Bendigo Race Results

Sunday 5th of April 2015
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Douglas Evans
$15.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
3
9
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

2.82

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Wendy Hansen
$45.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Dallas Moore
$14.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
8
5
T: Diane Ireland
$29.00

Mgn

14.60

Time

25.13

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Raymond Henness
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$6.00

Mgn

0.46

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Simone Fisher
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$30.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Tina Womann
$8.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$27.00

Mgn

7.52

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

37.4kg
7
1
T: Matthew Edwards
$10.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.8kg
8
9
T: Andrea Chapple
$14.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE FINAL (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.90

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Simon Barker
$13.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

28.50

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

28.59

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

28.60

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$34.00

Mgn

11.65

Time

28.63

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Graham Laidlay
$20.00

Mgn

13.09

Time

28.72

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.1kg
7
7
T: Joe La Rosa
$24.00

Mgn

14.68

Time

28.82

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Kevin Chivell
$17.00

Mgn

17.71

Time

29.01

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 SPUD REGIS BELLE OF BENDIGO FINAL (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $850 - $425
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Dallas Moore
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Tina Womann
$3.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$24.00

Mgn

3.42

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$3.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Stan Kruckel
$41.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Nicole Mcrae
$3.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Emma Palma
$19.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Wendy Hansen
$10.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 MCIVOR RD VETS BEAU OF BENDIGO FINAL (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $850 - $425
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Kevin Chivell
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Darren Fisher
$28.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Damian Fleming
$10.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Monique Hynes
$4.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

34.9kg
6
9
T: Allan George
$22.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

36.8kg
7
4
T: Graeme Jose
$16.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

38.0kg
8
8
T: Helene Sellars
$46.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

436

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 K9 RACERS SYND. GOLD RUSH FINAL (425m)
Place
Maiden Final - $10000 - $2870 - $1430
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Andrea Chapple
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Natalie Pace
$20.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Peter Presutto
$22.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Daryl Brennan
$12.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$20.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

36.2kg
7
5
T: Karen Leek
$31.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Michael Carter
$8.00

Mgn

13.39

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL EASTER CUP (500m)
Place
Special Event - $3000 - $850 - $425
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.05

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$2.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

28.26

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.28

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Leonard Jones
$5.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

28.42

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$46.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

28.62

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Heather Collins
$10.00

Mgn

11.14

Time

28.75

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$25.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

28.88

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: G Barnsley
$36.00

Mgn

18.09

Time

29.19

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS STAYERS CUP (660m)
Place
Special Event - $12000 - $3400 - $1900
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.82

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: D Curtain
$9.00

Mgn

1.98

Time

37.95

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Leonard Jones
$35.00

Mgn

2.95

Time

38.01

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Angela Langton
$11.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

38.12

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.00

Mgn

5.82

Time

38.19

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

38.27

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

38.31

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Rodney Clark
$16.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

38.69

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

33.8kg
R9 3BO 93.5FM (GOBIS REG. ONLY) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Damian Fleming
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

34.3kg
2
10
T: Andrew Mooney
$18.00

Mgn

1.68

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$39.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Daryl Williams
$4.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Gary Hansen
$5.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Michael Cimarosti
$3.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$71.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Jose Desaubin
$14.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.83

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.00

Mgn

5.58

Time

28.19

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.50

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Joanne Smith
$18.00

Mgn

16.73

Time

28.89

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Calven Russell
$33.00

Mgn

17.76

Time

28.95

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Tina Womann
$17.00

Mgn

18.87

Time

29.02

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$26.00

Mgn

19.06

Time

29.04

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Raymond Henness
$5.00

Mgn

20.12

Time

29.10

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

36.0kg
R11 www.k9racers.com.au (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Andrea Chapple
$4.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: D Curtain
$11.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.9kg
5
10
T: Peter Martinovic
$39.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

785

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Tina Womann
$14.00

Mgn

14.07

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$22.00

Mgn

16.26

Time

24.97

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

34.2kg
8
3
T: D Curtain
$4.00

Mgn

18.82

Time

25.13

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

30.5kg
R12 SPUD REGIS 0427 774 354 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Graeme Jose
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Chris Stanton
$7.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Gary Edwards
$10.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Joanne Smith
$5.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

29.4kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUNNER BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 24.21 0.00 0.00 622 27.7kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE

$4.00

2 2 SHEZA GYM JUNKY (2) Douglas Evans 24.28 1.19 0.00 111 25.0kg Dyna Tron CHICKIE BABE

$15.00

3 9 PERCY'S LAD (7) K Bravo 24.39 2.82 0.00 543 29.7kg Kilty Lad Cosmic Aphrodite

$3.00

4 6 NORMAN BENZ (6) Wendy Hansen 24.52 4.92 0.00 465 32.5kg Westmead Osprey SOUTHERN BEAUTY

$45.00

5 1 PANDA BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 24.62 6.60 0.00 777 27.3kg Radley Bale BITTEN

$2.00

6 4 SASH (4) Dallas Moore 24.70 7.82 0.00 234 28.9kg Nitro Burst SHAZLYN

$14.00

7 3 GREYSYND CHIEF (3) Michael Chilcott 24.78 9.03 0.00 888 30.1kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite

$8.00

8 5 WEST MAE (5) Diane Ireland 25.13 14.60 0.00 356 27.2kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica

$29.00

Race 2 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GAELIC PETER (8) Raymond Henness 23.93 0.00 0.00 111 36.7kg Dyna Tron Katie Racoon

$1.00

2 7 LIAM (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 23.96 0.46 0.00 322 31.8kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT

$6.00

3 6 LITTLE GINNY (6) Simone Fisher 24.11 2.75 0.00 543 30.3kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan

$13.00

4 5 WINFIELD SAMMY (5) Correy Grenfell 24.24 4.90 0.00 234 27.7kg HONDO BLACK UNO WITCH

$30.00

5 4 ZORK BALE (4) Tina Womann 24.40 7.46 0.00 677 33.2kg Kelsos Fusileer CORAZON BALE

$8.00

6 2 QUIVER BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 24.41 7.52 0.00 766 37.4kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$27.00

7 1 ROADIE (1) Matthew Edwards 24.47 8.47 0.00 455 31.8kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool

$10.00

8 9 DARLENE'S THEORY (3) Andrea Chapple 24.56 9.88 0.00 888 28.5kg KIAN PRINCE HYBRID THEORY

$14.00

Race 3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE FINAL 500m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUARREL BALE (2) Steven Collins 27.90 0.00 0.00 111 30.7kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$1.00

2 4 VOIGHT (4) Simon Barker 28.50 9.58 0.00 322 33.2kg El Grand Senor Salegreys Gold

$13.00

3 8 Beauty Bale (8) Steven Collins 28.59 11.06 0.00 654 29.1kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale

$5.00

4 3 GREYSYND EMMA (3) Michael Chilcott 28.60 11.07 0.00 443 26.9kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite

$5.00

5 1 DR. RAHOUAL (1) William McMahon 28.63 11.65 0.00 566 30.8kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN

$34.00

6 6 RINASH (6) Graham Laidlay 28.72 13.09 0.00 777 36.1kg Bekim Bale JAZASH

$20.00

7 7 COTTON BUD JOE (7) Joe La Rosa 28.82 14.68 0.00 235 28.8kg Oaks Road FLOOZY SUZY

$24.00

8 5 COSMIC DAICOS (5) Kevin Chivell 29.01 17.71 0.00 888 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble PIPER PALMER

$17.00

Race 4 SPUD REGIS BELLE OF BENDIGO FINAL 425m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $850 - $425 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DIME (8) Dallas Moore 24.07 0.00 0.00 122 29.9kg Knocka Norris MEAH

$8.00

2 6 Opal Bale (6) Tina Womann 24.16 1.42 0.00 211 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan ASHBY BALE

$3.00

3 7 DR. MORTISHA (7) William McMahon 24.29 3.42 0.00 443 25.4kg Dyna Lachlan DR. SELINA

$24.00

4 1 Deano's Gadget (1) Wendy Hansen 24.49 6.53 0.00 677 30.0kg Nitro Burst TIZZATANGO

$3.00

5 5 Little Pookie (5) Stan Kruckel 24.49 6.58 0.00 554 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed

$41.00

6 4 CLASSY SPARKS (4) Nicole Mcrae 24.61 8.52 0.00 766 29.7kg Walk Hard SKEETA

$3.00

7 2 UNO SPARTI (2) Emma Palma 24.62 8.66 0.00 335 26.3kg Cosmic Chief UNO WITCH

$19.00

8 3 MISS PETROVA (3) Wendy Hansen 24.77 11.06 0.00 888 27.4kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ

$10.00

Race 5 MCIVOR RD VETS BEAU OF BENDIGO FINAL 425m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $850 - $425 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AWESOME COVE (5) Malcolm Hirtzel 24.00 0.00 0.00 311 33.0kg Fabregas TUSCANY COVE

$4.00

2 1 SHIRDON CONNORAE (1) Kevin Chivell 24.10 1.50 0.00 122 32.1kg Cosmic Chief SHIRDON LAURYN

$2.00

3 2 GARY DOOGAN (2) Darren Fisher 24.40 6.34 0.00 243 30.6kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan

$28.00

4 7 BUSH REBEL (7) Damian Fleming 24.50 7.82 0.00 875 31.8kg Fabregas Puzzle 'Em Girl

$10.00

5 3 PROVEN KODIAK (3) Monique Hynes 24.53 8.31 0.00 664 34.9kg Nitro Burst BLU PIE GIRL

$4.00

6 9 DARRA ASH (6) Allan George 24.68 10.80 0.00 787 36.8kg High Earner Swift Georgia

$22.00

7 4 BARKSDALE (4) Graeme Jose 24.69 10.90 0.00 558 38.0kg El Grand Senor Little Egyptian

$16.00

8 8 HELERAY JARDA (8) Helene Sellars 24.73 11.47 0.00 436 28.5kg Knocka Norris BULLBAR TOOTS

$46.00

Race 6 K9 RACERS SYND. GOLD RUSH FINAL 425m Maiden Final $10000 - $2870 - $1430 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZOLTINA'S LEGACY (7) Andrea Chapple 23.73 0.00 0.00 111 34.5kg SIR PRIZE Zoltina Jay

$2.00

2 8 SEE HIM RUN (8) Natalie Pace 24.17 7.11 0.00 333 32.7kg Fabregas CASH BOX

$20.00

3 3 COMPELLING (3) Peter Presutto 24.19 7.31 0.00 222 31.4kg Collision Supreme Odessa

$22.00

4 2 DETROIT TIGER (2) Michael Carter 24.22 7.82 0.00 655 32.7kg Bit Chili Activity

$2.00

5 4 UPTOWN FUNK (4) Daryl Brennan 24.29 9.00 0.00 544 30.8kg Kilty Lad Curlwaa Islander

$12.00

6 1 IT'S A BLAST (1) Wayne Vassallo 24.32 9.50 0.00 776 36.2kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur

$20.00

7 5 SPOKESMAN (5) Karen Leek 24.36 10.12 0.00 467 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Julia

$31.00

8 6 SAME DAY (6) Michael Carter 24.57 13.39 0.00 888 30.1kg Bit Chili Activity

$8.00

Race 7 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL EASTER CUP 500m Special Event $3000 - $850 - $425 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DUNDEE TORO (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 28.05 0.00 0.00 111 33.4kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale

$16.00

2 7 DR. DON (7) William McMahon 28.26 3.39 0.00 443 34.3kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN

$2.00

3 3 TOP SECRET (3) K Bravo 28.28 3.75 0.00 222 34.7kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$3.00

4 1 SMART MAXWELL (1) Leonard Jones 28.42 5.88 0.00 334 33.0kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$5.00

5 2 DR. DES (2) William McMahon 28.62 9.12 0.00 766 34.1kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna

$46.00

6 6 Ima Fairytale (6) Heather Collins 28.75 11.14 0.00 555 27.2kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$10.00

7 8 RUSTY PUZZLE (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 28.88 13.20 0.00 877 32.6kg Solve The Puzzle SONNET'S IMAGE

$25.00

8 4 BAR NO BLUE (4) G Barnsley 29.19 18.09 0.00 688 31.2kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer

$36.00

Race 8 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS STAYERS CUP 660m Special Event $12000 - $3400 - $1900 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RALPHY CINEL (1) Joe Borg 37.82 0.00 0.00 111 29.0kg High Earner Fantasy Parade

$4.00

2 7 COULTA ROCK (7) D Curtain 37.95 1.98 0.00 333 31.7kg Velocette COULTA SALLY

$9.00

3 4 ECHELONIC ACTION (4) Leonard Jones 38.01 2.95 0.00 222 34.3kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$35.00

4 3 BERRY BLITZ (3) Angela Langton 38.12 4.73 0.00 444 29.3kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE

$11.00

5 6 BLINKER'S ON (6) Brooke Ennis 38.19 5.82 0.00 866 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil

$6.00

6 8 QUASI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 38.27 7.06 0.00 555 31.5kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale

$2.00

7 2 Nicki Fields (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 38.31 7.75 0.00 777 26.5kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields

$8.00

8 5 HESSION BOOTS (5) Rodney Clark 38.69 13.80 0.00 688 33.8kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz

$16.00

Race 9 3BO 93.5FM (GOBIS REG. ONLY) 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUSH COURAGE (1) Damian Fleming 24.23 0.00 0.00 221 34.3kg Fabregas Puzzle 'Em Girl

$3.00

2 10 HARVEST GOLD (2) Andrew Mooney 24.34 1.68 0.00 354 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow JOJO'S CIRCUS

$18.00

3 4 BONNIE'S REVENGE (4) Vivianne Giles 24.34 1.71 0.00 633 31.4kg Vee Man Vane JILL'S REVENGE

$39.00

4 3 CRANKY PANTS (3) Daryl Williams 24.41 2.84 0.00 112 28.9kg Hutmaker Must Be Magic

$4.00

5 8 CRYSTAL CAMEO (8) Gary Hansen 24.45 3.39 0.00 745 27.2kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ

$5.00

6 5 Sisco Fiasco (5) Michael Cimarosti 24.47 3.66 0.00 576 28.3kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME

$3.00

7 7 CARRARA LAD (7) Kevin Ashton 24.75 8.15 0.00 467 30.3kg Mantra Lad DADDA POPPA

$71.00

8 6 HALY'S DESIGN (6) Jose Desaubin 24.81 9.12 0.00 888 29.7kg Mogambo MUM'S HEART

$14.00

Race 10 GOLDFIELDS CATERING 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Shared Equity (6) Angela Langton 27.83 0.00 0.00 111 28.0kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$3.00

2 3 BEAU MAMBO (3) Michael Chilcott 28.19 5.58 0.00 222 32.5kg Mogambo HONEY BIRD

$2.00

3 5 OWEN BALE (5) Steven Collins 28.50 10.50 0.00 333 33.3kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$6.00

4 1 Morello (1) Joanne Smith 28.89 16.73 0.00 775 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble WENZKE

$18.00

5 2 THATCHER (2) Calven Russell 28.95 17.76 0.00 544 27.8kg Nitro Burst HYDRA GOLD

$33.00

6 8 SERCO BALE (8) Tina Womann 29.02 18.87 0.00 656 36.2kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE

$17.00

7 7 IRISH DOWN UNDER (7) Geoffrey Johnston 29.04 19.06 0.00 467 27.1kg NEVER GIVE UP DEDES DILEMA

$26.00

8 4 MASTER TRON (4) Raymond Henness 29.10 20.12 0.00 888 36.0kg Dyna Tron Katie Racoon

$5.00

Race 11 www.k9racers.com.au 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ULTIMA BALE (2) Steven Collins 23.95 0.00 0.00 321 32.1kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$2.00

2 1 IMMORTAL BEAR (1) Andrea Chapple 24.22 4.33 0.00 233 34.3kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR

$4.00

3 8 Nevaeh Beach (8) D Curtain 24.37 6.79 0.00 112 26.7kg El Grand Senor RUNYA BEACH

$11.00

4 7 ENNIS BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 24.39 7.06 0.00 644 33.9kg Surf Lorian FENNEL BALE

$17.00

5 10 IN THE FLESH (4) Peter Martinovic 24.67 11.52 0.00 785 32.3kg Vapour Whirl Bonding Time

$39.00

6 6 DYNA LEMMY (6) Tina Womann 24.83 14.07 0.00 867 32.7kg Superman MARZEENA BALE

$14.00

7 5 MAR WAH (5) Michael Chilcott 24.97 16.26 0.00 578 34.2kg Dyna Lachlan OLYELLA BALE

$22.00

8 3 ATOMIC BEACH (3) D Curtain 25.13 18.82 0.00 456 30.5kg El Galo RUNYA BEACH

$4.00

Race 12 SPUD REGIS 0427 774 354 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHARED BONUS (5) Jeffrey Britton 23.95 0.00 0.00 221 32.0kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$3.00

2 6 Cash Rules (6) Graeme Jose 24.01 1.00 0.00 343 28.3kg El Grand Senor Little Egyptian

$4.00

3 7 SEABROOK SNOW (7) Chris Stanton 24.20 4.01 0.00 655 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$7.00

4 8 OAKLANDS (8) Gary Edwards 24.20 4.03 0.00 534 30.3kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool

$10.00

5 3 FEAR THE BEST (3) Jenny Hunt 24.21 4.15 0.00 112 31.6kg Fear Zafonic GOLDEN GWEN

$11.00

5 4 DELI ALLEN (4) Steven Collins 24.21 4.15 0.00 766 26.8kg Collide JAMISON BALE

$6.00

7 2 MOTANGI (2) Joanne Smith 24.61 10.53 0.00 477 29.4kg Lochinvar Marlow APIDRA

$5.00