Ballarat Race Results

Monday 11th of October 2021
R1 A1 SIGNAGE (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.55
1
1
T: Mim Gilders
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$29.30

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.08

Split

8.80

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$11.30

Mgn

15.51

Time

23.51

Split

8.80

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.30

Mgn

15.87

Time

23.54

Split

9.11

In Run

S/84

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Nikkole Stanton
$34.30

Mgn

16.33

Time

23.57

Split

9.03

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$19.20

Mgn

16.97

Time

23.62

Split

9.06

In Run

S/75

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$3.40

Mgn

24.13

Time

24.12

Split

8.89

In Run

M/47

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Daryl Weightman
$20.80

Mgn

35.83

Time

24.94

Split

8.92

In Run

S/58

Wgt

31.6kg
R2 BOTTLE-O (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.56
1
6
T: Donna Knight
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.73

In Run

M/231

Wgt

24.5kg
2
7
T: Targ Pipczak
$1.60

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.73

Split

6.76

In Run

M/312

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$15.50

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.06

Split

6.76

In Run

M/423

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$14.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

26.52

Split

6.84

In Run

M/764

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Sophie Fitzgerald
$18.90

Mgn

11.53

Time

26.53

Split

6.80

In Run

M/576

Wgt

24.5kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Howat
$62.30

Mgn

13.36

Time

26.66

Split

6.81

In Run

M/645

Wgt

27.8kg
7
9
T: Kenneth Howat
$57.50

Mgn

15.47

Time

26.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/157

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: Sheila Donlon
$17.80

Mgn

16.11

Time

26.85

Split

7.12

In Run

S/888

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R3 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.62
1
7
T: Cooper Hayes
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.75

In Run

M/211

Wgt

23.6kg
2
3
T: Brian Petty
$8.00

Mgn

0.97

Time

25.87

Split

6.76

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.4kg
3
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$3.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.93

Split

7.03

In Run

S/753

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.70

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.13

Split

6.78

In Run

M/465

Wgt

24.4kg
5
6
T: Thomas Boehmke
$110.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

26.21

Split

6.89

In Run

S/644

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Targ Pipczak
$3.80

Mgn

10.64

Time

26.55

Split

6.71

In Run

M/136

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Ian Robinson
$65.30

Mgn

11.17

Time

26.59

Split

6.85

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
4
T: Daniel Harvey
$0.00
R4 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.25
1
4
T: Paul Anderton
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

36.8kg
2
3
T: Rohan Gladman
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.25

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Travis Monaghan
$8.80

Mgn

4.57

Time

22.39

Split

8.50

In Run

M/45

Wgt

23.4kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.10

Mgn

5.91

Time

22.49

Split

8.62

In Run

S/73

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Paul Pace
$5.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.50

Split

8.50

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.7kg
6
5
T: Jason Wickham
$11.60

Mgn

7.41

Time

22.59

Split

8.57

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$7.40

Mgn

7.79

Time

22.62

Split

8.62

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R5 GAP (1-3 WINS) (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.77, 16.67
1
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.31

Split

7.07

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Jessica Lyons
$0.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

31.52

Split

6.77

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Donna Knight
$0.00

Mgn

5.43

Time

31.69

Split

7.13

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

31.88

Split

7.07

In Run

M/5326

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Alfred King
$0.00

Mgn

8.83

Time

31.93

Split

7.08

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

32.00

Split

6.98

In Run

M/2243

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$0.00

Mgn

11.81

Time

32.14

Split

7.03

In Run

M/3567

Wgt

34.7kg
R6 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.66, 11.32
1
2
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00

Mgn

0.64

Time

25.40

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Steve Daniliuk
$0.00

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.73

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Patrick Newell
$0.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

25.87

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: John Kruisselbrink
$0.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

26.10

Split

6.84

In Run

M/675

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$0.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

26.29

Split

6.89

In Run

M/887

Wgt

24.4kg
7
6
T: Anthony Sacco
$0.00

Mgn

16.26

Time

26.50

Split

6.82

In Run

M/556

Wgt

35.6kg
8
5
T: Robert Tolson
$0.00

Mgn

17.11

Time

26.56

Split

6.88

In Run

S/768

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 GPP 3300 LASER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56, 11.31
1
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Raymond Brewer
$0.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.57

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Brian Brown
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.77

In Run

M/545

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$0.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

25.88

Split

6.81

In Run

M/774

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

25.92

Split

6.72

In Run

M/366

Wgt

25.2kg
6
1
T: Donna Knight
$0.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

25.97

Split

6.74

In Run

S/433

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Jason Tolson
$0.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.06

Split

6.77

In Run

M/657

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 3BA/POWER FM (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.86, 16.72
1
4
T: Barry Fullerton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.09

Split

6.97

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$0.00

Mgn

4.81

Time

31.43

Split

7.00

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

42.7kg
3
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

31.56

Split

7.11

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

31.63

Split

6.86

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Brian Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

31.65

Split

7.09

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

31.65

Split

7.14

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

10.81

Time

31.85

Split

7.16

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 CATERING ALLSORTS (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.49
1
5
T: Bruce Jacobs
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

0.37

Time

25.87

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Steven Chircop
$0.00

Mgn

0.51

Time

25.88

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.01

Split

6.93

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Robert Tolson
$0.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

26.01

Split

6.84

In Run

S/446

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Donna Knight
$0.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.08

Split

6.95

In Run

M/675

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Emaly Frost
$0.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.15

Split

7.05

In Run

S/767

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.17

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.53
1
1
T: Katrina Evans
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

23.6kg
2
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.66

Split

8.67

In Run

S/32

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$0.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

22.73

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Daryl Weightman
$0.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

22.85

Split

8.57

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Darrell Leathan
$0.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

22.94

Split

8.78

In Run

M/56

Wgt

36.5kg
6
5
T: Larry Franklin
$0.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.02

Split

8.88

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Sandra Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

15.90

Time

23.75

Split

8.99

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Travis Monaghan
$0.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

24.37

Split

9.34

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.62
1
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.63

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

0.27

Time

22.84

Split

8.62

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Robert Weightman
$0.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.04

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Thomas Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.06

Split

8.85

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

23.11

Split

8.89

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.11

Split

8.90

In Run

M/74

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Donna Robertson
$0.00

Mgn

12.57

Time

23.70

Split

8.86

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.45
1
2
T: Joshua McDonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.64

Split

8.73

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Brian Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

22.68

Split

8.73

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.3kg
4
3
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.73

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.3kg
5
4
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$0.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.73

Split

8.61

In Run

M/35

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Maddison Hooke
$0.00

Mgn

6.83

Time

22.85

Split

8.68

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Hazelie Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.1kg
8
10
T: Nathan Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
Race 1 A1 SIGNAGE 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PECCAVI (1) Mim Gilders 22.43 0.00 8.55 Q/11 28.0kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $1.80
2 3 MT. VIEW GEM (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.08 9.36 8.80 M/32 25.8kg Bewildering Bago Gem $29.30
3 8 GOGO LILLIAN (8) Bruce Jacobs 23.51 15.51 8.80 M/23 26.6kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $11.30
4 6 ZOOMER BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 23.54 15.87 9.11 S/84 32.4kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $13.30
5 4 SEABROOK DAWN (4) Nikkole Stanton 23.57 16.33 9.03 M/66 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $34.30
6 5 OKARA BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 23.62 16.97 9.06 S/75 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $19.20
7 2 MARRYING (2) Kevin Ashton 24.12 24.13 8.89 M/47 25.8kg Black Magic Opal Flowing $3.40
8 7 BRAVE LAD (7) Daryl Weightman 24.94 35.83 8.92 S/58 31.6kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $20.80
Race 2 BOTTLE-O 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLYING JELLY (6) Donna Knight 25.72 0.00 6.73 M/231 24.5kg Allen Deed Flying Flyer $3.30
2 7 WILLY CAN DO (7) Targ Pipczak 25.73 0.11 6.76 M/312 33.5kg Campaspe Will Eltora $1.60
3 5 URUNGA BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 26.06 4.79 6.76 M/423 28.8kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $15.50
4 4 TIGGERLONG FOOT (4) Samantha Grenfell 26.52 11.41 6.84 M/764 26.0kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $14.00
5 2 DARLEY LASS (2) Sophie Fitzgerald 26.53 11.53 6.80 M/576 24.5kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $18.90
6 8 PURE RUBY (8) Kenneth Howat 26.66 13.36 6.81 M/645 27.8kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $62.30
7 9 NANA PAT (3) Kenneth Howat 26.81 15.47 6.71 M/157 27.6kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $57.50
8 1 LA BLONDE (1) Sheila Donlon 26.85 16.11 7.12 S/888 26.8kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $17.80
SCR 3 TORQUAY BALE (3) Correy Grenfell
Race 3 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BELLA DREAMTIME (7) Cooper Hayes 25.81 0.00 6.75 M/211 23.6kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $9.60
2 3 CAMPASPE WILSON (3) Brian Petty 25.87 0.97 6.76 M/322 35.4kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $8.00
3 5 MAJOR BANDIT (5) Brian Hodgson 25.93 1.73 7.03 S/753 34.2kg American Monster Major Crush $3.30
4 2 TIGGERLONG CAR (2) Correy Grenfell 26.13 4.67 6.78 M/465 24.4kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $2.70
5 6 PHOENIX FLIGHT (6) Thomas Boehmke 26.21 5.71 6.89 S/644 27.9kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $110.40
6 1 ROCK ME MAMA (1) Targ Pipczak 26.55 10.64 6.71 M/136 28.3kg Campaspe Will Eltora $3.80
7 8 PYRENEES PEGASUS (8) Ian Robinson 26.59 11.17 6.85 M/577 35.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight $65.30
SCR 4 FAKE SHOT (4) Daniel Harvey
Race 4 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRICT LIABILITY (4) Paul Anderton 22.07 0.00 8.36 Q/22 36.8kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $4.20
2 3 SENOR SENOR (3) Rohan Gladman 22.25 2.50 8.25 M/11 33.4kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $2.90
3 6 DARLEY DYNAMO (6) Travis Monaghan 22.39 4.57 8.50 M/45 23.4kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $8.80
4 7 CRAZY OLD FOOL (7) Jess Fothergill 22.49 5.91 8.62 S/73 33.4kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $12.10
5 1 ASTON SHADOW (1) Paul Pace 22.50 6.10 8.50 M/34 34.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $5.50
6 5 BLACK PHOENIX (5) Jason Wickham 22.59 7.41 8.57 M/56 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $11.60
7 8 KAIDEN (8) Abraham Formosa 22.62 7.79 8.62 S/67 32.0kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $7.40
SCR 2 ZIPPING CHUCK (2) Sharlene Whitford
Race 5 GAP (1-3 WINS) 545m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.77, 16.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 XAVI BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.31 0.00 7.07 M/4432 30.7kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $0.00
2 1 ARMY'S REMY (1) Jessica Lyons 31.52 2.93 6.77 M/1111 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $0.00
3 6 TRENDING RIVER (6) Donna Knight 31.69 5.43 7.13 M/7775 31.2kg Fernando Bale Trending $0.00
4 8 JOHNNY FATBOY (8) Pauline Patterson 31.88 8.10 7.07 M/5326 33.8kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $0.00
5 3 MAHOGANY QUEEN (3) Alfred King 31.93 8.83 7.08 M/6654 26.1kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $0.00
6 4 BLAZIN' JEWEL (4) Sharlene Whitford 32.00 9.90 6.98 M/2243 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $0.00
7 2 READY TO LAUNCH (2) Kevin Ashton 32.14 11.81 7.03 M/3567 34.7kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $0.00
Race 6 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.66, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SKIBO REBEL (2) Geoffrey Curtale 25.36 0.00 6.67 M/222 34.0kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $0.00
2 1 TIGGERLONG JET (1) Samantha Grenfell 25.40 0.64 6.66 M/111 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $0.00
3 3 UNIQUELY MINE (3) Steve Daniliuk 25.73 5.37 6.70 Q/333 28.5kg Walk Hard Cosmea $0.00
4 8 NEW SAMSATION (8) Patrick Newell 25.87 7.31 6.79 M/444 30.6kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $0.00
5 7 FALCONETTI (7) John Kruisselbrink 26.10 10.66 6.84 M/675 33.8kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss $0.00
6 4 GOT ONE FERNANDO (4) Kevin Ashton 26.29 13.30 6.89 M/887 24.4kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $0.00
7 6 BISSAKA SPIDER (6) Anthony Sacco 26.50 16.26 6.82 M/556 35.6kg Bernardo Destini Gold $0.00
8 5 BRINDLE FIRE (5) Robert Tolson 26.56 17.11 6.88 S/768 33.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $0.00
Race 7 GPP 3300 LASER 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITIGATOR (2) Andrew Mooney 25.52 0.00 6.56 M/111 32.5kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $0.00
2 7 BELENA BLAZE (7) Raymond Brewer 25.57 0.60 6.68 Q/222 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Belena $0.00
3 4 SILVER COMPASS (4) Brian Brown 25.66 2.00 6.77 M/545 31.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $0.00
4 6 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (6) Abraham Formosa 25.88 5.07 6.81 M/774 27.7kg Aphorism Love Affair $0.00
5 3 MALICIOUS YAALA (3) Jason Wickham 25.92 5.60 6.72 M/366 25.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $0.00
6 1 DAPH'S WALLY (1) Donna Knight 25.97 6.41 6.74 S/433 32.7kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $0.00
7 8 CHANKO GIRL (8) Jason Tolson 26.06 7.70 6.77 M/657 29.3kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $0.00
Race 8 3BA/POWER FM 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.86, 16.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY GOLDEN EAGLE (4) Barry Fullerton 31.09 0.00 6.97 M/2111 32.9kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $0.00
2 1 BUSTER'S CHOICE (1) Lloyd Fitzgerald 31.43 4.81 7.00 M/3333 42.7kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $0.00
3 3 CRUMB SNAGS (3) Glenn Campbell 31.56 6.73 7.11 M/5554 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $0.00
4 2 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (2) Glenn Campbell 31.63 7.69 6.86 M/1222 26.6kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $0.00
5 7 ANOTHER EPISODE (7) Brian Brown 31.65 7.96 7.09 M/4446 33.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $0.00
5 8 ASTON SPINEL (8) Glenn Campbell 31.65 7.96 7.14 M/6665 27.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $0.00
7 6 SEABROOK STACK (6) Chris Stanton 31.85 10.81 7.16 S/7777 28.6kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $0.00
Race 9 CATERING ALLSORTS (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROCKY STRIKE (5) Bruce Jacobs 25.85 0.00 6.65 M/222 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $0.00
2 1 TWO GEARS (1) Reginald Marriner 25.87 0.37 6.74 M/333 31.7kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $0.00
3 3 FASCINATE CANDY (3) Steven Chircop 25.88 0.51 6.63 M/111 25.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $0.00
4 7 WAYLIN BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.01 2.33 6.93 M/554 31.5kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $0.00
5 2 BRIZO (2) Robert Tolson 26.01 2.39 6.84 S/446 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $0.00
6 4 TRENDING WAVE (4) Donna Knight 26.08 3.40 6.95 M/675 26.7kg Fernando Bale Trending $0.00
7 6 PRINCE ARCHER (6) Emaly Frost 26.15 4.34 7.05 S/767 33.3kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $0.00
DNF 8 BUTTERFLY INDEE (8) Thomas Boehmke 0.00 0.00 7.17 M/888 27.3kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $0.00
Race 10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGICAL PATH (1) Katrina Evans 22.64 0.00 8.53 M/11 23.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Blockbuster $0.00
2 7 ALL FEAR (7) Abraham Formosa 22.66 0.25 8.67 S/32 32.0kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $0.00
3 3 PACIFIC EXPRESS (3) Briana Robertson -Leech 22.73 1.37 8.69 M/44 32.1kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $0.00
4 8 WICKED MISSILE (8) Daryl Weightman 22.85 2.96 8.57 M/23 28.2kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $0.00
5 2 BUZZ OUT (2) Darrell Leathan 22.94 4.29 8.78 M/56 36.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $0.00
6 5 TIME TURNER (5) Larry Franklin 23.02 5.47 8.88 M/65 29.8kg Fabregas Minnesota $0.00
7 6 MOYARRA MINSTREL (6) Sandra Waycott 23.75 15.90 8.99 M/77 32.0kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $0.00
8 4 CARD DECLINED (4) Travis Monaghan 24.37 24.75 9.34 M/88 33.0kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $0.00
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MT. VIEW IVY (7) Sharlene Whitford 22.82 0.00 8.63 M/21 26.7kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $0.00
2 1 JERRY BUZZARD (1) Kevin Tirchett 22.84 0.27 8.62 M/12 30.4kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $0.00
3 4 SILVER AMBITION (4) Robert Weightman 23.04 3.10 8.73 M/33 32.4kg Raw Ability Silverdust $0.00
4 2 WAIKERIE BANDIT (2) Thomas Sharp 23.06 3.47 8.85 M/45 28.3kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $0.00
5 8 ASTON XAVIER (8) Glenn Campbell 23.11 4.07 8.89 S/66 33.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $0.00
6 5 LIZZIE'S GLORY (5) Ronald Fisher 23.11 4.14 8.90 M/74 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lizzie's Memory $0.00
7 3 MISS MARLEE MOO (3) Donna Robertson 23.70 12.57 8.86 M/57 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $0.00
SCR 6 KING CROW (6) Jeffrey Guy
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGNET FORCE (2) Joshua McDonald 22.37 0.00 8.45 Q/11 25.3kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $0.00
2 1 LIL SNOOZE (1) Glenn Campbell 22.64 3.83 8.73 M/63 31.3kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $0.00
3 5 PURE COOL TITAN (5) Brian Brown 22.68 4.37 8.73 M/54 36.3kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $0.00
4 3 CRYPTIC SIGNAL (3) Peter Crawley 22.73 5.01 8.61 M/22 36.3kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $0.00
5 4 CENTURY ROCKS (4) Lloyd Fitzgerald 22.73 5.10 8.61 M/35 35.3kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $0.00
6 7 ASTON MALMO (7) Maddison Hooke 22.85 6.83 8.68 M/46 30.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $0.00
7 6 PYRENEES SPIRIT (6) Hazelie Robinson 23.04 9.50 8.77 M/77 29.1kg General Destini Tigress Eight $0.00
8 10 COOL STORY BRO (8) Nathan Hunt 23.07 10.00 8.86 M/88 29.1kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $0.00
SCR 8 SLOANE THE CROW (8) Jeffrey Guy