Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 5th of December 2018
R1 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.57
1
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.39

Split

6.65

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Michael Ellis
$19.80

Mgn

2.97

Time

24.60

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Amanda Scott
$4.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

24.71

Split

6.98

In Run

S/775

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Douglas Baker
$36.50

Mgn

5.17

Time

24.75

Split

6.86

In Run

M/554

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Gary Edwards
$3.20

Mgn

5.67

Time

24.79

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Donald Mcdonald
$4.80

Mgn

8.71

Time

25.00

Split

6.75

In Run

S/446

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Julie Hall
$23.30

Mgn

11.47

Time

25.19

Split

6.93

In Run

S/667

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.58
1
1
T: Helen Eyles
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
7
T: Matthew Edwards
$1.70

Mgn

2.39

Time

24.57

Split

6.86

In Run

M/533

Wgt

36.5kg
3
4
T: Daniel Carswell
$9.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.58

Split

6.81

In Run

M/442

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Jason Formosa
$10.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

24.69

Split

6.90

In Run

M/665

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
T: David Gehan
$5.40

Mgn

4.46

Time

24.72

Split

6.72

In Run

M/256

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: William Donlon
$30.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.82

Split

7.02

In Run

S/877

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$40.90

Mgn

7.21

Time

24.91

Split

6.76

In Run

M/324

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Sandra Elmes
$49.90

Mgn

12.29

Time

25.26

Split

6.91

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.54
1
9
T: Vincent Mileto
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.46

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Robin Ellis
$16.80

Mgn

0.61

Time

24.50

Split

6.74

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$4.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

24.60

Split

6.92

In Run

M/332

Wgt

23.6kg
4
1
T: William Lamb
$13.20

Mgn

2.89

Time

24.66

Split

7.05

In Run

S/855

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$12.50

Mgn

3.33

Time

24.69

Split

6.98

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

24.97

Split

6.92

In Run

M/466

Wgt

37.2kg
7
3
T: Robert Weightman
$56.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.98

In Run

M/788

Wgt

25.2kg
8
2
T: Richard Boehm
$25.50

Mgn

21.43

Time

25.96

Split

6.94

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.60
1
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.58

Split

6.86

In Run

M/732

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$6.70

Mgn

1.10

Time

24.66

Split

6.73

In Run

M/323

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Robin Ellis
$3.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

24.81

Split

6.95

In Run

S/865

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Jason Whybrow
$25.20

Mgn

3.71

Time

24.84

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Paul Radstock
$3.40

Mgn

3.77

Time

24.85

Split

6.84

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Diane Ireland
$9.60

Mgn

7.36

Time

25.10

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/186

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Sandra Elmes
$62.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

25.20

Split

6.85

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$7.80

Mgn

10.39

Time

25.31

Split

6.75

In Run

M/448

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 NINE BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72, 15.55
1
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.79

Split

6.84

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Scott Mckenzie
$6.20

Mgn

1.84

Time

28.92

Split

7.02

In Run

S/765

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Judith Worsfold
$3.90

Mgn

2.97

Time

29.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/221

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Robin Ellis
$17.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

29.08

Split

6.72

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Paul Gabriel
$7.60

Mgn

4.21

Time

29.08

Split

6.86

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Jason Formosa
$2.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.17

Split

6.90

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$36.60

Mgn

14.46

Time

29.80

Split

7.09

In Run

S/877

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Sandra Elmes
$59.30

Mgn

15.93

Time

29.90

Split

6.98

In Run

M/688

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 15.45
1
5
T: Scott Manning
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.52

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$3.10

Mgn

0.81

Time

28.58

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$8.50

Mgn

4.31

Time

28.82

Split

6.86

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Pia Triaca
$6.80

Mgn

7.14

Time

29.02

Split

6.93

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: David Long
$11.80

Mgn

8.14

Time

29.09

Split

6.79

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$10.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.12

Split

7.04

In Run

S/766

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$51.10

Mgn

10.51

Time

29.26

Split

7.00

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
8
T: Gary Cowcher
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.23

In Run

S/888

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.79, 15.63
1
7
T: Peter Burke
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.81

Split

6.84

In Run

M/321

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$3.60

Mgn

0.83

Time

28.87

Split

7.03

In Run

M/633

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$4.80

Mgn

1.44

Time

28.91

Split

6.79

In Run

M/212

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Pia Triaca
$30.80

Mgn

4.96

Time

29.16

Split

6.88

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: Colin Newman
$12.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.30

Split

7.02

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: John Mangion
$13.30

Mgn

8.51

Time

29.41

Split

7.06

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$17.30

Mgn

8.87

Time

29.43

Split

7.13

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Scott Manning
$6.30

Mgn

10.57

Time

29.55

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/155

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 15.62
1
8
T: John Mangion
$20.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.86

Split

6.73

In Run

M/313

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.60

Mgn

0.64

Time

28.90

Split

6.73

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: John Mangion
$14.10

Mgn

0.71

Time

28.91

Split

6.90

In Run

M/532

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Dallan Klemke
$14.20

Mgn

1.14

Time

28.94

Split

6.87

In Run

M/454

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Scott Manning
$8.10

Mgn

2.97

Time

29.06

Split

6.96

In Run

M/765

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Vincent Mileto
$2.80

Mgn

3.31

Time

29.09

Split

6.99

In Run

M/886

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Nikkole Stanton
$8.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

29.16

Split

6.94

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Barry Stephens
$3.90

Mgn

5.83

Time

29.26

Split

6.69

In Run

M/148

Wgt

28.5kg
R9 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.51
1
2
T: Ken Hunt
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

6.66

In Run

M/332

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$2.70

Mgn

0.90

Time

24.35

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Simone Fisher
$24.10

Mgn

1.93

Time

24.42

Split

6.78

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Judith Worsfold
$7.40

Mgn

2.96

Time

24.49

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/114

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$30.50

Mgn

2.97

Time

24.49

Split

6.82

In Run

M/675

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Noel Carthew
$18.70

Mgn

4.91

Time

24.63

Split

6.81

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Mark Strahan
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.65

Split

6.89

In Run

M/756

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Jason Whybrow
$11.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

24.75

Split

6.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.61
1
5
T: Thomas Boehmke
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.34

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.20

Mgn

1.43

Time

24.44

Split

6.71

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Colin Rose
$3.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

24.61

Split

6.83

In Run

M/863

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Jason Formosa
$6.10

Mgn

4.61

Time

24.66

Split

6.72

In Run

S/554

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$12.50

Mgn

4.89

Time

24.68

Split

6.64

In Run

M/235

Wgt

37.6kg
6
9
T: Paul Radstock
$6.70

Mgn

6.17

Time

24.77

Split

6.68

In Run

M/346

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Jason Formosa
$7.00

Mgn

12.37

Time

25.20

Split

6.76

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: Judith Worsfold
$10.90

Mgn

14.16

Time

25.33

Split

6.73

In Run

S/688

Wgt

28.5kg
R11 TAB.COM.AU (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.45
1
3
T: Peter Burke
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.10

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: John Mccallum
$11.60

Mgn

1.36

Time

24.20

Split

6.66

In Run

M/442

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Chris Stanton
$3.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

24.25

Split

6.77

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Darren Fisher
$6.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

24.29

Split

6.73

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

24.34

Split

6.65

In Run

M/323

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Jason Formosa
$46.10

Mgn

6.07

Time

24.53

Split

6.98

In Run

S/877

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Douglas Eddy
$8.80

Mgn

9.41

Time

24.76

Split

6.63

In Run

M/236

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Craig Webb
$20.30

Mgn

10.71

Time

24.85

Split

6.91

In Run

S/788

Wgt

36.8kg
R12 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 11.62
1
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.71

Split

6.75

In Run

M/352

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Jason Formosa
$27.90

Mgn

1.01

Time

24.78

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Kevin Ward
$2.70

Mgn

3.01

Time

24.92

Split

6.84

In Run

S/533

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$9.60

Mgn

4.69

Time

25.04

Split

7.05

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Richard Boehm
$19.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.04

Split

6.79

In Run

M/424

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Gary Edwards
$13.30

Mgn

4.87

Time

25.05

Split

7.07

In Run

M/765

Wgt

34.8kg
7
3
T: Gary Edwards
$4.50

Mgn

5.16

Time

25.07

Split

7.07

In Run

S/888

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Barry Hall
$16.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

25.19

Split

6.75

In Run

M/246

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GREG'S CHOICE (2) Gregory Couldridge 24.39 0.00 6.65 M/211 30.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem

$3.00

2 5 CLASSY VANDA (5) Michael Ellis 24.60 2.97 6.61 M/122 33.4kg Vandaliser All To Classy

$19.80

3 8 TEKIDANTO (8) Amanda Scott 24.71 4.64 6.98 S/775 26.5kg Bekim Bale Lil Grenade

$4.80

4 4 LONGBOW (4) Douglas Baker 24.75 5.17 6.86 M/554 36.0kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$36.50

5 3 AMBER'S DOLLY (3) Gary Edwards 24.79 5.67 6.68 M/333 26.7kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$3.20

6 7 JANRAY RASTUS (7) Donald Mcdonald 25.00 8.71 6.75 S/446 29.3kg Prince Diablo Surfing Eskimo

$4.80

7 6 BADELAIDE ROAD (6) Julie Hall 25.19 11.47 6.93 S/667 28.3kg Cosmic Chief Angel Road

$23.30

Race 2 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRAKEN DOLL (1) Helen Eyles 24.40 0.00 6.65 Q/111 24.4kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$6.90

2 7 SPOT ON MICK (7) Matthew Edwards 24.57 2.39 6.86 M/533 36.5kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha

$1.70

3 4 BASHFUL BOY (4) Daniel Carswell 24.58 2.50 6.81 M/442 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$9.10

4 6 ALL INN JYE (6) Jason Formosa 24.69 4.10 6.90 M/665 35.5kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$10.40

5 3 SOFIE GOGOLAC (3) David Gehan 24.72 4.46 6.72 M/256 28.7kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary

$5.40

6 2 OFFALY BLACK (2) William Donlon 24.82 6.00 7.02 S/877 27.7kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$30.60

7 8 MISS WHITE WASH (8) Geoffrey Williamson 24.91 7.21 6.76 M/324 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Home You Go

$40.90

8 5 SERENDIPITY BABE (5) Sandra Elmes 25.26 12.29 6.91 M/788 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$49.90

Race 3 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HALF PROVEN (5) Vincent Mileto 24.46 0.00 6.69 M/111 28.7kg Outa Credit Proven Nadia

$3.60

2 8 HAMMER RED (8) Robin Ellis 24.50 0.61 6.74 M/223 26.4kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$16.80

3 6 KRAKEN PENNYS (6) Kevin Eyles 24.60 2.09 6.92 M/332 23.6kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$4.00

4 1 GOLDEN AURA (1) William Lamb 24.66 2.89 7.05 S/855 32.0kg Spring Gun Nerdnoc

$13.20

5 7 MY GIRL SISSY (7) Shara Quinlan 24.69 3.33 6.98 M/644 31.2kg Fabregas Hurricane Beccy

$12.50

6 4 NICKEL BLACK (4) Aaron Debattista 24.97 7.33 6.92 M/466 37.2kg Swift Fancy Fantastic Nikita

$2.60

7 3 LITTLE FERNANDO (3) Robert Weightman 25.44 14.00 6.98 M/788 25.2kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer

$56.50

8 2 SERENDIPITY LOVE (2) Richard Boehm 25.96 21.43 6.94 M/577 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$25.50

Race 4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 APRIL JAY (6) Donald Jarvis 24.58 0.00 6.86 M/732 29.4kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$8.30

2 4 JUST TALKING (4) Ronald Dunne 24.66 1.10 6.73 M/323 29.0kg Fabregas Low Talker

$6.70

3 8 LITTLE RED HOT (8) Robin Ellis 24.81 3.19 6.95 S/865 27.2kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$3.00

4 2 RACECOURSE ROAD (2) Jason Whybrow 24.84 3.71 6.71 M/211 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon

$25.20

5 1 PUNT ROAD GIRL (1) Paul Radstock 24.85 3.77 6.84 M/554 27.5kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey

$3.40

6 3 MAYBE HANNIBAL (3) Diane Ireland 25.10 7.36 6.66 Q/186 31.1kg Fabregas Runnin' Jumpin'

$9.60

7 5 BLACK SHARDAY (5) Sandra Elmes 25.20 8.80 6.85 M/677 29.3kg Barcia Bale Dynamo's Miss

$62.00

8 7 TRAIL BLAZER (7) Nathan Jenner 25.31 10.39 6.75 M/448 27.5kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit

$7.80

Race 5 NINE BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72, 15.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARGYLE FRANKLIN (2) Donald Jarvis 28.79 0.00 6.84 M/333 34.5kg Banjo Boy Maverick Bomber

$9.10

2 1 PAMELA ROCKS (1) Scott Mckenzie 28.92 1.84 7.02 S/765 32.2kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass

$6.20

3 8 OUR MAGIC TURBO (8) Judith Worsfold 29.00 2.97 6.79 M/221 28.6kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo

$3.90

4 3 BOB'S HAMMER (3) Robin Ellis 29.08 4.11 6.72 M/112 33.3kg Vee Man Vane Minnie's Fool

$17.00

5 4 MILLY'S COCONUT (4) Paul Gabriel 29.08 4.21 6.86 M/444 30.6kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$7.60

6 6 SODA GEOFF (6) Jason Formosa 29.17 5.50 6.90 M/556 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$2.40

7 7 BRAVE HEARTED (7) Geoffrey Johnston 29.80 14.46 7.09 S/877 29.8kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic

$36.60

8 5 BLONDY TWO (5) Sandra Elmes 29.90 15.93 6.98 M/688 25.4kg Spring Gun As It Goes

$59.30

Race 6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 15.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHY NOT MAXINE (5) Scott Manning 28.52 0.00 6.65 M/111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$4.90

2 7 SPYFECTION (7) Brenda Kinder 28.58 0.81 6.76 M/222 28.6kg Collision Telling You

$3.10

3 1 JOYCEE RAE (1) Brenda Kinder 28.82 4.31 6.86 M/433 28.4kg Oaks Road Gogo Sutro

$8.50

4 6 FRED'S MY NAME (6) Pia Triaca 29.02 7.14 6.93 M/555 32.3kg Engine Alley Surf Chic

$6.80

5 3 AWESOME FRECKLES (3) David Long 29.09 8.14 6.79 M/344 27.9kg Awesome Mclaren Quicksilver Miss

$11.80

6 2 AGENT BARRY (2) Ronald Fisher 29.12 8.50 7.04 S/766 33.6kg Bekim Bale Agent Smokey

$10.40

7 4 HAGRID GRANGE (4) Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.26 10.51 7.00 M/677 30.0kg Hesa Felon Hoofla

$51.10

DNF 8 MISS FLOWER (8) Gary Cowcher 0.00 0.00 7.23 S/888 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Floral Leaf

$5.40

Race 7 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 500m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.79, 15.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLDENPAW LAD (7) Peter Burke 28.81 0.00 6.84 M/321 31.6kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy

$3.40

2 5 STILL SINGLE (5) Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.87 0.83 7.03 M/633 28.8kg Buck Fever Midnight News

$3.60

3 2 DANCIN' IN (2) Jennifer Torr 28.91 1.44 6.79 M/212 26.8kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$4.80

4 8 DANA KADI (8) Pia Triaca 29.16 4.96 6.88 M/444 25.1kg Dyna Lachlan Dana Nee

$30.80

5 3 BETTER WAY (3) Colin Newman 29.30 7.00 7.02 M/577 26.6kg El Grand Senor Cruising Jessica

$12.50

6 4 GUNNA BE HOPING (4) John Mangion 29.41 8.51 7.06 M/766 30.2kg Crash Crash Model

$13.30

7 6 BRO WIZARD (6) Geoffrey Johnston 29.43 8.87 7.13 M/888 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Cacia Bale

$17.30

8 1 WHY NOT KYLIE (1) Scott Manning 29.55 10.57 6.79 Q/155 26.4kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$6.30

Race 8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 15.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEE YA MATE (8) John Mangion 28.86 0.00 6.73 M/313 34.0kg Milldean Panther Cyntia's Star

$20.40

2 7 PRINCE MARK (7) Theo Van Taarling 28.90 0.64 6.73 M/221 34.7kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$7.60

3 1 SKETCHY SKINNY (1) John Mangion 28.91 0.71 6.90 M/532 33.9kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$14.10

4 6 DYNA ALICE (6) Dallan Klemke 28.94 1.14 6.87 M/454 27.4kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari

$14.20

5 2 WHY NOT GRACE (2) Scott Manning 29.06 2.97 6.96 M/765 26.5kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$8.10

6 3 PROVEN SNOW (3) Vincent Mileto 29.09 3.31 6.99 M/886 31.2kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura

$2.80

7 4 SEABROOK GEM (4) Nikkole Stanton 29.16 4.36 6.94 M/677 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$8.00

8 5 ONYA PRANKSTAR (5) Barry Stephens 29.26 5.83 6.69 M/148 28.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee

$3.90

Race 9 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MILITANT MACK (2) Ken Hunt 24.29 0.00 6.66 M/332 35.0kg Barcia Bale Kaymac Magic

$4.10

2 1 WHITE AMBUSH (1) Wendy Hansen 24.35 0.90 6.65 Q/221 26.3kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$2.70

3 3 BALANCE (3) Simone Fisher 24.42 1.93 6.78 M/443 32.1kg Stagger Oriental Emily

$24.10

4 6 OUR TURBO GIRL (6) Judith Worsfold 24.49 2.96 6.58 Q/114 28.4kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$7.40

5 4 THROUGH (4) Theo Van Taarling 24.49 2.97 6.82 M/675 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$30.50

6 8 DON'S JUST UNDER (8) Noel Carthew 24.63 4.91 6.81 M/567 30.2kg Still Just Under Don's Fantasy

$18.70

7 5 LOVE LAUGHING (5) Mark Strahan 24.65 5.25 6.89 M/756 32.9kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$4.40

8 7 BLAZIN' RUBY (7) Jason Whybrow 24.75 6.70 6.96 M/888 27.6kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$11.40

Race 10 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DREAM BOULEVARD (5) Thomas Boehmke 24.34 0.00 6.64 M/111 33.2kg Premier Fantasy Peggie

$10.50

2 7 BROULEE MISS (7) Theo Van Taarling 24.44 1.43 6.71 M/422 29.6kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane

$6.20

3 2 TAMILE LASS (2) Colin Rose 24.61 3.87 6.83 M/863 25.9kg Cosmic Chief Sweet Impact

$3.40

4 1 SPEED ALERT (1) Jason Formosa 24.66 4.61 6.72 S/554 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Marcus Glory

$6.10

5 3 QUANDO QUANDO (3) Aaron Debattista 24.68 4.89 6.64 M/235 37.6kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$12.50

6 9 DEEP CREEK GIRL (8) Paul Radstock 24.77 6.17 6.68 M/346 27.0kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere

$6.70

7 6 ALL INN YOUI (6) Jason Formosa 25.20 12.37 6.76 M/777 34.8kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake

$7.00

8 4 SPRING SHOWER (4) Judith Worsfold 25.33 14.16 6.73 S/688 28.5kg Fernando Bale Suntory Gold

$10.90

Race 11 TAB.COM.AU 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LANCOME LADY (3) Peter Burke 24.10 0.00 6.54 M/111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$5.40

2 4 MY FERNANDO TIM (4) John Mccallum 24.20 1.36 6.66 M/442 28.4kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$11.60

3 8 TOSS THE DICE (8) Chris Stanton 24.25 2.07 6.77 M/654 32.2kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$3.40

4 2 NOOSA JET (2) Darren Fisher 24.29 2.70 6.73 M/565 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan

$6.40

5 6 YOHAN (6) Jess Fothergill 24.34 3.33 6.65 M/323 28.0kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$3.70

6 7 ALL INN HUNTER (7) Jason Formosa 24.53 6.07 6.98 S/877 29.1kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$46.10

7 1 TANA'S ANGEL (1) Douglas Eddy 24.76 9.41 6.63 M/236 27.6kg Nolen Cindy Fitz

$8.80

8 5 SCARECROW TIGER (5) Craig Webb 24.85 10.71 6.91 S/788 36.8kg Milldean Panther Razor Riot

$20.30

Race 12 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUNDARRA MAGIC (2) Gregory Couldridge 24.71 0.00 6.75 M/352 32.9kg Swift Fancy Taradearra

$3.90

2 7 RED LAGOON (7) Jason Formosa 24.78 1.01 6.71 M/111 28.5kg Bella Infrared Lagoon Smylee

$27.90

3 1 DONTRON (1) Kevin Ward 24.92 3.01 6.84 S/533 30.5kg Dyna Tron Don's Fantasy

$2.70

4 4 MEXICAN NED (4) Gregory Couldridge 25.04 4.69 7.05 M/677 30.3kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare

$9.60

5 8 AVATAR BLAZE (8) Richard Boehm 25.04 4.76 6.79 M/424 31.3kg Kc And All Sabroni Mint

$19.00

6 5 LUCKY OMAR (5) Gary Edwards 25.05 4.87 7.07 M/765 34.8kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time

$13.30

7 3 SHINING OPAL (3) Gary Edwards 25.07 5.16 7.07 S/888 30.4kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time

$4.50

8 6 REVEREND JOHN (6) Barry Hall 25.19 6.80 6.75 M/246 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Angel Road

$16.50