Bendigo Race Results

Tuesday 1st of January 2013
R1 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA (500m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.58
1
2
T: Shane Dervish
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.59

Split

6.58

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$0.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

29.12

Split

6.67

In Run

222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

9.68

Time

29.20

Split

6.75

In Run

333

Wgt

37.2kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

29.32

Split

6.92

In Run

666

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Brent Merton
$0.00

Mgn

14.71

Time

29.52

Split

6.78

In Run

444

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00

Mgn

16.09

Time

29.60

Split

6.97

In Run

777

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Daniel Boots
$0.00

Mgn

16.22

Time

29.61

Split

6.80

In Run

555

Wgt

25.3kg
8
8
T: Brent Merton
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

29.69

Split

7.09

In Run

888

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 POLARIS HT1 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: James Arthur
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.10

Split

6.68

In Run

211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.43

Split

6.78

In Run

533

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Douglas Condon
$13.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

24.46

Split

6.65

In Run

122

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Barry Hiscock
$6.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

24.64

Split

6.77

In Run

465

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Ross Brook
$15.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

24.84

Split

6.71

In Run

344

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: B Iredale
$20.00

Mgn

13.52

Time

24.95

Split

7.06

In Run

877

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Jarleth Maye
$7.00

Mgn

13.88

Time

24.97

Split

6.82

In Run

656

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$27.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.01

In Run

788

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE HT2 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

6.74

In Run

521

Wgt

37.4kg
2
9
T: Barry Hiscock
$31.00

Mgn

6.82

Time

24.45

Split

6.71

In Run

444

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Peter Bartlett
$28.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

24.46

Split

6.66

In Run

333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

24.55

Split

6.61

In Run

212

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Wendy Cunningham
$30.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

24.67

Split

6.77

In Run

676

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Jarleth Maye
$11.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

24.71

Split

6.78

In Run

755

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Francesco Carbone
$34.00

Mgn

11.12

Time

24.72

Split

6.90

In Run

888

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Judith Worsfold
$14.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

24.78

Split

6.61

In Run

167

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE HT3 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54
1
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.25

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$13.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

24.36

Split

6.55

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Norma Millington
$5.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

24.42

Split

6.71

In Run

565

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Judith Worsfold
$19.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

24.42

Split

6.57

In Run

333

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

2.85

Time

24.43

Split

6.71

In Run

644

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Bernard Bryce
$22.00

Mgn

7.65

Time

24.73

Split

6.68

In Run

456

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Paula Boots
$22.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

24.75

Split

6.75

In Run

777

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Douglas Sheridan
$45.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

24.86

Split

6.79

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
R5 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.48
1
5
T: G Long
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.81

Split

6.63

In Run

333

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Alan Inglis
$19.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

28.86

Split

6.63

In Run

222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Peter Griffen
$1.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

28.89

Split

6.98

In Run

764

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Ronald Barron
$7.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

28.96

Split

6.48

In Run

111

Wgt

37.0kg
5
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$13.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

29.02

Split

6.76

In Run

446

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$24.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

29.14

Split

7.23

In Run

887

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Kevin Wright
$15.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

29.19

Split

6.90

In Run

655

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Paul Santoro
$10.00

Mgn

8.28

Time

29.33

Split

6.87

In Run

578

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 WIN TELEVISION (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58
1
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.43

Split

6.58

In Run

211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Robert Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

28.66

Split

6.81

In Run

444

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$16.00

Mgn

6.38

Time

28.83

Split

6.58

In Run

122

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Chris Darmanin
$7.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

28.85

Split

7.06

In Run

666

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Peter Bartlett
$21.00

Mgn

6.85

Time

28.86

Split

6.77

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Christopher Jaensch
$12.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

28.88

Split

6.94

In Run

555

Wgt

38.0kg
R7 BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT4 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.55
1
6
T: Chris Stanton
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.17

Split

6.67

In Run

221

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Cameron Taylor
$2.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

24.52

Split

6.75

In Run

444

Wgt

35.6kg
3
10
T: Peter Dapiran
$6.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

24.65

Split

6.67

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Jarleth Maye
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.66

Split

6.55

In Run

112

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

24.87

Split

6.77

In Run

865

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Simon Barker
$25.00

Mgn

15.14

Time

25.12

Split

6.76

In Run

657

Wgt

35.6kg
7
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$3.00

Mgn

15.52

Time

25.15

Split

6.77

In Run

788

Wgt

31.0kg
8
8
T: Michael Giles
$18.00

Mgn

16.79

Time

25.23

Split

6.75

In Run

576

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 3BO 93.5FM (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55
1
4
T: Ian Garland
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.44

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: R Sharples
$4.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

28.67

Split

6.77

In Run

544

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Barry Stephens
$12.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

28.69

Split

6.62

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

28.70

Split

6.66

In Run

333

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Pauline Patterson
$12.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

28.75

Split

7.02

In Run

765

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$13.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

28.77

Split

6.72

In Run

456

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Matthew Edwards
$23.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

28.97

Split

6.77

In Run

677

Wgt

28.4kg
8
2
T: Brian Lock
$3.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

29.41

Split

7.08

In Run

888

Wgt

34.7kg
R9 SANTONS OF BENDIGO HT5 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57
1
8
T: Rodney Clark
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.38

Split

6.63

In Run

222

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Lyle Bridges
$3.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

24.39

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Norma Millington
$2.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

24.55

Split

6.80

In Run

733

Wgt

36.7kg
4
7
T: Michael Giles
$14.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

24.81

Split

6.69

In Run

344

Wgt

36.7kg
5
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$35.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

24.92

Split

6.74

In Run

576

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

24.97

Split

6.77

In Run

655

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Andrea Hare
$27.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.01

Split

6.74

In Run

468

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Thomas Sharp
$32.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

25.03

Split

6.83

In Run

887

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 WAREHOUSE SALES HT6 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.56
1
4
T: Wendy Cunningham
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Ronald Barron
$13.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

24.44

Split

6.78

In Run

532

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$4.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

24.45

Split

6.83

In Run

766

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.49

Split

6.70

In Run

243

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Brett Hare
$22.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

24.53

Split

6.75

In Run

455

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Sharyn Combridge
$8.00

Mgn

8.85

Time

24.58

Split

6.70

In Run

324

Wgt

31.6kg
7
9
T: Brian Menzel
$33.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

24.67

Split

6.80

In Run

677

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Daniel Boots
$21.00

Mgn

14.84

Time

24.96

Split

7.02

In Run

888

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 DEE WINTER AT STUD HT7 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.41

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

24.45

Split

6.71

In Run

332

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.52

Split

6.74

In Run

664

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: H Theodorakopoulos
$15.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

24.58

Split

6.57

In Run

223

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Christopher Jaensch
$5.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

24.72

Split

6.72

In Run

445

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: Michael Ellis
$13.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

24.76

Split

6.74

In Run

556

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Chris Stanton
$22.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

24.90

Split

6.87

In Run

777

Wgt

34.4kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT8 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57
1
7
T: Jarleth Maye
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

6.66

In Run

511

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$4.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

24.30

Split

6.66

In Run

444

Wgt

35.3kg
3
3
T: Douglas Condon
$3.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

24.32

Split

6.63

In Run

333

Wgt

35.7kg
4
2
T: Ronald Rogers
$4.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

24.32

Split

6.57

In Run

122

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Gary Edwards
$16.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

24.44

Split

6.71

In Run

775

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Bernard Bryce
$10.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

24.71

Split

6.87

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Judith Worsfold
$11.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

24.72

Split

6.68

In Run

656

Wgt

35.6kg
8
5
T: Murray Collyer
$7.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

25.02

Split

6.63

In Run

267

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA 500m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRAB MEAT (2) Shane Dervish 28.59 0.00 6.58 111 28.8kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe $0.00
2 3 NISHIKORI (3) Kevin Ashton 29.12 8.39 6.67 222 33.8kg Return The King THOUGHTFUL MISS $0.00
3 5 WILBUR ROY (5) Sheldon Hamilton 29.20 9.68 6.75 333 37.2kg SARGENT MAJOR CEEYA MAHTE $0.00
4 6 ROSTOK (6) Jennifer Torr 29.32 11.61 6.92 666 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan STAR DIVA $0.00
5 7 JAMIE LEE SIYAN (7) Brent Merton 29.52 14.71 6.78 444 27.6kg Brett Lee PREMIER CLASS $0.00
6 1 APOLLO'S SURF (1) Douglas Sheridan 29.60 16.09 6.97 777 31.1kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH $0.00
7 4 BARTY'S FRIDAY (4) Daniel Boots 29.61 16.22 6.80 555 25.3kg Bit Chili BARTY'S DREAM $0.00
8 8 LADY EYNESBURY (8) Brent Merton 29.69 17.50 7.09 888 26.7kg Premier Fantasy Mineola Grand $0.00
Race 2 POLARIS HT1 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLY JONES (1) James Arthur 24.10 0.00 6.68 211 28.0kg Vapour Whirl BALLISTIC MARY $4.00
2 8 MYSTIC MARCH (8) Lisa Delbridge 24.43 5.25 6.78 533 28.5kg Slater FIFIELD LASS $2.00
3 7 HE'S NO WALLY (7) Douglas Condon 24.46 5.71 6.65 122 34.8kg Premier Fantasy LOVELY PRIMA $13.00
4 3 MAJOR MCCHEESE (3) Barry Hiscock 24.64 8.65 6.77 465 33.8kg El Galo Body Trim $6.00
5 4 RUBY BE MINE (4) Ross Brook 24.84 11.73 6.71 344 28.0kg Premier Fantasy REALLY HUMMING $15.00
6 2 LOOKING MAGICAL (2) B Iredale 24.95 13.52 7.06 877 33.2kg Hallucinate WIEDERSEHEN $20.00
7 5 CONNEMARA SUZY (5) Jarleth Maye 24.97 13.88 6.82 656 32.5kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD $7.00
DNF 6 KRAJICEK (6) Kevin Ashton 0.00 0.00 7.01 788 33.0kg Velocette CHARDONNAY REBEL $27.00
Race 3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE HT2 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Farmor Las Vegas (1) Robert Britton 24.02 0.00 6.74 521 37.4kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU $2.00
2 9 DEMON CLEANER (6) Barry Hiscock 24.45 6.82 6.71 444 35.1kg Where's Pedro TAMRA $31.00
3 7 DOT MAN (7) Peter Bartlett 24.46 7.06 6.66 333 32.6kg MANDAGERY MAN KIMBA'S HOPE $28.00
4 3 CEE WALLER (3) Wayne Vassallo 24.55 8.41 6.61 212 32.6kg Collision BROOKLYN BELLE $2.00
5 2 RETWEET (2) Wendy Cunningham 24.67 10.38 6.77 676 26.0kg Vapour Whirl RAPID FUN $30.00
6 8 CONNEMARA SKY (8) Jarleth Maye 24.71 11.04 6.78 755 29.8kg Paddy's Flame ELITE GOLD $11.00
7 4 PRINCE VAPOUR (4) Francesco Carbone 24.72 11.12 6.90 888 32.7kg Vapour Whirl ELUSIVE TOKEN $34.00
8 5 RUSTIC KING (5) Judith Worsfold 24.78 12.09 6.61 167 31.7kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $14.00
Race 4 MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE HT3 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXTRAORDINARY (1) Yvonne Andrews 24.25 0.00 6.54 111 33.0kg Surf Lorian Wonderous $1.00
2 7 TUBESMAN (7) Michael Gibbons 24.36 1.79 6.55 222 29.9kg Talk's Cheap FEATHER BOA $13.00
3 8 Zulu Miss (8) Norma Millington 24.42 2.68 6.71 565 27.3kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $5.00
4 2 SNOW MYSTIQUE (2) Judith Worsfold 24.42 2.76 6.57 333 27.0kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $19.00
5 4 BANE (4) Robert Britton 24.43 2.85 6.71 644 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool LEN'S LADY $4.00
6 6 BANTAM'S BABE (6) Bernard Bryce 24.73 7.65 6.68 456 29.8kg OUR BARNEY MAJOR DANJER $22.00
7 3 ELITE BELLA (3) Paula Boots 24.75 7.93 6.75 777 28.9kg Elite State Lee Joy $22.00
8 5 MODERN SILK (5) Douglas Sheridan 24.86 9.73 6.79 888 30.1kg Where's Pedro SURE LIGHTNING $45.00
Race 5 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OCKY THYME (5) G Long 28.81 0.00 6.63 333 28.0kg Surf Lorian DREAM THYME $6.00
2 2 WHIRLAWAY (2) Alan Inglis 28.86 0.77 6.63 222 35.0kg Vapour Whirl BIG MUMMA $19.00
3 4 CLARETOWN WESTY (4) Peter Griffen 28.89 1.26 6.98 764 33.6kg Vapour Whirl CLARETOWN ANNIE $1.00
4 1 UNHITCHED (1) Ronald Barron 28.96 2.36 6.48 111 37.0kg Bit Chili SHAZLYN $7.00
5 7 MILL HOUSE (7) Andrew Mooney 29.02 3.34 6.76 446 31.8kg REDLINE REAPER SLINKY MALINKI $13.00
6 6 KRAKEN BELLE (6) Kevin Eyles 29.14 5.23 7.23 887 26.6kg Surf Lorian UNO KISSY $24.00
7 8 ILLEGAL PATH (8) Kevin Wright 29.19 5.98 6.90 655 29.2kg PATH TO POWER SPENCE'S GIRL $15.00
8 3 SCHOUT (3) Paul Santoro 29.33 8.28 6.87 578 33.3kg Premier Fantasy ITSA KINDA MAGIC $10.00
Race 6 WIN TELEVISION 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING PETE (8) Peter Dapiran 28.43 0.00 6.58 211 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $1.00
2 5 DARK FLASH (5) Robert Taylor 28.66 3.69 6.81 444 32.8kg Elite State LUCKY OPAL $4.00
3 2 I'M A THINKER (2) Sebastiano Gibilisco 28.83 6.38 6.58 122 31.6kg Bond LUSTY STAR $16.00
4 3 SOLAR AGENT (3) Chris Darmanin 28.85 6.77 7.06 666 33.3kg Mogambo JACINTA BALE $7.00
5 4 TEENA'S PLANE (4) Peter Bartlett 28.86 6.85 6.77 333 31.4kg Texas Gold TEENA WAVES $21.00
6 1 CURLWAA HOPE (1) Christopher Jaensch 28.88 7.22 6.94 555 38.0kg METICULOUS Curlwaa Islander $12.00
Race 7 BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT4 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOUTHWOOD BOLT (6) Chris Stanton 24.17 0.00 6.67 221 35.8kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $31.00
2 7 FOREVER STRONG (7) Cameron Taylor 24.52 5.61 6.75 444 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $2.00
3 10 ZIPPING MANDY (2) Peter Dapiran 24.65 7.66 6.67 333 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $6.00
4 3 CONNEMARA FIRE (3) Jarleth Maye 24.66 7.75 6.55 112 32.0kg Paddy's Flame ELITE GOLD $10.00
5 4 Itz Bath Time (4) Mark Delbridge 24.87 11.11 6.77 865 27.6kg BO FRAZIER HARRY'S ABBY $6.00
6 5 IKARI THUNDER (5) Simon Barker 25.12 15.14 6.76 657 35.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey IKARI BABE $25.00
7 1 PACQUIAO (1) Kristie Collyer 25.15 15.52 6.77 788 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool HOLY THUNDER $3.00
8 8 OUR MATILDA (8) Michael Giles 25.23 16.79 6.75 576 29.0kg Where's Pedro UNIQUE DAISY $18.00
Race 8 3BO 93.5FM 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WICKED TRIP (4) Ian Garland 28.44 0.00 6.55 111 29.1kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH $4.00
2 6 KALIMNA ELITE (6) R Sharples 28.67 3.69 6.77 544 32.9kg Elite State UNO KISSY $4.00
3 3 ONYA JACK (3) Barry Stephens 28.69 3.98 6.62 222 32.9kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $12.00
4 5 Chilly Babe (5) Robert Britton 28.70 4.15 6.66 333 28.8kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $6.00
5 1 SIX BOB (1) Pauline Patterson 28.75 4.96 7.02 765 31.9kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $12.00
6 8 PAPER CHASER (8) Marcus Lloyd 28.77 5.30 6.72 456 28.5kg Superman NIPPY AS $13.00
7 7 AZARENKA (7) Matthew Edwards 28.97 8.52 6.77 677 28.4kg CASH EXPRESS AMERICAN MODEL $23.00
8 2 BLACK JACA (2) Brian Lock 29.41 15.50 7.08 888 34.7kg METICULOUS JACARREST $3.00
Race 9 SANTONS OF BENDIGO HT5 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIRST BLOOD (8) Rodney Clark 24.38 0.00 6.63 222 30.6kg Collision HEY PRINCESS $4.00
2 1 SIDE BY SIDE (1) Lyle Bridges 24.39 0.07 6.57 111 33.3kg Pure Octane MAGWOOD $3.00
3 6 TIME FOR FUN (6) Norma Millington 24.55 2.73 6.80 733 36.7kg Bartrim Bale MIDNIGHT JUDY $2.00
4 7 SANDSTONE (7) Michael Giles 24.81 6.79 6.69 344 36.7kg Where's Pedro UNIQUE DAISY $14.00
5 3 CHEEKY ALOUETTE (3) Kevin Ashton 24.92 8.46 6.74 576 29.0kg Elite State LADY ALOUETTE $35.00
6 5 TURNOUT (5) Michael Chilcott 24.97 9.33 6.77 655 32.5kg PATH TO POWER TEQUILA MALL $8.00
7 2 MAD MONS (2) Andrea Hare 25.01 10.00 6.74 468 30.2kg Bond SPENCE'S GIRL $27.00
8 4 BILLYO (4) Thomas Sharp 25.03 10.34 6.83 887 29.1kg Vapour Whirl SPEEWAH $32.00
Race 10 WAREHOUSE SALES HT6 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARROW STRAIGHT (4) Wendy Cunningham 24.02 0.00 6.56 111 32.4kg Vapour Whirl RAPID FUN $1.00
2 8 TOE CUTTER (8) Ronald Barron 24.44 6.65 6.78 532 33.4kg Collision CURRENT DREAM $13.00
3 3 ZIPPING CLINT (3) Peter Dapiran 24.45 6.79 6.83 766 29.5kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $4.00
4 1 BIT CREEPY (1) Matthew Marshall 24.49 7.50 6.70 243 31.4kg Bit Chili EXTREMELY KOOL $7.00
5 7 HOLY RIOLI (7) Brett Hare 24.53 8.09 6.75 455 35.6kg Slater MINNIE MINOR $22.00
6 5 WICKED MAGIC (5) Sharyn Combridge 24.58 8.85 6.70 324 31.6kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH $8.00
7 9 TARNEIT FLYER (6) Brian Menzel 24.67 10.34 6.80 677 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION $33.00
8 2 CLASSY KOOPER (2) Daniel Boots 24.96 14.84 7.02 888 31.6kg Velocette KOOPERS FOUR $21.00
Race 11 DEE WINTER AT STUD HT7 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARVO'S VIXEN (8) Mark Delbridge 24.41 0.00 6.57 111 28.6kg MISTER TWINK ARVO'S HELENA $6.00
2 4 Daintree Empress (4) Lauren Gorman 24.45 0.61 6.71 332 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $2.00
3 2 CAWBOURNE CLOONY (2) Robert Britton 24.52 1.75 6.74 664 35.1kg Where's Pedro CAWBOURNE KYLIE $4.00
4 7 SUPER IMPERIOR (7) H Theodorakopoulos 24.58 2.57 6.57 223 30.4kg Regal Thyme SHE'S A CLOWN $15.00
5 6 UNO OSCAR (6) Christopher Jaensch 24.72 4.80 6.72 445 34.7kg Primo Uno BIG SISTER $5.00
6 1 CHEEKY CHEEKS (1) Michael Ellis 24.76 5.55 6.74 556 27.5kg PATH TO POWER CHEEKY SUSPICION $13.00
7 5 DOC BERKSHIRE (5) Chris Stanton 24.90 7.66 6.87 777 34.4kg Collision JOAN OF BARC $22.00
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT8 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CONNEMARA FLAME (7) Jarleth Maye 24.29 0.00 6.66 511 32.7kg Paddy's Flame ELITE GOLD $17.00
2 1 HARTMAN (1) Michael Chilcott 24.30 0.07 6.66 444 35.3kg Give Me Five Grand Flood $4.00
3 3 PREMIER MAGPIE (3) Douglas Condon 24.32 0.41 6.63 333 35.7kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO $3.00
4 2 RUNAWAY RALFY (2) Ronald Rogers 24.32 0.44 6.57 122 33.4kg November Fury SHANLYN MOLLY $4.00
5 8 RIZZOLI (8) Gary Edwards 24.44 2.30 6.71 775 30.2kg Return The King THOUGHTFUL MISS $16.00
6 4 DIMFIRE BOY (4) Bernard Bryce 24.71 6.68 6.87 888 30.4kg El Galo SACRED ANGEL $10.00
7 6 MACHO MAN (6) Judith Worsfold 24.72 6.76 6.68 656 35.6kg AHANE LAD STRAIGHT ON $11.00
8 5 SCANT REGARD (5) Murray Collyer 25.02 11.53 6.63 267 27.8kg Droopys Marco SHANNAH WIDD $7.00