Bathurst Race Results

Monday 2nd of August 2021
R1 VALE PETER 'ACE' MCDONALD MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.00
1
5
T: Darren Northey
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.97

Split

8.09

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Jeremy Osborne
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.07

Split

8.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Trevor Robinson
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.62

Split

8.39

In Run

874

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Trent Anderson
$2.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.69

Split

8.34

In Run

765

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.69

Split

8.20

In Run

443

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Mervyn Townsend
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.99

Split

8.41

In Run

688

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Tania Trappett
$11.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.06

Split

8.14

In Run

337

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Raymond Gold
$31.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

19.49

Split

8.29

In Run

556

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 15.55
1
8
T: Alan Provest
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

15.55

In Run

3111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: William Butler
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.08

Split

15.69

In Run

4222

Wgt

24.4kg
3
4
T: Trent Anderson
$2.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.82

Split

15.98

In Run

5433

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Darren Northey
$71.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.04

Split

16.11

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: John Buttsworth
$9.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.09

Split

16.02

In Run

2344

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Shaun Kirby
$31.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.18

Split

16.49

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Michael Hardman
$3.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

27.35

Split

16.21

In Run

1666

Wgt

29.5kg
8
9
T: Clifford Rushworth
$41.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

27.43

Split

16.33

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
1
T: Steven Albon
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES EASY FORM (307m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.82
1
2
T: Michael Holgate
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

7.82

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Samuel Bell
$7.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.05

Split

7.92

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Matthew Murphy
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.18

Split

8.02

In Run

433

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Michael Holgate
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.21

Split

8.06

In Run

354

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Peter Barnes
$2.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.37

Split

8.04

In Run

546

Wgt

36.4kg
6
4
T: Merle Clarke
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.38

Split

8.24

In Run

665

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 LADBROKES HANDICAP (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.74
1
1
T: Jeffrey Glover
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

7.74

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.06

Split

7.95

In Run

643

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Craig Tuntler
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.07

Split

7.78

In Run

322

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Mervyn Townsend
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.14

Split

7.93

In Run

434

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Raymond Stevenson
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.42

Split

8.12

In Run

565

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Amanda Ginn
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.56

Split

8.26

In Run

886

Wgt

36.5kg
7
9
T: Merle Clarke
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.59

Split

8.09

In Run

758

Wgt

35.9kg
8
6
T: Darren Wort
$11.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.91

Split

8.21

In Run

277

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
2
T: Craig Tuntler
$0.00
R5 RACE SPONSORSHIP AVAILABLE (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.87
1
1
T: Darren Wort
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

7.87

In Run

111

Wgt

22.8kg
2
8
T: Sarah Hopkins
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.92

Split

7.92

In Run

322

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Trevor Robinson
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.99

Split

8.04

In Run

243

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Clifford Rushworth
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.19

Split

8.02

In Run

434

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Samantha Ashman
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.34

Split

8.19

In Run

575

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Shannon Kirby
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.46

Split

8.26

In Run

886

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Robert Littlefield
$14.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.60

Split

8.13

In Run

657

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Craig Tuntler
$4.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.75

Split

8.18

In Run

768

Wgt

25.0kg
R6 FIFTY 8 GEORGE 1-2 WINS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.44
1
4
T: Darren Northey
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

15.72

In Run

5444

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Craig Tuntler
$4.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.20

Split

15.54

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Ashley Dwyer
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.21

Split

15.44

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Sarah Hopkins
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.26

Split

15.65

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Peter Barnes
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.40

Split

15.87

In Run

3555

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Alan Provest
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.84

Split

16.22

In Run

7666

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Darren Wort
$17.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

27.43

Split

16.31

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 BATHURST RSL CLUB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.28, 19.12
1
1
T: Paul Roach
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.30

In Run

21111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Paul Steedman
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.35

Split

4.30

In Run

34333

Wgt

36.4kg
3
3
T: Ronald Seymour
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.40

Split

4.43

In Run

65444

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Ashley Dwyer
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.43

Split

4.39

In Run

52222

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Michael Hardman
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.44

Split

4.51

In Run

86665

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Paul Steedman
$2.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.58

Split

4.29

In Run

43556

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Samuel Bell
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.71

Split

4.53

In Run

78887

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Paul Steedman
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.80

Split

4.28

In Run

17778

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 LADBROKES SWITCH (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.28, 19.39
1
3
T: Michael Hardman
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

4.28

In Run

12111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Amanda Ginn
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.55

Split

4.50

In Run

87775

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Ashley Dwyer
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.56

Split

4.50

In Run

75667

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.56

Split

4.33

In Run

31223

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Paul Roach
$1.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.57

Split

4.49

In Run

66542

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Angela Della Bosca
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.61

Split

4.38

In Run

43334

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Peter Barnes
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.61

Split

4.39

In Run

24456

Wgt

25.7kg
8
1
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.62

Split

4.41

In Run

58888

Wgt

25.7kg
R9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 15.30
1
4
T: Steven Cummins
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

15.30

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Sydney Swain
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.22

Split

15.63

In Run

3222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Darren Wort
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.48

Split

15.81

In Run

2433

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Angela Della Bosca
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.53

Split

15.98

In Run

7665

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Peter Barnes
$3.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.67

Split

16.09

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Richard Griffiths
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.71

Split

15.91

In Run

5556

Wgt

33.0kg
7
9
T: Raymond Tyquin
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.71

Split

16.13

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Raymond Tyquin
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.71

Split

15.90

In Run

4344

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
6
T: Raymond Stevenson
$0.00
R10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.11
1
8
T: Alan Provest
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

8.11

In Run

211

Wgt

23.3kg
2
1
T: Tania Trappett
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.32

Split

8.16

In Run

122

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Tania Trappett
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.46

Split

8.19

In Run

534

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Michael Holgate
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.50

Split

8.20

In Run

343

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Mervyn Townsend
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.72

Split

8.27

In Run

766

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.76

Split

8.23

In Run

455

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Trevor Robinson
$17.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.95

Split

8.30

In Run

677

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
2
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 1-2 WINS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.48
1
8
T: Michael Hardman
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

15.62

In Run

3331

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Trent Anderson
$1.85

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.26

Split

15.59

In Run

2223

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Adam Jones
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.46

Split

15.96

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Raymond Tyquin
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.56

Split

15.84

In Run

5444

Wgt

23.0kg
5
3
T: Darren Wort
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.57

Split

15.48

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Casie O'Neil
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.68

Split

16.17

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Michelle McGrath
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES PATHWAYS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.22
1
5
T: Raymond Gold
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

8.27

In Run

532

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Trevor Robinson
$9.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.47

Split

8.24

In Run

421

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Cornelia Anderson
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.66

Split

8.38

In Run

643

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Darryl Hodge
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.80

Split

8.49

In Run

765

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Garry Sheather
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.86

Split

8.42

In Run

856

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Garry Sheather
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.97

Split

8.22

In Run

214

Wgt

23.7kg
7
8
T: Cornelia Anderson
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.37

Split

8.52

In Run

177

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Earl Anderson
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.38

Split

8.66

In Run

388

Wgt

25.1kg
Race 1 VALE PETER 'ACE' MCDONALD MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WINLOCK CROCKER (5) Darren Northey 17.97 0.00 8.09 222 29.1kg Lonesome Cry Heart Attack $2.40
2 4 ANOTHER COLDIE (4) Jeremy Osborne 18.07 1.50 8.00 111 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer One Cold Foot $6.00
3 6 HARTLEY SNOW (6) Trevor Robinson 18.62 9.25 8.39 874 32.2kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $23.00
4 8 MOTOR CITY LASS (8) Trent Anderson 18.69 10.25 8.34 765 30.9kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $2.40
5 1 DRUNKEN JILL (1) Geoffrey Townsend 18.69 10.25 8.20 443 25.3kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $34.00
6 3 BLUE HILL GIRL (3) Mervyn Townsend 18.99 14.50 8.41 688 26.8kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $51.00
7 7 COLD JUSTICE (7) Tania Trappett 19.06 15.50 8.14 337 33.6kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $11.00
8 2 ZOLA BUD (2) Raymond Gold 19.49 21.75 8.29 556 27.6kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $31.00
Race 2 WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN 450m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 15.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JOJO MCGRAW (8) Alan Provest 25.97 0.00 15.55 3111 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $12.00
2 2 FERNANDO'S GLORY (2) William Butler 26.08 1.50 15.69 4222 24.4kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $4.60
3 4 MOTOR CITY COBRA (4) Trent Anderson 26.82 12.25 15.98 5433 34.1kg Orson Allen Reservoir Time $2.50
4 7 KID CAIT ROD (7) Darren Northey 27.04 15.25 16.11 6555 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Some Kinda Girl $71.00
5 3 JENOLAN JADE (3) John Buttsworth 27.09 16.00 16.02 2344 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $9.00
6 6 CARLA'S TREASURE (6) Shaun Kirby 27.18 17.25 16.49 8888 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $31.00
7 5 LUCKY FERNANDO (5) Michael Hardman 27.35 19.75 16.21 1666 29.5kg Fernando Bale Book Of Luck $3.00
8 9 OUR DASHER (1) Clifford Rushworth 27.43 20.75 16.33 7777 32.6kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $41.00
SCR 1 BOW SIX (1) Steven Albon
Race 3 LADBROKES EASY FORM 307m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EDALINE BALE (2) Michael Holgate 17.96 0.00 7.82 111 26.2kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $4.20
2 8 BOW BUSTER (8) Samuel Bell 18.05 1.25 7.92 222 32.0kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $7.50
3 1 REMOVALIST (1) Matthew Murphy 18.18 3.00 8.02 433 31.1kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $3.20
4 5 AWAKE UNTIL DAWN (5) Michael Holgate 18.21 3.50 8.06 354 29.5kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $31.00
5 7 ALL TOO COLD (7) Peter Barnes 18.37 5.75 8.04 546 36.4kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.40
6 4 TOO BIAS (4) Merle Clarke 18.38 6.00 8.24 665 29.9kg Sulzanti All A Miss $26.00
Race 4 LADBROKES HANDICAP 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELLE MARINA (1) Jeffrey Glover 17.95 0.00 7.74 111 30.3kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina $3.90
2 7 MAXIMUM RHONDA (7) Amanda Ginn 18.06 1.50 7.95 643 27.5kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $5.00
3 3 SLINGSHOT DARIUS (3) Craig Tuntler 18.07 1.75 7.78 322 28.1kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $2.00
4 8 DRUNKEN MEG (8) Mervyn Townsend 18.14 2.50 7.93 434 29.0kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $9.00
5 4 SEE ME NOW (4) Raymond Stevenson 18.42 6.50 8.12 565 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $61.00
6 5 HECTICNESS (5) Amanda Ginn 18.56 8.75 8.26 886 36.5kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $34.00
7 9 BEN'S LAD (2) Merle Clarke 18.59 9.25 8.09 758 35.9kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $51.00
8 6 TWO TIMES EBONY (6) Darren Wort 18.91 13.75 8.21 277 25.5kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $11.00
SCR 2 DRAGONFLY DIVA (2) Craig Tuntler
Race 5 RACE SPONSORSHIP AVAILABLE 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEPOSIT TAKEN (1) Darren Wort 17.81 0.00 7.87 111 22.8kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $3.40
2 8 LANDON'S MATE (8) Sarah Hopkins 17.92 1.50 7.92 322 27.7kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $6.00
3 6 HARTLEY ENTRY (6) Trevor Robinson 17.99 2.50 8.04 243 28.1kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $3.50
4 2 BANJO BEWARE (2) Clifford Rushworth 18.19 5.25 8.02 434 29.6kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $26.00
5 4 SPRING MOVER (4) Samantha Ashman 18.34 7.50 8.19 575 29.1kg Fabregas Spring Grace $34.00
6 3 IRON SPIKE (3) Shannon Kirby 18.46 9.25 8.26 886 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Haves $8.00
7 7 SWEET MARIE (7) Robert Littlefield 18.60 11.25 8.13 657 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $14.00
8 5 SLINGSHOT RAVEN (5) Craig Tuntler 18.75 13.25 8.18 768 25.0kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $4.80
Race 6 FIFTY 8 GEORGE 1-2 WINS 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRICKY SHACOBY (4) Darren Northey 26.19 0.00 15.72 5444 29.6kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $31.00
2 3 WINLOCK TO SHAY (3) Craig Tuntler 26.20 0.10 15.54 2221 33.9kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $4.60
3 1 ROYAL OSTI (1) Ashley Dwyer 26.21 0.25 15.44 1112 32.7kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $3.00
4 2 SNOWY'S LASS (2) Sarah Hopkins 26.26 1.00 15.65 4333 26.1kg Spring Bridge Over Here $6.50
5 6 CAN SHE HURDLE (6) Peter Barnes 26.40 3.00 15.87 3555 26.1kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $4.40
6 7 WE FIX PIPES (7) Alan Provest 26.84 9.25 16.22 7666 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $5.50
7 8 PHOENIX FACE (8) Darren Wort 27.43 17.75 16.31 6777 31.8kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $17.00
Race 7 BATHURST RSL CLUB 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.28, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REBEL ROAD (1) Paul Roach 30.10 0.00 4.30 21111 34.9kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $3.00
2 6 FALCON FLY (6) Paul Steedman 30.35 3.50 4.30 34333 36.4kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $6.50
3 3 MR. HERO (3) Ronald Seymour 30.40 4.25 4.43 65444 33.7kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $41.00
4 8 JOSEPH'S COAT (8) Ashley Dwyer 30.43 4.75 4.39 52222 32.3kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $10.00
5 7 OLD ACE BANNER (7) Michael Hardman 30.44 4.75 4.51 86665 33.2kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $8.50
6 2 PRINCE CREED (2) Paul Steedman 30.58 6.75 4.29 43556 35.5kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $2.90
7 4 TESTIMONY (4) Samuel Bell 30.71 8.75 4.53 78887 30.8kg Jury Velocity Spice $81.00
8 5 POLLY WILSON (5) Paul Steedman 30.80 10.00 4.28 17778 28.1kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $8.50
Race 8 LADBROKES SWITCH 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.28, 19.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHASE ME HONEY (3) Michael Hardman 30.06 0.00 4.28 12111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $3.30
2 6 HE'S SO HECTIC (6) Amanda Ginn 30.55 7.00 4.50 87775 32.6kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $101.00
3 7 RUNAWAY JOE (7) Ashley Dwyer 30.56 7.00 4.50 75667 31.0kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $18.00
4 2 LEBOWSKI (2) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.56 7.00 4.33 31223 33.4kg Fernando Bale Krupa $11.00
5 5 ROAD SPIKE (5) Paul Roach 30.57 7.25 4.49 66542 34.3kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $1.70
6 8 LOLLOBRIGIDA (8) Angela Della Bosca 30.61 7.75 4.38 43334 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $34.00
7 4 ZARMAY (4) Peter Barnes 30.61 7.75 4.39 24456 25.7kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $18.00
8 1 PINK LEMONADE (1) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.62 8.00 4.41 58888 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $12.00
Race 9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS IRWIN (4) Steven Cummins 25.96 0.00 15.30 1111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.70
2 3 JAZZY JONES (3) Sydney Swain 26.22 3.75 15.63 3222 25.4kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $17.00
3 1 SET TO RULE (1) Darren Wort 26.48 7.50 15.81 2433 26.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $16.00
4 5 SPEAKING SPANISH (5) Angela Della Bosca 26.53 8.25 15.98 7665 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $5.50
5 7 THREE THIRTY ONE (7) Peter Barnes 26.67 10.00 16.09 6777 30.6kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $3.10
6 2 WHAT NO GRAVY (2) Richard Griffiths 26.71 10.50 15.91 5556 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $6.00
7 9 TURBO TANK (6) Raymond Tyquin 26.71 10.50 16.13 8888 27.5kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $41.00
8 8 SILVER ARMOUR (8) Raymond Tyquin 26.71 10.50 15.90 4344 25.6kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $101.00
SCR 6 MILLIE MAY (6) Raymond Stevenson
Race 10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROSA FRANCO (8) Alan Provest 18.19 0.00 8.11 211 23.3kg Fernando Bale Marilena Franco $11.00
2 1 BROTHER JON (1) Tania Trappett 18.32 1.75 8.16 122 32.2kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $3.50
3 4 MRS BROWN (4) Tania Trappett 18.46 3.75 8.19 534 26.8kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $5.00
4 7 LILAC SKY (7) Michael Holgate 18.50 4.25 8.20 343 26.8kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $3.30
5 6 DRUNKEN KID (6) Mervyn Townsend 18.72 7.50 8.27 766 34.1kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $16.00
6 5 RADIUM BLUE (5) Merle Clarke 18.76 8.25 8.23 455 33.2kg Keybow Crystal Halo $5.00
7 3 HARTLEY HONEY (3) Trevor Robinson 18.95 10.75 8.30 677 28.1kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $17.00
SCR 2 AWAY SON (2) Merle Clarke
Race 11 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 1-2 WINS 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANALYSING (8) Michael Hardman 26.18 0.00 15.62 3331 25.2kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $3.30
2 1 TEXAS RED (1) Trent Anderson 26.26 1.00 15.59 2223 28.7kg Kinloch Brae No Diggity $1.85
3 6 MISS AMBITIOUS (6) Adam Jones 26.46 4.00 15.96 4555 28.0kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $4.40
4 7 WHITE BOOTS (7) Raymond Tyquin 26.56 5.25 15.84 5444 23.0kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $41.00
5 3 LATE NIGHT MEET (3) Darren Wort 26.57 5.50 15.48 1112 32.3kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $26.00
6 4 ROSIE FEVER (4) Casie O'Neil 26.68 7.00 16.17 6666 30.8kg Buck Fever Lady Houdini $71.00
SCR 2 NELLIE CREEK (2) Michelle McGrath
Race 12 LADBROKES PATHWAYS 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BANJO'S LEGACY (5) Raymond Gold 18.44 0.00 8.27 532 32.6kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $2.50
2 3 HARTLEY FAB (3) Trevor Robinson 18.47 0.50 8.24 421 32.5kg Fabregas Little Big Town $9.00
3 1 RUN JOHNNY RUN (1) Cornelia Anderson 18.66 3.00 8.38 643 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $16.00
4 2 OUTLAW TOM (2) Darryl Hodge 18.80 5.25 8.49 765 32.0kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $3.20
5 6 THIN LITTLE (6) Garry Sheather 18.86 6.00 8.42 856 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $34.00
6 4 COSMIC SKY (4) Garry Sheather 18.97 7.50 8.22 214 23.7kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $8.00
7 8 KAWHI (8) Cornelia Anderson 19.37 13.25 8.52 177 30.9kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $6.00
8 7 YA MUM (7) Earl Anderson 19.38 13.25 8.66 388 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Brettina $81.00