Bathurst Race Results

Monday 1st of October 2018
R1 LADBROKES CASH IN MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 7.94
1
2
T: Glen Mckinley
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

7.94

In Run

211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: George Poulton
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.01

Split

7.99

In Run

122

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Lynn Maney
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.13

Split

8.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Leslie Whitton
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.29

Split

8.10

In Run

755

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Darren Wort
$23.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.40

Split

8.16

In Run

876

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Alita Funnell
$13.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.42

Split

8.07

In Run

344

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Ian Bonham
$26.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.66

Split

8.29

In Run

687

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: Robert Harrison
$28.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.71

Split

8.15

In Run

568

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 SHAKEY JAKEY @ STUD STAKES (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 15.48
1
1
T: John Buttsworth
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

15.48

In Run

3211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Dale Hall
$16.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.11

Split

15.53

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Mark Wicks
$16.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.38

Split

15.89

In Run

7774

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: John Barrass
$53.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.45

Split

15.66

In Run

5433

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Jannette Steel
$29.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.70

Split

15.80

In Run

4665

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Brian Tame
$13.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.75

Split

15.69

In Run

2346

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Peter Barnes
$42.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.77

Split

16.06

In Run

8888

Wgt

36.5kg
8
5
T: Terrence Northey
$8.20

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.80

Split

15.74

In Run

6557

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 BATHURST RSL CLUB 0-1W STKS (520m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.28, 19.20
1
8
T: Brian Tame
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

4.28

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Lisa Worthy
$14.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.46

Split

4.37

In Run

22333

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Paul Ballantine
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.47

Split

4.41

In Run

33222

Wgt

37.8kg
4
7
T: Stephen Cleary
$23.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.81

Split

4.57

In Run

45555

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Peter Barnes
$14.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.03

Split

4.58

In Run

54444

Wgt

35.6kg
R4 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STKS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 7.79
1
7
T: Darren Wort
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

7.79

In Run

211

Wgt

24.7kg
2
8
T: Lisa Worthy
$17.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.02

Split

7.89

In Run

122

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Glen Mckinley
$3.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.22

Split

8.01

In Run

644

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Paul Roach
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.34

Split

8.16

In Run

887

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Lynn Maney
$10.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.35

Split

8.05

In Run

463

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Kevin Blythe
$25.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.41

Split

8.03

In Run

355

Wgt

25.0kg
7
1
T: Samantha Ashman
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.49

Split

7.96

In Run

536

Wgt

33.1kg
8
9
T: Lesley Coyte
$43.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.55

Split

8.13

In Run

778

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS FNL (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 7.74
1
2
T: Edward Foyle
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

7.74

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Richard Board
$1.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.78

Split

7.81

In Run

422

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Jeanette Foley
$6.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.89

Split

7.96

In Run

654

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Clifford Rushworth
$18.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.90

Split

7.95

In Run

543

Wgt

32.8kg
5
9
T: Edward Foyle
$12.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.08

Split

7.89

In Run

235

Wgt

28.1kg
6
10
T: Darren Wort
$15.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.14

Split

8.07

In Run

886

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: James Farrell
$26.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.16

Split

7.97

In Run

767

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Mark Wicks
$5.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.18

Split

8.05

In Run

378

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 7.86
1
6
T: Paul Roach
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

7.99

In Run

633

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Raymond Stevenson
$13.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.96

Split

7.86

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Daniel Foley
$7.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.04

Split

7.93

In Run

422

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Glen Mckinley
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.18

Split

8.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.4kg
5
9
T: George Vlahopoulos
$12.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.38

Split

8.02

In Run

565

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Daniel Foley
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.43

Split

8.12

In Run

887

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: John Brain
$18.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.56

Split

8.11

In Run

276

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Tania Trappett
$4.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.68

Split

8.00

In Run

358

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 FIFTY 8 GEORGE STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.54
1
2
T: Mark Wicks
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

15.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Lynn Maney
$2.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.22

Split

15.66

In Run

5222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Alita Funnell
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.54

Split

15.74

In Run

3334

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Robert Harrison
$24.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.56

Split

15.91

In Run

7655

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Stephen Cleary
$29.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.58

Split

15.77

In Run

2443

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Leslie Whitton
$5.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.74

Split

16.15

In Run

4776

Wgt

21.9kg
7
5
T: Kevin Blythe
$11.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.83

Split

15.97

In Run

6567

Wgt

33.5kg
8
8
T: Paul Roach
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.94

Split

16.33

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 4.27, 19.16
1
1
T: Mark Swift
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

4.27

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Graham Dixon
$2.40

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.30

Split

4.39

In Run

42222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: John Barrass
$26.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.63

Split

4.49

In Run

35433

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: John Barrass
$22.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.74

Split

4.40

In Run

73344

Wgt

24.9kg
5
3
T: Sydney Swain
$7.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.83

Split

4.49

In Run

54555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Stephen Cleary
$46.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.06

Split

4.58

In Run

68666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Clifford Rushworth
$22.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.19

Split

4.48

In Run

87887

Wgt

25.5kg
8
6
T: John Gebrail
$79.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.27

Split

4.46

In Run

26778

Wgt

26.8kg
R9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.63
1
2
T: Stephen Cleary
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

15.63

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Robert Sonter
$27.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.65

Split

15.79

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Samuel Prestwidge
$18.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.68

Split

16.01

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Lynn Maney
$3.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.78

Split

16.16

In Run

5685

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Michael Holgate
$16.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.80

Split

16.14

In Run

8866

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Glen Mckinley
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.86

Split

15.81

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Barry Conwell
$18.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.86

Split

16.13

In Run

6757

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Garry Abernethy
$21.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.20

Split

16.15

In Run

7578

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 RACEDAY FUNCTIONS AVAILABLE STKS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 7.87
1
5
T: Glen Prestwidge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

7.87

In Run

211

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Faye Herbert
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.07

Split

7.94

In Run

322

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Ronald Steel
$25.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.24

Split

8.11

In Run

154

Wgt

31.2kg
4
10
T: Jannette Steel
$31.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.27

Split

8.09

In Run

745

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Glen Collett
$7.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.35

Split

8.05

In Run

633

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Glen Mckinley
$3.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.61

Split

8.17

In Run

476

Wgt

24.8kg
7
9
T: Samantha Ashman
$6.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.82

Split

8.17

In Run

567

Wgt

34.5kg
R11 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 7.99
1
3
T: Robert Sonter
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

7.99

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Gordon Herbert
$10.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.18

Split

8.09

In Run

742

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Marlene Harrison
$25.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.34

Split

8.17

In Run

883

Wgt

24.4kg
4
8
T: Gordon Herbert
$5.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.43

Split

8.12

In Run

666

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Tamara Williams
$3.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.47

Split

8.04

In Run

534

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Glen Collett
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.48

Split

8.02

In Run

225

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Lisa Worthy
$2.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.55

Split

8.13

In Run

477

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: John Mathias
$15.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.68

Split

8.12

In Run

358

Wgt

23.5kg
Race 1 LADBROKES CASH IN MAIDEN 307m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 7.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SEE ME NOW (2) Glen Mckinley 17.79 0.00 7.94 211 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $2.10
2 7 RAINMAKER ELLE (7) George Poulton 18.01 3.00 7.99 122 26.1kg Magic Sprite Vintage Burgundy $10.00
3 1 EAGLE MAN (1) Lynn Maney 18.13 4.75 8.00 433 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee $3.50
4 3 MARCUS VELLA (3) Leslie Whitton 18.29 7.00 8.10 755 31.9kg Barcia Bale Casey Vella $7.00
5 5 MILOSTI (5) Darren Wort 18.40 8.75 8.16 876 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow $23.90
6 8 DUSTY CASH (8) Alita Funnell 18.42 9.00 8.07 344 29.2kg Barcia Bale Let's Decide $13.60
7 4 SHIWEN EXPRESS (4) Ian Bonham 18.66 12.25 8.29 687 25.8kg Banjo Boy Shiwen $26.60
8 6 BUNDABURRA RALPH (6) Robert Harrison 18.71 13.25 8.15 568 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque $28.40
Race 2 SHAKEY JAKEY @ STUD STAKES 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 15.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MILLIONAIRE MAX (1) John Buttsworth 25.85 0.00 15.48 3211 30.8kg Oaks Road Sad Movies $1.20
2 6 SIENNA GRAND (6) Dale Hall 26.11 3.75 15.53 1122 26.7kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus $16.70
3 4 CAN'T BE DONE (4) Mark Wicks 26.38 7.50 15.89 7774 30.6kg Dyna Tron Can't Be Sure $16.90
4 3 JOYBELLE (3) John Barrass 26.45 8.50 15.66 5433 25.7kg Shakey Jakey Verity Chase $53.60
5 2 JAMIE CARGO (2) Jannette Steel 26.70 12.25 15.80 4665 32.1kg Fabregas Gypsy Rose Cargo $29.20
6 8 ALLEN KEV (8) Brian Tame 26.75 12.75 15.69 2346 29.3kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale $13.20
7 7 RESERVOIR RISK (7) Peter Barnes 26.77 13.25 16.06 8888 36.5kg Knocka Norris Lochinvar Camila $42.50
8 5 EMPEROR SHACOBY (5) Terrence Northey 26.80 13.50 15.74 6557 32.2kg Shakey Jakey Miss Gunfire $8.20
Race 3 BATHURST RSL CLUB 0-1W STKS 520m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.28, 19.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROAD TRAVELLED (8) Brian Tame 30.12 0.00 4.28 11111 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $1.20
2 2 BLUE BLIZZARD (2) Lisa Worthy 30.46 4.75 4.37 22333 30.7kg Goodesy Brindabella Osti $14.30
3 5 BIG TERRY (5) Paul Ballantine 30.47 5.00 4.41 33222 37.8kg Fabregas Royal Runner $6.00
4 7 DURAMA LADY (7) Stephen Cleary 30.81 9.75 4.57 45555 25.1kg My Bro Fabio Spring Jade $23.30
5 4 TIMETABLE (4) Peter Barnes 31.03 13.00 4.58 54444 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time $14.10
Race 4 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STKS 307m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 7.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MINNESOTA MISS (7) Darren Wort 17.73 0.00 7.79 211 24.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow $4.00
2 8 OPAL KING (8) Lisa Worthy 18.02 4.25 7.89 122 30.1kg Black Magic Opal Blayney $17.80
3 3 LEGENDARY OPAL (3) Glen Mckinley 18.22 7.00 8.01 644 28.8kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $3.40
4 4 CATCOMBE (4) Paul Roach 18.34 8.75 8.16 887 32.8kg Bekim Bale Little Miss Hap $4.00
5 2 SHARP MAN (2) Lynn Maney 18.35 8.75 8.05 463 34.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Bowie $10.10
6 6 GEMALA GIRL (6) Kevin Blythe 18.41 9.75 8.03 355 25.0kg Don't Knocka Him Gemala $25.20
7 1 FROSTED (1) Samantha Ashman 18.49 10.75 7.96 536 33.1kg Spring Gun Steffi Rice $6.00
8 9 OVER PURE (5) Lesley Coyte 18.55 11.75 8.13 778 25.9kg Cosmic Chief Pure Genius $43.20
Race 5 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS FNL 307m Mixed 4/5 Final $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 7.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REMA'S STONE (2) Edward Foyle 17.78 0.00 7.74 111 26.9kg Fabregas Rema's Ivory $16.30
2 1 GOTTA BE PENNY (1) Richard Board 17.78 0.05 7.81 422 27.9kg Spring Gun Blushing Rose $1.80
3 5 GOLDIE TARO (5) Jeanette Foley 17.89 1.50 7.96 654 30.7kg Dyna Double One Lil Miss Sparkle $6.20
4 3 MAKE UP BOY (3) Clifford Rushworth 17.90 1.75 7.95 543 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Missing Star $18.60
5 9 SKETCHY LINDA (4) Edward Foyle 18.08 4.25 7.89 235 28.1kg Fabregas Rema's Ivory $12.50
6 10 FLANNO FERNANDO (7) Darren Wort 18.14 5.25 8.07 886 29.3kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang $15.10
7 6 CLASSY FEVER (6) James Farrell 18.16 5.25 7.97 767 26.8kg Buck Fever So Classy $26.80
8 8 OH SO SENOR (8) Mark Wicks 18.18 5.75 8.05 378 35.0kg El Grand Senor Can't Be Sure $5.90
Race 6 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES 307m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 7.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RELOCATE (6) Paul Roach 17.92 0.00 7.99 633 33.7kg Fabregas Folate $3.90
2 2 BUCKING BULL (2) Raymond Stevenson 17.96 0.75 7.86 111 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan Heat The Plate $13.70
3 5 KATIE TARO (5) Daniel Foley 18.04 1.75 7.93 422 26.4kg Fabregas Miss Taro $7.60
4 3 CHANCE PERFECTED (3) Glen Mckinley 18.18 3.75 8.00 744 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance $3.90
5 9 MAVRIKI PANO (1) George Vlahopoulos 18.38 6.50 8.02 565 31.9kg Collision Nebbiolo $12.60
6 7 JOAN TARO (7) Daniel Foley 18.43 7.25 8.12 887 30.7kg Fabregas Miss Taro $10.00
7 4 ROYAL BLEND (4) John Brain 18.56 9.25 8.11 276 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan Officiate $18.40
8 8 FELONY ONE (8) Tania Trappett 18.68 10.75 8.00 358 32.5kg Hesa Felon Ice Shak $4.40
Race 7 FIFTY 8 GEORGE STAKES 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EL GRAND LADY (2) Mark Wicks 26.20 0.00 15.54 1111 29.6kg El Grand Senor Can't Be Sure $7.60
2 1 KILCHER (1) Lynn Maney 26.22 0.25 15.66 5222 27.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee $2.10
3 4 GRAND SENORITA (4) Alita Funnell 26.54 4.75 15.74 3334 27.1kg El Grand Senor Maple Syrup $5.50
4 7 QUICKER THAN HER (7) Robert Harrison 26.56 5.25 15.91 7655 30.7kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy $24.30
5 3 CALYPSO BLITZ (3) Stephen Cleary 26.58 5.25 15.77 2443 25.6kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas $29.00
6 6 AWESOME DOLL (6) Leslie Whitton 26.74 7.75 16.15 4776 21.9kg Awesome Project Isadoll $5.80
7 5 GO GETTER (5) Kevin Blythe 26.83 9.00 15.97 6567 33.5kg Tomac Bale Chilling Amy $11.90
8 8 FABOLATE (8) Paul Roach 26.94 10.50 16.33 8888 27.2kg Fabregas Folate $14.00
Race 8 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 4.27, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING BEAU (1) Mark Swift 30.30 0.00 4.27 11111 33.5kg Magic Sprite Cho Chang $2.10
2 5 BOGAN VILLA (5) Graham Dixon 30.30 0.05 4.39 42222 26.1kg Spring Gun Agni $2.40
3 4 MIDNIGHT CREEK (4) John Barrass 30.63 4.75 4.49 35433 30.9kg Shakey Jakey Verity Chase $26.50
4 8 MIDNIGHT BOSS (8) John Barrass 30.74 6.25 4.40 73344 24.9kg Shakey Jakey Verity Chase $22.10
5 3 HOLLYWOOD (3) Sydney Swain 30.83 7.50 4.49 54555 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Winning Charm $7.60
6 2 SOMERS LANE (2) Stephen Cleary 31.06 10.75 4.58 68666 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee $46.30
7 7 LIL DOLL (7) Clifford Rushworth 31.19 12.75 4.48 87887 25.5kg Tomac Bale Eiffella Abby $22.60
8 6 PURPLE HAND (6) John Gebrail 31.27 13.75 4.46 26778 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Chelsea's Hand $79.80
Race 9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DERVANDO (2) Stephen Cleary 26.36 0.00 15.63 3111 31.6kg Fernando Bale Dervil $3.30
2 3 ANGELICA CARGO (3) Robert Sonter 26.65 4.25 15.79 1222 28.6kg Banjo Boy Assassin Journey $27.20
3 4 MINORU MISS (4) Samuel Prestwidge 26.68 4.50 16.01 4444 32.0kg Shakey Jakey Bailey's Express $18.20
4 5 FIERY PETA (5) Lynn Maney 26.78 6.00 16.16 5685 25.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee $3.00
5 8 CRUMP'S HUSSLER (8) Michael Holgate 26.80 6.25 16.14 8866 29.2kg Crump Inside Trader $16.30
6 1 RANSOME THE OPAL (1) Glen Mckinley 26.86 7.00 15.81 2333 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $3.30
7 6 BLAZE ERASER (6) Barry Conwell 26.86 7.00 16.13 6757 33.0kg Swift Fancy Rumjungle $18.50
8 7 BOGAN CITY GAL (7) Garry Abernethy 27.20 12.00 16.15 7578 28.7kg Banjo Boy Siyan Breeze $21.40
Race 10 RACEDAY FUNCTIONS AVAILABLE STKS 307m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KITBOOLOU CORZA (5) Glen Prestwidge 17.73 0.00 7.87 211 27.6kg Fabregas Go Jessie's Girl $2.90
2 8 MEILA ALLEN (8) Faye Herbert 18.07 4.75 7.94 322 26.5kg Lansley Bale Wilma Bale $4.60
3 6 SPEEDIE CARGO (6) Ronald Steel 18.24 7.25 8.11 154 31.2kg Fabregas Mary Lou Cargo $25.90
4 10 COURTNEY CARGO (7) Jannette Steel 18.27 7.75 8.09 745 30.1kg Dyna Double One Crystal Cargo $31.30
5 1 ANOTHER TROOPER (1) Glen Collett 18.35 8.75 8.05 633 34.5kg Placard State Trooper $7.30
6 3 GOOD PAL (3) Glen Mckinley 18.61 12.50 8.17 476 24.8kg Magic Sprite Good Odds Regina $3.70
7 9 FREEMASON (2) Samantha Ashman 18.82 15.50 8.17 567 34.5kg Spring Gun Steffi Rice $6.80
Race 11 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES 307m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 7.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIVA ROSE CARGO (3) Robert Sonter 17.98 0.00 7.99 111 28.7kg Dyna Double One Crystal Cargo $16.00
2 1 ROSEDENE VALOR (1) Gordon Herbert 18.18 2.75 8.09 742 33.0kg Dyna Steal Kaliandra $10.10
3 5 BOSSY BRITCHES (5) Marlene Harrison 18.34 5.25 8.17 883 24.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque $25.30
4 8 HONG HA (8) Gordon Herbert 18.43 6.25 8.12 666 27.9kg Milldean Panther Cyntia's Star $5.70
5 7 BEAKY BLUE (7) Tamara Williams 18.47 7.00 8.04 534 26.3kg Awesome Project Kaliska $3.80
6 2 WONYA (2) Glen Collett 18.48 7.00 8.02 225 27.8kg Spring Gun Steffi Rice $15.00
7 6 BARNEY'S SURE (6) Lisa Worthy 18.55 8.25 8.13 477 33.3kg El Grand Senor Can't Be Sure $2.50
8 4 BUBBA VALLEY (4) John Mathias 18.68 10.00 8.12 358 23.5kg Hoover Boy She Valley $15.20