Bathurst Race Results

Monday 3rd of December 2018
R1 BLAYNEY BUSINESS NIGHT MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 8.00
1
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.00

Split

8.00

In Run

111

Wgt

37.6kg
2
4
T: Darren Wort
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.18

Split

8.26

In Run

222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Stephen Cleary
$21.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.42

Split

8.34

In Run

333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Paul Abdallah
$36.20

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.97

Split

8.47

In Run

754

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Stephen Cleary
$8.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.97

Split

8.64

In Run

676

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Sarah Hopkins
$22.10

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.18

Split

8.45

In Run

445

Wgt

37.1kg
7
2
T: Ian Bonham
$44.50

Mgn

18.25

Time

19.28

Split

8.84

In Run

888

Wgt

25.5kg
8
5
T: Paul Abdallah
$50.80

Mgn

19.75

Time

19.38

Split

8.56

In Run

567

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE STAKES (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ian Bonham
$22.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Lisa Worthy
$5.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Leslie Dennis
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Darren Wort
$28.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: John Mathias
$2.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

23.6kg
6
6
T: Raymond Stevenson
$16.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 L&S MATTHEWS RURAL CONTRACTORS STAKES (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Raymond Stevenson
$8.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: Raymond Stevenson
$8.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: John Mathias
$4.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 CBG CIVIL MATT & BROOKE BAKER STAKES (450m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.41
1
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

15.41

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Mark Ballantine
$1.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.11

Split

15.69

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Ian Bonham
$61.20

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.98

Split

16.20

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Lisa Worthy
$25.10

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.02

Split

16.49

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$4.80

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.05

Split

16.08

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: John Laverty
$9.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.06

Split

16.14

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: John Mathias
$29.40

Mgn

24.00

Time

27.62

Split

16.83

In Run

777

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 BERNARDI'S MARKETPLACE STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.89
1
8
T: Mervyn Townsend
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.53

Split

15.89

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Ronald Steel
$21.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.67

Split

15.95

In Run

2432

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: John Gebrail
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.71

Split

16.02

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Graham Dixon
$2.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.77

Split

15.90

In Run

6323

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: John Gebrail
$33.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.83

Split

16.18

In Run

5766

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Robert Sonter
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.96

Split

16.01

In Run

4245

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: John Gebrail
$48.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.13

Split

16.22

In Run

1677

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 BATHURST RSL SOLDIERS SADDLE S/F 1 (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 4.25, 19.30
1
7
T: Graham Dixon
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

4.32

In Run

43311

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Sydney Swain
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.27

Split

4.34

In Run

34444

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Stephen Cleary
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.29

Split

4.25

In Run

11132

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$5.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.49

Split

4.28

In Run

22223

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Matthew Murphy
$77.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.72

Split

4.49

In Run

86555

Wgt

36.9kg
6
2
T: Leslie Dennis
$27.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.95

Split

4.40

In Run

67787

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: Sam Sultana
$8.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.96

Split

4.40

In Run

78876

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Michael Hardman
$3.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.09

Split

4.37

In Run

55668

Wgt

29.5kg
R7 BATHURST RSL SOLDIERS SADDLE S/F 2 (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 4.30, 19.62
1
3
T: Sam Sultana
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.35

In Run

34331

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Shannon Kirby
$6.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.29

Split

4.32

In Run

21112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Sam Sultana
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.32

Split

4.41

In Run

62223

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: David Grant
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.36

Split

4.42

In Run

56654

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$5.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.52

Split

4.35

In Run

45545

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Matthew Murphy
$12.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.70

Split

4.45

In Run

77766

Wgt

35.9kg
7
8
T: Neville Brown
$15.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.93

Split

4.48

In Run

88887

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$5.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.28

Split

4.30

In Run

13478

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 PA RYAN MEMORIAL STAKES (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 15.29
1
2
T: Peter Barnes
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

15.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Darryl Prestwidge
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.04

Split

15.52

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Glen Prestwidge
$11.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.12

Split

15.67

In Run

4433

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Ross Brewer
$35.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.40

Split

15.84

In Run

6655

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Jannette Steel
$16.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.42

Split

15.76

In Run

3344

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Paul Boyd
$39.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.49

Split

16.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Clifford Rushworth
$23.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.58

Split

15.90

In Run

5566

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 BLAYNEY MOTORS REPAIR & SERVICE STAKES (307m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 7.83
1
4
T: Andrew Mathias
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

7.83

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Lindsay Joyce
$5.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.89

Split

8.04

In Run

343

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Sarah Hopkins
$18.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.13

Split

7.94

In Run

222

Wgt

39.1kg
4
1
T: Holly Speed
$3.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.18

Split

7.97

In Run

434

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Holly Speed
$35.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.31

Split

8.10

In Run

555

Wgt

24.0kg
6
3
T: Wayne Prestwidge
$12.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.40

Split

8.30

In Run

766

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Sarah Hopkins
$29.70

Mgn

34.50

Time

20.06

Split

8.58

In Run

677

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 BLAYNEY BOWLING CLUB STAKES (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.08
1
4
T: Ian Bonham
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

8.08

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Darren Wort
$1.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.12

Split

8.17

In Run

233

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Mark Wicks
$2.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.35

Split

8.09

In Run

422

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Raymond Stevenson
$25.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.43

Split

8.25

In Run

544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Ian Stanford
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.99

Split

8.30

In Run

355

Wgt

25.4kg
Race 1 BLAYNEY BUSINESS NIGHT MAIDEN 307m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 8.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RECOGNIZE (8) Ricky Brewer 18.00 0.00 8.00 111 37.6kg Banjo Boy Cash Rules

$1.50

2 4 MISS VANUATU (4) Darren Wort 18.18 2.50 8.26 222 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine

$3.80

3 7 DURAMA DELIGHT (7) Stephen Cleary 18.42 6.00 8.34 333 25.8kg Hay Fergus Moonshine Taylah

$21.90

4 3 BOULEVARD (3) Paul Abdallah 18.97 13.75 8.47 754 28.1kg Dyna Lachlan Intriguing Bond

$36.20

5 6 DURAMA MISSILE (6) Stephen Cleary 18.97 13.75 8.64 676 31.5kg Hay Fergus Moonshine Taylah

$8.30

6 1 CLASSY BARACUS (1) Sarah Hopkins 19.18 16.75 8.45 445 37.1kg Barcia Bale Classy Love

$22.10

7 2 SHIWEN EXPRESS (2) Ian Bonham 19.28 18.25 8.84 888 25.5kg Banjo Boy Shiwen

$44.50

8 5 NEARCTIC (5) Paul Abdallah 19.38 19.75 8.56 567 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan Intriguing Bond

$50.80

Race 2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE STAKES 307m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEKISUI (8) Ian Bonham 18.07 0.00 0.00 322 26.6kg Fabregas Heat The Plate

$22.50

2 3 OPAL KING (3) Lisa Worthy 18.10 0.50 0.00 111 30.3kg Black Magic Opal Blayney

$5.70

3 2 BABY SKEETA (2) Leslie Dennis 18.12 0.75 0.00 433 27.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Madam Jessie

$2.30

4 4 SCOTT SEOUL (4) Darren Wort 18.33 3.75 0.00 644 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lavana

$28.40

5 1 BUBBA VALLEY (1) John Mathias 18.54 6.50 0.00 555 23.6kg Hoover Boy She Valley

$2.20

6 6 BUCKING BULL (6) Raymond Stevenson 18.96 12.75 0.00 266 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan Heat The Plate

$16.10

Race 3 L&S MATTHEWS RURAL CONTRACTORS STAKES 307m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIGHTY SENOR (8) Ricky Brewer 18.03 0.00 0.00 211 29.7kg El Grand Senor Angelic Love

$1.40

2 3 PLAYERS KEY (3) Raymond Stevenson 18.23 2.75 0.00 122 25.0kg Spring Gun Key Exit

$8.10

3 7 SHEZA GOOF (7) Raymond Stevenson 18.49 6.50 0.00 333 27.2kg El Grand Senor Mighty Hot

$8.70

4 6 JOHN THIRST (6) John Mathias 18.50 6.50 0.00 444 31.7kg Premier Fantasy Cynosure

$4.30

Race 4 CBG CIVIL MATT & BROOKE BAKER STAKES 450m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NANDOR JUNIOR (7) Ricky Brewer 25.94 0.00 15.41 1111 29.5kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche

$5.20

2 8 I'M BALLOWS (8) Mark Ballantine 26.11 2.25 15.69 2222 32.9kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner

$1.70

3 4 JACOBITE MOUSE (4) Ian Bonham 26.98 14.75 16.20 6555 28.3kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy

$61.20

4 2 BLUE BLIZZARD (2) Lisa Worthy 27.02 15.50 16.49 5666 30.5kg Goodesy Brindabella Osti

$25.10

5 6 EVEN QUICKER (6) Ricky Brewer 27.05 15.75 16.08 4333 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn

$4.80

6 1 MAGIC BLAST (1) John Laverty 27.06 16.00 16.14 3444 32.0kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem

$9.00

7 3 SAM RARA (3) John Mathias 27.62 24.00 16.83 777 32.6kg Premier Fantasy Cynosure

$29.40

Race 5 BERNARDI'S MARKETPLACE STAKES 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ACTION KID (8) Mervyn Townsend 26.53 0.00 15.89 3111 32.5kg Shakey Jakey Midnight Phoenix

$2.80

2 1 MITCH CARGO (1) Ronald Steel 26.67 2.00 15.95 2432 29.0kg Fabregas Gypsy Rose Cargo

$21.20

3 6 BLUE JEDI (6) John Gebrail 26.71 2.50 16.02 7554 32.8kg Rocky Bale Jane's Blue Girl

$8.50

4 7 BOGAN CRAZY (7) Graham Dixon 26.77 3.50 15.90 6323 25.6kg Spring Gun Agni

$2.60

5 4 NO BEAR (4) John Gebrail 26.83 4.25 16.18 5766 33.4kg Zulu Zeus Scarlett Liz

$33.40

6 2 ANDY BOY CARGO (2) Robert Sonter 26.96 6.00 16.01 4245 34.4kg Banjo Boy Assassin Journey

$4.40

7 3 ANGELIC HAND (3) John Gebrail 27.13 8.50 16.22 1677 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Chelsea's Hand

$48.00

Race 6 BATHURST RSL SOLDIERS SADDLE S/F 1 520m Non Graded $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 4.25, 19.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOGAN VILLA (7) Graham Dixon 30.15 0.00 4.32 43311 26.3kg Spring Gun Agni

$5.90

2 8 ALL NIGHT FEVER (8) Sydney Swain 30.27 1.75 4.34 34444 27.7kg Buck Fever Runner Runner

$3.20

3 3 CALYPSO BLITZ (3) Stephen Cleary 30.29 2.00 4.25 11132 25.5kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas

$12.00

4 4 HOTPLATE (4) Johannes Vanderburg 30.49 4.75 4.28 22223 32.2kg Fabregas Heat The Plate

$5.30

5 6 ZIPPING HOGAN (6) Matthew Murphy 30.72 8.25 4.49 86555 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl

$77.70

6 2 COUSIN SKEETA (2) Leslie Dennis 30.95 11.50 4.40 67787 34.2kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue

$27.40

7 1 DETROIT COBRA (1) Sam Sultana 30.96 11.50 4.40 78876 32.8kg Fabregas Radar Miss

$8.40

8 5 ABOUT THE SOUTH (5) Michael Hardman 31.09 13.25 4.37 55668 29.5kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers

$3.80

Race 7 BATHURST RSL SOLDIERS SADDLE S/F 2 520m Non Graded $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 4.30, 19.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOTOR CITY GEM (3) Sam Sultana 30.11 0.00 4.35 34331 27.0kg Fabregas Radar Miss

$3.70

2 2 VANSITTART (2) Shannon Kirby 30.29 2.50 4.32 21112 27.2kg Fernando Bale Coonawarra Gold

$6.60

3 6 MY BRO CONNOR (6) Sam Sultana 30.32 3.00 4.41 62223 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time

$7.50

4 1 BRUISER GRANT (1) David Grant 30.36 3.50 4.42 56654 31.6kg Dyna Double One Stumpy Grant

$9.50

5 4 LITTLE TROJAN (4) Pamela Braddon 30.52 5.75 4.35 45545 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Trojan Fusion

$5.30

6 5 ROCKSTAR KYLE (5) Matthew Murphy 30.70 8.25 4.45 77766 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Quest

$12.80

7 8 MIGHTY LEADER (8) Neville Brown 30.93 11.75 4.48 88887 30.6kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon

$15.20

8 7 LIVE ON TOUR (7) Ricky Brewer 31.28 16.75 4.30 13478 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn

$5.50

Race 8 PA RYAN MEMORIAL STAKES 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 15.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY MATE FOX (2) Peter Barnes 25.64 0.00 15.29 1111 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time

$1.50

2 8 ZIPPING MERLOW (8) Darryl Prestwidge 26.04 5.75 15.52 2222 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Summah

$3.30

3 3 KITBOOLOU CORZA (3) Glen Prestwidge 26.12 6.75 15.67 4433 27.7kg Fabregas Go Jessie's Girl

$11.40

4 7 BELLA'S QUEEN (7) Ross Brewer 26.40 10.75 15.84 6655 26.1kg Banjo Boy Zoenah's Entity

$35.80

5 1 JAMIE CARGO (1) Jannette Steel 26.42 11.00 15.76 3344 33.1kg Fabregas Gypsy Rose Cargo

$16.30

6 6 MILLARRO (6) Paul Boyd 26.49 12.25 16.00 7777 25.5kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell

$39.20

7 5 MAKE UP BOY (5) Clifford Rushworth 26.58 13.25 15.90 5566 32.3kg Cosmic Chief Missing Star

$23.30

Race 9 BLAYNEY MOTORS REPAIR & SERVICE STAKES 307m Masters Grade 1/2 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 7.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THANK YOU BILL (4) Andrew Mathias 17.64 0.00 7.83 111 31.1kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$1.80

2 6 KIWI KNIGHT (6) Lindsay Joyce 17.89 3.50 8.04 343 26.0kg Magic Sprite Chevy Princess

$5.60

3 2 BIGGER THEN THEM (2) Sarah Hopkins 18.13 7.00 7.94 222 39.1kg El Grand Senor Lois Smoky

$18.10

4 1 CRUMP'S ROSE (1) Holly Speed 18.18 7.75 7.97 434 25.3kg Crump Inside Trader

$3.90

5 7 CRUMPS LIL ANGEL (7) Holly Speed 18.31 9.50 8.10 555 24.0kg Crump Inside Trader

$35.30

6 3 SCARLETT ZULU (3) Wayne Prestwidge 18.40 10.75 8.30 766 31.8kg Zulu Zeus Scarlett Liz

$12.30

7 8 CAREER ONE (8) Sarah Hopkins 20.06 34.50 8.58 677 28.7kg Fear Zafonic L'amour

$29.70

Race 10 BLAYNEY BOWLING CLUB STAKES 307m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MADAM MARLEY (4) Ian Bonham 18.07 0.00 8.08 111 32.2kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan

$11.00

2 5 BANJO FERNANDO (5) Darren Wort 18.12 0.75 8.17 233 26.0kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang

$1.90

3 7 JACK AND BILL (7) Mark Wicks 18.35 4.00 8.09 422 34.9kg El Grand Senor Can't Be Sure

$2.10

4 2 COSMIC SPEEDWAY (2) Raymond Stevenson 18.43 5.25 8.25 544 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Our Layla

$25.80

5 8 HEATHER WREN (8) Ian Stanford 18.99 13.25 8.30 355 25.4kg Spring Gun Nerdnoc

$18.00