Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 19th of September 2018
R1 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.49
1
8
T: David Geall
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.55

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Ross Lyons
$4.90

Mgn

0.19

Time

24.56

Split

6.92

In Run

M/432

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Gregory Berry
$13.20

Mgn

3.04

Time

24.76

Split

7.13

In Run

M/654

Wgt

35.9kg
4
6
T: David Hills
$5.70

Mgn

4.59

Time

24.87

Split

6.68

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Ronald Barron
$17.70

Mgn

6.53

Time

25.01

Split

6.70

In Run

M/345

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Anthony Harding
$69.00

Mgn

11.40

Time

25.35

Split

7.10

In Run

M/566

Wgt

23.8kg
7
4
T: Andrew Graham
$42.60

Mgn

11.67

Time

25.37

Split

7.17

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
7
T: Cristina Gason
$20.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.29

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (425m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72, 11.69
1
2
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.63

Split

6.90

In Run

M/531

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Marlene Austin
$4.40

Mgn

1.46

Time

24.73

Split

6.79

In Run

M/343

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Daniel Boots
$34.70

Mgn

3.13

Time

24.85

Split

6.84

In Run

M/455

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Weightman
$32.80

Mgn

3.19

Time

24.85

Split

6.97

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Justin Jacobs
$19.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

24.85

Split

6.72

In Run

M/124

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Ronald Barron
$8.80

Mgn

3.61

Time

24.88

Split

6.76

In Run

M/212

Wgt

38.0kg
7
1
T: Daniel Pell
$1.80

Mgn

5.21

Time

24.99

Split

7.26

In Run

S/887

Wgt

34.0kg
8
9
T: Belinda Franklin
$23.70

Mgn

10.87

Time

25.39

Split

7.16

In Run

S/778

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (500m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 15.57
1
5
T: Scott Manning
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.80

Split

6.80

In Run

M/421

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Pia Triaca
$12.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

28.96

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Regina Reivers
$17.50

Mgn

2.76

Time

28.99

Split

6.97

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$1.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

29.00

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

35.5kg
5
2
T: Richard Anchen
$12.40

Mgn

9.07

Time

29.44

Split

7.13

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Tolson
$35.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.47

Split

7.28

In Run

M/876

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$6.30

Mgn

16.66

Time

29.97

Split

6.76

In Run

M/257

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$35.10

Mgn

22.00

Time

30.34

Split

7.27

In Run

S/788

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 15.48
1
3
T: Judith Worsfold
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.76

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.10

Mgn

0.81

Time

28.82

Split

7.06

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Carol Jackson
$3.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.06

Split

7.00

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$13.20

Mgn

9.63

Time

29.43

Split

7.28

In Run

S/776

Wgt

38.0kg
5
6
T: Julie Hall
$19.20

Mgn

11.26

Time

29.55

Split

7.23

In Run

S/664

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: William Donlon
$34.30

Mgn

11.94

Time

29.60

Split

7.14

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Gerard Rigg
$15.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

29.60

Split

6.95

In Run

M/247

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.60
1
4
T: David Warburton
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.37

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$3.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.48

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Robert Hayes
$4.40

Mgn

2.56

Time

24.55

Split

6.89

In Run

S/533

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Jason Formosa
$9.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.60

Split

6.87

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.8kg
5
10
T: Ronald Fisher
$32.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

24.66

Split

6.86

In Run

M/365

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Michael Bowerman
$6.20

Mgn

4.91

Time

24.72

Split

7.01

In Run

S/756

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Darren Chapman
$6.80

Mgn

6.31

Time

24.81

Split

7.04

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$13.80

Mgn

8.21

Time

24.95

Split

6.90

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 15.43
1
2
T: Barry Stephens
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.65

Split

6.87

In Run

M/221

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Peter Desmond
$5.80

Mgn

1.54

Time

28.76

Split

6.96

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Barry Hall
$15.70

Mgn

2.34

Time

28.81

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: William Donlon
$10.90

Mgn

4.13

Time

28.94

Split

6.91

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: John Mangion
$12.90

Mgn

5.57

Time

29.04

Split

7.10

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: Dallan Klemke
$4.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

29.11

Split

7.26

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$35.40

Mgn

8.51

Time

29.24

Split

7.22

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 GEM BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 11.39
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Douglas Burge
$11.30

Mgn

4.83

Time

24.41

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
7
T: Alan Inglis
$15.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

24.45

Split

6.85

In Run

S/864

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Graham Austin
$40.30

Mgn

5.67

Time

24.47

Split

6.73

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Jason Formosa
$61.20

Mgn

7.73

Time

24.62

Split

6.79

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Colin Rose
$17.30

Mgn

9.10

Time

24.71

Split

6.74

In Run

M/435

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Peter Reivers
$19.00

Mgn

10.47

Time

24.81

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.7kg
8
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$14.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.00

Split

6.82

In Run

M/688

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 15.32
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.26

Split

6.64

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Craig Elliot
$10.30

Mgn

2.17

Time

28.41

Split

6.55

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.20

Mgn

3.34

Time

28.49

Split

6.82

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Leland Medcraft
$8.30

Mgn

5.27

Time

28.63

Split

6.95

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.30

Mgn

5.51

Time

28.65

Split

6.84

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Peter Reivers
$19.50

Mgn

5.94

Time

28.68

Split

6.83

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Troy Scott
$7.40

Mgn

6.43

Time

28.71

Split

6.81

In Run

M/377

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$10.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.99

Split

6.98

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (425m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.57
1
3
T: Beverley Pell
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.52

Split

6.86

In Run

S/322

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Justin Jacobs
$9.90

Mgn

2.33

Time

24.69

Split

6.88

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: John Wilson
$6.40

Mgn

3.03

Time

24.74

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: David Warburton
$8.50

Mgn

6.39

Time

24.97

Split

6.95

In Run

M/754

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$2.90

Mgn

14.89

Time

25.57

Split

6.79

In Run

M/235

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Mark Campbell
$21.70

Mgn

17.47

Time

25.75

Split

6.91

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.6kg
7
9
T: Sheila Donlon
$53.90

Mgn

17.79

Time

25.77

Split

6.97

In Run

M/866

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Gary Webb
$3.70

Mgn

25.04

Time

26.28

Split

6.88

In Run

M/588

Wgt

37.0kg
R10 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.60
1
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.64

Split

6.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$2.40

Mgn

0.11

Time

24.65

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Brent Merton
$26.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.10

Split

6.89

In Run

S/744

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: John Mangion
$38.70

Mgn

7.33

Time

25.15

Split

6.81

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Daniel Pell
$4.70

Mgn

7.33

Time

25.15

Split

6.90

In Run

M/865

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Joe Uglietta
$18.30

Mgn

12.11

Time

25.49

Split

6.82

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: William Donlon
$4.00

Mgn

17.86

Time

25.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M/377

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
5
T: Robert Hayes
$22.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.89

In Run

M/688

Wgt

33.4kg
R11 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (425m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.59
1
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$23.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.45

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$1.30

Mgn

0.97

Time

24.51

Split

6.70

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Garry White
$9.90

Mgn

4.01

Time

24.73

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/343

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Craig Elliot
$6.10

Mgn

4.06

Time

24.73

Split

6.90

In Run

M/664

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Justin Jacobs
$27.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

24.90

Split

6.75

In Run

M/456

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: Keith Kelly
$44.30

Mgn

7.53

Time

24.97

Split

6.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Dion Austin
$16.90

Mgn

10.01

Time

25.15

Split

6.76

In Run

M/535

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.62
1
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.41

Split

6.69

In Run

M/212

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Craig Elliot
$3.60

Mgn

0.23

Time

24.42

Split

6.73

In Run

M/331

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Rodney Clark
$1.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.62

Split

6.82

In Run

M/545

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$23.20

Mgn

3.29

Time

24.64

Split

6.82

In Run

M/653

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Richard Gray
$11.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

24.80

Split

6.69

In Run

M/126

Wgt

37.3kg
6
4
T: Robert Hayes
$13.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

24.88

Split

6.85

In Run

M/764

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Richard Gray
$22.60

Mgn

11.41

Time

25.21

Split

6.80

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING CHELSE (8) David Geall 24.55 0.00 6.59 M/111 26.2kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel

$1.70

2 1 POLLY'S NIGEL (1) Ross Lyons 24.56 0.19 6.92 M/432 34.2kg Kc And All Polly Bale

$4.90

3 2 OWEN MONEY (2) Gregory Berry 24.76 3.04 7.13 M/654 35.9kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$13.20

4 6 MILLIE'S ANGEL (6) David Hills 24.87 4.59 6.68 M/223 28.6kg Echelon Siyan's Vixen

$5.70

5 5 SPRING NUGGET (5) Ronald Barron 25.01 6.53 6.70 M/345 30.0kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$17.70

6 3 GYPSY SHANE (3) Anthony Harding 25.35 11.40 7.10 M/566 23.8kg Addis Boy Camo's Prinny

$69.00

7 4 EVIL SHADOW (4) Andrew Graham 25.37 11.67 7.17 M/777 27.7kg Paddy Whacker Orange Fisheggs

$42.60

DNF 7 AVATAR WILLOW (7) Cristina Gason 0.00 0.00 7.29 M/888 28.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Suzie

$20.60

Race 2 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 425m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STILL SINGLE (2) Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.63 0.00 6.90 M/531 27.8kg Buck Fever Midnight News

$7.20

2 8 AKUT (8) Marlene Austin 24.73 1.46 6.79 M/343 29.2kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$4.40

3 6 STILL QUICK (6) Daniel Boots 24.85 3.13 6.84 M/455 35.7kg Dyna Steal Velocity Daff

$34.70

4 7 LITTLE FERNANDO (7) Robert Weightman 24.85 3.19 6.97 M/666 25.0kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer

$32.80

5 4 BIG CAM (4) Justin Jacobs 24.85 3.20 6.72 M/124 27.6kg Shakey Jakey Hello Lyn

$19.80

6 3 BRING THE SPRING (3) Ronald Barron 24.88 3.61 6.76 M/212 38.0kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$8.80

7 1 SABOTAGE (1) Daniel Pell 24.99 5.21 7.26 S/887 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole

$1.80

8 9 REVIN KEVIN (5) Belinda Franklin 25.39 10.87 7.16 S/778 32.8kg Spring Gun Kirabilli Indy

$23.70

Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 500m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 15.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MORESBY (5) Scott Manning 28.80 0.00 6.80 M/421 32.0kg Goodesy White Heart

$5.40

2 8 ACE'S FAB (8) Pia Triaca 28.96 2.27 6.78 M/333 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki

$12.40

3 6 LIMBURG WILL (6) Regina Reivers 28.99 2.76 6.97 M/544 33.0kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem

$17.50

4 1 FANCY MOON (1) Alisdair Armstrong 29.00 2.90 6.71 Q/112 35.5kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$1.70

5 2 CULLQUIN BRONN (2) Richard Anchen 29.44 9.07 7.13 M/665 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$12.40

6 3 UNDERRATED (3) Robert Tolson 29.47 9.50 7.28 M/876 27.5kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy

$35.60

7 7 CULLQUIN BRIENNE (7) Shara Quinlan 29.97 16.66 6.76 M/257 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$6.30

8 4 LA CAPRICE (4) Joe Uglietta 30.34 22.00 7.27 S/788 28.9kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$35.10

Race 4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 500m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 15.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OUR MAGIC TURBO (3) Judith Worsfold 28.76 0.00 6.60 M/111 27.5kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo

$4.40

2 7 ASTON ATLEY (7) Aaron Debattista 28.82 0.81 7.06 M/422 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$2.10

3 1 KAMCHATKA LENNY (1) Carol Jackson 29.06 4.25 7.00 M/333 34.3kg Tomac Bale Miss Louise

$3.60

4 2 CULLQUIN DAARIO (2) Shara Quinlan 29.43 9.63 7.28 S/776 38.0kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$13.20

5 6 BADELAIDE ROAD (6) Julie Hall 29.55 11.26 7.23 S/664 27.8kg Cosmic Chief Angel Road

$19.20

6 4 GALWAY SHAWL (4) William Donlon 29.60 11.94 7.14 M/555 29.4kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$34.30

7 8 FIORELLI MIA (8) Gerard Rigg 29.60 12.00 6.95 M/247 25.8kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$15.80

Race 5 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TAT ODIN (4) David Warburton 24.37 0.00 6.67 M/111 33.6kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$7.70

2 1 CHINOTTO (1) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.48 1.50 6.76 M/222 26.3kg Cape Hawke Spring Shine

$3.20

3 2 KLONDIKE GOLD (2) Robert Hayes 24.55 2.56 6.89 S/533 34.1kg Barcia Bale Lainey Bale

$4.40

4 7 ALL INN HUNTER (7) Jason Formosa 24.60 3.25 6.87 M/444 28.8kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$9.90

5 10 ANGEL OF GLORY (5) Ronald Fisher 24.66 4.17 6.86 M/365 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Leprechaun Betty

$32.00

6 8 HILUX (8) Michael Bowerman 24.72 4.91 7.01 S/756 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars

$6.20

7 6 GAZA'S ROOSTER (6) Darren Chapman 24.81 6.31 7.04 M/877 33.4kg Talk's Cheap Mia Surgeon

$6.80

8 3 MR. NO WORRIES (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.95 8.21 6.90 M/688 30.4kg Shakey Jakey Four Way Fashion

$13.80

Race 6 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO 500m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 15.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ONYA PRANKSTAR (2) Barry Stephens 28.65 0.00 6.87 M/221 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee

$2.00

2 8 KNOCKER'S GOLD (8) Peter Desmond 28.76 1.54 6.96 M/433 30.6kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Bridie

$5.80

3 3 KRAKEN GRETA (3) Barry Hall 28.81 2.34 6.59 Q/112 28.0kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$15.70

4 1 MISS COTTON SOX (1) William Donlon 28.94 4.13 6.91 M/344 28.0kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie

$10.90

5 6 SKETCHY SKINNY (6) John Mangion 29.04 5.57 7.10 M/555 34.6kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$12.90

6 7 LIBERAL NUNNIO (7) Dallan Klemke 29.11 6.67 7.26 M/777 33.8kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen

$4.00

7 4 KEISHA'S BOY (4) Ronald Dunne 29.24 8.51 7.22 M/666 32.3kg Bomber Jack Ladies Kay

$35.40

Race 7 GEM BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ADHERENT (1) Robert Camilleri 24.08 0.00 6.52 M/111 34.3kg Barcia Bale Veetee Express

$1.20

2 2 INGA TOM (2) Douglas Burge 24.41 4.83 6.59 M/222 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Summer Wind

$11.30

3 7 ROCKET RUBY (7) Alan Inglis 24.45 5.36 6.85 S/864 30.3kg El Grand Senor Tinted Power

$15.00

4 8 MISS TRAVERS (8) Graham Austin 24.47 5.67 6.73 M/343 28.2kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$40.30

5 3 ALL INN YOUI (3) Jason Formosa 24.62 7.73 6.79 M/556 34.4kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake

$61.20

6 6 TAMILE LASS (6) Colin Rose 24.71 9.10 6.74 M/435 26.4kg Cosmic Chief Sweet Impact

$17.30

7 5 LIMBURG PATRICK (5) Peter Reivers 24.81 10.47 6.83 M/777 30.7kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem

$19.00

8 4 WHITE AMBUSH (4) Wendy Hansen 25.00 13.25 6.82 M/688 25.9kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$14.30

Race 8 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 500m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 15.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAJOR AMOR (3) Robert Camilleri 28.26 0.00 6.64 M/221 32.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$3.60

2 6 PEPPER ROCK (6) Craig Elliot 28.41 2.17 6.55 M/112 29.9kg Swift Fancy Molly Molloy

$10.30

3 2 PINCIOTTI (2) Jess Fothergill 28.49 3.34 6.82 M/433 29.7kg Trewly Special Silvias Flame

$4.20

4 8 RENALDO (8) Leland Medcraft 28.63 5.27 6.95 M/766 33.5kg Turanza Bale Irish Malt

$8.30

5 1 MAYHEM BREEZE (1) Robert Camilleri 28.65 5.51 6.84 M/655 32.3kg Heston Bale Mayhem

$6.30

6 5 LIMBURG GUNNA (5) Peter Reivers 28.68 5.94 6.83 M/544 33.8kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$19.50

7 7 COOPER SCOOPER (7) Troy Scott 28.71 6.43 6.81 M/377 31.7kg Paw Licking Pearl's Bonnie

$7.40

8 4 ONYA GROVER (4) Robert Hodgson 28.99 10.50 6.98 M/888 34.2kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly

$10.30

Race 9 GOLDFIELDS CATERING 425m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FAKE IT (3) Beverley Pell 24.52 0.00 6.86 S/322 29.9kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose

$7.90

2 7 REFUELED (7) Justin Jacobs 24.69 2.33 6.88 M/443 33.0kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$9.90

3 1 MOUNT IDA MISS (1) John Wilson 24.74 3.03 6.65 M/111 26.6kg Oaks Road Uno Emi

$6.40

4 4 TAT CHLOE (4) David Warburton 24.97 6.39 6.95 M/754 26.8kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$8.50

5 8 MISS WHITE WASH (8) Geoffrey Williamson 25.57 14.89 6.79 M/235 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Home You Go

$2.90

6 5 BLACKWATER GIRL (5) Mark Campbell 25.75 17.47 6.91 M/677 27.6kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$21.70

7 9 TIGER MINSTREL (6) Sheila Donlon 25.77 17.79 6.97 M/866 32.1kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$53.90

8 2 FLYING MOSS (2) Gary Webb 26.28 25.04 6.88 M/588 37.0kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$3.70

Race 10 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 APRIL JAY (2) Donald Jarvis 24.64 0.00 6.78 M/222 28.7kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$7.20

2 1 ZIPPING ELEANOR (1) David Geall 24.65 0.11 6.67 M/111 27.5kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel

$2.40

3 3 GLACIER BOY (3) Brent Merton 25.10 6.60 6.89 S/744 32.7kg Banjo Boy Brook's Doll

$26.90

4 6 GOLDEN MOON (6) John Mangion 25.15 7.33 6.81 M/433 26.5kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$38.70

4 7 THEME TUNE (7) Daniel Pell 25.15 7.33 6.90 M/865 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole

$4.70

6 8 RUBY'S BOY (8) Joe Uglietta 25.49 12.11 6.82 M/556 28.0kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$18.30

7 4 CRUISE CONTROL (4) William Donlon 25.89 17.86 6.78 M/377 29.8kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$4.00

DNF 5 SUGAR BEAR (5) Robert Hayes 0.00 0.00 6.89 M/688 33.4kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$22.10

Race 11 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC 425m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAIRLY LEGAL (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.45 0.00 6.69 Q/122 31.7kg Oaks Road Dash Of Shiraz

$23.90

2 2 WINTER SOLDIER (2) David Geall 24.51 0.97 6.70 M/211 35.5kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba

$1.30

3 3 MARVELETTE (3) Garry White 24.73 4.01 6.70 Q/343 30.4kg Symmetry Destini Gold

$9.90

4 6 RED RUBY SLIPPER (6) Craig Elliot 24.73 4.06 6.90 M/664 28.1kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy

$6.10

5 8 RAIL REMOVER (8) Justin Jacobs 24.90 6.47 6.75 M/456 35.4kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson

$27.00

6 5 TRAVEL EASY (5) Keith Kelly 24.97 7.53 6.92 M/777 30.3kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$44.30

7 4 MEDIKA (4) Dion Austin 25.15 10.01 6.76 M/535 27.3kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$16.90

Race 12 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLAME SLINGER (7) Wendy Hansen 24.41 0.00 6.69 M/212 26.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem

$12.80

2 3 BINGO BOON (3) Craig Elliot 24.42 0.23 6.73 M/331 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$3.60

3 6 DEWANA CHAT (6) Rodney Clark 24.62 3.00 6.82 M/545 31.6kg Magic Sprite Dewana Lass

$1.70

4 5 FLYING ROSE (5) Robert Hodgson 24.64 3.29 6.82 M/653 28.7kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine

$23.20

5 8 ACE VICTOREM (8) Richard Gray 24.80 5.54 6.69 M/126 37.3kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$11.00

6 4 LAUNCH TIME (4) Robert Hayes 24.88 6.71 6.85 M/764 32.4kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$13.60

7 1 ANNA VICTOREM (1) Richard Gray 25.21 11.41 6.80 M/477 27.5kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$22.60