Bendigo Race Results

Friday 6th of July 2012
R1 MITCHELTON WINES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.74

Split

6.64

In Run

221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.00

Split

6.58

In Run

112

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Noel Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.41

Split

6.74

In Run

544

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.46

Split

6.69

In Run

333

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Glenn Dainton
$0.00

Mgn

11.59

Time

24.47

Split

6.89

In Run

886

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.51

Split

6.74

In Run

455

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Robert Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

25.26

Split

6.83

In Run

777

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Mark Attard
$0.00

Mgn

31.75

Time

25.74

Split

6.82

In Run

668

Wgt

34.1kg
R2 POLARIS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.77

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.21

Split

6.61

In Run

222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.32

Split

6.66

In Run

333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.38

Split

6.73

In Run

555

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.46

Split

6.67

In Run

444

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.60

Split

6.73

In Run

676

Wgt

33.3kg
7
10
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.65

Split

6.73

In Run

767

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Shane Dervish
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.68

Split

6.83

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.51
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.20

Split

6.51

In Run

111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

28.32

Split

6.57

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.67

Split

6.70

In Run

443

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Kevin Wright
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.78

Split

6.71

In Run

555

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Shane Drummond
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.84

Split

6.64

In Run

334

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

28.90

Split

6.86

In Run

777

Wgt

39.1kg
7
2
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.92

Split

6.76

In Run

666

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.97

Split

6.90

In Run

888

Wgt

34.4kg
R4 GO DISTANCE RACING - 2K BONUS (660m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2805 - $800 - $400
Splits: 15.17
1
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.06

Split

15.30

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

38.17

Split

15.17

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

38.48

Split

15.45

In Run

455

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

38.57

Split

15.52

In Run

544

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

38.70

Split

15.39

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Kathryn Bentley
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

38.95

Split

15.52

In Run

666

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.77

Split

6.51

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.33

Split

6.65

In Run

222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.55

Split

6.68

In Run

344

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.60

Split

6.68

In Run

433

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.66

Split

6.72

In Run

555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.69

Split

6.76

In Run

666

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Simon Barker
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.76

Split

6.77

In Run

777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.77

Split

6.81

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 3BO FM 93.5 FINAL (GOBIS) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52
1
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.86

Split

6.55

In Run

221

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.15

Split

6.65

In Run

433

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.23

Split

6.65

In Run

344

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

24.24

Split

6.73

In Run

555

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.31

Split

6.78

In Run

766

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.37

Split

6.83

In Run

888

Wgt

35.2kg
7
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.41

Split

6.78

In Run

677

Wgt

34.6kg
8
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.44

Split

6.52

In Run

112

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57
1
3
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.29

Split

6.64

In Run

311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

28.38

Split

6.57

In Run

122

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Ian Garland
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.57

Split

6.63

In Run

233

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

28.74

Split

6.74

In Run

544

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

28.79

Split

6.73

In Run

455

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Shane Dervish
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

29.18

Split

6.91

In Run

886

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

29.47

Split

6.85

In Run

778

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

29.51

Split

6.80

In Run

667

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59
1
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.65

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Bernard Groom
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

28.72

Split

6.77

In Run

643

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

28.77

Split

6.71

In Run

422

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

28.80

Split

6.80

In Run

755

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.83

Split

6.72

In Run

534

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Kevin Plunkett
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

28.85

Split

6.88

In Run

888

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.01

Split

6.68

In Run

277

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.15

Split

6.70

In Run

366

Wgt

34.4kg
R9 McIVOR RD VETERINARY CENTRE (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.51
1
4
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.42

Split

6.51

In Run

111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
6
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

28.67

Split

6.76

In Run

233

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Pell
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

28.71

Split

6.76

In Run

322

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.82

Split

6.88

In Run

555

Wgt

29.5kg
5
10
T: Matthew Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.90

Split

6.87

In Run

444

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Kevin Plunkett
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.93

Split

6.93

In Run

676

Wgt

32.0kg
7
9
T: Brian Menzel
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

29.11

Split

6.94

In Run

887

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

29.23

Split

6.93

In Run

768

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 RAPIDVITE (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54
1
4
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.59

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

28.65

Split

6.88

In Run

522

Wgt

39.5kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.85

Split

6.89

In Run

633

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Faye Wilkinson
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.99

Split

6.79

In Run

244

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

29.28

Split

6.87

In Run

455

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

29.40

Split

6.94

In Run

766

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

29.67

Split

7.03

In Run

888

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Barry Mills
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

29.77

Split

6.84

In Run

377

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 MITCHELTON WINES 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SILVER SPIDER (8) Jason Thompson 23.74 0.00 6.64 221 32.4kg Vapour Whirl SILVER SHIRAZ $0.00
2 3 DAINTREE WARRIOR (3) Lauren Gorman 24.00 4.25 6.58 112 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 1 GREAT FORCE (1) Noel Jarvis 24.41 10.75 6.74 544 33.0kg Premier Fantasy IMPERIAL JET $0.00
4 2 WANALTA HAWK (2) Clint Capuano 24.46 11.50 6.69 333 34.1kg Premier Fantasy WANALTA QUEEN $0.00
5 5 RUSLOR (5) Glenn Dainton 24.47 11.59 6.89 886 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz AFRICAN BEAUTY $0.00
6 7 WANALTA STORM (7) Clint Capuano 24.51 12.25 6.74 455 33.0kg Premier Fantasy WANALTA QUEEN $0.00
7 6 VAPOUR STORM (6) Robert Cunningham 25.26 24.25 6.83 777 33.1kg Vapour Whirl EXTRA BURST $0.00
8 4 MAJOR PROMISE (4) Mark Attard 25.74 31.75 6.82 668 34.1kg PATH TO POWER RUN FOR ROSIE $0.00
Race 2 POLARIS 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOOMED (2) Jason Thompson 23.77 0.00 6.61 111 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
2 1 KIANNA PRINCESS (1) John Barbara 24.21 7.00 6.61 222 26.9kg Surf Lorian WHERE'S BEAR $0.00
3 4 SAVANNAH'S STAR (4) Lauren Gorman 24.32 8.75 6.66 333 28.2kg Elite State FIRST STAR $0.00
4 6 IKARI HONCHO (6) Peter Dapiran 24.38 9.75 6.73 555 31.6kg Where's Pedro PREMIER BABE $0.00
5 3 CHEEKY ALOUETTE (3) Gary Edwards 24.46 11.00 6.67 444 28.1kg Elite State LADY ALOUETTE $0.00
6 7 DOT MAN (7) Peter Bartlett 24.60 13.25 6.73 676 33.3kg MANDAGERY MAN KIMBA'S HOPE $0.00
7 10 LIFE'S COOL (5) Brian Smith 24.65 14.00 6.73 767 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool MORE TO LIFE $0.00
8 8 METICULOUS RUBY (8) Shane Dervish 24.68 14.50 6.83 888 28.7kg METICULOUS RUBY WILD $0.00
Race 3 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOOM'S BLOWN (1) Jason Thompson 28.20 0.00 6.51 111 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
2 6 LATIKA (6) Tracey Deglaitis 28.32 2.00 6.57 222 27.4kg Collide LAVITA $0.00
3 4 SALMON FOREST (4) Gary Edwards 28.67 7.50 6.70 443 31.4kg PATH TO POWER CONVERTER $0.00
4 3 SPENCE'S BOY (3) Kevin Wright 28.78 9.25 6.71 555 32.3kg Elite State SPENCE'S GIRL $0.00
5 5 OLD DIESEL (5) Shane Drummond 28.84 10.25 6.64 334 33.1kg Droopys Scolari HYDE PARK $0.00
6 7 DELATITE BALE (7) 28.90 11.25 6.86 777 39.1kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
7 2 PLANET PLUTO (2) A Mcnamara 28.92 11.50 6.76 666 33.7kg Premier Fantasy WAY OUT WEST $0.00
8 8 CHUCKIE CHEESE (8) Michael Chilcott 28.97 12.25 6.90 888 34.4kg El Galo Body Trim $0.00
Race 4 GO DISTANCE RACING - 2K BONUS 660m Grade 5 $2805 - $800 - $400 Splits: 15.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISSION COMPLETE (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 38.06 0.00 15.30 222 31.8kg Superman CACHECI $0.00
2 1 STARFIRE MAGIC (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 38.17 1.75 15.17 111 32.3kg Collision STARFIRE LEE $0.00
3 7 MISS ELUSIVE (7) Joe Borg 38.48 6.75 15.45 455 30.0kg Give Me Five PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
4 8 MACCABOY (8) Leslie Kenyon 38.57 8.25 15.52 544 34.3kg Return The King BUNNER'S LASS $0.00
5 2 WENZKE (2) Brian Smith 38.70 10.25 15.39 333 26.8kg CLOSING ARGUMENT SPITFIRE MOOSIE $0.00
6 4 ULTIMATE REFUND (4) Kathryn Bentley 38.95 14.25 15.52 666 32.5kg PATH TO POWER Arleen Bale $0.00
Race 5 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 El Brooklyn (1) Jason Thompson 23.77 0.00 6.51 111 29.5kg El Galo DARK MARNE $0.00
2 2 SISCO SHADOW (2) Tammy Collins 24.33 9.00 6.65 222 32.1kg METICULOUS SISCO YEP $0.00
3 7 HARTMAN (7) Raymond Henness 24.55 12.50 6.68 344 35.1kg Give Me Five Grand Flood $0.00
4 8 GULA BALE (8) Steven Collins 24.60 13.25 6.68 433 27.9kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE $0.00
5 4 JET LANE (4) Michael Carter 24.66 14.25 6.72 555 30.7kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $0.00
6 6 Sanz Surprize (6) Yvonne Andrews 24.69 14.75 6.76 666 26.6kg Return The King SANZZERO $0.00
7 5 MISTER MOOMS (5) Simon Barker 24.76 15.75 6.77 777 29.2kg Bond STELLAR PHOENIX $0.00
8 3 MAJOR MCCHEESE (3) Barry Hiscock 24.77 16.00 6.81 888 33.2kg El Galo Body Trim $0.00
Race 6 3BO FM 93.5 FINAL (GOBIS) 425m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Blackalls Boss (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.86 0.00 6.55 221 34.0kg Hallucinate BLACKALLS BEAUTY $0.00
2 3 MCLARAN (3) Tracey Deglaitis 24.15 4.75 6.65 433 33.8kg Collide LAVITA $0.00
3 2 Tyer's Special (2) Peter Giles 24.23 6.00 6.65 344 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LAQUINTA MISS $0.00
4 6 DAVEN BALE (6) Steven Collins 24.24 6.04 6.73 555 31.6kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE $0.00
5 1 Early Return (1) Michael Chilcott 24.31 7.25 6.78 766 34.3kg Return The King EARLY WHISPER $0.00
6 4 GOTTA BE JOLLY (4) Karen Leek 24.37 8.25 6.83 888 35.2kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
7 8 COCKY BOY (8) Lauren Gorman 24.41 8.75 6.78 677 34.6kg El Galo HELLO GAL $0.00
8 5 YARRAWOOD (5) Peter Dapiran 24.44 9.25 6.52 112 28.4kg Brett Lee SPELLBOUND SIYAN $0.00
Race 7 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TARKS LEGEND (3) David Geall 28.29 0.00 6.64 311 32.8kg Where's Pedro REAL MACOY $0.00
2 7 REPRIEVED (7) Gary Edwards 28.38 1.50 6.57 122 33.5kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL $0.00
3 8 WICKED TRIP (8) Ian Garland 28.57 4.50 6.63 233 28.3kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH $0.00
4 6 MODERN FANTASY (6) Judith Worsfold 28.74 7.25 6.74 544 34.5kg Premier Fantasy MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
5 5 DOMINCO BALE (5) Steven Collins 28.79 8.00 6.73 455 33.7kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
6 2 MARINA'S JOY (2) Shane Dervish 29.18 14.25 6.91 886 31.2kg Brett Lee SIDEMONEY $0.00
7 4 BOWL ALONG (4) Kevin Ashton 29.47 18.75 6.85 778 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool LAGOON BA BA $0.00
8 1 DALE BALE (1) Graeme Bate 29.51 19.50 6.80 667 30.0kg Lansley Bale GEO'S GEM $0.00
Race 8 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LE PIPPY (8) Jess Fothergill 28.65 0.00 6.59 111 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION $0.00
2 4 FAVALORO (4) Bernard Groom 28.72 1.25 6.77 643 34.1kg Surgeon BOB CAT $0.00
3 1 DYNA BEAT (1) Graeme Bate 28.77 2.00 6.71 422 26.7kg Droopys Maldini TALINA BALE $0.00
4 6 ONYA SPLASH (6) Barry Stephens 28.80 2.50 6.80 755 32.8kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
5 5 WHERE'S CLEO (5) Scott Stefanos 28.83 3.00 6.72 534 34.5kg Where's Pedro SILLY DUFFER $0.00
6 7 MIRACLE DICE (7) Kevin Plunkett 28.85 3.25 6.88 888 35.2kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $0.00
7 2 ALETA ALLEN (2) Graeme Bate 29.01 5.75 6.68 277 28.1kg Where's Pedro TALLY BALE $0.00
8 3 ALL INN BRADY (3) Tony Duncan 29.15 8.00 6.70 366 34.4kg Over Flo MINTAKA SALLY $0.00
Race 9 McIVOR RD VETERINARY CENTRE 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Proven Song (4) Paul Donohue 28.42 0.00 6.51 111 24.4kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN POLLY $0.00
2 6 Flaming Shiraz (6) Raymond Henness 28.67 4.00 6.76 233 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
3 1 WYN GATES (1) Benjamin Pell 28.71 4.75 6.76 322 35.7kg Surgeon TARNEY LEE $0.00
4 8 Claretown Ruby (8) Peter Griffen 28.82 6.50 6.88 555 29.5kg Regal Thyme CLARETOWN ANNIE $0.00
5 10 AZARENKA (5) Matthew Edwards 28.90 7.75 6.87 444 27.9kg CASH EXPRESS AMERICAN MODEL $0.00
6 2 MISS DOMINO (2) Kevin Plunkett 28.93 8.25 6.93 676 32.0kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $0.00
7 9 TARNEIT FLYER (3) Brian Menzel 29.11 11.00 6.94 887 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION $0.00
8 7 EBONY FLYER (7) Grahame Connell 29.23 13.00 6.93 768 30.7kg Hallucinate THRASHER $0.00
Race 10 RAPIDVITE 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INSIGNIA MISS (4) Ronald Wilkinson 28.59 0.00 6.54 111 28.4kg Surf Lorian HOLLY ROCK $0.00
2 6 BIG INTENTION (6) Scott Stefanos 28.65 1.00 6.88 522 39.5kg PATH TO POWER RUNWAY MODEL $0.00
3 7 JOSH MILNE (7) Jess Fothergill 28.85 4.25 6.89 633 34.7kg Brett Lee DEEJAY'S LIZZY $0.00
4 1 NAUTICA MISS (1) Faye Wilkinson 28.99 6.50 6.79 244 27.2kg Surf Lorian HOLLY ROCK $0.00
5 5 ALL INN JORDAN (5) Tony Duncan 29.28 11.00 6.87 455 33.8kg Bye Bye Bones MEMORY LOST $0.00
6 3 VIPER VENOM (3) A Mcnamara 29.40 13.00 6.94 766 30.8kg Velocette RIPIN AMY $0.00
7 8 KNOCKA'S ROCKIN' (8) Brian Smith 29.67 17.25 7.03 888 27.5kg Knocka Norris EFFIE MAY $0.00
8 2 PREMIER POLICY (2) Barry Mills 29.77 18.75 6.84 377 34.2kg Premier Fantasy SOMERTON LASS $0.00