Bendigo Race Results

Friday 4th of May 2018
R1 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 11.53
1
5
T: Brett Bravo
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Bruce Baxter
$12.20

Mgn

6.63

Time

24.58

Split

6.73

In Run

M/422

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$34.40

Mgn

7.77

Time

24.66

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Brett Bravo
$4.60

Mgn

16.31

Time

25.26

Split

6.74

In Run

M/565

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Glenn Dainton
$3.40

Mgn

16.31

Time

25.26

Split

6.75

In Run

M/656

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Ken Hunt
$32.60

Mgn

18.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.71

In Run

M/244

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$25.70

Mgn

18.27

Time

25.40

Split

6.87

In Run

M/778

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: John Chircop
$12.60

Mgn

19.01

Time

25.45

Split

6.90

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 NINE BENDIGO FINAL (VICGREYS) (500m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.80, 15.78
1
6
T: David Knocker
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Helen Ivers
$7.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

28.89

Split

6.92

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Raymond Henness
$5.30

Mgn

0.91

Time

28.91

Split

7.06

In Run

M/544

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Peter Desmond
$5.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

28.93

Split

6.80

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.05

Split

7.15

In Run

S/665

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: William Lambert
$21.40

Mgn

5.63

Time

29.24

Split

7.03

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Robyn Barbour
$13.60

Mgn

9.69

Time

29.52

Split

7.16

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Peter Reivers
$50.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.54

Split

7.16

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 JARROD LARKIN CONRCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.64
1
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.36

Split

6.72

In Run

M/221

Wgt

38.0kg
2
1
T: Paul Radstock
$7.80

Mgn

1.89

Time

24.49

Split

6.67

In Run

M/112

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.40

Mgn

2.34

Time

24.53

Split

6.81

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Sheila Donlon
$30.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

24.72

Split

6.96

In Run

S/874

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Carly Feltham
$13.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

24.74

Split

6.86

In Run

M/686

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$13.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.82

Split

6.81

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Paul Radstock
$29.60

Mgn

8.23

Time

24.94

Split

6.87

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Bruce Baxter
$19.10

Mgn

18.50

Time

25.66

Split

6.78

In Run

M/358

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 15.42
1
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.56

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: William Rudd
$11.20

Mgn

0.83

Time

28.62

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Gary Hansen
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.81

Split

6.77

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$17.10

Mgn

3.69

Time

28.82

Split

6.77

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Brendon Jones
$62.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

28.84

Split

6.91

In Run

M/765

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Chris Stanton
$11.60

Mgn

9.11

Time

29.20

Split

6.81

In Run

S/677

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Patrick Bull
$70.10

Mgn

11.06

Time

29.34

Split

7.02

In Run

M/886

Wgt

27.3kg
8
1
T: Joe Borg
$2.10

Mgn

16.14

Time

29.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M/358

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 15.47
1
7
T: Paula Boots
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.60

Split

6.81

In Run

M/653

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$11.10

Mgn

0.04

Time

28.60

Split

6.80

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$6.70

Mgn

0.14

Time

28.61

Split

6.66

In Run

M/431

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$13.30

Mgn

1.87

Time

28.73

Split

6.57

In Run

M/342

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Alan Ferguson
$3.20

Mgn

3.17

Time

28.82

Split

6.88

In Run

S/777

Wgt

35.7kg
6
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$4.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

28.86

Split

6.56

In Run

M/225

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Brian Lock
$42.90

Mgn

4.61

Time

28.92

Split

6.94

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Bruno Panetta
$8.80

Mgn

5.04

Time

28.95

Split

6.51

In Run

M/114

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.29
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.98

Split

6.53

In Run

M/211

Wgt

37.1kg
2
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.00

Mgn

8.27

Time

24.56

Split

6.53

In Run

M/132

Wgt

35.7kg
3
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$33.80

Mgn

8.39

Time

24.57

Split

6.69

In Run

M/653

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Helen Ivers
$23.10

Mgn

12.46

Time

24.85

Split

6.70

In Run

M/886

Wgt

36.6kg
5
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.10

Mgn

13.03

Time

24.89

Split

6.65

In Run

M/545

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Maria Rudd
$43.90

Mgn

14.11

Time

24.97

Split

6.70

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.10

Mgn

14.53

Time

25.00

Split

6.57

In Run

M/368

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Trevor Smart
$38.30

Mgn

14.60

Time

25.00

Split

6.58

In Run

M/424

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 15.25
1
1
T: Craig Elliot
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.42

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Peter Reivers
$24.80

Mgn

0.40

Time

28.45

Split

6.75

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Ian Robinson
$6.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

28.59

Split

6.64

In Run

M/244

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Sheila Donlon
$5.80

Mgn

3.34

Time

28.66

Split

6.78

In Run

S/555

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Phillip Clark
$9.40

Mgn

3.46

Time

28.66

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Raymond Henness
$3.60

Mgn

3.94

Time

28.70

Split

6.87

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Ann Panetta
$14.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

28.75

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.6kg
8
8
T: Robyn Barbour
$6.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

28.93

Split

6.78

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 15.22
1
7
T: Raymond Matthews
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.32

Split

6.78

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.60

Mgn

0.31

Time

28.34

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$2.50

Mgn

0.61

Time

28.36

Split

6.63

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.80

Mgn

0.84

Time

28.38

Split

6.61

In Run

M/342

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$35.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

28.46

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/224

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Gary Shingles
$8.60

Mgn

2.33

Time

28.48

Split

6.77

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.3kg
7
9
T: Peter Frost
$26.90

Mgn

4.07

Time

28.61

Split

6.88

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$63.80

Mgn

6.23

Time

28.76

Split

6.83

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.3kg
R9 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (425m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.49
1
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

6.77

In Run

M/321

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: John Chircop
$16.40

Mgn

1.57

Time

24.25

Split

6.72

In Run

M/232

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$28.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.26

Split

6.79

In Run

M/454

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: John Caulfield
$5.40

Mgn

2.73

Time

24.33

Split

6.65

In Run

M/113

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Glenn Dainton
$13.80

Mgn

4.73

Time

24.47

Split

6.83

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$17.00

Mgn

7.43

Time

24.66

Split

6.88

In Run

M/646

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Bruce Baxter
$14.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

24.70

Split

7.02

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$7.40

Mgn

9.86

Time

24.83

Split

7.00

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.46
1
2
T: Chris Armstrong
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Michael Carter
$2.50

Mgn

3.16

Time

24.34

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Thomas Boehmke
$44.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

24.39

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Lyn Smith
$2.70

Mgn

3.84

Time

24.39

Split

6.70

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: Barbara Breen
$6.10

Mgn

9.39

Time

24.78

Split

6.79

In Run

M/885

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Scott Melville
$91.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

24.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/556

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Thomas Boehmke
$37.80

Mgn

16.10

Time

25.25

Split

6.74

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
7
T: Alan Inglis
$18.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.30
1
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.80

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Carly Feltham
$3.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.08

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$15.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

24.44

Split

6.81

In Run

M/584

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$17.70

Mgn

10.19

Time

24.51

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Chris Stanton
$79.10

Mgn

12.91

Time

24.70

Split

7.03

In Run

S/865

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.60

Mgn

14.81

Time

24.84

Split

6.82

In Run

M/656

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Gregory Berry
$17.80

Mgn

14.94

Time

24.85

Split

6.89

In Run

S/747

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.70

Mgn

17.39

Time

25.02

Split

6.78

In Run

M/478

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.52
1
9
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.09

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Lyn Smith
$2.70

Mgn

3.61

Time

24.34

Split

6.90

In Run

M/534

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$5.10

Mgn

3.86

Time

24.36

Split

6.89

In Run

M/343

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: Susan Gray
$22.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.51

Split

6.93

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Susan Gray
$35.70

Mgn

7.94

Time

24.64

Split

6.89

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Susan Gray
$8.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

24.69

Split

6.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Scott Melville
$26.10

Mgn

11.44

Time

24.89

Split

6.98

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Kubik
$20.70

Mgn

25.06

Time

25.84

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 425m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ON THE BONNET (5) Brett Bravo 24.12 0.00 6.62 M/111 34.6kg Barcia Bale Little Grey

$2.40

2 7 ISLA MAYE (7) Bruce Baxter 24.58 6.63 6.73 M/422 26.5kg Oaks Road Miss Stackhouse

$12.20

3 1 CAZBOMB (1) Wendy Hansen 24.66 7.77 6.71 M/333 28.4kg Fabregas Stanganui

$34.40

4 6 ZIPPING KLEMMER (6) Brett Bravo 25.26 16.31 6.74 M/565 33.0kg Barcia Bale Crafty Lady

$4.60

4 8 HURRICANE WAYNE (8) Glenn Dainton 25.26 16.31 6.75 M/656 34.3kg Barcia Bale Cyclone Simone

$3.40

6 4 MILITANT MACK (4) Ken Hunt 25.38 18.00 6.71 M/244 34.2kg Barcia Bale Kaymac Magic

$32.60

7 2 MI ROMA (2) Kevin Eyles 25.40 18.27 6.87 M/778 27.6kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You

$25.70

8 3 FERNANDO'S FLARE (3) John Chircop 25.45 19.01 6.90 M/887 28.1kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare

$12.60

Race 2 NINE BENDIGO FINAL (VICGREYS) 500m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.80, 15.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON RICARDO (6) David Knocker 28.84 0.00 6.84 M/221 31.9kg Bella Infrared Cairnlea Layla

$2.50

2 7 FIRE WATER (7) Helen Ivers 28.89 0.70 6.92 M/333 32.2kg Blazin Wildfire NELLIE NOODLES

$7.40

3 5 ATOMIC KITTEN (5) Raymond Henness 28.91 0.91 7.06 M/544 25.2kg Barcia Bale Peggie

$5.30

4 1 KNOCKER'S GOLD (1) Peter Desmond 28.93 1.30 6.80 M/112 30.3kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Bridie

$5.40

5 8 MISS HEART (8) Donald Jarvis 29.05 3.00 7.15 S/665 29.2kg Goodesy White Heart

$7.50

6 3 STAYING IN PARIS (3) William Lambert 29.24 5.63 7.03 M/456 28.0kg Dyna Double One Majestic Seine

$21.40

7 4 NEW BELIEF (4) Robyn Barbour 29.52 9.69 7.16 M/888 32.4kg Collision Unbelief

$13.60

8 2 LIMBURG PATRICK (2) Peter Reivers 29.54 10.00 7.16 M/777 31.0kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem

$50.50

Race 3 JARROD LARKIN CONRCRETING 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BACKIN' BULLY (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 24.36 0.00 6.72 M/221 38.0kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy

$2.60

2 1 SUPER STOKED (1) Paul Radstock 24.49 1.89 6.67 M/112 34.0kg Barcia Bale Muse Me

$7.80

3 4 ZIPPING BOYD (4) Robert Camilleri 24.53 2.34 6.81 M/533 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Catra

$2.40

4 5 LONESOME SPRING (5) Sheila Donlon 24.72 5.11 6.96 S/874 32.0kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$30.70

5 6 LET HIM RIDE (6) Carly Feltham 24.74 5.37 6.86 M/686 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$13.50

6 8 BOLARE (8) Donald Jarvis 24.82 6.50 6.81 M/445 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Hotel Baci

$13.40

7 7 RUBY RADS (7) Paul Radstock 24.94 8.23 6.87 M/767 28.2kg Late Show Lee Osti Moss

$29.60

8 2 SOFT MUSIC (2) Bruce Baxter 25.66 18.50 6.78 M/358 30.3kg Return The King Tarks Jewel

$19.10

Race 4 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 500m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 15.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING ABBOT (4) Robert Camilleri 28.56 0.00 6.63 M/211 30.5kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$4.00

2 3 RATAJKOWSKI (3) William Rudd 28.62 0.83 6.61 M/122 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Natural Nine

$11.20

3 8 PUPPET YOU RIPPA (8) Gary Hansen 28.81 3.50 6.77 M/544 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$5.00

4 7 RIPPA REGIS (7) Wendy Hansen 28.82 3.69 6.77 M/433 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sooky Suzie

$17.10

5 6 LA VAGABONDE (6) Brendon Jones 28.84 4.01 6.91 M/765 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially

$62.70

6 5 SOUTHWOOD ACE (5) Chris Stanton 29.20 9.11 6.81 S/677 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice

$11.60

7 2 CARLANNA CASEY (2) Patrick Bull 29.34 11.06 7.02 M/886 27.3kg Cape Hawke Showood Ellie

$70.10

8 1 ALL ABOUT NOW (1) Joe Borg 29.69 16.14 6.73 M/358 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$2.10

Race 5 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 500m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 15.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FITZ TATE (7) Paula Boots 28.60 0.00 6.81 M/653 32.5kg Elite State Sistella

$5.70

2 2 MOLLY CHAPTA (2) Gregory Couldridge 28.60 0.04 6.80 M/566 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Molly Dolly

$11.10

3 4 KRAKEN PACE (4) Kevin Eyles 28.61 0.14 6.66 M/431 34.6kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$6.70

4 3 OSHKOSH JAY (3) Brenda Kinder 28.73 1.87 6.57 M/342 25.7kg Collision Oshkosh Fayola

$13.30

5 1 SPECIFIC (1) Alan Ferguson 28.82 3.17 6.88 S/777 35.7kg Brett Lee Shanghai Rose

$3.20

6 8 KID RINGO (8) Donald Jarvis 28.86 3.70 6.56 M/225 33.6kg Barcia Bale Coral

$4.10

7 6 BOROUGH BLACK (6) Brian Lock 28.92 4.61 6.94 M/888 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Abby Shiraz

$42.90

8 5 MERC (5) Bruno Panetta 28.95 5.04 6.51 M/114 31.9kg Barcia Bale Kirabilli Darcy

$8.80

Race 6 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NANGAR WARRIOR (7) Anthony Azzopardi 23.98 0.00 6.53 M/211 37.1kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$1.60

2 3 INSIDE GAME (3) Robert Camilleri 24.56 8.27 6.53 M/132 35.7kg Fabregas Florence Rose

$10.00

3 8 BRAZILIAN BRAE (8) Aaron Debattista 24.57 8.39 6.69 M/653 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Terrify

$33.80

4 1 TRUE VALUE (1) Helen Ivers 24.85 12.46 6.70 M/886 36.6kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS

$23.10

5 5 PANADERO KING (5) Wayne Vassallo 24.89 13.03 6.65 M/545 33.7kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar

$5.10

6 4 SLIPPERY SAM (4) Maria Rudd 24.97 14.11 6.70 M/777 27.6kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields

$43.90

7 2 ZIPPING BLAZE (2) Matthew Lanigan 25.00 14.53 6.57 M/368 33.4kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess

$6.10

8 6 SENOR ASHER (6) Trevor Smart 25.00 14.60 6.58 M/424 33.7kg El Grand Senor Rose Of Heather

$38.30

Race 7 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 15.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PEPPER ROCK (1) Craig Elliot 28.42 0.00 6.50 M/111 29.0kg Swift Fancy Molly Molloy

$5.30

2 4 LIMBURG GUNNA (4) Peter Reivers 28.45 0.40 6.75 M/433 33.5kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$24.80

3 3 PYRENEES PETRACA (3) Ian Robinson 28.59 2.44 6.64 M/244 32.7kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$6.40

4 2 BROKEN AXLE (2) Sheila Donlon 28.66 3.34 6.78 S/555 32.3kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$5.80

5 6 BACARDI BREEZER (6) Phillip Clark 28.66 3.46 6.89 M/888 35.7kg Sh Avatar Dellbrezie

$9.40

6 7 RUN RONNIE RUN (7) Raymond Henness 28.70 3.94 6.87 M/766 27.6kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist

$3.60

7 5 BLACKJACK CRUISE (5) Ann Panetta 28.75 4.69 6.66 M/322 35.6kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising

$14.00

8 8 CHEEKERS (8) Robyn Barbour 28.93 7.30 6.78 M/677 27.0kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$6.10

Race 8 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 15.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SODA KID (7) Raymond Matthews 28.32 0.00 6.78 M/665 33.5kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle

$5.30

2 2 KULU ZIPSTER (2) Anthony Azzopardi 28.34 0.31 6.50 M/111 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame

$4.60

3 6 EYES ON YOU (6) Luckie Karabitsakos 28.36 0.61 6.63 M/433 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream

$2.50

4 1 ZIPPING KODA (1) Deborah Coleman 28.38 0.84 6.61 M/342 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Catra

$5.80

5 8 SABLE SASS (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 28.46 2.00 6.51 Q/224 28.3kg Velocette Sable Slip

$35.80

6 5 ZIGGY PUNTER (5) Gary Shingles 28.48 2.33 6.77 M/556 34.3kg Fabregas Menado

$8.60

7 9 JIMMY GOT STYLE (4) Peter Frost 28.61 4.07 6.88 M/877 30.9kg Collision Saint Tifi

$26.90

8 3 OLFINA ALLEN (3) Brenda Kinder 28.76 6.23 6.83 M/788 26.3kg Turanza Bale Roxio Bale

$63.80

Race 9 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING 425m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING DANCER (6) Robert Camilleri 24.14 0.00 6.77 M/321 25.1kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$1.80

2 2 ON TIME JOHNNY (2) John Chircop 24.25 1.57 6.72 M/232 31.4kg Oaks Road Eumeralla Mist

$16.40

3 5 MICKIE RAVEN (5) Ronald Dunne 24.26 1.75 6.79 M/454 31.7kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$28.30

4 4 SWEET POTATO (4) John Caulfield 24.33 2.73 6.65 M/113 27.0kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$5.40

5 8 ASHFIELD LAD (8) Glenn Dainton 24.47 4.73 6.83 M/565 30.8kg Barcia Bale Cyclone Simone

$13.80

6 7 ZIPPING STAN (7) Deborah Coleman 24.66 7.43 6.88 M/646 29.0kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$17.00

7 1 COUNTY CARLOW (1) Bruce Baxter 24.70 7.96 7.02 M/877 30.6kg Fernando Bale Suntory Gold

$14.00

8 3 JAPIKA GOLD (3) Ronald Wilkinson 24.83 9.86 7.00 M/788 26.8kg Windy Millar Black Japika

$7.40

Race 10 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCHATZIE ARMO (2) Chris Armstrong 24.12 0.00 6.61 M/111 28.7kg Fabregas Magic Castle

$7.70

2 3 KRUPA (3) Michael Carter 24.34 3.16 6.70 M/344 31.7kg Brett Lee Time And Money

$2.50

3 5 DREAM BOULEVARD (5) Thomas Boehmke 24.39 3.80 6.65 M/222 32.0kg Premier Fantasy Peggie

$44.90

4 4 BENNY'S ENTITY (4) Lyn Smith 24.39 3.84 6.70 M/433 36.0kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$2.70

5 1 FULL OF WEETBIX (1) Barbara Breen 24.78 9.39 6.79 M/885 34.1kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$6.10

6 8 SCARLET MAGIC (8) Scott Melville 24.81 9.87 6.71 M/556 26.9kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid

$91.00

7 6 FLASHING LIGHTS (6) Thomas Boehmke 25.25 16.10 6.74 M/667 28.3kg Knocka Norris Emma Paige

$37.80

DNF 7 ROCKET RUBY (7) Alan Inglis 0.00 0.00 6.76 M/778 31.9kg El Grand Senor Tinted Power

$18.30

Race 11 GOLDFIELDS CATERING 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CIRCUS OASIS (5) Peter Dapiran 23.80 0.00 6.55 M/111 33.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Blonde Oasis

$2.70

2 2 COSMIC ACT (2) Carly Feltham 24.08 4.00 6.64 M/222 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$3.40

3 7 HEARTBREAK HERMY (7) Kevin Eyles 24.44 9.10 6.81 M/584 32.4kg Vee Man Vane FORTUNE QUEEN

$15.50

4 1 OUR TURBO GIRL (1) Judith Worsfold 24.51 10.19 6.74 M/333 28.2kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$17.70

5 6 TEXAS BLAZE (6) Chris Stanton 24.70 12.91 7.03 S/865 28.0kg Texas Gold Swift Blaze

$79.10

6 8 YOU NEVER KNOW (8) Deborah Coleman 24.84 14.81 6.82 M/656 31.9kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$8.60

7 4 BEAR CABANG (4) Gregory Berry 24.85 14.94 6.89 S/747 32.0kg General Destini Nifty Anna

$17.80

8 3 MR. AUTOMATIC (3) Anthony Azzopardi 25.02 17.39 6.78 M/478 32.3kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra

$4.70

Race 12 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 I'M ELECTRIC (5) Robert Camilleri 24.09 0.00 6.64 M/111 31.2kg Cape Hawke Charlie Salute

$2.90

2 7 COSMIC THERAPY (7) Lyn Smith 24.34 3.61 6.90 M/534 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sharka Nova

$2.70

3 2 INJECTOR (2) Alisdair Armstrong 24.36 3.86 6.89 M/343 35.4kg Fabregas Katie Racoon

$5.10

4 6 KUNUNURRA HEALS (6) Susan Gray 24.51 6.00 6.93 M/655 31.7kg Swift Fancy Fantasy Parade

$22.90

5 3 ICENI OUTLAW (3) Susan Gray 24.64 7.94 6.89 M/466 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Iceni Gypsy

$35.70

6 1 ICENI RYDER (1) Susan Gray 24.69 8.60 6.78 M/222 34.0kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy

$8.40

7 4 DYNA ZAYNABI (4) Scott Melville 24.89 11.44 6.98 M/777 33.5kg Sh Avatar Searle Bale

$26.10

8 8 BELIVET (8) Kenneth Kubik 25.84 25.06 7.00 M/888 29.9kg Fabregas APOLOGY

$20.70