Bendigo Race Results

Thursday 9th of September 2010
R1 ROCKY RIDGE FARM HT1 (545m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 12.65
1
2
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.02

Split

12.96

In Run

7111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

32.20

Split

12.65

In Run

1222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
3
T: Helen Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

32.24

Split

12.71

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
9
T: Barry Parker
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

32.30

Split

12.74

In Run

4566

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: William Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

32.31

Split

12.81

In Run

5655

Wgt

37.5kg
6
6
T: Justin Dunn
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.50

Split

12.73

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Karen Repia
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.74

Split

13.04

In Run

8877

Wgt

38.0kg
8
1
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

33.37

Split

12.85

In Run

6788

Wgt

25.1kg
R2 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS HT2 (545m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 12.96
1
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.83

Split

12.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.94

Split

13.18

In Run

4422

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

32.23

Split

13.29

In Run

6655

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Lyn Connelly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

32.25

Split

13.15

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Janice Malloy
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.38

Split

13.23

In Run

5544

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.46

Split

13.37

In Run

8877

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Robert Tolson
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

32.61

Split

13.12

In Run

2266

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Jennifer Mills
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.80

Split

13.35

In Run

7788

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 RAPIDVITE HT1 (430m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.47
1
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.60

Split

6.50

In Run

222

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

24.60

Split

6.47

In Run

111

Wgt

36.3kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.66

Split

6.57

In Run

633

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.67

Split

6.64

In Run

744

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.82

Split

6.56

In Run

455

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.21

Split

6.57

In Run

576

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.51

Split

6.70

In Run

888

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Graeme Euvrard
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

25.87

Split

6.53

In Run

367

Wgt

37.0kg
R4 WINNING EDGE LASERS FINAL (GOBIS) (430m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.50
1
6
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.73

Split

6.65

In Run

633

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.88

Split

6.50

In Run

355

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.93

Split

6.50

In Run

144

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.96

Split

6.50

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.06

Split

6.51

In Run

411

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.09

Split

6.50

In Run

66

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Robert Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.15

Split

6.54

In Run

588

Wgt

29.5kg
8
2
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.20

Split

6.84

In Run

777

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 HOTONDO HOMES HT2 (430m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.46
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.26

Split

6.51

In Run

221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Francis Flegg
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.51

Split

6.59

In Run

555

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Alan Inglis
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.52

Split

6.51

In Run

343

Wgt

37.6kg
4
7
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.68

Split

6.67

In Run

866

Wgt

36.7kg
5
8
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.70

Split

6.56

In Run

434

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.76

Split

6.46

In Run

112

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.81

Split

6.66

In Run

777

Wgt

29.0kg
8
2
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.98

Split

6.66

In Run

688

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 WAREHOUSE SALES HT3 (430m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.37
1
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.25

Split

6.37

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.53

Split

6.59

In Run

654

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.54

Split

6.58

In Run

433

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.59

Split

6.46

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.80

Split

6.57

In Run

365

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.83

Split

6.64

In Run

776

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.95

Split

6.70

In Run

887

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: K Wright
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.08

Split

6.59

In Run

548

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS HT4 (430m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.40
1
1
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

6.40

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.54

Split

6.50

In Run

322

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Zachary Cornell
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.62

Split

6.56

In Run

444

Wgt

35.9kg
4
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.65

Split

6.49

In Run

233

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.67

Split

6.57

In Run

555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

24.67

Split

6.64

In Run

866

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.05

Split

6.57

In Run

688

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

25.23

Split

6.63

In Run

777

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 McIVOR RD VETERINARY CENTRE (430m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.31
1
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.87

Split

6.31

In Run

111

Wgt

38.6kg
2
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.18

Split

6.33

In Run

222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.29

Split

6.55

In Run

333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.70

Split

6.61

In Run

444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.79

Split

6.31

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
9
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.84

Split

6.62

In Run

566

Wgt

30.6kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 12.92
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.93

Split

12.95

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Francis Flegg
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

32.16

Split

13.27

In Run

7764

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: B Philippe
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.32

Split

12.92

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Greg Bromley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

32.38

Split

13.22

In Run

6675

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00

Mgn

7.29

Time

32.38

Split

13.22

In Run

5553

Wgt

37.5kg
6
4
T: Stephen Butler
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

32.46

Split

13.52

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.6kg
7
1
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.57

Split

13.14

In Run

4446

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

32.71

Split

13.06

In Run

3337

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 SANTONS OF BENDIGO HT5 (430m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.46
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.39

Split

6.46

In Run

122

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.45

Split

6.62

In Run

544

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Noel Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.53

Split

6.51

In Run

233

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.83

Split

6.52

In Run

366

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Herbert Siakew
$0.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

24.83

Split

6.58

In Run

455

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.28

Split

6.77

In Run

788

Wgt

36.0kg
7
10
T: David Warburton
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

25.55

Split

6.68

In Run

677

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
1
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.46

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND HT6 (430m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.51
1
5
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.50

Split

6.51

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.61

Split

6.60

In Run

322

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.62

Split

6.57

In Run

233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Thomas Shovan
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.68

Split

6.61

In Run

444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Beverley Pell
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.72

Split

6.71

In Run

555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.79

Split

6.71

In Run

787

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Brendon Jones
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.87

Split

6.85

In Run

876

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Justin Dunn
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.36

Split

6.71

In Run

668

Wgt

32.9kg
Race 1 ROCKY RIDGE FARM HT1 545m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 12.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOTHER'S DELIGHT (2) John Barbara 32.02 0.00 12.96 7111 26.0kg Surf Lorian STATELY IMAGE

$0.00

2 8 TITAN'S ELITE (8) Alisdair Armstrong 32.20 3.00 12.65 1222 36.2kg Elite State TEA TOWEL

$0.00

3 3 BUDDY MAHTE (3) Helen Colpoys 32.24 3.50 12.71 2333 28.3kg Bond CATCHYA MAHTE

$0.00

4 9 EVERITT (4) Barry Parker 32.30 4.50 12.74 4566 31.6kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE

$0.00

5 7 TAGMAN (7) William Lambert 32.31 4.75 12.81 5655 37.5kg DIGITAL AFFLUENCE

$0.00

6 6 MADDIE'S MISSILE (6) Justin Dunn 32.50 7.75 12.73 3444 34.0kg Black Enforcer SUNNY VALE LASS

$0.00

7 5 TEXAS SHOWDOWN (5) Karen Repia 32.74 11.50 13.04 8877 38.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE ATOMIC BLUE

$0.00

8 1 Hard Stuff (1) Gregory Couldridge 33.37 21.50 12.85 6788 25.1kg Pure Octane GOLLY SAQUAN

$0.00

Race 2 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS HT2 545m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 12.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SARNOO (7) Robert Colpoys 31.83 0.00 12.96 1111 27.0kg Bond CATCHYA MAHTE

$0.00

2 5 SURFIN' OSCAR (5) John Barbara 31.94 1.75 13.18 4422 31.5kg Surf Lorian STATELY IMAGE

$0.00

3 1 MAYBE MOLLY (1) Gerard Taylor 32.23 6.50 13.29 6655 29.3kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID

$0.00

4 4 RIPPON (4) Lyn Connelly 32.25 6.75 13.15 3333 30.8kg November Fury SHAKIN' LILL

$0.00

5 3 TRACER TIGER (3) Janice Malloy 32.38 8.75 13.23 5544 31.2kg METICULOUS AGUA CALIENTE

$0.00

6 6 SPOTTY WOTTY (6) A Mcnamara 32.46 10.00 13.37 8877 34.0kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER SPAR

$0.00

7 8 TRIPLE SMOKED (8) Robert Tolson 32.61 12.50 13.12 2266 26.6kg Texas Gold MAJESTIC LASS

$0.00

8 2 ZOOMTASTIC (2) Jennifer Mills 32.80 15.50 13.35 7788 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAD'S ALARM

$0.00

Race 3 RAPIDVITE HT1 430m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GIAN GOLD (4) Peter Giles 24.60 0.00 6.50 222 34.9kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 7 COONEY'S MEDAL (7) Robert Britton 24.60 0.09 6.47 111 36.3kg Pure Octane PHIONA

$0.00

3 1 VEDDER BALE (1) Graeme Bate 24.66 1.00 6.57 633 30.5kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE

$0.00

4 5 BEYOND CONTROL (5) Douglas Sheridan 24.67 1.25 6.64 744 33.0kg Traction Control AWESOME OMEN

$0.00

5 8 OUR RHINO MAN (8) Michael Chilcott 24.82 3.50 6.56 455 30.2kg Where's Pedro LITTLE BOO

$0.00

6 2 METALLICA (2) Joe Borg 25.21 9.75 6.57 576 34.0kg Where's Pedro SPANISH SPIRAL

$0.00

7 3 KRUEZER AGOGO (3) Robert Colpoys 25.51 14.50 6.70 888 32.1kg ELGRANDO REMO AGOGO

$0.00

8 6 MAHARAJA (6) Graeme Euvrard 25.87 20.25 6.53 367 37.0kg Elite State SPECIAL INTENT

$0.00

Race 4 WINNING EDGE LASERS FINAL (GOBIS) 430m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRUISY'S QUEEN (6) Mark Cauchi 24.73 0.00 6.65 633 26.0kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL

$0.00

2 7 OCTANE LADY (7) Kenneth Patterson 24.88 2.50 6.50 355 25.7kg Pure Octane FURIOUS LADY

$0.00

3 1 White Grease (1) Colin Dalton 24.93 3.25 6.50 144 27.8kg EIFFELLA TIANI STORM

$0.00

4 8 MISS TWINKS (8) Glenn Campbell 24.96 3.75 6.50 222 26.4kg MISTER TWINK BLUE BONNIE

$0.00

5 5 POSS' POOCH (5) Jennifer Torr 25.06 5.25 6.51 411 30.5kg Elite State WOLFIE

$0.00

6 4 MOUSE'S IMAGE (4) Chris Darmanin 25.09 5.75 6.50 66 27.9kg Surf Lorian STATELY IMAGE

$0.00

7 3 DARK JESS (3) Robert Taylor 25.15 6.75 6.54 588 29.5kg Bit Chili KIRABILLI JESSIE

$0.00

8 2 MARBO DAZZLE (2) Lyn Smith 25.20 7.50 6.84 777 26.7kg Where's Pedro SPANISH SPIRAL

$0.00

Race 5 HOTONDO HOMES HT2 430m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IMA HOLOGRAM (1) Jason Thompson 24.26 0.00 6.51 221 32.8kg Hallucinate FAST LINER

$0.00

2 6 KREBS (6) Francis Flegg 24.51 4.00 6.59 555 34.0kg Primo Uno SAND BAG CITY

$0.00

3 4 RONCHI (4) Alan Inglis 24.52 4.25 6.51 343 37.6kg Solve The Puzzle CAMPUS FLOWER

$0.00

4 7 SELYNYA SURPRISE (7) Selwyn Coates 24.68 6.75 6.67 866 36.7kg Elite State LIL LEE

$0.00

5 8 JAMELLA GEM (8) Raymond Henness 24.70 7.00 6.56 434 28.4kg Droopys Marco TEDDY BEAR

$0.00

6 3 READ THE LABEL (3) Brenda Kinder 24.76 8.00 6.46 112 33.7kg Surf Lorian DIAMOND LABEL

$0.00

7 5 SPIDA DEEDS (5) Gerard Taylor 24.81 8.75 6.66 777 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TWINKLE DEEDS

$0.00

8 2 CELTIC COCO (2) Colin Kelly 24.98 11.50 6.66 688 30.7kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT

$0.00

Race 6 WAREHOUSE SALES HT3 430m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROMAN EMPEROR (6) Peter Giles 24.25 0.00 6.37 111 33.7kg Just The Best SAME RESULT

$0.00

2 1 PENTHOUSE (1) 24.53 4.50 6.59 654 32.4kg Run's House BY REQUEST

$0.00

3 2 SILVERWATER JACK (2) Alisdair Armstrong 24.54 4.75 6.58 433 33.7kg Surf Lorian SPECIAL INTENT

$0.00

4 7 INDIGO FORCE (7) Graeme Bate 24.59 5.50 6.46 222 31.9kg Black Enforcer INTENT DREAM

$0.00

5 4 HER MUM'S GIRL (4) Ian Dann 24.80 8.75 6.57 365 28.5kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM

$0.00

6 5 EL OCHOA (5) Glen Burton 24.83 9.25 6.64 776 25.7kg Texas Gold SHADY GROVE FOX

$0.00

7 3 EXCESS LUGGAGE (3) Mark Grima 24.95 11.25 6.70 887 30.4kg Collide FRIENDLY AVIATOR

$0.00

8 8 ILLEGAL MELODY (8) K Wright 25.08 13.25 6.59 548 27.6kg CONTRABAND CLASSIC MELODY

$0.00

Race 7 BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS HT4 430m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHOE FITZ (1) Michelle Grima 24.20 0.00 6.40 111 30.2kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR

$0.00

2 5 TASMAN BOY (5) Robert Britton 24.54 5.50 6.50 322 32.9kg Elite State JUNEY RELTUB

$0.00

3 2 UNSMASHABLE (2) Zachary Cornell 24.62 6.75 6.56 444 35.9kg Primo Uno UNMARKABLE

$0.00

4 4 HOT TERRAIN (4) Michael Chilcott 24.65 7.25 6.49 233 31.0kg HOTLINE HERO DAINTREE BEAUTY

$0.00

5 6 LET'S GO AL (6) Matthew Marshall 24.67 7.50 6.57 555 32.6kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS

$0.00

6 8 ULTRA SPIN (8) Ian Dann 24.67 7.51 6.64 866 32.0kg Global Warming CHAINS

$0.00

7 7 MISS AMY (7) Lloyd Fitzgerald 25.05 13.50 6.57 688 28.9kg Primo Uno TOKEN RUBY ROSE

$0.00

8 3 SON OF LORIAN (3) John Mccallum 25.23 16.50 6.63 777 32.6kg Surf Lorian TZAR BOWLER

$0.00

Race 8 McIVOR RD VETERINARY CENTRE 430m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 El Grand Senor (3) Carolyn Jones 23.87 0.00 6.31 111 38.6kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 1 SELSI FLYER (1) Michael Chilcott 24.18 5.00 6.33 222 31.3kg Where's Pedro LITTLE BOO

$0.00

3 2 COOPER BALE (2) Graeme Bate 24.29 6.75 6.55 333 34.8kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

4 5 SUPERSMART PIPER (5) Colin Kelly 24.70 13.25 6.61 444 31.9kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT

$0.00

5 4 MILITANT RAIN (4) Ken Hunt 24.79 14.75 6.31 29.8kg Elite State GERMINA

$0.00

6 9 CHLOE'S GEM (7) Amy Wiedmann 24.84 15.50 6.62 566 30.6kg November Fury AQUIN'S ANGEL

$0.00

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO 545m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 12.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DARIUS BALE (5) Robert Britton 31.93 0.00 12.95 2222 32.8kg ELGRANDO LYCINDA BALE

$0.00

2 2 Negated (2) Francis Flegg 32.16 3.75 13.27 7764 26.3kg Primo Uno SAND BAG CITY

$0.00

3 6 SKEDADDLING (6) B Philippe 32.32 6.25 12.92 1111 33.5kg Whisky Assassin MADELINE BALE

$0.00

4 3 FACE THE ACE (3) Greg Bromley 32.38 7.25 13.22 6675 26.8kg Bit Chili HARCOURT RUMOR

$0.00

5 8 SELYNYA CRUSE (8) Selwyn Coates 32.38 7.29 13.22 5553 37.5kg Elite State WINDERLICH

$0.00

6 4 JUMP THE GATE (4) Stephen Butler 32.46 8.50 13.52 8888 35.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MISS AMY WOOLES

$0.00

7 1 OURBOY COSSIE (1) Leslie Slattery 32.57 10.25 13.14 4446 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz OUR GIRL FAYE

$0.00

8 7 OURBOY WALLOP (7) Leslie Slattery 32.71 12.50 13.06 3337 32.9kg SMACK WALLOP OURGIRL KATHY

$0.00

Race 10 SANTONS OF BENDIGO HT5 430m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHO'S HOUSE (3) Jason Thompson 24.39 0.00 6.46 122 34.0kg Run's House BY REQUEST

$0.00

2 8 Jaimandy Emily (8) Paul Donohue 24.45 1.00 6.62 544 29.1kg Where's Pedro SPEEDY CHAOS

$0.00

3 4 ZIPPEN SHIRAZ (4) Noel Jarvis 24.53 2.25 6.51 233 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PRETTY PATTY

$0.00

4 6 LADY LATINO (6) Elaine Vigor 24.83 7.00 6.52 366 27.3kg METICULOUS DEB'S WEE SHIRAZ

$0.00

5 2 MOLLY'S RADAR (2) Herbert Siakew 24.83 7.04 6.58 455 32.7kg Primo Uno ISIS EVE

$0.00

6 7 MACGERKIN (7) Jennifer Torr 25.28 14.25 6.77 788 36.0kg Elite State WOLFIE

$0.00

7 10 TAT AWESOME (5) David Warburton 25.55 18.50 6.68 677 31.8kg METICULOUS CLAN MCBRIDE

$0.00

DNF 1 SPUD RUFUS (1) Glen Burton 0.00 0.00 6.46 31.2kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL

$0.00

Race 11 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND HT6 430m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Puzzle 'Em Girl (5) Glen Burton 24.50 0.00 6.51 111 26.8kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL

$0.00

2 7 Coco Bale (7) Graeme Bate 24.61 1.75 6.60 322 28.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

3 1 OFTEN ALONE (1) Ian Dann 24.62 2.00 6.57 233 32.2kg COOL PERFORMANCE HELLO BIANCA

$0.00

4 3 RIVER ROAD LASS (3) Thomas Shovan 24.68 3.00 6.61 444 25.4kg EA'S ITZABOY ASHLEE WHITE

$0.00

5 2 Weowna Shiraz (2) Beverley Pell 24.72 3.50 6.71 555 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz PASSED HISTORY

$0.00

6 6 CRIME FIGHTER (6) Colin Kelly 24.79 4.75 6.71 787 26.6kg Whisky Assassin AWESOME ADVICE

$0.00

7 8 CHIEF AUSTIN (8) Brendon Jones 24.87 6.00 6.85 876 32.2kg Collision BLONZELLA

$0.00

8 4 HUDSON'S JET (4) Justin Dunn 25.36 13.75 6.71 668 32.9kg Black Enforcer SUNNY VALE LASS

$0.00