Ballarat Race Results

Monday 8th of November 2021
R1 BOTTLE-O (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67, 11.52
1
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Greg Middleton
$1.70

Mgn

0.51

Time

25.70

Split

6.94

In Run

S/642

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$24.80

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.10

Split

6.95

In Run

S/854

Wgt

35.0kg
4
9
T: Kenneth Howat
$18.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.11

Split

6.92

In Run

M/535

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Dallan Klemke
$4.70

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.15

Split

6.78

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$6.60

Mgn

9.76

Time

26.35

Split

6.92

In Run

M/476

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: Nikkole Stanton
$58.80

Mgn

10.36

Time

26.39

Split

6.88

In Run

M/367

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Nikkole Stanton
$69.70

Mgn

14.51

Time

26.68

Split

6.95

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
8
T: Dallan Klemke
$0.00
R2 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Ivan Chircop
$5.80

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.66

Split

8.62

In Run

S/32

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.10

Mgn

4.66

Time

22.87

Split

8.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Thomas Boehmke
$47.10

Mgn

9.37

Time

23.20

Split

8.84

In Run

M/84

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$37.90

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.22

Split

8.70

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.50

Mgn

10.03

Time

23.25

Split

8.62

In Run

S/25

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$50.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.26

Split

8.84

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Nathan Hunt
$87.70

Mgn

14.73

Time

23.58

Split

8.84

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.39
1
5
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.40

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.58

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.4kg
3
1
T: Adam Rademaker
$1.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.71

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$17.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.74

Split

8.75

In Run

M/53

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$60.20

Mgn

7.43

Time

22.87

Split

8.69

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$18.10

Mgn

10.09

Time

23.05

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$66.40

Mgn

11.14

Time

23.13

Split

8.82

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.53

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.20

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.48

Split

8.68

In Run

S/43

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.50

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.52

Split

8.48

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Robert Walsh
$10.70

Mgn

4.06

Time

22.69

Split

8.67

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Thomas Boehmke
$24.60

Mgn

7.46

Time

22.92

Split

8.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.2kg
6
1
T: Alfred King
$14.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

22.99

Split

8.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
3
T: Thomas Samantzis
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Daryl Weightman
$0.00
R5 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.57
1
6
T: Alfred King
$54.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$8.10

Mgn

1.96

Time

25.75

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Brian Petty
$3.40

Mgn

3.97

Time

25.89

Split

6.86

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Targ Pipczak
$2.80

Mgn

4.14

Time

25.90

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Steven Abela
$4.40

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.15

Split

6.87

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Thomas Boehmke
$92.90

Mgn

8.69

Time

26.22

Split

6.93

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.40

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.23

Split

6.94

In Run

S/777

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
3
T: Victor Millington
$0.00
R6 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.54, 11.37
1
6
T: Dallan Klemke
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.66

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Katrina Evans
$3.70

Mgn

1.87

Time

25.71

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$5.10

Mgn

5.23

Time

25.94

Split

6.87

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Jeff Galea
$4.90

Mgn

5.69

Time

25.98

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Margaret Brealey
$15.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.01

Split

6.77

In Run

M/676

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Jason Tolson
$17.20

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.01

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Shane Jack
$42.30

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.16

Split

6.77

In Run

M/567

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Clint Capuano
$16.50

Mgn

18.66

Time

26.88

Split

7.08

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59, 11.36
1
2
T: Douglas Condon
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.75

In Run

M/322

Wgt

37.0kg
2
7
T: Clint Capuano
$5.50

Mgn

1.54

Time

25.53

Split

6.81

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$14.20

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.63

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Santo Iuele
$9.50

Mgn

3.91

Time

25.70

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Louie Bicchieri
$23.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

25.87

Split

6.91

In Run

S/775

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Nicole Cachia
$3.30

Mgn

20.33

Time

26.85

Split

6.80

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
8
T: Alfred King
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.86

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.36
1
6
T: Allan Brookes
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

24.2kg
2
2
T: Paul Pace
$16.20

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.79

Split

6.68

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Shane Jack
$20.80

Mgn

6.77

Time

25.92

Split

6.68

In Run

M/533

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Clint Capuano
$10.90

Mgn

8.44

Time

26.04

Split

6.89

In Run

S/855

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$3.40

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.10

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/144

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$4.00

Mgn

13.54

Time

26.40

Split

6.78

In Run

S/677

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$19.20

Mgn

13.69

Time

26.41

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.90

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.50

Split

6.82

In Run

S/788

Wgt

29.2kg
R9 CATERING ALLSORTS (1-2 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
2
T: Kim Abela
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.42

In Run

S/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Steven Chircop
$8.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

22.59

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: Thomas Sharp
$78.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

22.74

Split

8.72

In Run

M/63

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.50

Mgn

6.01

Time

22.75

Split

8.58

In Run

M/25

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$16.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.79

Split

8.69

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$2.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

22.85

Split

8.60

In Run

S/46

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Cristina Gason
$72.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

22.97

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
1
T: Alfred King
$0.00
R10 GPP 3300 LASER (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$8.70

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.38

Split

8.52

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Paul Pace
$6.90

Mgn

3.11

Time

22.49

Split

8.51

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Clint Capuano
$3.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

22.50

Split

8.69

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Paul Pace
$6.70

Mgn

4.21

Time

22.57

Split

8.59

In Run

S/44

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.66

Split

8.68

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$28.10

Mgn

7.53

Time

22.80

Split

8.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$47.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

22.85

Split

8.61

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.40
1
2
T: Michael Bewley
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.41

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Travis Monaghan
$3.10

Mgn

0.17

Time

22.41

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

23.4kg
3
1
T: Shane Jack
$16.60

Mgn

3.03

Time

22.61

Split

8.72

In Run

S/63

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Ian Robinson
$17.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

22.72

Split

8.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.2kg
5
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.90

Mgn

8.41

Time

22.99

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$48.10

Mgn

8.91

Time

23.03

Split

8.60

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Portelli
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Allan Brookes
$0.00
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Hazelie Robinson
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Trent Blacker
$1.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.56

Split

8.57

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Paul Pace
$4.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.57

Split

8.66

In Run

S/32

Wgt

36.2kg
4
8
T: Shane Jack
$9.50

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.68

Split

8.77

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$61.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.07

Split

8.87

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$6.50

Mgn

13.21

Time

23.36

Split

8.76

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
6
T: Anthony Sacco
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
Race 1 BOTTLE-O 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LITTLE LEO (4) Bruce Jacobs 25.67 0.00 6.67 M/111 31.1kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $9.40
2 6 MECHANICAL (6) Greg Middleton 25.70 0.51 6.94 S/642 33.0kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $1.70
3 7 NIFTY BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.10 6.17 6.95 S/854 35.0kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $24.80
4 9 ANOTHER BROTHER (8) Kenneth Howat 26.11 6.30 6.92 M/535 32.3kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $18.20
5 5 LYRICAL DAD (5) Dallan Klemke 26.15 6.94 6.78 M/223 33.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $4.70
6 1 BAFFLING (1) Ronald Dunne 26.35 9.76 6.92 M/476 34.6kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $6.60
7 2 DRAGON SLAYER (2) Nikkole Stanton 26.39 10.36 6.88 M/367 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $58.80
8 3 SEABROOK DAWN (3) Nikkole Stanton 26.68 14.51 6.95 M/788 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $69.70
SCR 8 INTO THE SHED (8) Dallan Klemke
Race 2 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FOOTY TRIP FUND (3) Jess Fothergill 22.55 0.00 8.48 M/11 30.2kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $19.00
2 7 RUBY DEALER (7) Ivan Chircop 22.66 1.60 8.62 S/32 29.2kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $5.80
3 1 ASTON AMBER (1) Rebecca Gibbons 22.87 4.66 8.63 M/43 30.4kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $4.10
4 5 FAINT PERFUME (5) Thomas Boehmke 23.20 9.37 8.84 M/84 25.8kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $47.10
5 8 MINTARO BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.22 9.64 8.70 M/56 25.3kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $37.90
6 6 ALTERCATE (6) Deborah Coleman 23.25 10.03 8.62 S/25 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $1.50
7 2 SHIFTY SHIRL (2) Bruce Jacobs 23.26 10.19 8.84 M/67 27.2kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $50.00
8 4 ALIRA GEM (4) Nathan Hunt 23.58 14.73 8.84 M/78 28.2kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $87.70
Race 3 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUBY YAP (5) Kenneth Mitchell 22.35 0.00 8.39 M/11 25.4kg Fernando Bale Chiquita Lass $7.40
2 7 YALLOCK LASS (7) Jess Fothergill 22.58 3.39 8.51 M/22 24.4kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $6.40
3 1 BAD MEDICINE (1) Adam Rademaker 22.71 5.20 8.74 M/44 31.6kg Over Limit Ballistic Beauty $1.30
4 3 RAMADI BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.74 5.70 8.75 M/53 35.4kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $17.40
5 8 BLUE CHERRY MISS (8) Nathan Hunt 22.87 7.43 8.69 M/35 29.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $60.20
6 6 JOYOUS HOPE (6) Ricky Coleman 23.05 10.09 8.82 M/66 25.8kg David Bale Joyous $18.10
7 4 NANA PAT (4) Kenneth Howat 23.13 11.14 8.82 M/77 28.0kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $66.40
SCR 2 SANCTIONED (2) Jeffrey Guy
Race 4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DRAIN THE SWAMP (2) Keith Lloyd 22.40 0.00 8.53 M/21 30.9kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $3.70
2 7 URUNGA BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.48 1.06 8.68 S/43 28.8kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $3.20
3 4 EMMETT'S REGRET (4) Jess Fothergill 22.52 1.63 8.48 M/12 29.4kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $2.50
4 5 OKAY FLASH (5) Robert Walsh 22.69 4.06 8.67 M/34 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Gold Air $10.70
5 6 MISS MOLLY MAY (6) Thomas Boehmke 22.92 7.46 8.82 M/55 25.2kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $24.60
6 1 LONESOME STAR (1) Alfred King 22.99 8.34 8.92 M/66 32.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $14.00
SCR 3 ZIPPING BLOSSOM (3) Thomas Samantzis
SCR 8 WICKED MISSILE (8) Daryl Weightman
Race 5 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAHOGANY FLAME (6) Alfred King 25.61 0.00 6.68 M/111 27.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $54.70
2 7 STELLA'S MEMORY (7) Thomas Boehmke 25.75 1.96 6.72 Q/222 26.0kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $8.10
3 4 CAMPASPE WILSON (4) Brian Petty 25.89 3.97 6.86 M/444 35.8kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $3.40
4 2 ROCK ME MAMA (2) Targ Pipczak 25.90 4.14 6.72 M/333 28.6kg Campaspe Will Eltora $2.80
5 8 EMMA'S DOUBLE (8) Steven Abela 26.15 7.63 6.87 M/555 27.9kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $4.40
6 5 PHOENIX FLIGHT (5) Thomas Boehmke 26.22 8.69 6.93 M/666 28.0kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $92.90
7 1 REIKO SHOCK (1) Deborah Coleman 26.23 8.76 6.94 S/777 26.5kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $6.40
SCR 3 SOLAR ROCK (3) Victor Millington
Race 6 3BA/POWER FM 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.54, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LYRICAL LAD (6) Dallan Klemke 25.58 0.00 6.66 M/221 33.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $3.30
2 5 DREAMING (5) Katrina Evans 25.71 1.87 6.54 Q/112 27.6kg Fernando Bale Snooky $3.70
3 4 TWO UP TOMMY (4) Cassandra Rademaker 25.94 5.23 6.87 M/755 31.6kg Collision Punk Star Lass $5.10
4 1 HIGH PLAIN (1) Jeff Galea 25.98 5.69 6.70 M/333 31.3kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $4.90
5 7 ALPINE BLAZE (7) Margaret Brealey 26.01 6.10 6.77 M/676 25.6kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $15.50
6 2 CHANKO GIRL (2) Jason Tolson 26.01 6.23 6.73 M/444 29.7kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $17.20
7 8 TAKE A DAISY (8) Shane Jack 26.16 8.36 6.77 M/567 28.4kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $42.30
8 3 CRACKERJACK DIRT (3) Clint Capuano 26.88 18.66 7.08 M/888 30.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $16.50
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HIGH EDEN FREDDY (2) Douglas Condon 25.42 0.00 6.75 M/322 37.0kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.70
2 7 BRANSON BALE (7) Clint Capuano 25.53 1.54 6.81 M/533 31.2kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $5.50
3 1 ROCKY STRIKE (1) Bruce Jacobs 25.63 2.96 6.59 Q/111 32.5kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $14.20
4 4 MAJESTIC STELLA (4) Santo Iuele 25.70 3.91 6.73 Q/244 28.9kg Collision Punk Star Lass $9.50
5 3 SHE'S SOMETHING (3) Louie Bicchieri 25.87 6.30 6.91 S/775 29.6kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $23.80
6 6 ORSON RUBY (6) Nicole Cachia 26.85 20.33 6.80 M/466 27.8kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $3.30
DNF 8 RED MAHOGANY (8) Alfred King 0.00 0.00 6.86 S/65 32.5kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $8.70
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (6) Allan Brookes 25.45 0.00 6.61 Q/211 24.2kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $3.80
2 2 CROWN SEBON (2) Paul Pace 25.79 4.86 6.68 M/422 33.7kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $16.20
3 5 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (5) Shane Jack 25.92 6.77 6.68 M/533 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $20.80
4 8 ZIPPING NORMAN (8) Clint Capuano 26.04 8.44 6.89 S/855 28.2kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $10.90
5 1 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (1) Donald Jarvis 26.10 9.33 6.57 Q/144 26.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $3.40
6 4 ERIC GARFIELD (4) Malcolm Davis 26.40 13.54 6.78 S/677 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $4.00
7 3 PETE CABANG (3) Andrew Mooney 26.41 13.69 6.64 Q/366 32.5kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $19.20
8 7 ZIPPING CELESTE (7) Deborah Coleman 26.50 15.00 6.82 S/788 29.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $7.90
Race 9 CATERING ALLSORTS (1-2 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL INN OLIVIA (2) Kim Abela 22.33 0.00 8.42 S/11 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $3.80
2 3 FASCINATE CANDY (3) Steven Chircop 22.59 3.67 8.58 M/32 25.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $8.60
3 6 WAIKERIE BANDIT (6) Thomas Sharp 22.74 5.80 8.72 M/63 28.3kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $78.60
4 5 ACACIA DREAM (5) Marcus Lloyd 22.75 6.01 8.58 M/25 26.9kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $4.50
5 8 ALL FEAR (8) Abraham Formosa 22.79 6.50 8.69 S/54 32.0kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $16.70
6 7 DELTA STORM (7) Malcolm Davis 22.85 7.34 8.60 S/46 27.0kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $2.00
7 4 GYPSY WARRIOR (4) Cristina Gason 22.97 9.09 8.90 M/77 28.4kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $72.00
SCR 1 ENID'S ANGEL (1) Alfred King
Race 10 GPP 3300 LASER 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOYOUS MOMENT (1) Ricky Coleman 22.27 0.00 8.47 M/11 24.9kg David Bale Joyous $9.70
2 2 KAIDEN (2) Abraham Formosa 22.38 1.56 8.52 M/32 31.8kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $8.70
3 4 BAD BAILEY (4) Paul Pace 22.49 3.11 8.51 M/23 32.0kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $6.90
4 7 JAGGER BALE (7) Clint Capuano 22.50 3.31 8.69 M/75 33.2kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $3.00
5 8 ASTON SHADOW (8) Paul Pace 22.57 4.21 8.59 S/44 35.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $6.70
6 5 ROCKSTAR BRASS (5) Jess Fothergill 22.66 5.50 8.68 S/66 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $3.60
7 6 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (6) Abraham Formosa 22.80 7.53 8.77 M/88 27.5kg Aphorism Love Affair $28.10
8 3 PAT'S ME MUM (3) Jess Fothergill 22.85 8.30 8.61 M/57 27.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $47.40
Race 11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GAZER'S LANE (2) Michael Bewley 22.40 0.00 8.41 M/21 31.4kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $1.60
2 6 DARLEY DYNAMO (6) Travis Monaghan 22.41 0.17 8.40 Q/12 23.4kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $3.10
3 1 TAKE A ROSE (1) Shane Jack 22.61 3.03 8.72 S/63 27.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $16.60
4 7 PYRENEES ALPHA (7) Ian Robinson 22.72 4.53 8.60 M/34 33.2kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $17.00
5 9 DIVA DOT (4) Jess Fothergill 22.99 8.41 8.65 M/55 29.7kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $9.90
6 3 SOPHIE (3) Kevin Quinn 23.03 8.91 8.60 M/46 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $48.10
SCR 4 ANOTHER EASY (4) Jason Portelli
SCR 5 NANDA SIZZLE (5) Nicholas Sheehan
SCR 8 ME SILLY (8) Allan Brookes
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PYRENEES SPIRIT (2) Hazelie Robinson 22.43 0.00 8.41 Q/11 29.1kg General Destini Tigress Eight $6.10
2 3 TIG (3) Trent Blacker 22.56 1.90 8.57 M/23 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $1.90
3 1 TRASH (1) Paul Pace 22.57 1.94 8.66 S/32 36.2kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $4.70
4 8 LAMOTTA (8) Shane Jack 22.68 3.61 8.77 M/54 35.4kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $9.50
5 4 GRAND WARRIOR (4) Kevin Quinn 23.07 9.16 8.87 M/65 29.1kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $61.50
6 5 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (5) Abraham Formosa 23.36 13.21 8.76 M/46 29.5kg Aphorism Love Affair $6.50
SCR 6 BISSAKA SPIDER (6) Anthony Sacco
SCR 7 BRAZEN CROW (7) Jeffrey Guy