Bendigo Race Results

Friday 1st of March 2013
R1 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA HT1 (500m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.63
1
1
T: Donald Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.34

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Rodney Clark
$5.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

28.75

Split

6.93

In Run

764

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Allan Meyer
$11.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

28.76

Split

6.66

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Ian Bibby
$21.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

28.86

Split

6.92

In Run

675

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Shane Dervish
$10.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

28.95

Split

6.70

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: B Martell
$19.00

Mgn

14.92

Time

29.28

Split

6.86

In Run

557

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Stephen Burke
$15.00

Mgn

15.26

Time

29.30

Split

6.77

In Run

446

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
4
T: Leslie Slattery
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.18

In Run

888

Wgt

34.4kg
R2 POLARIS HT2 (500m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.62
1
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.88

Split

6.82

In Run

332

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Allan Meyer
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.10

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

37.4kg
3
7
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$4.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

29.10

Split

7.11

In Run

655

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Deb Carr
$12.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

29.14

Split

6.95

In Run

444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Stuart Divers
$4.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

29.20

Split

6.77

In Run

223

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Leslie Slattery
$13.00

Mgn

8.92

Time

29.44

Split

7.10

In Run

566

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Stephen Langenhoff
$27.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

29.55

Split

7.19

In Run

777

Wgt

35.9kg
R3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE HT3 (500m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.62
1
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.04

Split

6.76

In Run

322

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Tamara Fernandes
$19.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

29.05

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$11.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

29.31

Split

6.98

In Run

643

Wgt

33.5kg
4
10
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$30.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

29.54

Split

6.98

In Run

534

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: G Long
$4.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

29.62

Split

6.69

In Run

255

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$6.00

Mgn

13.14

Time

29.87

Split

7.12

In Run

877

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
$3.00

Mgn

15.90

Time

30.04

Split

7.06

In Run

788

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: David Keanelly
$25.00

Mgn

16.71

Time

30.09

Split

6.79

In Run

466

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 3BO 93.5FM FINAL (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.90

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Peter Griffen
$8.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

24.38

Split

6.87

In Run

777

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Paul Anderton
$8.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

24.40

Split

6.63

In Run

222

Wgt

29.5kg
4
9
T: Judith Worsfold
$20.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

24.51

Split

6.73

In Run

444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Robert Le Sueur
$11.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

24.52

Split

6.70

In Run

355

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Graeme Jose
$10.00

Mgn

10.68

Time

24.57

Split

6.73

In Run

566

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

11.31

Time

24.61

Split

6.75

In Run

633

Wgt

34.6kg
8
10
T: Tamara Fernandes
$21.00

Mgn

20.06

Time

25.17

Split

7.19

In Run

888

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.42

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: A Jeffrey
$3.00

Mgn

1.88

Time

28.54

Split

6.66

In Run

332

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Peter Frost
$27.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

28.68

Split

6.79

In Run

444

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Thomas Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

28.73

Split

6.66

In Run

223

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.75

Split

6.85

In Run

855

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$16.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

28.93

Split

6.84

In Run

776

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Ian Dann
$18.00

Mgn

11.96

Time

29.17

Split

6.82

In Run

687

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

29.20

Split

6.79

In Run

568

Wgt

24.5kg
R6 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL FINAL (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.67
1
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.48

Split

6.69

In Run

411

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Hugh Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

28.62

Split

6.69

In Run

322

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

4.82

Time

28.79

Split

6.87

In Run

743

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Tina Womann
$30.00

Mgn

10.55

Time

29.15

Split

6.85

In Run

565

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Ian Vigor
$4.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

29.15

Split

6.67

In Run

236

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$22.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

29.27

Split

6.67

In Run

154

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$24.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

29.33

Split

6.89

In Run

877

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: Hugh Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

29.35

Split

6.86

In Run

688

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 WIN TELEVISION (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.42
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

6.42

In Run

111

Wgt

37.1kg
2
1
T: Sean Lithgow
$4.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

24.19

Split

6.51

In Run

222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Florence Alister
$20.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

24.35

Split

6.64

In Run

333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Tina Womann
$9.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

24.52

Split

6.74

In Run

665

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Colin Dalton
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.59

Split

6.74

In Run

544

Wgt

34.7kg
6
9
T: Pia Triaca
$35.00

Mgn

11.55

Time

24.75

Split

6.73

In Run

456

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.32

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

28.57

Split

6.60

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Barry Hiscock
$23.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

28.63

Split

6.69

In Run

344

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Ian Dann
$7.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

28.64

Split

6.72

In Run

433

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Shane Dervish
$23.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

28.69

Split

6.88

In Run

666

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Robert Le Sueur
$11.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

28.86

Split

6.82

In Run

555

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

28.98

Split

6.94

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$35.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

29.01

Split

7.01

In Run

888

Wgt

36.8kg
R9 WAREHOUSE SALES (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66
1
6
T: Paul Anderton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.54

Split

6.69

In Run

211

Wgt

27.4kg
2
10
T: Stephen Langenhoff
$7.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

28.67

Split

6.66

In Run

122

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Hugh Clarke
$22.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

28.70

Split

6.93

In Run

863

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Darren Beasley
$4.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

28.82

Split

6.80

In Run

434

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: P Love
$5.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

29.09

Split

6.92

In Run

778

Wgt

36.8kg
6
7
T: Graham Laidlay
$12.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

29.17

Split

6.78

In Run

345

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

29.17

Split

6.86

In Run

687

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Aaron Blake
$11.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

29.18

Split

6.84

In Run

556

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 DEE WINTER AT STUD (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58
1
7
T: Paul Anderton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

6.61

In Run

211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: G Cini
$5.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

24.57

Split

6.64

In Run

333

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Paul Donohue
$2.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

24.64

Split

6.58

In Run

122

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Michael Puleio
$8.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

24.75

Split

6.72

In Run

544

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Tina Womann
$13.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

24.80

Split

6.70

In Run

455

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Clive Mclennan
$39.00

Mgn

12.61

Time

24.92

Split

6.75

In Run

686

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

15.33

Time

25.09

Split

6.76

In Run

878

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Florence Alister
$30.00

Mgn

15.52

Time

25.10

Split

6.75

In Run

767

Wgt

27.1kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.34

Split

6.67

In Run

522

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Paul Donohue
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.62

In Run

243

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Leanne Hall
$7.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

24.47

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
4
9
T: Ray Cunneen
$18.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

24.53

Split

6.63

In Run

334

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

24.79

Split

6.66

In Run

455

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$21.00

Mgn

14.12

Time

25.23

Split

6.86

In Run

786

Wgt

32.3kg
7
10
T: Tina Womann
$27.00

Mgn

15.84

Time

25.34

Split

6.87

In Run

877

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

19.93

Time

25.60

Split

6.76

In Run

668

Wgt

29.3kg
R12 SANTONS OF BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67
1
5
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.63

Split

6.67

In Run

122

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$5.00

Mgn

0.88

Time

24.69

Split

6.68

In Run

211

Wgt

34.0kg
3
10
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

24.78

Split

6.73

In Run

343

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Clive Mclennan
$22.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.96

Split

6.88

In Run

865

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$22.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

25.04

Split

6.73

In Run

434

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.11

Split

6.82

In Run

756

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Kevin Eyles
$4.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

25.18

Split

6.75

In Run

577

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

25.24

Split

6.81

In Run

688

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA HT1 500m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRAKEN AID (1) Donald Mcdonald 28.34 0.00 6.63 111 25.9kg Surf Lorian UNO KISSY

$1.00

2 7 KAYLARIKKI (7) Rodney Clark 28.75 6.52 6.93 764 33.2kg PATH TO POWER SPENCE'S GIRL

$5.00

3 5 CHARDONNAY (5) Allan Meyer 28.76 6.71 6.66 222 30.1kg BO FRAZIER DINGEE STAR

$11.00

4 6 CRYMELON SUNRISE (6) Ian Bibby 28.86 8.20 6.92 675 31.2kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON

$21.00

5 3 SMART JESS (3) Shane Dervish 28.95 9.71 6.70 333 26.9kg PATH TO POWER BARANDUDA BELLE

$10.00

6 2 WANALTA MISS (2) B Martell 29.28 14.92 6.86 557 26.8kg Collision WANALTA QUEEN

$19.00

7 8 EL MAREE (8) Stephen Burke 29.30 15.26 6.77 446 26.3kg El Galo Bogie Gem

$15.00

DNF 4 OUR JORDAN (4) Leslie Slattery 0.00 0.00 7.18 888 34.4kg Talk's Cheap OURGIRL RAYLEEN

$15.00

Race 2 POLARIS HT2 500m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRAKEN MARY (1) Kevin Eyles 28.88 0.00 6.82 332 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble ROSE PATCH

$2.00

2 4 WALLY PORTELLI (4) Allan Meyer 29.10 3.50 6.62 111 37.4kg BO FRAZIER DINGEE STAR

$13.00

3 7 PASSING COMMENT (7) Alisdair Armstrong 29.10 3.60 7.11 655 35.3kg Talk's Cheap Katie Racoon

$4.00

4 8 LILLIPILLI LADY (8) Deb Carr 29.14 4.23 6.95 444 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT MUMMA

$12.00

5 5 DAPPA MINT (5) Stuart Divers 29.20 5.15 6.77 223 32.2kg El Galo MISS ELLY MINT

$4.00

6 3 IT'S LOCKIE (3) Leslie Slattery 29.44 8.92 7.10 566 33.8kg Talk's Cheap OURGIRL RAYLEEN

$13.00

7 6 NEON BLAST (6) Stephen Langenhoff 29.55 10.65 7.19 777 35.9kg November Fury MAKING MOVES

$27.00

Race 3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE HT3 500m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOHN'S PEDRO (1) Graham Laidlay 29.04 0.00 6.76 322 33.8kg Where's Pedro XANADU DREAM

$3.00

2 2 Zoom Mummy (2) Tamara Fernandes 29.05 0.07 6.62 111 27.4kg FERGOSSEN TRINA SAGE

$19.00

3 3 KRAKEN OLD FRANK (3) Kevin Eyles 29.31 4.26 6.98 643 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble ROSE PATCH

$11.00

4 10 DARGO STREET (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 29.54 7.92 6.98 534 30.4kg Vapour Whirl KITE STREET

$30.00

5 4 WAVE THYME (4) G Long 29.62 9.12 6.69 255 25.4kg Surf Lorian DREAM THYME

$4.00

6 8 KEEP IT SHUT (8) Alisdair Armstrong 29.87 13.14 7.12 877 35.2kg Talk's Cheap Katie Racoon

$6.00

7 7 ALLEN OPTIMUS (7) 30.04 15.90 7.06 788 32.7kg BUTTSIE BALE LEXY BALE

$3.00

8 6 PATH DRIFTER (6) David Keanelly 30.09 16.71 6.79 466 25.8kg PATH TO POWER MISTY RIVER

$25.00

Race 4 3BO 93.5FM FINAL 425m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWO STROKE PAT (1) Ray Cunneen 23.90 0.00 6.59 111 33.9kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$1.00

2 3 CLARETOWN WESTY (3) Peter Griffen 24.38 7.61 6.87 777 33.9kg Vapour Whirl CLARETOWN ANNIE

$8.00

3 8 Total Confusion (8) Paul Anderton 24.40 7.98 6.63 222 29.5kg Black Enforcer KEEP COOL

$8.00

4 9 DEL RIO (7) Judith Worsfold 24.51 9.61 6.73 444 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble CHARDONNAY REBEL

$20.00

5 4 SOUTHPAW BOXER (4) Robert Le Sueur 24.52 9.76 6.70 355 28.4kg Collision MOLLYDOOKER

$11.00

6 2 GOOD FOR YOU (2) Graeme Jose 24.57 10.68 6.73 566 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble TOKEN'S SPARK

$10.00

7 6 NINJA BACKMAN (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 24.61 11.31 6.75 633 34.6kg Velocette Lee Joy

$6.00

8 10 KING OF KACHING (5) Tamara Fernandes 25.17 20.06 7.19 888 28.9kg Superman BLACK ABBY

$21.00

Race 5 MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Destini Warrior (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 28.42 0.00 6.63 111 29.6kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$5.00

2 1 TIGEE (1) A Jeffrey 28.54 1.88 6.66 332 29.7kg Velocette LAURINE

$3.00

3 2 COSTANZA (2) Peter Frost 28.68 4.20 6.79 444 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz GIRL OF STEEL

$27.00

4 6 BLACK FLEET (6) Thomas Sharp 28.73 4.90 6.66 223 29.8kg Vapour Whirl SPEEWAH

$4.00

5 8 LACE OUT (8) Jess Fothergill 28.75 5.25 6.85 855 28.0kg PATH TO POWER JEMMA MILNE

$15.00

6 7 GYPSY DOONE (7) Brandyn Grenfell 28.93 8.14 6.84 776 28.2kg Paddy's Flame ICE DANCER

$16.00

7 3 RULING CLASS (3) Ian Dann 29.17 11.96 6.82 687 32.2kg Elite State TRANQUIL GODDESS

$18.00

8 5 XENAR BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 29.20 12.36 6.79 568 24.5kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$3.00

Race 6 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL FINAL 500m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SIEGER (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 28.48 0.00 6.69 411 35.9kg Elite State ANN SHIRLY

$6.00

2 1 CHARMING RUMBLE (1) Hugh Clarke 28.62 2.20 6.69 322 27.3kg Brett Lee RUMBLE CHARM

$4.00

3 5 FOREVER STRONG (5) Cameron Taylor 28.79 4.82 6.87 743 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL

$3.00

4 6 THIRD LETTER ARE (6) Tina Womann 29.15 10.55 6.85 565 32.8kg PATH TO POWER MILLEFLEUR

$30.00

5 8 GRAND GRANGE (8) Ian Vigor 29.15 10.57 6.67 236 33.2kg Global Warming MY GOLLY

$4.00

6 4 STAR RASHAD (4) Gregory Couldridge 29.27 12.46 6.67 154 34.0kg Big Daddy Cool SEKULA STAR

$22.00

7 3 DR. JAMIE (3) William McMahon 29.33 13.50 6.89 877 34.2kg Run's House DR. LORIAN

$24.00

8 7 MODEST RULER (7) Hugh Clarke 29.35 13.80 6.86 688 32.0kg Knocka Norris Canoodles

$6.00

Race 7 WIN TELEVISION 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARIZONA DOZER (2) Graeme Bate 24.02 0.00 6.42 111 37.1kg Bit Chili INDIANA LEE

$1.00

2 1 BURNT FUSE (1) Sean Lithgow 24.19 2.68 6.51 222 34.8kg Knocka Norris EBONY JESS

$4.00

3 5 NORTHERN TROUBLE (5) Florence Alister 24.35 5.26 6.64 333 29.1kg Primo Uno NORTHERN SHADOW

$20.00

4 6 Miss Markwell (6) Tina Womann 24.52 7.96 6.74 665 26.7kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE

$9.00

5 4 QUINCY (4) Colin Dalton 24.59 9.00 6.74 544 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble CYCLONE BABE

$13.00

6 9 LARA'S ENFORCER (7) Pia Triaca 24.75 11.55 6.73 456 26.0kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN

$35.00

Race 8 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Orthia Bale (6) Graeme Bate 28.32 0.00 6.57 111 27.8kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$4.00

2 8 DALE BALE (8) Graeme Bate 28.57 3.93 6.60 222 30.7kg Lansley Bale GEO'S GEM

$1.00

3 4 MAJOR MCCHEESE (4) Barry Hiscock 28.63 4.88 6.69 344 33.3kg El Galo Body Trim

$23.00

4 2 RIVERSIDE BUZZ (2) Ian Dann 28.64 5.15 6.72 433 32.6kg Velocette INSTRUCTED FIRST

$7.00

5 1 Dirty Mary (1) Shane Dervish 28.69 5.92 6.88 666 25.8kg DIFFUSER ASHOM'S GIRL

$23.00

6 3 QUINTELLA (3) Robert Le Sueur 28.86 8.57 6.82 555 33.0kg Knocka Norris CHARMING MISS

$11.00

7 5 LEKTRA FLY (5) Lisa Delbridge 28.98 10.53 6.94 777 32.4kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA

$7.00

8 7 JACK ENLIM (7) Jess Fothergill 29.01 11.06 7.01 888 36.8kg Bit Chili Chloe Milne

$35.00

Race 9 WAREHOUSE SALES 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GROOVE GIRL (6) Paul Anderton 28.54 0.00 6.69 211 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan CACHECI

$5.00

2 10 NEON STORM (5) Stephen Langenhoff 28.67 2.11 6.66 122 35.1kg November Fury MAKING MOVES

$7.00

3 4 HE'S SENSITIVE (4) Hugh Clarke 28.70 2.58 6.93 863 31.1kg Nitro Burst PEEP SHOW

$22.00

4 1 GAZZELLIOT (1) Darren Beasley 28.82 4.53 6.80 434 31.6kg Vapour Whirl NO END

$4.00

5 2 LUCIFER'S FURY (2) P Love 29.09 8.73 6.92 778 36.8kg Knocka Norris PATH TO PROFIT

$5.00

6 7 ANNIE'S PRIDE (7) Graham Laidlay 29.17 10.06 6.78 345 27.2kg PATH TO POWER INGEBORG

$12.00

7 3 TAIT BALE (3) Steven Collins 29.17 10.09 6.86 687 32.1kg Collision AMELIA BALE

$4.00

8 8 MINE BY CHOICE (8) Aaron Blake 29.18 10.23 6.84 556 26.5kg Talk's Cheap Katie Racoon

$11.00

Race 10 DEE WINTER AT STUD 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HALF EMPTY (7) Paul Anderton 24.13 0.00 6.61 211 31.7kg Over Flo NOVA LIRA

$5.00

2 2 OPIES ILLUSION (2) G Cini 24.57 7.12 6.64 333 34.4kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME CREATION

$5.00

3 3 PROVEN CHANCE (3) Paul Donohue 24.64 8.15 6.58 122 30.5kg El Galo PROVEN POLLY

$2.00

4 6 DEZIE FIELDS (6) Michael Puleio 24.75 9.98 6.72 544 30.6kg El Galo Misty Fields

$8.00

5 5 REVEREND MATCHY (5) Tina Womann 24.80 10.76 6.70 455 33.2kg PATH TO POWER MILLEFLEUR

$13.00

6 4 CARBRECEL (4) Clive Mclennan 24.92 12.61 6.75 686 32.2kg Collision TRICODE FLOJO

$39.00

7 1 DYNA OFERA (1) Mark Delbridge 25.09 15.33 6.76 878 28.4kg Ashom Bale TALLY BALE

$5.00

8 8 KID KIDDO (8) Florence Alister 25.10 15.52 6.75 767 27.1kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM

$30.00

Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TEN ACES (2) Graeme Bate 24.34 0.00 6.67 522 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool DREAM LAYLIA

$2.00

2 4 Proven Dash (4) Paul Donohue 24.40 1.00 6.62 243 27.3kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL

$9.00

3 1 BUSBY BABE (1) Leanne Hall 24.47 2.07 6.59 111 31.8kg METICULOUS GIGG LANE

$7.00

4 9 KNOCKIN' NOWHERE (3) Ray Cunneen 24.53 2.93 6.63 334 34.3kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$18.00

5 8 TERRY BALE (8) Steven Collins 24.79 7.06 6.66 455 31.0kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$5.00

6 5 PARUMBA CORVETTE (5) Eddie Lieshout 25.23 14.12 6.86 786 32.3kg ASTON TRIVETT CHAILLE ROSE

$21.00

7 10 WITCH MILLIONS (6) Tina Womann 25.34 15.84 6.87 877 26.7kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN

$27.00

8 7 BREAK THE BANK (7) Mark Delbridge 25.60 19.93 6.76 668 29.3kg Vapour Whirl SHELL BELLE

$4.00

Race 12 SANTONS OF BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VALIANT CRUSADE (5) Rinaldo Divirgilio 24.63 0.00 6.67 122 35.8kg Knocka Norris CLAN MCBRIDE

$8.00

2 3 QUEER BANANA (3) Ray Cunneen 24.69 0.88 6.68 211 34.0kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$5.00

3 10 BELFORT (4) K Bravo 24.78 2.28 6.73 343 32.4kg Premier Fantasy MONASITO

$3.00

4 6 KESH (6) Clive Mclennan 24.96 5.25 6.88 865 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble CRANITA

$22.00

5 2 ALARMING (2) Theo Van Taarling 25.04 6.47 6.73 434 30.8kg Hades Rocket ZAFIRA

$22.00

6 7 PARUMBA TRIVETT (7) Eddie Lieshout 25.11 7.50 6.82 756 30.3kg ASTON GALILEE PARUMBA PRINCESS

$34.00

7 8 Kraken Lass (8) Kevin Eyles 25.18 8.61 6.75 577 26.5kg Surf Lorian UNO KISSY

$4.00

8 1 TAMI BALE (1) Steven Collins 25.24 9.58 6.81 688 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan NELLY BALE

$3.00