Bendigo Race Results

Friday 11th of May 2012
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) (500m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.57
1
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.74

Split

6.57

In Run

121

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: A Hitchcock
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

28.78

Split

6.66

In Run

212

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Carol Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

28.85

Split

6.93

In Run

444

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.96

Split

6.97

In Run

755

Wgt

29.7kg
5
9
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.10

Split

6.77

In Run

333

Wgt

35.7kg
6
1
T: Benjamin Abela
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

29.52

Split

6.96

In Run

676

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

29.57

Split

6.95

In Run

567

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 MTD (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.65
1
8
T: Robert Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.77

Split

6.82

In Run

431

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Brian Lock
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

28.97

Split

6.65

In Run

112

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Brian Haintz
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.00

Split

6.83

In Run

553

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.13

Split

6.89

In Run

744

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Audrey Daisley
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.38

Split

6.70

In Run

266

Wgt

29.0kg
6
10
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

29.76

Split

6.88

In Run

677

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

29.80

Split

6.70

In Run

325

Wgt

37.4kg
R3 RAPIDVITE (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.54
1
4
T: H Theodorakopoulos
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.34

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

28.38

Split

6.74

In Run

332

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.68

Split

6.89

In Run

444

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.73

Split

6.63

In Run

223

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.76

Split

6.94

In Run

765

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: R Sharples
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.81

Split

6.90

In Run

556

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Vincent Humphries
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.85

Split

7.00

In Run

877

Wgt

39.2kg
8
3
T: Mark Morrissey
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

29.03

Split

6.91

In Run

688

Wgt

37.0kg
R4 WAREHOUSE SALES (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.57
1
6
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

6.64

In Run

331

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.25

Split

6.57

In Run

113

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.56

Split

6.63

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.58

Split

6.64

In Run

554

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.72

Split

6.66

In Run

666

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Wendy Connell
$0.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

24.73

Split

6.64

In Run

445

Wgt

24.0kg
7
1
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

24.72

Split

6.72

In Run

777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.97

Split

6.78

In Run

888

Wgt

34.4kg
R5 McIVOR RD VETERINARY CENTRE (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.59
1
7
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.57

Split

6.75

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

28.58

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

28.61

Split

6.87

In Run

333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

28.74

Split

6.98

In Run

555

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

28.82

Split

6.91

In Run

444

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: T O'Donovan
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.99

Split

7.06

In Run

766

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.10

Split

7.05

In Run

677

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
5
T: Cooper Hayes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.59

In Run

88

Wgt

30.9kg
R6 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA (660m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 15.10
1
2
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.95

Split

15.67

In Run

632

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

38.32

Split

15.10

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

38.76

Split

15.56

In Run

555

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

38.78

Split

15.29

In Run

223

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Kathryn Bentley
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

38.81

Split

15.45

In Run

344

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Paul Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

38.86

Split

15.98

In Run

777

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Melissa Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

39.11

Split

15.51

In Run

466

Wgt

25.9kg
8
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

39.28

Split

16.30

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.57
1
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.53

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

28.56

Split

6.63

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

28.73

Split

6.79

In Run

455

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.81

Split

6.82

In Run

566

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

28.84

Split

6.87

In Run

633

Wgt

36.0kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.92

Split

6.76

In Run

344

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Travis Monaghan
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.97

Split

6.89

In Run

877

Wgt

33.8kg
8
9
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.01

Split

6.88

In Run

788

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 BENDIGO FORD (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.53
1
1
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.15

Split

6.59

In Run

211

Wgt

36.3kg
2
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

28.40

Split

6.74

In Run

532

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.49

Split

6.53

In Run

123

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.55

Split

6.75

In Run

655

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Ian Garland
$0.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

28.56

Split

6.66

In Run

344

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.87

Split

6.73

In Run

477

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Russell Eades
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

28.90

Split

6.84

In Run

766

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

29.11

Split

6.87

In Run

888

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 MITCHELTON WINES (425m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.60
1
7
T: Maureen Turner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.63

Split

6.86

In Run

884

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.74

Split

6.84

In Run

553

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.78

Split

6.61

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.87

Split

6.76

In Run

336

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Travis Monaghan
$0.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

24.87

Split

6.85

In Run

665

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.89

Split

6.85

In Run

777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: David Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.11

Split

6.78

In Run

448

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 3BO FM 93.5 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.66
1
3
T: Simon Barker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.22

Split

6.66

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Noel Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.34

Split

6.71

In Run

322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: T O'Donovan
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.37

Split

6.71

In Run

233

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.67

Split

6.72

In Run

444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.78

Split

6.75

In Run

776

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.00

Split

6.72

In Run

557

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.02

Split

6.74

In Run

665

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.24

Split

6.76

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 SANTONS OF BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $575 - $165 - $80
Splits: 6.55
1
3
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.29

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

28.44

Split

6.83

In Run

443

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

28.49

Split

6.74

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

28.60

Split

6.77

In Run

334

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Brian Petty
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.69

Split

6.97

In Run

655

Wgt

27.8kg
6
10
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.76

Split

6.96

In Run

566

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

28.88

Split

7.01

In Run

777

Wgt

35.0kg
DNF
5
T: Robert Bibic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.08

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) 500m Maiden Final $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOLT BABY BOLT (5) Michael Chilcott 28.74 0.00 6.57 121 28.1kg Texas Gold SMOOTH MOVER $0.00
2 8 BLUTIGAROO (8) A Hitchcock 28.78 0.75 6.66 212 33.2kg Shanlyn Prince GO WILD SHIRL $0.00
3 3 MONTY SHIRAZ (3) Carol Jackson 28.85 1.75 6.93 444 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $0.00
4 4 FANCY A FIFTY (4) Lyn Smith 28.96 3.50 6.97 755 29.7kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN POLLY $0.00
5 9 HUBBLE (2) Barry Hiscock 29.10 5.75 6.77 333 35.7kg Knocka Norris BARELEN QUEEN $0.00
6 1 HANGING SOLO (1) Benjamin Abela 29.52 12.50 6.96 676 29.0kg Talk's Cheap NAVARRE EXPRESS $0.00
7 7 WHO TOLD LOCHIE (7) John Maple 29.57 13.25 6.95 567 34.2kg Premier Fantasy Who Told Helen $0.00
Race 2 MTD 500m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WISP OF STEAM (8) Robert Taylor 28.77 0.00 6.82 431 30.4kg Vapour Whirl LILLY LA PLONK $0.00
2 6 NOT WHITE (6) Brian Lock 28.97 3.25 6.65 112 35.6kg METICULOUS JACARREST $0.00
3 7 MAHOGANY SPIRIT (7) Brian Haintz 29.00 3.75 6.83 553 27.3kg Surf Lorian RICH MAHOGANY $0.00
4 4 BILLY GOAT (4) Gary Edwards 29.13 5.75 6.89 744 29.8kg Surgeon MICHLEENA $0.00
5 2 No Cash Ear (2) Audrey Daisley 29.38 9.75 6.70 266 29.0kg Elite State SIDEMONEY $0.00
6 10 HARILDA PRINCE (3) Joe Borg 29.76 15.75 6.88 677 32.6kg Surgeon BURRA PRINCESS $0.00
7 1 LOTSA WEALTH (1) Darren Cairns 29.80 16.50 6.70 325 37.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE TREE HILL $0.00
Race 3 RAPIDVITE 500m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COOL AND FUNKY (4) H Theodorakopoulos 28.34 0.00 6.54 111 25.0kg Big Daddy Cool SHANIA FLYER $0.00
2 1 TURKOGLU (1) Sheldon Hamilton 28.38 0.75 6.74 332 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MIXED UP MARY $0.00
3 6 CHUCKIE CHEESE (6) Michael Chilcott 28.68 5.50 6.89 444 34.9kg El Galo Body Trim $0.00
4 7 SALMON FOREST (7) Gary Edwards 28.73 6.25 6.63 223 30.0kg PATH TO POWER CONVERTER $0.00
5 8 STOP THE CLOCK (8) Peter Bartlett 28.76 6.75 6.94 765 32.4kg Surf Lorian JILL'S REVENGE $0.00
6 2 CLAYOQUOT (2) R Sharples 28.81 7.50 6.90 556 32.5kg Solve The Puzzle OCEANIC TYCOON $0.00
7 5 CHILE RUM (5) Vincent Humphries 28.85 8.25 7.00 877 39.2kg Bit Chili HER TEMPA $0.00
8 3 TIGE'S JEWEL (3) Mark Morrissey 29.03 11.00 6.91 688 37.0kg Black Enforcer LUCKY OPAL $0.00
Race 4 WAREHOUSE SALES 425m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KIAN PRINCE (6) John Barbara 24.16 0.00 6.64 331 33.5kg Surf Lorian STATELY IMAGE $0.00
2 7 RUSTIC KING (7) Judith Worsfold 24.25 1.50 6.57 113 31.1kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
3 8 ABSINTH SHOT (8) Peter Giles 24.56 6.50 6.63 222 29.9kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH $0.00
4 5 BLACK MOUNTAIN (5) Lyn Smith 24.58 6.75 6.64 554 33.5kg MOUNTAIN DRY ALEISHA MOORE $0.00
5 4 Fiery Belle (4) Simon Humphries 24.72 9.00 6.66 666 26.2kg El Galo OODEIM LARA $0.00
6 3 Tapestry Lace (3) Wendy Connell 24.73 9.04 6.64 445 24.0kg Big Daddy Cool GYPSY BLUE BELLE $0.00
7 1 SUPER NITRO (1) Michael Ellis 24.72 9.01 6.72 777 32.3kg Superman LADY PAWNEE $0.00
8 2 WILHAM'S SON (2) Darren Murray 24.97 13.00 6.78 888 34.4kg Bartrim Bale BAHLOO EXPRESS $0.00
Race 5 McIVOR RD VETERINARY CENTRE 500m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Malibu (7) Darren Murray 28.57 0.00 6.75 222 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool WIPE OUT $0.00
2 8 HILLBILLY HIPPY (8) Pamela Tabone 28.58 0.25 6.59 111 31.7kg MISTER TWINK ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $0.00
3 2 SO MANIC (2) Simon Humphries 28.61 0.75 6.87 333 30.9kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
4 3 TERRY'S DELIGHT (3) Phillip Clark 28.74 2.75 6.98 555 29.8kg Surgeon CRUISE STAR $0.00
5 1 THERE WE GO (1) 28.82 4.00 6.91 444 30.9kg Collision There Abouts $0.00
6 4 SIMPLE CLASS (4) T O'Donovan 28.99 6.75 7.06 766 32.3kg Westmead Hawk LADY CLIMBER $0.00
7 6 SIR PEDRO (6) Grahame Connell 29.10 8.50 7.05 677 32.1kg Where's Pedro TIGGERLONG NOKIA $0.00
DNF 5 PACQUIAO (5) Cooper Hayes 0.00 0.00 6.59 88 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool HOLY THUNDER $0.00
Race 6 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA 660m Grade 5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 15.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Alpe D'huez (2) Michael Fearnley 37.95 0.00 15.67 632 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE $0.00
2 5 OXFORD LANDING (5) Roslyn Gilmore 38.32 6.00 15.10 111 26.4kg Surf Lorian SENZA NOME $0.00
3 7 SURFIN' TIGER (7) Clint Capuano 38.76 13.00 15.56 555 32.9kg Surf Lorian AWESOME SHOWGIRL $0.00
4 4 LIMBURG HOPE (4) 38.78 13.25 15.29 223 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LIMBURG MISS $0.00
5 6 ULTIMATE REFUND (6) Kathryn Bentley 38.81 13.75 15.45 344 33.6kg PATH TO POWER Arleen Bale $0.00
6 3 Flaming Shiraz (3) Paul Ellis 38.86 14.50 15.98 777 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
7 1 STARS INNER EYES (1) Melissa Karamatic 39.11 18.50 15.51 466 25.9kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA $0.00
8 8 STARFIRE MAGIC (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 39.28 21.25 16.30 888 31.4kg Collision STARFIRE LEE $0.00
Race 7 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 500m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MODERN FANTASY (1) Judith Worsfold 28.53 0.00 6.57 111 34.6kg Premier Fantasy MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
2 3 REPRIEVED (3) Gary Edwards 28.56 0.50 6.63 222 32.3kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL $0.00
3 7 UNPLAYABLE (7) Edwin Caruana 28.73 3.25 6.79 455 31.5kg RUN THE RISK WEZ DA PICNIC $0.00
4 6 DOT MAN (6) Peter Bartlett 28.81 4.50 6.82 566 32.8kg MANDAGERY MAN KIMBA'S HOPE $0.00
5 5 RAID THE BANK (5) Darren Cairns 28.84 5.00 6.87 633 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE TREE HILL $0.00
6 4 LEKTRA GOLD (4) Jess Fothergill 28.92 6.25 6.76 344 32.0kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
7 8 THANKS BAZ (8) Travis Monaghan 28.97 7.00 6.89 877 33.8kg Solve The Puzzle COMPLIANT $0.00
8 9 CLOVALLEY BOONE (2) Grahame Connell 29.01 7.75 6.88 788 32.6kg Where's Pedro TIGGERLONG NOKIA $0.00
Race 8 BENDIGO FORD 500m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BULLICOURT DYLAN (1) Rodney Clark 28.15 0.00 6.59 211 36.3kg Surf Lorian BULLICOURT CLOUD $0.00
2 8 WHERE'S CLEO (8) Scott Stefanos 28.40 4.00 6.74 532 34.1kg Where's Pedro SILLY DUFFER $0.00
3 2 HUEY HOUDINE (2) David Hills 28.49 5.50 6.53 123 31.2kg Go Wild Teddy WISHBONE SAL $0.00
4 5 MAJOR NUISANCE (5) Pamela Tabone 28.55 6.50 6.75 655 31.3kg El Galo PUBLIC NUISANCE $0.00
5 7 WICKED TRIP (7) Ian Garland 28.56 6.51 6.66 344 28.2kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH $0.00
6 3 UP AND GONE (3) Chris Stanton 28.87 11.50 6.73 477 33.7kg Collision JOAN OF BARC $0.00
7 4 MITCH'S BUDDY (4) Russell Eades 28.90 12.00 6.84 766 32.3kg Elite State JACKIE'S CAPRI $0.00
8 6 SUPER TRAIN (6) John Maple 29.11 15.25 6.87 888 29.8kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
Race 9 MITCHELTON WINES 425m S/E Veteran $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JIMMY I AM (7) Maureen Turner 24.23 0.00 6.60 111 33.2kg Bit Chili LOUISE MARIE $0.00
2 4 CUTTS ROAD (4) Chris Stanton 24.63 6.50 6.86 884 32.2kg REGENT THUNDER BUCKLE UP PENNY $0.00
3 1 ZABER (1) James Karamatic 24.74 8.25 6.84 553 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY CORLEONE $0.00
4 2 RYAN'S SOX (2) Roslyn Gilmore 24.78 8.75 6.61 222 27.5kg Hallucinate ROA LASS $0.00
5 3 BARRABAS (3) Scott Stefanos 24.87 10.25 6.76 336 34.7kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $0.00
6 8 CHIEF AUSTIN (8) Travis Monaghan 24.87 10.26 6.85 665 33.5kg Collision BLONZELLA $0.00
7 6 GRANDATE (6) Kevin Quinn 24.89 10.50 6.85 777 31.2kg Whisky Assassin SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
8 5 OUR RHINO MAN (5) David Dawson 25.11 14.00 6.78 448 30.4kg Where's Pedro LITTLE BOO $0.00
Race 10 3BO FM 93.5 425m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISTER MOOMS (3) Simon Barker 24.22 0.00 6.66 111 29.8kg Bond STELLAR PHOENIX $0.00
2 5 GREAT FORCE (5) Noel Jarvis 24.34 2.00 6.71 322 32.8kg Premier Fantasy IMPERIAL JET $0.00
3 1 MR. KANSAS (1) T O'Donovan 24.37 2.50 6.71 233 34.4kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
4 6 SHINTARO PHOENIX (6) Rodney Clark 24.67 7.25 6.72 444 33.2kg Droopys Maldini FAULTLESS FAIRY $0.00
5 2 LUCZAK (2) Brenda Kinder 24.78 9.00 6.75 776 33.2kg Miagi SCRUMPTIOUS $0.00
6 8 DAINTREE WARRIOR (8) Lauren Gorman 25.00 12.50 6.72 557 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
7 7 LONG BLACK ROAD (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.02 12.75 6.74 665 28.1kg Go Wild Teddy MISS YAP $0.00
8 4 SPEED CAMERA (4) Mario Briganti 25.24 16.25 6.76 888 33.7kg Pure Octane ZOOM AROUND $0.00
Race 11 SANTONS OF BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 T3 $575 - $165 - $80 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Hotel Baci (3) Mario Briganti 28.29 0.00 6.55 111 27.8kg Give Me Five Ellie's Diamond $0.00
2 8 MISS ELUSIVE (8) Joe Borg 28.44 2.50 6.83 443 30.4kg Give Me Five PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
3 2 BEST PICTURE (2) Lyn Smith 28.49 3.25 6.74 222 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz NATUZZI $0.00
4 6 PUPPY'S REVENGE (6) Peter Bartlett 28.60 5.00 6.77 334 33.3kg Surf Lorian JILL'S REVENGE $0.00
5 1 CAMPASPE TINA (1) Brian Petty 28.69 6.50 6.97 655 27.8kg Give Me Five HOLLY LULU $0.00
6 10 At This Moment (4) Rodney Clark 28.76 7.50 6.96 566 33.2kg Where's Pedro CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
7 7 ROUGH HOUSE (7) Jess Fothergill 28.88 9.50 7.01 777 35.0kg Run's House SALOME THING $0.00
DNF 5 RHONIN'S BLADE (5) Robert Bibic 0.00 0.00 7.08 888 33.2kg Return The King TARNEY LEE $0.00