Bendigo Race Results

Saturday 10th of August 2019
R1 BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER HT1 (425m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.55, 11.40
1
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.21

Split

6.71

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Raymond Henness
$5.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

24.38

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Alan Ferguson
$36.30

Mgn

6.69

Time

24.59

Split

6.78

In Run

S/555

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Gary Paull
$13.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.68

Split

6.71

In Run

M/444

Wgt

24.3kg
6
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$8.40

Mgn

11.94

Time

24.96

Split

6.82

In Run

S/766

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$58.70

Mgn

18.53

Time

25.42

Split

6.79

In Run

M/677

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$0.00
R2 MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION HT2 (425m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57, 11.32
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.98

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Jason Sharp
$5.30

Mgn

1.17

Time

24.06

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Heather Baxter
$4.60

Mgn

11.60

Time

24.79

Split

6.78

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Chris Armstrong
$2.90

Mgn

12.86

Time

24.88

Split

6.83

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$15.60

Mgn

16.13

Time

25.11

Split

6.90

In Run

M/665

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Gary Paull
$10.60

Mgn

17.57

Time

25.21

Split

6.71

In Run

M/346

Wgt

23.3kg
SCR
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jennifer Wilson
$0.00
R3 BENDIGO HEALTH (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.45
1
8
T: William Rudd
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.94

Split

6.64

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Rodney Millington
$13.10

Mgn

4.56

Time

24.26

Split

6.70

In Run

M/674

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Brent Merton
$9.10

Mgn

6.31

Time

24.39

Split

6.62

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$12.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

24.41

Split

6.67

In Run

M/533

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$5.50

Mgn

6.89

Time

24.43

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/456

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Tegan Gray
$24.70

Mgn

8.39

Time

24.53

Split

6.62

In Run

M/245

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Norman Burns
$33.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.73

Split

6.84

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Dawn Trickey
$8.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.78

Split

6.74

In Run

M/768

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (0-4 WINS) GDR (660m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 4.20, 15.19, 24.48
1
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.22

Split

0.00

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Paul Mathieson
$6.50

Mgn

5.43

Time

38.60

Split

0.00

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: John Jarkis
$1.70

Mgn

6.83

Time

38.70

Split

0.00

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Melissa Bourke
$19.20

Mgn

8.86

Time

38.84

Split

0.00

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Brian Smith
$16.90

Mgn

14.50

Time

39.23

Split

0.00

In Run

M/5886

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Joe La Rosa
$32.30

Mgn

15.59

Time

39.31

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3665

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Paul Radstock
$57.40

Mgn

22.41

Time

39.79

Split

0.00

In Run

M/8778

Wgt

28.9kg
8
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$55.30

Mgn

24.50

Time

39.93

Split

0.00

In Run

M/6557

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 15.36
1
2
T: Pieter Smoor
$40.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.71

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$4.80

Mgn

1.34

Time

28.80

Split

6.54

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.70

Mgn

1.89

Time

28.84

Split

6.96

In Run

M/644

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$2.80

Mgn

2.53

Time

28.88

Split

6.65

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Alfred Debattista
$18.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.92

Split

6.79

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Gary Hansen
$3.00

Mgn

3.91

Time

28.98

Split

7.17

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.6kg
7
9
T: Troy Dorrington
$28.90

Mgn

4.54

Time

29.02

Split

6.95

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
10
T: Michael Hendy
$35.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.57

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
3
T: William Lambert
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Nikkole Stanton
$0.00
R6 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO FINAL (VICGREYS) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 15.23
1
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.24

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

1.27

Time

28.33

Split

6.62

In Run

S/543

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$39.20

Mgn

2.71

Time

28.43

Split

6.51

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Scott Manning
$18.80

Mgn

5.54

Time

28.63

Split

6.54

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Gary Hansen
$19.90

Mgn

6.23

Time

28.67

Split

6.70

In Run

M/778

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Rocky Crisafi
$4.90

Mgn

6.36

Time

28.68

Split

6.74

In Run

M/887

Wgt

31.9kg
7
10
T: William Lambert
$34.60

Mgn

7.19

Time

28.74

Split

6.61

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Joanne Smith
$18.20

Mgn

7.29

Time

28.75

Split

6.63

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R7 MHF RACE NIGHT AUGUST 31ST (425m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.34
1
2
T: Rodney Clark
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.74

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.60

Mgn

6.09

Time

24.17

Split

6.61

In Run

M/545

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$11.30

Mgn

6.36

Time

24.19

Split

6.57

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Ken Hunt
$19.50

Mgn

6.47

Time

24.20

Split

6.54

In Run

M/236

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$7.00

Mgn

6.89

Time

24.23

Split

6.59

In Run

M/453

Wgt

36.2kg
6
6
T: Trevor Anlezark
$4.20

Mgn

7.03

Time

24.24

Split

6.61

In Run

M/664

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00
R8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 15.30
1
8
T: Jason Formosa
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.17

Split

6.67

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Helen Eyles
$29.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

28.30

Split

6.60

In Run

M/122

Wgt

23.6kg
3
4
T: Jason Formosa
$7.70

Mgn

2.71

Time

28.36

Split

6.81

In Run

M/543

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.80

Mgn

4.66

Time

28.50

Split

6.62

In Run

M/234

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.90

Mgn

5.81

Time

28.58

Split

6.74

In Run

M/465

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.64

Split

6.93

In Run

M/756

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.80

Mgn

9.41

Time

28.83

Split

6.88

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.10

Mgn

9.69

Time

28.85

Split

6.99

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.8kg
R9 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-4 WINS) GDR (660m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 4.18, 15.33, 24.71
1
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.39

Split

0.00

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

38.57

Split

0.00

In Run

S/7332

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Greg Doyle
$13.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

38.65

Split

0.00

In Run

S/8643

Wgt

26.4kg
4
9
T: Raymond Henness
$8.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

38.97

Split

0.00

In Run

S/6455

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Brent Merton
$24.70

Mgn

13.86

Time

39.36

Split

0.00

In Run

M/1124

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Abela
$10.40

Mgn

14.60

Time

39.41

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

26.2kg
7
10
T: Aaron Debattista
$9.10

Mgn

15.10

Time

39.44

Split

0.00

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Wayne Bocquet
$0.00
R10 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.50
1
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.99

Split

6.64

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Bobi Veleski
$6.60

Mgn

3.84

Time

24.25

Split

6.64

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Troy Comensoli
$4.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

24.27

Split

6.71

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.90

Mgn

9.63

Time

24.66

Split

6.64

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
10
T: Marcus Abey
$18.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

24.66

Split

6.84

In Run

M/755

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Gary Paull
$19.50

Mgn

14.46

Time

25.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
3
T: Carly Poulter
$16.10

Mgn

22.25

Time

25.54

Split

6.62

In Run

M/177

Wgt

37.8kg
SCR
2
T: Jordan Cooper
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Daniel Pell
$0.00
R11 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.42
1
2
T: Michael Carter
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.81

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$18.90

Mgn

5.23

Time

24.18

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Troy Comensoli
$2.40

Mgn

8.51

Time

24.41

Split

6.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$30.10

Mgn

8.57

Time

24.41

Split

6.75

In Run

M/744

Wgt

38.9kg
5
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$18.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

24.42

Split

6.65

In Run

M/355

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.70

Mgn

9.86

Time

24.50

Split

6.68

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Helen Eyles
$7.70

Mgn

9.94

Time

24.51

Split

6.68

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.4kg
8
7
T: Barry Mcnamara
$6.30

Mgn

10.16

Time

24.52

Split

6.77

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.2kg
R12 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.36
1
1
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.06

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Rocky Crisafi
$2.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

24.23

Split

6.73

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$41.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

24.35

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Jason Formosa
$47.90

Mgn

6.19

Time

24.49

Split

6.82

In Run

M/744

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Craig Webb
$41.90

Mgn

6.19

Time

24.49

Split

6.74

In Run

M/475

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Nicholas Kosky
$10.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

24.49

Split

6.75

In Run

M/556

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$52.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

24.50

Split

6.96

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$12.50

Mgn

8.09

Time

24.62

Split

6.82

In Run

M/668

Wgt

24.7kg
Race 1 BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER HT1 425m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.55, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALQUIST (8) Aaron Debattista 24.12 0.00 6.55 Q/111 29.5kg Fernando Bale Visualize It

$1.70

2 4 DUSTIFICATION (4) Jessica Sharp 24.21 1.25 6.71 M/332 27.4kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets

$4.80

3 5 FLAMING ASSASSIN (5) Raymond Henness 24.38 3.70 6.69 M/223 32.5kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz

$5.80

4 3 MY NAMES DARYL (3) Alan Ferguson 24.59 6.69 6.78 S/555 33.1kg Buck Fever Yarn Bale

$36.30

5 2 AIN'T NO ONE (2) Gary Paull 24.68 8.00 6.71 M/444 24.3kg Walk Hard Super Leggera

$13.50

6 1 KRAKEN SMARTIE (1) Kevin Eyles 24.96 11.94 6.82 S/766 29.8kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy

$8.40

7 6 ROCKY INFRARED (6) Geoffrey Johnston 25.42 18.53 6.79 M/677 36.0kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss

$58.70

SCR 7 MAXIMUM CINDY (7) Jordan Cooper
Race 2 MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION HT2 425m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CONFRONT (2) Mark Delbridge 23.98 0.00 6.57 M/111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko

$3.60

2 6 NEBRASKA NELL (6) Jason Sharp 24.06 1.17 6.64 M/222 29.6kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil

$5.30

3 3 BUSH SOLDIER (3) Heather Baxter 24.79 11.60 6.78 M/433 33.9kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek

$4.60

4 1 HURRICANE ARMO (1) Chris Armstrong 24.88 12.86 6.83 M/554 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush

$2.90

5 4 KISS MWAH (4) Jessica Sharp 25.11 16.13 6.90 M/665 27.6kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal

$15.60

6 5 MINTAKA HOPE (5) Gary Paull 25.21 17.57 6.71 M/346 23.3kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale

$10.60

SCR 7 CRACKERJACK KANE (7) Jordan Cooper
SCR 8 HILLBILLY STORM (8) Jennifer Wilson
Race 3 BENDIGO HEALTH 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NANGAR RIPPA (8) William Rudd 23.94 0.00 6.64 M/311 32.6kg Fabregas Fancy Dancer

$1.80

2 3 NIMBLE FOOT (3) Rodney Millington 24.26 4.56 6.70 M/674 31.7kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit

$13.10

3 1 DALE'S JET (1) Brent Merton 24.39 6.31 6.62 M/122 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Champness Gal

$9.10

4 2 PRIMO BESO (2) Bruno Panetta 24.41 6.70 6.67 M/533 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$12.00

5 7 CLASSY AUSSIE (7) Peter Akathiotis 24.43 6.89 6.66 Q/456 35.1kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros

$5.50

6 6 ICENI CRUSADER (6) Tegan Gray 24.53 8.39 6.62 M/245 33.0kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy

$24.70

7 4 LILY THE WEAPON (4) Norman Burns 24.73 11.25 6.84 M/887 29.5kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$33.20

8 5 FLYING JAMAICA (5) Dawn Trickey 24.78 12.00 6.74 M/768 31.1kg Just The Best Miss Jamaica

$8.80

Race 4 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (0-4 WINS) GDR 660m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 4.20, 15.19, 24.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RED ROCHELLE (7) Jessica Sharp 38.22 0.00 0.00 M/2111 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine

$3.80

2 4 BLACK CANVAS (4) Paul Mathieson 38.60 5.43 0.00 M/7433 31.6kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite

$6.50

3 1 ASK YOURSELF (1) John Jarkis 38.70 6.83 0.00 M/4344 28.1kg Barcia Bale How Goods That

$1.70

4 5 ENTWINED (5) Melissa Bourke 38.84 8.86 0.00 M/1222 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Dasha

$19.20

5 8 RED GATE (8) Brian Smith 39.23 14.50 0.00 M/5886 30.5kg Dyna Double One Morello

$16.90

6 6 ARANCINI (6) Joe La Rosa 39.31 15.59 0.00 M/3665 25.9kg Bobniak Melos Girlfriend

$32.30

7 3 PUNT ROAD GIRL (3) Paul Radstock 39.79 22.41 0.00 M/8778 28.9kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey

$57.40

8 2 FRANKIE MOSS (2) Michael Chilcott 39.93 24.50 0.00 M/6557 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$55.30

Race 5 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 500m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 15.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IVALISE ALLEN (2) Pieter Smoor 28.71 0.00 6.79 M/333 25.2kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$40.70

2 1 MYSTERIOUS MARA (1) Jason Sharp 28.80 1.34 6.54 M/122 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Michu

$4.80

3 6 UNSOUND MIND (6) Katharine Gorman 28.84 1.89 6.96 M/644 32.6kg Barcia Bale How Goods That

$6.70

4 7 HODGE'S LANE (7) Ronald Wilkinson 28.88 2.53 6.65 M/211 31.2kg Windy Millar Black Japika

$2.80

5 8 HUA HIN (8) Alfred Debattista 28.92 3.00 6.79 M/455 26.6kg Djays Octane Octatron

$18.60

6 5 BLACK TREASURE (5) Gary Hansen 28.98 3.91 7.17 M/777 27.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem

$3.00

7 9 MAINA HONEY (4) Troy Dorrington 29.02 4.54 6.95 M/566 27.0kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen

$28.90

DNF 10 HILLBILLY BOY (3) Michael Hendy 0.00 0.00 8.57 M/888 33.0kg Banjo Boy Electro Diva

$35.10

SCR 3 MAJOR BOURBSKI (3) William Lambert
SCR 4 SEABROOK GEM (4) Nikkole Stanton
Race 6 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO FINAL (VICGREYS) 500m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 15.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOCKED IN (1) Yvonne Andrews 28.24 0.00 6.47 M/111 33.6kg Moreira Muza's Girl

$3.60

2 7 INKLING (7) Brooke Ennis 28.33 1.27 6.62 S/543 31.8kg Crash Inshallah

$2.00

3 5 ALMAPA BERISHA (5) Pasquale Derubeis 28.43 2.71 6.51 M/222 30.0kg Fernando Bale Smart One

$39.20

4 8 SPEEDY SPYRO (8) Scott Manning 28.63 5.54 6.54 M/334 33.4kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$18.80

5 2 OUR ROCK MAN (2) Gary Hansen 28.67 6.23 6.70 M/778 32.0kg Our Toyman Lady Torah

$19.90

6 6 RACING PULSE (6) Rocky Crisafi 28.68 6.36 6.74 M/887 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl

$4.90

7 10 MAJOR BOURBSKI (3) William Lambert 28.74 7.19 6.61 M/455 26.7kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski

$34.60

8 4 TAMMIN (4) Joanne Smith 28.75 7.29 6.63 M/666 27.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem

$18.20

SCR 3 IMMEDIATE (3) Robert Camilleri
Race 7 MHF RACE NIGHT AUGUST 31ST 425m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (2) Rodney Clark 23.74 0.00 6.53 M/111 30.0kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$2.20

2 5 BAROOGA BRETT (5) Brooke Ennis 24.17 6.09 6.61 M/545 34.2kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold

$4.60

3 1 SHIMANDO (1) Robert Camilleri 24.19 6.36 6.57 M/322 30.2kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni

$11.30

4 3 MILITANT SPIRIT (3) Ken Hunt 24.20 6.47 6.54 M/236 29.3kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit

$19.50

5 4 BLUE STRIKER (4) Peter Akathiotis 24.23 6.89 6.59 M/453 36.2kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros

$7.00

6 6 CURSED (6) Trevor Anlezark 24.24 7.03 6.61 M/664 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Halina

$4.20

SCR 7 EXTRA SPEED (7) Michael Carter
SCR 8 LAGOON PIRATE (8) Terrence Reid
Race 8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALL INN BAZ (8) Jason Formosa 28.17 0.00 6.67 M/311 31.5kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$2.20

2 3 KRAKEN DOLL (3) Helen Eyles 28.30 1.80 6.60 M/122 23.6kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$29.70

3 4 TOO EASY JACK (4) Jason Formosa 28.36 2.71 6.81 M/543 33.5kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory

$7.70

4 5 DYNA GARNER (5) Mark Delbridge 28.50 4.66 6.62 M/234 25.4kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen

$11.80

5 1 ONE STEP FORWARD (1) Mark Delbridge 28.58 5.81 6.74 M/465 25.9kg Fabregas Tribal Faith

$25.90

6 7 ZIPPING CIA (7) Robert Camilleri 28.64 6.75 6.93 M/756 27.9kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose

$3.20

7 2 CONNOR ALLEN (2) Mark Delbridge 28.83 9.41 6.88 M/677 33.0kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$14.80

8 6 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (6) Mark Delbridge 28.85 9.69 6.99 M/888 30.8kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy

$15.10

Race 9 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-4 WINS) GDR 660m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 4.18, 15.33, 24.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE BIDDY (1) Katharine Gorman 38.39 0.00 0.00 M/4211 25.6kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers

$2.00

2 2 SPECTRAL BLADE (2) Jessica Sharp 38.57 2.60 0.00 S/7332 28.9kg Cutting Edge Enjoy

$7.70

3 8 CLASS EDGE (8) Greg Doyle 38.65 3.70 0.00 S/8643 26.4kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge

$13.00

4 9 SPEEDY EVIE (3) Raymond Henness 38.97 8.36 0.00 S/6455 29.8kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap

$8.00

5 7 BLACK ROSE TEXAS (7) Brent Merton 39.36 13.86 0.00 M/1124 28.2kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$24.70

6 6 FORTNIGHT ADDICT (6) Jeffrey Abela 39.41 14.60 0.00 M/3566 26.2kg Fabregas Tribal Faith

$10.40

7 10 ASTON SAVANNAH (4) Aaron Debattista 39.44 15.10 0.00 M/2777 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny

$9.10

DNF 5 TASVILLA (5) Aaron Debattista 0.00 0.00 0.00 M/5888 28.8kg Barcia Bale Glama Pak

$9.90

SCR 3 EASY TASH (3) Billy Stockdale
SCR 4 SHELLBROOK (4) Wayne Bocquet
Race 10 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VITALISER (4) Katharine Gorman 23.99 0.00 6.64 M/211 27.7kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling

$2.20

2 5 CAVERNANDO (5) Bobi Veleski 24.25 3.84 6.64 M/322 30.3kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer

$6.60

3 7 SO SAY (7) Troy Comensoli 24.27 4.09 6.71 M/533 27.8kg Hooksy Kraken Conan

$4.00

4 1 PUMPERNICKEL (1) Marcus Lloyd 24.66 9.63 6.64 M/444 32.7kg Paw Licking Live Wire

$5.90

5 10 HOOK ALONG FYLER (6) Marcus Abey 24.66 9.70 6.84 M/755 29.1kg Dyna Double One Ronray Flyer

$18.00

6 8 SPIRIT BAR (8) Gary Paull 25.00 14.46 6.75 M/666 34.8kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit

$19.50

7 3 CRACKERJACK SOC (3) Carly Poulter 25.54 22.25 6.62 M/177 37.8kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$16.10

SCR 2 CRACKERJACK JASE (2) Jordan Cooper
SCR 6 BASE CAMP (6) Daniel Pell
Race 11 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOGO JET (2) Michael Carter 23.81 0.00 6.61 M/111 34.2kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo

$3.40

2 8 JUST LOVE (8) Billy Stockdale 24.18 5.23 6.65 M/222 30.5kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$18.90

3 1 ALL OF US (1) Troy Comensoli 24.41 8.51 6.66 M/433 32.9kg Hooksy Kraken Conan

$2.40

4 5 BRING THE SPRING (5) Dominic Crisafi 24.41 8.57 6.75 M/744 38.9kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$30.10

5 4 GENDARME (4) Lisa Delbridge 24.42 8.60 6.65 M/355 32.7kg Stagger Baysen Babe

$18.20

6 3 WINSOME FERNANDO (3) Mark Delbridge 24.50 9.86 6.68 M/666 31.2kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda

$20.70

7 6 KRAKEN CHAMP (6) Helen Eyles 24.51 9.94 6.68 M/577 35.4kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash

$7.70

8 7 ATLAS SHIRALEE (7) Barry Mcnamara 24.52 10.16 6.77 M/888 29.2kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$6.30

Race 12 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUENA DEE AIR (1) Andrew Paraskevas 24.06 0.00 6.55 M/111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$1.80

2 8 WOOLYBULLY KEATS (8) Rocky Crisafi 24.23 2.40 6.73 M/332 32.7kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx

$2.70

3 7 CINNAMON ROSE (7) Abraham Formosa 24.35 4.20 6.64 Q/223 27.3kg Ej's Douglas Eustace Diamond

$41.30

4 4 RHINO REX (4) Jason Formosa 24.49 6.19 6.82 M/744 34.6kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow

$47.90

4 6 ORIENTAL OLLIE (6) Craig Webb 24.49 6.19 6.74 M/475 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Oriental Rush

$41.90

6 3 JETSON PRINCESS (3) Nicholas Kosky 24.49 6.20 6.75 M/556 26.8kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy

$10.40

7 2 STILL SINGLE (2) Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.50 6.26 6.96 M/887 29.6kg Buck Fever Midnight News

$52.00

8 5 IN ORBIT (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 24.62 8.09 6.82 M/668 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along

$12.50