Bendigo Race Results

Friday 25th of October 2013
R1 WIN TELEVISION (660m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 15.13
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.78

Split

15.17

In Run

211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Raymond Henness
$3.00

Mgn

6.28

Time

38.18

Split

15.20

In Run

322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$11.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

38.42

Split

15.71

In Run

444

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Vincent Borg
$10.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

38.55

Split

15.13

In Run

133

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$65.00

Mgn

26.22

Time

39.44

Split

16.05

In Run

555

Wgt

24.0kg
6
4
T: Pamela Tabone
$35.00

Mgn

40.93

Time

40.36

Split

16.37

In Run

766

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Katherine Brooks
$38.00

Mgn

43.93

Time

40.55

Split

16.56

In Run

877

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
7
T: Raymond Morgan
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

16.24

In Run

688

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL FINAL (500m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62
1
3
T: Calven Russell
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.33

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$8.00

Mgn

2.55

Time

28.49

Split

6.68

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$18.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

28.64

Split

6.79

In Run

533

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Leslie Slattery
$49.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

28.98

Split

6.68

In Run

344

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Ellen Lambert
$7.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

29.02

Split

6.90

In Run

665

Wgt

37.9kg
6
8
T: William Lambert
$21.00

Mgn

11.31

Time

29.04

Split

7.03

In Run

888

Wgt

37.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Martin
$11.00

Mgn

13.28

Time

29.16

Split

6.70

In Run

456

Wgt

29.1kg
8
9
T: Robert Martin
$26.00

Mgn

15.76

Time

29.32

Split

6.98

In Run

777

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (660m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 15.28
1
2
T: Francis Flegg
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.26

Split

15.28

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$4.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

38.75

Split

15.79

In Run

774

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Jason Tolson
$51.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

38.91

Split

15.51

In Run

322

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Steven Clarke
$3.00

Mgn

10.98

Time

38.95

Split

15.56

In Run

433

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Raymond Henness
$3.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

39.00

Split

15.65

In Run

566

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Hugh Bonderenko
$15.00

Mgn

18.58

Time

39.43

Split

15.48

In Run

245

Wgt

23.2kg
7
8
T: Helen Gates
$26.00

Mgn

20.69

Time

39.56

Split

15.67

In Run

657

Wgt

25.9kg
8
9
T: Peter Dundon
$36.00

Mgn

36.15

Time

40.54

Split

15.92

In Run

888

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60
1
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.05

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Simon Humphries
$14.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

24.54

Split

6.81

In Run

532

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Tony Attard
$3.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

24.64

Split

7.02

In Run

743

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Dale Dawson
$10.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

24.67

Split

6.89

In Run

676

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$10.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

24.79

Split

6.66

In Run

224

Wgt

36.4kg
6
5
T: Frank Langenhoff
$21.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

24.91

Split

6.81

In Run

455

Wgt

36.3kg
7
4
T: Michael Ellis
$8.00

Mgn

15.28

Time

25.02

Split

6.66

In Run

367

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS HT1 (500m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.05

Split

6.86

In Run

622

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

28.20

Split

6.47

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
9
T: A Jeffrey
$23.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

28.67

Split

6.75

In Run

444

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$45.00

Mgn

14.04

Time

28.94

Split

6.70

In Run

233

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$15.00

Mgn

15.63

Time

29.04

Split

6.73

In Run

355

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Russell Mcrae
$5.00

Mgn

15.93

Time

29.06

Split

6.81

In Run

566

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: James Birthisel
$10.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

29.11

Split

6.91

In Run

777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$29.00

Mgn

18.03

Time

29.19

Split

6.95

In Run

888

Wgt

35.6kg
R6 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS HT2 (500m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.70
1
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.65

Split

6.70

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Gayle Lemin
$9.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

28.66

Split

6.84

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

28.81

Split

6.90

In Run

433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Donald Mcdonald
$12.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

28.90

Split

6.93

In Run

565

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Mark Grima
$3.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

28.92

Split

7.09

In Run

654

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Charles Mizzi
$27.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.22

Split

6.87

In Run

346

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Heather Collins
$7.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

29.25

Split

7.34

In Run

877

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Shane Drummond
$28.00

Mgn

14.68

Time

29.58

Split

7.28

In Run

788

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS HT3 (500m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63
1
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.40

Split

6.69

In Run

221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

28.46

Split

6.76

In Run

554

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Andrea Bahen
$18.00

Mgn

1.38

Time

28.48

Split

6.82

In Run

665

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Brett Hare
$5.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

28.60

Split

6.69

In Run

336

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

28.63

Split

6.63

In Run

112

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Wilson
$10.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

28.66

Split

6.76

In Run

443

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS HT4 (500m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52
1
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.25

Split

6.64

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Tanya Auld
$8.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

28.39

Split

6.83

In Run

433

Wgt

37.3kg
3
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

28.45

Split

6.52

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Colin Burton
$6.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

28.65

Split

6.80

In Run

344

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$27.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

29.09

Split

6.99

In Run

667

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: Mario Briganti
$16.00

Mgn

13.28

Time

29.09

Split

7.02

In Run

776

Wgt

36.2kg
7
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$3.00

Mgn

14.58

Time

29.17

Split

7.15

In Run

855

Wgt

36.4kg
DNF
6
T: Gayle Lemin
$27.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.88

In Run

588

Wgt

30.6kg
R9 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52
1
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.87

Split

6.52

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

23.91

Split

6.61

In Run

222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Peter Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

24.03

Split

6.65

In Run

433

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$3.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

24.29

Split

6.64

In Run

344

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$31.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

24.41

Split

6.79

In Run

755

Wgt

33.6kg
6
9
T: James Dunstan
$27.00

Mgn

17.33

Time

24.96

Split

6.71

In Run

577

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Judith Worsfold
$18.00

Mgn

20.53

Time

25.16

Split

6.76

In Run

666

Wgt

33.7kg
R10 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS HT5 (500m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47
1
3
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.15

Split

6.47

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

1.55

Time

28.25

Split

6.64

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Clint Capuano
$14.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

28.63

Split

6.78

In Run

544

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$19.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

28.68

Split

6.69

In Run

333

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$33.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

28.69

Split

6.80

In Run

655

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

8.92

Time

28.71

Split

6.99

In Run

887

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Darren Pattinson
$7.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

28.89

Split

6.80

In Run

766

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Mark Cauchi
$10.00

Mgn

12.42

Time

28.93

Split

6.76

In Run

478

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 DEE WINTER @ STUD (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.86

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Michael Ellis
$15.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

24.26

Split

6.82

In Run

642

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Peter Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

24.35

Split

6.84

In Run

765

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.45

Split

6.81

In Run

577

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: D Bramich
$8.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

24.48

Split

6.67

In Run

223

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$10.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

24.50

Split

6.71

In Run

334

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Pia Triaca
$11.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

24.51

Split

6.71

In Run

456

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Alfred Spiteri
$29.00

Mgn

11.95

Time

24.62

Split

6.92

In Run

888

Wgt

31.8kg
R12 3BO 93.5 FM (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66
1
3
T: Pamela Tabone
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.17

Split

6.66

In Run

111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Carol Tabone
$4.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

24.37

Split

6.66

In Run

222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

24.51

Split

6.75

In Run

344

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Francis Flegg
$5.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

24.54

Split

6.82

In Run

553

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Sandra Waycott
$26.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

24.55

Split

6.75

In Run

435

Wgt

32.6kg
6
9
T: Scott Stefanos
$20.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

24.69

Split

6.93

In Run

766

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Charles Mizzi
$49.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

24.87

Split

6.93

In Run

677

Wgt

35.8kg
Race 1 WIN TELEVISION 660m Novice Grade 5 $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 15.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POACHER FLASH (1) Raymond Henness 37.78 0.00 15.17 211 32.7kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella

$1.00

2 5 Sharkey Flash (5) Raymond Henness 38.18 6.28 15.20 322 28.6kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella

$3.00

3 3 EXTREME TWIST (3) Mark Cauchi 38.42 10.14 15.71 444 31.6kg Velocette Valley Twist

$11.00

4 6 Rockin' Josie (6) Vincent Borg 38.55 12.23 15.13 133 27.0kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL

$10.00

5 2 Janray Arcadia (2) Raymond Matthews 39.44 26.22 16.05 555 24.0kg Velocette POLDAR EYES

$65.00

6 4 CAINOKA KID (4) Pamela Tabone 40.36 40.93 16.37 766 32.8kg BO FRAZIER CRACK IT LILEE

$35.00

7 8 MY LEE (8) Katherine Brooks 40.55 43.93 16.56 877 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK SCIENCE

$38.00

DNF 7 SNAP ON (7) Raymond Morgan 0.00 0.00 16.24 688 25.0kg Bit Chili DIDAK

$17.00

Race 2 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL FINAL 500m Maiden Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRAFTY MAISY (3) Calven Russell 28.33 0.00 6.62 111 26.0kg Nitro Burst HYDRA GOLD

$1.00

2 1 WAR TALK (1) Donald Jarvis 28.49 2.55 6.68 222 32.2kg Bit Chili SASSI JAY

$8.00

3 2 OUT OF ORDER (2) Scott Stefanos 28.64 4.95 6.79 533 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool SPLENDID ORCHID

$18.00

4 6 OUR ISABELL (6) Leslie Slattery 28.98 10.36 6.68 344 27.7kg Talk's Cheap OURGIRL RAYLEEN

$49.00

5 7 MAGIC MANTLE (7) Ellen Lambert 29.02 11.06 6.90 665 37.9kg Regal Thyme LILLY MANTLE

$7.00

6 8 SOVEREIGN STAR (8) William Lambert 29.04 11.31 7.03 888 37.2kg Regal Thyme LILLY MANTLE

$21.00

7 5 SIMPLY GRAND (5) Robert Martin 29.16 13.28 6.70 456 29.1kg El Grand Senor JETTY JET

$11.00

8 9 STREET GYPSY (4) Robert Martin 29.32 15.76 6.98 777 25.5kg ELUSIVE TIGER BRIGHT LASS

$26.00

Race 3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 660m Novice Grade 5 $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 15.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOG OF WAR (2) Francis Flegg 38.26 0.00 15.28 111 30.8kg Mogambo Negated

$3.00

2 4 SWANSEA SANDS (4) Leslie Hughes 38.75 7.84 15.79 774 32.5kg Collision INDIANA WATERS

$4.00

3 7 CAN OF WORMS (7) Jason Tolson 38.91 10.31 15.51 322 25.4kg Cool Effort FOUR WAY GIRL

$51.00

4 1 JACKO LANKAN (1) Steven Clarke 38.95 10.98 15.56 433 33.9kg Vapour Whirl MOLLY CORLEONE

$3.00

5 5 OSCAR DE LARGO (5) Raymond Henness 39.00 11.80 15.65 566 33.0kg Dee Winter SCOTTISH SECRET

$3.00

6 3 BIONDA DREAM (3) Hugh Bonderenko 39.43 18.58 15.48 245 23.2kg Talk's Cheap DANNI GEE

$15.00

7 8 DRAGNET (8) Helen Gates 39.56 20.69 15.67 657 25.9kg Vapour Whirl AURORA ROSE

$26.00

8 9 OFFICER DESTINI (6) Peter Dundon 40.54 36.15 15.92 888 33.3kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY

$36.00

Race 4 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PURE GRAND SENOR (1) Lauren Gorman 24.05 0.00 6.60 111 33.4kg El Grand Senor Pure Peaches

$2.00

2 2 CAVEAT EMPTOR (2) Simon Humphries 24.54 7.68 6.81 532 33.0kg Elite State NIKITA'S FATE

$14.00

3 8 SAVAGE STORM (8) Tony Attard 24.64 9.31 7.02 743 35.0kg Major Mission SALLY DE VITA

$3.00

4 7 Bo Houdini (7) Dale Dawson 24.67 9.82 6.89 676 26.2kg BO FRAZIER DELICATE DAWN

$10.00

5 3 LEMON LIQUORICE (3) Emilio Rinaldi 24.79 11.61 6.66 224 36.4kg Dyna Lachlan Greys Lemon Ice

$10.00

6 5 NEON FORTUNE (5) Frank Langenhoff 24.91 13.60 6.81 455 36.3kg November Fury MAKING MOVES

$21.00

7 4 WISE GUY (4) Michael Ellis 25.02 15.28 6.66 367 30.6kg PATH TO POWER CHEEKY SUSPICION

$8.00

Race 5 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS HT1 500m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 My Bro Fabio (2) Brooke Ennis 28.05 0.00 6.86 622 35.4kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

2 6 FANCY INVADER (6) Darren Mcdonald 28.20 2.28 6.47 111 30.6kg Brett Lee FANCY PENNY

$4.00

3 9 TIGEE (7) A Jeffrey 28.67 9.80 6.75 444 30.1kg Velocette LAURINE

$23.00

4 8 Alert Country (8) Shara Quinlan 28.94 14.04 6.70 233 27.2kg THAI ALERT FAWN COUNTRY

$45.00

5 4 INTERNATIONALIST (4) Scott Stefanos 29.04 15.63 6.73 355 31.8kg Premier Fantasy MONASITO

$15.00

6 3 Al Moran (3) Russell Mcrae 29.06 15.93 6.81 566 31.7kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$5.00

7 5 KEG'S TURBO (5) James Birthisel 29.11 16.75 6.91 777 32.9kg Collision SPANISH MAID

$10.00

8 1 WALLY ENLIM (1) Jess Fothergill 29.19 18.03 6.95 888 35.6kg Knocka Norris CHICK ENLIM

$29.00

Race 6 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS HT2 500m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NOWITZKI (8) Andrew Mooney 28.65 0.00 6.70 111 30.1kg El Galo WIEDERSEHEN

$8.00

2 1 JAZOMAX (1) Gayle Lemin 28.66 0.03 6.84 222 29.6kg DARK CARDINAL LADY MANX

$9.00

3 2 Champagne Shot (2) Katharine Gorman 28.81 2.44 6.90 433 29.5kg El Grand Senor ASHLEE'S PATCH

$2.00

4 7 KRAKEN AID (7) Donald Mcdonald 28.90 3.84 6.93 565 26.4kg Surf Lorian UNO KISSY

$12.00

5 5 LETHAL THREE (5) Mark Grima 28.92 4.22 7.09 654 29.4kg Velocette FLUSHED

$3.00

6 3 CANNY CATCH IT (3) Charles Mizzi 29.22 9.00 6.87 346 28.9kg Collision SERENA BEE

$27.00

7 4 SO CONFUSED (4) Heather Collins 29.25 9.44 7.34 877 31.0kg Collision QUEEN BURST

$7.00

8 6 FITZROY JET (6) Shane Drummond 29.58 14.68 7.28 788 33.4kg Paddy's Flame JET DASH

$28.00

Race 7 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS HT3 500m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CLAY BIRD (5) Michael Chilcott 28.40 0.00 6.69 221 32.8kg Superman HONEY BIRD

$4.00

2 8 Stylish Shazz (8) Jess Fothergill 28.46 1.01 6.76 554 25.7kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe

$2.00

3 7 SPIRIT BOUND (7) Andrea Bahen 28.48 1.38 6.82 665 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz STEP OUT

$18.00

4 2 GRAVE DIGGER (2) Brett Hare 28.60 3.19 6.69 336 30.7kg High Earner PROVEN BABE

$5.00

5 1 EXODUS BALE (1) Steven Collins 28.63 3.69 6.63 112 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan NELLY BALE

$8.00

6 3 MANDY KEEPING (3) Benjamin Wilson 28.66 4.23 6.76 443 27.8kg Bit Chili SWEET KEEPING

$10.00

Race 8 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS HT4 500m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MILL HOUSE (1) Andrew Mooney 28.25 0.00 6.64 222 32.0kg REDLINE REAPER SLINKY MALINKI

$12.00

2 2 HANDS OFF (2) Tanya Auld 28.39 2.15 6.83 433 37.3kg Premier Fantasy TOKEN WHIZ

$8.00

3 8 NIGHT WITH SALLY (8) Darren Mcdonald 28.45 3.09 6.52 111 31.1kg Premier Fantasy SURFING MADAM

$2.00

4 7 Sprite Lee (7) Colin Burton 28.65 6.33 6.80 344 28.2kg Magic Sprite AVON LEE

$6.00

5 5 IRON FERRARI (5) Michael Chilcott 29.09 13.20 6.99 667 35.4kg Velocette HOLLY LULU

$27.00

6 4 BANGING AWESOME (4) Mario Briganti 29.09 13.28 7.02 776 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$16.00

7 3 CUZIN BOB (3) Michael Fearnley 29.17 14.58 7.15 855 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA

$3.00

DNF 6 SOVEREIGN SKY (6) Gayle Lemin 0.00 0.00 6.88 588 30.6kg DARK CARDINAL LADY MANX

$27.00

Race 9 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLYING BOLT (1) Andrew Mooney 23.87 0.00 6.52 111 29.8kg Vee Man Vane ITZA CHOKER

$2.00

2 8 FREMONT STREET (8) Scott Stefanos 23.91 0.60 6.61 222 31.2kg Vee Man Vane KATY O'REILLY

$6.00

3 2 YAKAR BALE (2) Peter Hunt 24.03 2.58 6.65 433 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble MINKARA BALE

$3.00

4 6 Destiny Shaker (6) Emilio Rinaldi 24.29 6.69 6.64 344 30.0kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$3.00

5 4 COALMINER (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.41 8.60 6.79 755 33.6kg Collision ELUSIVE RIBBON

$31.00

6 9 GRANVILLE'S CALL (7) James Dunstan 24.96 17.33 6.71 577 34.0kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$27.00

7 3 DEL RIO (3) Judith Worsfold 25.16 20.53 6.76 666 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble CHARDONNAY REBEL

$18.00

Race 10 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS HT5 500m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Mighty Lomar (3) Nathan Mcmenamin 28.15 0.00 6.47 111 29.8kg Where's Pedro Worldclass Lomar

$3.00

2 8 LITTLE REGUS (8) Brooke Ennis 28.25 1.55 6.64 222 32.0kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL

$3.00

3 2 Punch It (2) Clint Capuano 28.63 7.63 6.78 544 28.7kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame

$14.00

4 1 DEMON CLEANER (1) Barry Hiscock 28.68 8.34 6.69 333 33.7kg Where's Pedro TAMRA

$19.00

5 5 Quell Bale (5) Steven Collins 28.69 8.50 6.80 655 27.5kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$33.00

6 4 PULVERIZE (4) Darren Mcdonald 28.71 8.92 6.99 887 30.6kg Collision TOCSIN

$5.00

7 7 ZIPPING JOSH (7) Darren Pattinson 28.89 11.76 6.80 766 30.9kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY

$7.00

8 6 Mystic Twist (6) Mark Cauchi 28.93 12.42 6.76 478 26.1kg Velocette Valley Twist

$10.00

Race 11 DEE WINTER @ STUD 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA CARNAGE (4) Steven Collins 23.86 0.00 6.60 111 33.8kg Fear Zafonic ZALI BALE

$1.00

2 3 CHEEKY CHEEKS (3) Michael Ellis 24.26 6.31 6.82 642 27.0kg PATH TO POWER CHEEKY SUSPICION

$15.00

3 5 DYNA ANDY (5) Peter Hunt 24.35 7.73 6.84 765 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy CARA BALE

$17.00

4 8 INSIGNIA MISS (8) Ronald Wilkinson 24.45 9.25 6.81 577 28.4kg Surf Lorian HOLLY ROCK

$7.00

5 1 KISS AND TELL (1) D Bramich 24.48 9.85 6.67 223 26.7kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK KISSIN' MAKE UP

$8.00

6 2 HELLO SUNSHINE (2) Cynthia O'Brien 24.50 10.17 6.71 334 29.7kg El Grand Senor Wedding Singer

$10.00

7 6 LARA'S ENFORCER (6) Pia Triaca 24.51 10.20 6.71 456 26.2kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN

$11.00

8 7 REGAL GLADIATOR (7) Alfred Spiteri 24.62 11.95 6.92 888 31.8kg Run's House PICCOLA UNO

$29.00

Race 12 3BO 93.5 FM 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PADDY'S ARI (3) Pamela Tabone 24.17 0.00 6.66 111 34.7kg El Grand Senor PADDY'S MEIKA

$12.00

2 8 PAT 'EM MIC (8) Carol Tabone 24.37 3.11 6.66 222 32.7kg ELGRANDO WHERE'S JESSIE

$4.00

3 7 MAGIC DREAM (7) Raymond Matthews 24.51 5.39 6.75 344 33.0kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte

$1.00

4 1 POGO POGO (1) Francis Flegg 24.54 5.90 6.82 553 29.8kg ASTON TRIVETT FREESTONE

$5.00

5 2 QUICK HITCH (2) Sandra Waycott 24.55 5.96 6.75 435 32.6kg Collision QUICK CONNECT

$26.00

6 9 KUBAN KANGAROO (4) Scott Stefanos 24.69 8.30 6.93 766 32.0kg Magic Sprite SUNSET EBONY

$20.00

7 5 DEVONDALE DUDE (5) Charles Mizzi 24.87 11.11 6.93 677 35.8kg BELLARINE BOB HER OWN CLASS

$49.00