Bathurst Race Results

Friday 8th of October 2021
R1 WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.83
1
6
T: Trent Anderson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

7.83

In Run

111

Wgt

40.7kg
2
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.86

Split

7.96

In Run

432

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Robert Harrison
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.11

Split

7.93

In Run

223

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Robert Harrison
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.26

Split

8.06

In Run

644

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Jamie Garay
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.34

Split

8.19

In Run

765

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Darren Sultana
$3.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.51

Split

8.23

In Run

576

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Jeremy Osborne
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.54

Split

8.14

In Run

357

Wgt

24.9kg
8
5
T: Robert Harrison
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.69

Split

8.24

In Run

888

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 LADBROKES BET TICKER (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.87
1
1
T: Darren Sultana
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

7.87

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Tania Trappett
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.96

Split

7.91

In Run

222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Alan Provest
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.00

Split

7.91

In Run

333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: John Buttsworth
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.25

Split

8.02

In Run

544

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Darryl Hodge
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.27

Split

8.10

In Run

665

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Terry Roberts
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.49

Split

8.08

In Run

456

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Glen Collett
$101.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.76

Split

8.41

In Run

887

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Terrence Northey
$81.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

18.93

Split

8.27

In Run

778

Wgt

28.9kg
R3 BOOK TRIALS 5PM DAY PRIOR TO SESSION (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.03
1
1
T: Warren Marriott
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.02

Split

8.03

In Run

211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Tania Trappett
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.38

Split

8.20

In Run

562

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.47

Split

8.13

In Run

743

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Terrence Northey
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.48

Split

8.21

In Run

675

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Harrison
$2.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.57

Split

8.07

In Run

424

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Darren Wort
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.75

Split

8.13

In Run

137

Wgt

23.3kg
7
3
T: Tia Robertson
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.76

Split

8.17

In Run

356

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
6
T: Brian Sanotti
$0.00
R4 CONGRATS PENRITH PANTHERS GF WIN 1-2 WINS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.40
1
1
T: Alan Provest
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

15.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
3
T: Lynn Maney
$2.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.28

Split

15.57

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Raymond Thomas
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.31

Split

15.80

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Aaron Williams
$3.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.62

Split

15.84

In Run

6444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Glen Collett
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.88

Split

16.10

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Trevor Robinson
$81.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.13

Split

16.14

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
4
T: Frank Sanotti
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R5 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.54
1
1
T: Mark Wicks
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

15.71

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Aaron Williams
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.09

Split

15.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.32

Split

15.83

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Tania Trappett
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.66

Split

16.01

In Run

2444

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Michelle McGrath
$8.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.84

Split

16.14

In Run

7766

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Darren Wort
$4.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.84

Split

16.08

In Run

4655

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Christopher Spratt
$11.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.99

Split

16.17

In Run

6577

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
5
T: Frank Sanotti
$0.00
R6 BATHURST RSL CLUB (307m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.77
1
1
T: Paul Braddon
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.62

Split

7.77

In Run

311

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Darren Wort
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.69

Split

7.80

In Run

122

Wgt

23.2kg
3
2
T: Lynn Maney
$2.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.94

Split

7.90

In Run

433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.00

Split

7.93

In Run

644

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Terry Roberts
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.03

Split

7.98

In Run

855

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Shannon Ellis
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.11

Split

8.07

In Run

277

Wgt

23.8kg
7
3
T: Paul Britt
$9.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.22

Split

8.11

In Run

586

Wgt

33.9kg
8
8
T: Mark Wicks
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.24

Split

7.99

In Run

768

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 FIFTY 8 GEORGE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.25, 19.43
1
6
T: Lynn Maney
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.29

In Run

22211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Paul Steedman
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.53

Split

4.25

In Run

11122

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Alan Provest
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.61

Split

4.31

In Run

33333

Wgt

24.7kg
4
1
T: Errol Hughes
$1.95

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.64

Split

4.40

In Run

65554

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Victor Sultana
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.80

Split

4.36

In Run

56445

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Peter Barnes
$3.60

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.97

Split

4.34

In Run

44666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Darren Sultana
$12.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.14

Split

4.40

In Run

77777

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
2
T: Christopher Spratt
$0.00
R8 PROTECT OUR COMMUNITY #GETVAXXED (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.42
1
1
T: Darren Sultana
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

15.42

In Run

3111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.21

Split

15.52

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$26.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.24

Split

15.77

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Darren Wort
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.29

Split

15.63

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Paul Britt
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.44

Split

15.89

In Run

5566

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$3.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.53

Split

15.85

In Run

7755

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Terrence Northey
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.77

Split

16.06

In Run

4677

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-2 WINS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.68
1
3
T: Errol Hughes
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.47

Split

15.68

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Peter Barnes
$9.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

26.47

Split

15.78

In Run

3122

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Stephen Gardiner
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.61

Split

15.89

In Run

5333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Steven Albon
$2.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.69

Split

16.01

In Run

1754

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Trevor Robinson
$41.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.79

Split

15.98

In Run

7445

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Trent Anderson
$3.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.19

Split

16.09

In Run

4567

Wgt

35.7kg
7
8
T: Jamie Garay
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.32

Split

16.17

In Run

6676

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 NEXT MEETING MONDAY 18TH OCTOBER (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.72
1
7
T: Paul Steedman
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

7.72

In Run

311

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Darren Sultana
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.99

Split

7.91

In Run

532

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Michael Holgate
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.08

Split

7.85

In Run

223

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Terrence Northey
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.10

Split

8.07

In Run

444

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: James Mcguiness
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.28

Split

8.12

In Run

655

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Lynn Maney
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.39

Split

8.14

In Run

766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Darren Sultana
$3.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.42

Split

8.24

In Run

877

Wgt

24.7kg
DNF
6
T: Michael Holgate
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

188

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 THE PHOENIX IS COMING (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.73
1
2
T: Darren Wort
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

7.73

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Lynn Maney
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.91

Split

7.90

In Run

422

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Aaron Williams
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.28

Split

8.12

In Run

633

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Cornelia Anderson
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.28

Split

8.27

In Run

755

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Tia Robertson
$4.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.33

Split

8.24

In Run

344

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Tania Trappett
$71.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.85

Split

8.32

In Run

277

Wgt

28.9kg
7
9
T: Cornelia Anderson
$101.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

18.88

Split

8.30

In Run

566

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Holgate
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN 307m Maiden $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MOTOR CITY TITAN (6) Trent Anderson 17.82 0.00 7.83 111 40.7kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $2.40
2 2 LONIE SWIFT (2) Pamela Braddon 17.86 0.75 7.96 432 29.4kg Fabregas Layla Swift $9.00
3 7 SUBZERO SUTTON (7) Robert Harrison 18.11 4.25 7.93 223 29.9kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $26.00
4 1 SUBZERO TRANS AM (1) Robert Harrison 18.26 6.25 8.06 644 25.4kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $6.50
5 3 MUDLARK GODDESS (3) Jamie Garay 18.34 7.50 8.19 765 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Kurmond Goddess $7.50
6 4 SLINGSHOT AGNES (4) Darren Sultana 18.51 9.75 8.23 576 27.1kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $3.70
7 8 CARWOOLA ELKI (8) Jeremy Osborne 18.54 10.25 8.14 357 24.9kg Keybow Carwoola Cherry $12.00
8 5 I'M NO SLOUCH (5) Robert Harrison 18.69 12.25 8.24 888 29.1kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $41.00
Race 2 LADBROKES BET TICKER 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ICE ICE BOURBSKI (1) Darren Sultana 17.81 0.00 7.87 111 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $1.55
2 3 FLIGHTY NINJA (3) Tania Trappett 17.96 2.00 7.91 222 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Mann She's Fast $26.00
3 2 FORGOT TO ASK (2) Alan Provest 18.00 2.50 7.91 333 27.7kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $7.00
4 5 REDEEMER'S GIFT (5) John Buttsworth 18.25 6.25 8.02 544 29.4kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $5.50
5 8 SHAM PLANE (8) Darryl Hodge 18.27 6.50 8.10 665 27.8kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $10.00
6 6 SUSIE ZEUS (6) Terry Roberts 18.49 9.75 8.08 456 25.9kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $12.00
7 4 ALWAYS MATES (4) Glen Collett 18.76 13.50 8.41 887 33.2kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $101.00
8 7 CRACKER SHACOBY (7) Terrence Northey 18.93 16.00 8.27 778 28.9kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $81.00
Race 3 BOOK TRIALS 5PM DAY PRIOR TO SESSION 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK HONDO (1) Warren Marriott 18.02 0.00 8.03 211 30.8kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $11.00
2 2 DEATH VALLEY (2) Tania Trappett 18.38 5.25 8.20 562 33.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $17.00
3 5 RAIN'S DELIGHT (5) Pamela Braddon 18.47 6.25 8.13 743 29.3kg Fabregas Layla Swift $4.00
4 4 SHACOBY BLAZE (4) Terrence Northey 18.48 6.50 8.21 675 28.3kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $8.50
5 8 SUBZERO STALLONE (8) Robert Harrison 18.57 7.75 8.07 424 29.2kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $2.40
6 7 DEPOSIT TAKEN (7) Darren Wort 18.75 10.25 8.13 137 23.3kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $6.00
7 3 AQUA PANTHER (3) Tia Robertson 18.76 10.50 8.17 356 28.2kg Barcia Bale Dalta Bale $9.50
SCR 6 BLUE HIGHWAY (6) Brian Sanotti
Race 4 CONGRATS PENRITH PANTHERS GF WIN 1-2 WINS 450m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOJO MCGRAW (1) Alan Provest 25.90 0.00 15.40 1111 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $2.80
2 3 MOON SHAKER (3) Lynn Maney 26.28 5.25 15.57 2222 29.2kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $2.60
3 5 BLAKEY BOY (5) Raymond Thomas 26.31 5.75 15.80 3333 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $9.00
4 8 MIREPOIX (8) Aaron Williams 26.62 10.25 15.84 6444 30.2kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $3.90
5 2 SCEPTIC (2) Glen Collett 26.88 14.00 16.10 4555 34.1kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $26.00
6 6 HARTLEY HONEY (6) Trevor Robinson 27.13 17.50 16.14 5666 29.2kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $81.00
SCR 4 MAJOR FERNANDO (4) Frank Sanotti
SCR 7 HYPO HARRY (7) Rob Tyler
Race 5 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KOORINGA WAGTAIL (1) Mark Wicks 26.08 0.00 15.71 3222 27.1kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $2.30
2 8 HAY PEPPER (8) Aaron Williams 26.09 0.10 15.54 1111 35.6kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $6.00
3 7 ZOLA MAGIC (7) Pamela Braddon 26.32 3.50 15.83 5333 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $6.50
4 2 ALSO ARANDT (2) Tania Trappett 26.66 8.25 16.01 2444 35.7kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $101.00
5 3 NELLIE CREEK (3) Michelle McGrath 26.84 10.75 16.14 7766 27.1kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $8.50
6 6 ANOTHER DEBACLE (6) Darren Wort 26.84 10.75 16.08 4655 29.5kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $4.20
7 4 BOREE BELLE (4) Christopher Spratt 26.99 13.00 16.17 6577 26.9kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $11.00
SCR 5 KNOCKABOUT SUE (5) Frank Sanotti
Race 6 BATHURST RSL CLUB 307m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARRIE A BLAZE (1) Paul Braddon 17.62 0.00 7.77 311 32.5kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $4.00
2 5 FREEWAY LASS (5) Darren Wort 17.69 1.00 7.80 122 23.2kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $23.00
3 2 ONE PENNY (2) Lynn Maney 17.94 4.50 7.90 433 32.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $2.60
4 7 MAGICAL BEAR (7) Pamela Braddon 18.00 5.25 7.93 644 32.0kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $4.40
5 4 GALAXY ICON (4) Terry Roberts 18.03 5.75 7.98 855 24.8kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $61.00
6 6 AURORA BLUE (6) Shannon Ellis 18.11 7.00 8.07 277 23.8kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $11.00
7 3 ASTON CURRENT (3) Paul Britt 18.22 8.50 8.11 586 33.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $9.50
8 8 BROCKIE'S CHARM (8) Mark Wicks 18.24 8.75 7.99 768 31.6kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $11.00
Race 7 FIFTY 8 GEORGE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.25, 19.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GULGONG FLYER (6) Lynn Maney 30.18 0.00 4.29 22211 32.8kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $8.50
2 8 POLLY WILSON (8) Paul Steedman 30.53 5.00 4.25 11122 28.7kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $8.50
3 7 WE FIX PIPES (7) Alan Provest 30.61 6.00 4.31 33333 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $18.00
4 1 MOUNT HOPE (1) Errol Hughes 30.64 6.50 4.40 65554 32.8kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $1.95
5 5 STORMIN' NORMAN (5) Victor Sultana 30.80 8.75 4.36 56445 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $51.00
6 3 THREE THIRTY ONE (3) Peter Barnes 30.97 11.25 4.34 44666 30.1kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $3.60
7 4 MAXIMUM ZEAL (4) Darren Sultana 31.14 13.75 4.40 77777 33.7kg Hooksy Moment By Maree $12.00
SCR 2 SNOOZE MCGRAW (2) Christopher Spratt
Race 8 PROTECT OUR COMMUNITY #GETVAXXED 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PEEK'S ANGEL (1) Darren Sultana 26.07 0.00 15.42 3111 26.0kg Collision Good Odds Angel $4.40
2 2 RALPH (2) Garry Anesbury 26.21 2.00 15.52 1222 30.4kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $7.50
3 7 TWO ONE PARKING (7) Raymond Thomas 26.24 2.25 15.77 6444 32.3kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $26.00
4 4 SET TO RULE (4) Darren Wort 26.29 3.00 15.63 2333 26.4kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $5.00
5 8 HUSKY FLYER (8) Paul Britt 26.44 5.25 15.89 5566 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $3.90
6 3 DEVIL DODGER (3) Tanya Nieuwendyk 26.53 6.50 15.85 7755 31.4kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $3.80
7 6 SHAKIRA SHACOBY (6) Terrence Northey 26.77 10.00 16.06 4677 25.0kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $13.00
Race 9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-2 WINS 450m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGIC FURY (3) Errol Hughes 26.47 0.00 15.68 2211 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $9.00
2 4 CAN SHE HURDLE (4) Peter Barnes 26.47 0.05 15.78 3122 26.2kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $9.50
3 2 MOVEALONG XENIA (2) Stephen Gardiner 26.61 2.00 15.89 5333 26.5kg Fabregas Pen Me In $9.00
4 1 PEA BOW (1) Steven Albon 26.69 3.00 16.01 1754 29.7kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $2.20
5 6 HARTLEY FAB (6) Trevor Robinson 26.79 4.50 15.98 7445 34.5kg Fabregas Little Big Town $41.00
6 7 MOTOR CITY COBRA (7) Trent Anderson 27.19 10.25 16.09 4567 35.7kg Orson Allen Reservoir Time $3.80
7 8 MUDLARK MIDNIGHT (8) Jamie Garay 27.32 12.25 16.17 6676 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Kurmond Goddess $8.50
Race 10 NEXT MEETING MONDAY 18TH OCTOBER 307m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PRINCE CREED (7) Paul Steedman 17.57 0.00 7.72 311 35.3kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $2.30
2 8 HOLD UP (8) Darren Sultana 17.99 6.00 7.91 532 27.2kg Elite State Starburst Molly $23.00
3 1 EDALINE BALE (1) Michael Holgate 18.08 7.25 7.85 223 26.3kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $6.50
4 5 SAKURA SHACOBY (5) Terrence Northey 18.10 7.50 8.07 444 25.0kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $11.00
5 2 RAINING RAINBOWS (2) James Mcguiness 18.28 10.00 8.12 655 25.4kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $19.00
6 4 HALF MASK (4) Lynn Maney 18.39 11.75 8.14 766 32.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $26.00
7 3 MISS HYPED UP (3) Darren Sultana 18.42 12.25 8.24 877 24.7kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $3.50
DNF 6 AWAKE UNTIL DAWN (6) Michael Holgate 0.00 0.00 0.00 188 29.7kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $9.50
Race 11 THE PHOENIX IS COMING 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RARE TALENT (2) Darren Wort 17.63 0.00 7.73 111 25.8kg Dyna Double One Von Magic $1.40
2 1 GRAND SAFARI (1) Lynn Maney 17.91 4.00 7.90 422 30.6kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $6.00
3 6 WE BLUE IT (6) Aaron Williams 18.28 9.25 8.12 633 26.1kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $16.00
4 7 RUN JOHNNY RUN (7) Cornelia Anderson 18.28 9.25 8.27 755 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $101.00
5 8 AQUA JAGUAR (8) Tia Robertson 18.33 10.00 8.24 344 33.6kg Fernando Bale Kiranna $4.80
6 4 KILLARA BLEW (4) Tania Trappett 18.85 17.25 8.32 277 28.9kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $71.00
7 9 KAWHI (5) Cornelia Anderson 18.88 17.75 8.30 566 31.6kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $101.00
SCR 3 LILAC SKY (3) Michael Holgate
SCR 5 MINKARA MINX (5) Rob Tyler