Bathurst Race Results

Monday 27th of September 2021
R1 WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.82
1
8
T: Darren Wort
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.66

Split

7.82

In Run

211

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Tia Robertson
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.83

Split

7.94

In Run

322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Jamie Garay
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.09

Split

7.96

In Run

133

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Shannon Kirby
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.10

Split

8.11

In Run

454

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Trevor Robinson
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.25

Split

8.16

In Run

666

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Clifford Rusten
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.41

Split

8.07

In Run

545

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
1
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00
R2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.99
1
4
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.15

Split

8.03

In Run

421

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: John Buttsworth
$2.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.24

Split

8.05

In Run

533

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Jeremy Osborne
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.37

Split

7.99

In Run

212

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Trevor Robinson
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.63

Split

8.22

In Run

355

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.77

Split

8.17

In Run

144

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Raymond Gold
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.80

Split

8.26

In Run

666

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 LADBROKES HANDICAP MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 15.40
1
8
T: Shannon Kirby
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

15.57

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$1.85

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.33

Split

15.66

In Run

5222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Samantha Ashman
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.40

Split

15.80

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Kristine Kirby
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.74

Split

16.21

In Run

7755

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.84

Split

16.09

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Earl Anderson
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.89

Split

15.40

In Run

2566

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.05

Split

16.31

In Run

6677

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 THE PHOENIX IS COMING (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.98
1
3
T: Jamie Garay
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

7.98

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Peter Parker
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.17

Split

8.12

In Run

542

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Trevor Robinson
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.19

Split

8.04

In Run

223

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Cornelia Anderson
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.33

Split

8.22

In Run

667

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Sonter
$16.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.35

Split

8.22

In Run

776

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Gregory Mcalister
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.37

Split

8.15

In Run

454

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Lisa Robinson
$2.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.53

Split

8.08

In Run

335

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00
R5 BATHURST RSL CLUB (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.91
1
7
T: Shannon Kirby
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

7.91

In Run

411

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Clifford Rushworth
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.11

Split

8.01

In Run

622

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Gregory Mcalister
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.13

Split

8.08

In Run

543

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Raymond Tyquin
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.26

Split

8.19

In Run

365

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Michael Holgate
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.27

Split

8.07

In Run

134

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Darren Wort
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.33

Split

8.19

In Run

776

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Tia Robertson
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.48

Split

8.18

In Run

257

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
8
T: Trevor Robinson
$0.00
R6 LET'S DO THIS GET VAXXED EVERYONE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.29
1
3
T: Lynn Maney
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

15.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Darren Sultana
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.02

Split

15.48

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Sydney Swain
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.09

Split

15.48

In Run

2233

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Alan Provest
$8.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.18

Split

15.59

In Run

7555

Wgt

24.2kg
5
1
T: Michelle McGrath
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.20

Split

15.58

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.22

Split

15.72

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Peter Barnes
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.29

Split

15.65

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: Stephen Gardiner
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.44

Split

15.74

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.7kg
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.26, 19.20
1
1
T: Paul Steedman
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

4.26

In Run

11111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: Alan Provest
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.50

Split

4.37

In Run

33332

Wgt

24.4kg
3
4
T: Paul Steedman
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.50

Split

4.28

In Run

22223

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Mark Wicks
$21.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.64

Split

4.34

In Run

54444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$8.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.67

Split

4.42

In Run

78776

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Darren Sultana
$3.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.87

Split

4.38

In Run

66555

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Peter Barnes
$9.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.92

Split

4.37

In Run

45667

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Steven Albon
$41.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.05

Split

4.48

In Run

87888

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 15.36
1
1
T: Lynn Maney
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

15.36

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Raymond Tyquin
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.96

Split

15.57

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Darren Wort
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.98

Split

15.39

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Darren Sultana
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.01

Split

15.48

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Paul Britt
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.21

Split

15.77

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Darren Wort
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.31

Split

15.72

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Terrence Northey
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.33

Split

15.66

In Run

5555

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
6
T: Paul Roach
$0.00
R9 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.88
1
2
T: Darren Wort
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

7.88

In Run

111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
3
T: Rudolf Kaliwoda
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.98

Split

7.96

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Darren Sultana
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.14

Split

8.02

In Run

333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Mervyn Townsend
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.25

Split

8.18

In Run

674

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.25

Split

8.15

In Run

765

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.34

Split

8.08

In Run

546

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Darren Wort
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.37

Split

8.09

In Run

457

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Raymond Gold
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.41

Split

8.22

In Run

888

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 LADBROKES CASH IN (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.86
1
8
T: Shannon Ellis
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.66

Split

7.86

In Run

111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
7
T: Michael Holgate
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.04

Split

8.00

In Run

432

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.32

Split

8.10

In Run

753

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Raymond Stevenson
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.36

Split

7.96

In Run

225

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Shannon Kirby
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.39

Split

8.16

In Run

564

Wgt

32.4kg
6
9
T: Alan Provest
$71.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.44

Split

8.05

In Run

346

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Raymond Stevenson
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.65

Split

8.30

In Run

887

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Paul Britt
$1.70

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.74

Split

8.24

In Run

678

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RARE TALENT (8) Darren Wort 17.66 0.00 7.82 211 26.1kg Dyna Double One Von Magic $2.00
2 4 AQUA JAGUAR (4) Tia Robertson 17.83 2.25 7.94 322 33.1kg Fernando Bale Kiranna $2.50
3 3 MUDLARK GODDESS (3) Jamie Garay 18.09 6.00 7.96 133 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Kurmond Goddess $6.00
4 2 PAPPS (2) Shannon Kirby 18.10 6.25 8.11 454 32.0kg Flying Fired Up Kilkee May $17.00
5 6 HARTLEY SNOW (6) Trevor Robinson 18.25 8.25 8.16 666 34.1kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $81.00
6 7 SWEET SANDY (7) Clifford Rusten 18.41 10.50 8.07 545 26.0kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $61.00
SCR 1 KANTIKI STAR (1) Earl Anderson
Race 2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IRONDALE TRUFFLE (4) Jeremy Mcgrath 18.15 0.00 8.03 421 28.6kg Zipping Garth Irondale Bravo $2.50
2 7 REDEEMER'S GIFT (7) John Buttsworth 18.24 1.25 8.05 533 29.7kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $2.30
3 2 CARWOOLA ELKI (2) Jeremy Osborne 18.37 3.00 7.99 212 25.1kg Keybow Carwoola Cherry $4.00
4 8 HARTLEY ZIN (8) Trevor Robinson 18.63 6.75 8.22 355 33.5kg Zinzan Brooke Tahlo $26.00
5 5 DRUNKEN JILL (5) Geoffrey Townsend 18.77 8.75 8.17 144 25.7kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $71.00
6 1 WINCHESTER (1) Raymond Gold 18.80 9.25 8.26 666 33.5kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $34.00
Race 3 LADBROKES HANDICAP MAIDEN 450m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLAMEBEAU (8) Shannon Kirby 26.11 0.00 15.57 1111 34.8kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $2.70
2 2 ARKANSAS RED (2) Tanya Nieuwendyk 26.33 3.00 15.66 5222 33.1kg Fernando Bale American Girl $1.85
3 6 WINLOCK LYNETTE (6) Samantha Ashman 26.40 4.25 15.80 4333 27.5kg Sulzanti Zipping Tarn $5.00
4 3 MISS SONG BIRD (3) Kristine Kirby 26.74 9.00 16.21 7755 28.5kg Trewly Special Tell The World $61.00
5 1 DRUNKEN LYNETTE (1) Geoffrey Townsend 26.84 10.25 16.09 3444 26.4kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $81.00
6 4 URALLA (4) Earl Anderson 26.89 11.00 15.40 2566 28.3kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $23.00
7 7 DRUNKEN RUBY (7) Geoffrey Townsend 27.05 13.25 16.31 6677 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $101.00
Race 4 THE PHOENIX IS COMING 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MUDLARK MIDNIGHT (3) Jamie Garay 18.03 0.00 7.98 111 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Kurmond Goddess $3.20
2 1 BAD MONDAY (1) Peter Parker 18.17 2.00 8.12 542 33.9kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $5.00
3 4 HARTLEY FAB (4) Trevor Robinson 18.19 2.25 8.04 223 34.7kg Fabregas Little Big Town $15.00
4 8 RUN JOHNNY RUN (8) Cornelia Anderson 18.33 4.25 8.22 667 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $81.00
5 2 SKAIKRU (2) Robert Sonter 18.35 4.50 8.22 776 32.2kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $16.00
6 7 ROCKY MOUNTAIN (7) Gregory Mcalister 18.37 4.75 8.15 454 32.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $26.00
7 6 EMA'S ONE (6) Lisa Robinson 18.53 7.00 8.08 335 28.5kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $2.00
SCR 5 WISHING LUCK (5) Peter Parker
SCR 9 JUST A FIDGET (5) Earl Anderson
Race 5 BATHURST RSL CLUB 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HILLSIDE TERRACE (7) Shannon Kirby 17.75 0.00 7.91 411 28.1kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $1.65
2 3 BANJO BEWARE (3) Clifford Rushworth 18.11 5.25 8.01 622 29.4kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $31.00
3 1 ALABANA (1) Gregory Mcalister 18.13 5.25 8.08 543 34.4kg Fabregas Little Meeka $10.00
4 2 SILVER ARMOUR (2) Raymond Tyquin 18.26 7.25 8.19 365 26.3kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $5.00
5 6 LILAC SKY (6) Michael Holgate 18.27 7.50 8.07 134 27.2kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $11.00
6 5 DON DIESEL (5) Darren Wort 18.33 8.25 8.19 776 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $16.00
7 4 AQUA PANTHER (4) Tia Robertson 18.48 10.25 8.18 257 27.9kg Barcia Bale Dalta Bale $10.00
SCR 8 HARTLEY HONEY (8) Trevor Robinson
Race 6 LET'S DO THIS GET VAXXED EVERYONE 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOON SHAKER (3) Lynn Maney 25.98 0.00 15.29 1111 29.3kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $11.00
2 6 MAXIMUM ZEAL (6) Darren Sultana 26.02 0.75 15.48 4322 33.6kg Hooksy Moment By Maree $3.30
3 5 JAZZY JONES (5) Sydney Swain 26.09 1.50 15.48 2233 25.1kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $4.20
4 8 JOJO MCGRAW (8) Alan Provest 26.18 2.75 15.59 7555 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $8.50
5 1 NELLIE CREEK (1) Michelle McGrath 26.20 3.00 15.58 3444 27.1kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $9.50
6 4 BLAKEY BOY (4) Raymond Thomas 26.22 3.50 15.72 8777 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $23.00
7 7 CAN SHE HURDLE (7) Peter Barnes 26.29 4.25 15.65 5666 26.2kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $10.00
8 2 MOVEALONG XENIA (2) Stephen Gardiner 26.44 6.50 15.74 6888 26.7kg Fabregas Pen Me In $4.60
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.26, 19.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FALCON FLY (1) Paul Steedman 29.88 0.00 4.26 11111 36.1kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $1.80
2 2 WE FIX PIPES (2) Alan Provest 30.50 8.75 4.37 33332 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $21.00
3 4 POLLY WILSON (4) Paul Steedman 30.50 8.75 4.28 22223 28.5kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $23.00
4 3 KOORINGA WAGTAIL (3) Mark Wicks 30.64 10.75 4.34 54444 27.9kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $21.00
5 8 DISCO DIVA (8) Geoffrey Curtale 30.67 11.25 4.42 78776 27.5kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $8.50
6 6 CROCODILE VELLA (6) Darren Sultana 30.87 14.00 4.38 66555 31.1kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $3.90
7 7 THREE THIRTY ONE (7) Peter Barnes 30.92 14.75 4.37 45667 30.3kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $9.50
8 5 PEA BOW (5) Steven Albon 31.05 16.75 4.48 87888 29.7kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $41.00
Race 8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 15.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE BOWIE (1) Lynn Maney 25.84 0.00 15.36 1111 27.7kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $1.80
2 3 TURBO TANK (3) Raymond Tyquin 25.96 1.75 15.57 3444 27.7kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $12.00
3 7 SET TO RULE (7) Darren Wort 25.98 2.00 15.39 2222 26.7kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $21.00
4 2 PEEK'S ANGEL (2) Darren Sultana 26.01 2.25 15.48 4333 26.1kg Collision Good Odds Angel $14.00
5 5 HUSKY FLYER (5) Paul Britt 26.21 5.25 15.77 7777 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $4.20
6 8 JACK'S ROAD (8) Darren Wort 26.31 6.50 15.72 6666 29.8kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $12.00
7 4 SHAKIRA SHACOBY (4) Terrence Northey 26.33 7.00 15.66 5555 25.0kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $10.00
SCR 6 REBEL ROAD (6) Paul Roach
Race 9 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 307m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FREEWAY LASS (2) Darren Wort 17.86 0.00 7.88 111 23.6kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $2.60
2 3 KECK'S ANGLE (3) Rudolf Kaliwoda 17.98 1.75 7.96 222 26.4kg Hay Fergus Light Of Athens $3.90
3 8 HOLD UP (8) Darren Sultana 18.14 4.00 8.02 333 27.4kg Elite State Starburst Molly $19.00
4 5 DRUNKEN MEG (5) Mervyn Townsend 18.25 5.50 8.18 674 29.2kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $9.00
5 7 SIX AGAIN (7) Rodney Mcdonald 18.25 5.50 8.15 765 28.0kg Fabregas Dana Moo $8.00
6 4 IGNATIOUS BALE (4) Jeremy Mcgrath 18.34 6.75 8.08 546 33.4kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $9.50
7 6 ROAD LEE LASS (6) Darren Wort 18.37 7.25 8.09 457 27.4kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $7.00
8 1 BANJO'S LEGACY (1) Raymond Gold 18.41 7.75 8.22 888 33.3kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $34.00
Race 10 LADBROKES CASH IN 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AURORA BLUE (8) Shannon Ellis 17.66 0.00 7.86 111 23.6kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $3.60
2 7 AWAKE UNTIL DAWN (7) Michael Holgate 18.04 5.25 8.00 432 29.5kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $19.00
3 1 DANA BULL (1) Rodney Mcdonald 18.32 9.25 8.10 753 32.5kg Fabregas Dana Moo $5.00
4 4 MILLIE MAY (4) Raymond Stevenson 18.36 10.00 7.96 225 27.4kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $34.00
5 6 IRON SPIKE (6) Shannon Kirby 18.39 10.25 8.16 564 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Haves $19.00
6 9 FORGOT TO ASK (2) Alan Provest 18.44 11.00 8.05 346 27.8kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $71.00
7 5 SEE ME NOW (5) Raymond Stevenson 18.65 14.00 8.30 887 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $101.00
8 3 FERNANDO BENANDO (3) Paul Britt 18.74 15.50 8.24 678 32.2kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $1.70
SCR 2 TWO TIMES EBONY (2) Peter Parker