Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 9th of March 2016
R1 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.61, 11.40
1
5
T: Belinda Harley
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.63

In Run

M221

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Tamara Fernandes
$4.90

Mgn

4.66

Time

24.64

Split

6.66

In Run

M312

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$30.20

Mgn

7.64

Time

24.85

Split

6.91

In Run

S864

Wgt

29.3kg
4
9
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$18.20

Mgn

8.19

Time

24.89

Split

6.84

In Run

M655

Wgt

24.5kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$10.30

Mgn

8.79

Time

24.93

Split

6.61

In Run

M177

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$4.80

Mgn

10.29

Time

25.04

Split

6.72

In Run

S433

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$13.50

Mgn

11.47

Time

25.12

Split

6.77

In Run

M546

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Graham Austin
$8.00

Mgn

15.31

Time

25.39

Split

6.86

In Run

S788

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 3BO 93.5 FM (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.86, 15.70
1
8
T: Barry Hiscock
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.68

Split

6.86

In Run

M111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
2
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$7.90

Mgn

10.34

Time

29.40

Split

7.21

In Run

Q442

Wgt

29.6kg
3
10
T: Colin Newman
$6.80

Mgn

11.86

Time

29.51

Split

7.05

In Run

M323

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Scott Melville
$46.20

Mgn

16.33

Time

29.82

Split

7.02

In Run

Q254

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: David Shovan
$39.70

Mgn

20.01

Time

30.08

Split

7.32

In Run

S735

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Daniel Carswell
$32.60

Mgn

20.21

Time

30.09

Split

7.28

In Run

M667

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Norman Gates
$39.50

Mgn

20.43

Time

30.11

Split

7.23

In Run

M576

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
1
T: Brian Brown
$9.00
R3 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.65, 11.50
1
8
T: Belinda Franklin
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.73

Split

6.65

In Run

Q111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Robert Hayes
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.78

Split

6.97

In Run

M332

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Megan-lee Mason
$8.60

Mgn

1.37

Time

24.83

Split

6.88

In Run

Q223

Wgt

24.9kg
4
3
T: Meredith Mcguire
$51.00

Mgn

4.54

Time

25.05

Split

7.09

In Run

S555

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Tamara Fernandes
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.08

Split

7.05

In Run

S444

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Helen Gates
$44.90

Mgn

9.77

Time

25.41

Split

7.12

In Run

M766

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$34.20

Mgn

12.43

Time

25.60

Split

7.16

In Run

M877

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$4.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

25.85

Split

7.11

In Run

M688

Wgt

24.8kg
R4 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.57, 11.30
1
3
T: Tamara Fernandes
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.41

Split

6.57

In Run

Q111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$4.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

24.47

Split

6.71

In Run

Q222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Chris Stanton
$3.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

24.80

Split

6.80

In Run

S344

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$27.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.87

Split

6.85

In Run

M433

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$48.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

24.91

Split

6.97

In Run

S775

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Robert Tolson
$8.70

Mgn

8.17

Time

24.98

Split

6.90

In Run

Q666

Wgt

25.7kg
7
9
T: Scott Melville
$19.90

Mgn

10.19

Time

25.12

Split

6.87

In Run

S557

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 K9 RACERS SYNDICATION (1-2 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.60, 15.30
1
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.58

Split

6.60

In Run

Q111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$5.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

28.96

Split

6.97

In Run

M222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Michael Bird
$4.90

Mgn

7.36

Time

29.10

Split

7.32

In Run

S876

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Brian Fothergill
$17.80

Mgn

8.06

Time

29.15

Split

7.07

In Run

M445

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$21.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

29.20

Split

7.14

In Run

M554

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Robert Tolson
$26.20

Mgn

10.06

Time

29.29

Split

7.21

In Run

M667

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$7.30

Mgn

10.46

Time

29.32

Split

7.02

In Run

M333

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Belinda Franklin
$68.60

Mgn

12.17

Time

29.44

Split

7.25

In Run

S788

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 DIAMOND VISION PHOTOGRAPHY (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.65, 15.40
1
2
T: Belinda King
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.58

Split

6.65

In Run

Q111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

28.86

Split

6.86

In Run

M222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Lynette Fisher
$25.60

Mgn

5.63

Time

28.97

Split

7.16

In Run

M733

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Michael Jones
$7.20

Mgn

7.89

Time

29.13

Split

7.02

In Run

M655

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Robert Tolson
$8.10

Mgn

8.11

Time

29.15

Split

7.00

In Run

M444

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Colin Newman
$3.50

Mgn

11.14

Time

29.36

Split

6.97

In Run

M377

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Judith Worsfold
$3.60

Mgn

14.50

Time

29.59

Split

7.01

In Run

M566

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.72, 11.50
1
3
T: Joe La Rosa
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.72

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.43

Split

6.76

In Run

S232

Wgt

35.0kg
3
9
T: Jennifer Torr
$11.90

Mgn

2.43

Time

24.49

Split

6.76

In Run

S323

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Gerard Rigg
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.55

Split

6.81

In Run

M654

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Kevin Ward
$16.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

24.66

Split

6.76

In Run

M445

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Chris Stanton
$23.10

Mgn

8.04

Time

24.88

Split

6.77

In Run

M566

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Gary Hansen
$5.50

Mgn

9.36

Time

24.98

Split

6.87

In Run

M888

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Joe La Rosa
$9.30

Mgn

9.66

Time

25.00

Split

6.86

In Run

M777

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.60, 15.30
1
7
T: Brayden Klemke
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.53

Split

6.60

In Run

M111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
10
T: Sheila Donlon
$7.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

28.65

Split

6.81

In Run

M222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Greg Bromley
$12.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

29.07

Split

6.97

In Run

M433

Wgt

38.4kg
4
4
T: Robert Hayes
$6.70

Mgn

8.93

Time

29.16

Split

7.03

In Run

M554

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Raymond Matthews
$6.20

Mgn

13.67

Time

29.49

Split

7.10

In Run

M777

Wgt

36.8kg
6
2
T: Pauline Patterson
$39.60

Mgn

14.19

Time

29.53

Split

7.08

In Run

M666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Aaron Blake
$3.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

29.58

Split

6.97

In Run

Q345

Wgt

35.0kg
8
6
T: Shane Drummond
$20.30

Mgn

16.56

Time

29.69

Split

7.13

In Run

M888

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

6.75

In Run

M521

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: A Jeffrey
$3.40

Mgn

4.09

Time

24.36

Split

6.78

In Run

S642

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Pieter Smoor
$13.80

Mgn

4.51

Time

24.39

Split

6.62

In Run

M113

Wgt

39.1kg
4
4
T: K Eddy
$15.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.49

Split

6.69

In Run

M234

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Chris Stanton
$9.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

24.62

Split

6.91

In Run

S876

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.50

Mgn

12.14

Time

24.92

Split

6.70

In Run

M367

Wgt

36.3kg
7
3
T: Pauline Patterson
$10.30

Mgn

13.61

Time

25.02

Split

6.71

In Run

M455

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Kevin Jones
$45.70

Mgn

14.09

Time

25.06

Split

6.87

In Run

S788

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 spudregis.com.au (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.56, 11.40
1
4
T: Steven Tyley
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

6.74

In Run

S422

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Gary Paull
$6.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

24.31

Split

6.56

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Pieter Smoor
$9.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

24.40

Split

6.84

In Run

S754

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$4.20

Mgn

5.79

Time

24.54

Split

6.61

In Run

M233

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Gary Edwards
$7.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

24.59

Split

6.67

In Run

M345

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Kevin Ward
$27.20

Mgn

10.69

Time

24.88

Split

6.96

In Run

M887

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$50.70

Mgn

12.97

Time

25.04

Split

6.81

In Run

M676

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: Chris Stanton
$7.00

Mgn

13.09

Time

25.05

Split

6.79

In Run

M568

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.66, 11.50
1
1
T: Jeffrey Abela
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

6.77

In Run

S221

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Colin Newman
$34.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

24.46

Split

6.80

In Run

M333

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Mark Repia
$6.20

Mgn

3.29

Time

24.56

Split

6.88

In Run

M566

Wgt

32.4kg
4
9
T: Jennifer Torr
$6.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

24.58

Split

6.81

In Run

Q455

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Greg Bromley
$7.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

24.60

Split

6.96

In Run

M644

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Chris Stanton
$19.50

Mgn

4.09

Time

24.61

Split

6.66

In Run

M112

Wgt

35.0kg
7
5
T: Joe La Rosa
$23.40

Mgn

6.91

Time

24.81

Split

7.09

In Run

M777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$46.20

Mgn

11.87

Time

25.16

Split

7.10

In Run

M888

Wgt

31.6kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.59, 11.50
1
4
T: Belinda King
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.72

In Run

M522

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Michael Mcguire
$30.10

Mgn

2.84

Time

24.60

Split

6.63

In Run

M211

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Benjamin Abela
$20.80

Mgn

3.76

Time

24.66

Split

6.82

In Run

M833

Wgt

31.9kg
4
10
T: John Caulfield
$4.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

24.71

Split

6.70

In Run

M354

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Sheila Donlon
$5.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.86

Split

6.81

In Run

M785

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.90

Mgn

8.40

Time

24.99

Split

6.71

In Run

M446

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: E Wilson
$28.50

Mgn

12.51

Time

25.28

Split

6.79

In Run

M677

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Belinda King
$5.90

Mgn

18.81

Time

25.72

Split

6.59

In Run

Q168

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.61, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHEERS BRYAN (5) Belinda Harley 24.32 0.00 6.63 M221 35.1kg Barcia Bale Peppinda $2.60
2 7 PETENTIM (7) Tamara Fernandes 24.64 4.66 6.66 M312 31.8kg Barcia Bale Horey's Hound $4.90
3 3 Ringadingding (3) Glenn Campbell 24.85 7.64 6.91 S864 29.3kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $30.20
4 9 SWIFT BUNNY (8) Geoffrey Johnston 24.89 8.19 6.84 M655 24.5kg Swift Fancy Bouncing Bunny $18.20
5 2 Frac Geek (2) Jeffrey Guy 24.93 8.79 6.61 M177 27.7kg Where's Pedro Proven Impala $10.30
6 1 SENORITA CRISIS (1) Raymond Matthews 25.04 10.29 6.72 S433 31.3kg El Grand Senor MONEY CRISIS $4.80
7 4 GANGSTER JATT (4) Belinda Franklin 25.12 11.47 6.77 M546 30.4kg Barcia Bale FLOWING REACTION $13.50
8 6 FLASH RESPONSE (6) Graham Austin 25.39 15.31 6.86 S788 30.4kg Dyna Tron Bonegilla Flash $8.00
Race 2 3BO 93.5 FM 500m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.86, 15.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GENERAL ROMULUS (8) Barry Hiscock 28.68 0.00 6.86 M111 35.8kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle $1.40
2 2 MITCH'S DELIGHT (2) Ronald Wilkinson 29.40 10.34 7.21 Q442 29.6kg AFLEET ALEX Lonely Delight $7.90
3 10 VIOLET BLUE (6) Colin Newman 29.51 11.86 7.05 M323 34.2kg Blue Lorian Blue Violets $6.80
4 4 GYPSY GAZZA (4) Scott Melville 29.82 16.33 7.02 Q254 28.7kg Fear Zafonic GYPSY DOONE $46.20
5 5 RED GOLD (5) David Shovan 30.08 20.01 7.32 S735 33.8kg El Grand Senor Gibbo Gold $39.70
6 3 ALBY'S SHADOW (3) Daniel Carswell 30.09 20.21 7.28 M667 31.4kg Velocette CHINATOWN LILLI $32.60
7 7 AZZA (7) Norman Gates 30.11 20.43 7.23 M576 32.6kg Dyna Tron SANCTIFIED $39.50
SCR 1 Inky (1) Brian Brown
Race 3 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.65, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUST JATT (8) Belinda Franklin 24.73 0.00 6.65 Q111 30.6kg Barcia Bale FLOWING REACTION $8.50
2 2 RENE'S MEMORY (2) Robert Hayes 24.78 0.75 6.97 M332 27.2kg Collision Marley's Memory $2.50
3 7 WADDLESWORTH (7) Megan-lee Mason 24.83 1.37 6.88 Q223 24.9kg Apache Leap Civic State $8.60
4 3 BALLOON D'OR (3) Meredith Mcguire 25.05 4.54 7.09 S555 31.5kg Messi M'LADY'S MALDINI $51.00
5 4 HOREY'S PAL (4) Tamara Fernandes 25.08 5.00 7.05 S444 32.8kg Barcia Bale Horey's Hound $4.40
6 6 PRETTY CRAZY (6) Helen Gates 25.41 9.77 7.12 M766 28.4kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL $44.90
7 5 MISS GIBLET (5) Ivan Ognjenovic 25.60 12.43 7.16 M877 25.2kg Nitro Burst BLUELIVIA $34.20
8 1 SPRING TOP (1) Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.85 16.00 7.11 M688 24.8kg Spring Gun BRINDLE LEE $4.00
Race 4 GOLDFIELDS CATERING 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.57, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LITTLE HOREY'S (3) Tamara Fernandes 24.41 0.00 6.57 Q111 24.9kg Barcia Bale Horey's Hound $2.20
2 8 DAINTREE TEACAKE (8) Raymond Matthews 24.47 0.87 6.71 Q222 29.6kg Bobby Boucheau Daintree Dream $4.00
3 2 SEABROOK OSCAR (2) Chris Stanton 24.80 5.56 6.80 S344 30.4kg Kilty Lad Seabrook Lass $3.90
4 4 JAYDED MIA (4) Belinda Franklin 24.87 6.50 6.85 M433 28.1kg El Grand Senor Loretta West $27.80
5 5 KILTY MISS (5) Kevin Quinn 24.91 7.10 6.97 S775 26.9kg Kilty Lad OVER STRESSED $48.40
6 7 DAME OREGANO (7) Robert Tolson 24.98 8.17 6.90 Q666 25.7kg Premier Boloney Oriental Rush $8.70
7 9 GYPSY WENDY (6) Scott Melville 25.12 10.19 6.87 S557 27.0kg Fear Zafonic GYPSY DOONE $19.90
Race 5 K9 RACERS SYNDICATION (1-2 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.60, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEMON CHICKEN (1) Michael Chilcott 28.58 0.00 6.60 Q111 29.2kg Dyna Lachlan NO END $1.90
2 2 MY DOLLY MOLLY (2) Ronald Fisher 28.96 5.36 6.97 M222 27.5kg Dyna Tron Splendid Return $5.80
3 7 EIGHTEEN TWO (7) Michael Bird 29.10 7.36 7.32 S876 29.5kg Heston Bale Indeed I Do $4.90
4 5 BEE FOZZIO (5) Brian Fothergill 29.15 8.06 7.07 M445 30.4kg Elite State Bella Calabresa $17.80
5 3 MADELEINE JAY (3) Donald Jarvis 29.20 8.80 7.14 M554 28.1kg Nitro Burst SASSI JAY $21.70
6 8 FLYIN' LES FERGI (8) Robert Tolson 29.29 10.06 7.21 M667 32.5kg Bekim Bale BLITZIN' BIANCA $26.20
7 4 DAINTREE ALICE (4) Raymond Matthews 29.32 10.46 7.02 M333 32.7kg Bobby Boucheau Daintree Dream $7.30
8 6 SEMJASE (6) Belinda Franklin 29.44 12.17 7.25 S788 28.0kg Heston Bale HOLY THUNDER $68.60
Race 6 DIAMOND VISION PHOTOGRAPHY 500m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.65, 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLASS AIRE (2) Belinda King 28.58 0.00 6.65 Q111 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan TALKING JIVE $16.20
2 5 DYNAMITE DIXIE (5) Jess Fothergill 28.86 4.07 6.86 M222 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $4.00
3 3 ABBIE'S DREAM (3) Lynette Fisher 28.97 5.63 7.16 M733 27.4kg Our Toyman MISCHA LUCK $25.60
4 4 DANNY BROOK (4) Michael Jones 29.13 7.89 7.02 M655 34.8kg Yahoo Omar Rybenbrook Belle $7.20
5 8 ALL BOLTS (8) Robert Tolson 29.15 8.11 7.00 M444 34.1kg Bekim Bale BLITZIN' BIANCA $8.10
6 1 ELITE SPRITE (1) Colin Newman 29.36 11.14 6.97 M377 33.2kg Magic Sprite ELITE REFLECTION $3.50
7 6 COUNTRY BALLAD (6) Judith Worsfold 29.59 14.50 7.01 M566 31.2kg Spring Gun ICE KRYSTALS $3.60
Race 7 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC 425m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.72, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TERRORIZER (3) Joe La Rosa 24.32 0.00 6.72 M111 32.2kg Droopys Maldini SYDNEY $4.20
2 7 BOJACK KAHN (7) Sheila Donlon 24.43 1.50 6.76 S232 35.0kg Where's Pedro Shelbourne Dawn $3.90
3 9 TREDGAR (1) Jennifer Torr 24.49 2.43 6.76 S323 33.8kg Fabregas Sweet Stephi $11.90
4 5 BLACK VELCRO (5) Gerard Rigg 24.55 3.25 6.81 M654 34.1kg CASH EXPRESS DIAMOND DECK $4.80
5 2 JACK'S PRINCE (2) Kevin Ward 24.66 4.80 6.76 M445 30.8kg Go Wild Jack CATHY DOUGLAS $16.60
6 8 OUR ARANDT (8) Chris Stanton 24.88 8.04 6.77 M566 30.0kg Velocette EXFORD FURY $23.10
7 4 CRYSTAL CAMEO (4) Gary Hansen 24.98 9.36 6.87 M888 27.3kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ $5.50
8 6 NAH WEE'S GIRL (6) Joe La Rosa 25.00 9.66 6.86 M777 26.4kg SHIRAZ POINT MISS NAH WEE $9.30
Race 8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 500m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.60, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEKTRA KHAN (7) Brayden Klemke 28.53 0.00 6.60 M111 29.9kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision $3.60
2 10 PASON SANDER (5) Sheila Donlon 28.65 1.60 6.81 M222 31.1kg College Causeway INNIE GOLD $7.00
3 8 LEMON PATCHWORK (8) Greg Bromley 29.07 7.71 6.97 M433 38.4kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice $12.00
4 4 HIGH HOPES (4) Robert Hayes 29.16 8.93 7.03 M554 34.7kg Apache Leap LONDON'S GIFT $6.70
5 3 ZIPPING NOEL (3) Raymond Matthews 29.49 13.67 7.10 M777 36.8kg Smooth Fancy Natalie Rass $6.20
6 2 UNO WHIRL (2) Pauline Patterson 29.53 14.19 7.08 M666 32.1kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL $39.60
7 1 BUCKLE UP AXEL (1) Aaron Blake 29.58 15.00 6.97 Q345 35.0kg Bekim Bale BUCKLE UP LISA $3.40
8 6 CHANTILLY MAGIC (6) Shane Drummond 29.69 16.56 7.13 M888 29.4kg Collision Oriental Lilly $20.30
Race 9 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BORIS LEE (8) Ricky Coleman 24.07 0.00 6.75 M521 32.6kg Brett Lee Glamorous Keisha $4.10
2 7 BARON LAD (7) A Jeffrey 24.36 4.09 6.78 S642 33.2kg LILLI PILLI LAD GLAMOROUS DENISE $3.40
3 5 PAPER CUTS (5) Pieter Smoor 24.39 4.51 6.62 M113 39.1kg Barcia Bale Back Page Lead $13.80
4 4 IROQUOIS SOULJAH (4) K Eddy 24.49 6.00 6.69 M234 33.5kg Elite Blue Size Sandy's Girl $15.80
5 6 SOUTHWOOD MAX (6) Chris Stanton 24.62 7.93 6.91 S876 34.3kg Nitro Burst SOUTHWOOD MINTY $9.30
6 1 MARIS GOLD (1) Glenn Campbell 24.92 12.14 6.70 M367 36.3kg Go Wild Teddy TRICKY SHELLEY $3.50
7 3 PANDERS BOX (3) Pauline Patterson 25.02 13.61 6.71 M455 29.2kg El Grand Senor Ren Shen $10.30
8 2 MIRACLE MAGGIE (2) Kevin Jones 25.06 14.09 6.87 S788 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble MAGGIES MIRTH $45.70
Race 10 spudregis.com.au 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.56, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NEV TIME (4) Steven Tyley 24.13 0.00 6.74 S422 33.4kg Fabregas Yaplee Named $2.90
2 7 CALL ME DEITA (7) Gary Paull 24.31 2.56 6.56 M111 27.6kg Cape Hawke Shane's Girl $6.20
3 5 MAD BEKIM (5) Pieter Smoor 24.40 3.80 6.84 S754 34.6kg Bekim Bale MISS CLASS $9.40
4 1 PETE'S TIIMEY (1) Tamara Fernandes 24.54 5.79 6.61 M233 31.7kg Barcia Bale Horey's Hound $4.20
5 6 Mij Merry (6) Gary Edwards 24.59 6.60 6.67 M345 26.7kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $7.80
6 3 MR. ALOUETTE (3) Kevin Ward 24.88 10.69 6.96 M887 33.0kg Give Me Five LADY ALOUETTE $27.20
7 2 ROMAN BOY (2) Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.04 12.97 6.81 M676 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan GERMINA MISS $50.70
8 8 KOLORA TESS (8) Chris Stanton 25.05 13.09 6.79 M568 26.2kg Texas Gold Swift Blaze $7.00
Race 11 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.66, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOLONEY CLUB (1) Jeffrey Abela 24.33 0.00 6.77 S221 34.1kg Premier Boloney Private Universe $1.70
2 2 WOOMERA (2) Colin Newman 24.46 1.90 6.80 M333 33.8kg Hurricane Luke ALCALA MONKIRA $34.90
3 7 IT'S AN ILLUSION (7) Mark Repia 24.56 3.29 6.88 M566 32.4kg Magic Sprite KARDINIA PARK $6.20
4 9 ZELEMAR LEAP (8) Jennifer Torr 24.58 3.60 6.81 Q455 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan Duchess Of Yap $6.50
5 3 PARAGON DIAMOND (3) Greg Bromley 24.60 3.90 6.96 M644 33.9kg PATH TO POWER ZURI DIAMOND $7.80
6 6 SOUTHWOOD LLOYD (6) Chris Stanton 24.61 4.09 6.66 M112 35.0kg Dyna Lachlan SOUTHWOOD SANDY $19.50
7 5 RILEY BOY (5) Joe La Rosa 24.81 6.91 7.09 M777 31.5kg Fear Zafonic STEALTHY SAL $23.40
8 4 CARRARA LAD (4) Kevin Ashton 25.16 11.87 7.10 M888 31.6kg Mantra Lad DADDA POPPA $46.20
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 425m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.59, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NERO JOE (4) Belinda King 24.40 0.00 6.72 M522 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool China Zarr $4.10
2 1 SOLAR RAPID (1) Michael Mcguire 24.60 2.84 6.63 M211 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan Solar Octane $30.10
3 7 COSMIC JEWELS (7) Benjamin Abela 24.66 3.76 6.82 M833 31.9kg Cosmic Chief MISSY BLUE $20.80
4 10 MISS CAPONE (2) John Caulfield 24.71 4.37 6.70 M354 27.8kg Kilty Lad PHOENIX PRINCESS $4.40
5 5 IRON SIDE (5) Sheila Donlon 24.86 6.50 6.81 M785 28.7kg Magic Sprite Bea Smith $5.90
6 8 PAUL STEALER (8) Jess Fothergill 24.99 8.40 6.71 M446 33.1kg Dyna Steal Eirene Bale $3.90
7 3 CORGI CRY (3) E Wilson 25.28 12.51 6.79 M677 29.6kg BOOMA TEDDY OUR ROYAL CORGI $28.50
8 6 WINTER TIME (6) Belinda King 25.72 18.81 6.59 Q168 27.9kg Dee Winter SELL SOME BLUE $5.90