Bathurst Race Results

Monday 16th of August 2021
R1 WELCOME GBOTA (307m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.91
1
2
T: Samuel Bell
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

7.91

In Run

211

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.11

Split

8.04

In Run

523

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Michael Holgate
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.16

Split

8.08

In Run

342

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Mark Wicks
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.31

Split

8.05

In Run

634

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Lee Codd
$61.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.77

Split

8.09

In Run

155

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Phillip Reid
$12.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.80

Split

8.13

In Run

466

Wgt

24.4kg
R2 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.25
1
4
T: Christopher Spratt
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

32231

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Paul Steedman
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.61

Split

4.25

In Run

11123

Wgt

36.0kg
3
8
T: Darren Wort
$23.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

54442

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

25555

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Samuel Bell
$101.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

46666

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Darren Wort
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

63314

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.93
1
3
T: Michael Clayton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

7.93

In Run

111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
6
T: Jeremy Osborne
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.29

Split

8.11

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Shannon Kirby
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.37

Split

8.20

In Run

633

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Trevor Robinson
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.48

Split

8.34

In Run

545

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Lee Codd
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.51

Split

8.42

In Run

754

Wgt

38.5kg
6
8
T: Ian Bonham
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.82

Split

8.57

In Run

866

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Earl Anderson
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.94

Split

8.60

In Run

487

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Lisa Worthy
$5.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

19.25

Split

8.60

In Run

378

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 BATHURST RSL MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 15.86
1
9
T: Michael Hardman
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.64

Split

16.17

In Run

8552

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Matthew Murphy
$26.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.65

Split

15.89

In Run

4231

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Shaun Kirby
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.85

Split

16.09

In Run

7443

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: David Pringle
$1.75

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.99

Split

15.86

In Run

1314

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Jamie Garay
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.26

Split

16.30

In Run

5765

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Kristine Kirby
$10.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.31

Split

16.31

In Run

6676

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Jamie Garay
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.51

Split

16.46

In Run

3887

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: Jamie Garay
$6.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.70

Split

15.88

In Run

2128

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
8
T: Darren Northey
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES PUNTERS ASSIST MASTERS (307m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.07
1
8
T: John Chapman
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.08

Split

8.12

In Run

631

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Glover
$1.95

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.26

Split

8.07

In Run

512

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$18.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.40

Split

8.19

In Run

354

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Michael Clayton
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.44

Split

8.23

In Run

765

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.46

Split

8.07

In Run

123

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: John Chapman
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.58

Split

8.31

In Run

277

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Raymond Stevenson
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.66

Split

8.19

In Run

446

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: James Mcguiness
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES PUNTERS ASSIST (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.01
1
5
T: Sarah Hopkins
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.23

Split

8.19

In Run

332

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Gordon Herbert
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.29

Split

8.09

In Run

123

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Derek Kerr
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.31

Split

8.01

In Run

211

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Ian Bonham
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.37

Split

8.24

In Run

654

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Trevor Robinson
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.40

Split

8.21

In Run

445

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Cornelia Anderson
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.52

Split

8.35

In Run

766

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Earl Anderson
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.70

Split

8.41

In Run

577

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
2
T: Trevor Robinson
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES EASY FORM (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.94
1
1
T: Shannon Kirby
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.02

Split

8.05

In Run

542

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Craig Tuntler
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.10

Split

7.94

In Run

411

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Sarah Hopkins
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.14

Split

7.99

In Run

233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Edward Sanchez
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.19

Split

7.96

In Run

324

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Raymond Tyquin
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.26

Split

8.16

In Run

665

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Darren Wort
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.32

Split

8.10

In Run

156

Wgt

23.1kg
7
4
T: Trevor Robinson
$101.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.50

Split

8.29

In Run

777

Wgt

35.4kg
8
2
T: James Mcguiness
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.75

Split

8.34

In Run

888

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 LADBROKES BET TICKER (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.62, 25.10
1
7
T: Michael Hardman
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.37

Split

9.62

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Alan Provest
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

36.60

Split

9.70

In Run

22222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Ronald Seymour
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

36.73

Split

9.92

In Run

54433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Raymond Smith
$1.85

Mgn

7.75

Time

36.91

Split

9.77

In Run

43344

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

37.09

Split

9.92

In Run

35555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

37.36

Split

9.91

In Run

77666

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
5
T: Darren Wort
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
6
T: Darren Mines
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.55
1
2
T: John Chapman
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

15.55

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Darren Wort
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.72

Split

15.88

In Run

2422

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Peter Barnes
$3.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.80

Split

15.95

In Run

4254

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Trevor Robinson
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.83

Split

15.89

In Run

5533

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Lynn Maney
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.95

Split

16.04

In Run

7775

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$3.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.99

Split

15.89

In Run

3346

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Michael Clayton
$21.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.08

Split

16.02

In Run

6667

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
7
T: Cornelia Anderson
$0.00
R10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.35
1
7
T: Michael Hardman
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

15.35

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.22

Split

15.79

In Run

6543

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Craig Tuntler
$2.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.31

Split

15.69

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.38

Split

15.74

In Run

3434

Wgt

24.9kg
5
5
T: Stephen Gardiner
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.53

Split

15.92

In Run

5665

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Peter Barnes
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.53

Split

15.88

In Run

4356

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Richard Griffiths
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Richard Griffiths
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.47
1
3
T: Paul Steedman
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

15.47

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Alan Provest
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.18

Split

15.63

In Run

4222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
4
T: Mark Wicks
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.44

Split

15.76

In Run

3344

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Darren Wort
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.57

Split

15.66

In Run

6433

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Alan Provest
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.59

Split

15.92

In Run

5655

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.92

Split

16.27

In Run

2566

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
7
T: Richard Griffiths
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Christopher Spratt
$0.00
R12 THANK YOU PARTICIPANTS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.90
1
4
T: Raymond Tyquin
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

8.12

In Run

672

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Craig Tuntler
$2.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.25

Split

7.90

In Run

511

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Phillip Reid
$81.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.31

Split

8.18

In Run

783

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Yvonne Gee
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.37

Split

7.93

In Run

324

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Amanda Ginn
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.41

Split

8.11

In Run

865

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Amanda Ginn
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.54

Split

8.00

In Run

436

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Raymond Stevenson
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.62

Split

8.03

In Run

248

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.62

Split

8.08

In Run

157

Wgt

24.6kg
Race 1 WELCOME GBOTA 307m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOW BUSTER (2) Samuel Bell 17.89 0.00 7.91 211 30.9kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $4.40
2 1 FERNANDO FUSION (1) Rebecca Edenborough 18.11 3.00 8.04 523 31.0kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $2.00
3 4 AWAKE UNTIL DAWN (4) Michael Holgate 18.16 3.75 8.08 342 29.2kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $26.00
4 7 BROCKIE'S CHARM (7) Mark Wicks 18.31 6.00 8.05 634 31.2kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $3.50
5 8 IT'S OUR TIME (8) Lee Codd 18.77 12.50 8.09 155 29.6kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $61.00
6 5 DANA DAISEY (5) Phillip Reid 18.80 13.00 8.13 466 24.4kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $12.00
Race 2 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SNOOZE MCGRAW (4) Christopher Spratt 30.56 0.00 0.00 32231 32.8kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $2.15
2 2 FALCON FLY (2) Paul Steedman 30.61 0.75 4.25 11123 36.0kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $3.30
3 8 JACK'S ROAD (8) Darren Wort 30.65 1.25 0.00 54442 30.2kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $23.00
4 5 PINK LEMONADE (5) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.69 1.75 0.00 25555 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $10.00
5 7 TESTIMONY (7) Samuel Bell 30.75 2.50 0.00 46666 30.1kg Jury Velocity Spice $101.00
6 1 ANOTHER DEBACLE (1) Darren Wort 30.76 2.75 0.00 63314 30.8kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $4.00
Race 3 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MINT CONDITION (3) Michael Clayton 17.96 0.00 7.93 111 24.1kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $1.70
2 6 ANOTHER COLDIE (6) Jeremy Osborne 18.29 4.75 8.11 222 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer One Cold Foot $6.00
3 7 HILLSIDE TERRACE (7) Shannon Kirby 18.37 5.75 8.20 633 27.7kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $5.00
4 5 HARTLEY SNOW (5) Trevor Robinson 18.48 7.50 8.34 545 32.0kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $31.00
5 2 BLACK OWL (2) Lee Codd 18.51 7.75 8.42 754 38.5kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $26.00
6 8 RAY OF HOPE (8) Ian Bonham 18.82 12.25 8.57 866 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $41.00
7 4 URALLA (4) Earl Anderson 18.94 14.00 8.60 487 26.5kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $51.00
8 1 MAGIC DEAL (1) Lisa Worthy 19.25 18.25 8.60 378 28.4kg Banjo Boy Nichole Googs $5.00
Race 4 BATHURST RSL MAIDEN 450m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 15.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 LUCKY FERNANDO (8) Michael Hardman 26.64 0.00 16.17 8552 29.5kg Fernando Bale Book Of Luck $4.80
2 4 PARIS AND ROME (4) Matthew Murphy 26.65 0.10 15.89 4231 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $26.00
3 5 CARLA'S TREASURE (5) Shaun Kirby 26.85 3.00 16.09 7443 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $41.00
4 3 WALL STREET (3) David Pringle 26.99 5.00 15.86 1314 32.4kg Barcia Bale Captivating $1.75
5 6 MUDLARK CHARLIE (6) Jamie Garay 27.26 8.75 16.30 5765 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Kurmond Goddess $13.00
6 7 MISS SONG BIRD (7) Kristine Kirby 27.31 9.50 16.31 6676 28.2kg Trewly Special Tell The World $10.00
7 2 MUDLARK GODDESS (2) Jamie Garay 27.51 12.25 16.46 3887 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Kurmond Goddess $10.00
8 1 MUDLARK MIDNIGHT (1) Jamie Garay 27.70 15.00 15.88 2128 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Kurmond Goddess $6.50
SCR 8 KID CAIT ROD (8) Darren Northey
Race 5 LADBROKES PUNTERS ASSIST MASTERS 307m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NANGAR HAWKE (8) John Chapman 18.08 0.00 8.12 631 34.1kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $5.00
2 1 ELLE MARINA (1) Jeffrey Glover 18.26 2.50 8.07 512 30.4kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina $1.95
3 5 DANA GEM (5) Rodney Mcdonald 18.40 4.50 8.19 354 28.1kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $18.00
4 6 ONYX CHIEF (6) Michael Clayton 18.44 5.25 8.23 765 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $8.00
5 7 DANA ACE (7) Rodney Mcdonald 18.46 5.25 8.07 123 29.9kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $6.50
6 3 TILTED TOWERS (3) John Chapman 18.58 7.00 8.31 277 27.9kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $5.50
7 2 SEE ME NOW (2) Raymond Stevenson 18.66 8.25 8.19 446 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $81.00
SCR 4 THIRD EXIT (4) James Mcguiness
Race 6 LADBROKES PUNTERS ASSIST 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEFT TURN CLYDE (5) Sarah Hopkins 18.23 0.00 8.19 332 35.2kg Don't Knocka Him Lady Pace $2.60
2 7 ISTRID BALE (7) Gordon Herbert 18.29 0.75 8.09 123 27.1kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $7.50
3 3 BOBBY MCGEE (3) Derek Kerr 18.31 1.00 8.01 211 30.8kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $4.80
4 4 MULBERRY MEG (4) Ian Bonham 18.37 2.00 8.24 654 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $4.80
5 6 HARTLEY FAB (6) Trevor Robinson 18.40 2.25 8.21 445 32.5kg Fabregas Little Big Town $5.00
6 1 RUN JOHNNY RUN (1) Cornelia Anderson 18.52 4.25 8.35 766 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $16.00
7 8 JUST A FIDGET (8) Earl Anderson 18.70 6.50 8.41 577 24.8kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $23.00
SCR 2 HARTLEY HONEY (2) Trevor Robinson
Race 7 LADBROKES EASY FORM 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IRON SPIKE (1) Shannon Kirby 18.02 0.00 8.05 542 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Haves $7.00
2 5 SLINGSHOT RAVEN (5) Craig Tuntler 18.10 1.00 7.94 411 25.1kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $10.00
3 3 LANDON'S MATE (3) Sarah Hopkins 18.14 1.75 7.99 233 27.4kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $4.40
4 8 PLATINUM EXIT (8) Edward Sanchez 18.19 2.25 7.96 324 32.7kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $3.00
5 6 SILVER ARMOUR (6) Raymond Tyquin 18.26 3.50 8.16 665 26.1kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $34.00
6 7 DEPOSIT TAKEN (7) Darren Wort 18.32 4.25 8.10 156 23.1kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.70
7 4 HARTLEY MAN (4) Trevor Robinson 18.50 6.75 8.29 777 35.4kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $101.00
8 2 KALYEEDA (2) James Mcguiness 18.75 10.25 8.34 888 25.9kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $101.00
Race 8 LADBROKES BET TICKER 618m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.62, 25.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHASE ME HONEY (7) Michael Hardman 36.37 0.00 9.62 11111 26.0kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $2.40
2 1 BLACK EYE JACK (1) Alan Provest 36.60 3.25 9.70 22222 29.6kg Collision Midnight Moments $8.00
3 4 MR. HERO (4) Ronald Seymour 36.73 5.25 9.92 54433 33.8kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $81.00
4 2 IRINKA MOLLY (2) Raymond Smith 36.91 7.75 9.77 43344 28.6kg Barcia Bale Zagati $1.85
5 3 BONNIE BLONDE (3) Amanda Ginn 37.09 10.25 9.92 35555 27.1kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $81.00
6 8 HE'S SO HECTIC (8) Amanda Ginn 37.36 14.00 9.91 77666 33.2kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $34.00
DNF 5 SET TO REIGN (5) Darren Wort 0.00 0.00 0.00 66 26.2kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $0.00
SCR 6 SUPER FAB (6) Darren Mines
Race 9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MERCATOR CLOSER (2) John Chapman 26.17 0.00 15.55 1111 30.2kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $3.90
2 4 RITZA FLAME (4) Darren Wort 26.72 7.75 15.88 2422 31.2kg Collision Ritza Ruby $13.00
3 6 ZARMAY (6) Peter Barnes 26.80 9.00 15.95 4254 25.7kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $3.50
4 3 HARTLEY ENTRY (3) Trevor Robinson 26.83 9.25 15.89 5533 27.2kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $5.00
5 8 MISS URBAN (8) Lynn Maney 26.95 11.00 16.04 7775 28.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $12.00
6 1 LEBOWSKI (1) Tanya Nieuwendyk 26.99 11.75 15.89 3346 33.1kg Fernando Bale Krupa $3.60
7 5 STREET BRAWLER (5) Michael Clayton 27.08 13.00 16.02 6667 30.3kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $21.00
SCR 7 KAWHI (7) Cornelia Anderson
Race 10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANALYSING (7) Michael Hardman 25.81 0.00 15.35 2111 25.4kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $2.80
2 4 DANA EVIL EYE (4) Rodney Mcdonald 26.22 5.75 15.79 6543 28.3kg Fast Times Dana Kis $16.00
3 3 WINLOCK TO SHAY (3) Craig Tuntler 26.31 7.00 15.69 1222 34.7kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $2.90
4 2 DANA JULIE (2) Rodney Mcdonald 26.38 8.25 15.74 3434 24.9kg Fast Times Dana Kis $6.50
5 5 MOVEALONG WINONA (5) Stephen Gardiner 26.53 10.25 15.92 5665 26.9kg Fabregas Pen Me In $12.00
6 1 CAN SHE HURDLE (1) Peter Barnes 26.53 10.25 15.88 4356 26.0kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $6.00
SCR 6 TOASTY TOES (6) Richard Griffiths
SCR 8 WHAT NO GRAVY (8) Richard Griffiths
Race 11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRINCE CREED (3) Paul Steedman 26.00 0.00 15.47 1111 35.1kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $1.40
2 6 JOJO MCGRAW (6) Alan Provest 26.18 2.50 15.63 4222 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $10.00
3 4 KOORINGA WAGTAIL (4) Mark Wicks 26.44 6.25 15.76 3344 27.7kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $10.00
4 5 LATE NIGHT MEET (5) Darren Wort 26.57 8.25 15.66 6433 32.5kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $41.00
5 1 WE FIX PIPES (1) Alan Provest 26.59 8.25 15.92 5655 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $6.00
6 2 DANA NANA (2) Rodney Mcdonald 26.92 13.25 16.27 2566 27.8kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $17.00
SCR 7 SMILING POLITELY (7) Richard Griffiths
SCR 8 BOREE BELLE (8) Christopher Spratt
Race 12 THANK YOU PARTICIPANTS 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TURBO TANK (4) Raymond Tyquin 18.21 0.00 8.12 672 27.7kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $23.00
2 2 SLINGSHOT DARIUS (2) Craig Tuntler 18.25 0.75 7.90 511 28.1kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $2.20
3 7 DANA WING (7) Phillip Reid 18.31 1.50 8.18 783 25.7kg Fabregas Dana Moo $81.00
4 1 RAINING RAINBOWS (1) Yvonne Gee 18.37 2.25 7.93 324 25.2kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $3.00
5 6 WENDY BYRDE (6) Amanda Ginn 18.41 2.75 8.11 865 26.7kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $7.00
6 5 MAXIMUM RHONDA (5) Amanda Ginn 18.54 4.75 8.00 436 27.1kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $12.00
7 8 MILLIE MAY (8) Raymond Stevenson 18.62 5.75 8.03 248 26.8kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $13.00
8 3 DANA SOCK (3) Rebecca Edenborough 18.62 5.75 8.08 157 24.6kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $18.00