Ballarat Race Results

Saturday 15th of January 2022
R1 BOTTLE-O (300+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67, 11.50
1
3
T: Craig Treherne
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$4.80

Mgn

5.37

Time

26.08

Split

6.79

In Run

M/233

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Donna Knight
$5.50

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.20

Split

6.97

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$12.00

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.22

Split

7.07

In Run

M/555

Wgt

36.0kg
5
8
T: Leonard Jones
$11.50

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.26

Split

6.79

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Carly Poulter
$6.50

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.30

Split

7.14

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Maureen Turner
$37.30

Mgn

13.19

Time

26.63

Split

7.22

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: William Donlon
$75.70

Mgn

13.63

Time

26.66

Split

7.15

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 EUREKA CONCRETE (300+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.58
1
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.5kg
1
9
T: Jayden Cassar
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.4kg
3
3
T: Carly Poulter
$5.60

Mgn

0.89

Time

22.85

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$33.70

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.09

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Scott Melville
$14.60

Mgn

14.71

Time

23.82

Split

8.86

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: James Forbes
$10.10

Mgn

15.83

Time

23.90

Split

8.90

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Patrick Furci
$20.10

Mgn

16.84

Time

23.97

Split

8.95

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: Peter Griffen
$2.10

Mgn

16.93

Time

23.97

Split

8.91

In Run

S/78

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
1
T: Shaun Baulch
$0.00
R3 BACKMANS PET FOODS (300+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Glenda Buchanan
$13.70

Mgn

3.03

Time

22.71

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Darren Fisher
$73.30

Mgn

9.89

Time

23.19

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Stephen Brincat
$22.40

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.24

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$1.90

Mgn

12.67

Time

23.38

Split

8.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

23.6kg
6
8
T: Nathan McKay
$61.90

Mgn

12.73

Time

23.39

Split

8.77

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Kevin Turner
$6.10

Mgn

14.77

Time

23.53

Split

8.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Carly Poulter
$15.90

Mgn

16.81

Time

23.67

Split

8.95

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.2kg
R4 REVOLUTION PRINT (300+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.50
1
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.52

In Run

M/21

Wgt

36.3kg
2
1
T: Jayden Cassar
$2.60

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.77

Split

8.50

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Calven Russell
$8.60

Mgn

1.79

Time

22.82

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Jason Wickham
$4.40

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.11

Split

8.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Samuel Webb
$19.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.17

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$10.00

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.26

Split

8.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$58.80

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.28

Split

8.80

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Bruce Jacobs
$5.80

Mgn

10.14

Time

23.41

Split

8.66

In Run

M/48

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 3BA/POWER FM (300+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.55
1
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Scott Melville
$3.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

25.96

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.50

Mgn

2.84

Time

26.00

Split

6.93

In Run

M/753

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Darren Fisher
$37.60

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.25

Split

6.86

In Run

M/545

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Craig Treherne
$3.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.27

Split

6.78

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$154.40

Mgn

8.94

Time

26.43

Split

7.08

In Run

S/876

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Scott Millard
$22.70

Mgn

12.77

Time

26.70

Split

6.79

In Run

M/467

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
7
T: Craig Treherne
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.87

In Run

M/688

Wgt

23.7kg
R6 GPP 3300 LASER (300+ RANK) (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.81, 16.68
1
3
T: Craig Treherne
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.73

Split

7.07

In Run

M/5532

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Robert Tolson
$61.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

31.80

Split

6.95

In Run

M/4321

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$3.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

31.97

Split

7.14

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

33.9kg
4
9
T: Bruce Loft
$10.20

Mgn

4.86

Time

32.07

Split

6.93

In Run

M/3454

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Donna Knight
$4.30

Mgn

6.07

Time

32.16

Split

7.42

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Paul Radstock
$8.20

Mgn

7.91

Time

32.29

Split

6.88

In Run

M/2246

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Brian Brown
$9.20

Mgn

9.10

Time

32.37

Split

6.81

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
7
T: Margaret Brealey
$49.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.77

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
1
T: Ronald Gilliland
$0.00
R7 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (300+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.43
1
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Calven Russell
$5.80

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.67

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$11.00

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.77

Split

8.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.80

Mgn

6.31

Time

22.85

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Troy Dorrington
$5.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.91

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Bernie Ender
$37.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.06

Split

8.80

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.6kg
7
10
T: Marcus Abey
$30.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.89

In Run

M/86

Wgt

35.3kg
8
8
T: Paul Pace
$6.00

Mgn

22.07

Time

23.95

Split

8.84

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (300+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.35
1
4
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.70

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Craig Treherne
$10.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.90

Split

6.63

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$12.70

Mgn

4.57

Time

25.97

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Tamara Fernandes
$10.90

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.00

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Murray Collyer
$27.80

Mgn

5.97

Time

26.07

Split

6.84

In Run

M/755

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Adam Rademaker
$10.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

26.35

Split

6.79

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.46

Split

6.98

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$1.70

Mgn

11.56

Time

26.46

Split

6.79

In Run

M/578

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (300+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
3
T: Donna Knight
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Lisa Farquhar
$16.80

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.52

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.50

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.74

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.5kg
4
10
T: Terrence Reid
$19.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.79

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.50

Mgn

4.97

Time

22.80

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$79.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.18

Split

8.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Samuel Webb
$11.40

Mgn

13.56

Time

23.40

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Jane Hooke
$62.90

Mgn

16.04

Time

23.58

Split

8.95

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
4
T: Elaine Cartechini
$0.00
R10 CATERING ALLSORTS (300+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.49
1
4
T: Ashley Welsh
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Clint Capuano
$2.30

Mgn

4.03

Time

22.74

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Jason Wickham
$8.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

22.79

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Samuel Webb
$5.40

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.84

Split

8.61

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$12.80

Mgn

6.16

Time

22.89

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$20.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.60

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$24.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.02

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$45.50

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.10

Split

8.87

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 BOTTLE-O (300+ RANK) 450m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EXTRAVAGANCE (3) Craig Treherne 25.71 0.00 6.67 M/111 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Black Eva $2.30
2 2 CAMBRIA BALE (2) Briana Robertson -Leech 26.08 5.37 6.79 M/233 25.4kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $4.80
3 1 FABRIOLA YANIS (1) Donna Knight 26.20 7.01 6.97 M/444 32.4kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $5.50
4 4 ASTON PABLO (4) Glenn Campbell 26.22 7.29 7.07 M/555 36.0kg Aston Kimetto Aston Coco $12.00
5 8 PATCHY WALLOPER (8) Leonard Jones 26.26 7.83 6.79 M/322 33.3kg Barts Outofmyway Bye All $11.50
6 5 CRACKERJACK POP (5) Carly Poulter 26.30 8.43 7.14 M/666 33.4kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $6.50
7 6 RANGER MICK (6) Maureen Turner 26.63 13.19 7.22 M/888 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $37.30
8 7 DOUBLE TOP (7) William Donlon 26.66 13.63 7.15 M/777 30.2kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $75.70
Race 2 EUREKA CONCRETE (300+ RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FAINT PERFUME (8) Thomas Boehmke 22.79 0.00 8.63 M/22 25.5kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $11.70
1 9 FORBES DELIGHT (1) Jayden Cassar 22.79 0.00 8.69 M/33 25.4kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $5.10
3 3 MAXIMUM SOPHIE (3) Carly Poulter 22.85 0.89 8.58 M/11 27.0kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $5.60
4 2 CRYSTAL ROCKS (2) Shara Quinlan 23.09 4.37 8.76 M/44 31.3kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $33.70
5 4 ALWAYS CHASE (4) Scott Melville 23.82 14.71 8.86 M/55 32.1kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $14.60
6 6 WINONA ROSELEE (6) James Forbes 23.90 15.83 8.90 S/66 28.7kg Walk Hard Sugar Roselee $10.10
7 7 ZUMBA LENA (7) Patrick Furci 23.97 16.84 8.95 M/87 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Halina $20.10
8 5 CLARETOWN GARRY (5) Peter Griffen 23.97 16.93 8.91 S/78 32.6kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $2.10
SCR 1 MRS. WATSON (1) Shaun Baulch
Race 3 BACKMANS PET FOODS (300+ RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING BRONTE (5) Robert Camilleri 22.49 0.00 8.55 M/22 28.1kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $3.30
2 1 STIMULATION (1) Glenda Buchanan 22.71 3.03 8.51 M/11 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $13.70
3 7 SPEEDY CASHEW (7) Darren Fisher 23.19 9.89 8.72 M/33 27.9kg Unlawful Entry Dyna Xara $73.30
4 2 LEGGERO (2) Stephen Brincat 23.24 10.69 8.76 M/44 31.7kg Campaspe Will Eltora $22.40
5 3 ZAIDA BALE (3) Briana Robertson -Leech 23.38 12.67 8.84 M/65 23.6kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $1.90
6 8 PRINCE OF MELTON (8) Nathan McKay 23.39 12.73 8.77 M/56 27.5kg Margins Slipper's Soda $61.90
7 6 LAID BACK LARRY (6) Kevin Turner 23.53 14.77 8.86 M/77 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $6.10
8 4 CRACKERJACK PA (4) Carly Poulter 23.67 16.81 8.95 M/88 35.2kg Se Tali Sundance Maximum Mak $15.90
Race 4 REVOLUTION PRINT (300+ RANK) 390m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAMADI BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.70 0.00 8.52 M/21 36.3kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $9.10
2 1 FORBES DEBUT (1) Jayden Cassar 22.77 1.09 8.50 M/12 26.3kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $2.60
3 6 HOLD FAST BELLA (6) Calven Russell 22.82 1.79 8.62 M/33 25.7kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $8.60
4 8 HAILEY LAINEY (8) Jason Wickham 23.11 5.94 8.75 M/76 25.5kg Fernando Bale Pandaken $4.40
5 4 HANNAH'S TIGER (4) Samuel Webb 23.17 6.70 8.73 M/65 27.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $19.40
6 2 MAJOR SENTENCE (2) Brian Hodgson 23.26 7.97 8.68 M/54 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $10.00
7 7 SURF TO BURN (7) Lorraine Goodwin 23.28 8.37 8.80 S/87 27.3kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $58.80
8 3 LOONY LUNA (3) Bruce Jacobs 23.41 10.14 8.66 M/48 28.9kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $5.80
Race 5 3BA/POWER FM (300+ RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LITTLE LEO (8) Bruce Jacobs 25.80 0.00 6.64 Q/111 30.9kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $12.80
2 1 RARE SAPPHIRE (1) Scott Melville 25.96 2.30 6.73 M/222 33.5kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $3.20
3 5 ZIPPING IRIS (5) Deborah Coleman 26.00 2.84 6.93 M/753 25.1kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $4.50
4 4 SPEEDY MUFFIN (4) Darren Fisher 26.25 6.44 6.86 M/545 28.9kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $37.60
5 2 EASY STREET (2) Craig Treherne 26.27 6.71 6.78 M/334 32.6kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $3.60
6 3 TIGGERLONG RED (3) Garry Anesbury 26.43 8.94 7.08 S/876 29.9kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $154.40
7 6 STORMY LIGHTS (6) Scott Millard 26.70 12.77 6.79 M/467 33.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $22.70
DNF 7 RIPPER ROXY (7) Craig Treherne 0.00 0.00 6.87 M/688 23.7kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $4.60
Race 6 GPP 3300 LASER (300+ RANK) 545m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.81, 16.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GAMBLIN' WAYS (3) Craig Treherne 31.73 0.00 7.07 M/5532 31.6kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $3.20
2 5 BRINDLE FIRE (5) Robert Tolson 31.80 0.97 6.95 M/4321 34.4kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $61.70
3 6 ASK FOR MORE (6) Cassandra Rademaker 31.97 3.40 7.14 M/6665 33.9kg Collision Punk Star Lass $3.60
4 9 QUICK INCOME (1) Bruce Loft 32.07 4.86 6.93 M/3454 30.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $10.20
5 4 ROXY TEQUILA (4) Donna Knight 32.16 6.07 7.42 M/7777 31.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $4.30
6 8 CRYSTAL OPAL (8) Paul Radstock 32.29 7.91 6.88 M/2246 27.8kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $8.20
7 2 SILVER COMPASS (2) Brian Brown 32.37 9.10 6.81 M/1113 32.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $9.20
DNF 7 WHO IS ARANDT (7) Margaret Brealey 0.00 0.00 7.77 M/8888 33.4kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $49.20
SCR 1 RESOUNDING (1) Ronald Gilliland
Race 7 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (300+ RANK) 390m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DANCE TO FORGET (6) Matthew Marshall 22.41 0.00 8.43 M/11 27.8kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $2.70
2 2 FOR THE THRILL (2) Calven Russell 22.67 3.77 8.68 M/22 34.0kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $5.80
3 7 SWARM (7) Shara Quinlan 22.77 5.16 8.71 M/33 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $11.00
4 3 LIL SNOOZE (3) Glenn Campbell 22.85 6.31 8.80 M/65 32.8kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $7.80
5 1 CROWN ELLA (1) Troy Dorrington 22.91 7.25 8.73 M/44 26.1kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $5.30
6 5 PARASITE (5) Bernie Ender 23.06 9.30 8.80 M/57 26.6kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $37.20
7 10 AMRON MAN (4) Marcus Abey 23.09 9.75 8.89 M/86 35.3kg Barcia Bale Karma Connie $30.20
8 8 ZIPPING MALIBU (8) Paul Pace 23.95 22.07 8.84 M/78 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $6.00
SCR 4 BEACH MASTER (4) Shara Quinlan
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE (300+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRETTY FLY (4) Cassandra Rademaker 25.65 0.00 6.70 M/221 30.4kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $14.00
2 5 GLEAMING (5) Craig Treherne 25.90 3.60 6.63 M/112 28.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $10.10
3 8 ROCKY STRIKE (8) Bruce Jacobs 25.97 4.57 6.72 M/333 32.7kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $12.70
4 3 SENSATIONAL (3) Tamara Fernandes 26.00 5.01 6.74 M/444 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $10.90
5 2 SUPER SPARKLE (2) Murray Collyer 26.07 5.97 6.84 M/755 27.5kg Fabregas Van Ann $27.80
6 7 GREY NOT BLUE (7) Adam Rademaker 26.35 9.93 6.79 M/666 31.8kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $10.00
7 1 ARBY'S LUCY (1) Matthew Marshall 26.46 11.50 6.98 M/887 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $7.80
8 6 MASTER CLASS (6) Kenneth Mitchell 26.46 11.56 6.79 M/578 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $1.70
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (300+ RANK) 390m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INDY KORIE (3) Donna Knight 22.46 0.00 8.44 M/11 28.7kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $2.00
2 7 AL'S DRAW FOUR (7) Lisa Farquhar 22.52 0.86 8.48 M/22 29.6kg Keybow Uno Topper $16.80
3 6 AGNET BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.74 4.04 8.69 M/44 34.5kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $3.50
4 10 CRUICKSHANK (4) Terrence Reid 22.79 4.75 8.69 M/33 30.2kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $19.80
5 8 REIKO SHOCK (8) Deborah Coleman 22.80 4.97 8.74 M/55 27.3kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $5.50
6 2 PUMPING AIR (2) Garry Anesbury 23.18 10.30 8.91 M/66 31.2kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $79.00
7 1 ASTON SCEPTER (1) Samuel Webb 23.40 13.56 8.98 M/88 28.1kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $11.40
8 5 MYSTICAL HEIST (5) Jane Hooke 23.58 16.04 8.95 S/77 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $62.90
SCR 4 BIG BASH JESS (4) Elaine Cartechini
Race 10 CATERING ALLSORTS (300+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EXPLOSIVE YAALA (4) Ashley Welsh 22.46 0.00 8.49 M/11 32.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $4.10
2 2 JAGGER BALE (2) Clint Capuano 22.74 4.03 8.66 M/65 34.0kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $2.30
3 3 VENOMOUS YAALA (3) Jason Wickham 22.79 4.73 8.53 M/32 32.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $8.00
4 5 ASTON GARNER (5) Samuel Webb 22.84 5.53 8.61 M/54 32.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $5.40
5 7 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (7) Glenn Campbell 22.89 6.16 8.70 M/77 27.9kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $12.80
6 8 LIZZIE'S GLORY (8) Ronald Fisher 22.98 7.50 8.60 M/46 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Lizzie's Memory $20.90
7 6 LEKTRA SCOOTER (6) Bruce Jacobs 23.02 8.01 8.50 M/23 32.1kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $24.00
8 1 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (1) Glenn Campbell 23.10 9.17 8.87 M/88 27.4kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $45.50