Bathurst Race Results

Monday 18th of October 2021
R1 VALE PAUL WHEELER MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.04
1
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.41

Split

8.06

In Run

622

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Len Haaring
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.47

Split

8.19

In Run

453

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: Jeremy Osborne
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.56

Split

8.04

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
4
9
T: Ronald Smith
$51.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.56

Split

8.23

In Run

564

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Jamie Garay
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.87

Split

8.06

In Run

335

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Paul Roach
$4.80

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.72

Split

8.11

In Run

246

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
1
T: Jeffrey Glover
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$0.00
R2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 15.40
1
2
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

15.40

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Walter King
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.76

Split

15.78

In Run

4222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Darren Mines
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.84

Split

15.84

In Run

1333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Allan King
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.98

Split

16.09

In Run

2444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Len Haaring
$19.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.15

Split

16.23

In Run

5565

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Steven Albon
$23.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.16

Split

16.23

In Run

6656

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
3
T: Darren Wort
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES HANDICAP PATHWAYS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.91
1
9
T: Robert Sonter
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

7.98

In Run

422

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Mark Bell
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.36

Split

8.04

In Run

541

Wgt

24.3kg
3
8
T: Steven Lang
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.38

Split

8.04

In Run

233

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Darren Wort
$2.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.39

Split

8.13

In Run

354

Wgt

23.2kg
5
3
T: Jack Lowe
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.57

Split

7.91

In Run

115

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Dawn Lee
$61.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.60

Split

8.30

In Run

776

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Glover
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.62

Split

8.17

In Run

667

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
5
T: Len Haaring
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Stephen Archer
$0.00
R4 THE PHOENIX IS COMING (618m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.83, 25.25
1
4
T: Alan Provest
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.55

Split

9.83

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Raymond Tyquin
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

37.01

Split

9.87

In Run

32332

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Matthew Duncan
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

37.06

Split

10.05

In Run

65444

Wgt

36.3kg
4
7
T: Robert Littlefield
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

37.10

Split

9.96

In Run

14665

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Robert Littlefield
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

37.12

Split

10.13

In Run

56553

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Errol Hughes
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

37.32

Split

9.90

In Run

43226

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 BATHURST RSL CLUB (450m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 15.35
1
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

15.35

In Run

3111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.92

Split

15.39

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Lynn Maney
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.42

Split

15.75

In Run

5443

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Steven Cummins
$6.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.55

Split

15.66

In Run

2334

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$41.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.83

Split

16.04

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
8
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
R6 LET'S DO THIS GET VAXXED EVERYONE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.30, 19.52
1
6
T: Peter Barnes
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

4.36

In Run

33322

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Paul Steedman
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.39

Split

4.30

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Jack Lowe
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.43

Split

4.41

In Run

44444

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Alan Provest
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.51

Split

4.33

In Run

12233

Wgt

24.5kg
5
4
T: Lynn Maney
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.61

Split

4.44

In Run

65655

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Len Haaring
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.00

Split

4.42

In Run

57777

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Darren Sultana
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.00

Split

4.46

In Run

76566

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.29, 19.49
1
1
T: Michelle McGrath
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

4.30

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Victor Sultana
$1.95

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.53

Split

4.46

In Run

63222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Stephen Gardiner
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.64

Split

4.34

In Run

34333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Casie O'Neil
$101.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.87

Split

4.49

In Run

56655

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Trevor Robinson
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.94

Split

4.40

In Run

45444

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Walter King
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.15

Split

4.29

In Run

22566

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Tania Trappett
$0.00
SCR
4
T: David Pringle
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.73
1
4
T: Darren Wort
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

15.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.48

Split

15.75

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Sydney Swain
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.72

Split

15.95

In Run

2333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
9
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.82

Split

15.96

In Run

3544

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Mark Swift
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.90

Split

16.17

In Run

6465

Wgt

36.4kg
6
10
T: Darren Mines
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.97

Split

16.16

In Run

5656

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Paul Roach
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.99

Split

16.32

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Robert Littlefield
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.17

Split

16.34

In Run

7788

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
5
T: Samuel Bell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Mark Wicks
$0.00
R9 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.45
1
5
T: Darren Sultana
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

15.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Peter Barnes
$2.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.32

Split

15.66

In Run

2233

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Alan Provest
$2.15

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.48

Split

15.82

In Run

6544

Wgt

24.3kg
4
7
T: Steven Lang
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.56

Split

15.66

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Peter Parker
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.83

Split

15.83

In Run

4456

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Trevor Robinson
$71.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.84

Split

16.00

In Run

5775

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Steven Lang
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.93

Split

16.00

In Run

7667

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Jamie Garay
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES CASH IN (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.00
1
6
T: Darren Sultana
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

8.00

In Run

411

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Samuel Bell
$3.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.09

Split

8.09

In Run

333

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: Lynn Maney
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.13

Split

8.07

In Run

222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Raymond Gold
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.31

Split

8.14

In Run

645

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Darren Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.33

Split

8.20

In Run

564

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Raymond Tyquin
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.40

Split

8.16

In Run

156

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Laurence Duncan
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.60

Split

8.28

In Run

787

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Jack Lowe
$7.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.70

Split

8.26

In Run

878

Wgt

29.4kg
R11 NO TRIALS TOMORROW 19TH OCTOBER (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.90
1
6
T: Clifford Rushworth
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.02

Split

7.90

In Run

311

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.08

Split

8.00

In Run

532

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Bianca Oitmann
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.30

Split

7.92

In Run

123

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Darryl Hodge
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.41

Split

8.19

In Run

886

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: David Grant
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.44

Split

8.08

In Run

445

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Tania Trappett
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.52

Split

8.11

In Run

254

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Alan Provest
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.65

Split

8.18

In Run

678

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Peter Parker
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.66

Split

8.16

In Run

767

Wgt

27.1kg
R12 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.94
1
5
T: Michael Holgate
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.37

Split

7.94

In Run

311

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Peter Parker
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.51

Split

7.96

In Run

232

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: John Buttsworth
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.52

Split

7.95

In Run

423

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Darren Wort
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.59

Split

8.30

In Run

874

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Robert Sonter
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.66

Split

8.28

In Run

765

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Tania Trappett
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.86

Split

8.04

In Run

547

Wgt

31.7kg
7
9
T: Tania Trappett
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.95

Split

8.32

In Run

186

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.19

Split

8.09

In Run

658

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
Race 1 VALE PAUL WHEELER MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LONIE SWIFT (8) Pamela Braddon 18.41 0.00 8.06 622 29.4kg Fabregas Layla Swift $1.80
2 4 ARROGANT GARTH (4) Len Haaring 18.47 0.75 8.19 453 34.9kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $13.00
3 2 CARWOOLA ELKI (2) Jeremy Osborne 18.56 2.00 8.04 111 24.8kg Keybow Carwoola Cherry $10.00
4 9 PARISIAN GOLD (1) Ronald Smith 18.56 2.00 8.23 564 25.6kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $51.00
5 7 MUDLARK GODDESS (7) Jamie Garay 18.87 6.50 8.06 335 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Kurmond Goddess $5.50
6 6 DUTCH CURRY (6) Paul Roach 19.72 18.50 8.11 246 30.2kg Fernando Bale Marilena Franco $4.80
SCR 1 LILA'S ANGEL (1) Jeffrey Glover
SCR 3 LITTLE VICKI (3) Tanya Nieuwendyk
SCR 5 BAD FRANK (5) Tanya Nieuwendyk
Race 2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE MAIDEN 450m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARKANSAS RED (2) Tanya Nieuwendyk 26.04 0.00 15.40 3111 32.7kg Fernando Bale American Girl $1.25
2 4 VILLAINOUS GIRL (4) Walter King 26.76 10.25 15.78 4222 27.6kg Over Limit Villainous $26.00
3 7 CEDARWOOD FLYER (7) Darren Mines 26.84 11.50 15.84 1333 28.1kg Fabregas Super Bronie $51.00
4 1 NIKITA'S THE ONE (1) Allan King 26.98 13.25 16.09 2444 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Foxy Nakita $5.00
5 8 ARROGANT PHOEBE (8) Len Haaring 27.15 15.75 16.23 5565 29.3kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $19.00
6 6 BOW THAI (6) Steven Albon 27.16 16.00 16.23 6656 34.3kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $23.00
SCR 3 GATLIN (3) Darren Wort
Race 3 LADBROKES HANDICAP PATHWAYS 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 MY OWN CARGO (6) Robert Sonter 18.21 0.00 7.98 422 31.6kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $9.50
2 1 NANNA'S NAUGHTY (1) Mark Bell 18.36 2.00 8.04 541 24.3kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $5.50
3 8 DANA CHILL (8) Steven Lang 18.38 2.25 8.04 233 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $11.00
4 2 DEPOSIT TAKEN (2) Darren Wort 18.39 2.50 8.13 354 23.2kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.10
5 3 RETURN TO SENDER (3) Jack Lowe 18.57 5.25 7.91 115 29.3kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $3.90
6 7 SPEEDY MARINA (7) Dawn Lee 18.60 5.50 8.30 776 31.7kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina $61.00
7 4 FAB BLONDE (4) Jeffrey Glover 18.62 5.75 8.17 667 32.1kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $15.00
SCR 5 ARROGANT SPIKE (5) Len Haaring
SCR 6 TRELLY BELLY (6) Stephen Archer
Race 4 THE PHOENIX IS COMING 618m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.83, 25.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK EYE JACK (4) Alan Provest 36.55 0.00 9.83 21111 28.5kg Collision Midnight Moments $1.75
2 2 TURBO TANK (2) Raymond Tyquin 37.01 6.50 9.87 32332 27.5kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $11.00
3 1 OUR BRO HAZZA (1) Matthew Duncan 37.06 7.25 10.05 65444 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $5.00
4 7 NINJA QUEEN (7) Robert Littlefield 37.10 7.75 9.96 14665 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $12.00
5 5 DARK RAIN (5) Robert Littlefield 37.12 8.25 10.13 56553 27.3kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $41.00
6 8 MOUNT HOPE (8) Errol Hughes 37.32 11.00 9.90 43226 33.4kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $5.00
Race 5 BATHURST RSL CLUB 450m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 15.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLAZING LISA (4) Pamela Braddon 25.76 0.00 15.35 3111 27.9kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $1.65
2 2 LA LA LOUIS (2) Clint Colaiacovo 25.92 2.25 15.39 1222 30.5kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $4.00
3 5 LITTLE BOWIE (5) Lynn Maney 26.42 9.25 15.75 5443 27.7kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $13.00
4 1 MISS IRWIN (1) Steven Cummins 26.55 11.25 15.66 2334 26.6kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $6.00
5 7 EZRA BALE (7) Clint Colaiacovo 26.83 15.25 16.04 4555 32.7kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $41.00
SCR 8 RUN FAST MAXIMUS (8) Clint Colaiacovo
Race 6 LET'S DO THIS GET VAXXED EVERYONE 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.30, 19.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THREE THIRTY ONE (6) Peter Barnes 30.25 0.00 4.36 33322 29.9kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $3.60
2 8 POLLY WILSON (8) Paul Steedman 30.39 2.00 4.30 21111 28.4kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $6.50
3 2 BAROOGA FRANKY (2) Jack Lowe 30.43 2.50 4.41 44444 29.1kg Lightning Frank Keep Up $4.00
4 7 WE FIX PIPES (7) Alan Provest 30.51 3.75 4.33 12233 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $13.00
5 4 GULGONG FLYER (4) Lynn Maney 30.61 5.25 4.44 65655 32.5kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $3.00
6 1 KALANG BEACH (1) Len Haaring 31.00 10.50 4.42 57777 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $41.00
6 3 MAXIMUM ZEAL (3) Darren Sultana 31.00 10.50 4.46 76566 33.8kg Hooksy Moment By Maree $14.00
Race 7 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.29, 19.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NELLIE CREEK (1) Michelle McGrath 30.39 0.00 4.30 11111 27.4kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $3.30
2 3 STORMIN' NORMAN (3) Victor Sultana 30.53 2.00 4.46 63222 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $1.95
3 7 MOVEALONG XENIA (7) Stephen Gardiner 30.64 3.50 4.34 34333 26.6kg Fabregas Pen Me In $3.60
4 5 ROSIE FEVER (5) Casie O'Neil 30.87 6.75 4.49 56655 30.8kg Buck Fever Lady Houdini $101.00
5 8 HARTLEY FAB (8) Trevor Robinson 30.94 7.75 4.40 45444 34.2kg Fabregas Little Big Town $81.00
6 6 PENNY'S CHOICE (6) Walter King 31.15 10.75 4.29 22566 27.4kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $26.00
SCR 2 ALSO ARANDT (2) Tania Trappett
SCR 4 RUSSIAN INN (4) David Pringle
Race 8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SET TO RULE (4) Darren Wort 26.45 0.00 15.73 1111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $3.10
2 1 ZOLA MAGIC (1) Pamela Braddon 26.48 0.50 15.75 4222 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $2.60
3 7 JAZZY JONES (7) Sydney Swain 26.72 3.75 15.95 2333 25.2kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $7.50
4 9 LEBOWSKI (8) Tanya Nieuwendyk 26.82 5.25 15.96 3544 33.5kg Fernando Bale Krupa $5.50
5 3 HAPPY GO LUCKY (3) Mark Swift 26.90 6.25 16.17 6465 36.4kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $17.00
6 10 INSUPERABLE (5) Darren Mines 26.97 7.50 16.16 5656 32.8kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $26.00
7 2 FREE ROAD (2) Paul Roach 26.99 7.75 16.32 8877 30.3kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $19.00
8 6 SWEET MARIE (6) Robert Littlefield 27.17 10.25 16.34 7788 28.8kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $19.00
SCR 5 GO ABBEY SUE (5) Samuel Bell
SCR 8 KOORINGA WAGTAIL (8) Mark Wicks
Race 9 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CATCH ME OUT (5) Darren Sultana 26.00 0.00 15.45 1111 29.9kg High Earner Catch Fire $7.50
2 1 CAN SHE HURDLE (1) Peter Barnes 26.32 4.50 15.66 2233 25.7kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.50
3 3 JOJO MCGRAW (3) Alan Provest 26.48 6.75 15.82 6544 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $2.15
4 7 SANIYAH BALE (7) Steven Lang 26.56 8.00 15.66 3322 26.3kg David Bale Kachina Allen $11.00
5 2 BAD MONDAY (2) Peter Parker 26.83 11.75 15.83 4456 34.1kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $15.00
6 8 HARTLEY HONEY (8) Trevor Robinson 26.84 12.00 16.00 5775 28.7kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $71.00
7 4 VELOCITY ANNA (4) Steven Lang 26.93 13.25 16.00 7667 27.2kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $34.00
SCR 6 MUDLARK MIDNIGHT (6) Jamie Garay
Race 10 LADBROKES CASH IN 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS HYPED UP (6) Darren Sultana 17.86 0.00 8.00 411 24.9kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $3.00
2 1 LONGSTAFF (1) Samuel Bell 18.09 3.25 8.09 333 36.0kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $3.40
3 7 HALF MASK (7) Lynn Maney 18.13 3.75 8.07 222 33.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $10.00
4 8 BANJO'S LEGACY (8) Raymond Gold 18.31 6.25 8.14 645 33.2kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $81.00
5 3 HOLD UP (3) Darren Sultana 18.33 6.50 8.20 564 27.3kg Elite State Starburst Molly $6.00
6 5 SILVER ARMOUR (5) Raymond Tyquin 18.40 7.75 8.16 156 26.6kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $12.00
7 4 HAY JILL (4) Laurence Duncan 18.60 10.50 8.28 787 29.6kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $12.00
8 2 MAKES CENTS (2) Jack Lowe 18.70 12.00 8.26 878 29.4kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $7.50
Race 11 NO TRIALS TOMORROW 19TH OCTOBER 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BANJO BEWARE (6) Clifford Rushworth 18.02 0.00 7.90 311 29.6kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $11.00
2 3 RAIN'S DELIGHT (3) Pamela Braddon 18.08 0.75 8.00 532 29.7kg Fabregas Layla Swift $2.60
3 1 WINLOCK PETE (1) Bianca Oitmann 18.30 4.00 7.92 123 25.1kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $5.00
4 4 SHAM PLANE (4) Darryl Hodge 18.41 5.50 8.19 886 28.2kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $12.00
5 7 SLIPPERY GRANT (7) David Grant 18.44 6.00 8.08 445 27.4kg Dyna Double One Stumpy Grant $6.50
6 2 DEATH VALLEY (2) Tania Trappett 18.52 7.00 8.11 254 33.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $8.00
7 8 FORGOT TO ASK (8) Alan Provest 18.65 9.00 8.18 678 27.7kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $6.00
8 5 HE'S NO ANGEL (5) Peter Parker 18.66 9.25 8.16 767 27.1kg Collision Good Odds Angel $26.00
Race 12 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MOBILE DOLL MAY (5) Michael Holgate 18.37 0.00 7.94 311 29.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $8.50
2 1 WISHING LUCK (1) Peter Parker 18.51 2.00 7.96 232 31.7kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $10.00
3 8 REDEEMER'S GIFT (8) John Buttsworth 18.52 2.00 7.95 423 29.1kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $3.50
4 4 DON DIESEL (4) Darren Wort 18.59 3.00 8.30 874 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $3.10
5 2 SKAIKRU (2) Robert Sonter 18.66 4.25 8.28 765 31.9kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $26.00
6 7 FLIGHTY NINJA (7) Tania Trappett 18.86 7.00 8.04 547 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Mann She's Fast $6.00
7 9 KILLARA BLEW (3) Tania Trappett 18.95 8.25 8.32 186 28.8kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $23.00
8 6 IRONDALE TRUFFLE (6) Jeremy Mcgrath 19.19 11.75 8.09 658 28.6kg Zipping Garth Irondale Bravo $7.00
SCR 3 CHLOE'S CHINA (3) Peter Parker