Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 9th of January 2019
R1 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.70
1
1
BASHFUL BOY
T: Daniel Carswell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.52

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
CRYMELON YOU CRO
T: Frank Hand
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.63

Split

6.80

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
REFUELED
T: Justin Jacobs
$15.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

25.06

Split

6.86

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
PENNYROYAL TEE
T: Belinda Franklin
$15.20

Mgn

8.94

Time

25.15

Split

6.74

In Run

M/244

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
HOLY STORM
T: Pia Triaca
$9.50

Mgn

10.20

Time

25.24

Split

6.76

In Run

M/356

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
BADELAIDE ROAD
T: Julie Hall
$30.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

25.28

Split

6.80

In Run

S/533

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
SYLO
T: Neil Mason
$11.80

Mgn

19.06

Time

25.86

Split

7.56

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.7kg
R2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.58
1
5
ASTON TYKI
T: Craig Webb
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.51

Split

6.70

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
CLASSY VANDA
T: Michael Ellis
$5.40

Mgn

2.59

Time

24.69

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
COOL RAGE
T: Ann Panetta
$2.70

Mgn

4.86

Time

24.85

Split

6.69

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
JANRAY RASTUS
T: Donald Mcdonald
$3.40

Mgn

7.31

Time

25.02

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
BIG FAT GOALIE
T: Belinda Franklin
$24.70

Mgn

11.37

Time

25.31

Split

6.86

In Run

S/665

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
LA CAPRICE
T: Joe Uglietta
$29.10

Mgn

11.69

Time

25.33

Split

6.87

In Run

S/756

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
PUNCH OUT
T: David Basile
$9.50

Mgn

22.30

Time

26.07

Split

6.81

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 15.43
1
8
KRAKEN PENNYS
T: Kevin Eyles
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.80

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
4
YOU'RE WELCOME
T: Anthony Sacco
$8.70

Mgn

8.46

Time

29.39

Split

7.09

In Run

M/543

Wgt

37.3kg
3
5
BETTER WAY
T: Colin Newman
$19.90

Mgn

9.13

Time

29.44

Split

7.37

In Run

M/887

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
BOMBORA ROCKET
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.47

Split

7.18

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
KAMCHATKA LENNY
T: Carol Jackson
$24.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

29.48

Split

7.30

In Run

M/778

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
TREBLE CLEF
T: Michael Davison
$31.30

Mgn

9.89

Time

29.49

Split

7.02

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
EBBY'S PLAN
T: Theo Van Taarling
$8.50

Mgn

13.81

Time

29.77

Split

6.87

In Run

M/224

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
PREMIER BACK
T: Brent Merton
$24.40

Mgn

13.90

Time

29.78

Split

7.01

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.5kg
R4 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.73
1
8
LITTLE RED HOT
T: Robin Ellis
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.64

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
RAIL REMOVER
T: Justin Jacobs
$9.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

25.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
WHIPDANCE
T: Paula Boots
$30.40

Mgn

10.16

Time

25.35

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
KRISBAR WEE WOW
T: Marcus Abey
$11.00

Mgn

11.10

Time

25.42

Split

6.99

In Run

M/765

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
RUBY'S ROSA
T: Joe Uglietta
$7.50

Mgn

11.54

Time

25.45

Split

6.87

In Run

S/433

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
CHOOK RICHARDS
T: Colin Newman
$9.70

Mgn

14.10

Time

25.63

Split

6.94

In Run

M/556

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
MAXIMUM LARA
T: Darren Burkett
$3.00

Mgn

14.76

Time

25.67

Split

6.96

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.41
1
6
BALANCE
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.00

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
QUEST ALLEN
T: Brian Fothergill
$4.20

Mgn

2.83

Time

24.20

Split

6.65

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
WOLF POINT
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.80

Mgn

5.39

Time

24.38

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
CASH OR CARD
T: Steven Tyley
$5.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

24.43

Split

6.64

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
NUT AND BOLT
T: Jeffrey Abela
$7.90

Mgn

7.36

Time

24.51

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
BILLY MORAN
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$8.70

Mgn

8.16

Time

24.57

Split

6.90

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (300+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 15.57
DNF
2
T: Colin Newman
$36.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.14

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.7kg
1
6
JOYCEE RAE
T: Brenda Kinder
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.07

Split

7.05

In Run

S/555

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
DASHING DINO
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.60

Mgn

1.07

Time

29.15

Split

7.03

In Run

M/443

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
AWESOME FRECKLES
T: David Long
$20.10

Mgn

2.33

Time

29.23

Split

6.68

In Run

M/134

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
VINTAGE STORM
T: Daniel Boots
$19.20

Mgn

2.53

Time

29.25

Split

7.14

In Run

S/766

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
KRAKEN MAZING
T: Kevin Eyles
$1.40

Mgn

2.63

Time

29.26

Split

6.75

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
VIOLET BLUE
T: Colin Newman
$35.80

Mgn

2.81

Time

29.27

Split

7.12

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
FABULOUS GEE
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.70

Mgn

3.27

Time

29.30

Split

6.89

In Run

S/322

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.79, 15.62
1
7
ANTARCTIC LASS
T: Brendon Jones
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.61

Split

6.80

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
TRADEMARK ROCKY
T: Theo Van Taarling
$11.80

Mgn

2.67

Time

28.80

Split

6.80

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
MONEYPENNY
T: Neville Vincent
$5.80

Mgn

3.17

Time

28.83

Split

6.91

In Run

S/653

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
DODGE AN' STEELE
T: Raymond Gatt
$4.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

28.93

Split

6.79

In Run

M/134

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
HALF DAY HARRY
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$11.50

Mgn

4.96

Time

28.96

Split

6.91

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
IVALISE ALLEN
T: Pieter Smoor
$6.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

29.00

Split

6.89

In Run

M/545

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
OSHKOSH JAY
T: Brenda Kinder
$14.40

Mgn

6.36

Time

29.05

Split

6.86

In Run

M/477

Wgt

26.6kg
R8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 15.41
1
2
JACOBITE JOSEPH
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.49

Split

6.93

In Run

M/532

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
LISCOYLE LASS
T: Benjamin Abela
$11.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

28.57

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
SABLE SASS
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$8.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

28.74

Split

6.72

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
MONARO JOE
T: Ronald Fisher
$4.30

Mgn

7.87

Time

29.04

Split

6.86

In Run

M/454

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
SHE'S FABTASTIC
T: Raymond Brittain
$7.70

Mgn

8.89

Time

29.11

Split

6.93

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
ONYA PRANKSTAR
T: Barry Stephens
$8.10

Mgn

9.41

Time

29.14

Split

6.79

In Run

M/345

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
GO DIDDA GO
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

29.32

Split

7.07

In Run

M/777

Wgt

37.3kg
R9 TAB MULTIPLIER (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 11.61
DNF
8
T: John Mangion
$49.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.86

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.7kg
1
3
ARLECCHINO
T: David Basile
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.63

Split

6.72

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
WHY NOT DEAN
T: John Mangion
$3.40

Mgn

1.39

Time

24.73

Split

6.71

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
BATIK PRINT
T: Belinda Franklin
$12.00

Mgn

1.81

Time

24.76

Split

6.82

In Run

M/533

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
NITRO GEE
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.30

Mgn

9.43

Time

25.29

Split

6.79

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
EMGEE SPRINTER
T: Brenda Kinder
$6.50

Mgn

10.96

Time

25.40

Split

6.92

In Run

S/877

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
BILLY SWAGGER
T: Neil Mason
$17.30

Mgn

12.03

Time

25.47

Split

6.83

In Run

M/664

Wgt

34.0kg
7
10
ANNA VICTOREM
T: David Basile
$15.90

Mgn

14.89

Time

25.67

Split

6.77

In Run

M/346

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 NINE BENDIGO (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.63
1
4
SECRET BUSINESS
T: Kenneth Kubik
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.58

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
SUKHOI SU
T: Judith Worsfold
$7.60

Mgn

0.60

Time

24.62

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
KRISBAR BLUE FOX
T: Marcus Abey
$2.90

Mgn

0.81

Time

24.64

Split

6.89

In Run

M/443

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
FLASH APOLLO
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

24.88

Split

6.89

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.9kg
5
7
HONESTLY BOB
T: Bruce Jacobs
$19.80

Mgn

5.81

Time

24.99

Split

6.84

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
GINZA LION
T: Anthony Sacco
$15.40

Mgn

5.86

Time

24.99

Split

6.93

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.47
DNF
7
T: David Basile
$19.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.82

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.5kg
1
6
QUANDO QUANDO
T: Julie Abela
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.41

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

36.2kg
2
1
CHRISSY PEE
T: Bruno Panetta
$6.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

24.47

Split

6.69

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
SHORT LEASH
T: Pieter Smoor
$3.80

Mgn

0.77

Time

24.47

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
SEABROOK GEM
T: Nikkole Stanton
$4.10

Mgn

1.91

Time

24.55

Split

6.87

In Run

M/754

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
DEEP CREEK GIRL
T: Paul Radstock
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.62

Split

6.75

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
GOLD ATTRACTION
T: Douglas Sheridan
$29.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.73

Split

6.83

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.8kg
R12 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.59
1
1
WINLOCK BLUE BOY
T: Belinda Franklin
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.41

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
TEXAS BLAZE
T: Chris Stanton
$9.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

24.56

Split

6.78

In Run

M/643

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
SUPER STOKED
T: Paul Radstock
$4.70

Mgn

2.86

Time

24.61

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
URBAN RULER
T: Haydn Wilkinson
$5.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

24.79

Split

6.69

In Run

M/354

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
BLETCHLEY
T: Roy Parker
$4.40

Mgn

6.67

Time

24.88

Split

6.74

In Run

M/435

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
HAGRID GRANGE
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$40.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

24.96

Split

6.88

In Run

M/776

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
CRACKERJACK MICK
T: Neil Mason
$22.20

Mgn

13.23

Time

25.34

Split

6.74

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (300+ RANK) 425m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BASHFUL BOY (1) Daniel Carswell 24.52 0.00 6.74 M/111 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$1.60

2 8 CRYMELON YOU CRO (8) Frank Hand 24.63 1.50 6.80 M/422 33.2kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss

$4.80

3 4 REFUELED (4) Justin Jacobs 25.06 7.66 6.86 M/665 33.6kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$15.60

4 5 PENNYROYAL TEE (5) Belinda Franklin 25.15 8.94 6.74 M/244 26.9kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips

$15.20

5 6 HOLY STORM (6) Pia Triaca 25.24 10.20 6.76 M/356 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Storm Red

$9.50

6 2 BADELAIDE ROAD (2) Julie Hall 25.28 10.77 6.80 S/533 28.8kg Cosmic Chief Angel Road

$30.00

7 3 SYLO (3) Neil Mason 25.86 19.06 7.56 M/777 34.7kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$11.80

Race 2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+ RANK) 425m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON TYKI (5) Craig Webb 24.51 0.00 6.70 M/322 29.3kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$6.80

2 3 CLASSY VANDA (3) Michael Ellis 24.69 2.59 6.68 M/111 32.5kg Vandaliser All To Classy

$5.40

3 2 COOL RAGE (2) Ann Panetta 24.85 4.86 6.69 M/233 30.2kg Sisco Rage LITTLE POOKIE

$2.70

4 8 JANRAY RASTUS (8) Donald Mcdonald 25.02 7.31 6.77 M/444 29.6kg Prince Diablo Surfing Eskimo

$3.40

5 1 BIG FAT GOALIE (1) Belinda Franklin 25.31 11.37 6.86 S/665 27.6kg Milldean Panther Berta

$24.70

6 6 LA CAPRICE (6) Joe Uglietta 25.33 11.69 6.87 S/756 31.0kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$29.10

7 4 PUNCH OUT (4) David Basile 26.07 22.30 6.81 M/577 27.3kg Jarvis Bale Punch It

$9.50

Race 3 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+ RANK) 500m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 15.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KRAKEN PENNYS (8) Kevin Eyles 28.80 0.00 6.69 M/111 23.8kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$1.90

2 4 YOU'RE WELCOME (4) Anthony Sacco 29.39 8.46 7.09 M/543 37.3kg Spring Gun Natie's Girl

$8.70

3 5 BETTER WAY (5) Colin Newman 29.44 9.13 7.37 M/887 26.7kg El Grand Senor Cruising Jessica

$19.90

4 3 BOMBORA ROCKET (3) Kathryne Tabb 29.47 9.50 7.18 M/666 29.3kg Paradise Madison Noela's Dream

$3.80

5 6 KAMCHATKA LENNY (6) Carol Jackson 29.48 9.63 7.30 M/778 34.9kg Tomac Bale Miss Louise

$24.00

6 7 TREBLE CLEF (7) Michael Davison 29.49 9.89 7.02 M/455 28.1kg Paradise Madison Black Traminer

$31.30

7 1 EBBY'S PLAN (1) Theo Van Taarling 29.77 13.81 6.87 M/224 34.1kg Dyna Double One Ebby Miss

$8.50

8 2 PREMIER BACK (2) Brent Merton 29.78 13.90 7.01 M/332 30.5kg Premier Fantasy Back Page Lead

$24.40

Race 4 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (300+ RANK) 425m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LITTLE RED HOT (8) Robin Ellis 24.64 0.00 6.74 M/111 27.5kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$2.60

2 7 RAIL REMOVER (7) Justin Jacobs 25.00 5.21 6.75 M/222 35.1kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson

$9.90

3 5 WHIPDANCE (5) Paula Boots 25.35 10.16 6.87 Q/344 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$30.40

4 3 KRISBAR WEE WOW (3) Marcus Abey 25.42 11.10 6.99 M/765 32.2kg Barcia Bale Total Fox

$11.00

5 2 RUBY'S ROSA (2) Joe Uglietta 25.45 11.54 6.87 S/433 26.3kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$7.50

6 4 CHOOK RICHARDS (4) Colin Newman 25.63 14.10 6.94 M/556 25.9kg Vee Man Vane Crystal Siyan

$9.70

7 1 MAXIMUM LARA (1) Darren Burkett 25.67 14.76 6.96 M/677 29.2kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$3.00

Race 5 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (300+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BALANCE (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 24.00 0.00 6.60 M/111 33.0kg Stagger Oriental Emily

$2.10

2 1 QUEST ALLEN (1) Brian Fothergill 24.20 2.83 6.65 M/322 31.2kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$4.20

3 3 WOLF POINT (3) Jess Fothergill 24.38 5.39 6.79 M/444 34.0kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$16.80

4 2 CASH OR CARD (2) Steven Tyley 24.43 6.14 6.64 M/233 29.0kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$5.80

5 7 NUT AND BOLT (7) Jeffrey Abela 24.51 7.36 6.81 M/555 33.3kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$7.90

6 8 BILLY MORAN (8) Douglas Hammerstein 24.57 8.16 6.90 M/666 32.6kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy

$8.70

Race 6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (300+ RANK) 500m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 15.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 2 CALEN (2) Colin Newman 0.00 0.00 7.14 M/888 30.7kg Blue Lorian Blue Violets

$36.40

1 6 JOYCEE RAE (6) Brenda Kinder 29.07 0.00 7.05 S/555 28.3kg Oaks Road Gogo Sutro

$11.90

2 5 DASHING DINO (5) Jess Fothergill 29.15 1.07 7.03 M/443 35.4kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie

$8.60

3 8 AWESOME FRECKLES (8) David Long 29.23 2.33 6.68 M/134 27.9kg Awesome Mclaren Quicksilver Miss

$20.10

4 7 VINTAGE STORM (7) Daniel Boots 29.25 2.53 7.14 S/766 34.7kg Bookkeeper Night Life Baby

$19.20

5 1 KRAKEN MAZING (1) Kevin Eyles 29.26 2.63 6.75 M/211 28.1kg Spring Gun Strawberry Field

$1.40

6 3 VIOLET BLUE (3) Colin Newman 29.27 2.81 7.12 M/677 33.5kg Blue Lorian Blue Violets

$35.80

7 4 FABULOUS GEE (4) Theo Van Taarling 29.30 3.27 6.89 S/322 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Gee

$9.70

Race 7 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+ RANK) 500m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.79, 15.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANTARCTIC LASS (7) Brendon Jones 28.61 0.00 6.80 M/211 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially

$2.50

2 2 TRADEMARK ROCKY (2) Theo Van Taarling 28.80 2.67 6.80 M/322 28.7kg Bit Chili Fredrina Bale

$11.80

3 4 MONEYPENNY (4) Neville Vincent 28.83 3.17 6.91 S/653 30.4kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$5.80

4 1 DODGE AN' STEELE (1) Raymond Gatt 28.93 4.64 6.79 M/134 28.6kg Above All Jailbreak Lass

$4.70

5 3 HALF DAY HARRY (3) Geoffrey Williamson 28.96 4.96 6.91 M/766 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Home You Go

$11.50

6 8 IVALISE ALLEN (8) Pieter Smoor 29.00 5.60 6.89 M/545 25.9kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$6.30

7 6 OSHKOSH JAY (6) Brenda Kinder 29.05 6.36 6.86 M/477 26.6kg Collision Oshkosh Fayola

$14.40

Race 8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+ RANK) 500m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 15.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JACOBITE JOSEPH (2) Douglas Hammerstein 28.49 0.00 6.93 M/532 32.8kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy

$2.30

2 4 LISCOYLE LASS (4) Benjamin Abela 28.57 1.25 6.61 M/111 29.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brianna Bale

$11.70

3 7 SABLE SASS (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 28.74 3.59 6.72 M/223 28.5kg Velocette Sable Slip

$8.60

4 1 MONARO JOE (1) Ronald Fisher 29.04 7.87 6.86 M/454 34.2kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$4.30

5 3 SHE'S FABTASTIC (3) Raymond Brittain 29.11 8.89 6.93 M/666 29.4kg Fabregas Brook's Doll

$7.70

6 8 ONYA PRANKSTAR (8) Barry Stephens 29.14 9.41 6.79 M/345 28.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee

$8.10

7 6 GO DIDDA GO (6) Jess Fothergill 29.32 12.00 7.07 M/777 37.3kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$15.00

Race 9 TAB MULTIPLIER (300+ RANK) 425m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 8 GUNNA BE HOPING (8) John Mangion 0.00 0.00 6.86 M/788 30.7kg Crash Crash Model

$49.10

1 3 ARLECCHINO (3) David Basile 24.63 0.00 6.72 M/221 34.6kg Tommy Brislane Au Revoir

$12.40

2 4 WHY NOT DEAN (4) John Mangion 24.73 1.39 6.71 M/112 30.0kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$3.40

3 6 BATIK PRINT (6) Belinda Franklin 24.76 1.81 6.82 M/533 28.3kg Jagger Swagger Angel Millie

$12.00

4 7 NITRO GEE (7) Jess Fothergill 25.29 9.43 6.79 M/455 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Nitro Cee

$2.30

5 5 EMGEE SPRINTER (5) Brenda Kinder 25.40 10.96 6.92 S/877 33.3kg Hawk Alone Carly's Gift

$6.50

6 2 BILLY SWAGGER (2) Neil Mason 25.47 12.03 6.83 M/664 34.0kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$17.30

7 10 ANNA VICTOREM (1) David Basile 25.67 14.89 6.77 M/346 26.9kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$15.90

Race 10 NINE BENDIGO (300+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SECRET BUSINESS (4) Kenneth Kubik 24.58 0.00 6.66 M/111 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Secret Mystique

$2.30

2 1 SUKHOI SU (1) Judith Worsfold 24.62 0.60 6.80 M/222 27.2kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$7.60

3 3 KRISBAR BLUE FOX (3) Marcus Abey 24.64 0.81 6.89 M/443 26.9kg Barcia Bale Total Fox

$2.90

4 2 FLASH APOLLO (2) Jess Fothergill 24.88 4.33 6.89 M/555 35.9kg Kinloch Brae White Heart

$6.00

5 7 HONESTLY BOB (7) Bruce Jacobs 24.99 5.81 6.84 M/334 30.1kg Glen Gallon Orange Whip

$19.80

6 6 GINZA LION (6) Anthony Sacco 24.99 5.86 6.93 M/666 32.1kg Vee Man Vane Loud One

$15.40

Race 11 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (300+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 7 VOODOO HUSTLER (7) David Basile 0.00 0.00 6.82 M/567 32.5kg Hooksy See You Latte

$19.50

1 6 QUANDO QUANDO (6) Julie Abela 24.41 0.00 6.64 Q/223 36.2kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$4.20

2 1 CHRISSY PEE (1) Bruno Panetta 24.47 0.77 6.69 M/332 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Hope To Salute

$6.00

2 4 SHORT LEASH (4) Pieter Smoor 24.47 0.77 6.57 M/111 25.3kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare

$3.80

4 8 SEABROOK GEM (8) Nikkole Stanton 24.55 1.91 6.87 M/754 29.9kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$4.10

5 3 DEEP CREEK GIRL (3) Paul Radstock 24.62 3.00 6.75 M/445 27.2kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere

$5.50

6 2 GOLD ATTRACTION (2) Douglas Sheridan 24.73 4.50 6.83 M/676 32.8kg Traction Control My Girl Honey

$29.40

Race 12 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (300+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK BLUE BOY (1) Belinda Franklin 24.41 0.00 6.65 M/111 28.5kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort

$2.80

2 6 TEXAS BLAZE (6) Chris Stanton 24.56 2.10 6.78 M/643 28.0kg Texas Gold Swift Blaze

$9.00

3 3 SUPER STOKED (3) Paul Radstock 24.61 2.86 6.67 M/222 34.0kg Barcia Bale Muse Me

$4.70

4 5 URBAN RULER (5) Haydn Wilkinson 24.79 5.39 6.69 M/354 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$5.00

5 8 BLETCHLEY (8) Roy Parker 24.88 6.67 6.74 M/435 34.9kg Barcia Bale Peppinda

$4.40

6 4 HAGRID GRANGE (4) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.96 7.80 6.88 M/776 30.2kg Hesa Felon Hoofla

$40.50

7 2 CRACKERJACK MICK (2) Neil Mason 25.34 13.23 6.74 M/567 31.8kg Placard Crackerjack Babe

$22.20