Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of August 2022
R1 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.57
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.75

In Run

M/31

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.10

Mgn

4.59

Time

22.78

Split

8.84

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.3kg
3
5
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$24.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.84

Split

8.90

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$19.60

Mgn

7.20

Time

22.96

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Stephen Spiteri
$14.10

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.01

Split

8.75

In Run

M/25

Wgt

25.1kg
6
3
T: Tracy Elliot
$8.40

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.07

Split

9.14

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Sarah Xerri
$11.10

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.10

Split

8.95

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: George Cini
$26.90

Mgn

11.07

Time

23.23

Split

8.89

In Run

M/58

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.54
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$4.90

Mgn

6.76

Time

22.58

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: George Cini
$23.50

Mgn

6.76

Time

22.58

Split

8.77

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.75

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$20.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.87

Split

9.05

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Craig Elliot
$4.60

Mgn

15.29

Time

23.18

Split

9.15

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$10.60

Mgn

15.73

Time

23.21

Split

8.72

In Run

M/36

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
7
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R3 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-4 WINS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.41
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Leslie Mitchell
$3.60

Mgn

0.56

Time

22.15

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.50

Mgn

3.71

Time

22.37

Split

8.71

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$39.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

22.44

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$47.70

Mgn

6.89

Time

22.59

Split

8.71

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.20

Mgn

7.11

Time

22.61

Split

8.84

In Run

M/76

Wgt

24.1kg
7
9
T: Michael Dewan
$24.30

Mgn

12.56

Time

22.99

Split

8.67

In Run

M/47

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$15.50

Mgn

13.86

Time

23.08

Split

8.99

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R4 A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.63, 11.55
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.74

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

1.47

Time

25.54

Split

6.72

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

3.20

Time

25.66

Split

6.82

In Run

M/444

Wgt

38.4kg
5
1
T: Brett Mackie
$7.10

Mgn

3.94

Time

25.71

Split

6.93

In Run

S/666

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

25.83

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R5 BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES - PRELUDE 1 (545m)
Place
Special Event - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 6.66, 16.47
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.97

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Michael Vaughan
$1.80

Mgn

3.66

Time

31.23

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

31.30

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Garry George
$2.90

Mgn

5.19

Time

31.33

Split

6.89

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Rose Forbes
$14.20

Mgn

7.94

Time

31.53

Split

6.89

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Peter Franklin
$66.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

31.54

Split

6.98

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

25.5kg
7
3
T: Alexis Kenyon
$46.10

Mgn

8.53

Time

31.57

Split

6.89

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

35.3kg
R6 BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES - PRELUDE 2 (545m)
Place
Special Event - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 6.61, 16.38
1
8
T: Jeffrey Geall
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.6kg
2
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.10

Mgn

4.73

Time

31.00

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$10.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

31.20

Split

6.84

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$29.20

Mgn

10.34

Time

31.39

Split

6.98

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Gary Peach
$11.40

Mgn

10.86

Time

31.43

Split

7.15

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$13.50

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.49

Split

7.08

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: David Geall
$7.20

Mgn

12.86

Time

31.57

Split

7.07

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 TUDOR ELECTRICAL HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.54, 11.39
1
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Bryan Sykes
$2.10

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.48

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

25.55

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Peter Frost
$15.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.62

Split

6.77

In Run

S/444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: David Geall
$6.50

Mgn

5.06

Time

25.72

Split

6.77

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.10

Mgn

9.13

Time

26.00

Split

6.78

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$52.20

Mgn

9.53

Time

26.03

Split

7.02

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 SJC CONCRETING HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.42, 11.18
1
1
T: Gary Peach
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

6.42

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.80

Mgn

4.34

Time

25.43

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

25.51

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

7.04

Time

25.62

Split

6.74

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$35.50

Mgn

8.47

Time

25.72

Split

6.79

In Run

S/665

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$37.00

Mgn

10.47

Time

25.86

Split

6.65

In Run

M/444

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$0.00
R9 TAB VENUE MODE HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.65, 11.51
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.84

In Run

M/665

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Lorenzo Carbone
$1.90

Mgn

1.07

Time

25.49

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$34.70

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.59

Split

6.76

In Run

M/543

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

25.64

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.70

Mgn

4.16

Time

25.70

Split

6.72

In Run

M/334

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Melanie Lithgow
$6.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

25.82

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/456

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
4
T: Gary Peach
$0.00
R10 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.47
1
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Stefano Cassar
$2.50

Mgn

0.54

Time

22.28

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$3.50

Mgn

0.56

Time

22.29

Split

8.61

In Run

S/43

Wgt

35.9kg
4
10
T: Paul Pace
$81.30

Mgn

4.06

Time

22.53

Split

8.72

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Patrick Newell
$11.90

Mgn

5.67

Time

22.64

Split

8.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$18.70

Mgn

6.67

Time

22.71

Split

8.67

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Michael Dewan
$9.10

Mgn

7.54

Time

22.77

Split

8.72

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$37.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

22.93

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
5
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
R11 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.37
1
2
T: Andrew Xerri
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.44

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.40

Mgn

0.27

Time

22.11

Split

8.37

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Bryan Sykes
$7.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.40

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Brett Mackie
$23.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

22.41

Split

8.80

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: David Long
$18.50

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.46

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

24.5kg
6
3
T: Brett Mackie
$24.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.49

Split

8.74

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.60

Mgn

8.77

Time

22.70

Split

9.08

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: Scott Manning
$29.80

Mgn

9.27

Time

22.74

Split

8.97

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.3kg
R12 SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.42
1
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Sean Lithgow
$12.50

Mgn

0.94

Time

22.33

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Alexis Kenyon
$5.90

Mgn

3.96

Time

22.54

Split

8.79

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Ashleigh Ellen
$11.10

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.66

Split

8.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Adam Rademaker
$9.50

Mgn

8.16

Time

22.84

Split

8.70

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Matthew Reid
$8.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

23.16

Split

8.88

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$42.00

Mgn

14.26

Time

23.26

Split

8.91

In Run

M/86

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: Michael Bewley
$25.80

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 390m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KRYSTAL BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 22.46 0.00 8.75 M/31 29.3kg Barcia Bale Wanna Allen $1.50
2 4 TIGGERLONG SHINE (4) Correy Grenfell 22.78 4.59 8.84 M/44 24.3kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Eve $8.10
3 5 ULRIKA BALE (5) Briana Robertson -Leech 22.84 5.50 8.90 M/63 31.5kg David Bale Dyna Ukana $24.50
4 2 THING ONE (2) Briana Robertson -Leech 22.96 7.20 8.57 Q/12 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Oakleigh Rose $19.60
5 1 OLIVIA EXPRESS (1) Stephen Spiteri 23.01 7.81 8.75 M/25 25.1kg Fernando Bale Unique Josaphine $14.10
6 3 RUSHWORTH (3) Tracy Elliot 23.07 8.79 9.14 S/87 32.2kg Bernardo Shirley Bass $8.40
7 6 BUILDIN' ROLLS (6) Sarah Xerri 23.10 9.11 8.95 M/76 31.1kg Bernardo Someday Lady $11.10
8 8 SIENNA'S PICK (8) George Cini 23.23 11.07 8.89 M/58 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Atomic Opie $26.90
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JASMIN BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 22.11 0.00 8.54 Q/11 29.7kg Barcia Bale Wanna Allen $3.50
2 1 CANYA LISTON (1) Briana Robertson -Leech 22.58 6.76 8.68 M/22 33.1kg Barcia Bale Fancy Nangar $4.90
2 6 LIKE A LORRY (6) George Cini 22.58 6.76 8.77 M/54 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Daisy Lara $23.50
4 4 YARROW BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 22.67 8.00 8.75 M/43 34.0kg Konomi Dyna Yami $3.50
5 5 SAWYER BALE (5) Briana Robertson -Leech 22.87 11.00 9.05 M/65 28.4kg David Bale Dyna Ukana $20.00
6 8 WHACKER WILSON (8) Craig Elliot 23.18 15.29 9.15 S/77 32.2kg Bernardo Shirley Bass $4.60
7 3 THING TWO (3) Briana Robertson -Leech 23.21 15.73 8.72 M/36 24.4kg Aston Dee Bee Oakleigh Rose $10.60
SCR 7 ARBY'S SALLY (7) Colin Baker
Race 3 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-4 WINS) 390m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIRABELLA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 22.11 0.00 8.41 Q/11 29.3kg Barcia Bale Wanna Allen $3.40
2 5 WESTERN'S BEAR (5) Leslie Mitchell 22.15 0.56 8.52 M/22 33.1kg Bernardo Star Desire $3.60
3 1 IMPRESS BROWNING (1) Mark Delbridge 22.37 3.71 8.71 M/54 30.6kg Barcia Bale Effective Comet $2.50
4 3 BLACKPOOL RUTH (3) Adrian Kenyon 22.44 4.70 8.64 Q/33 25.6kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $39.70
5 2 CAWBOURNE GROUP (2) Mark Delbridge 22.59 6.89 8.71 M/65 32.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Kristy $47.70
6 8 XARENI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.61 7.11 8.84 M/76 24.1kg Allen Deed Sammy Allen $18.20
7 9 SECRET KEY (7) Michael Dewan 22.99 12.56 8.67 M/47 33.2kg Keybow Secret Witness $24.30
8 6 JAKE SCAR (6) Kathryne Tabb 23.08 13.86 8.99 M/88 31.6kg Ritza Lenny Miss Legality $15.50
SCR 7 KIWI TURTLE (7) Colin Baker
Race 4 A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.63, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KANJI YIELD (8) Andrea Dailly 25.43 0.00 6.63 Q/111 27.8kg Dyna Villa Kanji $10.10
2 4 KANJI ZONE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.50 1.00 6.74 M/332 27.3kg Dyna Villa Kanji $10.10
3 3 MURRAY'S MATES (3) Andrea Dailly 25.54 1.47 6.72 M/223 32.7kg Dyna Villa Kanji $2.60
4 6 KANJI SERVICE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.66 3.20 6.82 M/444 38.4kg Dyna Villa Kanji $4.30
5 1 MY MATE LUCAS (1) Brett Mackie 25.71 3.94 6.93 S/666 31.1kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $7.10
6 7 KANJI WAR (7) Andrea Dailly 25.83 5.70 6.84 M/555 28.3kg Dyna Villa Kanji $4.20
SCR 2 TYBALT BALE (2) Andrea Dailly
Race 5 BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES - PRELUDE 1 545m Special Event $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 6.66, 16.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLYING OCEAN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.97 0.00 6.66 M/1111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Flying Flyer $9.90
2 1 TOWN ROCKER (1) Michael Vaughan 31.23 3.66 6.77 Q/3333 31.4kg My Redeemer Eily West $1.80
3 8 OMAHA BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 31.30 4.70 6.75 M/2222 35.0kg Barcia Bale Fanta Bale $11.70
4 7 TEN DOLLAR SLAPS (7) Garry George 31.33 5.19 6.89 M/4566 26.2kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $2.90
5 6 FORBES DELIGHT (6) Rose Forbes 31.53 7.94 6.89 M/5444 26.2kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $14.20
6 2 SUGAR FREAK (2) Peter Franklin 31.54 8.20 6.98 M/7777 25.5kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $66.00
7 3 SLINGSHOT SNOOP (3) Alexis Kenyon 31.57 8.53 6.89 M/6655 35.3kg Dyna Villa Slingshot Jayla $46.10
Race 6 BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES - PRELUDE 2 545m Special Event $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 6.61, 16.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUNGLE PANTHER (8) Jeffrey Geall 30.67 0.00 6.61 M/1111 36.6kg Barcia Bale Up Hill Jill $1.80
2 2 GOLDEN QUEST (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.00 4.73 6.66 Q/2222 26.9kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $5.10
3 7 FERNANDO'S QUEST (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.20 7.63 6.84 M/3333 32.2kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $10.00
4 1 DAYLEN BALE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 31.39 10.34 6.98 M/4444 34.7kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $29.20
5 4 SWIFTY (4) Gary Peach 31.43 10.86 7.15 M/7777 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $11.40
6 3 EL CAZADOR (3) Tracey Deglaitis 31.49 11.70 7.08 M/6665 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $13.50
7 6 HILL TOP JACK (6) David Geall 31.57 12.86 7.07 M/5556 32.3kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $7.20
Race 7 TUDOR ELECTRICAL HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.54, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON GAMBLE (1) Benjamin Magri 25.36 0.00 6.54 M/111 33.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Tara $6.00
2 4 LUCA'S JEBRYNAH (4) Bryan Sykes 25.48 1.73 6.59 M/222 33.9kg Fernando Bale Cloverlay $2.10
3 3 XYLUS BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.55 2.69 6.68 M/333 34.3kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $4.00
4 8 FOUR BARRELS (8) Peter Frost 25.62 3.73 6.77 S/444 32.3kg My Redeemer Te Amo $15.00
5 2 AIR OUTLAW (2) David Geall 25.72 5.06 6.77 M/555 30.2kg Bekim Bale Zipping Shine $6.50
6 6 KANJI EXILED (6) Andrea Dailly 26.00 9.13 6.78 M/666 26.4kg Dyna Villa Kanji $24.10
7 7 CIRCUMSTANCE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.03 9.53 7.02 S/777 33.6kg Over Limit Carol Beer $52.20
Race 8 SJC CONCRETING HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.42, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILVER BRUTE (1) Gary Peach 25.13 0.00 6.42 Q/111 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $1.10
2 7 INDY GHOST (7) Andrea Dailly 25.43 4.34 6.61 M/222 33.2kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $20.80
3 6 KANJI VICTORY (6) Andrea Dailly 25.51 5.40 6.65 M/333 28.9kg Dyna Villa Kanji $13.30
4 2 QUINCEE BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.62 7.04 6.74 M/556 32.9kg David Bale Kachina Allen $6.60
5 3 HIGH ACTION (3) Marcus Lloyd 25.72 8.47 6.79 S/665 35.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $35.50
6 4 GOTHAM DIVA (4) Melanie Lithgow 25.86 10.47 6.65 M/444 24.6kg Collision Gotham Queen $37.00
SCR 8 VANCE BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.65, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOHNNY DISCO (2) Mark Delbridge 25.41 0.00 6.84 M/665 27.6kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $21.80
2 1 FERNANDO DUSTY (1) Lorenzo Carbone 25.49 1.07 6.65 Q/111 30.5kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $1.90
3 6 JALEESA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 25.59 2.59 6.76 M/543 28.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Carmen $34.70
4 3 DAPH'S YAK (3) Andrea Dailly 25.64 3.20 6.69 Q/222 33.2kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $3.80
5 7 JOLIET BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 25.70 4.16 6.72 M/334 25.3kg Aussie Infrared Ivy Bale $5.70
6 8 AMAZONIAN QUEEN (8) Melanie Lithgow 25.82 5.80 6.74 Q/456 25.3kg Collision Gotham Queen $6.20
SCR 4 SLICK LASS (4) Gary Peach
Race 10 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD 390m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FEROCIOUS CAITTY (3) Lisa Delbridge 22.25 0.00 8.47 Q/22 26.9kg Fernando Bale Oh Lay Otis $4.80
2 1 FASCINATE AUSSIE (1) Stefano Cassar 22.28 0.54 8.47 M/11 28.0kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $2.50
3 6 HANDSOME JACK (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 22.29 0.56 8.61 S/43 35.9kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $3.50
4 10 PAI GOW POKER (5) Paul Pace 22.53 4.06 8.72 M/75 31.3kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $81.30
5 7 WITHOUT REASON (7) Patrick Newell 22.64 5.67 8.58 M/34 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Subway Miss $11.90
6 4 IMPINGEMENT (4) Kathryne Tabb 22.71 6.67 8.67 M/66 32.6kg Aussie Infrared Temporalis $18.70
7 8 KEY EVIDENCE (8) Michael Dewan 22.77 7.54 8.72 S/88 29.2kg Keybow Secret Witness $9.10
8 2 SPRING HONDO (2) Mark Delbridge 22.93 9.80 8.61 Q/57 30.3kg Collision Tina Lee $37.80
SCR 5 IVY ISOBEL (5) Brett Mackie
Race 11 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCKY HORROR (2) Andrew Xerri 22.09 0.00 8.44 M/21 33.2kg Fernando Bale Pietra Allen $2.70
2 7 SELF CONTROL (7) Matthew Lanigan 22.11 0.27 8.37 M/12 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Hoity Toity $2.40
3 1 SLIPPERY MOUSE (1) Bryan Sykes 22.40 4.50 8.63 M/33 31.8kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $7.80
4 8 SIMON SAYS (8) Brett Mackie 22.41 4.66 8.80 S/66 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $23.50
5 6 MYSTIC ROSE (6) David Long 22.46 5.29 8.74 M/54 24.5kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $18.50
6 3 TOP FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 22.49 5.70 8.74 M/45 31.5kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $24.50
7 5 THYBULLE BALE (5) Rebecca Gibbons 22.70 8.77 9.08 M/87 28.3kg Feral Franky Houston Bale $9.60
8 4 POPPY TO BURN (4) Scott Manning 22.74 9.27 8.97 M/78 28.3kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $29.80
Race 12 SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOLEUS (2) Leslie Kenyon 22.26 0.00 8.47 M/22 30.8kg Aussie Infrared Temporalis $1.80
2 4 CALL ME HARVEY (4) Sean Lithgow 22.33 0.94 8.42 Q/11 26.8kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $12.50
3 6 LOCHINVAR JAZZ (6) Alexis Kenyon 22.54 3.96 8.79 M/43 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $5.90
4 1 RIPPER REIKO (1) Ashleigh Ellen 22.66 5.66 8.79 M/55 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lofty Ambition $11.10
5 3 MISS MANAGER (3) Adam Rademaker 22.84 8.16 8.70 M/34 28.7kg Barcia Bale Exciting $9.50
6 7 BALTS OBSESSION (7) Matthew Reid 23.16 12.79 8.88 M/68 26.3kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $8.00
7 8 MAYHEM THRILL (8) Cassandra Rademaker 23.26 14.26 8.91 M/86 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $42.00
8 5 GAZER'S LANE (5) Michael Bewley 23.30 14.75 8.90 M/77 31.2kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $25.80