Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 7th of November 2018
R1 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO No.1 (425m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.66
1
5
T: Jason Formosa
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.31

Split

6.83

In Run

M/321

Wgt

36.7kg
2
2
T: Justin Jacobs
$21.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.71

Split

6.69

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Pia Triaca
$5.50

Mgn

10.41

Time

25.04

Split

7.11

In Run

S/854

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Richard Boehm
$18.60

Mgn

10.61

Time

25.05

Split

6.88

In Run

M/533

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Robert Hayes
$6.10

Mgn

12.87

Time

25.21

Split

6.92

In Run

M/646

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Daniel Boots
$9.70

Mgn

13.09

Time

25.22

Split

6.87

In Run

M/477

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: John Mangion
$6.60

Mgn

14.03

Time

25.29

Split

6.83

In Run

M/265

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
1
T: Justin Jacobs
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.01

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING No.2 (425m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.35
1
6
T: Chloe Allan
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.22

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: David Geall
$2.70

Mgn

7.44

Time

24.74

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$10.30

Mgn

8.46

Time

24.81

Split

7.03

In Run

M/653

Wgt

35.4kg
4
2
T: Gary Hansen
$15.50

Mgn

14.34

Time

25.22

Split

7.11

In Run

M/767

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Daniel Carswell
$14.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.24

Split

7.20

In Run

M/876

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Richard Gray
$46.20

Mgn

16.59

Time

25.38

Split

6.96

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Alan Ferguson
$23.10

Mgn

17.07

Time

25.42

Split

6.75

In Run

M/335

Wgt

27.8kg
8
1
T: Darren Burkett
$14.80

Mgn

17.34

Time

25.43

Split

6.99

In Run

M/588

Wgt

34.2kg
R3 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (500m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.73, 15.65
1
1
T: Gary Paull
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.90

Split

6.78

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.90

Mgn

0.19

Time

28.92

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: John Caulfield
$5.50

Mgn

1.09

Time

28.98

Split

6.96

In Run

S/654

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$6.80

Mgn

1.44

Time

29.00

Split

6.92

In Run

M/565

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Phillip Clark
$7.60

Mgn

1.71

Time

29.02

Split

6.89

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.7kg
6
10
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.10

Mgn

5.64

Time

29.30

Split

6.99

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Darren Burkett
$7.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.31

Split

6.89

In Run

M/346

Wgt

32.3kg
8
9
T: Brent Merton
$24.40

Mgn

9.54

Time

29.57

Split

7.01

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 GO! BENDIGO No.1 (425m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.49
1
1
T: Barbara Breen
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.31

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Dawn Trickey
$4.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

24.49

Split

6.74

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Robin Ellis
$37.70

Mgn

3.41

Time

24.55

Split

6.73

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Tina Womann
$22.20

Mgn

3.66

Time

24.56

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Robin Ellis
$26.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.64

Split

6.94

In Run

S/755

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Frederick Zeinert
$25.40

Mgn

10.16

Time

25.02

Split

6.98

In Run

M/866

Wgt

35.2kg
7
5
T: Vincent Mileto
$2.30

Mgn

10.36

Time

25.03

Split

6.80

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.2kg
8
9
T: Anthony Costa
$28.20

Mgn

12.43

Time

25.18

Split

6.80

In Run

M/588

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX No.1 (425m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.46
1
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.40

Mgn

2.66

Time

24.43

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.0kg
3
3
T: Gayle Lemin
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.57

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.0kg
4
1
T: Arron Rocke
$10.60

Mgn

5.44

Time

24.62

Split

6.71

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Robert Hayes
$14.40

Mgn

5.81

Time

24.65

Split

6.85

In Run

S/744

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Gerard Rigg
$13.70

Mgn

9.10

Time

24.88

Split

6.75

In Run

M/578

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Arron Rocke
$17.40

Mgn

9.33

Time

24.89

Split

6.77

In Run

M/666

Wgt

36.1kg
8
7
T: Richard Boehm
$22.20

Mgn

10.26

Time

24.96

Split

6.94

In Run

S/887

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (500m)
Place
Grade 6 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 15.39
1
2
T: John Coburn
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.63

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Neil Baker
$3.30

Mgn

4.21

Time

28.92

Split

7.14

In Run

S/222

Wgt

37.2kg
3
7
T: Gregory Berry
$5.50

Mgn

10.19

Time

29.34

Split

7.36

In Run

M/543

Wgt

37.3kg
4
1
T: Colin Newman
$18.60

Mgn

11.13

Time

29.40

Split

7.15

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Pia Triaca
$22.80

Mgn

11.30

Time

29.42

Split

7.15

In Run

M/334

Wgt

24.3kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$32.20

Mgn

18.81

Time

29.94

Split

7.60

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Colin Newman
$53.20

Mgn

21.16

Time

30.11

Split

7.55

In Run

M/666

Wgt

24.6kg
R7 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO No.2 (425m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.48, 11.32
1
8
T: Chloe Allan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Paul Radstock
$16.40

Mgn

1.47

Time

24.42

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
9
T: Donna Beasley
$20.90

Mgn

4.89

Time

24.66

Split

6.87

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Stuart Divers
$2.50

Mgn

5.03

Time

24.67

Split

6.90

In Run

S/664

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Wade Green
$35.20

Mgn

5.77

Time

24.72

Split

6.94

In Run

M/755

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$25.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

24.89

Split

7.02

In Run

S/887

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Hayes
$11.60

Mgn

9.59

Time

24.99

Split

6.76

In Run

M/336

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$21.30

Mgn

10.60

Time

25.06

Split

6.88

In Run

M/578

Wgt

25.3kg
R8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (500m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 15.44
1
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.64

Split

6.60

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$8.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

28.91

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$7.60

Mgn

6.44

Time

29.09

Split

7.04

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Douglas Sheridan
$14.60

Mgn

7.97

Time

29.20

Split

7.05

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$9.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

29.21

Split

7.14

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Jason Formosa
$5.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.27

Split

7.02

In Run

M/366

Wgt

36.0kg
7
6
T: Jason Formosa
$10.40

Mgn

9.33

Time

29.29

Split

7.21

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$4.20

Mgn

12.89

Time

29.54

Split

7.25

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD No.2 (425m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.61
1
2
T: Barry Mcnamara
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.45

Split

6.70

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: David Geall
$3.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

24.57

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: David Geall
$3.60

Mgn

3.73

Time

24.71

Split

6.65

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Pauline Patterson
$23.40

Mgn

3.84

Time

24.72

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Barbara Breen
$6.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

24.76

Split

6.82

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$37.80

Mgn

7.03

Time

24.94

Split

7.50

In Run

S/886

Wgt

30.6kg
7
10
T: Richard Gray
$42.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

25.36

Split

6.81

In Run

M/567

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Sandra Elmes
$91.40

Mgn

14.06

Time

25.43

Split

6.94

In Run

M/778

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (425m)
Place
Grade 6 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 11.65
1
7
T: Lee Moore
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.66

Split

6.73

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: John Caulfield
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.76

Split

6.80

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.2kg
3
10
T: Frederick Zeinert
$14.50

Mgn

1.57

Time

24.77

Split

6.71

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.3kg
4
9
T: Richard Boehm
$21.30

Mgn

3.11

Time

24.88

Split

6.82

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Arron Rocke
$22.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

25.13

Split

6.76

In Run

M/355

Wgt

38.5kg
6
4
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$12.40

Mgn

6.77

Time

25.13

Split

6.87

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Daryl Weightman
$3.30

Mgn

7.39

Time

25.18

Split

6.86

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$35.60

Mgn

9.31

Time

25.31

Split

6.80

In Run

M/578

Wgt

28.4kg
R11 TAB MULTIPLIER No.3 (425m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.56
1
1
T: Jason Formosa
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Hayes
$9.20

Mgn

3.97

Time

24.56

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/332

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.72

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Pia Triaca
$18.30

Mgn

9.63

Time

24.96

Split

7.13

In Run

M/875

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Alfred King
$8.40

Mgn

10.83

Time

25.04

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

33.9kg
6
9
T: Neil Baker
$11.60

Mgn

11.29

Time

25.07

Split

6.94

In Run

M/556

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Adele Powell
$2.00

Mgn

11.59

Time

25.09

Split

7.04

In Run

M/667

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Fay Vantaarling
$43.20

Mgn

13.60

Time

25.24

Split

7.09

In Run

M/788

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 BENDIGO ADVERTISER No.4 (425m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.58
1
4
T: Noel Jarvis
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.51

Split

6.80

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Wade Green
$31.80

Mgn

1.34

Time

24.61

Split

6.81

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Sean Van Taarling
$12.60

Mgn

2.19

Time

24.67

Split

6.97

In Run

S/877

Wgt

33.6kg
4
9
T: Theo Van Taarling
$8.20

Mgn

2.26

Time

24.67

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.0kg
5
5
T: Marcus Abey
$12.60

Mgn

3.17

Time

24.74

Split

6.81

In Run

S/644

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Murray Hehir
$5.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

24.95

Split

6.80

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Vincent Mileto
$2.90

Mgn

7.91

Time

25.07

Split

6.73

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$25.70

Mgn

8.31

Time

25.10

Split

6.93

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO No.1 425m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALL INN TYLER (5) Jason Formosa 24.31 0.00 6.83 M/321 36.7kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$2.60

2 2 BIG CAM (2) Justin Jacobs 24.71 5.75 6.69 M/112 28.5kg Shakey Jakey Hello Lyn

$21.50

3 4 HALA AUSSIE (4) Pia Triaca 25.04 10.41 7.11 S/854 29.2kg Blue Giant Hala Belle

$5.50

4 7 LIL BLACK JESS (7) Richard Boehm 25.05 10.61 6.88 M/533 29.1kg Barcia Bale Dynamo's Miss

$18.60

5 8 NOT YOURS FRANK (8) Robert Hayes 25.21 12.87 6.92 M/646 31.5kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$6.10

6 3 STILL QUICK (3) Daniel Boots 25.22 13.09 6.87 M/477 35.5kg Dyna Steal Velocity Daff

$9.70

7 6 GOLDEN MOON (6) John Mangion 25.29 14.03 6.83 M/265 26.7kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$6.60

DNF 1 REFUELED (1) Justin Jacobs 0.00 0.00 7.01 M/7 34.0kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$10.30

Race 2 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING No.2 425m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STRAALJAGER (6) Chloe Allan 24.22 0.00 6.60 M/111 33.1kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity

$2.20

2 8 ZIPPING DUNCAN (8) David Geall 24.74 7.44 6.74 M/222 34.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel

$2.70

3 7 JACOBITE HAMMER (7) Douglas Hammerstein 24.81 8.46 7.03 M/653 35.4kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$10.30

4 2 CANDY CHIMES (2) Gary Hansen 25.22 14.34 7.11 M/767 26.5kg Mogambo Blossom Dior

$15.50

5 4 BASHFUL BOY (4) Daniel Carswell 25.24 14.50 7.20 M/876 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$14.00

6 5 ELSA VICTOREM (5) Richard Gray 25.38 16.59 6.96 M/444 27.0kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$46.20

7 3 SANDY'S MY NAME (3) Alan Ferguson 25.42 17.07 6.75 M/335 27.8kg Hooksy Proven Scary

$23.10

8 1 YOU JAGER (1) Darren Burkett 25.43 17.34 6.99 M/588 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$14.80

Race 3 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC 500m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.73, 15.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUSTER NORRIS (1) Gary Paull 28.90 0.00 6.78 M/221 32.2kg Knocka Norris Marley Girl

$3.60

2 2 SNEAKY PICKLE (2) Scott Stefanos 28.92 0.19 6.73 Q/112 31.7kg Collision Ritza Night

$4.90

3 8 STAGGER LOOT (8) John Caulfield 28.98 1.09 6.96 S/654 27.5kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$5.50

4 7 CULLQUIN CERSEI (7) Shara Quinlan 29.00 1.44 6.92 M/565 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$6.80

5 5 EL DONBERTO (5) Phillip Clark 29.02 1.71 6.89 M/433 36.7kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy

$7.60

6 10 REGGIE RYAN (6) Jess Fothergill 29.30 5.64 6.99 M/777 29.6kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$16.10

7 4 JANRAY LUCKY ONE (4) Darren Burkett 29.31 5.75 6.89 M/346 32.3kg Dyna Double One Secretary Bird

$7.20

8 9 PREMIER BACK (3) Brent Merton 29.57 9.54 7.01 M/888 31.1kg Premier Fantasy Back Page Lead

$24.40

Race 4 GO! BENDIGO No.1 425m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHAZZA WEETBIX (1) Barbara Breen 24.31 0.00 6.62 M/111 25.8kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$2.80

2 2 FLYING JAMAICA (2) Dawn Trickey 24.49 2.64 6.74 M/433 30.9kg Just The Best Miss Jamaica

$4.70

3 3 LITTLE RED HOT (3) Robin Ellis 24.55 3.41 6.73 M/344 28.4kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$37.70

4 7 MISS DANGERWOOD (7) Tina Womann 24.56 3.66 6.73 Q/222 26.3kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star

$22.20

5 4 HAMMER RED (4) Robin Ellis 24.64 4.75 6.94 S/755 28.3kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$26.60

6 8 ALL REVVED UP (8) Frederick Zeinert 25.02 10.16 6.98 M/866 35.2kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$25.40

7 5 HALF PROVEN (5) Vincent Mileto 25.03 10.36 6.80 M/677 28.2kg Outa Credit Proven Nadia

$2.30

8 9 WENDY MARIA (6) Anthony Costa 25.18 12.43 6.80 M/588 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$28.20

Race 5 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX No.1 425m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING SPUD (2) Brenda Kinder 24.24 0.00 6.59 M/111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$1.80

2 8 DESTINI AGITATOR (8) Dennis Trewin 24.43 2.66 6.63 M/222 36.0kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$6.40

3 3 MINI STICKA (3) Gayle Lemin 24.57 4.75 6.64 M/333 25.0kg Shifty Sticka Sweet Sticka

$7.00

4 1 BUSHMAN'S BILLY (1) Arron Rocke 24.62 5.44 6.71 M/455 30.5kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee

$10.60

5 6 KLONDIKE GOLD (6) Robert Hayes 24.65 5.81 6.85 S/744 33.8kg Barcia Bale Lainey Bale

$14.40

6 4 CINNAMON CINDY (4) Gerard Rigg 24.88 9.10 6.75 M/578 28.2kg General Destini Sam's Sionara

$13.70

7 5 SCOTT MUSCLE (5) Arron Rocke 24.89 9.33 6.77 M/666 36.1kg Hooksy See You Latte

$17.40

8 7 SERENDIPITY MAN (7) Richard Boehm 24.96 10.26 6.94 S/887 29.8kg Don't Knocka Him Your Highness

$22.20

Race 6 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING 500m Grade 6 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 15.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BROADWAY POLKA (2) John Coburn 28.63 0.00 6.65 M/111 35.6kg Banjo Boy Altolite

$1.80

2 3 ZIPPING HAYNE (3) Neil Baker 28.92 4.21 7.14 S/222 37.2kg El Grand Senor Tricky Gypsy

$3.30

3 7 OWEN MONEY (7) Gregory Berry 29.34 10.19 7.36 M/543 37.3kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$5.50

4 1 BETTER WAY (1) Colin Newman 29.40 11.13 7.15 M/455 26.4kg El Grand Senor Cruising Jessica

$18.60

5 8 DANA KADI (8) Pia Triaca 29.42 11.30 7.15 M/334 24.3kg Dyna Lachlan Dana Nee

$22.80

6 6 BRO WIZARD (6) Geoffrey Johnston 29.94 18.81 7.60 M/777 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Cacia Bale

$32.20

7 5 LORELLA (5) Colin Newman 30.11 21.16 7.55 M/666 24.6kg Bogie King Ticket To Go

$53.20

Race 7 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO No.2 425m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.48, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EMERLEY MEE TOO (8) Chloe Allan 24.32 0.00 6.48 Q/111 31.5kg Nolen Emerley Charmer

$2.10

2 3 DEEP CREEK GIRL (3) Paul Radstock 24.42 1.47 6.62 Q/222 27.3kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere

$16.40

3 9 STANDING BEAR (1) Donna Beasley 24.66 4.89 6.87 M/443 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Mandy Shiraz

$20.90

4 2 DOORKEEPER (2) Stuart Divers 24.67 5.03 6.90 S/664 33.9kg Fabregas Entice Me Juliet

$2.50

5 5 NITRO HEROINE (5) Wade Green 24.72 5.77 6.94 M/755 29.8kg Nitro Burst Hanify's Heroine

$35.20

6 6 HA HA GOTCHA (6) Theo Van Taarling 24.89 8.14 7.02 S/887 32.5kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha

$25.00

7 7 ROCKY ROAD (7) Robert Hayes 24.99 9.59 6.76 M/336 32.4kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$11.60

8 4 SCOTT A SECRET (4) Theo Van Taarling 25.06 10.60 6.88 M/578 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road

$21.30

Race 8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 500m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPYFECTION (5) Brenda Kinder 28.64 0.00 6.60 M/211 28.8kg Collision Telling You

$4.30

2 4 OSHKOSH JAY (4) Brenda Kinder 28.91 3.80 6.58 Q/122 26.6kg Collision Oshkosh Fayola

$8.90

3 1 JOYCEE RAE (1) Brenda Kinder 29.09 6.44 7.04 M/433 28.6kg Oaks Road Gogo Sutro

$7.60

4 2 GOLD ATTRACTION (2) Douglas Sheridan 29.20 7.97 7.05 M/544 31.8kg Traction Control My Girl Honey

$14.60

5 7 HAGRID GRANGE (7) Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.21 8.10 7.14 M/655 30.1kg Hesa Felon Hoofla

$9.40

6 3 ALL INN TOGETHER (3) Jason Formosa 29.27 9.00 7.02 M/366 36.0kg Bye Bye Bones Top That

$5.20

7 6 ALL INN HUNTER (6) Jason Formosa 29.29 9.33 7.21 M/777 29.1kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$10.40

8 8 HONESTLY BOB (8) Bruce Jacobs 29.54 12.89 7.25 M/888 31.6kg Glen Gallon Orange Whip

$4.20

Race 9 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD No.2 425m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ATLAS SHIRALEE (2) Barry Mcnamara 24.45 0.00 6.70 M/221 30.1kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$2.80

2 3 WINTER SOLDIER (3) David Geall 24.57 1.77 6.77 M/333 35.8kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba

$3.50

3 8 ZIPPING ELEANOR (8) David Geall 24.71 3.73 6.65 M/112 28.7kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel

$3.60

4 1 PERPLEXING (1) Pauline Patterson 24.72 3.84 6.81 M/444 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Single Choice

$23.40

5 7 NOBLE WEETBIX (7) Barbara Breen 24.76 4.41 6.82 M/655 30.9kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$6.00

6 5 BRAVE HEARTED (5) Geoffrey Johnston 24.94 7.03 7.50 S/886 30.6kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic

$37.80

7 10 ANNA VICTOREM (4) Richard Gray 25.36 13.03 6.81 M/567 28.0kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$42.00

8 6 BLACK SHARDAY (6) Sandra Elmes 25.43 14.06 6.94 M/778 29.3kg Barcia Bale Dynamo's Miss

$91.40

Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 425m Grade 6 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YOHAN (7) Lee Moore 24.66 0.00 6.73 M/211 28.2kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$3.70

2 1 ROD VADER (1) John Caulfield 24.76 1.50 6.80 M/433 31.2kg Stagger Scooter's Girl

$3.00

3 10 BLACK ROSE TEXAS (2) Frederick Zeinert 24.77 1.57 6.71 M/122 27.3kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$14.50

4 9 EARLY TOW (3) Richard Boehm 24.88 3.11 6.82 M/644 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Wicked Princess

$21.30

5 6 BUSHMANS DESTINY (6) Arron Rocke 25.13 6.70 6.76 M/355 38.5kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan

$22.90

6 4 STILL SINGLE (4) Lloyd Fitzgerald 25.13 6.77 6.87 M/887 29.0kg Buck Fever Midnight News

$12.40

7 8 HOOKED ON YOU (8) Daryl Weightman 25.18 7.39 6.86 M/766 34.0kg Hooksy Lavana

$3.30

8 5 FLYING ROSE (5) Robert Hodgson 25.31 9.31 6.80 M/578 28.4kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine

$35.60

Race 11 TAB MULTIPLIER No.3 425m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPEED ALERT (1) Jason Formosa 24.28 0.00 6.66 M/211 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Marcus Glory

$5.60

2 8 STEVIE GEE (8) Robert Hayes 24.56 3.97 6.76 Q/332 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Pah Leeze

$9.20

3 7 TAYLOR BALE (7) Dennis Trewin 24.72 6.25 6.85 M/444 26.8kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$8.00

4 5 FRED'S MY NAME (5) Pia Triaca 24.96 9.63 7.13 M/875 32.1kg Engine Alley Surf Chic

$18.30

5 2 PYRENEES ACCLAIM (2) Alfred King 25.04 10.83 6.65 Q/123 33.9kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$8.40

6 9 CRAINY'S WISH (3) Neil Baker 25.07 11.29 6.94 M/556 30.7kg Nolen Queen Of Black

$11.60

7 6 PICCOLO PANTHER (6) Adele Powell 25.09 11.59 7.04 M/667 26.0kg Superman My Asuncion

$2.00

8 4 DOC NAM (4) Fay Vantaarling 25.24 13.60 7.09 M/788 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Supreme Odessa

$43.20

Race 12 BENDIGO ADVERTISER No.4 425m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAIR RIDE (4) Noel Jarvis 24.51 0.00 6.80 M/332 28.9kg Banjo Boy Glen Abbey Jill

$3.30

2 3 CONDE (3) Wade Green 24.61 1.34 6.81 M/565 31.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Kiss

$31.80

3 8 SOME SPARK (8) Sean Van Taarling 24.67 2.19 6.97 S/877 33.6kg Bekim Bale El Fooling

$12.60

4 9 UNUSABLE (1) Theo Van Taarling 24.67 2.26 6.68 M/111 36.0kg Nolen Unforgotten

$8.20

5 5 KRISBAR BLUE FOX (5) Marcus Abey 24.74 3.17 6.81 S/644 27.3kg Barcia Bale Total Fox

$12.60

6 6 MISS CRAZY (6) Murray Hehir 24.95 6.29 6.80 M/456 28.1kg Barcia Bale Crazy Cosmos

$5.40

7 2 PROVEN CHAT (2) Vincent Mileto 25.07 7.91 6.73 M/223 32.1kg Spud Regis Proven Wag

$2.90

8 7 WILD STICKS (7) Theo Van Taarling 25.10 8.31 6.93 M/788 33.2kg Proven Nitro Proven Katie

$25.70