Bendigo Race Results

Friday 3rd of July 2015
R1 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

37.8kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$8.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Thomas Mitchell
$3.00

Mgn

1.85

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Chris Stanton
$5.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
9
T: Heather Collins
$10.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$25.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: Larry Franklin
$3.00

Mgn

11.98

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 3BO 93.5 FM (GOBIS REG ONLY) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.18

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$35.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

28.37

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Peter Frost
$12.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

28.57

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Donald Mcdonald
$24.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

28.61

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Stephen Toner
$5.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

28.72

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

36.6kg
6
7
T: Francesco Carbone
$33.00

Mgn

11.42

Time

28.90

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Carol Jackson
$37.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.90

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

36.5kg
R3 CHANNEL ONE (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

1.82

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Daryl Weightman
$28.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.5kg
6
10
T: Chris Stanton
$34.00

Mgn

13.66

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

15.87

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Steven Collins
$16.00

Mgn

16.17

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.4kg
R4 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL FINAL (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $410 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.32

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

0.22

Time

28.33

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Troy Comensoli
$16.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

28.38

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Chris Stanton
$32.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

28.49

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

28.53

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

28.7kg
6
9
T: Michael Chilcott
$30.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

28.56

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

34.2kg
7
7
T: Brayden Klemke
$38.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

28.77

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Garry White
$17.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

29.31

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (425m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Clint Arthur
$19.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$30.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Ken Bailey
$6.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

37.8kg
7
5
T: K Bravo
$8.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: John Caulfield
$40.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

25.23

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 READY TO RACE MID YEAR BONUS (425m)
Place
Special Event - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Philip Smith
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Diane Galea
$21.00

Mgn

3.03

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Darryl Connor
$14.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Ian Bibby
$13.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$6.00

Mgn

8.42

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$27.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$27.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

14.87

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 DIAMOND VISION PHOTOGRAPHY CUP (660m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $10000 - $2795 - $1390
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.05

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Stephen Toner
$10.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

38.10

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

38.20

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

38.21

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Scott Manning
$13.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

38.25

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Phillip Clark
$36.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

38.42

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

35.3kg
7
6
T: Heather Collins
$43.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

38.56

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

24.3kg
8
1
T: John Galea
$12.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

38.58

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP (425m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $47000 - $13350 - $6650
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$11.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$65.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$15.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$24.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Terrence Reid
$9.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Blake Shillington
$43.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

37.2kg
8
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$35.00

Mgn

12.15

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 CHANNEL 11 (GOBIS REG ONLY) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Blake Shillington
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
10
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Daryl Weightman
$19.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$26.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

36.9kg
7
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$36.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

12.58

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.5kg
R10 91.9 STAR FM BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.16

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

28.50

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

36.5kg
3
2
T: John Galea
$15.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

28.80

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: James Shaw
$7.00

Mgn

10.93

Time

28.85

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Michael Ellis
$67.00

Mgn

12.65

Time

28.96

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Michael Ellis
$45.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

29.07

Split

0.00

In Run

686

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Jason Thomson
$39.00

Mgn

19.33

Time

29.38

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Pia Triaca
$35.00

Mgn

19.80

Time

29.41

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

28.3kg
R11 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.20

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$4.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

28.82

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$41.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

28.87

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$19.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

29.08

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Jason Thomson
$13.00

Mgn

13.90

Time

29.08

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$68.00

Mgn

18.12

Time

29.35

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Peter Frost
$55.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

29.37

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

30.5kg
8
9
T: Steven Collins
$16.00

Mgn

19.34

Time

29.42

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

30.8kg
R12 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: K Bravo
$4.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$33.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

5.85

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Thomas Mitchell
$13.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$52.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

12.69

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: William McMahon
$20.00

Mgn

14.80

Time

25.08

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BUCKLE IN (5) Jennifer Torr 24.01 0.00 0.00 111 37.8kg Premier Fantasy HONEY SHOLTZ

$6.00

2 8 SURF JESTER (8) William McMahon 24.09 1.28 0.00 333 29.2kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen

$8.00

3 6 COURSING BALE (6) Thomas Mitchell 24.13 1.85 0.00 222 33.1kg KYLE JAMES Hannie Bale

$3.00

4 1 SEABROOK SNOW (1) Chris Stanton 24.30 4.55 0.00 444 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$5.00

5 9 RAVAGER BALE (7) Heather Collins 24.46 7.06 0.00 555 28.8kg Radley Bale FENNEL BALE

$10.00

6 4 SON OF SASSI (4) Jess Fothergill 24.50 7.79 0.00 788 34.0kg Velocette BECKY JAY

$25.00

7 2 LOCKED OUT (2) Jess Fothergill 24.59 9.09 0.00 876 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne

$19.00

8 3 ZELEMAR ZEST (3) Larry Franklin 24.77 11.98 0.00 667 30.0kg El Galo Zelemar Pace

$3.00

Race 2 3BO 93.5 FM (GOBIS REG ONLY) 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK ILLUSION (2) Angela Langton 28.18 0.00 0.00 111 33.6kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ

$2.00

2 4 GREYSYND EMMA (4) Michael Chilcott 28.37 3.14 0.00 222 26.5kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite

$35.00

3 5 TYBELLENE (5) Peter Frost 28.57 6.33 0.00 333 28.8kg Bekim Bale FLYING MALDINI

$12.00

4 1 AVATAR BECKER (1) Donald Mcdonald 28.61 6.93 0.00 555 31.9kg Bekim Bale IRISH BLOSSOM

$24.00

5 3 TOBIAS KELTON (3) Stephen Toner 28.72 8.61 0.00 466 36.6kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana

$5.00

6 7 OSCAR DE SNOWMAN (7) Francesco Carbone 28.90 11.42 0.00 644 30.2kg Dee Winter OCTANE BABY

$33.00

7 8 COSMIC ELLE (8) Carol Jackson 28.90 11.50 0.00 777 27.0kg Cosmic Chief WHIPSTICK GIRL

$37.00

DNF 6 ALL COURAGE (6) Raymond Matthews 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 36.5kg Where's Pedro Crystal's Voice

$2.00

Race 3 CHANNEL ONE 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING MISSILE (7) Brooke Ennis 23.78 0.00 0.00 111 31.8kg Spring Gun SPRING SMILE

$3.00

2 8 Elfen Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 23.90 1.82 0.00 333 26.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.00

3 3 Dyna Nico (3) Andrea Dailly 24.11 5.19 0.00 222 27.4kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$9.00

4 6 TYWIN BALE (6) Steven Collins 24.25 7.46 0.00 444 33.4kg Turanza Bale BLACHURA BALE

$17.00

5 2 SHAZZLE'S BOY (2) Daryl Weightman 24.32 8.46 0.00 655 31.5kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI

$28.00

6 10 SOUTHWOOD KING (4) Chris Stanton 24.64 13.66 0.00 866 31.9kg LORD DUCAL LADY JUMA

$34.00

7 1 ALPHA ZEUS (1) Jeffrey Britton 24.78 15.87 0.00 577 29.1kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus

$9.00

8 5 GOVERNOR BALE (5) Steven Collins 24.80 16.17 0.00 788 35.4kg Collision JESSE BALE

$16.00

Race 4 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL FINAL 500m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $410 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRUCE TYCOON (1) Robert Britton 28.32 0.00 0.00 232 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch

$1.00

2 5 PUNK PANTHER (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 28.33 0.22 0.00 321 34.4kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT

$6.00

3 8 SKYFIRE (8) Troy Comensoli 28.38 1.04 0.00 664 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY

$16.00

4 6 SOUTHWOOD DENIS (6) Chris Stanton 28.49 2.75 0.00 745 32.3kg Premier Fantasy LADY JUMA

$32.00

5 2 Mendes (2) Mark Delbridge 28.53 3.46 0.00 113 28.7kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt

$3.00

6 9 DOT COM DIESEL (4) Michael Chilcott 28.56 3.80 0.00 886 34.2kg Bekim Bale DOT COM DIVA

$30.00

7 7 LEKTRA KHAN (7) Brayden Klemke 28.77 7.14 0.00 577 29.3kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision

$38.00

8 3 HUNTER ROCKS (3) Garry White 29.31 15.75 0.00 458 30.7kg Bit Chili Eyes On Prize

$17.00

Race 5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL 425m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARGENTA (8) Mark Delbridge 24.36 0.00 0.00 111 30.3kg El Grand Senor Charming Louise

$4.00

2 4 CRAVE (4) Clint Arthur 24.36 0.01 0.00 522 33.2kg Fabregas NALIMA

$19.00

3 2 DR. SHIKI (2) William McMahon 24.43 1.23 0.00 455 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan DR. NIBBLES

$30.00

4 7 SELECT DANIEL (7) Ken Bailey 24.52 2.60 0.00 344 32.5kg Collision SELECT GODDESS

$6.00

5 6 RING THE BELL (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 24.60 3.80 0.00 866 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$4.00

6 1 ZACHIE DUDE (1) K Bravo 24.66 4.90 0.00 233 37.8kg Fabregas Natural Sapphire

$3.00

7 5 BOLONEY CLUB (5) K Bravo 24.82 7.33 0.00 777 33.1kg Premier Boloney Private Universe

$8.00

8 3 MISS CAPONE (3) John Caulfield 25.23 13.80 0.00 688 27.8kg Kilty Lad PHOENIX PRINCESS

$40.00

Race 6 READY TO RACE MID YEAR BONUS 425m Special Event $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TO THE GALO'S (1) Philip Smith 23.79 0.00 0.00 111 32.6kg El Galo Flossy

$1.00

2 2 SISCO WAKE (2) Diane Galea 23.98 3.03 0.00 653 34.6kg Bekim Bale SISCO SPICE

$21.00

3 4 BEYOND RAPID (4) Darryl Connor 24.19 6.34 0.00 322 34.0kg College Causeway Lavana

$14.00

4 5 ELBOW ROOM (5) Ian Bibby 24.22 6.84 0.00 776 34.1kg College Causeway Lavana

$13.00

5 7 CUT LOOSE MAX (7) Geoffrey Howell 24.32 8.42 0.00 245 32.3kg El Galo Girl Aloud

$6.00

6 6 VERMONT (6) Sheldon Hamilton 24.37 9.14 0.00 534 32.4kg Fabregas ALARMING JAN

$27.00

7 8 EXIT ZERO (8) Mark Delbridge 24.63 13.25 0.00 467 34.0kg WORLD TITLE Miss Bel Air

$27.00

8 3 ZELEMAR STORM (3) Robert Britton 24.73 14.87 0.00 888 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan Duchess Of Yap

$10.00

Race 7 DIAMOND VISION PHOTOGRAPHY CUP 660m Mixed 4/5 Final $10000 - $2795 - $1390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Esparza (2) Brooke Ennis 38.05 0.00 0.00 443 29.0kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro

$3.00

2 5 Alexis Kelton (5) Stephen Toner 38.10 0.76 0.00 111 29.1kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana

$10.00

3 8 Magic Earner (8) Anthony Azzopardi 38.20 2.34 0.00 665 29.0kg High Earner Magic Capers

$2.00

4 7 GORHAM BALE (7) Steven Collins 38.21 2.52 0.00 522 34.7kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$5.00

5 3 WHY NOT WAYNE (3) Scott Manning 38.25 3.17 0.00 334 32.6kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$13.00

6 4 MO TOWN SAN (4) Phillip Clark 38.42 5.79 0.00 778 35.3kg Mogambo San Tan Scuffy

$36.00

7 6 NINETY FIVE (6) Heather Collins 38.56 8.00 0.00 887 24.3kg Pure Octane MANTRA MISS

$43.00

8 1 JAMIELA TWIST (1) John Galea 38.58 8.38 0.00 256 28.1kg Where's Pedro Valley Twist

$12.00

Race 8 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP 425m S/E Group 2 $47000 - $13350 - $6650 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Fernando Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 23.40 0.00 0.00 111 29.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.00

2 5 Shared Equity (5) Angela Langton 23.53 2.17 0.00 222 28.1kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$11.00

3 4 BREATHING FIRE (4) Kelvyn Greenough 23.80 6.36 0.00 443 33.5kg Where's Pedro Pretty Malaika

$65.00

4 2 BILLO'S PICK (2) Kelvyn Greenough 23.93 8.41 0.00 335 33.3kg Where's Pedro Macie Bell

$15.00

5 1 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (1) Jeffrey Britton 23.94 8.57 0.00 654 33.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$24.00

6 8 RONRAY SPIRIT (8) Terrence Reid 24.01 9.73 0.00 566 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ronray Disco

$9.00

7 7 FEARLESS JOHN (7) Blake Shillington 24.02 9.95 0.00 888 37.2kg Fear Zafonic GOLDEN GWEN

$43.00

8 6 PAUA TO ROAR (6) Anthony Azzopardi 24.16 12.15 0.00 777 34.2kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt

$35.00

Race 9 CHANNEL 11 (GOBIS REG ONLY) 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STOP MOOCHIN' (5) Blake Shillington 23.91 0.00 0.00 111 37.0kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE

$6.00

2 2 RENNICANE (2) Mark Delbridge 24.25 5.39 0.00 222 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt

$8.00

3 10 HAWKA TRON (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 24.33 6.66 0.00 433 33.7kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten

$3.00

4 8 RED LIGHT RUNNER (8) Daryl Weightman 24.36 7.15 0.00 344 31.5kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI

$19.00

5 6 PUNK PIRATE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 24.41 7.98 0.00 555 34.7kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT

$6.00

6 1 DR. PETER (1) William McMahon 24.48 9.12 0.00 666 36.9kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna

$26.00

7 4 Super Leggera (4) Gregory Couldridge 24.55 10.12 0.00 777 26.3kg Superman SEKULA STAR

$36.00

8 3 BOXHEAD (3) Jeffrey Britton 24.70 12.58 0.00 888 33.5kg Collision Yo Gabba Gabba

$3.00

Race 10 91.9 STAR FM BENDIGO 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ULTIMA BALE (3) Steven Collins 28.16 0.00 0.00 311 32.5kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$3.00

2 8 MARGINS (8) Brooke Ennis 28.50 5.36 0.00 743 36.5kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro

$1.00

3 2 COSMIC TATE (2) John Galea 28.80 10.14 0.00 122 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf

$15.00

4 4 SCHUMACHER (4) James Shaw 28.85 10.93 0.00 234 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Liesel

$7.00

5 6 LOLLIE LIVEWIRE (6) Michael Ellis 28.96 12.65 0.00 875 27.8kg Vandaliser DAINTY WILLOW

$67.00

6 7 ME NAME'S NELSON (7) Michael Ellis 29.07 14.50 0.00 686 30.2kg Vandaliser DAINTY WILLOW

$45.00

7 5 WEATHER WHATEVER (5) Jason Thomson 29.38 19.33 0.00 467 29.4kg Collide Guacamole

$39.00

8 1 AVATAR GIRL (1) Pia Triaca 29.41 19.80 0.00 558 28.3kg Elite State MISS GRUB

$35.00

Race 11 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 500m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JAYCEE (2) Raymond Matthews 28.20 0.00 0.00 111 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Punk Rock Lass

$1.00

2 8 PRETTY BOMB (8) Andrew Paraskevas 28.82 9.85 0.00 222 28.3kg Knocka Norris Father Of Mine

$4.00

3 1 NUGGY BURGER (1) Jess Fothergill 28.87 10.60 0.00 533 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne

$41.00

4 7 DR. BRANDON (7) William McMahon 29.08 13.85 0.00 754 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Dr. Flojoe

$19.00

5 5 MOONLIGHT LACE (5) Jason Thomson 29.08 13.90 0.00 445 24.9kg Collide Guacamole

$13.00

6 4 FLYING HANNAH (4) Jess Fothergill 29.35 18.12 0.00 887 25.9kg Bekim Bale FLYING MALDINI

$68.00

7 3 PAW FAVOR (3) Peter Frost 29.37 18.50 0.00 366 30.5kg Bekim Bale FLYING MALDINI

$55.00

8 9 GANDOLF BALE (6) Steven Collins 29.42 19.34 0.00 678 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Darya Bale

$16.00

Race 12 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN 425m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY GIRL CHLOE (1) K Bravo 24.15 0.00 0.00 111 30.2kg Fabregas Natural Sapphire

$2.00

2 4 BLUE ROCKET (4) K Bravo 24.26 1.84 0.00 322 33.5kg Fabregas Natural Sapphire

$4.00

3 7 FANCY ASSASSIN (7) Jess Fothergill 24.43 4.57 0.00 433 26.0kg Smooth Fancy IRONBARK REBEL

$33.00

4 8 GRAFF BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 24.51 5.85 0.00 755 30.9kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE

$3.00

5 5 DRAPER BALE (5) Thomas Mitchell 24.57 6.73 0.00 644 33.6kg KYLE JAMES Hannie Bale

$13.00

6 2 SUPER PATRICIA (2) Jess Fothergill 24.78 10.00 0.00 266 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne

$52.00

7 6 Glass Roof (6) Jeffrey Britton 24.95 12.69 0.00 877 27.2kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$9.00

8 3 HANIFY'S JAXON (3) William McMahon 25.08 14.80 0.00 588 30.0kg Collision Hanify's Heroine

$20.00