Bathurst Race Results

Monday 31st of May 2021
R1 WELCOME GBOTA (307m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.76
1
4
T: Lynn Maney
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

7.76

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Steven Lang
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.79

Split

7.81

In Run

322

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$51.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.91

Split

7.90

In Run

234

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Elizabeth Scott
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.00

Split

8.00

In Run

453

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Cherryl Bradley
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.11

Split

8.06

In Run

775

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Terrence Northey
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.22

Split

8.06

In Run

566

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.24

Split

7.96

In Run

647

Wgt

29.7kg
R2 LADBROKES HANDICAP (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.88
1
4
T: Richard Griffiths
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.72

Split

7.90

In Run

221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Darren Sultana
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.96

Split

7.88

In Run

112

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Yvonne Gee
$9.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.04

Split

7.97

In Run

333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Glen Mckinley
$4.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.04

Split

8.04

In Run

444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Steven Lang
$51.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.35

Split

8.19

In Run

775

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Len Haaring
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.48

Split

8.17

In Run

667

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.49

Split

8.11

In Run

556

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 FIFTY 8 GEORGE MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.88
1
5
T: Gregory Mcalister
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

8.19

In Run

761

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Raymond Tyquin
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.61

Split

8.04

In Run

332

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Merle Clarke
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.71

Split

7.88

In Run

118

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Robert Hill
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.81

Split

8.21

In Run

676

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Clifford Rushworth
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.98

Split

8.38

In Run

885

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Len Haaring
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.05

Split

8.11

In Run

244

Wgt

33.1kg
7
10
T: Raymond Gold
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.08

Split

8.14

In Run

557

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: John Scott
$3.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.17

Split

8.01

In Run

423

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: Kaleb Weekes
$0.00
R4 BATHURST RSL CLUB 0-2 WIN (520m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.30, 19.39
1
3
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

4.30

In Run

12111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Victor Sultana
$3.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.31

Split

4.30

In Run

21222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Ronald Seymour
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.48

Split

4.38

In Run

34444

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Matthew Murphy
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.60

Split

4.48

In Run

63333

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Elizabeth Scott
$71.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.87

Split

4.44

In Run

55555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Sarah Hopkins
$13.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.98

Split

4.41

In Run

46666

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
8
T: Sarah Hopkins
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES EASY FORM (618m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.72, 25.24
1
4
T: Alan Provest
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.41

Split

9.74

In Run

32211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Darren Wort
$4.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

36.50

Split

9.72

In Run

11122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Robert Littlefield
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

36.58

Split

10.08

In Run

55333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Raymond Tyquin
$51.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

37.83

Split

10.05

In Run

43444

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Elizabeth Scott
$71.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

37.83

Split

10.15

In Run

66555

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
8
T: Mark Bell
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

24666

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
6
T: Sarah Hopkins
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.33
1
1
T: Victor Sultana
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

15.33

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Steven Lang
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.32

Split

15.73

In Run

5422

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Darren Sultana
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.49

Split

15.76

In Run

2244

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Matthew Murphy
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.51

Split

15.74

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Steven Jones
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.56

Split

16.02

In Run

7565

Wgt

27.5kg
6
9
T: Peter Pirie
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.74

Split

16.12

In Run

8776

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Robert Sonter
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.82

Split

15.99

In Run

6657

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Mark Wicks
$3.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.99

Split

16.19

In Run

3888

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Sarah Hopkins
$0.00
R7 DISCOUNTED SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 15.47
1
8
T: Darren Wort
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

15.47

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Bradley O'Neil
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.09

Split

15.64

In Run

7322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Steven Cummins
$2.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.28

Split

15.71

In Run

1233

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: John Scott
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.42

Split

15.95

In Run

2444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.49

Split

16.06

In Run

6755

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Barry Curle
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.70

Split

16.13

In Run

4566

Wgt

24.1kg
7
3
T: Peter Pirie
$13.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.90

Split

16.14

In Run

5677

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Terrence Northey
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.57
1
1
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

15.57

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Richard Griffiths
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.41

Split

15.75

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Darren Wort
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.60

Split

15.77

In Run

2433

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Darren Wort
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.63

Split

15.85

In Run

8667

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Jeremy Osborne
$3.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.64

Split

15.94

In Run

5776

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Peter Pirie
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.65

Split

15.82

In Run

3345

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$15.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.69

Split

15.85

In Run

6554

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Steven Lang
$34.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.06

Split

16.28

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.74
1
5
T: Steven Cummins
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

7.74

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: Darren Wort
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.92

Split

7.84

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Raymond Tyquin
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.04

Split

8.04

In Run

343

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Lynn Maney
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.20

Split

8.05

In Run

654

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Merle Clarke
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.26

Split

8.03

In Run

435

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Craig Tuntler
$4.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.49

Split

8.18

In Run

776

Wgt

25.5kg
7
8
T: Leonard Sargood
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.59

Split

8.22

In Run

888

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Darren Wort
$23.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.60

Split

8.08

In Run

567

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 1-3 WIN (307m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.92
1
8
T: Rudolf Kaliwoda
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

7.92

In Run

311

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Cherryl Bradley
$3.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.00

Split

8.00

In Run

132

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Elizabeth Grant
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.02

Split

8.18

In Run

653

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.33

Split

7.96

In Run

224

Wgt

27.9kg
5
9
T: Steven Lang
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.40

Split

8.05

In Run

545

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Len Haaring
$51.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.56

Split

8.22

In Run

466

Wgt

37.7kg
SCR
1
T: Jeremy Osborne
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Bianca Oitmann
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 1-3 WIN (307m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.88
1
1
T: Katie Opetaia
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

7.88

In Run

411

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Edward Sanchez
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.19

Split

7.88

In Run

223

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Merle Clarke
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.20

Split

8.02

In Run

332

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Len Haaring
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.41

Split

8.15

In Run

665

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Corina Sciberras
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.43

Split

8.09

In Run

544

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Terrence Northey
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.47

Split

8.17

In Run

776

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Sarah Hopkins
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.51

Split

8.29

In Run

887

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Darren Wort
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.62

Split

8.14

In Run

158

Wgt

22.4kg
R12 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-3 WIN (307m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.95
1
6
T: Merle Clarke
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.27

Split

7.95

In Run

213

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Colin Bradley
$2.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.28

Split

7.99

In Run

421

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Alan Provest
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.34

Split

8.11

In Run

844

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Steven Lang
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.42

Split

8.11

In Run

332

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Sarah Hopkins
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.56

Split

8.18

In Run

766

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Eric Edwards
$21.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.62

Split

8.28

In Run

175

Wgt

23.4kg
7
1
T: Len Haaring
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.64

Split

8.36

In Run

588

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Bradley O'Neil
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.69

Split

8.15

In Run

657

Wgt

24.7kg
Race 1 WELCOME GBOTA 307m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ONE PENNY (4) Lynn Maney 17.59 0.00 7.76 111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $1.60
2 1 FUSION WHISPER (1) Steven Lang 17.79 2.75 7.81 322 26.2kg Dyna Tron Benji's Friend $13.00
3 7 LEGENDARY OPAL (7) Sam Simonetta 17.91 4.50 7.90 234 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $51.00
4 3 BILLY LOBO (3) Elizabeth Scott 18.00 5.75 8.00 453 27.0kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $12.00
5 2 KING BROWN TRAV (2) Cherryl Bradley 18.11 7.50 8.06 775 30.5kg Stagger Alana Bale $71.00
6 8 SAKURA SHACOBY (8) Terrence Northey 18.22 9.00 8.06 566 25.4kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $11.00
7 6 SNIPES (6) Ricky Brewer 18.24 9.25 7.96 647 29.7kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $3.40
Race 2 LADBROKES HANDICAP 307m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHAT NO GRAVY (4) Richard Griffiths 17.72 0.00 7.90 221 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $1.55
2 2 HOLD UP (2) Darren Sultana 17.96 3.50 7.88 112 26.3kg Elite State Starburst Molly $8.50
3 6 RAINING RAINBOWS (6) Yvonne Gee 18.04 4.50 7.97 333 25.6kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $9.00
4 7 BAR THE PUNK (7) Glen Mckinley 18.04 4.50 8.04 444 27.8kg Collision Funky Punk $4.60
5 8 ASTON TRUFFLE (8) Steven Lang 18.35 9.00 8.19 775 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $51.00
6 3 ARROGANT DUSTY (3) Len Haaring 18.48 10.75 8.17 667 32.7kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $34.00
7 1 ZEN MISTRESS (1) Sam Simonetta 18.49 11.00 8.11 556 25.1kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $21.00
Race 3 FIFTY 8 GEORGE MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROCKY MOUNTAIN (5) Gregory Mcalister 18.34 0.00 8.19 761 32.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $6.50
2 2 TILLY'S BIG BRO (2) Raymond Tyquin 18.61 3.75 8.04 332 31.1kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $7.00
3 6 ALL IN BLUE (6) Merle Clarke 18.71 5.25 7.88 118 26.7kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $2.70
4 3 REALITY WHO (3) Robert Hill 18.81 6.50 8.21 676 26.5kg Keybow Secret Witness $12.00
5 1 OUR SOOKY (1) Clifford Rushworth 18.98 9.25 8.38 885 33.9kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $7.50
6 8 ARROGANT ANDY (8) Len Haaring 19.05 10.00 8.11 244 33.1kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $81.00
7 10 ZOLA BUD (4) Raymond Gold 19.08 10.50 8.14 557 28.5kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $31.00
8 7 PAMJAMS OVERTIME (7) John Scott 19.17 11.75 8.01 423 31.2kg Keybow Kensa $3.60
SCR 4 WINLOCK CROCKER (4) Kaleb Weekes
Race 4 BATHURST RSL CLUB 0-2 WIN 520m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.30, 19.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PINK LEMONADE (3) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.08 0.00 4.30 12111 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $1.65
2 1 MY EFFECT (1) Victor Sultana 30.31 3.25 4.30 21222 26.0kg Silent Effective Cookie's Recipe $3.80
3 4 MR. HERO (4) Ronald Seymour 30.48 5.75 4.38 34444 33.7kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $4.80
4 5 RAGLAN COBRA (5) Matthew Murphy 30.60 7.50 4.48 63333 33.8kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $26.00
5 6 LOBO HEART (6) Elizabeth Scott 30.87 11.25 4.44 55555 27.8kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $71.00
6 2 SNOWY'S LASS (2) Sarah Hopkins 30.98 12.75 4.41 46666 26.1kg Spring Bridge Over Here $13.00
DNF 8 HARTLEY ASH (8) Sarah Hopkins 0.00 0.00 0.00 77777 31.7kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $101.00
SCR 7 AUSSIE SWIPER (7) Ricky Brewer
Race 5 LADBROKES EASY FORM 618m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.72, 25.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK EYE JACK (4) Alan Provest 36.41 0.00 9.74 32211 30.1kg Collision Midnight Moments $1.60
2 1 SET TO REIGN (1) Darren Wort 36.50 1.25 9.72 11122 26.7kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $4.80
3 3 DARK RAIN (3) Robert Littlefield 36.58 2.25 10.08 55333 27.8kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $4.40
4 2 TWICE IS NICE (2) Raymond Tyquin 37.83 20.25 10.05 43444 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $51.00
4 7 MARTIN LOBO (7) Elizabeth Scott 37.83 20.25 10.15 66555 30.2kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $71.00
DNF 8 VIVARCHI (8) Mark Bell 0.00 0.00 0.00 24666 28.0kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald $14.00
SCR 6 OKAY CURTLY (6) Sarah Hopkins
Race 6 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY MATE HOLDEN (1) Victor Sultana 25.86 0.00 15.33 1111 28.4kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $1.60
2 2 VELOCITY ANNA (2) Steven Lang 26.32 6.50 15.73 5422 26.4kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $51.00
3 3 LUCKY LOGAN (3) Darren Sultana 26.49 9.00 15.76 2244 30.5kg Fabregas Super Bronie $9.00
4 6 REMOVALIST (6) Matthew Murphy 26.51 9.25 15.74 4333 31.1kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $19.00
5 5 PRUSSIAN SPIRIT (5) Steven Jones 26.56 10.00 16.02 7565 27.5kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $16.00
6 9 SURFIN' SAFARI (7) Peter Pirie 26.74 12.50 16.12 8776 31.7kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $101.00
7 4 SKAIKRU (4) Robert Sonter 26.82 13.75 15.99 6657 32.3kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $101.00
8 8 KOORINGA WAGTAIL (8) Mark Wicks 26.99 16.25 16.19 3888 26.9kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $3.20
SCR 7 TOE TAGGER (7) Sarah Hopkins
Race 7 DISCOUNTED SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 15.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RITZA FLAME (8) Darren Wort 25.83 0.00 15.47 3111 32.4kg Collision Ritza Ruby $2.70
2 7 MYRNIONG MASTER (7) Bradley O'Neil 26.09 3.75 15.64 7322 32.7kg Magic Sprite Gotta Be Fancy $6.50
3 1 HIP HOP MOTION (1) Steven Cummins 26.28 6.25 15.71 1233 27.6kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $2.10
4 6 TORANA ONE (6) John Scott 26.42 8.25 15.95 2444 31.5kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $34.00
5 4 FIRESTONE ALLEY (4) Sam Simonetta 26.49 9.25 16.06 6755 33.8kg Fernando Bale Push It $16.00
6 5 ALL NEGOA (5) Barry Curle 26.70 12.25 16.13 4566 24.1kg Magic Sprite North Coast $31.00
7 3 BAGO ROAD (3) Peter Pirie 26.90 15.25 16.14 5677 33.1kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $13.00
SCR 2 SHAKIRA SHACOBY (2) Terrence Northey
Race 8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEBOWSKI (1) Tanya Nieuwendyk 25.99 0.00 15.57 1111 33.6kg Fernando Bale Krupa $2.60
2 7 BAREFOOT LEGEND (7) Richard Griffiths 26.41 6.00 15.75 4222 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $3.90
3 8 SET TO RULE (8) Darren Wort 26.60 8.75 15.77 2433 27.2kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $7.50
4 6 JACK'S ROAD (6) Darren Wort 26.63 9.25 15.85 8667 31.0kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $14.00
5 3 ANOTHER DEBACLE (3) Jeremy Osborne 26.64 9.25 15.94 5776 30.1kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $3.90
6 4 RUNAWAY PASTIZZI (4) Peter Pirie 26.65 9.25 15.82 3345 29.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow $101.00
7 5 ZIPPING LEVI (5) Jeremy Mcgrath 26.69 10.00 15.85 6554 32.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $15.00
8 2 MIRACLE OF LOVE (2) Steven Lang 27.06 15.25 16.28 7888 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $34.00
Race 9 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS IRWIN (5) Steven Cummins 17.57 0.00 7.74 111 26.1kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $1.65
2 3 TWO TIMES EBONY (3) Darren Wort 17.92 5.00 7.84 222 27.3kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $6.50
3 4 TURBO TANK (4) Raymond Tyquin 18.04 6.50 8.04 343 28.6kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $13.00
4 7 HALF MASK (7) Lynn Maney 18.20 9.00 8.05 654 32.7kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $23.00
5 2 TOO BIAS (2) Merle Clarke 18.26 9.75 8.03 435 29.0kg Sulzanti All A Miss $17.00
6 1 DRAGONFLY DIVA (1) Craig Tuntler 18.49 13.25 8.18 776 25.5kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $4.80
7 8 BLACK BANSHEE (8) Leonard Sargood 18.59 14.50 8.22 888 32.7kg Fear Zafonic Flame Top $101.00
8 6 SPIKE (6) Darren Wort 18.60 14.50 8.08 567 30.5kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $23.00
Race 10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 1-3 WIN 307m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KECK'S ANGLE (8) Rudolf Kaliwoda 17.96 0.00 7.92 311 27.1kg Hay Fergus Light Of Athens $2.40
2 2 DAM DREAMING (2) Cherryl Bradley 18.00 0.75 8.00 132 25.3kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $3.60
3 4 SILKY GRANT (4) Elizabeth Grant 18.02 0.75 8.18 653 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $4.00
4 6 BELLA LEAH (6) Sam Simonetta 18.33 5.25 7.96 224 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $6.50
5 9 DANA CHILL (1) Steven Lang 18.40 6.25 8.05 545 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $19.00
6 5 ARROGANT SCOTTY (5) Len Haaring 18.56 8.50 8.22 466 37.7kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $51.00
SCR 1 DON DIESEL (1) Jeremy Osborne
SCR 3 WINLOCK PETE (3) Bianca Oitmann
SCR 7 BEN'S LAD (7) Merle Clarke
Race 11 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 1-3 WIN 307m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FUSION SPY (1) Katie Opetaia 17.68 0.00 7.88 411 33.3kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $1.60
2 2 PLATINUM EXIT (2) Edward Sanchez 18.19 7.25 7.88 223 32.4kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $4.00
3 5 SOME GAVE ALL (5) Merle Clarke 18.20 7.50 8.02 332 30.5kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $15.00
4 3 ARROGANT BOBBY (3) Len Haaring 18.41 10.25 8.15 665 32.8kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim $81.00
5 4 BOTTLE SHOPS (4) Corina Sciberras 18.43 10.50 8.09 544 25.1kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $12.00
6 6 CRYSTAL SHACOBY (6) Terrence Northey 18.47 11.25 8.17 776 29.4kg Banjo Boy Tranquil Lucy $41.00
7 8 DANA HOLYFIELD (8) Sarah Hopkins 18.51 11.75 8.29 887 31.5kg Keybow Dana Peach $12.00
8 7 DEPOSIT TAKEN (7) Darren Wort 18.62 13.25 8.14 158 22.4kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $21.00
Race 12 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-3 WIN 307m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HI MISS (6) Merle Clarke 18.27 0.00 7.95 213 28.8kg Sulzanti All A Miss $9.00
2 8 FREDDY ON WATER (8) Colin Bradley 18.28 0.10 7.99 421 28.6kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $2.30
3 7 FORGOT TO ASK (7) Alan Provest 18.34 1.00 8.11 844 30.0kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $6.50
4 3 BELMONT ROSE (3) Steven Lang 18.42 2.00 8.11 332 25.2kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $6.00
5 2 LEFT TURN CLYDE (2) Sarah Hopkins 18.56 4.25 8.18 766 35.2kg Don't Knocka Him Lady Pace $8.50
6 4 WHITE SPRINGS (4) Eric Edwards 18.62 5.00 8.28 175 23.4kg Just The Best Fast Azz El $21.00
7 1 ARROGANT LILLIE (1) Len Haaring 18.64 5.25 8.36 588 28.7kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $15.00
8 5 WOOD BURN (5) Bradley O'Neil 18.69 6.00 8.15 657 24.7kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $8.50