/11 23.4kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $4.50
2 4 GAZER'S LANE (4) Michael Bewley 22.79 1.56 8.66 M/22 30.5kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $3.60
3 1 BARBADOS DREAM (1) Rita Gatt 22.86 2.63 8.75 M/43 30.3kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $9.20
4 2 BISSAKA SPIDER (2) Anthony Sacco 23.04 5.11 8.83 M/65 35.7kg Bernardo Destini Gold $14.90
5 8 EUCHRE JOHN (8) Paul Pace 23.10 5.97 8.82 M/56 32.6kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $14.40
6 7 SEABROOK SHORT (7) Chris Stanton 23.13 6.36 8.96 M/77 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $5.20
7 6 FROTHY'S DE GOEY (6) Glenn Campbell 23.24 7.97 9.03 M/88 30.4kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $6.20
8 3 SCENIC WARRIOR (3) Raymond Gatt 23.25 8.20 8.66 M/34 34.6kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $12.00