Bathurst Race Results

Monday 10th of September 2018
R1 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL HEAT 1 (307m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 7.95
1
1
T: Barry Curle
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

7.95

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Andrew Mathias
$12.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.19

Split

7.99

In Run

222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
3
T: Leslie Whitton
$12.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.34

Split

8.19

In Run

433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Rob Tyler
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.50

Split

8.24

In Run

344

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Alita Funnell
$56.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.73

Split

8.31

In Run

755

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Lesley Coyte
$4.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.75

Split

8.33

In Run

676

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Alita Funnell
$48.10

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.88

Split

8.32

In Run

567

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL HEAT 2 (307m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 7.93
1
4
T: Jeanette Foley
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

7.93

In Run

311

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Caroline Hughes
$1.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.04

Split

8.01

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Anthony Coyte
$3.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.17

Split

8.01

In Run

133

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Andrew Mathias
$22.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.44

Split

8.24

In Run

666

Wgt

24.4kg
5
7
T: Leslie Whitton
$29.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.46

Split

8.18

In Run

455

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Alita Funnell
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.47

Split

8.15

In Run

544

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Sarah Hopkins
$23.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

19.07

Split

8.27

In Run

777

Wgt

36.2kg
R3 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 7.86
1
5
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

7.86

In Run

311

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Yvonne Gee
$22.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.97

Split

7.91

In Run

122

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Andrew Mathias
$15.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.09

Split

7.99

In Run

733

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Stephen Cleary
$21.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.20

Split

8.04

In Run

664

Wgt

29.5kg
5
9
T: John Mathias
$37.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.32

Split

7.99

In Run

545

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Rob Tyler
$1.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.39

Split

8.07

In Run

877

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: John Brain
$48.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.45

Split

8.10

In Run

288

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Lindsay Joyce
$10.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.47

Split

8.00

In Run

456

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES (618m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 9.68, 25.00
1
1
T: Lynne Aldous
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.14

Split

9.68

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Stephen Cleary
$7.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

36.23

Split

10.08

In Run

35454

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Raymond Smith
$5.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

36.25

Split

9.78

In Run

12222

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Raymond Smith
$3.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

36.34

Split

9.89

In Run

53333

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Alita Funnell
$50.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

37.29

Split

9.97

In Run

44545

Wgt

31.0kg
R5 BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.84
1
4
T: Alita Funnell
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.64

Split

15.85

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Stephen Cleary
$16.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.70

Split

15.91

In Run

4445

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: John Gebrail
$19.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.77

Split

16.03

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Andrew Mathias
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.78

Split

15.87

In Run

1331

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Samuel Prestwidge
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.81

Split

16.13

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Gregory Mcalister
$6.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.90

Split

16.04

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
9
T: John Mathias
$29.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.01

Split

15.84

In Run

3112

Wgt

29.9kg
R6 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 4.30, 19.21
1
2
T: Peter Barnes
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

4.39

In Run

32211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Paul Braddon
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.03

Split

4.34

In Run

43122

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Darren Sultana
$13.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.12

Split

4.30

In Run

11333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Glen Mckinley
$9.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.25

Split

4.38

In Run

56665

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Raymond Smith
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.25

Split

4.40

In Run

25554

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Darren Sultana
$24.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.37

Split

4.54

In Run

77776

Wgt

23.6kg
7
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$4.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.40

Split

4.42

In Run

64447

Wgt

26.6kg
R7 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 15.44
1
7
T: Brian Tame
$38.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

15.44

In Run

4111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Paul Braddon
$1.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.15

Split

15.63

In Run

1322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Brian Tame
$7.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.31

Split

15.75

In Run

2433

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Rob Tyler
$7.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.50

Split

15.88

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Lesley Coyte
$87.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.83

Split

15.84

In Run

3244

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: John Gebrail
$79.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.87

Split

16.14

In Run

8666

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Rob Tyler
$7.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.89

Split

16.26

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.1kg
8
2
T: Shannon Kirby
$33.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.00

Split

16.38

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE REGIONAL FNL (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $520 - $395
Splits: 4.22, 19.12
1
3
T: Jodie Lord
$36.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

4.22

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Paul Braddon
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.85

Split

4.43

In Run

83332

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Raymond Smith
$38.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.97

Split

4.38

In Run

46444

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: George Borg
$1.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.14

Split

4.26

In Run

65763

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Rob Tyler
$15.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.22

Split

4.34

In Run

77555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Victor Sultana
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.25

In Run

58676

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Charmaine Roberts
$5.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.38

Split

4.22

In Run

32227

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Brian Barrington
$37.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.61

Split

4.31

In Run

24888

Wgt

26.5kg
R9 FIFTY 8 GEORGE STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.40
1
1
T: Darren Sultana
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

15.40

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Leslie Whitton
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.52

Split

15.85

In Run

3332

Wgt

21.8kg
3
3
T: Paul Boyd
$24.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.62

Split

16.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Ronald Webb
$13.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.71

Split

15.78

In Run

1223

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Garry Sheather
$10.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.82

Split

16.08

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Garry Sheather
$56.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.95

Split

16.30

In Run

7666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$4.40

Mgn

17.75

Time

27.07

Split

16.37

In Run

5777

Wgt

30.4kg
8
9
T: Paul Boyd
$36.70

Mgn

19.50

Time

27.19

Split

16.49

In Run

8888

Wgt

24.1kg
R10 BOOK YOUR RACEDAY FUNCTION STAKES (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.07
1
2
T: Stephen Cleary
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.12

Split

8.08

In Run

421

Wgt

25.1kg
2
3
T: Paul Rollins
$20.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.43

Split

8.19

In Run

552

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: John Mathias
$7.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.48

Split

8.07

In Run

114

Wgt

23.5kg
4
5
T: Faye Herbert
$2.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.50

Split

8.09

In Run

733

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Sarah Hopkins
$13.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.82

Split

8.26

In Run

675

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Samuel Prestwidge
$9.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.05

Split

8.28

In Run

886

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Andrew Mathias
$5.40

Mgn

16.50

Time

19.28

Split

8.13

In Run

247

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: Lindsay Joyce
$26.20

Mgn

19.50

Time

19.48

Split

8.19

In Run

368

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL HEAT 1 307m Maiden Heat $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 7.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEGOA SPRITE (1) Barry Curle 17.91 0.00 7.95 111 31.8kg Magic Sprite North Coast

$2.00

2 4 BLUESTONE PIPER (4) Andrew Mathias 18.19 4.00 7.99 222 24.8kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside

$12.90

3 3 MARCUS VELLA (3) Leslie Whitton 18.34 6.00 8.19 433 31.7kg Barcia Bale Casey Vella

$12.50

4 7 BLACK BALKAN (7) Rob Tyler 18.50 8.25 8.24 344 32.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Giddy's Star

$4.00

5 2 DUSTY MCGHEE (2) Alita Funnell 18.73 11.75 8.31 755 24.8kg Spring Gun Missy Girl

$56.70

6 6 ADDALINA (6) Lesley Coyte 18.75 12.00 8.33 676 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot

$4.00

7 5 DUSTY DRAMA (5) Alita Funnell 18.88 13.75 8.32 567 25.6kg Barcia Bale Let's Decide

$48.10

Race 2 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL HEAT 2 307m Maiden Heat $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 7.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDIE TARO (4) Jeanette Foley 17.95 0.00 7.93 311 30.5kg Dyna Double One Lil Miss Sparkle

$12.50

2 3 OMBRE ROSE (3) Caroline Hughes 18.04 1.25 8.01 222 26.0kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl

$1.50

3 1 SEE ME NOW (1) Anthony Coyte 18.17 3.00 8.01 133 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker

$3.70

4 8 DUCKAMLOI FOX (8) Andrew Mathias 18.44 7.00 8.24 666 24.4kg Spring Gun Pioneer Cheers

$22.50

5 7 WINLOCK ELEVEN (7) Leslie Whitton 18.46 7.25 8.18 455 25.7kg Banjo Boy Kovesi Zarr

$29.30

6 6 DUSTY CASH (6) Alita Funnell 18.47 7.50 8.15 544 29.0kg Barcia Bale Let's Decide

$19.00

7 2 CLASSY BARACUS (2) Sarah Hopkins 19.07 16.00 8.27 777 36.2kg Barcia Bale Classy Love

$23.50

Race 3 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES 307m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 7.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHANE'S WORLD (5) Leonardus Vanderburg 17.64 0.00 7.86 311 32.4kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila

$3.70

2 6 ROCK ON BOHERNA (6) Yvonne Gee 17.97 4.75 7.91 122 26.9kg Boherna On Air Cool And Fancy

$22.20

3 3 TOMBSTONE BOY (3) Andrew Mathias 18.09 6.25 7.99 733 29.7kg Spring Gun Pioneer Cheers

$15.20

4 7 DURAMA DAN (7) Stephen Cleary 18.20 8.00 8.04 664 29.5kg Fabregas Not So Smart

$21.20

5 9 JOHN THIRST (8) John Mathias 18.32 9.75 7.99 545 31.7kg Premier Fantasy Cynosure

$37.60

6 2 FANTASTIC AMY (2) Rob Tyler 18.39 10.50 8.07 877 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Light Fantastic

$1.60

7 4 ROYAL BLEND (4) John Brain 18.45 11.50 8.10 288 31.4kg Dyna Lachlan Officiate

$48.80

8 1 KIWI KNIGHT (1) Lindsay Joyce 18.47 11.75 8.00 456 26.6kg Magic Sprite Chevy Princess

$10.60

Race 4 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 618m Mixed 4/5 $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 9.68, 25.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCESS NALA (1) Lynne Aldous 36.14 0.00 9.68 21111 30.2kg Buck Fever Midnight News

$1.70

2 4 BOOM DOWN (4) Stephen Cleary 36.23 1.25 10.08 35454 28.1kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue

$7.90

3 8 PIXEL PAK (8) Raymond Smith 36.25 1.50 9.78 12222 25.5kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak

$5.60

4 7 IRINKA MILO (7) Raymond Smith 36.34 2.75 9.89 53333 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope

$3.40

5 2 DUSTY BROTHERS (2) Alita Funnell 37.29 16.25 9.97 44545 31.0kg Barcia Bale Let's Decide

$50.20

Race 5 BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKES 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GRAND SENORITA (4) Alita Funnell 26.64 0.00 15.85 2223 27.1kg El Grand Senor Maple Syrup

$4.50

2 8 DURAMA SUNSET (8) Stephen Cleary 26.70 0.75 15.91 4445 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee

$16.10

3 6 BLUE JEDI (6) John Gebrail 26.77 1.75 16.03 7554 32.6kg Rocky Bale Jane's Blue Girl

$19.60

4 3 MON MAGIC (3) Andrew Mathias 26.78 2.00 15.87 1331 33.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Celestrial Magic

$3.60

5 1 MINORU MISS (1) Samuel Prestwidge 26.81 2.25 16.13 5777 32.3kg Shakey Jakey Bailey's Express

$2.70

6 2 JAZZ UP TRON (2) Gregory Mcalister 26.90 3.75 16.04 6666 28.1kg Dyna Tron Anna Cee

$6.10

7 9 ACTIVE REIGN (5) John Mathias 27.01 5.25 15.84 3112 29.9kg Spring Gun Active Beauty

$29.50

Race 6 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 4.30, 19.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY MATE FOX (2) Peter Barnes 29.92 0.00 4.39 32211 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time

$2.90

2 4 METALLIC FLASH (4) Paul Braddon 30.03 1.50 4.34 43122 31.4kg Fabregas Little Meeka

$8.00

3 3 SECRET OF OURS (3) Darren Sultana 30.12 2.75 4.30 11333 28.8kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche

$13.70

4 8 CANYA AYDEN (8) Glen Mckinley 30.25 4.75 4.38 56665 30.4kg Fernando Bale Rinoa Bale

$9.60

5 1 CYRIL FIGGIS (1) Raymond Smith 30.25 4.75 4.40 25554 33.2kg Fabregas Midnight Maid

$3.80

6 6 COSMIC VINTAGE (6) Darren Sultana 30.37 6.25 4.54 77776 23.6kg Cosmic Rumble Frosty Vintage

$24.70

7 7 SPRING JAZZ (7) Pamela Braddon 30.40 6.75 4.42 64447 26.6kg Spring Gun Taradearra

$4.20

Race 7 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALLEN KEV (7) Brian Tame 26.10 0.00 15.44 4111 29.3kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale

$38.70

2 5 FALCON'S FURY (5) Paul Braddon 26.15 0.75 15.63 1322 33.0kg Fabregas Janderra's Fury

$1.40

3 4 CORRUPT MILLIONS (4) Brian Tame 26.31 3.00 15.75 2433 31.5kg High Earner Clay Model

$7.30

4 3 SASHAY (3) Rob Tyler 26.50 5.75 15.88 5555 27.3kg Barcia Bale Socozie

$7.40

5 8 OVER PURE (8) Lesley Coyte 26.83 10.25 15.84 3244 25.6kg Cosmic Chief Pure Genius

$87.90

6 6 NO BEAR (6) John Gebrail 26.87 11.00 16.14 8666 34.0kg Zulu Zeus Scarlett Liz

$79.70

7 1 BALKAN DOTTI (1) Rob Tyler 26.89 11.25 16.26 7777 26.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Giddy's Star

$7.20

8 2 MILWAUKEE (2) Shannon Kirby 27.00 12.75 16.38 6888 27.5kg Surf Lorian Your Highness

$33.00

Race 8 LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE REGIONAL FNL 520m Non Graded $5000 - $520 - $395 Splits: 4.22, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROHAN HILL (3) Jodie Lord 29.81 0.00 4.22 11111 27.8kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip

$36.40

2 2 DOUBLE UP DEE (2) Paul Braddon 29.85 0.75 4.43 83332 32.0kg Dyna Double One Carla

$14.00

3 6 MIDNIGHT TREAT (6) Raymond Smith 29.97 2.25 4.38 46444 26.7kg Shakey Jakey Midnight News

$38.20

4 8 MISS SPLENDAMIRO (8) George Borg 30.14 4.75 4.26 65763 27.1kg Barcia Bale Splendourous

$1.90

5 4 MODUS OPERANDI (4) Rob Tyler 30.22 5.75 4.34 77555 30.0kg Fernando Bale Bingle Monelli

$15.20

6 7 SKY WAVE (7) Victor Sultana 30.24 6.00 4.25 58676 27.7kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah

$3.80

7 5 CAITLYN KEEPING (5) Charmaine Roberts 30.38 8.25 4.22 32227 30.0kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$5.40

8 1 EMISSION CONTROL (1) Brian Barrington 30.61 11.50 4.31 24888 26.5kg Magic Sprite Dynamic Frost

$37.00

Race 9 FIFTY 8 GEORGE STAKES 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS DUGGIE (1) Darren Sultana 25.83 0.00 15.40 2111 27.6kg Barcia Bale Hot Mint

$1.80

2 2 AWESOME DOLL (2) Leslie Whitton 26.52 9.75 15.85 3332 21.8kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$7.00

3 3 MILLARRO (3) Paul Boyd 26.62 11.25 16.00 4444 25.5kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell

$24.10

4 7 GOTTA BE MAC (7) Ronald Webb 26.71 12.50 15.78 1223 29.6kg Spring Gun Blushing Rose

$13.00

5 5 JIM THE WEAPON (5) Garry Sheather 26.82 14.00 16.08 6555 31.5kg Swift Fancy Pamela Nimbus

$10.90

6 4 MOSSMAN (4) Garry Sheather 26.95 16.00 16.30 7666 28.3kg Special Kid Little Titanic

$56.00

7 8 DOCKIN' DAVE (8) Leonardus Vanderburg 27.07 17.75 16.37 5777 30.4kg Awesome Project Queen Beza

$4.40

8 9 LA TIANA (6) Paul Boyd 27.19 19.50 16.49 8888 24.1kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching

$36.70

Race 10 BOOK YOUR RACEDAY FUNCTION STAKES 307m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CALYPSO BLITZ (2) Stephen Cleary 18.12 0.00 8.08 421 25.1kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas

$7.60

2 3 COPPER PEPPER (3) Paul Rollins 18.43 4.25 8.19 552 30.4kg Oaks Road Supreme Allegro

$20.00

3 8 BUBBA VALLEY (8) John Mathias 18.48 5.25 8.07 114 23.5kg Hoover Boy She Valley

$7.80

4 5 ZULU SUNSET (5) Faye Herbert 18.50 5.25 8.09 733 26.7kg Don't Knocka Him Entrust

$2.10

5 1 SNOWY'S GEM (1) Sarah Hopkins 18.82 10.00 8.26 675 28.8kg El Grand Senor Liz Swan

$13.90

6 6 SHAKE A MOMENT (6) Samuel Prestwidge 19.05 13.25 8.28 886 30.5kg Shakey Jakey Bailey's Express

$9.00

7 4 LITTLE NAGGER (4) Andrew Mathias 19.28 16.50 8.13 247 27.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Camouflage Model

$5.40

8 7 NAOMI WESTSIDE (7) Lindsay Joyce 19.48 19.50 8.19 368 26.6kg Shakey Jakey Wild Ember

$26.20