Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 12th of September 2018
R1 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.70
1
8
T: Craig Elliot
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.65

Split

6.82

In Run

M/321

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Scott Manning
$5.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

24.80

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Justin Jacobs
$8.30

Mgn

2.96

Time

24.86

Split

6.96

In Run

M/543

Wgt

27.5kg
4
9
T: Aaron Farley
$5.30

Mgn

6.09

Time

25.08

Split

6.99

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$30.10

Mgn

8.63

Time

25.26

Split

6.89

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Michael Pell
$4.10

Mgn

11.46

Time

25.45

Split

7.22

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Paula Boots
$37.40

Mgn

11.53

Time

25.46

Split

6.81

In Run

M/234

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Belinda Franklin
$39.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

25.49

Split

7.26

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.59
1
7
T: Craig Elliot
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.41

Split

6.88

In Run

M/631

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Scott Manning
$2.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.44

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Arron Rocke
$25.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.83

Split

6.70

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Barry Hall
$12.90

Mgn

6.13

Time

24.84

Split

6.74

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Wayne Hooke
$5.40

Mgn

9.44

Time

25.07

Split

6.82

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Adam Wilcock
$19.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

25.09

Split

6.79

In Run

M/466

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.68
1
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.74

Split

6.69

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Gary Cowcher
$6.20

Mgn

0.43

Time

24.77

Split

6.91

In Run

M/644

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$3.80

Mgn

0.96

Time

24.81

Split

6.73

In Run

M/221

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Paul Radstock
$2.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

24.86

Split

6.82

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Carol Jackson
$6.40

Mgn

2.36

Time

24.91

Split

6.78

In Run

M/355

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Justin Jacobs
$23.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.02

Split

6.81

In Run

S/466

Wgt

35.4kg
7
2
T: Daniel Boots
$12.60

Mgn

11.44

Time

25.54

Split

6.99

In Run

S/777

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.51
1
4
T: Judith Worsfold
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.36

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Robert Hayes
$18.90

Mgn

0.77

Time

24.41

Split

6.94

In Run

M/632

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Wayne Bocquet
$2.30

Mgn

1.10

Time

24.43

Split

6.76

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$8.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

24.48

Split

7.01

In Run

M/744

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Steven Tyley
$6.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

24.76

Split

6.94

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Thomas Boehmke
$17.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

24.86

Split

6.84

In Run

M/355

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Paula Boots
$4.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

24.92

Split

7.33

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Gerard Rigg
$11.40

Mgn

8.16

Time

24.93

Split

6.85

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 15.56
1
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.56

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Peter Desmond
$10.40

Mgn

0.73

Time

28.61

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
9
T: Donald Jarvis
$7.70

Mgn

2.36

Time

28.73

Split

7.20

In Run

M/644

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$4.60

Mgn

4.36

Time

28.87

Split

6.88

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Sandra Elmes
$26.20

Mgn

5.64

Time

28.96

Split

7.06

In Run

M/466

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$48.30

Mgn

7.66

Time

29.10

Split

7.22

In Run

S/855

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Raymond Morgan
$19.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

29.14

Split

7.06

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.2kg
8
4
T: Calven Russell
$9.70

Mgn

11.01

Time

29.33

Split

7.21

In Run

M/788

Wgt

35.3kg
R6 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 15.47
1
3
T: Craig Elliot
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.74

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$3.40

Mgn

0.44

Time

28.77

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Sandra Elmes
$10.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

28.91

Split

6.90

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Chris Stanton
$11.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

29.18

Split

7.18

In Run

S/874

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Paul Radstock
$13.60

Mgn

9.76

Time

29.42

Split

6.78

In Run

M/335

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Robert Bate
$28.70

Mgn

10.29

Time

29.46

Split

7.01

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Brayden Klemke
$6.80

Mgn

11.31

Time

29.53

Split

6.83

In Run

M/457

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Dylan Bate
$10.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.54

Split

7.13

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 15.59
1
6
T: Paul Galea
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.74

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Anthony Sacco
$3.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

28.90

Split

6.91

In Run

M/444

Wgt

36.9kg
3
2
T: Neil Mason
$16.80

Mgn

2.67

Time

28.93

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: William Donlon
$16.10

Mgn

3.01

Time

28.95

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Simone Fisher
$3.90

Mgn

4.79

Time

29.08

Split

7.02

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.23

In Run

M/666

Wgt

36.2kg
R8 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 15.47
1
5
T: Raymond Morgan
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.79

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Cameron Taylor
$1.60

Mgn

0.61

Time

28.83

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: Darren Chapman
$24.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

28.94

Split

6.78

In Run

M/343

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$16.70

Mgn

2.44

Time

28.96

Split

6.91

In Run

S/634

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.40

Mgn

3.43

Time

29.03

Split

6.81

In Run

M/455

Wgt

36.9kg
6
3
T: Raymond Matthews
$14.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.10

Split

6.96

In Run

M/877

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Wade Green
$26.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

29.19

Split

6.94

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Keith Kelly
$30.70

Mgn

11.96

Time

29.62

Split

6.90

In Run

M/588

Wgt

28.2kg
R9 NINE BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.57
1
4
T: Darren Fisher
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Barry Stephens
$2.50

Mgn

0.07

Time

24.24

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Wayne Bocquet
$8.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.61

Split

6.83

In Run

M/543

Wgt

38.3kg
4
3
T: Bruce Jacobs
$25.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.66

Split

6.76

In Run

M/355

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Simone Fisher
$7.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.90

Split

6.99

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.1kg
6
1
T: Keith Kelly
$11.90

Mgn

9.89

Time

24.93

Split

6.76

In Run

M/434

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Dallan Klemke
$6.70

Mgn

14.09

Time

25.23

Split

6.92

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.5kg
R10 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.46
1
8
T: Clint Arthur
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.10

Split

6.60

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Chris Stanton
$7.10

Mgn

0.19

Time

24.11

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Barry Milne
$2.50

Mgn

2.66

Time

24.29

Split

6.72

In Run

M/533

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Neil Mason
$17.80

Mgn

6.17

Time

24.53

Split

6.56

In Run

M/244

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Craig Webb
$26.70

Mgn

9.11

Time

24.74

Split

6.67

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Belinda Franklin
$15.10

Mgn

12.31

Time

24.96

Split

6.72

In Run

M/666

Wgt

36.1kg
R11 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.54
1
2
T: Alan Inglis
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

6.75

In Run

S/544

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Barbara Breen
$1.80

Mgn

0.57

Time

24.34

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Sheila Donlon
$11.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

24.39

Split

6.64

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Bruce Baxter
$5.60

Mgn

1.51

Time

24.41

Split

6.65

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Roy Parker
$13.80

Mgn

4.79

Time

24.64

Split

6.73

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$11.50

Mgn

6.41

Time

24.75

Split

6.82

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.65
1
8
T: Gary Cowcher
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.49

Split

6.91

In Run

M/732

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Gayle Lemin
$7.60

Mgn

0.57

Time

24.53

Split

6.69

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Wade Green
$20.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

24.79

Split

6.73

In Run

M/355

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Barry Hall
$30.90

Mgn

4.81

Time

24.83

Split

6.69

In Run

M/123

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Chris Stanton
$1.70

Mgn

5.16

Time

24.85

Split

6.80

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Sargon Kando
$25.70

Mgn

5.76

Time

24.89

Split

6.80

In Run

M/666

Wgt

23.1kg
7
3
T: David Long
$12.60

Mgn

9.37

Time

25.15

Split

6.76

In Run

M/477

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RED RUBY SLIPPER (8) Craig Elliot 24.65 0.00 6.82 M/321 28.2kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy

$2.80

2 7 AMBER'S DOLLY (7) Scott Manning 24.80 2.19 6.69 Q/112 25.2kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$5.40

3 6 BIG CAM (6) Justin Jacobs 24.86 2.96 6.96 M/543 27.5kg Shakey Jakey Hello Lyn

$8.30

4 9 FALLING IN LOVE (4) Aaron Farley 25.08 6.09 6.99 M/665 30.6kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream

$5.30

5 1 JANRAY WILD ONE (1) Raymond Matthews 25.26 8.63 6.89 M/456 28.8kg Blue Lorian Path To Hope

$30.10

6 3 NONE SO SPECIAL (3) Michael Pell 25.45 11.46 7.22 S/777 33.9kg Paddy Whacker Miss Europe

$4.10

7 2 MAGICAL RUBY (2) Paula Boots 25.46 11.53 6.81 M/234 28.7kg El Grand Senor Princess Olivia

$37.40

8 5 REVIN KEVIN (5) Belinda Franklin 25.49 12.03 7.26 S/888 32.5kg Spring Gun Kirabilli Indy

$39.00

Race 2 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BINGO BOON (7) Craig Elliot 24.41 0.00 6.88 M/631 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$2.20

2 6 SPEEDY SPYRO (6) Scott Manning 24.44 0.50 6.63 Q/112 32.1kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$2.70

3 3 SCOTT CONFUSED (3) Arron Rocke 24.83 6.00 6.70 M/223 25.7kg Hooksy Lavana

$25.60

4 4 KRAKEN GRETA (4) Barry Hall 24.84 6.13 6.74 M/344 28.2kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$12.90

5 1 ATTACK PLAN (1) Wayne Hooke 25.07 9.44 6.82 M/555 31.5kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy

$5.40

6 8 ULTIMATE AMADEUS (8) Adam Wilcock 25.09 9.80 6.79 M/466 31.0kg Mogambo Amadeus Strikes

$19.50

Race 3 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLYING ROSE (1) Robert Hodgson 24.74 0.00 6.69 M/112 28.9kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine

$7.70

2 6 MOLLY'S MONEY (6) Gary Cowcher 24.77 0.43 6.91 M/644 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Bozzie's Girl

$6.20

3 4 LADY BYSTANDER (4) Bruce Jacobs 24.81 0.96 6.73 M/221 26.5kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$3.80

4 8 PUNT ROAD GIRL (8) Paul Radstock 24.86 1.67 6.82 M/533 27.8kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey

$2.90

5 3 LARRIKAN BOZZIE (3) Carol Jackson 24.91 2.36 6.78 M/355 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Bozzie's Girl

$6.40

6 5 RAIL REMOVER (5) Justin Jacobs 25.02 4.00 6.81 S/466 35.4kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson

$23.20

7 2 LADY NINA (2) Daniel Boots 25.54 11.44 6.99 S/777 28.1kg El Grand Senor Princess Olivia

$12.60

Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING SHOWER (4) Judith Worsfold 24.36 0.00 6.58 M/111 27.7kg Fernando Bale Suntory Gold

$20.00

2 3 KLONDIKE GOLD (3) Robert Hayes 24.41 0.77 6.94 M/632 33.8kg Barcia Bale Lainey Bale

$18.90

3 1 PLACID MURPHY (1) Wayne Bocquet 24.43 1.10 6.76 M/223 29.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Pedro's Vineyard

$2.30

4 6 CHINOTTO (6) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.48 1.80 7.01 M/744 26.0kg Cape Hawke Spring Shine

$8.70

5 8 CASH OR CARD (8) Steven Tyley 24.76 5.73 6.94 M/566 28.6kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$6.10

6 5 DREAM BOULEVARD (5) Thomas Boehmke 24.86 7.19 6.84 M/355 33.5kg Premier Fantasy Peggie

$17.10

7 2 OUR CHINA PLATE (2) Paula Boots 24.92 8.11 7.33 S/888 32.1kg Paw Licking New Guinea Gold

$4.60

8 7 CINNAMON CINDY (7) Gerard Rigg 24.93 8.16 6.85 M/477 27.8kg General Destini Sam's Sionara

$11.40

Race 5 GOLDFIELDS CATERING 500m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 15.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TASVILLA (3) Aaron Debattista 28.56 0.00 6.67 Q/111 28.2kg Barcia Bale Glama Pak

$1.90

2 6 KNOCKER'S GOLD (6) Peter Desmond 28.61 0.73 6.69 M/222 30.6kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Bridie

$10.40

3 9 MISS HEART (7) Donald Jarvis 28.73 2.36 7.20 M/644 28.7kg Goodesy White Heart

$7.70

4 1 SODA GEOFF (1) Raymond Matthews 28.87 4.36 6.88 Q/333 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$4.60

5 5 BLONDY TWO (5) Sandra Elmes 28.96 5.64 7.06 M/466 25.5kg Spring Gun As It Goes

$26.20

6 2 BRAVE HEARTED (2) Geoffrey Johnston 29.10 7.66 7.22 S/855 30.7kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic

$48.30

7 8 ARGYLE FRANKLIN (8) Raymond Morgan 29.14 8.30 7.06 M/577 35.2kg Banjo Boy Maverick Bomber

$19.00

8 4 OVER THE HORIZON (4) Calven Russell 29.33 11.01 7.21 M/788 35.3kg El Grand Senor Pale Ale

$9.70

Race 6 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 15.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PEPPER ROCK (3) Craig Elliot 28.74 0.00 6.62 M/111 29.9kg Swift Fancy Molly Molloy

$2.80

2 1 DELAWARE COUNTY (1) Judith Worsfold 28.77 0.44 6.74 M/222 31.2kg Fernando Bale Suntory Gold

$3.40

3 7 SERENDIPITY GOLD (7) Sandra Elmes 28.91 2.44 6.90 M/543 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$10.40

4 8 TEXAS BLAZE (8) Chris Stanton 29.18 6.34 7.18 S/874 28.2kg Texas Gold Swift Blaze

$11.90

5 6 MICKY RADS (6) Paul Radstock 29.42 9.76 6.78 M/335 33.6kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$13.60

6 2 SHIMMY DAT RAY (2) Robert Bate 29.46 10.29 7.01 M/666 32.6kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$28.70

7 5 OUR FLYING LAURA (5) Brayden Klemke 29.53 11.31 6.83 M/457 29.0kg Sure As Groove Fairy

$6.80

8 4 HARDY'S BANJO (4) Dylan Bate 29.54 11.50 7.13 M/788 28.0kg Banjo Boy Hardy Bale

$10.60

Race 7 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING 500m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 15.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING HAZEL (6) Paul Galea 28.74 0.00 6.70 M/222 26.0kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel

$2.50

2 1 YOU'RE WELCOME (1) Anthony Sacco 28.90 2.20 6.91 M/444 36.9kg Spring Gun Natie's Girl

$3.20

3 2 BILLY SWAGGER (2) Neil Mason 28.93 2.67 6.63 M/111 33.2kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$16.80

4 8 MISS COTTON SOX (8) William Donlon 28.95 3.01 6.81 M/333 26.5kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie

$16.10

5 4 MAGIC VI (4) Simone Fisher 29.08 4.79 7.02 M/555 27.1kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite

$3.90

DNF 7 CHILL OUT AL (7) Michael Chilcott 0.00 0.00 7.23 M/666 36.2kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap

$11.20

Race 8 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 15.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ARGYLE LUCIFER (5) Raymond Morgan 28.79 0.00 6.56 Q/111 31.8kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen

$6.40

2 2 FACTS DON'T LIE (2) Cameron Taylor 28.83 0.61 6.77 M/222 35.3kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream

$1.60

3 6 GAZA'S ROOSTER (6) Darren Chapman 28.94 2.25 6.78 M/343 33.0kg Talk's Cheap Mia Surgeon

$24.20

4 7 CHATTY GARRY (7) Kevin Ashton 28.96 2.44 6.91 S/634 32.5kg Bekim Bale Harper Seven

$16.70

5 4 QUANDO QUANDO (4) Aaron Debattista 29.03 3.43 6.81 M/455 36.9kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$5.40

6 3 SHE'S A REBEL (3) Raymond Matthews 29.10 4.50 6.96 M/877 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Marcus Glory

$14.10

7 1 MAXIMUM JOAN (1) Wade Green 29.19 5.80 6.94 M/766 28.3kg Djays Octane Five Percent

$26.00

8 8 MILLY'S CHOICE (8) Keith Kelly 29.62 11.96 6.90 M/588 28.2kg Barcia Bale Sionara Milly

$30.70

Race 9 NINE BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELITE OLLIE (4) Darren Fisher 24.24 0.00 6.67 M/111 33.6kg Elite State Sistella

$3.80

2 6 ONYA PRANKSTAR (6) Barry Stephens 24.24 0.07 6.69 M/222 28.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee

$2.50

3 7 GUEVARA (7) Wayne Bocquet 24.61 5.25 6.83 M/543 38.3kg Brett Lee Time And Money

$8.90

4 3 PAID TOO MUCH (3) Bruce Jacobs 24.66 6.00 6.76 M/355 27.3kg Nitro Burst Peach Bikini

$25.00

5 2 COMPLETED (2) Simone Fisher 24.90 9.50 6.99 M/776 35.1kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle

$7.50

6 1 DOROTHY DAWN (1) Keith Kelly 24.93 9.89 6.76 M/434 26.2kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson

$11.90

7 8 ALL ABOUT NOW (8) Dallan Klemke 25.23 14.09 6.92 M/667 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$6.70

Race 10 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOONQUAKE (8) Clint Arthur 24.10 0.00 6.60 M/311 30.1kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle

$2.00

2 7 CHEROKEE SHIMMER (7) Chris Stanton 24.11 0.19 6.56 Q/122 26.1kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$7.10

3 4 BANJO MILNE (4) Barry Milne 24.29 2.66 6.72 M/533 35.6kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$2.50

4 1 CRACKERJACK MICK (1) Neil Mason 24.53 6.17 6.56 M/244 29.9kg Placard Crackerjack Babe

$17.80

5 2 ROCKETNESS (2) Craig Webb 24.74 9.11 6.67 M/455 27.2kg Peter Rocket You Can Knocker

$26.70

6 3 KERNEL PANIC (3) Belinda Franklin 24.96 12.31 6.72 M/666 36.1kg Milldean Panther Berta

$15.10

Race 11 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCKET RUBY (2) Alan Inglis 24.30 0.00 6.75 S/544 30.5kg El Grand Senor Tinted Power

$4.60

2 6 FULL OF WEETBIX (6) Barbara Breen 24.34 0.57 6.70 M/333 33.8kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$1.80

3 3 LONESOME SPRING (3) Sheila Donlon 24.39 1.20 6.64 M/112 32.2kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$11.80

4 1 COUNTY CARLOW (1) Bruce Baxter 24.41 1.51 6.65 M/221 30.0kg Fernando Bale Suntory Gold

$5.60

5 4 BLETCHLEY (4) Roy Parker 24.64 4.79 6.73 M/455 34.6kg Barcia Bale Peppinda

$13.80

6 8 SPEED ALERT (8) Raymond Matthews 24.75 6.41 6.82 M/666 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Marcus Glory

$11.50

Race 12 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS FLOWER (8) Gary Cowcher 24.49 0.00 6.91 M/732 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Floral Leaf

$3.60

2 5 MINI STICKA (5) Gayle Lemin 24.53 0.57 6.69 M/211 25.0kg Shifty Sticka Sweet Sticka

$7.60

3 2 NITRO HEROINE (2) Wade Green 24.79 4.27 6.73 M/355 29.8kg Nitro Burst Hanify's Heroine

$20.10

4 1 REVEREND JOHN (1) Barry Hall 24.83 4.81 6.69 M/123 32.3kg Cosmic Chief Angel Road

$30.90

5 4 TOSS THE DICE (4) Chris Stanton 24.85 5.16 6.80 M/544 32.0kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$1.70

6 6 PETITE HARBOUR (6) Sargon Kando 24.89 5.76 6.80 M/666 23.1kg Paw Licking Light Harbour

$25.70

7 3 QUICKSILVER HOPE (3) David Long 25.15 9.37 6.76 M/477 25.7kg Awesome Mclaren Quicksilver Miss

$12.60