Bathurst Race Results

Monday 21st of January 2019
R1 JULIE HEALEY MEMORIAL HEAT 1 (450m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.57
1
8
T: Aaron Williams
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

15.57

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$8.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.61

Split

15.78

In Run

5222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Raymond Gold
$10.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.62

Split

15.87

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Paul Braddon
$2.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.68

Split

15.95

In Run

6444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Amanda Ginn
$5.30

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.07

Split

16.40

In Run

7755

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Steven Albon
$10.80

Mgn

21.25

Time

27.57

Split

16.76

In Run

4566

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Marlene Harrison
$24.70

Mgn

33.00

Time

28.38

Split

17.02

In Run

8677

Wgt

25.2kg
DNF
6
T: John Gebrail
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 JULIE HEALEY MEMORIAL HEAT 2 (450m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.57
1
7
T: John Jones
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

15.57

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Sam Sultana
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.64

Split

15.91

In Run

6333

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$45.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.65

Split

15.86

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Ian Bonham
$28.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

27.31

Split

16.50

In Run

5445

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Craig Tuntler
$11.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

27.40

Split

16.54

In Run

8554

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Pamela Braddon
$9.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.42

Split

16.68

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Ronald Steel
$27.90

Mgn

23.50

Time

28.00

Split

17.19

In Run

3777

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
4
T: Mark Ballantine
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 JULIE HEALEY MEMORIAL HEAT 3 (450m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.32
1
7
T: Trent Anderson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

15.32

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
3
T: Mark Ballantine
$1.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.96

Split

15.58

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Christopher Spratt
$9.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.09

Split

15.39

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$54.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.37

Split

15.77

In Run

5444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Lynn Maney
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.55

Split

15.92

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Sam Sultana
$11.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.60

Split

16.05

In Run

8766

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Holly Speed
$110.90

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.84

Split

16.09

In Run

6677

Wgt

25.1kg
8
1
T: Stephen Cleary
$72.80

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.05

Split

16.29

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 JULIE HEALEY MEMORIAL HEAT 4 (450m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.55
1
4
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

15.71

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Gordon Herbert
$8.60

Mgn

0.05

Time

26.33

Split

15.55

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Derek Kerr
$24.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.71

Split

15.98

In Run

5433

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$11.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.90

Split

16.04

In Run

3344

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: Peter Barnes
$21.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.92

Split

16.10

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$19.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.10

Split

16.17

In Run

7776

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Lisa Worthy
$7.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.16

Split

16.42

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.5kg
8
1
T: Lynn Maney
$1.90

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.29

Split

16.14

In Run

4668

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 15.37
1
3
T: Glen Prestwidge
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

15.37

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Dale Hall
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.24

Split

15.68

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: John Chapman
$7.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.24

Split

15.63

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Derek Kerr
$10.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.31

Split

15.79

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: John Chapman
$18.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.75

Split

16.17

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Robert Harrison
$44.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.94

Split

16.32

In Run

7766

Wgt

31.0kg
7
9
T: Raymond Gold
$59.30

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.10

Split

16.40

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$9.90

Mgn

21.75

Time

27.40

Split

16.45

In Run

5688

Wgt

35.5kg
R6 BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.59
1
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

15.59

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$12.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.57

Split

15.86

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Gregory Mcalister
$3.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.81

Split

16.07

In Run

7544

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: John Gebrail
$12.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.92

Split

15.99

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.99

Split

16.20

In Run

8776

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$65.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.05

Split

16.15

In Run

4455

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: John Gebrail
$36.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.14

Split

16.18

In Run

5667

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: John Gebrail
$73.10

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.43

Split

16.43

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 ORANGE CUP HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 4.22, 19.10
1
1
T: Dennis Barnes
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.22

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Darren Sultana
$2.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.20

Split

4.36

In Run

55333

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: John Buttsworth
$7.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.34

Split

4.26

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Raymond Smith
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.41

Split

4.42

In Run

64444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Joanne Kerr
$23.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.66

Split

4.31

In Run

46655

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Derek Kerr
$56.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.02

Split

4.29

In Run

33566

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Len Haaring
$52.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.13

Split

4.49

In Run

77777

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 ORANGE CUP HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 4.24, 19.41
1
4
T: Paul Braddon
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.44

In Run

64222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Mark Knowles
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.30

Split

4.27

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Mark Ballantine
$22.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.32

Split

4.24

In Run

32333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Jason Laurence
$10.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.43

Split

4.46

In Run

77665

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Stephen Cleary
$28.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.51

Split

4.30

In Run

43444

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Clifford Rushworth
$49.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.83

Split

4.28

In Run

15777

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Mark Wicks
$20.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.86

Split

4.34

In Run

56556

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Sam Sultana
$4.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.90

Split

4.45

In Run

88888

Wgt

27.4kg
R9 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL FINAL (307m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1700 - $275 - $205
Splits: 7.93
1
1
T: Joanne Kerr
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.02

Split

8.02

In Run

721

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Len Haaring
$13.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.21

Split

7.93

In Run

112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Glen Mckinley
$7.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.30

Split

8.08

In Run

654

Wgt

29.1kg
4
5
T: Lynn Maney
$24.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.30

Split

8.03

In Run

433

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Leslie Whitton
$34.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.34

Split

8.23

In Run

885

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Caroline Hughes
$8.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.45

Split

8.08

In Run

547

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Stephen Cleary
$1.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.50

Split

8.10

In Run

366

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
4
T: Shane Thornton
$29.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

278

Wgt

24.9kg
R10 BATHURST CUP IN 2 WEEKS STAKES (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 7.79
1
2
T: Jeffrey Mooney
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

7.85

In Run

421

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Suzanne Stedman
$5.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.92

Split

7.79

In Run

212

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Andrew Mathias
$7.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.98

Split

8.04

In Run

774

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$5.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.02

Split

7.93

In Run

833

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Aaron Williams
$27.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.04

Split

8.07

In Run

385

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.19

Split

8.01

In Run

668

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Glen Mckinley
$6.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.28

Split

8.00

In Run

557

Wgt

25.2kg
8
5
T: Stephen Cleary
$25.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.29

Split

7.96

In Run

146

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 LADBROKES STAKES (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 7.93
1
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.90

Split

7.98

In Run

422

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Gordon Herbert
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.06

Split

7.93

In Run

311

Wgt

23.6kg
3
2
T: Sarah Hopkins
$24.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.25

Split

8.10

In Run

143

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Paul Roach
$6.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.32

Split

8.13

In Run

766

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Sarah Hopkins
$27.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.38

Split

8.07

In Run

635

Wgt

39.8kg
6
5
T: Jannette Steel
$36.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.56

Split

8.12

In Run

554

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Robert Harrison
$44.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.66

Split

8.25

In Run

877

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
3
T: Suzanne Stedman
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 JULIE HEALEY MEMORIAL HEAT 1 450m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MANNY MAC (8) Aaron Williams 26.07 0.00 15.57 1111 25.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Double Twist $8.50
2 1 DANA GEM (1) Rodney Mcdonald 26.61 7.75 15.78 5222 28.1kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $8.70
3 7 ISSAC'S LAD (7) Raymond Gold 26.62 7.75 15.87 3333 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain $10.70
4 4 CANDY WILLOW (4) Paul Braddon 26.68 8.75 15.95 6444 29.0kg Fabregas Willow Blaze $2.00
5 5 STARBURST STU (5) Amanda Ginn 27.07 14.25 16.40 7755 31.5kg Barcia Bale Starburst Suzie $5.30
6 2 LIL' MISS MARKA (2) Steven Albon 27.57 21.25 16.76 4566 28.0kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $10.80
7 3 BOSSY BRITCHES (3) Marlene Harrison 28.38 33.00 17.02 8677 25.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque $24.70
DNF 6 WHIZ (6) John Gebrail 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 31.5kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie $0.00
Race 2 JULIE HEALEY MEMORIAL HEAT 2 450m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IRINKA LLOYD (7) John Jones 26.36 0.00 15.57 1111 28.8kg Irinka Luca Irinka Alice $2.30
2 5 PROPER CHARLIE (5) Sam Sultana 26.64 4.00 15.91 6333 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Little Charlie $2.70
3 8 DANA HAMMY (8) Rodney Mcdonald 26.65 4.25 15.86 2222 33.0kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $45.10
4 1 MADAM MARLEY (1) Ian Bonham 27.31 13.50 16.50 5445 32.5kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan $28.00
5 2 JANAI (2) Craig Tuntler 27.40 14.75 16.54 8554 31.4kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $11.00
6 6 BUNDY A BLAZE (6) Pamela Braddon 27.42 15.00 16.68 7666 33.5kg Fabregas Willow Blaze $9.40
7 3 MITCH CARGO (3) Ronald Steel 28.00 23.50 17.19 3777 29.2kg Fabregas Gypsy Rose Cargo $27.90
DNF 4 BALLOWS FREAK (4) Mark Ballantine 0.00 0.00 0.00 4888 32.5kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $11.40
Race 3 JULIE HEALEY MEMORIAL HEAT 3 450m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MONKEY WRENCH (7) Trent Anderson 25.82 0.00 15.32 1111 35.3kg Where's Pedro Jessie Rumble $3.30
2 3 I'M BALLOWS (3) Mark Ballantine 25.96 2.00 15.58 2333 32.3kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $1.90
3 8 NANGAR FEVER (8) Christopher Spratt 26.09 3.75 15.39 3222 30.9kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $9.60
4 6 TROJAN KISS (6) Kylie Mcdonald 26.37 7.75 15.77 5444 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Trojan Fusion $54.90
5 4 VALENTINE MAN (4) Lynn Maney 26.55 10.25 15.92 4555 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee $7.50
6 5 LITTLE BRAE (5) Sam Sultana 26.60 11.00 16.05 8766 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Little Charlie $11.10
7 2 CRUMPS LIL ANGEL (2) Holly Speed 26.84 14.50 16.09 6677 25.1kg Crump Inside Trader $110.90
8 1 DURAMA SUNSET (1) Stephen Cleary 27.05 17.50 16.29 7888 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee $72.80
Race 4 JULIE HEALEY MEMORIAL HEAT 4 450m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MILADY HOPE (4) Rosemarie Camilleri 26.33 0.00 15.71 2222 26.5kg Yahoo Omar Double Adapto $5.10
2 6 ISLA DELILAH (6) Gordon Herbert 26.33 0.05 15.55 1111 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole $8.60
3 3 TITLE SHOT (3) Derek Kerr 26.71 5.25 15.98 5433 31.4kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $24.30
4 5 DANA BEATLE (5) Rodney Mcdonald 26.90 8.25 16.04 3344 24.7kg Tuiaki Dana Moo $11.10
5 8 TIMETABLE (8) Peter Barnes 26.92 8.25 16.10 6555 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time $21.10
6 2 BALCATTA (2) Amanda Ginn 27.10 11.00 16.17 7776 28.4kg Fabregas Sunlit Hope $19.70
7 7 BLUE BLIZZARD (7) Lisa Worthy 27.16 11.75 16.42 8887 31.5kg Goodesy Brindabella Osti $7.70
8 1 FIERY PETA (1) Lynn Maney 27.29 13.75 16.14 4668 26.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee $1.90
Race 5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 15.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KITBOOLOU CORZA (3) Glen Prestwidge 25.88 0.00 15.37 2111 27.3kg Fabregas Go Jessie's Girl $2.10
2 8 SIENNA GRAND (8) Dale Hall 26.24 5.25 15.68 4333 26.5kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus $3.60
3 2 MISS ELSIE (2) John Chapman 26.24 5.25 15.63 1222 28.1kg Blitiz To Excel Miracle Miss $7.10
4 7 JACOBITE JYE (7) Derek Kerr 26.31 6.00 15.79 3444 31.8kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy $10.70
5 6 ROMAN RED (6) John Chapman 26.75 12.25 16.17 6555 33.3kg Blitiz To Excel Tricky Misty $18.40
6 4 QUICKER THAN HER (4) Robert Harrison 26.94 15.00 16.32 7766 31.0kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy $44.20
7 9 AMAHPOUR (5) Raymond Gold 27.10 17.25 16.40 8877 30.0kg Renegade Chief Sarah Jane $59.30
8 1 HEZA FUSION (1) Wesley Mcdonald 27.40 21.75 16.45 5688 35.5kg Tomac Bale Indulgent $9.90
Race 6 BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKES 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HIDE THE KITTY (2) Rodney Mcdonald 26.30 0.00 15.59 1111 28.1kg Take The Kitty Dana Moo $2.60
2 7 DANA SNOW (7) Rodney Mcdonald 26.57 3.75 15.86 2222 25.2kg Tuiaki Dana Moo $12.90
3 5 ALABANA (5) Gregory Mcalister 26.81 7.25 16.07 7544 34.2kg Fabregas Little Meeka $3.90
4 1 BLUE JEDI (1) John Gebrail 26.92 8.75 15.99 3333 31.9kg Rocky Bale Jane's Blue Girl $12.80
5 6 DUSTY HOOROO (6) Wesley Mcdonald 26.99 9.75 16.20 8776 32.1kg Spring Gun Missy Girl $3.00
6 4 FUTURISTIC (4) Rosemarie Camilleri 27.05 10.50 16.15 4455 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Dora $65.90
7 8 NO BEAR (8) John Gebrail 27.14 12.00 16.18 5667 33.1kg Zulu Zeus Scarlett Liz $36.10
8 3 HAILA KIHAEL (3) John Gebrail 27.43 16.25 16.43 6888 30.0kg Don't Knocka Him Taxi Sono Qui $73.10
Race 7 ORANGE CUP HEAT 1 520m Non Graded $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 4.22, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NANGAR GIFT (1) Dennis Barnes 30.11 0.00 4.22 11111 27.3kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $5.80
2 2 OXLEY REBEL (2) Darren Sultana 30.20 1.25 4.36 55333 34.0kg Barcia Bale Keira's Charm $2.40
3 7 QUE FEVER (7) John Buttsworth 30.34 3.25 4.26 22222 28.3kg Buck Fever So Classy $7.60
4 8 LITTLE DIGGER (8) Raymond Smith 30.41 4.25 4.42 64444 30.6kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $2.70
5 6 JACOBITE SWIFT (6) Joanne Kerr 30.66 7.75 4.31 46655 29.2kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $23.80
6 3 SHOULD OF LISTEN (3) Derek Kerr 31.02 13.00 4.29 33566 26.7kg Take The Kitty Pineapple City $56.60
7 4 ARROGANT PATCH (4) Len Haaring 31.13 14.50 4.49 77777 31.2kg Shakey Jakey Benora Cream $52.50
Race 8 ORANGE CUP HEAT 2 520m Non Graded $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 4.24, 19.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DOUBLE UP DEE (4) Paul Braddon 30.18 0.00 4.44 64222 32.7kg Dyna Double One Carla $3.10
2 3 ONE HOUR PARKING (3) Mark Knowles 30.30 1.75 4.27 21111 31.9kg Fabregas Makedonia $2.40
3 7 FURIOUS NOT FAST (7) Mark Ballantine 30.32 2.00 4.24 32333 26.3kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $22.70
4 5 KING PANDA (5) Jason Laurence 30.43 3.50 4.46 77665 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Hail Queenie $10.80
5 8 CALYPSO BLITZ (8) Stephen Cleary 30.51 4.75 4.30 43444 25.5kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas $28.60
6 2 LIL DOLL (2) Clifford Rushworth 30.83 9.25 4.28 15777 25.8kg Tomac Bale Eiffella Abby $49.40
7 1 CAN'T BE DONE (1) Mark Wicks 30.86 9.75 4.34 56556 30.9kg Dyna Tron Can't Be Sure $20.20
8 6 MOTOR CITY GEM (6) Sam Sultana 30.90 10.25 4.45 88888 27.4kg Fabregas Radar Miss $4.90
Race 9 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL FINAL 307m Grade 5 Final $1700 - $275 - $205 Splits: 7.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JACOBITE FANCY (1) Joanne Kerr 18.02 0.00 8.02 721 27.2kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $5.20
2 2 ARROGANT ARCHIE (2) Len Haaring 18.21 2.50 7.93 112 33.5kg Fabregas Most Arrogant $13.90
3 8 LEGENDARY OPAL (8) Glen Mckinley 18.30 4.00 8.08 654 29.1kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $7.30
4 5 BE HARVEY (5) Lynn Maney 18.30 4.00 8.03 433 28.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee $24.20
5 7 MARCUS VELLA (7) Leslie Whitton 18.34 4.50 8.23 885 32.3kg Barcia Bale Casey Vella $34.90
6 6 SEE ME NOW (6) Caroline Hughes 18.45 6.00 8.08 547 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $8.10
7 3 EVEN PROFIT (3) Stephen Cleary 18.50 6.75 8.10 366 26.4kg Hay Fergus Moonshine Taylah $1.80
DNF 4 CHARLI WHIRL (4) Shane Thornton 0.00 0.00 0.00 278 24.9kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite $29.50
Race 10 BATHURST CUP IN 2 WEEKS STAKES 307m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 7.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WE'LL SOON KNOW (2) Jeffrey Mooney 17.70 0.00 7.85 421 33.4kg Buck Fever So Classy $3.50
2 6 MAGIC BLAZE (6) Suzanne Stedman 17.92 3.00 7.79 212 26.9kg Shakey Jakey Gypsy Blaze $5.40
3 3 THANK YOU BILL (3) Andrew Mathias 17.98 4.00 8.04 774 30.4kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella $7.30
4 1 BUGATTI BLADE (1) Jacqueline Davis 18.02 4.50 7.93 833 30.5kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $5.70
5 8 KNOCK ABOUT (8) Aaron Williams 18.04 4.75 8.07 385 30.7kg Don't Knocka Him Ritza Ping $27.10
6 4 DANA CORPORAL (4) Rodney Mcdonald 18.19 7.00 8.01 668 31.0kg Dyna Lachlan Dana Nee $6.10
7 7 GOOD PAL (7) Glen Mckinley 18.28 8.25 8.00 557 25.2kg Magic Sprite Good Odds Regina $6.40
8 5 DURAMA MYSTIC (5) Stephen Cleary 18.29 8.25 7.96 146 30.9kg Myalla Mystic Shiraz Star $25.30
Race 11 LADBROKES STAKES 307m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 7.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TAKE THE APACHE (4) Rodney Mcdonald 17.90 0.00 7.98 422 33.3kg Take The Kitty Dana Moo $3.60
2 1 TOP FORTY (1) Gordon Herbert 18.06 2.25 7.93 311 23.6kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon $2.00
3 2 SUBZERO CELL (2) Sarah Hopkins 18.25 5.00 8.10 143 29.0kg Shakey Jakey Chicka Bang Dash $24.40
4 8 UNAVALABLE (8) Paul Roach 18.32 6.00 8.13 766 32.3kg El Grand Senor Rozehill Sanya $6.40
5 7 BIGGER THEN THEM (7) Sarah Hopkins 18.38 6.75 8.07 635 39.8kg El Grand Senor Lois Smoky $27.90
6 5 INNER CARGO (5) Jannette Steel 18.56 9.25 8.12 554 32.9kg Fabregas Mary Lou Cargo $36.80
7 6 BUNDABURRA RALPH (6) Robert Harrison 18.66 10.75 8.25 877 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque $44.00
DNF 3 GYPSY'S MAGIC (3) Suzanne Stedman 0.00 0.00 0.00 288 25.7kg Shakey Jakey Gypsy Blaze $8.50