Bathurst Race Results

Monday 24th of May 2021
R1 WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 15.62
1
3
T: Darren Sultana
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

15.62

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Victor Sultana
$2.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.19

Split

15.64

In Run

3221

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Sarah Hopkins
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.44

Split

15.84

In Run

4444

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Raymond Tyquin
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.52

Split

15.73

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Clifford Rushworth
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.89

Split

16.10

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
6
T: Sarah Hopkins
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Sarah Hopkins
$0.00
R2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE (307m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.67
1
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

7.70

In Run

221

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Richard Griffiths
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.76

Split

7.84

In Run

533

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Lynn Maney
$1.75

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.79

Split

7.67

In Run

112

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Amanda Ginn
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.91

Split

7.85

In Run

444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Terrence Northey
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.94

Split

7.99

In Run

775

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Steven Lang
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.01

Split

7.89

In Run

656

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Darren Wort
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.08

Split

7.90

In Run

367

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 LADBROKES HANDICAP MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.88
1
1
T: Paul Steedman
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.62

Split

7.88

In Run

111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
8
T: Gregory Mcalister
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.02

Split

8.14

In Run

332

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Peter Barnes
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.19

Split

8.23

In Run

643

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Derek Kerr
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.32

Split

8.25

In Run

855

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Clifford Rushworth
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.34

Split

8.07

In Run

524

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Ian Bonham
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.36

Split

8.31

In Run

266

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Darren Northey
$21.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.53

Split

8.35

In Run

778

Wgt

23.9kg
8
5
T: Earl Anderson
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.55

Split

8.43

In Run

487

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-3 WINS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.40
1
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

15.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Stephen Gardiner
$2.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.15

Split

15.64

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Ronald Seymour
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.16

Split

15.65

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Sarah Hopkins
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.64

Split

16.08

In Run

7554

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Len Haaring
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.73

Split

15.97

In Run

3445

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Corina Sciberras
$23.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

27.05

Split

16.13

In Run

5666

Wgt

22.1kg
7
1
T: Paul Roach
$23.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

27.26

Split

16.18

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 DISCOUNT SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE 1-3 WINS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.54
1
5
T: Robert Littlefield
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

15.54

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Raymond Tyquin
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.22

Split

15.68

In Run

3222

Wgt

23.9kg
3
2
T: Darren Northey
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.25

Split

15.79

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Len Haaring
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.89

Split

16.10

In Run

8444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Steven Jones
$2.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.94

Split

16.27

In Run

7665

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Ike McCorkindale
$11.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.04

Split

16.18

In Run

1556

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Sarah Hopkins
$8.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.15

Split

16.61

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Steven Lang
$11.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

27.27

Split

16.57

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.6kg
R6 BATHURST TO WENTY HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.30, 19.16
1
3
T: Darren Sultana
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

4.32

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Rodney O'Brien
$17.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.37

In Run

43222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.37

Split

4.30

In Run

32333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Errol Hughes
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.44

Split

4.43

In Run

54444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Darren Wort
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.61

Split

4.48

In Run

15555

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.76

Split

4.43

In Run

66666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Amanda Ginn
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.01

Split

4.47

In Run

77777

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 BATHURST TO WENTY HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.29, 19.20
1
6
T: Victor Sultana
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

4.29

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Rodney O'Brien
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.37

Split

4.44

In Run

56544

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Raymond Tyquin
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.48

Split

4.31

In Run

12222

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Darren Wort
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.49

Split

4.39

In Run

34433

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.58

Split

4.37

In Run

43355

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Amanda Ginn
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.76

Split

4.50

In Run

77776

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Sydney Swain
$2.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.85

Split

4.43

In Run

65667

Wgt

25.4kg
R8 BATHURST TO WENTY HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.27, 19.28
1
3
T: Ashley Dwyer
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

4.32

In Run

22111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Phillip Cini
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.15

Split

4.35

In Run

33322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Lynn Maney
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.45

Split

4.27

In Run

11233

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Rodney O'Brien
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.56

Split

4.41

In Run

55444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.57

Split

4.41

In Run

44565

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Darren Wort
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.63

Split

4.53

In Run

76656

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Victor Sultana
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.87

Split

4.43

In Run

67777

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 15.54
1
1
T: Richard Griffiths
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

15.54

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Terrence Northey
$3.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.29

Split

15.58

In Run

4222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Darren Wort
$21.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.43

Split

15.71

In Run

1333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Paul Roach
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.49

Split

15.73

In Run

3544

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Phillip Cini
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.59

Split

15.85

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.60

Split

15.83

In Run

5455

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Buttsworth
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.89
1
5
T: Laurence Duncan
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

7.96

In Run

321

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Raymond Stevenson
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.95

Split

7.89

In Run

112

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Len Haaring
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.15

Split

8.03

In Run

233

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Darren Sultana
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.23

Split

8.10

In Run

544

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Errol Hughes
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.27

Split

8.14

In Run

775

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Raymond Gold
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.30

Split

8.12

In Run

866

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Raymond Stevenson
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.57

Split

8.21

In Run

687

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.80

Split

8.10

In Run

458

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.87
1
2
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

7.87

In Run

311

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Laurence Duncan
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.85

Split

7.95

In Run

422

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Peter Barnes
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.98

Split

8.00

In Run

644

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Sarah Hopkins
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.99

Split

7.98

In Run

233

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.53

Split

8.10

In Run

566

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Cornelia Anderson
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.67

Split

8.30

In Run

775

Wgt

31.0kg
7
9
T: Earl Anderson
$101.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

19.05

Split

8.43

In Run

888

Wgt

25.6kg
8
8
T: Corina Sciberras
$18.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

19.05

Split

8.07

In Run

157

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$0.00
R12 BATHURST RSL CLUB (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.80
1
1
T: Paul Steedman
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

7.80

In Run

311

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Ashley Dwyer
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.78

Split

7.88

In Run

222

Wgt

37.0kg
3
5
T: Terrence Northey
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.14

Split

8.07

In Run

433

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Len Haaring
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.26

Split

8.11

In Run

544

Wgt

37.1kg
5
6
T: Derek Kerr
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.47

Split

8.25

In Run

655

Wgt

23.8kg
6
7
T: Cornelia Anderson
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.53

Split

8.32

In Run

866

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Earl Anderson
$81.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

19.23

Split

8.47

In Run

777

Wgt

29.5kg
8
8
T: Raymond Stevenson
$81.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

19.48

Split

8.73

In Run

188

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN 450m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 15.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUCKY LOGAN (3) Darren Sultana 26.17 0.00 15.62 1112 30.6kg Fabregas Super Bronie $2.40
2 8 MY EFFECT (8) Victor Sultana 26.19 0.25 15.64 3221 26.3kg Silent Effective Cookie's Recipe $2.30
3 2 SNOWY'S LASS (2) Sarah Hopkins 26.44 3.75 15.84 4444 25.7kg Spring Bridge Over Here $12.00
4 4 TILLY'S BIG BRO (4) Raymond Tyquin 26.52 5.00 15.73 2333 31.7kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $8.50
5 1 RUN AROUND DAISY (1) Clifford Rushworth 26.89 10.25 16.10 5555 26.1kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $12.00
SCR 6 SNOWY'S ARIELA (6) Sarah Hopkins
SCR 7 SNOWY'S DYARA (7) Sarah Hopkins
Race 2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE 307m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SNIPES (6) Ricky Brewer 17.60 0.00 7.70 221 29.8kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $6.50
2 4 WHAT NO GRAVY (4) Richard Griffiths 17.76 2.25 7.84 533 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $7.00
3 7 ONE PENNY (7) Lynn Maney 17.79 2.50 7.67 112 32.7kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $1.75
4 1 MAXIMUM RHONDA (1) Amanda Ginn 17.91 4.25 7.85 444 27.8kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $18.00
5 2 SAKURA SHACOBY (2) Terrence Northey 17.94 4.75 7.99 775 25.2kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $5.00
6 3 FUSION WHISPER (3) Steven Lang 18.01 5.75 7.89 656 26.3kg Dyna Tron Benji's Friend $14.00
7 8 TWO TIMES EBONY (8) Darren Wort 18.08 6.75 7.90 367 27.7kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $34.00
Race 3 LADBROKES HANDICAP MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FALCON FLY (1) Paul Steedman 17.62 0.00 7.88 111 35.9kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $1.30
2 8 ROCKY MOUNTAIN (8) Gregory Mcalister 18.02 5.75 8.14 332 32.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $8.50
3 7 CAN SHE HURDLE (7) Peter Barnes 18.19 8.25 8.23 643 25.9kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $11.00
4 2 JEZILDA (2) Derek Kerr 18.32 10.00 8.25 855 28.0kg Crash Zipping Tarn $14.00
5 4 OUR SOOKY (4) Clifford Rushworth 18.34 10.25 8.07 524 33.9kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $11.00
6 3 RAY OF HOPE (3) Ian Bonham 18.36 10.50 8.31 266 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $101.00
7 6 BIRTHDAY CARD (6) Darren Northey 18.53 13.00 8.35 778 23.9kg Barcia Bale Tell The World $21.00
8 5 URALLA (5) Earl Anderson 18.55 13.25 8.43 487 25.8kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $101.00
Race 4 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-3 WINS 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DANA RUBY (3) Rodney Mcdonald 25.79 0.00 15.40 1111 25.3kg Fast Times Dana Kis $2.30
2 2 MOVEALONG WINONA (2) Stephen Gardiner 26.15 5.25 15.64 2222 26.7kg Fabregas Pen Me In $2.20
3 8 MR. HERO (8) Ronald Seymour 26.16 5.25 15.65 4333 33.4kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $6.00
4 7 TOE TAGGER (7) Sarah Hopkins 26.64 12.25 16.08 7554 26.1kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $26.00
5 4 ARROGANT BOBBY (4) Len Haaring 26.73 13.25 15.97 3445 32.5kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim $61.00
6 6 ROSA FRANCO (6) Corina Sciberras 27.05 18.00 16.13 5666 22.1kg Fernando Bale Marilena Franco $23.00
7 1 BROOKSY (1) Paul Roach 27.26 21.00 16.18 6777 31.4kg Collision Rozehill Sanya $23.00
Race 5 DISCOUNT SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE 1-3 WINS 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWEET MARIE (5) Robert Littlefield 26.03 0.00 15.54 2111 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $9.00
2 1 WHITE BOOTS (1) Raymond Tyquin 26.22 2.50 15.68 3222 23.9kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $4.40
3 2 TRICKY SHACOBY (2) Darren Northey 26.25 3.00 15.79 5333 30.2kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $5.00
4 7 ARROGANT LILLIE (7) Len Haaring 26.89 12.25 16.10 8444 27.9kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $101.00
5 8 PRUSSIAN SPIRIT (8) Steven Jones 26.94 13.00 16.27 7665 27.4kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $2.60
6 3 FAMOUS LIES (3) Ike McCorkindale 27.04 14.25 16.18 1556 34.2kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $11.00
7 6 HARD GAME (6) Sarah Hopkins 27.15 16.00 16.61 6888 32.3kg El Grand Senor Sky Book $8.50
8 4 VELOCITY ANNA (4) Steven Lang 27.27 17.75 16.57 4777 26.6kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $11.00
Race 6 BATHURST TO WENTY HEAT 1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.30, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CROCODILE VELLA (3) Darren Sultana 30.03 0.00 4.32 21111 30.4kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $3.10
2 7 ON THE BUS (7) Rodney O'Brien 30.10 1.00 4.37 43222 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $17.00
3 8 JACKY LAY LAY (8) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.37 4.75 4.30 32333 25.9kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $5.50
4 1 HAMMER FOOT (1) Errol Hughes 30.44 5.75 4.43 54444 28.9kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $3.70
5 6 SET TO REIGN (6) Darren Wort 30.61 8.25 4.48 15555 26.8kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $4.80
6 2 BONNIE BLONDE (2) Amanda Ginn 30.76 10.25 4.43 66666 27.4kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $61.00
7 4 SHOWDOWN (4) Amanda Ginn 31.01 14.00 4.47 77777 31.5kg Sh Avatar Sawadee $7.00
Race 7 BATHURST TO WENTY HEAT 2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.29, 19.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PIKACHU WAVE (6) Victor Sultana 30.02 0.00 4.29 21111 30.8kg Vanderworp Starlight Cali $2.50
2 2 HOW GOOD (2) Rodney O'Brien 30.37 5.00 4.44 56544 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $19.00
3 3 TURBO TANK (3) Raymond Tyquin 30.48 6.50 4.31 12222 29.0kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $23.00
4 7 RITZA JANELLE (7) Darren Wort 30.49 6.50 4.39 34433 27.8kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $21.00
5 8 PINK LEMONADE (8) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.58 8.00 4.37 43355 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $7.00
6 4 HE'S SO HECTIC (4) Amanda Ginn 30.76 10.50 4.50 77776 33.2kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $34.00
7 1 ALL ABOUT LIFE (1) Sydney Swain 30.85 11.75 4.43 65667 25.4kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $2.10
Race 8 BATHURST TO WENTY HEAT 3 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.27, 19.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPECIAL BLEND (3) Ashley Dwyer 30.02 0.00 4.32 22111 31.6kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $1.25
2 2 CROWN THE ZIPPER (2) Phillip Cini 30.15 1.75 4.35 33322 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $23.00
3 1 LITTLE BOWIE (1) Lynn Maney 30.45 6.00 4.27 11233 27.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $4.60
4 4 BIG HAMMER (4) Rodney O'Brien 30.56 7.75 4.41 55444 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $41.00
5 8 WINLOCK SIENNA (8) Amanda Ginn 30.57 7.75 4.41 44565 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $81.00
6 6 JACK'S ROAD (6) Darren Wort 30.63 8.75 4.53 76656 31.5kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $15.00
7 7 STORMIN' NORMAN (7) Victor Sultana 30.87 12.25 4.43 67777 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $31.00
Race 9 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 15.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAREFOOT LEGEND (1) Richard Griffiths 26.20 0.00 15.54 2111 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $3.10
2 5 SHAKIRA SHACOBY (5) Terrence Northey 26.29 1.25 15.58 4222 25.2kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $3.40
3 6 SET TO RULE (6) Darren Wort 26.43 3.25 15.71 1333 27.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $21.00
4 3 STILL BLUE (3) Paul Roach 26.49 4.25 15.73 3544 26.7kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $2.90
5 8 YOU KNOW ZIPPER (8) Phillip Cini 26.59 5.50 15.85 6666 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $13.00
6 4 DANA JULIE (4) Rodney Mcdonald 26.60 5.75 15.83 5455 24.9kg Fast Times Dana Kis $10.00
SCR 2 HECTICNESS (2) Amanda Ginn
SCR 7 TWO OPALS (7) John Buttsworth
Race 10 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HAY SAM (5) Laurence Duncan 17.89 0.00 7.96 321 26.2kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $4.40
2 1 MILLIE MAY (1) Raymond Stevenson 17.95 0.75 7.89 112 26.9kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $4.80
3 2 ARROGANT DUSTY (2) Len Haaring 18.15 3.75 8.03 233 32.6kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $41.00
4 8 HOLD UP (8) Darren Sultana 18.23 4.75 8.10 544 26.4kg Elite State Starburst Molly $7.50
5 3 MEEKA'S ANGEL (3) Errol Hughes 18.27 5.25 8.14 775 26.4kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $3.20
6 4 BANJO'S LEGACY (4) Raymond Gold 18.30 5.75 8.12 866 33.3kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $13.00
7 6 SEE ME NOW (6) Raymond Stevenson 18.57 9.75 8.21 687 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $101.00
8 7 DANA NANA (7) Rodney Mcdonald 18.80 13.00 8.10 458 28.2kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $4.60
Race 11 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 URANA MEAT LOAF (2) Ricky Brewer 17.67 0.00 7.87 311 33.1kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $1.80
2 1 HAY JILL (1) Laurence Duncan 17.85 2.50 7.95 422 29.1kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $5.00
3 4 ALL TOO COLD (4) Peter Barnes 17.98 4.25 8.00 644 35.2kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $7.00
4 7 LANDON'S MATE (7) Sarah Hopkins 17.99 4.50 7.98 233 27.7kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $13.00
5 3 URANA DREAM (3) Ricky Brewer 18.53 12.25 8.10 566 29.1kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $6.00
6 5 KAWHI (5) Cornelia Anderson 18.67 14.25 8.30 775 31.0kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $101.00
7 9 YA MUM (6) Earl Anderson 19.05 19.75 8.43 888 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Brettina $101.00
8 8 BOTTLE SHOPS (8) Corina Sciberras 19.05 19.75 8.07 157 24.9kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $18.00
SCR 6 HER DESTINY (6) Ricky Brewer
Race 12 BATHURST RSL CLUB 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCE CREED (1) Paul Steedman 17.61 0.00 7.80 311 35.3kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $1.25
2 2 ALLITERATION (2) Ashley Dwyer 17.78 2.25 7.88 222 37.0kg Barcia Bale Sizzling Osti $4.80
3 5 CRYSTAL SHACOBY (5) Terrence Northey 18.14 7.50 8.07 433 28.9kg Banjo Boy Tranquil Lucy $21.00
4 4 ARROGANT SCOTTY (4) Len Haaring 18.26 9.25 8.11 544 37.1kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $61.00
5 6 ZULU HEART (6) Derek Kerr 18.47 12.25 8.25 655 23.8kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $12.00
6 7 RUN JOHNNY RUN (7) Cornelia Anderson 18.53 13.25 8.32 866 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $81.00
7 3 DAINTREE LILLI (3) Earl Anderson 19.23 23.00 8.47 777 29.5kg Bekim Bale Daintree Dream $81.00
8 8 ADDALINA (8) Raymond Stevenson 19.48 26.50 8.73 188 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot $81.00