Ballarat Race Results

Monday 20th of June 2022
R1 A1 SIGNAGE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.55
1
6
T: Mark McClelland
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.62

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.10

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.84

Split

8.73

In Run

S/33

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Joe Interligi
$12.20

Mgn

1.97

Time

22.89

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.98

Split

8.74

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Sarah Xerri
$25.90

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.05

Split

8.83

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.09

Split

8.80

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Laurie Mallia
$20.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

23.13

Split

8.90

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Jason Wickham
$16.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.28

Split

8.99

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 SJC CONCRETING (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.76, 11.75
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.10

Mgn

0.83

Time

26.08

Split

6.92

In Run

S/533

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Colin Baker
$10.80

Mgn

1.11

Time

26.10

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Darren Fisher
$17.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.15

Split

7.05

In Run

S/864

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: James Forbes
$6.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

26.30

Split

6.87

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Donna Knight
$6.20

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.46

Split

6.83

In Run

S/356

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Alan Clayton
$14.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.66

Split

7.05

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: John Bray
$35.30

Mgn

13.83

Time

26.99

Split

7.04

In Run

M/688

Wgt

34.3kg
R3 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (545m)
Place
Maiden - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 6.87, 17.27
1
3
T: Joe Borg
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.10

Split

6.91

In Run

M/2121

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Donna Knight
$33.50

Mgn

0.54

Time

32.13

Split

6.96

In Run

M/4312

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.70

Mgn

2.16

Time

32.25

Split

6.96

In Run

M/3434

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Kelly Bravo
$3.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

32.27

Split

7.03

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Donna Knight
$26.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

32.27

Split

7.15

In Run

M/7653

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Raymond Brewer
$24.30

Mgn

5.63

Time

32.49

Split

7.18

In Run

S/8778

Wgt

35.4kg
7
1
T: Donna Knight
$38.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

32.54

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/1266

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Donna Knight
$43.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.71

Split

7.14

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (450m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.77, 11.70
1
8
T: John Bray
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.86

In Run

M/321

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Jack Clarke
$7.80

Mgn

1.03

Time

25.98

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$25.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

26.08

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Gary Mannion
$3.70

Mgn

5.84

Time

26.32

Split

6.86

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: David Kerr
$26.90

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.35

Split

6.95

In Run

M/564

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Donna Knight
$16.40

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.42

Split

7.01

In Run

M/787

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$2.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.84

Split

6.95

In Run

M/646

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Donna Knight
$23.70

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.96

Split

7.04

In Run

S/878

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.72, 11.59
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.60

Mgn

2.23

Time

25.76

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Pauline Patterson
$41.90

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.93

Split

7.04

In Run

S/764

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Michael Vaughan
$22.20

Mgn

6.41

Time

26.05

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/345

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: David Geall
$5.30

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.13

Split

6.88

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Mark McClelland
$3.10

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.18

Split

6.98

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Daryl Weightman
$43.40

Mgn

11.96

Time

26.44

Split

6.99

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.65, 11.47
1
6
T: Joe Borg
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

25.65

Split

6.83

In Run

S/843

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Joe Borg
$1.50

Mgn

1.90

Time

25.68

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.9kg
4
10
T: Jessica Lyons
$35.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

25.85

Split

6.77

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

25.94

Split

6.72

In Run

M/335

Wgt

34.5kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$29.70

Mgn

6.36

Time

25.99

Split

6.79

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$29.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.06

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Billy Galea
$52.40

Mgn

7.31

Time

26.06

Split

6.78

In Run

M/577

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
1
T: Andrea Bahen
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.68, 11.56
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: Darren Fisher
$13.80

Mgn

5.29

Time

26.14

Split

6.81

In Run

M/345

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: James Forbes
$21.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

26.16

Split

6.86

In Run

Q/453

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Russell Edwards
$24.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.19

Split

6.97

In Run

S/766

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.20

Mgn

7.31

Time

26.28

Split

6.80

In Run

M/232

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$59.10

Mgn

9.46

Time

26.43

Split

6.93

In Run

Q/677

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: Andrea Bahen
$7.40

Mgn

11.60

Time

26.58

Split

6.90

In Run

S/524

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.60, 16.55
1
7
T: Donna Knight
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.20

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

24.2kg
2
3
T: Russell Edwards
$2.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.23

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Donna Knight
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.34

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Philip Smith
$3.80

Mgn

2.56

Time

31.38

Split

7.02

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

38.8kg
5
5
T: Patrick Bull
$22.30

Mgn

2.61

Time

31.38

Split

6.88

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

37.9kg
6
2
T: Robert Tolson
$109.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.55

Split

6.85

In Run

M/4466

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$92.30

Mgn

10.30

Time

31.92

Split

7.11

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Jack Clarke
$27.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

32.14

Split

7.11

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

36.4kg
R9 TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.52
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.9kg
2
4
T: Simon Payne
$4.00

Mgn

2.64

Time

22.51

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Joe Interligi
$10.30

Mgn

6.31

Time

22.77

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Darren Fisher
$46.60

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.80

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Patrick Bull
$7.30

Mgn

7.97

Time

22.88

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Trent Blacker
$13.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

22.89

Split

8.91

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.7kg
7
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$6.20

Mgn

8.21

Time

22.90

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$3.10

Mgn

9.31

Time

22.98

Split

8.84

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (390m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Darren Fisher
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Delaine Vigor
$8.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.82

Split

8.81

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Stephen Brincat
$74.40

Mgn

9.53

Time

23.19

Split

8.96

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Philip Smith
$1.50

Mgn

12.11

Time

23.37

Split

8.94

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Paul Pace
$5.60

Mgn

12.69

Time

23.41

Split

8.81

In Run

M/24

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Bruce Jacobs
$43.90

Mgn

13.20

Time

23.45

Split

8.93

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$15.60

Mgn

13.30

Time

23.46

Split

9.01

In Run

S/87

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$97.80

Mgn

17.57

Time

23.76

Split

8.96

In Run

Q/68

Wgt

25.8kg
R11 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.50
1
7
T: Mark Morrissey
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.57

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.30

Mgn

3.84

Time

22.71

Split

8.96

In Run

S/33

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Gary Mannion
$24.90

Mgn

5.54

Time

22.83

Split

9.03

In Run

S/54

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$89.10

Mgn

7.16

Time

22.94

Split

9.03

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$7.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.13

Split

9.10

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00
R12 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.51
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.62

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$5.50

Mgn

1.69

Time

22.62

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$19.10

Mgn

3.19

Time

22.73

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Margery Quick
$18.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.77

Split

8.60

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$9.20

Mgn

5.79

Time

22.91

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Laurie Mallia
$27.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

22.94

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
8
T: Raymond Brewer
$0.00
Race 1 A1 SIGNAGE 390m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAX MINNIE (6) Mark McClelland 22.75 0.00 8.62 M/21 27.0kg Barcia Bale Bobby Soxer $4.10
2 5 NIGHTMARE NED (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.84 1.23 8.73 S/33 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Zoom Out $4.10
3 1 INTER TEDDY (1) Joe Interligi 22.89 1.97 8.55 Q/12 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Inter Elesha $12.20
4 7 ONLY SAYING (7) Angela Langton 22.98 3.30 8.74 M/45 35.4kg Premier Fantasy Circle Of Dreams $3.50
5 3 WAKING SMILE (3) Sarah Xerri 23.05 4.26 8.83 M/64 27.0kg Superior Panama Trixta Rox $25.90
6 4 TRENDY MISS (4) Angela Langton 23.09 4.81 8.80 M/57 27.4kg Hasten Slowly Art Noveau $5.40
7 2 SHE'S THE ONE (2) Laurie Mallia 23.13 5.41 8.90 M/76 26.8kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $20.40
8 8 MAC CRUZ (8) Jason Wickham 23.28 7.60 8.99 S/88 26.8kg Sulzanti Pandora's Proof $16.70
Race 2 SJC CONCRETING 450m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.76, 11.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROSTRON (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.02 0.00 6.76 M/111 35.5kg Shima Bar Fire Swifty $3.60
2 7 BALONNE BOY (7) Angela Langton 26.08 0.83 6.92 S/533 31.3kg Hasten Slowly Art Noveau $3.10
3 8 KIWI TURTLE (8) Colin Baker 26.10 1.11 6.78 Q/222 26.2kg Barcia Bale Kiwi Collision $10.80
4 5 ONETANGI ISLAND (5) Darren Fisher 26.15 1.80 7.05 S/864 30.2kg Whiskey Riot Flash Riot $17.40
5 6 MUTTLEY'S CREW (6) James Forbes 26.30 3.93 6.87 M/445 29.2kg Pure Titanium Ultra High $6.00
6 2 SYLVAN LAKE (2) Donna Knight 26.46 6.29 6.83 S/356 31.5kg Konomi Carla Zeus $6.20
7 4 NO HOLDS BARRED (4) Alan Clayton 26.66 9.09 7.05 M/777 29.6kg Hostile Quick Succession $14.00
8 3 ASTON EDDIE (3) John Bray 26.99 13.83 7.04 M/688 34.3kg Aston Kimetto Aston Gisle $35.30
Race 3 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 545m Maiden $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 6.87, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEPLOYMENT (3) Joe Borg 32.10 0.00 6.91 M/2121 31.0kg Fernando Bale Flowing $1.70
2 7 ARKANSAS (7) Donna Knight 32.13 0.54 6.96 M/4312 35.4kg Konomi Carla Zeus $33.50
3 6 MIDORI SPLICE (6) Jeffrey Britton 32.25 2.16 6.96 M/3434 28.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Rosie $7.70
4 2 BIG BERTHA (2) Kelly Bravo 32.27 2.50 7.03 M/5545 34.6kg Barcia Bale Striker Light $3.10
5 5 FAYETTEVILLE (5) Donna Knight 32.27 2.50 7.15 M/7653 31.7kg Konomi Carla Zeus $26.40
6 8 JUST A BREW (8) Raymond Brewer 32.49 5.63 7.18 S/8778 35.4kg Orson Allen Mepunga Fame $24.30
7 1 LALA NOEL (1) Donna Knight 32.54 6.40 6.87 Q/1266 32.5kg Laughil Duke Lala Shim $38.10
8 4 SMILING ULTRA (4) Donna Knight 32.71 8.75 7.14 M/6887 26.3kg Aussie Infrared Starzsa Smiling $43.00
Race 4 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING 450m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.77, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REGINA NERO (8) John Bray 25.91 0.00 6.86 M/321 27.4kg Orson Allen Zippy Zuri $4.40
2 5 YEAH SWEETIE (5) Jack Clarke 25.98 1.03 6.77 Q/112 30.5kg Orson Allen Sheza Temptress $7.80
3 2 FAINT PERFUME (2) Bruce Jacobs 26.08 2.40 6.81 Q/233 25.8kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $25.40
4 1 GRANT'S TREASURE (1) Gary Mannion 26.32 5.84 6.86 M/455 34.1kg Beast Unleashed Irma Adeline $3.70
5 6 BLAZER BRADBURY (6) David Kerr 26.35 6.23 6.95 M/564 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Tree Climber Liv $26.90
6 3 MEPUNGA BUNDY (3) Donna Knight 26.42 7.23 7.01 M/787 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $16.40
7 7 ROLLIN' IN IT (7) Cameron Bahen 26.84 13.25 6.95 M/646 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Rollin' With It $2.60
8 4 LALA ORNAMENT (4) Donna Knight 26.96 15.00 7.04 S/878 32.9kg Laughil Duke Lala Shim $23.70
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.72, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STETSENKO (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.60 0.00 6.72 M/111 26.6kg Feral Franky Smokey Queen $2.20
2 8 RIGHTEOUS BALE (8) Robert Camilleri 25.76 2.23 6.74 Q/222 31.5kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $7.60
3 4 JOHNNY FATBOY (4) Pauline Patterson 25.93 4.76 7.04 S/764 32.4kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $41.90
4 7 LOUIE (7) Michael Vaughan 26.05 6.41 6.83 Q/345 29.1kg My Redeemer Eily West $22.20
5 6 OUR GIRL SOCKS (6) David Geall 26.13 7.53 6.88 M/433 28.4kg My Redeemer Fabregal $5.30
6 3 COOL DOULL KEATS (3) Mark McClelland 26.18 8.29 6.98 M/556 33.0kg My Redeemer Noaki Lynx $3.10
7 2 BRAVE LAD (2) Daryl Weightman 26.44 11.96 6.99 M/677 31.1kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $43.40
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.65, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MASTER AVENGER (6) Joe Borg 25.55 0.00 6.65 M/111 34.6kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $7.20
2 8 TIGGERLONG JET (8) Samantha Grenfell 25.65 1.40 6.83 S/843 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $5.80
3 2 BLACK AVENGER (2) Joe Borg 25.68 1.90 6.65 M/222 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $1.50
4 10 GOLDEN TEDDY (1) Jessica Lyons 25.85 4.39 6.77 M/454 32.7kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $35.00
5 4 LOVAZ BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 25.94 5.56 6.72 M/335 34.5kg Barcia Bale Jayney Bale $9.40
6 5 FLYING SONIC (5) Geoffrey Curtale 25.99 6.36 6.79 S/666 33.2kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $29.70
7 7 OMAHA BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 26.06 7.29 6.80 M/788 34.0kg Barcia Bale Fanta Bale $29.60
8 3 ALAMOSA BILL (3) Billy Galea 26.06 7.31 6.78 M/577 33.8kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $52.40
SCR 1 WHAT A RIDE (1) Andrea Bahen
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 450m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.68, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NAVAL GUARD (2) Angela Langton 25.77 0.00 6.68 Q/111 35.7kg Premier Fantasy Circle Of Dreams $1.40
2 8 SPEEDY MOUSE (8) Darren Fisher 26.14 5.29 6.81 M/345 25.7kg Unlawful Entry Dyna Xara $13.80
3 4 CHEROKEE SLIDER (4) James Forbes 26.16 5.57 6.86 Q/453 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Tye Me Up $21.00
4 7 BRUCE'S RUSLIE (7) Russell Edwards 26.19 6.04 6.97 S/766 30.7kg My Redeemer Vis Vitae $24.40
5 3 ALERT (3) Correy Grenfell 26.28 7.31 6.80 M/232 30.5kg Orson Allen Duna Runa $6.20
6 6 LOONY LUNA (6) Bruce Jacobs 26.43 9.46 6.93 Q/677 28.3kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $59.10
7 1 MAGIC RIDE (1) Andrea Bahen 26.58 11.60 6.90 S/524 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Rollin' With It $7.40
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 545m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.60, 16.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLYING JELLY (7) Donna Knight 31.20 0.00 6.76 M/3333 24.2kg Allen Deed Flying Flyer $7.50
2 3 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (3) Russell Edwards 31.23 0.50 6.67 M/2111 33.8kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $2.50
3 1 ROXY SMIRNOFF (1) Donna Knight 31.34 2.00 6.60 Q/1222 29.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $3.40
4 6 ROTHWELL HORSE (6) Philip Smith 31.38 2.56 7.02 S/6655 38.8kg Barcia Bale Taste Da Rainbow $3.80
5 5 TALTARNI BLACK (5) Patrick Bull 31.38 2.61 6.88 M/5544 37.9kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $22.30
6 2 BRINDLE FIRE (2) Robert Tolson 31.55 5.00 6.85 M/4466 33.5kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $109.60
7 4 LITTLE LEO (4) Bruce Jacobs 31.92 10.30 7.11 M/7778 30.5kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $92.30
8 8 YUSSUF BALE (8) Jack Clarke 32.14 13.50 7.11 S/8887 36.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $27.10
Race 9 TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ORLA BALE (3) Robert Camilleri 22.32 0.00 8.52 Q/11 23.9kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $8.60
2 4 BEAR FORCE TWO (4) Simon Payne 22.51 2.64 8.64 M/33 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Faith In Bear $4.00
3 1 INTER ANGELA (1) Joe Interligi 22.77 6.31 8.61 Q/22 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $10.30
4 2 SPEEDY CASHEW (2) Darren Fisher 22.80 6.81 8.74 M/54 26.8kg Unlawful Entry Dyna Xara $46.60
5 5 MILSKI (5) Patrick Bull 22.88 7.97 8.81 M/66 27.3kg Fernando Bale Neo Cleo $7.30
6 6 ARROW BAR TEDDY (6) Trent Blacker 22.89 8.10 8.91 S/88 34.7kg Zipping Garth Lightning Lillie $13.70
7 8 CARLETON STORY (8) Keith Lloyd 22.90 8.21 8.65 M/45 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bryden Dora $6.20
8 7 MYSTERY CHILL (7) Cameron Bahen 22.98 9.31 8.84 S/77 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Rollin' With It $3.10
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE 390m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZULU REBEL (2) Darren Fisher 22.53 0.00 8.51 Q/11 32.8kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $7.50
2 3 FAIRYTALE POPPY (3) Delaine Vigor 22.82 4.20 8.81 M/32 26.4kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $8.30
3 1 LEGGERO (1) Stephen Brincat 23.19 9.53 8.96 M/76 33.1kg Campaspe Will Eltora $74.40
4 5 WHOSE MAT (5) Philip Smith 23.37 12.11 8.94 S/55 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bad Apple $1.50
5 8 CRASH TEST DUMMY (8) Paul Pace 23.41 12.69 8.81 M/24 34.8kg Ice Trucker Merinda Hannah $5.60
6 7 SHIFTY SHIRL (7) Bruce Jacobs 23.45 13.20 8.93 M/43 26.6kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $43.90
7 4 MAJOR SENTENCE (4) Brian Hodgson 23.46 13.30 9.01 S/87 28.8kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $15.60
8 6 GOGO LILLIAN (6) Bruce Jacobs 23.76 17.57 8.96 Q/68 25.8kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $97.80
Race 11 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FANTASY LEE (7) Mark Morrissey 22.44 0.00 8.50 M/11 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Dasha $1.90
2 1 JOLENE BALE (1) Robert Camilleri 22.57 1.80 8.57 M/22 26.1kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $3.70
3 3 ZIPPING NEWMAN (3) Robert Camilleri 22.71 3.84 8.96 S/33 34.5kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $5.30
4 8 LILY THE THIEF (8) Gary Mannion 22.83 5.54 9.03 S/54 25.2kg Jimmy Newob Alpha Phoebe $24.90
5 6 LONELY JENNY (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.94 7.16 9.03 Q/45 25.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $89.10
6 2 KING POP (2) Benjamin Magri 23.13 9.80 9.10 M/66 33.4kg Shima Bar Fire Swifty $7.00
SCR 4 WHIZ OUT (4) Marcus Lloyd
Race 12 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD 390m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING SPENCER (3) Robert Camilleri 22.50 0.00 8.62 M/32 33.9kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $1.30
2 1 ZULU ANGEL (1) Darren Fisher 22.62 1.69 8.51 Q/11 27.9kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $5.50
3 2 QUINETTA BALE (2) Briana Robertson -Leech 22.73 3.19 8.70 Q/43 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $19.10
4 6 DROP THE HAMMER (6) Margery Quick 22.77 3.83 8.60 M/24 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $18.70
5 4 ZIPPING PIP (4) Robert Camilleri 22.91 5.79 8.83 M/66 26.7kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $9.20
6 7 URANA WENDY (7) Laurie Mallia 22.94 6.19 8.77 M/55 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $27.30
SCR 8 DIMORA JET (8) Raymond Brewer