Bathurst Race Results

Monday 23rd of August 2021
R1 WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.89
1
4
T: Shannon Kirby
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

7.89

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.92

Split

7.92

In Run

222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.18

Split

7.99

In Run

534

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Jeremy Osborne
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.18

Split

8.10

In Run

443

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$81.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

18.84

Split

8.35

In Run

365

Wgt

25.1kg
6
3
T: Clifford Rushworth
$81.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

18.84

Split

8.19

In Run

656

Wgt

33.6kg
7
9
T: John Chapman
$31.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

18.92

Split

8.39

In Run

887

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Merle Clarke
$71.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

19.08

Split

8.38

In Run

778

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
5
T: Tania Trappett
$0.00
R2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Matthew Murphy
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

5111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Shaun Kirby
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

6544

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Ian Bonham
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

7665

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Michael Hardman
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

2322

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

1233

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Steven Cummins
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

3456

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Lisa Worthy
$6.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Trevor Robinson
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 LADBROKES HANDICAP 1-3 WINS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.01
1
2
T: Michael Clayton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.97

Split

8.01

In Run

411

Wgt

23.7kg
2
6
T: Lynn Maney
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.07

Split

8.09

In Run

233

Wgt

28.4kg
3
9
T: Robert Hill
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.08

Split

8.12

In Run

842

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
T: Merle Clarke
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.22

Split

8.08

In Run

324

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Sarah Hopkins
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.32

Split

8.27

In Run

575

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Darryl Hodge
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.56

Split

8.21

In Run

767

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Peter Parker
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.56

Split

8.19

In Run

656

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Tania Trappett
$41.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

19.55

Split

8.36

In Run

188

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley Byrnes
$0.00
R4 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.89
1
2
T: Michael Clayton
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

7.91

In Run

221

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Paul Britt
$1.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.97

Split

7.89

In Run

312

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Craig Tuntler
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.16

Split

8.06

In Run

733

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: Merle Clarke
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.55

Split

8.19

In Run

464

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Gordon Herbert
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.58

Split

8.18

In Run

145

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Darren Northey
$7.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.83

Split

8.19

In Run

557

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Darren Wort
$9.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.84

Split

8.23

In Run

876

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Alan Provest
$34.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.92

Split

8.24

In Run

688

Wgt

28.7kg
R5 BATHURST RSL CLUB 1-2 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 4.32, 19.35
1
1
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

4.32

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Michael Hardman
$1.65

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.42

Split

4.51

In Run

74422

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Alan Provest
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.58

Split

4.38

In Run

23233

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Michael Clayton
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.44

In Run

45554

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Ronald Seymour
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.76

Split

4.55

In Run

86665

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Sarah Hopkins
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.90

Split

4.38

In Run

32346

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Michael Hardman
$21.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.05

Split

4.41

In Run

57777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Matthew Murphy
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.08

Split

4.55

In Run

68888

Wgt

25.3kg
R6 STAN CASSIDY MEMORIAL (307m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.81
1
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

7.81

In Run

511

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Samuel Bell
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.10

Split

7.94

In Run

352

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Paul Britt
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.15

Split

7.88

In Run

433

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: John Chapman
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.34

Split

8.00

In Run

775

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Steven Cummins
$3.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.36

Split

7.96

In Run

666

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Michael Holgate
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.43

Split

7.82

In Run

124

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Terrence Northey
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.43

Split

8.06

In Run

887

Wgt

25.0kg
8
6
T: Mervyn Townsend
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.62

Split

7.93

In Run

248

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 BATHURST RSL CLUB 1-2 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 4.28, 19.41
1
4
T: Michael Hardman
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.28

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Curtale
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.28

Split

4.46

In Run

44422

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Trent Anderson
$3.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.68

Split

4.38

In Run

22233

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Alan Provest
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.71

Split

4.44

In Run

55555

Wgt

24.4kg
5
6
T: Mervyn Townsend
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.76

Split

4.51

In Run

76666

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Michael Hardman
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.78

Split

4.37

In Run

33344

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Glover
$81.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.16

Split

4.51

In Run

67777

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
7
T: Casie O'Neil
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2700 - $600 - $475
Splits: 4.29, 19.33
1
2
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

4.37

In Run

32221

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Michael Hardman
$1.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.17

Split

4.29

In Run

21112

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Dennis Barnes
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.48

Split

4.38

In Run

54333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Paul Roach
$13.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.64

Split

4.45

In Run

66544

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Paul Steedman
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.79

Split

4.32

In Run

13455

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Paul Steedman
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.95

Split

4.46

In Run

78777

Wgt

36.1kg
7
3
T: Darren Wort
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.02

Split

4.41

In Run

45666

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Tania Trappett
$61.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.08

Split

4.50

In Run

87888

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (307m)
Place
4 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.76
1
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

7.76

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Mark Wicks
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.70

Split

7.76

In Run

322

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Paul Braddon
$2.25

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.85

Split

7.84

In Run

633

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Raymond Tyquin
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.96

Split

7.99

In Run

244

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Paul Braddon
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.06

Split

8.06

In Run

865

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: John Chapman
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.39

Split

8.12

In Run

577

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Raymond Gold
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.43

Split

8.13

In Run

788

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Matthew Murphy
$9.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.44

Split

8.03

In Run

456

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 LADBROKES BET TICKER (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2700 - $600 - $475
Splits: 15.49
1
3
T: Craig Tuntler
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

15.49

In Run

1221

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: Richard Griffiths
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.25

Split

15.49

In Run

2112

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Errol Hughes
$8.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.50

Split

15.91

In Run

4334

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: John Chapman
$2.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.57

Split

15.94

In Run

3443

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Michael Clayton
$31.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.15

Split

16.33

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Trevor Robinson
$18.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

27.18

Split

16.50

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
9
T: Raymond Tyquin
$61.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

27.53

Split

16.52

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
8
T: Darren Wort
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
5
T: Bradley O'Neil
$0.00
R11 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 15.51
1
4
T: Paul Steedman
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

15.51

In Run

1221

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Paul Britt
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.18

Split

15.61

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Lynn Maney
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.25

Split

15.51

In Run

2112

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Stephen Gardiner
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.32

Split

15.72

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Errol Hughes
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.51

Split

15.73

In Run

6655

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Mark Wicks
$18.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.71

Split

16.02

In Run

7776

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Richard Griffiths
$5.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.86

Split

15.90

In Run

5567

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Trevor Robinson
$101.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

27.27

Split

16.46

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.8kg
R12 LADBROKES CASH IN 1-3 WINS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.87
1
1
T: Bradley O'Neil
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

7.87

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Michael Clayton
$3.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.83

Split

7.91

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
3
9
T: Lynn Maney
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.94

Split

7.96

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Alan Provest
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.29

Split

8.14

In Run

0

Wgt

22.5kg
5
8
T: Richard Griffiths
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.35

Split

7.96

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Trevor Robinson
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.46

Split

8.28

In Run

0

Wgt

35.5kg
7
10
T: Faye Herbert
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.53

Split

8.14

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Troy Campbell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Graham Dixon
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HILLSIDE TERRACE (4) Shannon Kirby 17.80 0.00 7.89 111 27.8kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $4.20
2 7 BENNY BOW (7) Pamela Braddon 17.92 1.75 7.92 222 34.8kg Fabregas Layla Swift $3.30
3 1 LONIE SWIFT (1) Pamela Braddon 18.18 5.25 7.99 534 30.9kg Fabregas Layla Swift $2.40
4 2 ANOTHER COLDIE (2) Jeremy Osborne 18.18 5.25 8.10 443 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer One Cold Foot $4.80
5 8 DRUNKEN JILL (8) Geoffrey Townsend 18.84 14.75 8.35 365 25.1kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $81.00
6 3 OUR SOOKY (3) Clifford Rushworth 18.84 14.75 8.19 656 33.6kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $81.00
7 9 DROOPY'S EDITION (5) John Chapman 18.92 16.00 8.39 887 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $31.00
8 6 TOP JAZZ (6) Merle Clarke 19.08 18.25 8.38 778 29.2kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $71.00
SCR 5 KILLARA BLEW (5) Tania Trappett
Race 2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE MAIDEN 450m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PARIS AND ROME (3) Matthew Murphy 26.28 0.00 0.00 5111 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $5.50
2 4 CARLA'S TREASURE (4) Shaun Kirby 26.57 4.25 0.00 6544 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $8.50
3 7 RAY OF HOPE (7) Ian Bonham 26.71 6.00 0.00 7665 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $81.00
4 5 ZIPPING RENEGADE (5) Michael Hardman 26.74 6.50 0.00 2322 29.0kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $2.00
5 1 DRUNKEN RUBY (1) Geoffrey Townsend 26.75 6.50 0.00 1233 26.5kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $21.00
6 2 ZOE'S RISING (2) Steven Cummins 27.20 13.25 0.00 3456 28.9kg Arising Hosting $5.50
7 8 BANJO ANNIE (8) Lisa Worthy 27.23 13.50 0.00 4888 27.7kg Banjo Boy Nichole Googs $6.50
8 6 HARTLEY SNOW (6) Trevor Robinson 27.34 15.00 0.00 8777 32.0kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $34.00
Race 3 LADBROKES HANDICAP 1-3 WINS 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MINT CONDITION (2) Michael Clayton 17.97 0.00 8.01 411 23.7kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $2.10
2 6 MOON SHAKER (6) Lynn Maney 18.07 1.50 8.09 233 28.4kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $5.00
3 9 MIDNIGHT JILL (1) Robert Hill 18.08 1.50 8.12 842 24.7kg Collision Midnight Starlet $4.80
4 3 RADIUM BLUE (3) Merle Clarke 18.22 3.50 8.08 324 33.5kg Keybow Crystal Halo $26.00
5 5 LANDON'S MATE (5) Sarah Hopkins 18.32 5.00 8.27 575 27.3kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $4.00
6 8 SHAM PLANE (8) Darryl Hodge 18.56 8.25 8.21 767 27.1kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $34.00
7 7 WISHING LUCK (7) Peter Parker 18.56 8.25 8.19 656 32.2kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $34.00
8 4 MRS BROWN (4) Tania Trappett 19.55 22.50 8.36 188 26.7kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $41.00
SCR 1 AL'S SCOOBY DOO (1) Ashley Byrnes
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK CAPS (2) Michael Clayton 17.89 0.00 7.91 221 26.3kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $8.50
2 3 FERNANDO BENANDO (3) Paul Britt 17.97 1.00 7.89 312 31.6kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $1.60
3 4 SLINGSHOT RAVEN (4) Craig Tuntler 18.16 3.75 8.06 733 25.4kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $6.50
4 5 DARK WATERS (5) Merle Clarke 18.55 9.25 8.19 464 32.4kg Keybow Crystal Halo $34.00
5 8 ISTRID BALE (8) Gordon Herbert 18.58 9.75 8.18 145 27.1kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $23.00
6 7 WINLOCK CROCKER (7) Darren Northey 18.83 13.25 8.19 557 29.4kg Lonesome Cry Heart Attack $7.50
7 1 PHOENIX FACE (1) Darren Wort 18.84 13.50 8.23 876 32.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $9.50
8 6 FORGOT TO ASK (6) Alan Provest 18.92 14.50 8.24 688 28.7kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $34.00
Race 5 BATHURST RSL CLUB 1-2 WINS 520m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 4.32, 19.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEVIL DODGER (1) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.15 0.00 4.32 11111 31.7kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $3.30
2 2 SPRINGVIEW NOAH (2) Michael Hardman 30.42 3.75 4.51 74422 30.1kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $1.65
3 5 WE FIX PIPES (5) Alan Provest 30.58 6.00 4.38 23233 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $21.00
4 4 WASTEMAN (4) Michael Clayton 30.60 6.25 4.44 45554 29.5kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $19.00
5 8 MR. HERO (8) Ronald Seymour 30.76 8.75 4.55 86665 33.9kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $14.00
6 3 SNOWY'S LASS (3) Sarah Hopkins 30.90 10.50 4.38 32346 25.9kg Spring Bridge Over Here $10.00
7 6 LUCKY FERNANDO (6) Michael Hardman 31.05 12.75 4.41 57777 29.7kg Fernando Bale Book Of Luck $21.00
8 7 PURE VISION (7) Matthew Murphy 31.08 13.25 4.55 68888 25.3kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $14.00
Race 6 STAN CASSIDY MEMORIAL 307m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGICAL BEAR (2) Pamela Braddon 17.70 0.00 7.81 511 32.2kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $1.90
2 3 BOW BUSTER (3) Samuel Bell 18.10 5.75 7.94 352 30.9kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $18.00
3 7 ASTON CURRENT (7) Paul Britt 18.15 6.25 7.88 433 33.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $7.00
4 1 FONTEZZA (1) John Chapman 18.34 9.25 8.00 775 32.2kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $8.00
5 5 MISS IRWIN (5) Steven Cummins 18.36 9.25 7.96 666 26.6kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $3.10
6 4 EDALINE BALE (4) Michael Holgate 18.43 10.25 7.82 124 26.4kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $41.00
7 8 SHAKIRA SHACOBY (8) Terrence Northey 18.43 10.25 8.06 887 25.0kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $21.00
8 6 DRUNKEN MEG (6) Mervyn Townsend 18.62 13.25 7.93 248 29.2kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $81.00
Race 7 BATHURST RSL CLUB 1-2 WINS 520m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 4.28, 19.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHOES MISTRESS (4) Michael Hardman 30.11 0.00 4.28 11111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $2.40
2 1 RAGLAN COBRA (1) Michael Curtale 30.28 2.25 4.46 44422 34.4kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $4.40
3 2 MOTOR CITY COBRA (2) Trent Anderson 30.68 8.25 4.38 22233 34.5kg Orson Allen Reservoir Time $3.40
4 5 JOJO MCGRAW (5) Alan Provest 30.71 8.50 4.44 55555 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $11.00
5 6 DRUNKEN KID (6) Mervyn Townsend 30.76 9.25 4.51 76666 33.9kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $81.00
6 3 HARDMAN CORTIS (3) Michael Hardman 30.78 9.50 4.37 33344 32.0kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $7.00
7 8 FAB BLONDE (8) Jeffrey Glover 31.16 15.00 4.51 67777 32.1kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $81.00
SCR 7 ROSIE FEVER (7) Casie O'Neil
Race 8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 520m Mixed 4/5 $2700 - $600 - $475 Splits: 4.29, 19.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DISCO DIVA (2) Geoffrey Curtale 30.08 0.00 4.37 32221 27.4kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $8.00
2 1 SPRINGVIEW MAGIC (1) Michael Hardman 30.17 1.25 4.29 21112 31.2kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $1.40
3 8 NANGAR OPAL (8) Dennis Barnes 30.48 5.75 4.38 54333 28.1kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $7.00
4 5 REBEL ROAD (5) Paul Roach 30.64 8.00 4.45 66544 35.2kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $13.00
5 4 POLLY WILSON (4) Paul Steedman 30.79 10.00 4.32 13455 28.5kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $26.00
6 6 FALCON FLY (6) Paul Steedman 30.95 12.25 4.46 78777 36.1kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $15.00
7 3 JACK'S ROAD (3) Darren Wort 31.02 13.25 4.41 45666 30.5kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $51.00
8 7 WINDY PINES (7) Tania Trappett 31.08 14.25 4.50 87888 33.5kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $61.00
Race 9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 307m 4 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CARLA'S MAGIC (7) Pamela Braddon 17.68 0.00 7.76 111 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $5.50
2 6 BROCKIE'S CHARM (6) Mark Wicks 17.70 0.25 7.76 322 31.5kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $5.00
3 2 ARRIE A BLAZE (2) Paul Braddon 17.85 2.25 7.84 633 32.5kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $2.25
4 8 TURBO TANK (8) Raymond Tyquin 17.96 4.00 7.99 244 28.3kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $19.00
5 4 WILLOW SECRET (4) Paul Braddon 18.06 5.25 8.06 865 26.0kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $6.50
6 1 TILTED TOWERS (1) John Chapman 18.39 10.00 8.12 577 28.0kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $21.00
7 3 BANJO'S LEGACY (3) Raymond Gold 18.43 10.50 8.13 788 32.7kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $101.00
8 5 REMOVALIST (5) Matthew Murphy 18.44 10.75 8.03 456 30.8kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $9.00
Race 10 LADBROKES BET TICKER 450m Mixed 4/5 $2700 - $600 - $475 Splits: 15.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WINLOCK TO SHAY (3) Craig Tuntler 26.02 0.00 15.49 1221 34.7kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $4.20
2 7 WHAT NO GRAVY (7) Richard Griffiths 26.25 3.25 15.49 2112 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $5.00
3 1 HAMMER FOOT (1) Errol Hughes 26.50 6.75 15.91 4334 28.8kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $8.50
4 2 MERCATOR CLOSER (2) John Chapman 26.57 7.75 15.94 3443 30.2kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $2.40
5 4 ONYX CHIEF (4) Michael Clayton 27.15 16.25 16.33 5555 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $31.00
6 6 HARTLEY ENTRY (6) Trevor Robinson 27.18 16.50 16.50 6666 27.7kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $18.00
7 9 SILVER ARMOUR (5) Raymond Tyquin 27.53 21.50 16.52 8777 26.5kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $61.00
DNF 8 RITZA FLAME (8) Darren Wort 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 31.7kg Collision Ritza Ruby $0.00
SCR 5 MYRNIONG MASTER (5) Bradley O'Neil
Race 11 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 15.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRINCE CREED (4) Paul Steedman 25.95 0.00 15.51 1221 35.2kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $2.30
2 3 HUSKY FLYER (3) Paul Britt 26.18 3.25 15.61 3333 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $4.80
3 1 LITTLE BOWIE (1) Lynn Maney 26.25 4.25 15.51 2112 28.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $4.20
4 2 MOVEALONG WINONA (2) Stephen Gardiner 26.32 5.25 15.72 4444 26.7kg Fabregas Pen Me In $14.00
5 7 MEEKA'S ANGEL (7) Errol Hughes 26.51 8.00 15.73 6655 27.0kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $26.00
6 5 KOORINGA WAGTAIL (5) Mark Wicks 26.71 10.75 16.02 7776 27.8kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $18.00
7 8 TOASTY TOES (8) Richard Griffiths 26.86 13.00 15.90 5567 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $5.00
8 6 HARTLEY FAB (6) Trevor Robinson 27.27 18.75 16.46 8888 32.8kg Fabregas Little Big Town $101.00
Race 12 LADBROKES CASH IN 1-3 WINS 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BESTOW KEEPING (1) Bradley O'Neil 17.81 0.00 7.87 0 31.9kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $2.15
2 4 CULPABLE MODEL (4) Michael Clayton 17.83 0.25 7.91 0 25.2kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $3.50
3 9 GRAND SAFARI (3) Lynn Maney 17.94 1.75 7.96 0 30.0kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $9.50
4 2 ROSA FRANCO (2) Alan Provest 18.29 6.75 8.14 0 22.5kg Fernando Bale Marilena Franco $34.00
5 8 SMILING POLITELY (8) Richard Griffiths 18.35 7.75 7.96 0 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer One Cold Foot $4.40
6 7 HARTLEY MAN (7) Trevor Robinson 18.46 9.25 8.28 0 35.5kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $81.00
7 10 VALKA BALE (5) Faye Herbert 18.53 10.25 8.14 0 24.0kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $15.00
SCR 3 BAD MONDAY (3) Peter Parker
SCR 5 ROYAL RANGER (5) Troy Campbell
SCR 6 BOGAN WEIR (6) Graham Dixon