Ballarat Race Results

Monday 25th of October 2021
R1 VALE PAUL WHEELER (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.82, 11.68
1
8
T: Raymond Brewer
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.82

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Dallan Klemke
$5.90

Mgn

3.81

Time

26.20

Split

6.87

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Barry Reid
$3.60

Mgn

4.13

Time

26.22

Split

6.91

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.40

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.39

Split

7.00

In Run

Q/554

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Sheila Donlon
$50.20

Mgn

10.77

Time

26.68

Split

7.08

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Robert Proctor
$15.40

Mgn

12.90

Time

26.83

Split

7.24

In Run

S/875

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$69.60

Mgn

17.03

Time

27.12

Split

6.84

In Run

M/247

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Keith Kelly
$32.40

Mgn

18.50

Time

27.22

Split

7.12

In Run

S/788

Wgt

32.8kg
R2 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.40
1
2
T: Ivan Chircop
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Ivan Chircop
$10.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

22.83

Split

8.65

In Run

S/63

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$23.10

Mgn

6.71

Time

22.87

Split

8.52

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Craig Burns
$8.70

Mgn

7.13

Time

22.90

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Ian Robinson
$36.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.00

Split

8.44

In Run

M/25

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$8.80

Mgn

9.14

Time

23.04

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Robert Weightman
$5.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$98.60

Mgn

10.09

Time

23.11

Split

8.72

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.49
1
1
T: Melissa Biggins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Ronald McCullagh
$3.40

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.63

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: John Mcintyre
$17.70

Mgn

1.27

Time

22.66

Split

8.60

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$3.30

Mgn

2.46

Time

22.75

Split

8.60

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: David Kerr
$19.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.94

Split

8.84

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$5.80

Mgn

5.83

Time

22.98

Split

8.81

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Steven Chircop
$46.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.02

Split

8.72

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$11.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.11

Split

9.12

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59, 11.48
1
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.73

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Dallan Klemke
$3.30

Mgn

2.39

Time

25.79

Split

6.81

In Run

M/743

Wgt

38.6kg
3
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$6.80

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.87

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Thomas Samantzis
$8.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.16

Split

6.75

In Run

M/356

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Targ Pipczak
$13.30

Mgn

9.03

Time

26.26

Split

6.79

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$57.70

Mgn

9.04

Time

26.26

Split

6.79

In Run

S/634

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$30.80

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.40

Split

6.78

In Run

M/488

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Stephen Brincat
$76.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.43

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/865

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 CATERING ALLSORTS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69, 11.49
1
8
T: Katrina Evans
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
10
T: Santo Iuele
$12.80

Mgn

1.60

Time

25.84

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.14

Split

6.97

In Run

M/663

Wgt

31.6kg
4
9
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$11.20

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.26

Split

7.08

In Run

M/774

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Cooper Hayes
$4.40

Mgn

7.77

Time

26.27

Split

6.76

In Run

M/457

Wgt

23.6kg
6
4
T: Robert Tolson
$29.30

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.33

Split

6.87

In Run

M/546

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.10

Mgn

10.09

Time

26.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/335

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Emaly Frost
$45.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.64

Split

7.17

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00
R6 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58, 11.34
1
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.71

In Run

M/531

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: David Long
$17.90

Mgn

1.89

Time

25.70

Split

6.75

In Run

M/662

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$1.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.75

Split

6.62

In Run

M/325

Wgt

33.8kg
4
10
T: Steve Daniliuk
$8.60

Mgn

2.71

Time

25.76

Split

6.82

In Run

S/773

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$6.70

Mgn

2.76

Time

25.76

Split

6.58

In Run

M/114

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$8.90

Mgn

4.21

Time

25.86

Split

6.85

In Run

M/886

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Jason Tolson
$46.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.97

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/258

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Samuel Webb
$34.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.06

Split

6.70

In Run

M/447

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
6
T: Phillip Tanti
$0.00
R7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58, 11.37
1
2
T: Damian Fleming
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.79

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$9.50

Mgn

1.21

Time

25.79

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Chris Stanton
$7.20

Mgn

3.21

Time

25.93

Split

6.72

In Run

M/235

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Alan Bayliss
$18.80

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.02

Split

6.90

In Run

M/554

Wgt

37.6kg
5
10
T: Margaret Brealey
$13.30

Mgn

5.51

Time

26.09

Split

7.01

In Run

M/763

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Robert Tolson
$41.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.29

Split

7.00

In Run

M/676

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Sheila Donlon
$45.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.40

Split

7.08

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Paul Pace
$2.40

Mgn

11.54

Time

26.51

Split

6.76

In Run

M/348

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Abela
$0.00
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.71, 16.59
1
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.02

Split

6.85

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$6.50

Mgn

5.63

Time

31.41

Split

7.01

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

42.7kg
3
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$7.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

31.49

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Kevin Ward
$11.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.75

Split

7.11

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$15.40

Mgn

12.81

Time

31.92

Split

6.94

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$14.60

Mgn

13.59

Time

31.97

Split

7.22

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Paul Radstock
$4.80

Mgn

17.00

Time

32.21

Split

7.32

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: Alan Bayliss
$44.00

Mgn

17.67

Time

32.26

Split

7.01

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Leland Medcraft
$3.40

Mgn

0.06

Time

22.48

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$19.30

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.73

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$10.50

Mgn

4.29

Time

22.77

Split

8.83

In Run

S/64

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Jason Formosa
$7.10

Mgn

9.09

Time

23.11

Split

8.83

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Katrina Evans
$8.50

Mgn

13.20

Time

23.40

Split

8.78

In Run

M/56

Wgt

23.2kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$22.90

Mgn

13.33

Time

23.41

Split

8.77

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
8
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$0.00
R10 GPP 3300 LASER (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.40
1
9
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Chris Stanton
$13.50

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.34

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Michael Bewley
$8.90

Mgn

3.56

Time

22.41

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Jennifer Burns
$6.40

Mgn

4.76

Time

22.49

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$6.40

Mgn

5.46

Time

22.54

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.10

Mgn

6.87

Time

22.64

Split

8.72

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Gary Mannion
$9.10

Mgn

7.96

Time

22.72

Split

8.72

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Paul Pace
$10.30

Mgn

11.40

Time

22.96

Split

8.79

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.46
1
5
T: Judith Mccullagh
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.60

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.5kg
2
9
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.30

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.70

Split

8.74

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Hazelie Robinson
$9.60

Mgn

1.36

Time

22.72

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Ian Robinson
$11.50

Mgn

2.06

Time

22.77

Split

8.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Robert Weightman
$4.50

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.78

Split

8.67

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Shaun Baulch
$5.30

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.22

Split

8.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Rachel Baulch
$28.80

Mgn

13.77

Time

23.59

Split

8.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
1
T: Phillip Tanti
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Catherine Roberts
$0.00
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: Jeffrey Abela
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.47

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.43

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$15.30

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.74

Split

8.79

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Anthony Sacco
$24.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.79

Split

8.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$3.60

Mgn

6.76

Time

22.87

Split

8.68

In Run

S/67

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: Shaun Baulch
$22.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.98

Split

8.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.9kg
7
3
T: David Torr
$12.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.05

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$18.90

Mgn

9.54

Time

23.07

Split

8.64

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 VALE PAUL WHEELER 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.82, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JESSIE'S BREW (8) Raymond Brewer 25.93 0.00 6.82 M/111 28.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $2.20
2 6 LYRICAL DAD (6) Dallan Klemke 26.20 3.81 6.87 M/322 34.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $5.90
3 2 SMOKE BUSH DRIVE (2) Barry Reid 26.22 4.13 6.91 M/433 30.3kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $3.60
4 5 BROWNING BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.39 6.53 7.00 Q/554 28.9kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $6.40
5 3 LA BLONDE (3) Sheila Donlon 26.68 10.77 7.08 M/666 26.6kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $50.20
6 1 CHASING THE EDGE (1) Robert Proctor 26.83 12.90 7.24 S/875 28.2kg Stagger Avatar Xena $15.40
7 7 DIVINE CALLING (7) Sheila Donlon 27.12 17.03 6.84 M/247 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $69.60
8 4 ROLL THE BONES (4) Keith Kelly 27.22 18.50 7.12 S/788 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lacey Lois $32.40
Race 2 BOTTLE-O 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PEARL DEALER (2) Ivan Chircop 22.40 0.00 8.40 M/11 29.7kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $1.60
2 6 RUBY DEALER (6) Ivan Chircop 22.83 6.07 8.65 S/63 29.0kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $10.00
3 4 MAKAYLA'S DIVA (4) Ronald Fisher 22.87 6.71 8.52 M/46 30.0kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $23.10
4 5 TINKER YAP (5) Craig Burns 22.90 7.13 8.63 M/54 26.6kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $8.70
5 3 PYRENEES PRADA (3) Ian Robinson 23.00 8.50 8.44 M/25 27.6kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $36.90
6 7 LUCY MAC (7) Darlene Mcintyre 23.04 9.14 8.68 M/77 31.3kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $8.80
7 1 SILVER JETT (1) Robert Weightman 23.09 9.75 8.49 M/32 30.8kg Raw Ability Silverdust $5.90
8 8 BLUE CHERRY MISS (8) Nathan Hunt 23.11 10.09 8.72 M/88 29.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $98.60
Race 3 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WORLDWIDE (1) Melissa Biggins 22.57 0.00 8.60 M/22 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $5.00
2 3 VIOLET ROSE (3) Ronald McCullagh 22.63 0.79 8.49 Q/11 30.0kg Barcia Bale Summer Skye $3.40
3 2 EXFORD NORM (2) John Mcintyre 22.66 1.27 8.60 M/35 33.3kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $17.70
4 8 STELLA'S MEMORY (8) Thomas Boehmke 22.75 2.46 8.60 M/43 25.5kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $3.30
5 6 LEO GIBLET (6) David Kerr 22.94 5.30 8.84 M/76 31.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $19.30
6 7 DRAIN THE SWAMP (7) Keith Lloyd 22.98 5.83 8.81 M/64 31.0kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $5.80
7 5 THINGS YOU DO (5) Steven Chircop 23.02 6.40 8.72 M/57 27.8kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $46.30
8 4 REIKO SHOCK (4) Deborah Coleman 23.11 7.63 9.12 S/88 26.6kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $11.90
Race 4 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON BURTON (1) Rebecca Gibbons 25.63 0.00 6.73 M/221 33.9kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $2.10
2 8 BONDY BEAR (8) Dallan Klemke 25.79 2.39 6.81 M/743 38.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $3.30
3 3 NANA JUDY (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 25.87 3.44 6.59 Q/112 25.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $6.80
4 2 TROJAN PACKAGE (2) Thomas Samantzis 26.16 7.70 6.75 M/356 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $8.30
5 7 ROCK ME MAMA (7) Targ Pipczak 26.26 9.03 6.79 M/577 28.1kg Campaspe Will Eltora $13.30
6 4 ALL FEAR (4) Abraham Formosa 26.26 9.04 6.79 S/634 32.1kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $57.70
7 6 EMPRESS BLAZE (6) Kerry Houlahan 26.40 11.09 6.78 M/488 27.1kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $30.80
8 5 UNIQUE FAITH (5) Stephen Brincat 26.43 11.50 6.85 Q/865 25.9kg Magic Sprite Dyna Fame $76.60
Race 5 CATERING ALLSORTS 450m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOTOR HEAD MOE (8) Katrina Evans 25.73 0.00 6.69 M/111 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $3.20
2 10 MAJESTIC STELLA (1) Santo Iuele 25.84 1.60 6.69 Q/222 28.7kg Collision Punk Star Lass $12.80
3 7 WAYLIN BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.14 5.90 6.97 M/663 31.6kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $9.70
4 9 SPENCER GIBLET (5) Rebecca Gibbons 26.26 7.54 7.08 M/774 32.0kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $11.20
5 2 BELLA DREAMTIME (2) Cooper Hayes 26.27 7.77 6.76 M/457 23.6kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $4.40
6 4 BRIZO (4) Robert Tolson 26.33 8.53 6.87 M/546 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $29.30
7 3 MASTER CLASS (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.44 10.09 6.73 M/335 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $3.10
8 6 PRINCE ARCHER (6) Emaly Frost 26.64 13.00 7.17 S/888 33.3kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $45.90
SCR 1 MOO STAR (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri
SCR 5 TWO GEARS (5) Reginald Marriner
Race 6 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOW PLANES (2) Bruno Panetta 25.57 0.00 6.71 M/531 32.7kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $10.30
2 7 ANNIE MY MATE (7) David Long 25.70 1.89 6.75 M/662 28.2kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $17.90
3 3 SPITFIRE STRIKER (3) Briana Robertson -Leech 25.75 2.60 6.62 M/325 33.8kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $1.60
4 10 UNIQUELY MINE (6) Steve Daniliuk 25.76 2.71 6.82 S/773 28.8kg Walk Hard Cosmea $8.60
5 1 PETE CABANG (1) Andrew Mooney 25.76 2.76 6.58 M/114 32.4kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $6.70
6 8 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (8) Abraham Formosa 25.86 4.21 6.85 M/886 27.3kg Aphorism Love Affair $8.90
7 4 CHANKO GIRL (4) Jason Tolson 25.97 5.81 6.62 Q/258 29.6kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $46.20
8 5 ASTON SYRAH (5) Samuel Webb 26.06 7.10 6.70 M/447 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $34.60
SCR 6 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (6) Phillip Tanti
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUSH TIGER (2) Damian Fleming 25.70 0.00 6.79 M/422 32.4kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $2.90
2 1 ROCKY STRIKE (1) Bruce Jacobs 25.79 1.21 6.58 Q/111 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $9.50
3 3 SEABROOK STACK (3) Chris Stanton 25.93 3.21 6.72 M/235 28.3kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $7.20
4 6 RED TALTARNI (6) Alan Bayliss 26.02 4.63 6.90 M/554 37.6kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $18.80
5 10 WHO IS ARANDT (7) Margaret Brealey 26.09 5.51 7.01 M/763 34.3kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $13.30
6 5 BRINDLE FIRE (5) Robert Tolson 26.29 8.40 7.00 M/676 33.4kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $41.00
7 4 STAN'S HOPE (4) Sheila Donlon 26.40 10.00 7.08 M/887 32.4kg Velocette Sally Gardens $45.40
8 8 ZIPPING SLADE (8) Paul Pace 26.51 11.54 6.76 M/348 33.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $2.40
SCR 7 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (7) Jeffrey Abela
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.71, 16.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGER BLURTON (1) Leslie Kenyon 31.02 0.00 6.85 M/2221 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $2.20
2 2 BUSTER'S CHOICE (2) Lloyd Fitzgerald 31.41 5.63 7.01 M/4333 42.7kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $6.50
3 3 AEROLITHOLOGY (3) Andrew Mooney 31.49 6.73 6.71 M/1112 32.0kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $7.80
4 5 PREMIER SLICE (5) Kevin Ward 31.75 10.50 7.11 M/6644 28.4kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $11.20
5 7 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (7) Glenn Campbell 31.92 12.81 6.94 M/3455 26.7kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $15.40
6 4 ROWER'S RULE (4) Kevin Ward 31.97 13.59 7.22 M/7777 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $14.60
7 6 CRYSTAL OPAL (6) Paul Radstock 32.21 17.00 7.32 M/8888 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $4.80
8 8 DAISY HILL LAD (8) Alan Bayliss 32.26 17.67 7.01 M/5566 33.0kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $44.00
Race 9 3BA/POWER FM 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MADLENKA (2) Nicholas Sheehan 22.47 0.00 8.35 Q/11 25.2kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $2.30
2 3 BAKALI GEORGE (3) Leland Medcraft 22.48 0.06 8.53 M/22 32.0kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $3.40
3 1 LIZZIE'S GLORY (1) Ronald Fisher 22.73 3.73 8.63 M/33 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Lizzie's Memory $19.30
4 6 ACACIA DREAM (6) Marcus Lloyd 22.77 4.29 8.83 S/64 27.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $10.50
5 5 SHANIA'S DREAM (5) Jason Formosa 23.11 9.09 8.83 M/75 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $7.10
6 7 MAGICAL PATH (7) Katrina Evans 23.40 13.20 8.78 M/56 23.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Blockbuster $8.50
7 4 KING CROW (4) Jeffrey Guy 23.41 13.33 8.77 M/47 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $22.90
SCR 8 CHASING LOVE (8) Richard Boehm
SCR 9 MISS MARLEE MOO (8) Briana Robertson -Leech
Race 10 GPP 3300 LASER 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ZIPPING PETRA (4) Deborah Coleman 22.16 0.00 8.40 M/11 29.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $3.00
2 2 SOUTHWOOD ACE (2) Chris Stanton 22.34 2.59 8.59 M/33 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $13.50
3 7 GAZER'S LANE (7) Michael Bewley 22.41 3.56 8.49 M/22 30.7kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $8.90
4 8 TINKER CINDY (8) Jennifer Burns 22.49 4.76 8.63 M/55 28.1kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $6.40
5 5 KAIDEN (5) Abraham Formosa 22.54 5.46 8.63 M/44 31.8kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $6.40
6 3 LIL SNOOZE (3) Glenn Campbell 22.64 6.87 8.72 M/67 31.5kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $7.10
7 1 ZAMBORA CRYSTAL (1) Gary Mannion 22.72 7.96 8.72 M/76 25.9kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $9.10
8 6 ASTON SHADOW (6) Paul Pace 22.96 11.40 8.79 S/88 34.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $10.30
SCR 4 ZIPPING PISTOL (4) Deborah Coleman
Race 11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COCONINO (5) Judith Mccullagh 22.62 0.00 8.60 M/23 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Motorette $2.40
2 9 FROTHY'S DE GOEY (4) Glenn Campbell 22.70 1.13 8.74 M/42 30.8kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $8.30
3 2 PYRENEES SPIRIT (2) Hazelie Robinson 22.72 1.36 8.46 Q/11 29.2kg General Destini Tigress Eight $9.60
4 6 PYRENEES ALPHA (6) Ian Robinson 22.77 2.06 8.75 M/55 33.3kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $11.50
5 3 SILVER AMBITION (3) Robert Weightman 22.78 2.31 8.67 M/34 32.0kg Raw Ability Silverdust $4.50
6 8 OVER LOAD (8) Shaun Baulch 23.22 8.54 8.80 M/66 32.4kg Over Limit Paua To Load $5.30
7 7 GRAND GIVEAWAY (7) Rachel Baulch 23.59 13.77 8.80 M/77 27.2kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $28.80
SCR 1 INNOCENT DIVA (1) Phillip Tanti
SCR 4 ASQUITH BALE (4) Catherine Roberts
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LA LA LUCKY (2) Jeffrey Abela 22.40 0.00 8.47 M/21 31.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $2.70
2 7 FREDDIE LOCO (7) Glenn Campbell 22.68 4.00 8.43 M/12 29.3kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $3.80
3 1 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (1) Glenn Campbell 22.74 4.89 8.79 M/75 26.3kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $15.30
4 6 BISSAKA SPIDER (6) Anthony Sacco 22.79 5.60 8.68 M/54 35.9kg Bernardo Destini Gold $24.70
5 5 CENTURY ROCKS (5) Lloyd Fitzgerald 22.87 6.76 8.68 S/67 35.8kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $3.60
6 4 CUTE INDEED (4) Shaun Baulch 22.98 8.25 8.80 M/88 24.9kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $22.70
7 3 GOLDEN CHILD (3) David Torr 23.05 9.25 8.61 M/33 26.8kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $12.70
8 8 SLOANE THE CROW (8) Jeffrey Guy 23.07 9.54 8.64 M/46 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $18.90