Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of November 2021
R1 GAP HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.57, 11.38
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.80

Mgn

1.61

Time

25.73

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.80

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.16

Split

7.00

In Run

M/877

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.17

Split

6.87

In Run

M/454

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.10

Mgn

9.59

Time

26.29

Split

6.92

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Bernard Seymour
$2.90

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.30

Split

6.90

In Run

M/545

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$59.50

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.44

Split

6.91

In Run

Q/688

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 A1 SIGNAGE HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.63, 11.45
1
7
T: John Callus
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.84

Split

6.72

In Run

S/632

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.90

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/323

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.20

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.24

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/454

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.30

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.24

Split

6.94

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.40

Mgn

7.41

Time

26.26

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/245

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Daryl Brennan
$3.00

Mgn

9.37

Time

26.39

Split

7.15

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.9kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

12.11

Time

26.59

Split

6.71

In Run

M/567

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 BOTTLE-O HT3 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.68, 11.44
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.95

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.08

Split

6.82

In Run

M/683

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: David Geall
$2.30

Mgn

9.97

Time

26.56

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: John Callus
$13.30

Mgn

12.14

Time

26.71

Split

6.82

In Run

M/575

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$82.60

Mgn

12.40

Time

26.73

Split

6.92

In Run

M/866

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.40

Mgn

22.31

Time

27.43

Split

6.76

In Run

M/337

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$64.20

Mgn

23.37

Time

27.50

Split

6.91

In Run

M/758

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.58, 11.39
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.82

In Run

M/754

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Daniel Harvey
$23.50

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.94

Split

6.79

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.10

Mgn

0.67

Time

25.98

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.13

Split

6.81

In Run

M/687

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.16

Split

6.87

In Run

M/866

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.17

Split

6.76

In Run

M/345

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: John Callus
$6.40

Mgn

3.51

Time

26.18

Split

6.81

In Run

M/578

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.48, 11.20
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$4.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.74

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

4.53

Time

25.70

Split

6.69

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Steve Daniliuk
$16.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

25.76

Split

6.71

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$44.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

25.84

Split

6.78

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Alfred King
$40.10

Mgn

7.17

Time

25.89

Split

6.88

In Run

S/876

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Joe Palma
$14.70

Mgn

9.19

Time

26.03

Split

6.78

In Run

M/557

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$75.50

Mgn

11.89

Time

26.22

Split

6.87

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (VICGREYS) (545m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 6.60, 16.26
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.94

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$5.20

Mgn

1.34

Time

31.03

Split

6.85

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$3.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

31.07

Split

7.04

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$16.90

Mgn

2.33

Time

31.10

Split

6.86

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

38.5kg
5
2
T: Nathan Rooney
$6.90

Mgn

3.44

Time

31.18

Split

6.95

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

31.41

Split

6.99

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$24.20

Mgn

8.44

Time

31.53

Split

7.04

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Wendy Hughes
$45.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.63

Split

7.17

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.52, 11.29
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.46

Time

25.50

Split

6.60

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.80

Mgn

0.51

Time

25.50

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/334

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$16.40

Mgn

2.51

Time

25.64

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/245

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.67

Split

6.79

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Donna Beasley
$44.80

Mgn

3.16

Time

25.69

Split

6.69

In Run

M/553

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
1
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
R8 REVOLUTION PRINT GDR (660m)
Place
Special Event - $4250 - $1220 - $610
Splits: 12.82, 23.07
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.37

Split

12.82

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Daryl Holmes
$5.70

Mgn

0.09

Time

38.38

Split

13.40

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Jessica Lyons
$24.30

Mgn

2.77

Time

38.57

Split

12.94

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Brett Mackie
$5.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

38.78

Split

13.66

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Greg Frendo
$8.40

Mgn

7.41

Time

38.89

Split

13.26

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Peter Crawley
$31.00

Mgn

7.64

Time

38.91

Split

13.59

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$15.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

39.14

Split

13.71

In Run

Q/7777

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 GPP 3300 LASER (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.63, 11.37
1
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.68

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

2.11

Time

25.72

Split

6.72

In Run

M/643

Wgt

29.4kg
4
10
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.50

Mgn

5.57

Time

25.96

Split

6.72

In Run

S/755

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.04

Split

6.67

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Emma Palma
$40.20

Mgn

7.51

Time

26.10

Split

6.88

In Run

S/886

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

10.67

Time

26.32

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/467

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Jessica Lyons
$69.50

Mgn

13.17

Time

26.49

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/578

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.71, 16.46
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.44

Split

6.87

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$4.80

Mgn

0.86

Time

31.50

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$67.70

Mgn

1.91

Time

31.57

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

31.63

Split

6.88

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$3.10

Mgn

3.23

Time

31.66

Split

6.96

In Run

Q/6667

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Raymond Brewer
$14.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

31.69

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

27.2kg
7
2
T: Alfred King
$91.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

32.01

Split

6.97

In Run

Q/7776

Wgt

26.3kg
R11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.33
1
6
T: Norman Mccullagh
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Brett Mackie
$5.90

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.29

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.30

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.46

Split

8.52

In Run

S/43

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Wendy D Seymour
$25.70

Mgn

5.87

Time

22.50

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.6kg
5
10
T: Abraham Formosa
$23.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

22.63

Split

8.58

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$29.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

22.66

Split

8.59

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$15.90

Mgn

10.83

Time

22.84

Split

8.58

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Andrea Chapple
$0.00
R12 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.28
1
8
T: Norman Mccullagh
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.40

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.41

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Ivan Chircop
$12.20

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.50

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.50

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.53

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$29.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.55

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Dallan Klemke
$24.20

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.70

Split

8.81

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Robert Weightman
$13.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.73

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/14

Wgt

28.0kg
8
10
T: Donna Beasley
$16.60

Mgn

9.51

Time

23.03

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
1
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
Race 1 GAP HT1 450m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.57, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO GIGI GO (5) Andrea Dailly 25.62 0.00 6.76 Q/222 29.4kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $4.20
2 1 ASTON NICOLA (1) Rebecca Gibbons 25.73 1.61 6.57 Q/111 30.0kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $7.80
3 2 VALENCIA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 26.04 6.00 6.80 Q/333 25.6kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $7.10
4 4 CAMBRIA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.16 7.70 7.00 M/877 24.8kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $21.20
5 3 ADLER BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.17 7.90 6.87 M/454 30.9kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $6.40
6 7 XERXES BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.29 9.59 6.92 M/766 30.3kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $9.10
7 6 JUNIOR MARJEN (6) Bernard Seymour 26.30 9.70 6.90 M/545 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Big Bang Marjen $2.90
8 8 BUCKED HEAD (8) Ivan Ognjenovic 26.44 11.70 6.91 Q/688 33.6kg Moreira Faith In Bear $59.50
Race 2 A1 SIGNAGE HT2 450m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.63, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUR SHOUT (7) John Callus 25.74 0.00 6.63 Q/111 28.8kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $8.20
2 1 XUN BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 25.84 1.50 6.72 S/632 34.3kg Orson Allen Lamia Bale $7.20
3 8 FABRIOLA ALI (8) Andrea Dailly 25.90 2.33 6.67 Q/323 29.2kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $5.70
4 3 HANNELE BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.24 7.11 6.68 Q/454 25.9kg Rt's Bo Jangles Winnie Allen $19.20
5 5 ROSALIND BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.24 7.23 6.94 M/776 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $20.30
6 2 WINRY BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 26.26 7.41 6.67 Q/245 26.5kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $16.40
7 6 ASTON ZULU (6) Daryl Brennan 26.39 9.37 7.15 M/888 34.9kg Aston Kimetto Aston Gisle $3.00
8 4 SHIMA MAGIC (4) Andrea Dailly 26.59 12.11 6.71 M/567 28.4kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $3.90
Race 3 BOTTLE-O HT3 450m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.68, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHIMA PEARL (3) Andrea Dailly 25.86 0.00 6.68 M/111 29.5kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $4.20
2 1 TAYLEN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.95 1.25 6.69 M/222 28.8kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $25.80
3 2 WARRINGAH BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 26.08 3.04 6.82 M/683 28.3kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $3.60
4 6 RUNAWAY MISS (6) David Geall 26.56 9.97 6.81 M/444 25.8kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $2.30
5 5 AL'S SHOUT (5) John Callus 26.71 12.14 6.82 M/575 32.6kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $13.30
6 4 BARBELLA'S IMAGE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.73 12.40 6.92 M/866 26.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $82.60
7 8 BEATRIX BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 27.43 22.31 6.76 M/337 26.3kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $11.40
8 7 JOVI BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 27.50 23.37 6.91 M/758 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $64.20
Race 4 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.58, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OCTAVIA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.94 0.00 6.82 M/754 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $2.60
2 4 FAKE SHOT (4) Daniel Harvey 25.94 0.04 6.79 M/433 28.0kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $23.50
3 1 JAGGER'S LADY (1) Andrea Dailly 25.98 0.67 6.58 Q/111 27.3kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $7.10
4 3 KICK IT HOME (3) Andrea Dailly 26.08 2.00 6.63 Q/222 27.0kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $8.80
5 6 ROMINA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.13 2.80 6.81 M/687 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Kenju Bale $9.80
6 7 FABRIOLA ZERO (7) Andrea Dailly 26.16 3.20 6.87 M/866 29.0kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $13.20
7 2 HAZELNUT (2) Andrea Dailly 26.17 3.36 6.76 M/345 28.0kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $6.00
8 5 SARAH'S SHOUT (5) John Callus 26.18 3.51 6.81 M/578 26.5kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $6.40
Race 5 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.48, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INDY LOLLY (5) Andrea Dailly 25.39 0.00 6.48 Q/111 26.0kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $2.90
2 7 ASTON TANGO (7) Benjamin Magri 25.46 1.00 6.74 M/422 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $4.10
3 1 WEBLEC MIST (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.70 4.53 6.69 M/233 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.50
4 3 SHE'S SERIOUS (3) Steve Daniliuk 25.76 5.36 6.71 M/344 29.7kg Walk Hard Cosmea $16.00
5 4 LOW PLANES (4) Bruno Panetta 25.84 6.43 6.78 M/665 33.0kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $44.10
6 6 RED MAHOGANY (6) Alfred King 25.89 7.17 6.88 S/876 32.4kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $40.10
7 8 VERY ELEGANT (8) Joe Palma 26.03 9.19 6.78 M/557 28.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $14.70
8 2 ROCKY STRIKE (2) Bruce Jacobs 26.22 11.89 6.87 M/788 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $75.50
Race 6 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (VICGREYS) 545m Grade 5 Final $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 6.60, 16.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WELL GROUNDED (7) Angela Langton 30.94 0.00 6.60 Q/1111 35.0kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $3.20
2 6 WEBLEC SCOUT (6) Angela Langton 31.03 1.34 6.85 M/2222 35.1kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $5.20
3 3 EL CAZADOR (3) Tracey Deglaitis 31.07 1.90 7.04 M/6644 33.5kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $3.90
4 8 GINTOKI BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 31.10 2.33 6.86 M/3333 38.5kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $16.90
5 2 ASTON FUTURE (2) Nathan Rooney 31.18 3.44 6.95 M/4455 31.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $6.90
6 5 DAYLEN BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 31.41 6.80 6.99 M/5566 34.9kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $6.50
7 1 ALL INN BENNY (1) Shara Quinlan 31.53 8.44 7.04 M/7777 33.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $24.20
8 4 HAPPY HANNAH (4) Wendy Hughes 31.63 10.00 7.17 M/8888 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $45.40
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.52, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PEPONI BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.46 0.00 6.52 Q/111 31.9kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $16.70
2 2 IMMUNITY (2) Jason Thompson 25.50 0.46 6.60 M/422 30.5kg Kc And All Captivating $1.20
3 7 LANGFIELD BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.50 0.51 6.60 Q/334 28.8kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $19.80
4 4 FLYING SURPRISE (4) Terrence Erenshaw 25.64 2.51 6.59 Q/245 32.7kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $16.40
5 8 GOT THE TORQUE (8) Brooke Ennis 25.67 2.96 6.79 M/666 35.2kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $5.00
6 6 FERNANDO DUSTY (6) Donna Beasley 25.69 3.16 6.69 M/553 28.3kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $44.80
SCR 1 MASTER AVENGER (1) Joe Borg
SCR 5 MEPUNGA GERTIE (5) Matthew Lanigan
Race 8 REVOLUTION PRINT GDR 660m Special Event $4250 - $1220 - $610 Splits: 12.82, 23.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRACLYN BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 38.37 0.00 12.82 Q/1111 25.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $1.80
2 2 SUNSTRUCK (2) Daryl Holmes 38.38 0.09 13.40 M/4432 29.2kg Fabregas Gold Vein $5.70
3 8 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (8) Jessica Lyons 38.57 2.77 12.94 Q/2223 29.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $24.30
4 3 MYSTIFY KICK (3) Brett Mackie 38.78 5.90 13.66 M/6655 31.4kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $5.00
5 7 MAJOR GIBLET (7) Greg Frendo 38.89 7.41 13.26 M/3344 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $8.40
6 4 MICK'S KIMMY (4) Peter Crawley 38.91 7.64 13.59 M/5566 27.9kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $31.00
7 1 ARBY'S LUCY (1) Matthew Marshall 39.14 10.96 13.71 Q/7777 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $15.00
Race 9 GPP 3300 LASER (1-2 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.63, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON SAMBA (3) Benjamin Magri 25.57 0.00 6.64 M/222 29.2kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $5.00
2 8 JET LEGGER (8) Andrea Dailly 25.68 1.53 6.63 M/111 33.2kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $13.00
3 6 JIGGLYPUFF (6) Andrea Dailly 25.72 2.11 6.72 M/643 29.4kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $4.60
4 10 JACKIE BOY (1) Ebony Deglaitis 25.96 5.57 6.72 S/755 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $3.50
5 4 RED SPUR FLYER (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.04 6.75 6.67 M/334 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $8.80
6 2 SNOW ONYX (2) Emma Palma 26.10 7.51 6.88 S/886 27.8kg Shantui Black Ember $40.20
7 7 ZIPPY YAMAHA (7) Andrea Dailly 26.32 10.67 6.67 Q/467 29.9kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $4.00
8 5 ARMY'S REMY (5) Jessica Lyons 26.49 13.17 6.68 Q/578 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $69.50
SCR 1 DUNDEE COTTON (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 545m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.71, 16.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KANJI HEIGHT (3) Andrea Dailly 31.44 0.00 6.87 M/4332 30.9kg Fernando Bale Kanji $4.70
2 7 FLYING FOXY (7) Terrence Erenshaw 31.50 0.86 6.78 M/2223 25.8kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $4.80
3 4 ANOTHER VENDETTA (4) Jennifer Thorpe 31.57 1.91 6.71 Q/1111 31.9kg Allen Deed Cheekers $67.70
4 6 TRENDING QUARTER (6) Andrea Dailly 31.63 2.79 6.88 M/5554 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $2.90
5 1 WHAKAHORO (1) Pasqalia Cassar 31.66 3.23 6.96 Q/6667 33.7kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $3.10
6 8 BELENA BLAZE (8) Raymond Brewer 31.69 3.64 6.79 M/3445 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Belena $14.60
7 2 MAHOGANY QUEEN (2) Alfred King 32.01 8.10 6.97 Q/7776 26.3kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $91.10
Race 11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ANGUS RHODE (6) Norman Mccullagh 22.08 0.00 8.33 M/11 32.3kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $1.60
2 5 IRONCLAD (5) Brett Mackie 22.29 2.87 8.47 M/22 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $5.90
3 8 GOLD DRILLER (8) Brooke Ennis 22.46 5.31 8.52 S/43 32.9kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $4.30
4 7 IRENE'S A STAR (7) Wendy D Seymour 22.50 5.87 8.49 M/34 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $25.70
5 10 IRONGATE (1) Abraham Formosa 22.63 7.80 8.58 M/65 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $23.00
6 2 SPRING BJORN (2) Lisa Delbridge 22.66 8.17 8.59 M/76 34.1kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $29.00
7 3 FAB SIX (3) Abraham Formosa 22.84 10.83 8.58 M/57 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $15.90
SCR 1 OLIVER BALE (1) Correy Grenfell
SCR 4 GUNAI OUTLAW (4) Andrea Chapple
Race 12 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARKUS RHODE (8) Norman Mccullagh 22.37 0.00 8.50 M/32 34.8kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $1.90
2 5 IN A BLUE (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.41 0.57 8.57 M/43 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $3.40
3 2 OPAL DEALER (2) Ivan Chircop 22.50 1.96 8.29 Q/21 29.6kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $12.20
4 4 SPARKLE DEBACLE (4) Jess Fothergill 22.53 2.27 8.74 M/55 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $14.50
5 6 PONTIAC BANDIT (6) Jess Fothergill 22.55 2.60 8.78 M/66 33.3kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $29.80
6 7 LYRICAL LAD (7) Dallan Klemke 22.70 4.77 8.81 S/77 33.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $24.20
7 3 SILVER ABILITY (3) Robert Weightman 22.73 5.20 8.28 Q/14 28.0kg Raw Ability Silverdust $13.10
8 10 FAR OUT FRANKIE (1) Donna Beasley 23.03 9.51 8.85 M/88 33.0kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $16.60
SCR 1 MOHAWK MORK (1) Joe Borg