Bathurst Race Results

Monday 14th of June 2021
R1 WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.95
1
3
T: Augustus Weekes
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

7.97

In Run

421

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Amanda Ginn
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.83

Split

7.95

In Run

312

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Kaleb Weekes
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.14

Split

8.02

In Run

533

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Derek Kerr
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.20

Split

8.05

In Run

144

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Ian Bonham
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.36

Split

8.24

In Run

265

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Kaleb Weekes
$2.25

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.39

Split

8.07

In Run

656

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Ian Bonham
$81.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

19.20

Split

8.39

In Run

777

Wgt

23.9kg
R2 GWIC LICENCE RENEWALS CLOSE JUNE 30 (307m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.71
1
3
T: Leonard Holmes
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

7.71

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Richard Griffiths
$3.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.65

Split

7.87

In Run

322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.77

Split

7.95

In Run

443

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Steven Cummins
$1.95

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.91

Split

7.96

In Run

554

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Kim Sherd
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.02

Split

7.89

In Run

235

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Laurence Duncan
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.14

Split

8.07

In Run

776

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Barry Coleman
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.22

Split

8.02

In Run

667

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.87
1
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

7.87

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Darren Wort
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.13

Split

7.98

In Run

452

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Amanda Ginn
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.18

Split

7.93

In Run

323

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Darren Wort
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.25

Split

7.98

In Run

545

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Darren Sultana
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.27

Split

8.08

In Run

886

Wgt

26.7kg
6
9
T: Darren Wort
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.31

Split

8.03

In Run

774

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Michael Holgate
$8.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.35

Split

7.94

In Run

237

Wgt

25.7kg
8
7
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.48

Split

8.03

In Run

668

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
R4 RENEW GWIC LICENCE HERE NEXT WEEK (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 15.71
1
6
T: Darren Wort
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

15.72

In Run

1121

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Richard Griffiths
$3.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.37

Split

15.71

In Run

3312

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Errol Hughes
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.44

Split

15.86

In Run

6434

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Steven Cummins
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.49

Split

15.90

In Run

4243

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Ian Gilders
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.49

Split

15.99

In Run

7555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Darren Wort
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.69

Split

16.09

In Run

5877

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Kim Sherd
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.78

Split

15.99

In Run

2666

Wgt

35.0kg
8
4
T: Peter Barnes
$2.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.82

Split

16.00

In Run

8788

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG FINAL (618m)
Place
Non Graded - $5700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.82, 25.32
1
7
T: Mark Bell
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.40

Split

9.82

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Alan Provest
$1.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

37.00

Split

10.24

In Run

24443

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

37.13

Split

10.25

In Run

55555

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Kim Sherd
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

37.21

Split

10.21

In Run

43332

Wgt

35.6kg
5
1
T: Michelle McGrath
$14.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

37.43

Split

10.04

In Run

62224

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Denis Kerr
$34.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

37.47

Split

10.47

In Run

37777

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Errol Hughes
$5.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

37.61

Split

10.37

In Run

76666

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
6
T: Raymond Tyquin
$0.00
R6 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.30, 19.35
1
7
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

4.30

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$1.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.46

Split

4.35

In Run

32222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
9
T: Amanda Ginn
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.46

Split

4.43

In Run

53333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Raymond Tyquin
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.48

Split

4.31

In Run

24444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Matthew Murphy
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.58

Split

4.52

In Run

86655

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: Paul Roach
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.66

Split

4.41

In Run

68876

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Angela Della Bosca
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.76

Split

4.49

In Run

77767

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Walter King
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.96

Split

4.33

In Run

45588

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
6
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$0.00
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.28, 19.44
1
2
T: Darren Wort
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

4.30

In Run

12111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Matthew Duncan
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.69

Split

4.51

In Run

77652

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Amanda Ginn
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.05

Split

4.41

In Run

25446

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Mark Wicks
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.10

Split

4.28

In Run

31377

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Jeremy Osborne
$10.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.13

Split

4.40

In Run

54223

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Ronald Seymour
$23.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.16

Split

4.42

In Run

66788

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$71.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.19

Split

4.51

In Run

88865

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Victor Sultana
$2.25

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.19

Split

4.33

In Run

43534

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $7500 - $1700 - $800
Splits: 4.24, 19.08
1
1
T: Michael Hardman
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

4.24

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Ashley Dwyer
$14.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.94

Split

4.35

In Run

53222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Raymond Smith
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.30

In Run

42333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Raymond Smith
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.25

Split

4.44

In Run

86554

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Darren Sultana
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.46

Split

4.41

In Run

74445

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Darren Wort
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.63

Split

4.37

In Run

35666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Angela Della Bosca
$51.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.71

Split

4.34

In Run

27777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Paul Roach
$51.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.47

Split

4.40

In Run

68888

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.99
1
3
T: Matthew Murphy
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

8.01

In Run

321

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Raymond Tyquin
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.06

Split

7.99

In Run

112

Wgt

23.9kg
3
5
T: Peter Parker
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.40

Split

8.10

In Run

653

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Peter Parker
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.42

Split

8.22

In Run

774

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Gregory Mcalister
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.45

Split

8.07

In Run

235

Wgt

32.1kg
6
9
T: Sarah Hopkins
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.63

Split

8.18

In Run

566

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Derek Kerr
$8.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

19.14

Split

8.08

In Run

447

Wgt

23.8kg
8
2
T: Paul Roach
$41.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

19.22

Split

8.37

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
7
T: Mark Bell
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES EASY FORM (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.85
1
3
T: Peter Barnes
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

7.85

In Run

311

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Katie Opetaia
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.02

Split

7.95

In Run

633

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Wayne Bradley
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.04

Split

7.88

In Run

222

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Lynn Maney
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.20

Split

7.97

In Run

144

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Ian Bonham
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.43

Split

8.21

In Run

786

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Peter Warner
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.48

Split

8.15

In Run

875

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Michael Holgate
$16.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.62

Split

8.05

In Run

567

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Edward Sanchez
$4.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.66

Split

8.05

In Run

458

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WINLOCK MOMENT (3) Augustus Weekes 17.75 0.00 7.97 421 32.2kg Lonesome Cry Heart Attack $3.30
2 4 LILAYI (4) Amanda Ginn 17.83 1.00 7.95 312 30.2kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $6.50
3 6 WINLOCK CROCKER (6) Kaleb Weekes 18.14 5.50 8.02 533 30.1kg Lonesome Cry Heart Attack $5.50
4 7 JEZILDA (7) Derek Kerr 18.20 6.25 8.05 144 28.6kg Crash Zipping Tarn $17.00
5 8 RAY OF HOPE (8) Ian Bonham 18.36 8.75 8.24 265 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $41.00
6 1 WINLOCK LLOYD (1) Kaleb Weekes 18.39 9.25 8.07 656 31.2kg Lonesome Cry Heart Attack $2.25
7 2 ZULU ARIES (2) Ian Bonham 19.20 20.75 8.39 777 23.9kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $81.00
Race 2 GWIC LICENCE RENEWALS CLOSE JUNE 30 307m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGIC DUO (3) Leonard Holmes 17.60 0.00 7.71 111 28.4kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $10.00
2 1 WHAT NO GRAVY (1) Richard Griffiths 17.65 0.75 7.87 322 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $3.60
3 4 RUN FAST MAXIMUS (4) Clint Colaiacovo 17.77 2.25 7.95 443 32.3kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $4.40
4 6 MISS IRWIN (6) Steven Cummins 17.91 4.25 7.96 554 25.5kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $1.95
5 8 HAY GOOD LOOKING (8) Kim Sherd 18.02 6.00 7.89 235 28.1kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $34.00
6 7 HAY SAM (7) Laurence Duncan 18.14 7.75 8.07 776 25.5kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $51.00
7 2 LOCH ROAD (2) Barry Coleman 18.22 8.75 8.02 667 30.1kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $51.00
SCR 5 DR. MICK (5) Clint Colaiacovo
Race 3 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 307m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IGNATIOUS BALE (2) Clint Colaiacovo 17.87 0.00 7.87 111 33.9kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $4.20
2 1 HEFTY ROYALE (1) Darren Wort 18.13 3.75 7.98 452 27.0kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $7.00
3 6 MAXIMUM RHONDA (6) Amanda Ginn 18.18 4.25 7.93 323 28.2kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $3.80
4 3 TWO TIMES EBONY (3) Darren Wort 18.25 5.25 7.98 545 26.5kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $4.80
5 8 HOLD UP (8) Darren Sultana 18.27 5.75 8.08 886 26.7kg Elite State Starburst Molly $7.00
6 9 SPIKE (4) Darren Wort 18.31 6.25 8.03 774 30.0kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $21.00
7 5 EDALINE BALE (5) Michael Holgate 18.35 6.75 7.94 237 25.7kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $8.50
8 7 ZIPPING LEVI (7) Jeremy Mcgrath 18.48 8.75 8.03 668 32.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $19.00
SCR 4 NIPPY UNO (4) Clint Colaiacovo
Race 4 RENEW GWIC LICENCE HERE NEXT WEEK 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 15.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SET TO RULE (6) Darren Wort 26.36 0.00 15.72 1121 27.0kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $51.00
2 1 BAREFOOT LEGEND (1) Richard Griffiths 26.37 0.10 15.71 3312 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $3.10
3 8 HAMMER FOOT (8) Errol Hughes 26.44 1.00 15.86 6434 29.1kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $21.00
4 7 HIP HOP MOTION (7) Steven Cummins 26.49 1.75 15.90 4243 27.0kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $9.00
5 3 BILLY CREEK (3) Ian Gilders 26.49 1.75 15.99 7555 33.8kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $6.50
6 2 JACK'S ROAD (2) Darren Wort 26.69 4.75 16.09 5877 30.6kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $5.50
7 5 MANAGER SAID (5) Kim Sherd 26.78 6.00 15.99 2666 35.0kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $26.00
8 4 THREE THIRTY ONE (4) Peter Barnes 26.82 6.50 16.00 8788 30.2kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.90
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG FINAL 618m Non Graded $5700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.82, 25.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VIVARCHI (7) Mark Bell 36.40 0.00 9.82 11111 28.2kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald $13.00
2 5 BLACK EYE JACK (5) Alan Provest 37.00 8.50 10.24 24443 29.2kg Collision Midnight Moments $1.40
3 8 NOT FEELING IT (8) Jeremy Mcgrath 37.13 10.25 10.25 55555 27.3kg Buck Fever Mandagery Miss $21.00
4 3 WHITE LINE WOLF (3) Kim Sherd 37.21 11.50 10.21 43332 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $16.00
5 1 TOM'S THE MAN (1) Michelle McGrath 37.43 14.50 10.04 62224 31.1kg Buck Fever Mandagery Miss $14.00
6 4 URRACA (4) Denis Kerr 37.47 15.25 10.47 37777 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $34.00
7 2 BLACKFOOT ANGEL (2) Errol Hughes 37.61 17.25 10.37 76666 29.0kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $5.00
SCR 6 TWICE IS NICE (6) Raymond Tyquin
Race 6 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.30, 19.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PINK LEMONADE (7) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.04 0.00 4.30 11111 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $3.60
2 1 JACKY LAY LAY (1) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.46 6.00 4.35 32222 25.9kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $1.80
3 9 HE'S SO HECTIC (6) Amanda Ginn 30.46 6.00 4.43 53333 33.6kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $34.00
4 3 TURBO TANK (3) Raymond Tyquin 30.48 6.25 4.31 24444 28.4kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $8.50
5 5 FAKE FAKE FAKE (5) Matthew Murphy 30.58 7.75 4.52 86655 25.1kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $10.00
6 8 FREE ROAD (8) Paul Roach 30.66 8.75 4.41 68876 30.3kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $16.00
7 4 DECLAN HARP (4) Angela Della Bosca 30.76 10.25 4.49 77767 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $51.00
8 2 PENNY'S CHOICE (2) Walter King 30.96 13.25 4.33 45588 26.9kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $41.00
SCR 6 LEBOWSKI (6) Tanya Nieuwendyk
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.28, 19.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SET TO REIGN (2) Darren Wort 30.16 0.00 4.30 12111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $2.50
2 4 OUR BRO HAZZA (4) Matthew Duncan 30.69 7.50 4.51 77652 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $26.00
3 1 BONNIE BLONDE (1) Amanda Ginn 31.05 12.75 4.41 25446 28.4kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $34.00
4 5 KOORINGA WAGTAIL (5) Mark Wicks 31.10 13.25 4.28 31377 27.0kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $8.00
5 6 ANOTHER DEBACLE (6) Jeremy Osborne 31.13 13.75 4.40 54223 29.9kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $10.00
6 7 MR. HERO (7) Ronald Seymour 31.16 14.25 4.42 66788 33.7kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $23.00
7 8 WINLOCK SIENNA (8) Amanda Ginn 31.19 14.50 4.51 88865 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $71.00
8 3 MY MATE HOLDEN (3) Victor Sultana 31.19 14.50 4.33 43534 28.6kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $2.25
Race 8 GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 520m Non Graded $7500 - $1700 - $800 Splits: 4.24, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZULU WARLORD (1) Michael Hardman 29.87 0.00 4.24 11111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $1.45
2 3 SPECIAL BLEND (3) Ashley Dwyer 29.94 1.00 4.35 53222 31.5kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $14.00
3 5 DIP IT IN (5) Raymond Smith 30.22 5.00 4.30 42333 30.0kg Fernando Bale Pippy Dippy $11.00
4 7 IRINKA RILEY (7) Raymond Smith 30.25 5.25 4.44 86554 34.2kg Barcia Bale Zagati $4.00
5 6 CROCODILE VELLA (6) Darren Sultana 30.46 8.25 4.41 74445 30.4kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $61.00
6 8 RITZA FLAME (8) Darren Wort 30.63 10.75 4.37 35666 32.2kg Collision Ritza Ruby $26.00
7 4 SPEAKING SPANISH (4) Angela Della Bosca 30.71 12.00 4.34 27777 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $51.00
8 2 STILL BLUE (2) Paul Roach 31.47 22.75 4.40 68888 26.4kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $51.00
Race 9 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REMOVALIST (3) Matthew Murphy 17.98 0.00 8.01 321 31.2kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $2.00
2 1 WHITE BOOTS (1) Raymond Tyquin 18.06 1.00 7.99 112 23.9kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $3.80
3 5 WISHING LUCK (5) Peter Parker 18.40 6.00 8.10 653 31.4kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $7.00
4 6 BAD MONDAY (6) Peter Parker 18.42 6.25 8.22 774 33.3kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $34.00
5 8 ROCKY MOUNTAIN (8) Gregory Mcalister 18.45 6.50 8.07 235 32.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $11.00
6 9 TOE TAGGER (7) Sarah Hopkins 18.63 9.25 8.18 566 26.1kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $31.00
7 4 ZULU HEART (4) Derek Kerr 19.14 16.50 8.08 447 23.8kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $8.00
8 2 BROOKSY (2) Paul Roach 19.22 17.75 8.37 888 31.4kg Collision Rozehill Sanya $41.00
SCR 7 NANNA'S NAUGHTY (7) Mark Bell
Race 10 LADBROKES EASY FORM 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL TOO COLD (3) Peter Barnes 17.73 0.00 7.85 311 35.5kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $4.00
2 2 FUSION SPY (2) Katie Opetaia 18.02 4.25 7.95 633 33.4kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $2.70
3 1 RISING ARTIST (1) Wayne Bradley 18.04 4.25 7.88 222 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $5.00
4 4 HALF MASK (4) Lynn Maney 18.20 6.50 7.97 144 32.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $17.00
5 7 MULBERRY MEG (7) Ian Bonham 18.43 10.00 8.21 786 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $101.00
6 5 PETE'S GYM BOOTS (5) Peter Warner 18.48 10.50 8.15 875 33.0kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $34.00
7 8 AWAKE UNTIL DAWN (8) Michael Holgate 18.62 12.75 8.05 567 30.3kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $16.00
8 6 PLATINUM EXIT (6) Edward Sanchez 18.66 13.25 8.05 458 32.3kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $4.20