Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 22nd of June 2022
R1 GAP (0-1 WIN) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.66
1
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.20

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.69

Split

8.85

In Run

S/32

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Suzanne Mannion
$9.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

22.91

Split

8.84

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Emaly Frost
$9.10

Mgn

16.57

Time

23.54

Split

9.03

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
1
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
R2 SJC CONCRETING (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.53, 11.47
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.79

In Run

S/532

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

25.94

Split

6.76

In Run

M/351

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

2.43

Time

26.06

Split

6.79

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.10

Mgn

4.41

Time

26.20

Split

6.72

In Run

M/224

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.80

Mgn

5.47

Time

26.27

Split

6.86

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.39

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/116

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R3 A1 SIGNAGE FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $800 - $400
Splits: 6.58, 11.41
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$9.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.77

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$66.90

Mgn

4.83

Time

25.79

Split

6.93

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.60

Mgn

5.76

Time

25.86

Split

6.79

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Emily Azzopardi
$30.80

Mgn

6.53

Time

25.91

Split

6.84

In Run

M/434

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$39.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

26.10

Split

7.08

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.8kg
7
1
T: Janet Cottrell
$5.30

Mgn

9.96

Time

26.15

Split

7.07

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

10.36

Time

26.18

Split

7.13

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.66, 11.47
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

25.55

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.80

Mgn

8.76

Time

25.86

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

25.92

Split

6.87

In Run

M/557

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

26.02

Split

6.92

In Run

M/774

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$50.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.89

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$5.80

Mgn

12.31

Time

26.11

Split

6.80

In Run

M/446

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.61
1
3
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.82

In Run

S/73

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Helen Deavin
$12.50

Mgn

1.01

Time

22.70

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$30.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.86

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Emily Azzopardi
$5.90

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.06

Split

8.63

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$6.10

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.13

Split

8.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: Brian Selleck
$3.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

23.16

Split

8.86

In Run

M/85

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$6.40

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.24

Split

8.79

In Run

S/58

Wgt

31.2kg
8
1
T: Adam Norris
$4.60

Mgn

9.89

Time

23.32

Split

8.75

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.78, 11.68
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Mathew Wright
$4.60

Mgn

0.53

Time

25.80

Split

6.80

In Run

M/212

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Rita Gatt
$40.80

Mgn

2.21

Time

25.92

Split

6.80

In Run

Q/343

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$12.40

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.95

Split

6.88

In Run

M/534

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$2.70

Mgn

4.27

Time

26.06

Split

6.90

In Run

S/765

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Bruce Loft
$22.10

Mgn

9.01

Time

26.39

Split

6.87

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$16.20

Mgn

9.41

Time

26.42

Split

6.89

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Heath Mcadam
$9.60

Mgn

10.47

Time

26.49

Split

6.98

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.0kg
R7 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.70

Mgn

3.96

Time

22.24

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Gary Peach
$1.50

Mgn

5.19

Time

22.32

Split

8.62

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: David Long
$36.30

Mgn

5.23

Time

22.32

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.2kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.70

Mgn

8.17

Time

22.53

Split

8.77

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Carly Poulter
$32.90

Mgn

10.31

Time

22.68

Split

8.70

In Run

S/56

Wgt

29.4kg
7
10
T: Heath Mcadam
$49.40

Mgn

13.54

Time

22.91

Split

8.86

In Run

S/88

Wgt

38.7kg
8
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$49.50

Mgn

15.53

Time

23.05

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.67, 11.59
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Adam Norris
$20.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

25.81

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
10
T: John Callus
$19.60

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.05

Split

6.72

In Run

M/343

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Vicki Wisener
$4.60

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.19

Split

6.83

In Run

M/684

Wgt

35.5kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$15.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

26.28

Split

6.73

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.4kg
6
9
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$82.20

Mgn

11.33

Time

26.40

Split

6.82

In Run

M/576

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Mathew Wright
$60.20

Mgn

14.71

Time

26.64

Split

6.85

In Run

S/767

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.85

In Run

M/838

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
5
T: Shane Millsom
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00
R9 CATERING ALLSORTS (3-6 WINS) HT1 (545m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.77, 16.53
1
8
T: Kayla Cottrell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.10

Split

6.77

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Matthew Nash
$0.00

Mgn

9.54

Time

31.77

Split

7.07

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$0.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.78

Split

6.96

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.86

Time

31.79

Split

7.00

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

31.88

Split

7.03

In Run

S/5456

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

11.51

Time

31.91

Split

6.88

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 SHIMA SHINE @ STUD (3-6 WINS) HT2 (545m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.76, 16.81
1
2
T: Gary Peach
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.35

Split

7.05

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: John Callus
$6.10

Mgn

0.04

Time

31.35

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Jihad Talgi
$19.10

Mgn

2.96

Time

31.56

Split

6.85

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Kim Erenshaw
$11.10

Mgn

3.93

Time

31.63

Split

7.10

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

4.44

Time

31.66

Split

6.98

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$82.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.67

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/2334

Wgt

29.2kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.46
1
4
T: Peter Byrne
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Carly Poulter
$5.00

Mgn

0.83

Time

22.54

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Heath Mcadam
$23.80

Mgn

1.11

Time

22.56

Split

8.88

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$15.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

22.64

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Raymond Gatt
$7.60

Mgn

3.56

Time

22.73

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$12.70

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.06

Split

8.88

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Peter Byrne
$4.70

Mgn

8.51

Time

23.08

Split

9.09

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Suzanne Mannion
$15.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.20

Split

9.11

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.2kg
R12 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING VETERANS (390m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.50
1
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.70

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.59

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$20.10

Mgn

7.09

Time

22.67

Split

8.82

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

22.70

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Adam Norris
$27.50

Mgn

7.61

Time

22.71

Split

8.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
7
T: Colin Baker
$25.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.01

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 GAP (0-1 WIN) 390m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZOOM BLAZER (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.38 0.00 8.66 M/11 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Zoom Out $2.00
2 7 JANICE KEEPING (7) Matthew Lanigan 22.69 4.43 8.85 S/32 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Shelley Keeping $2.20
3 2 MY MATE MARTHA (2) Suzanne Mannion 22.91 7.51 8.84 Q/23 25.1kg Jimmy Newob Alpha Phoebe $9.00
4 4 SHANIA'S GIFT (4) Emaly Frost 23.54 16.57 9.03 M/44 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $9.10
SCR 1 VELOCITY DANIKA (1) Gary Thorneycroft
SCR 5 TINTILLO (5) Gary Thorneycroft
Race 2 SJC CONCRETING 450m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.53, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KANJI TANK (3) Andrea Dailly 25.89 0.00 6.79 S/532 34.3kg Dyna Villa Kanji $5.50
2 1 KANJI UTILITY (1) Andrea Dailly 25.94 0.63 6.76 M/351 24.8kg Dyna Villa Kanji $23.00
3 2 YASMIN BELLE (2) Andrea Dailly 26.06 2.43 6.79 M/443 28.1kg Konomi Rockstar Belle $5.40
4 7 SPARK OUT (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.20 4.41 6.72 M/224 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Zoom Out $3.10
5 6 JASMINE KEEPING (6) Matthew Lanigan 26.27 5.47 6.86 M/665 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Shelley Keeping $2.80
6 4 VICTORIA BELLE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.39 7.09 6.53 Q/116 28.3kg Konomi Rockstar Belle $10.10
SCR 8 MURRAY'S MATES (8) Andrea Dailly
Race 3 A1 SIGNAGE FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden Final $3000 - $800 - $400 Splits: 6.58, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOLACE (8) Jason Thompson 25.46 0.00 6.58 Q/111 34.4kg Zambora Brockie Segovia $1.50
2 5 KANIVA SWIFTY (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.77 4.50 6.65 Q/222 28.6kg Shima Bar Fire Swifty $9.70
3 4 FLYING NOODLES (4) Andrea Dailly 25.79 4.83 6.93 M/555 27.9kg Barcia Bale Flying Flyer $66.90
4 7 KANJI VICTORY (7) Andrea Dailly 25.86 5.76 6.79 M/343 28.9kg Dyna Villa Kanji $27.60
5 6 ODDBALL KEEPING (6) Emily Azzopardi 25.91 6.53 6.84 M/434 35.0kg Mepunga Blazer Shelley Keeping $30.80
6 3 ROXY CRUMPET (3) Andrea Dailly 26.10 9.19 7.08 M/766 34.8kg Droopys Buick Fantastic Roxy $39.00
7 1 GREAT GUY (1) Janet Cottrell 26.15 9.96 7.07 M/677 31.7kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $5.30
8 2 ROXY FUDGE (2) Andrea Dailly 26.18 10.36 7.13 M/888 27.8kg Droopys Buick Fantastic Roxy $7.70
Race 4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 450m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.66, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MODERN COLLINDA (1) Jason Thompson 25.25 0.00 6.66 M/111 27.4kg Beast Unleashed Audacious Bell $1.40
2 3 LALA REINDEER (3) Andrea Dailly 25.55 4.34 6.70 M/222 28.7kg Laughil Duke Lala Shim $15.90
3 8 SHER BURGUNDY (8) Andrea Dailly 25.86 8.76 6.78 M/333 28.6kg Konomi Sherbini $22.80
4 6 CALIX BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.92 9.60 6.87 M/557 31.8kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $18.80
5 7 AMBROSE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.02 11.01 6.92 M/774 30.2kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $7.00
6 2 ADLER BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.09 12.00 6.89 M/665 31.7kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $50.90
7 4 ALICAH (4) Jeff Gorgioski 26.11 12.31 6.80 M/446 27.8kg Fernando Bale Ayia Sophia $5.80
Race 5 TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROTHFORD (3) Gary Thorneycroft 22.63 0.00 8.82 S/73 33.2kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $14.20
2 7 POLLARD FLYER (7) Helen Deavin 22.70 1.01 8.61 M/22 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Rosie Rocks $12.50
3 2 DELTA STORM (2) Malcolm Davis 22.86 3.30 8.61 Q/11 26.4kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $30.90
4 6 CHEERY OLA BABY (6) Emily Azzopardi 23.06 6.17 8.63 M/34 27.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $5.90
5 5 KING OF GLORY (5) Kaylah Thorburn 23.13 7.26 8.80 M/66 34.7kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $6.10
6 4 CLASSY KAYLA (4) Brian Selleck 23.16 7.69 8.86 M/85 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Kelsos Tenderlee $3.40
7 8 CRACKERJACK BEN (8) Jordan Cooper 23.24 8.71 8.79 S/58 31.2kg Se Tali Sundance Maximum Mak $6.40
8 1 ZIPPING VALERIE (1) Adam Norris 23.32 9.89 8.75 M/47 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $4.60
Race 6 SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.78, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TYBALT BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.76 0.00 6.78 Q/121 33.0kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $3.50
2 2 POSTMAN PICKETT (2) Mathew Wright 25.80 0.53 6.80 M/212 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $4.60
3 4 JAX STAR (4) Rita Gatt 25.92 2.21 6.80 Q/343 31.0kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $40.80
4 8 TINTED (8) Gary Thorneycroft 25.95 2.64 6.88 M/534 31.9kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $12.40
5 7 MY MATE EDDIE (7) Ebony Deglaitis 26.06 4.27 6.90 S/765 34.6kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $2.70
6 3 COCO LILLY (3) Bruce Loft 26.39 9.01 6.87 M/456 27.8kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $22.10
7 1 JASPER BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.42 9.41 6.89 M/677 33.1kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $16.20
8 6 SMOKING SOPHIE (6) Heath Mcadam 26.49 10.47 6.98 M/888 25.0kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $9.60
Race 7 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD 390m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILSON BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 21.96 0.00 8.30 M/11 32.6kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $3.90
2 2 DAPH'S YAK (2) Andrea Dailly 22.24 3.96 8.62 M/33 34.1kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $11.70
3 8 ACTION GIRL (8) Gary Peach 22.32 5.19 8.62 S/44 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $1.50
4 5 MYSTIC ROSE (5) David Long 22.32 5.23 8.48 M/22 24.2kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $36.30
5 4 XYLUS BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 22.53 8.17 8.77 M/65 34.3kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $12.70
6 7 MAXIMUM BROOKE (7) Carly Poulter 22.68 10.31 8.70 S/56 29.4kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $32.90
7 10 ZANFREY BALE (6) Heath Mcadam 22.91 13.54 8.86 S/88 38.7kg Barcia Bale Helma Bale $49.40
8 3 ASTON DELIGHT (3) Glenn Campbell 23.05 15.53 8.81 M/77 27.9kg Aston Kimetto Aston Tara $49.50
SCR 6 FLYING SURPRISE (6) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.67, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FABRIOLA ZERO (2) Andrea Dailly 25.61 0.00 6.67 M/111 29.3kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $17.50
2 1 GYPSY PLAY (1) Adam Norris 25.81 2.90 6.69 M/222 26.6kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $20.70
3 10 GRACE'S SHOUT (5) John Callus 26.05 6.39 6.72 M/343 29.7kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $19.60
4 3 ASTON LIRA (3) Vicki Wisener 26.19 8.39 6.83 M/684 35.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Miley $4.60
5 7 ASTON GAMBLE (7) Benjamin Magri 26.28 9.60 6.73 M/455 33.4kg Aston Kimetto Aston Tara $15.80
6 9 CALIFORNIA GOLD (8) Cassandra Rademaker 26.40 11.33 6.82 M/576 33.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $82.20
7 6 AH MY LEG (6) Mathew Wright 26.64 14.71 6.85 S/767 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $60.20
DNF 4 PLAINTIFF (4) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 6.85 M/838 31.5kg Zambora Brockie Appointed $1.40
SCR 5 NICKY MUSTANG (5) Shane Millsom
SCR 8 EXTREME HARRIET (8) Jodie Selleck
Race 9 CATERING ALLSORTS (3-6 WINS) HT1 545m Restricted Win Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.77, 16.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COMPTON REDEEMER (8) Kayla Cottrell 31.10 0.00 6.77 M/1111 33.7kg My Redeemer Headline $0.00
2 7 ROTHWELL ELZINGA (7) Matthew Nash 31.77 9.54 7.07 S/6665 30.3kg Barcia Bale Taste Da Rainbow $0.00
3 4 BOP BOP (4) Joshua Formosa 31.78 9.70 6.96 M/3322 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $0.00
4 5 OCTAVIA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 31.79 9.86 7.00 M/4544 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $0.00
5 2 CRUMB SNAGS (2) Glenn Campbell 31.88 11.11 7.03 S/5456 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $0.00
6 1 WOW STAR (1) Raymond Gatt 31.91 11.51 6.88 M/2233 30.3kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $0.00
Race 10 SHIMA SHINE @ STUD (3-6 WINS) HT2 545m Restricted Win Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.76, 16.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWIFTY (2) Gary Peach 31.35 0.00 7.05 M/5443 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $1.80
2 4 OUR SHOUT (4) John Callus 31.35 0.04 6.76 Q/1122 29.2kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $6.10
3 5 OREJITAS (5) Jihad Talgi 31.56 2.96 6.85 M/3211 33.0kg Superior Panama Little Bit Sweet $19.10
4 8 ON THE RUN (8) Kim Erenshaw 31.63 3.93 7.10 S/6666 32.3kg My Redeemer En Cockatoo $11.10
5 1 GYPSY VISTA (1) Andrea Dailly 31.66 4.44 6.98 M/4555 33.0kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $3.30
6 7 GUTTER STOMPER (7) Malcolm Davis 31.67 4.50 6.77 Q/2334 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $82.20
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KICK IT HOME (4) Peter Byrne 22.48 0.00 8.46 Q/11 26.8kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $2.60
2 5 MAXIMUM SAM (5) Carly Poulter 22.54 0.83 8.64 M/22 27.1kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $5.00
3 8 JOYOUS VENTURE (8) Heath Mcadam 22.56 1.11 8.88 S/65 31.1kg David Bale Joyous $23.80
4 7 ROMEO BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.64 2.29 8.64 M/33 34.0kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $15.70
5 3 WILD HARMONY (3) Raymond Gatt 22.73 3.56 8.69 M/44 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's Got Issues $7.60
6 2 ASTON DYNASTY (2) Glenn Campbell 23.06 8.27 8.88 M/56 25.5kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $12.70
7 1 SAINT MAC (1) Peter Byrne 23.08 8.51 9.09 M/78 33.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $4.70
8 6 ZAMBORA BEAR (6) Suzanne Mannion 23.20 10.23 9.11 M/87 34.2kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $15.00
Race 12 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING VETERANS 390m S/E Veteran $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PIRATES PATCH (5) Malcolm Davis 22.18 0.00 8.50 M/11 26.6kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $1.40
2 2 ASTON PIRATE (2) Glenn Campbell 22.59 5.89 8.69 M/33 32.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $3.70
3 4 LIL SNOOZE (4) Glenn Campbell 22.67 7.09 8.82 M/44 31.1kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $20.10
4 1 VIN JOEL (1) Glenn Campbell 22.70 7.40 8.64 Q/22 30.9kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $9.50
5 8 KING BROWN TRAV (8) Adam Norris 22.71 7.61 8.85 M/55 29.8kg Stagger Alana Bale $27.50
DNF 7 RICKY RACOON (7) Colin Baker 0.00 0.00 9.01 M/66 29.9kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $25.40