Ballarat Race Results

Monday 29th of November 2021
R1 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.78, 11.56
1
3
T: Daryl Brennan
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

6.83

In Run

S/211

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$7.10

Mgn

11.51

Time

26.01

Split

6.83

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Donna Knight
$4.10

Mgn

18.07

Time

26.47

Split

6.78

In Run

M/133

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$38.70

Mgn

25.11

Time

26.96

Split

6.99

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Bruce Jacobs
$11.00

Mgn

26.06

Time

27.03

Split

6.96

In Run

M/445

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Victor Millington
$0.00
R2 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.58
1
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Ian Robinson
$4.10

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.91

Split

8.79

In Run

S/33

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$17.10

Mgn

5.34

Time

22.95

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Michael Hendy
$16.20

Mgn

7.41

Time

23.10

Split

8.83

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$74.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

23.29

Split

9.02

In Run

S/75

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Jennifer Wilson
$43.60

Mgn

12.39

Time

23.45

Split

8.93

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Chris Stanton
$2.70

Mgn

12.44

Time

23.45

Split

8.97

In Run

M/66

Wgt

23.5kg
SCR
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R3 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.49
1
4
T: Ivan Chircop
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Jennifer Wilson
$2.60

Mgn

0.87

Time

22.31

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Thomas Boehmke
$45.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Sophie Fitzgerald
$12.90

Mgn

4.84

Time

22.59

Split

8.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: Peter Frost
$2.60

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.60

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$43.90

Mgn

8.69

Time

22.86

Split

8.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Chris Stanton
$12.20

Mgn

12.83

Time

23.15

Split

9.09

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
1
T: Patrick Furci
$0.00
R4 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.45
1
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
2
T: Thomas Boehmke
$4.00

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.24

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Steven Abela
$21.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

22.50

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$32.10

Mgn

6.93

Time

22.60

Split

8.63

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Thomas Boehmke
$56.40

Mgn

10.76

Time

22.87

Split

8.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Darrell Leathan
$55.70

Mgn

12.86

Time

23.01

Split

8.98

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Daryl Weightman
$38.30

Mgn

19.01

Time

23.44

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
6
T: Chris Darmanin
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.51

In Run

M/12

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: Jimmy Holt
$2.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

22.37

Split

8.51

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Colin Baker
$10.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.74

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Nikkole Stanton
$16.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

22.84

Split

8.83

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: Paul Pace
$28.80

Mgn

8.81

Time

22.90

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Christopher McLeod
$20.60

Mgn

10.59

Time

23.02

Split

8.97

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$73.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.86

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Anthony Sacco
$39.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

23.23

Split

8.95

In Run

M/76

Wgt

36.0kg
R6 GPP 3300 LASER (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
2
T: Michael Bewley
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$8.10

Mgn

1.64

Time

22.34

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Donna Knight
$2.90

Mgn

2.21

Time

22.38

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$15.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.56

Split

8.65

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$14.30

Mgn

6.37

Time

22.67

Split

8.90

In Run

M/86

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Andrew Xerri
$7.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

22.71

Split

8.81

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Dean Elliot
$5.60

Mgn

7.17

Time

22.73

Split

8.75

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Paul Pace
$17.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

22.77

Split

8.76

In Run

M/68

Wgt

34.0kg
R7 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: Travis Monaghan
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.5kg
2
4
T: Clifford Smith
$4.60

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.37

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.80

Mgn

2.13

Time

22.52

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Ian Robinson
$23.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.62

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Hazelie Robinson
$23.70

Mgn

4.41

Time

22.68

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: John Weir-smith
$9.10

Mgn

5.83

Time

22.78

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Allan Brookes
$3.90

Mgn

6.83

Time

22.85

Split

8.93

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Abela
$0.00
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.71, 16.63
1
7
T: Robert Tolson
$62.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.50

Split

6.94

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Chris Stanton
$3.00

Mgn

0.86

Time

31.56

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Ken Hunt
$2.20

Mgn

1.51

Time

31.60

Split

7.04

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$14.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

31.71

Split

6.92

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Abela
$28.20

Mgn

5.33

Time

31.87

Split

7.10

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$6.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

31.98

Split

6.97

In Run

S/4445

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Nathan McKay
$8.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

32.41

Split

7.11

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

30.8kg
R9 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Aaron Farley
$2.50

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.54

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.90

Mgn

1.69

Time

22.58

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Emaly Frost
$23.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

22.90

Split

8.83

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Allan Brookes
$4.50

Mgn

8.81

Time

23.08

Split

8.93

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
1
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R10 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.51
1
5
T: Jennifer Wilson
$18.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.2kg
2
8
T: Donna Knight
$4.10

Mgn

0.94

Time

25.74

Split

6.84

In Run

M/562

Wgt

27.5kg
3
9
T: Daryl Weightman
$16.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.78

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Targ Pipczak
$1.50

Mgn

2.63

Time

25.86

Split

6.87

In Run

S/648

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Tolson
$29.60

Mgn

3.76

Time

25.94

Split

6.73

In Run

M/224

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Victor Millington
$21.80

Mgn

3.77

Time

25.94

Split

6.80

In Run

M/456

Wgt

36.1kg
7
2
T: Aaron Farley
$17.40

Mgn

4.33

Time

25.98

Split

6.96

In Run

S/885

Wgt

35.6kg
8
1
T: Emaly Frost
$47.90

Mgn

5.63

Time

26.07

Split

6.93

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00
R11 HARD STYLE RICO (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.33
1
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$3.20

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.78

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Geoff Smith
$10.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

25.85

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Allan Brookes
$3.10

Mgn

6.57

Time

25.86

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

24.0kg
5
2
T: Donna Knight
$8.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

26.12

Split

6.80

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$24.20

Mgn

13.53

Time

26.34

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.38
1
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Mark Attard
$1.90

Mgn

1.80

Time

25.63

Split

6.80

In Run

M/533

Wgt

36.1kg
3
5
T: Waylon Kee
$9.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

25.80

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Paul Pace
$5.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.02

Split

6.75

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Aaron Farley
$19.30

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.10

Split

6.80

In Run

M/465

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$22.90

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.14

Split

6.85

In Run

S/656

Wgt

25.4kg
Race 1 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.78, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON ZULU (3) Daryl Brennan 25.20 0.00 6.83 S/211 34.3kg Aston Kimetto Aston Gisle $1.40
2 2 LUCY MAC (2) Darlene Mcintyre 26.01 11.51 6.83 M/322 30.7kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $7.10
3 1 FABRIOLA BAUER (1) Donna Knight 26.47 18.07 6.78 M/133 29.9kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $4.10
4 4 NANA PAT (4) Kenneth Howat 26.96 25.11 6.99 M/554 28.5kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $38.70
5 7 LOONY LUNA (7) Bruce Jacobs 27.03 26.06 6.96 M/445 28.6kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $11.00
SCR 5 ZIPPING DUDLEY (5) Ricky Coleman
SCR 6 NIFTY BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
SCR 8 SOLAR VICTORY (8) Victor Millington
Race 2 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JOYOUS HOPE (7) Ricky Coleman 22.58 0.00 8.58 M/11 26.8kg David Bale Joyous $2.40
2 1 PYRENEES PRADA (1) Ian Robinson 22.91 4.69 8.79 S/33 28.0kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $4.10
3 4 GOGO LILLIAN (4) Bruce Jacobs 22.95 5.34 8.65 Q/22 26.7kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $17.10
4 5 HILLBILLY BLAZE (5) Michael Hendy 23.10 7.41 8.83 S/44 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Tybellene $16.20
5 2 SOLAR SPORT (2) Nathan Jenner 23.29 10.20 9.02 S/75 31.4kg Shima Bar Solar On $74.00
6 6 HILLBILLY PEARL (6) Jennifer Wilson 23.45 12.39 8.93 M/57 28.8kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $43.60
7 3 SEABROOK DOW (3) Chris Stanton 23.45 12.44 8.97 M/66 23.5kg Worm Burner Furious Floss $2.70
SCR 8 RAMADI BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 3 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUBY DEALER (4) Ivan Chircop 22.25 0.00 8.49 M/11 29.2kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $4.70
2 5 HILLBILLY LASS (5) Jennifer Wilson 22.31 0.87 8.50 M/22 29.0kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $2.60
3 2 FAINT PERFUME (2) Thomas Boehmke 22.53 4.00 8.72 M/33 26.2kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $45.40
4 6 DARLEY LASS (6) Sophie Fitzgerald 22.59 4.84 8.91 M/55 25.5kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $12.90
5 3 GILD THE LILY (3) Peter Frost 22.60 5.06 8.73 M/44 28.8kg Collision Segovia $2.60
6 8 SHIFTY SHIRL (8) Bruce Jacobs 22.86 8.69 8.91 M/66 26.8kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $43.90
7 7 SEABROOK MARTIN (7) Chris Stanton 23.15 12.83 9.09 S/77 29.9kg Worm Burner Furious Floss $12.20
SCR 1 ZUMBA LENA (1) Patrick Furci
Race 4 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING IRIS (6) Deborah Coleman 22.11 0.00 8.45 M/11 24.7kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $1.20
2 2 STELLA'S MEMORY (2) Thomas Boehmke 22.24 1.89 8.56 Q/22 26.4kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $4.00
3 8 EMMA'S DOUBLE (8) Steven Abela 22.50 5.51 8.70 M/44 28.0kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $21.80
4 7 ALL FEAR (7) Abraham Formosa 22.60 6.93 8.63 S/33 32.8kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $32.10
5 4 MISS MOLLY MAY (4) Thomas Boehmke 22.87 10.76 8.80 M/55 25.5kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $56.40
6 1 BUZZ OUT (1) Darrell Leathan 23.01 12.86 8.98 M/66 35.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $55.70
7 3 WICKED MISSILE (3) Daryl Weightman 23.44 19.01 8.98 M/77 28.9kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $38.30
Race 5 3BA/POWER FM 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OFF CENTRE (6) Chris Darmanin 22.28 0.00 8.51 M/12 36.0kg Fabregas Millett $1.80
2 1 FEISTY NIKITA (1) Jimmy Holt 22.37 1.20 8.51 M/21 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $2.80
3 3 FLOPPY ROO (3) Colin Baker 22.74 6.50 8.63 M/33 27.9kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $10.30
4 8 CRAFTSMAN (8) Nikkole Stanton 22.84 7.93 8.83 M/55 35.7kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $16.30
5 2 EUCHRE JOHN (2) Paul Pace 22.90 8.81 8.72 M/44 32.9kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $28.80
6 5 TURN TO FAB (5) Christopher McLeod 23.02 10.59 8.97 M/87 31.5kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $20.60
7 4 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (4) Abraham Formosa 23.12 12.00 8.86 M/68 29.1kg Aphorism Love Affair $73.00
8 7 BISSAKA SPIDER (7) Anthony Sacco 23.23 13.47 8.95 M/76 36.0kg Bernardo Destini Gold $39.00
Race 6 GPP 3300 LASER 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GAZER'S LANE (2) Michael Bewley 22.23 0.00 8.42 Q/11 30.8kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $4.90
2 3 GONE CRANKY (3) Nicholas Sheehan 22.34 1.64 8.58 M/22 32.7kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $8.10
3 6 LALA GRAPEFRUIT (6) Donna Knight 22.38 2.21 8.68 M/43 30.5kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $2.90
4 5 KAIDEN (5) Abraham Formosa 22.56 4.80 8.65 M/34 32.3kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $15.80
5 1 ASTON XAVIER (1) Glenn Campbell 22.67 6.37 8.90 M/86 33.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $14.30
6 7 CAIRNLEA WINNIE (7) Andrew Xerri 22.71 6.93 8.81 M/75 31.0kg Taylors Sky Cairnlea Bella $7.00
7 8 PRINCESS BARCIA (8) Dean Elliot 22.73 7.17 8.75 M/57 28.6kg Barcia Bale Trianna $5.60
8 4 ZIPPING SLADE (4) Paul Pace 22.77 7.80 8.76 M/68 34.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $17.20
Race 7 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DARLEY DYNAMO (2) Travis Monaghan 22.37 0.00 8.47 Q/11 23.5kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $3.20
2 4 BAREFOOT BARRY (4) Clifford Smith 22.37 0.01 8.66 M/22 33.3kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $4.60
3 3 LIL SNOOZE (3) Glenn Campbell 22.52 2.13 8.80 M/44 32.5kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $4.80
4 6 PYRENEES ALPHA (6) Ian Robinson 22.62 3.59 8.84 M/55 33.4kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $23.00
5 8 PYRENEES SPIRIT (8) Hazelie Robinson 22.68 4.41 8.70 M/33 29.3kg General Destini Tigress Eight $23.70
6 5 STAR SHOOTER (5) John Weir-smith 22.78 5.83 8.98 M/77 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $9.10
7 1 ME SILLY (1) Allan Brookes 22.85 6.83 8.93 M/66 29.5kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $3.90
SCR 7 LA LA LUCKY (7) Jeffrey Abela
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.71, 16.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRINDLE FIRE (7) Robert Tolson 31.50 0.00 6.94 M/3322 33.5kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $62.20
2 1 SEABROOK STACK (1) Chris Stanton 31.56 0.86 6.71 M/1111 28.5kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $3.00
3 2 TIGGERLONG REBEL (2) Ken Hunt 31.60 1.51 7.04 S/5554 35.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $2.20
4 3 AEROLITHOLOGY (3) Andrew Mooney 31.71 3.01 6.92 M/2233 32.0kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $14.00
5 6 MASTER FEBEY (6) Jeffrey Abela 31.87 5.33 7.10 M/6776 31.1kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $28.20
6 8 MIDNIGHT FORCE (8) Cassandra Rademaker 31.98 6.84 6.97 S/4445 33.3kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $6.00
7 4 ANOTHER MIRAGE (4) Nathan McKay 32.41 13.00 7.11 M/7667 30.8kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $8.40
Race 9 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS MARLEE MOO (2) Briana Robertson -Leech 22.46 0.00 8.44 M/11 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $6.00
2 4 MECHANICS KISMET (4) Aaron Farley 22.54 1.09 8.74 M/33 33.9kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $2.50
3 8 BLUE ENTOURAGE (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.58 1.69 8.62 M/22 27.3kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $2.90
4 7 WAIKERIE BANDIT (7) Emaly Frost 22.90 6.29 8.83 M/44 28.6kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $23.40
5 5 MISS LEONIE (5) Allan Brookes 23.08 8.81 8.93 S/55 28.6kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $4.50
SCR 1 FRAINY'S WELL (1) Colin Baker
Race 10 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HILLBILLY JANE (5) Jennifer Wilson 25.68 0.00 6.64 Q/111 24.2kg Mepunga Blazer Tybellene $18.40
2 8 KANJI LENGTH (8) Donna Knight 25.74 0.94 6.84 M/562 27.5kg Fernando Bale Kanji $4.10
3 9 BRAVE LAD (4) Daryl Weightman 25.78 1.50 6.73 M/333 31.3kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $16.60
4 7 WILLY CAN DO (7) Targ Pipczak 25.86 2.63 6.87 S/648 33.4kg Campaspe Will Eltora $1.50
5 6 BRIZO (6) Robert Tolson 25.94 3.76 6.73 M/224 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $29.60
6 3 SOLAR ROCK (3) Victor Millington 25.94 3.77 6.80 M/456 36.1kg Shima Bar Solar On $21.80
7 2 DORELLIE LOVE (2) Aaron Farley 25.98 4.33 6.96 S/885 35.6kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $17.40
8 1 PRINCE ARCHER (1) Emaly Frost 26.07 5.63 6.93 S/777 33.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $47.90
SCR 4 ACACIA DREAM (4) Marcus Lloyd
Race 11 HARD STYLE RICO 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REIKO LANGER (4) Ricky Coleman 25.40 0.00 6.64 M/111 33.4kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $3.40
2 7 LITIGATOR (7) Andrew Mooney 25.78 5.53 6.68 M/222 32.2kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $3.20
3 5 NUNNIONG BEAR (5) Geoff Smith 25.85 6.40 6.80 M/444 34.0kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $10.60
4 1 TWINKLE LOVE (1) Allan Brookes 25.86 6.57 6.73 Q/333 24.0kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $3.10
5 2 LALA HIBISCUS (2) Donna Knight 26.12 10.33 6.80 M/555 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $8.00
6 8 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (8) Abraham Formosa 26.34 13.53 6.84 M/666 27.2kg Aphorism Love Affair $24.20
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKY STRIKE (1) Bruce Jacobs 25.50 0.00 6.57 M/111 32.6kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $3.40
2 4 DIESEL HERRERA (4) Mark Attard 25.63 1.80 6.80 M/533 36.1kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $1.90
3 5 MAJESTIC WAY (5) Waylon Kee 25.80 4.23 6.61 M/222 26.4kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $9.00
4 7 CROWN SEBON (7) Paul Pace 26.02 7.39 6.75 M/344 33.8kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $5.80
5 2 GYPSY HOOK (2) Aaron Farley 26.10 8.51 6.80 M/465 29.2kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $19.30
6 8 LOCH (8) Andrew Mooney 26.14 9.07 6.85 S/656 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $22.90