Bathurst Race Results

Monday 29th of October 2018
R1 LADBROKES CASH IN MAIDEN STAKES (307m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: 7.91
1
1
T: Merle Clarke
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

7.91

In Run

521

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Michael Holgate
$9.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.31

Split

8.03

In Run

342

Wgt

38.7kg
3
8
T: John Jones
$1.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.32

Split

7.97

In Run

235

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Derek Kerr
$8.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.35

Split

8.18

In Run

753

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Len Haaring
$16.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.37

Split

7.91

In Run

414

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Paul Rollins
$47.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.46

Split

8.19

In Run

667

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Ian Bonham
$22.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.68

Split

8.26

In Run

176

Wgt

25.5kg
R2 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS 1 WIN STAKES (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 7.83
1
5
T: Gordon Herbert
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

7.83

In Run

111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
6
T: Faye Herbert
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.13

Split

7.96

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Earl Anderson
$31.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.16

Split

7.96

In Run

333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Michael Holgate
$23.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.46

Split

8.20

In Run

775

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Glen Prestwidge
$2.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.50

Split

8.09

In Run

546

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Glover
$10.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.54

Split

8.17

In Run

667

Wgt

24.4kg
7
2
T: Len Haaring
$8.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.57

Split

8.10

In Run

454

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Peter Barnes
$6.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.61

Split

8.25

In Run

888

Wgt

34.9kg
R3 LADBROKES CASH IN 1 WIN STAKES (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 7.97
1
1
T: Shane Thornton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

7.97

In Run

311

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Len Haaring
$20.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.29

Split

8.13

In Run

662

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Joanne Smith
$3.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.49

Split

8.08

In Run

153

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Earl Anderson
$15.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.53

Split

8.08

In Run

547

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Gordon Herbert
$6.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.53

Split

8.04

In Run

436

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Stephen Cleary
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.55

Split

8.02

In Run

225

Wgt

24.6kg
7
8
T: Dawn Lee
$36.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.75

Split

8.34

In Run

778

Wgt

24.3kg
R4 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS FINAL (307m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 7.80
1
8
T: Steven Albon
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

7.80

In Run

311

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Andrew Katalinic
$3.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.86

Split

7.94

In Run

522

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Lynn Maney
$12.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.98

Split

8.03

In Run

643

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Sarah Hopkins
$88.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.17

Split

8.02

In Run

234

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Joanne Kerr
$4.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.23

Split

8.08

In Run

456

Wgt

29.3kg
6
9
T: Ian Bonham
$17.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.29

Split

8.17

In Run

175

Wgt

32.6kg
7
10
T: Ian Bonham
$37.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.49

Split

8.17

In Run

767

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $850 - $270 - $190
Splits: 15.47
1
8
T: Mark Wicks
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

15.59

In Run

5322

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Jannette Steel
$4.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.22

Split

15.47

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Derek Kerr
$4.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.33

Split

15.74

In Run

4554

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Dale Hall
$2.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.34

Split

15.63

In Run

2233

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Robert Sonter
$9.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.49

Split

15.72

In Run

3445

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: John Gebrail
$39.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.51

Split

15.85

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: David Grant
$27.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.51

Split

15.87

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 7.85
1
8
T: Lisa Worthy
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

7.85

In Run

311

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Merle Clarke
$2.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.01

Split

8.00

In Run

443

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: Faye Herbert
$8.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.10

Split

7.97

In Run

622

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Paul Rollins
$25.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.27

Split

8.11

In Run

564

Wgt

25.7kg
5
10
T: Paul Rollins
$35.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.38

Split

8.20

In Run

886

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: James Farrell
$11.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.42

Split

7.99

In Run

235

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Ian Bonham
$56.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.69

Split

8.13

In Run

778

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Raymond Stevenson
$13.10

Mgn

18.50

Time

18.93

Split

8.07

In Run

157

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: 15.45
1
4
T: Glen Prestwidge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

15.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: David Grant
$11.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.47

Split

16.02

In Run

4533

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: John Gebrail
$20.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.48

Split

15.86

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Steven Albon
$7.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.75

Split

16.16

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Mark Humphries
$8.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.76

Split

16.21

In Run

7765

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Merle Clarke
$7.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.16

Split

16.18

In Run

5656

Wgt

24.7kg
7
8
T: David Grant
$44.90

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.18

Split

16.39

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: Barry Curle
$7.20

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.21

Split

16.25

In Run

3377

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 SOLDIERS SADDLE IN 4 WEEKS STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $850 - $270 - $190
Splits: 4.26, 19.47
1
8
T: Kim Hyde
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

4.34

In Run

52111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Clifford Rushworth
$16.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.73

Split

4.26

In Run

11222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Shane Thornton
$17.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.11

Split

4.55

In Run

64333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Ronald Smith
$41.60

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.31

Split

4.58

In Run

77444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Mark Humphries
$27.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.56

Split

4.44

In Run

25555

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Mark Humphries
$33.50

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.80

Split

4.41

In Run

46666

Wgt

30.3kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Barnes
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

29.7kg
R9 LADBROKES CASH OUT PATHWAYS STAKES (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 7.97
1
2
T: Sarah Hopkins
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

7.97

In Run

411

Wgt

38.8kg
2
7
T: John Gebrail
$27.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.57

Split

8.04

In Run

223

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Garry Sheather
$17.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.63

Split

8.22

In Run

655

Wgt

28.0kg
4
9
T: Garry Sheather
$4.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.64

Split

8.23

In Run

564

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Raymond Stevenson
$8.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.66

Split

8.07

In Run

132

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Raymond Stevenson
$10.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.76

Split

8.25

In Run

376

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: Len Haaring
$6.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.76

Split

8.31

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: John Gebrail
$24.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.77

Split

8.10

In Run

747

Wgt

29.5kg
R10 MURPHY'S PRE ED & REARING STAKES (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 7.84
1
1
T: Stephen Cleary
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

7.84

In Run

311

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Sarah Hopkins
$42.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.20

Split

7.99

In Run

452

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Earl Anderson
$38.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.24

Split

8.08

In Run

773

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Brian Smith
$3.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.39

Split

7.98

In Run

544

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Mark Wicks
$2.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.41

Split

8.03

In Run

666

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Merle Clarke
$6.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.45

Split

7.87

In Run

225

Wgt

24.9kg
7
8
T: Brian Smith
$4.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.50

Split

7.89

In Run

138

Wgt

26.7kg
8
9
T: Earl Anderson
$56.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.56

Split

8.15

In Run

887

Wgt

25.0kg
Race 1 LADBROKES CASH IN MAIDEN STAKES 307m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 7.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOCKEY GEORGE (1) Merle Clarke 17.80 0.00 7.91 521 28.8kg Sulzanti Made To Explode $11.30
2 6 KING BUNDAWAAL (6) Michael Holgate 18.31 7.25 8.03 342 38.7kg Banjo Boy Set It Off $9.20
3 8 IRINKA LLOYD (8) John Jones 18.32 7.50 7.97 235 28.7kg Irinka Luca Irinka Alice $1.30
4 3 TITLE SHOT (3) Derek Kerr 18.35 7.75 8.18 753 31.2kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $8.70
5 2 ARROGANT STELLA (2) Len Haaring 18.37 8.25 7.91 414 28.1kg Fabregas Most Arrogant $16.30
6 4 TORAGEOUS (4) Paul Rollins 18.46 9.25 8.19 667 33.9kg Trendy Leigh Ginette Bale $47.40
7 5 SHIWEN EXPRESS (5) Ian Bonham 18.68 12.50 8.26 176 25.5kg Banjo Boy Shiwen $22.60
Race 2 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS 1 WIN STAKES 307m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 7.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOP FORTY (5) Gordon Herbert 17.81 0.00 7.83 111 23.8kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon $7.00
2 6 MALLEE BILLY (6) Faye Herbert 18.13 4.50 7.96 222 28.0kg Hesa Felon Ice Shak $4.00
3 8 MISS PATCH (8) Earl Anderson 18.16 5.00 7.96 333 27.5kg Jagger Swagger Mojo's Angel $31.50
4 1 SHINING GLITTER (1) Michael Holgate 18.46 9.25 8.20 775 26.9kg Razldazl George Liesel $23.40
5 3 KITBOOLOU RAGSY (3) Glen Prestwidge 18.50 9.75 8.09 546 34.2kg Fabregas Go Jessie's Girl $2.90
6 7 LA TIANA (7) Jeffrey Glover 18.54 10.25 8.17 667 24.4kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching $10.50
7 2 BARWIN JESS (2) Len Haaring 18.57 10.75 8.10 454 26.3kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $8.00
8 4 TIMETABLE (4) Peter Barnes 18.61 11.50 8.25 888 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time $6.70
Race 3 LADBROKES CASH IN 1 WIN STAKES 307m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 7.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARLI WHIRL (1) Shane Thornton 18.21 0.00 7.97 311 24.8kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite $2.90
2 4 ARROGANT LEO (4) Len Haaring 18.29 1.00 8.13 662 29.6kg Shakey Jakey Stunning Lass $20.50
3 3 MINDEROO (3) Joanne Smith 18.49 4.00 8.08 153 28.8kg Monster Jack Rose Of Avalon $3.20
4 6 DAINTREE LILLI (6) Earl Anderson 18.53 4.50 8.08 547 27.8kg Bekim Bale Daintree Dream $15.80
5 7 ROSEDENE VALOR (7) Gordon Herbert 18.53 4.50 8.04 436 33.3kg Dyna Steal Kaliandra $6.70
6 5 CALYPSO SILVER (5) Stephen Cleary 18.55 4.75 8.02 225 24.6kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas $4.80
7 8 LIL' FIRECRACKER (8) Dawn Lee 18.75 7.75 8.34 778 24.3kg Bekim Bale La Lola $36.10
Race 4 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS FINAL 307m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 7.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLARE FALLON (8) Steven Albon 17.63 0.00 7.80 311 25.6kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $2.00
2 1 SWEET CRUMBLE (1) Andrew Katalinic 17.86 3.25 7.94 522 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Chantilly $3.30
3 2 BE HARVEY (2) Lynn Maney 17.98 5.00 8.03 643 27.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee $12.50
4 7 SNOWY'S GEM (7) Sarah Hopkins 18.17 7.75 8.02 234 29.6kg El Grand Senor Liz Swan $88.70
5 6 JACOBITE SWIFT (6) Joanne Kerr 18.23 8.50 8.08 456 29.3kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $4.70
6 9 MADAM MARLEY (4) Ian Bonham 18.29 9.25 8.17 175 32.6kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan $17.90
7 10 YES IT IS (5) Ian Bonham 18.49 12.25 8.17 767 28.6kg Milldean Panther Head Tuner $37.70
Race 5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 450m Mixed 4/5 $850 - $270 - $190 Splits: 15.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAN'T BE DONE (8) Mark Wicks 26.17 0.00 15.59 5322 30.7kg Dyna Tron Can't Be Sure $6.60
2 4 JAMIE CARGO (4) Jannette Steel 26.22 0.75 15.47 1111 32.7kg Fabregas Gypsy Rose Cargo $4.50
3 3 SHOULD OF LISTEN (3) Derek Kerr 26.33 2.25 15.74 4554 26.7kg Take The Kitty Pineapple City $4.70
4 2 SIENNA GRAND (2) Dale Hall 26.34 2.25 15.63 2233 26.8kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus $2.30
5 1 ANDY BOY CARGO (1) Robert Sonter 26.49 4.50 15.72 3445 34.6kg Banjo Boy Assassin Journey $9.20
6 5 NO BEAR (5) John Gebrail 26.51 4.75 15.85 6666 33.6kg Zulu Zeus Scarlett Liz $39.00
7 6 SISTA GRANT (6) David Grant 26.51 4.75 15.87 7777 26.3kg Fancy Dean Real Shiraz $27.10
Race 6 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES 307m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 7.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BARNEY'S SURE (8) Lisa Worthy 17.63 0.00 7.85 311 33.4kg El Grand Senor Can't Be Sure $2.50
2 2 MY DIXIE (2) Merle Clarke 18.01 5.25 8.00 443 24.6kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $2.40
3 1 ZULU SUNSET (1) Faye Herbert 18.10 6.50 7.97 622 26.1kg Don't Knocka Him Entrust $8.60
4 3 MYALLA GRIFFO (3) Paul Rollins 18.27 9.25 8.11 564 25.7kg Swift Fancy Notorious Nat $25.70
5 10 COPPER PEPPER (6) Paul Rollins 18.38 10.50 8.20 886 30.7kg Oaks Road Supreme Allegro $35.00
6 7 CLASSY FEVER (7) James Farrell 18.42 11.25 7.99 235 27.3kg Buck Fever So Classy $11.30
7 4 SEKISUI (4) Ian Bonham 18.69 15.00 8.13 778 26.3kg Fabregas Heat The Plate $56.00
8 5 BUCKING BULL (5) Raymond Stevenson 18.93 18.50 8.07 157 26.8kg Dyna Lachlan Heat The Plate $13.10
Race 7 BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKES 450m Grade 5 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 15.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KITBOOLOU CORZA (4) Glen Prestwidge 26.09 0.00 15.45 1111 27.2kg Fabregas Go Jessie's Girl $2.00
2 5 BRUISER GRANT (5) David Grant 26.47 5.25 16.02 4533 32.2kg Dyna Double One Stumpy Grant $11.10
3 1 BLUE JEDI (1) John Gebrail 26.48 5.50 15.86 2222 32.3kg Rocky Bale Jane's Blue Girl $20.70
4 6 LIL' MISS MARKA (6) Steven Albon 26.75 9.25 16.16 6444 27.4kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $7.10
5 3 CAROUSLE EXCITE (3) Mark Humphries 26.76 9.50 16.21 7765 29.6kg Jeremy Jet Tini Fluss $8.90
6 2 SEEKING STICKA (2) Merle Clarke 27.16 15.25 16.18 5656 24.7kg Shifty Sticka She Ain't Late $7.50
7 8 FANCY GRANT (8) David Grant 27.18 15.50 16.39 8888 26.1kg Fancy Dean Real Shiraz $44.90
8 7 NEGOA SPRITE (7) Barry Curle 27.21 16.00 16.25 3377 32.0kg Magic Sprite North Coast $7.20
Race 8 SOLDIERS SADDLE IN 4 WEEKS STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $850 - $270 - $190 Splits: 4.26, 19.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KIHAEL KOALMINA (8) Kim Hyde 30.35 0.00 4.34 52111 32.9kg Oaks Road Kihael Madam $1.20
2 5 LIL DOLL (5) Clifford Rushworth 30.73 5.25 4.26 11222 25.7kg Tomac Bale Eiffella Abby $16.90
3 2 TRADEMARK STYLE (2) Shane Thornton 31.11 10.75 4.55 64333 33.8kg Bit Chili Fredrina Bale $17.70
4 4 GEORGETTE (4) Ronald Smith 31.31 13.75 4.58 77444 26.7kg Barcia Bale Heat The Plate $41.60
5 7 DEBZONY EXCITE (7) Mark Humphries 31.56 17.25 4.44 25555 26.3kg Jeremy Jet Tini Fluss $27.50
6 1 WORLD EXCITE (1) Mark Humphries 31.80 20.75 4.41 46666 30.3kg Jeremy Jet Tini Fluss $33.50
DNF 6 CONZARA BLUE (6) Peter Barnes 0.00 0.00 0.00 33 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time $7.60
Race 9 LADBROKES CASH OUT PATHWAYS STAKES 307m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 7.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIGGER THEN THEM (2) Sarah Hopkins 18.24 0.00 7.97 411 38.8kg El Grand Senor Lois Smoky $2.10
2 7 ANGELIC HAND (7) John Gebrail 18.57 4.75 8.04 223 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Chelsea's Hand $27.10
3 8 MOSSMAN (8) Garry Sheather 18.63 5.50 8.22 655 28.0kg Special Kid Little Titanic $17.30
4 9 JIM THE WEAPON (1) Garry Sheather 18.64 5.75 8.23 564 31.9kg Swift Fancy Pamela Nimbus $4.70
5 5 SHEZA GOOF (5) Raymond Stevenson 18.66 6.00 8.07 132 27.4kg El Grand Senor Mighty Hot $8.30
6 3 PLAYERS KEY (3) Raymond Stevenson 18.76 7.50 8.25 376 24.8kg Spring Gun Key Exit $10.60
7 4 ARROGANT PATCH (4) Len Haaring 18.76 7.50 8.31 888 28.7kg Shakey Jakey Benora Cream $6.80
8 6 HAILA KIHAEL (6) John Gebrail 18.77 7.50 8.10 747 29.5kg Don't Knocka Him Taxi Sono Qui $24.50
Race 10 MURPHY'S PRE ED & REARING STAKES 307m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 7.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHAMPNESS ROAD (1) Stephen Cleary 17.91 0.00 7.84 311 29.7kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $7.30
2 2 CAREER ONE (2) Sarah Hopkins 18.20 4.25 7.99 452 29.1kg Fear Zafonic L'amour $42.90
3 3 WATTO SHOW (3) Earl Anderson 18.24 4.75 8.08 773 27.2kg Watto Lotto Just For Show $38.90
4 5 SWEET SPUD (5) Brian Smith 18.39 6.75 7.98 544 29.4kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine $3.80
5 6 EL GRAND LADY (6) Mark Wicks 18.41 7.00 8.03 666 29.6kg El Grand Senor Can't Be Sure $2.90
6 4 HOW'S IT MARLEY (4) Merle Clarke 18.45 7.75 7.87 225 24.9kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $6.60
7 8 KALANNIE (8) Brian Smith 18.50 8.25 7.89 138 26.7kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $4.50
8 9 UNDER SEA (7) Earl Anderson 18.56 9.25 8.15 887 25.0kg Velocette All At Sea $56.90