Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 14th of August 2019
R1 BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.79, 11.84
1
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.63

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Clint Arthur
$2.60

Mgn

1.26

Time

24.72

Split

6.86

In Run

M/353

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: David Basile
$40.40

Mgn

3.13

Time

24.85

Split

6.86

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Donna Beasley
$6.70

Mgn

4.59

Time

24.95

Split

7.09

In Run

S/766

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: David Hills
$16.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

24.99

Split

6.97

In Run

M/644

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Donna Beasley
$30.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

25.00

Split

6.95

In Run

M/535

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: James Arthur
$4.40

Mgn

6.59

Time

25.09

Split

6.90

In Run

M/477

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Helen Eyles
$9.50

Mgn

13.41

Time

25.57

Split

7.16

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.0kg
R2 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 11.34
1
2
T: Alan Hanson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Donna Beasley
$32.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

24.83

Split

7.06

In Run

M/432

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Arron Rocke
$6.60

Mgn

11.63

Time

24.93

Split

6.98

In Run

S/343

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Brian Buchanan
$42.10

Mgn

12.81

Time

25.02

Split

7.11

In Run

M/755

Wgt

36.2kg
5
3
T: Clint Arthur
$10.90

Mgn

14.09

Time

25.10

Split

7.10

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: John Mangion
$17.90

Mgn

15.36

Time

25.19

Split

6.87

In Run

M/224

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Paula Boots
$47.90

Mgn

18.71

Time

25.43

Split

7.25

In Run

S/888

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Sheila Donlon
$26.00

Mgn

19.77

Time

25.50

Split

7.10

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.3kg
R3 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.56
1
8
T: Daniel Carswell
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.76

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Colin Rose
$2.50

Mgn

0.21

Time

24.42

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Amanda Scott
$8.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.42

Split

6.76

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$4.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

24.62

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Craig Webb
$12.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

24.90

Split

6.89

In Run

M/865

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$33.80

Mgn

8.51

Time

25.00

Split

6.89

In Run

M/786

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Richard Boehm
$8.50

Mgn

10.04

Time

25.11

Split

6.88

In Run

M/657

Wgt

31.7kg
8
3
T: Robert Proctor
$39.60

Mgn

17.91

Time

25.66

Split

6.85

In Run

M/578

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.62
1
1
T: Tina Womann
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$15.80

Mgn

0.66

Time

24.34

Split

6.77

In Run

M/622

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Barry Milne
$4.60

Mgn

2.29

Time

24.45

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$8.80

Mgn

5.04

Time

24.65

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Pieter Smoor
$14.70

Mgn

8.07

Time

24.86

Split

6.70

In Run

S/555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Brent Merton
$19.80

Mgn

9.39

Time

24.95

Split

6.68

In Run

M/266

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
R5 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.84, 15.72
1
3
T: Matthew Edwards
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.99

Split

6.93

In Run

S/311

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Jason Formosa
$6.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

29.03

Split

6.99

In Run

M/542

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Anthony Costa
$25.60

Mgn

1.37

Time

29.08

Split

6.85

In Run

M/234

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Susan Trim
$11.20

Mgn

2.29

Time

29.15

Split

6.84

In Run

M/123

Wgt

30.2kg
5
9
T: Peter Trim
$30.80

Mgn

3.59

Time

29.24

Split

7.06

In Run

S/676

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.50

Mgn

3.61

Time

29.24

Split

7.07

In Run

S/767

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Paul Radstock
$30.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

29.30

Split

6.95

In Run

Q/455

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Mathieson
$3.10
SCR
6
T: Calven Russell
$0.00
R6 MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 15.51
1
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.60

Split

6.79

In Run

M/212

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Scott Manning
$3.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

28.61

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Marcus Abey
$3.60

Mgn

0.33

Time

28.63

Split

6.86

In Run

M/521

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.10

Mgn

1.51

Time

28.71

Split

6.80

In Run

Q/354

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$7.50

Mgn

3.03

Time

28.82

Split

6.82

In Run

M/445

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Scott Manning
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.87

Split

6.91

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$0.00
R7 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.66
1
8
T: Diane Ireland
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.94

In Run

S/831

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Marcus Abey
$5.60

Mgn

3.26

Time

24.63

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: David Basile
$9.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

24.69

Split

6.83

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Belinda Franklin
$6.60

Mgn

4.73

Time

24.74

Split

6.82

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: David Hills
$11.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

24.76

Split

6.70

In Run

M/113

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Daniel Boots
$6.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

24.77

Split

6.90

In Run

S/787

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$27.50

Mgn

5.44

Time

24.79

Split

6.90

In Run

M/676

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: David Long
$33.80

Mgn

8.16

Time

24.98

Split

6.79

In Run

M/368

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 15.65
1
1
T: Pieter Smoor
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.89

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/321

Wgt

23.4kg
2
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$8.10

Mgn

1.89

Time

29.02

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Brendon Jones
$2.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.03

Split

7.10

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Brent Merton
$10.30

Mgn

2.44

Time

29.06

Split

6.98

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Kevin Ashton
$5.70

Mgn

3.06

Time

29.10

Split

6.72

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Barry Stephens
$6.40

Mgn

3.11

Time

29.11

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Steven Edgar
$21.90

Mgn

3.89

Time

29.16

Split

7.14

In Run

S/877

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: John Kantzidis
$28.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

29.27

Split

7.05

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.46
1
1
T: Steven Edgar
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.74

In Run

M/553

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Craig Webb
$5.80

Mgn

0.40

Time

24.27

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Pieter Smoor
$2.10

Mgn

1.03

Time

24.31

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Brian Brown
$3.70

Mgn

1.71

Time

24.36

Split

6.73

In Run

M/434

Wgt

38.0kg
5
2
T: Tina Womann
$25.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.43

Split

6.73

In Run

M/345

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Thomas Wark
$14.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

24.55

Split

6.76

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: Robert Bate
$34.50

Mgn

5.06

Time

24.60

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.64
1
4
T: David Hills
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.48

Split

6.70

In Run

M/321

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Norman Burns
$33.10

Mgn

0.60

Time

24.53

Split

6.65

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.60

Mgn

1.29

Time

24.57

Split

6.84

In Run

S/533

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: John Caulfield
$8.30

Mgn

2.27

Time

24.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/244

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Gary Edwards
$8.20

Mgn

4.77

Time

24.82

Split

6.85

In Run

S/666

Wgt

35.9kg
6
6
T: Jason Formosa
$2.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

24.85

Split

7.55

In Run

S/775

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: David Basile
$31.70

Mgn

8.09

Time

25.05

Split

6.77

In Run

M/457

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.61
1
2
T: Tina Womann
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Marlene Austin
$5.40

Mgn

3.94

Time

24.57

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/212

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Donna Beasley
$25.00

Mgn

6.27

Time

24.73

Split

6.84

In Run

M/453

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$11.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.81

Split

6.86

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$11.10

Mgn

9.11

Time

24.93

Split

6.87

In Run

M/647

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Belinda Franklin
$6.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.95

Split

6.91

In Run

S/776

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Richard Boehm
$30.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.97

Split

6.77

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.6kg
R12 MHF RACE NIGHT AUGUST 31ST (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.59
1
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.66

Split

6.81

In Run

M/321

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Gayle Lemin
$3.30

Mgn

1.20

Time

24.74

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Brent Merton
$7.20

Mgn

6.63

Time

25.12

Split

6.88

In Run

M/533

Wgt

35.3kg
4
6
T: David Basile
$25.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

25.12

Split

6.99

In Run

M/744

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.40

Mgn

9.96

Time

25.35

Split

6.81

In Run

M/255

Wgt

38.3kg
6
5
T: John Mangion
$3.80

Mgn

13.04

Time

25.57

Split

6.85

In Run

M/466

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$16.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.95

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: Gayle Lemin
$0.00
Race 1 BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.79, 11.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KID CALLUM (7) Barry Hiscock 24.63 0.00 6.79 Q/111 35.0kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets

$5.10

2 4 LEVI'S ME BOY (4) Clint Arthur 24.72 1.26 6.86 M/353 30.6kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye

$2.60

3 6 BUGSY MAGIC (6) David Basile 24.85 3.13 6.86 M/222 32.8kg Magic Sprite Missing Star

$40.40

4 2 FLYING BANJO (2) Donna Beasley 24.95 4.59 7.09 S/766 27.6kg Banjo Boy As It Goes

$6.70

5 1 WAYNE'S WAY (1) David Hills 24.99 5.20 6.97 M/644 29.9kg Echelon Stylish Shazz

$16.50

6 5 NORWOOD (5) Donna Beasley 25.00 5.34 6.95 M/535 26.7kg Banjo Boy As It Goes

$30.00

7 3 LENNIE'S FLYER (3) James Arthur 25.09 6.59 6.90 M/477 32.2kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye

$4.40

8 8 KRAKEN RISKY (8) Helen Eyles 25.57 13.41 7.16 S/888 33.0kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$9.50

Race 2 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INK SPOT (2) Alan Hanson 24.12 0.00 6.52 Q/111 31.5kg Fabregas College Queen

$1.30

2 4 RIM OF FIRE (4) Donna Beasley 24.83 10.20 7.06 M/432 31.5kg Banjo Boy As It Goes

$32.60

3 1 BOBBY'S FOX (1) Arron Rocke 24.93 11.63 6.98 S/343 33.6kg Buck Fever Za'ma Beauty

$6.60

4 7 QUID PRO QUO (7) Brian Buchanan 25.02 12.81 7.11 M/755 36.2kg Velocette Sally Gardens

$42.10

5 3 AARON'S ME BOY (3) Clint Arthur 25.10 14.09 7.10 M/566 33.0kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye

$10.90

6 8 AWESOME ASSET (8) John Mangion 25.19 15.36 6.87 M/224 33.5kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset

$17.90

7 5 MISS DANAE (5) Paula Boots 25.43 18.71 7.25 S/888 26.5kg Buck Fever Za'ma Beauty

$47.90

8 6 BLUE PARADIGM (6) Sheila Donlon 25.50 19.77 7.10 M/677 31.3kg Velocette Sally Gardens

$26.00

Race 3 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BASHFUL BOY (8) Daniel Carswell 24.40 0.00 6.76 M/223 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$5.30

2 2 SIN DINERO (2) Colin Rose 24.42 0.21 6.65 M/111 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que

$2.50

3 4 TEKIDANTO (4) Amanda Scott 24.42 0.25 6.76 M/332 26.6kg Bekim Bale Lil Grenade

$8.60

4 1 CHICKEN TWISTIE (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.62 3.17 6.83 M/444 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool Bella's Girl

$4.50

5 5 SHEZA CODE BLUE (5) Craig Webb 24.90 7.09 6.89 M/865 25.2kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy

$12.00

6 7 MY GIRL SISSY (7) Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.00 8.51 6.89 M/786 30.7kg Fabregas Hurricane Beccy

$33.80

7 6 MAGIC OCTAGON (6) Richard Boehm 25.11 10.04 6.88 M/657 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale

$8.50

8 3 SERENDIPITY BABE (3) Robert Proctor 25.66 17.91 6.85 M/578 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$39.60

Race 4 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON VERVE (1) Tina Womann 24.29 0.00 6.64 M/111 25.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse

$1.50

2 2 FLASHY DE GOEY (2) Ivan Ognjenovic 24.34 0.66 6.77 M/622 27.8kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity

$15.80

3 4 SPRITE HALO (4) Barry Milne 24.45 2.29 6.68 M/333 35.8kg Magic Sprite Altolite

$4.60

4 7 MY MASCARA (7) Ronald Fisher 24.65 5.04 6.70 M/444 27.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire

$8.80

5 3 GALLANT TOBY (3) Pieter Smoor 24.86 8.07 6.70 S/555 33.3kg Collision Ritza Flare

$14.70

6 6 ANNA VICTOREM (6) Brent Merton 24.95 9.39 6.68 M/266 27.6kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$19.80

SCR 8 SERENDIPITY SAM (8) Robert Proctor
Race 5 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.84, 15.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STEEL MAGNOLIA (3) Matthew Edwards 28.99 0.00 6.93 S/311 30.5kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster

$2.90

2 2 BUDDY'S ENTITY (2) Jason Formosa 29.03 0.59 6.99 M/542 33.2kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$6.80

3 8 WENDY MARIA (8) Anthony Costa 29.08 1.37 6.85 M/234 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$25.60

4 7 SMOKE AND EMBERS (7) Susan Trim 29.15 2.29 6.84 M/123 30.2kg Nitro Burst Molly Tee

$11.20

5 9 SHOOTERS ALI (6) Peter Trim 29.24 3.59 7.06 S/676 30.6kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss

$30.80

6 4 MISS TOY (4) Jess Fothergill 29.24 3.61 7.07 S/767 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy

$5.50

7 1 PUNT ROAD GIRL (1) Paul Radstock 29.30 4.51 6.95 Q/455 28.9kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey

$30.70

SCR 5 SO TOUGH (5) Paul Mathieson
SCR 6 ANGEL'S COMET (6) Calven Russell
Race 6 MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 15.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WYNBURN JACKSON (6) Theo Van Taarling 28.60 0.00 6.79 M/212 34.0kg Barcia Bale Wynburn Rush

$5.80

2 2 WHY NOT MAXINE (2) Scott Manning 28.61 0.10 6.75 Q/133 24.8kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$3.90

3 7 HOOK ALONG FYLER (7) Marcus Abey 28.63 0.33 6.86 M/521 29.2kg Dyna Double One Ronray Flyer

$3.60

4 3 BROKEN PIECES (3) Jess Fothergill 28.71 1.51 6.80 Q/354 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye

$13.10

5 8 SPYFECTION (8) Brenda Kinder 28.82 3.03 6.82 M/445 28.3kg Collision Telling You

$7.50

6 1 WHY NOT GRACE (1) Scott Manning 28.87 3.75 6.91 M/666 25.2kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$3.70

SCR 4 SHE'S FABTASTIC (4) Vivianne Giles
Race 7 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LONESOME SPRING (8) Diane Ireland 24.40 0.00 6.94 S/831 33.0kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$2.20

2 4 KRISBAR BLUE FOX (4) Marcus Abey 24.63 3.26 6.77 M/222 26.0kg Barcia Bale Total Fox

$5.60

3 2 ADRIEL (2) David Basile 24.69 4.14 6.83 M/544 31.4kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$9.60

4 5 NADIA BUSINESS (5) Belinda Franklin 24.74 4.73 6.82 M/455 28.5kg Outa Credit Proven Nadia

$6.60

5 3 MILLIE'S ANGEL (3) David Hills 24.76 5.14 6.70 M/113 28.8kg Echelon Siyan's Vixen

$11.80

6 6 VINTAGE STORM (6) Daniel Boots 24.77 5.21 6.90 S/787 34.0kg Bookkeeper Night Life Baby

$6.90

7 7 HAGRID GRANGE (7) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.79 5.44 6.90 M/676 29.4kg Hesa Felon Hoofla

$27.50

8 1 AWESOME FRECKLES (1) David Long 24.98 8.16 6.79 M/368 28.3kg Awesome Mclaren Quicksilver Miss

$33.80

Race 8 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 15.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA JENAYA (1) Pieter Smoor 28.89 0.00 6.73 Q/321 23.4kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$13.00

2 2 OSHKOSH JAY (2) Brenda Kinder 29.02 1.89 6.54 Q/112 25.4kg Collision Oshkosh Fayola

$8.10

3 4 VALITA (4) Brendon Jones 29.03 2.00 7.10 M/766 28.2kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$2.10

4 3 BLACK ROSE TEXAS (3) Brent Merton 29.06 2.44 6.98 M/555 28.0kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$10.30

5 5 CHINA CATCH 'EM (5) Kevin Ashton 29.10 3.06 6.72 M/233 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note

$5.70

6 7 ONYA PRANKSTAR (7) Barry Stephens 29.11 3.11 6.79 M/444 28.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee

$6.40

7 6 EMGEE SPRINTER (6) Steven Edgar 29.16 3.89 7.14 S/877 33.1kg Hawk Alone Carly's Gift

$21.90

8 8 REVVED UP DEE (8) John Kantzidis 29.27 5.40 7.05 M/688 29.9kg Djays Octane Imani Bale

$28.30

Race 9 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MI ROMA (1) Steven Edgar 24.24 0.00 6.74 M/553 28.4kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You

$7.30

2 4 ORIENTAL OLLIE (4) Craig Webb 24.27 0.40 6.59 M/222 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Oriental Rush

$5.80

3 8 SHORT LEASH (8) Pieter Smoor 24.31 1.03 6.57 Q/111 25.4kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare

$2.10

4 6 FABELITE (6) Brian Brown 24.36 1.71 6.73 M/434 38.0kg Fabregas Mighty Elite

$3.70

5 2 MISS DANGERWOOD (2) Tina Womann 24.43 2.75 6.73 M/345 26.6kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star

$25.80

6 3 KRAKEN ROGER (3) Thomas Wark 24.55 4.40 6.76 M/666 34.8kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$14.60

7 7 MEDIUM RARE (7) Robert Bate 24.60 5.06 6.83 M/777 28.5kg Dyna Nalin Doing Chewing

$34.50

Race 10 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LETHAL LEVI (4) David Hills 24.48 0.00 6.70 M/321 29.8kg Echelon Stylish Shazz

$2.80

2 1 LILY THE WEAPON (1) Norman Burns 24.53 0.60 6.65 M/112 29.5kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$33.10

3 2 CARSON COUNTY (2) Jess Fothergill 24.57 1.29 6.84 S/533 33.9kg Osbourne Bale Zenith Allen

$9.60

4 7 SWEET POTATO (7) John Caulfield 24.64 2.27 6.69 M/244 27.4kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$8.30

5 3 GAZZA'S PICK (3) Gary Edwards 24.82 4.77 6.85 S/666 35.9kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster

$8.20

6 6 RHINO REX (6) Jason Formosa 24.85 5.30 7.55 S/775 34.6kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow

$2.40

7 8 JAN'S STAR (8) David Basile 25.05 8.09 6.77 M/457 29.0kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$31.70

Race 11 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ST. PAULI (2) Tina Womann 24.29 0.00 6.68 Q/121 30.4kg Velocette All At Sea

$1.70

2 6 AKUT (6) Marlene Austin 24.57 3.94 6.70 Q/212 29.5kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$5.40

3 4 STANDING BEAR (4) Donna Beasley 24.73 6.27 6.84 M/453 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Mandy Shiraz

$25.00

4 7 TASHENDO (7) Thomas Boehmke 24.81 7.50 6.86 M/565 30.6kg Don Chendo Phryne

$11.40

5 8 MONARO JOE (8) Ronald Fisher 24.93 9.11 6.87 M/647 33.6kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$11.10

6 1 SKY RISING (1) Belinda Franklin 24.95 9.50 6.91 S/776 28.4kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale

$6.40

7 3 LIL BLACK JESS (3) Richard Boehm 24.97 9.75 6.77 M/334 29.6kg Barcia Bale Dynamo's Miss

$30.20

Race 12 MHF RACE NIGHT AUGUST 31ST 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HA HA GOTCHA (4) Robert Hodgson 24.66 0.00 6.81 M/321 31.1kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha

$6.70

2 3 MINI STICKA (3) Gayle Lemin 24.74 1.20 6.60 Q/112 25.3kg Shifty Sticka Sweet Sticka

$3.30

3 8 WHERE'S JAMAL (8) Brent Merton 25.12 6.63 6.88 M/533 35.3kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury

$7.20

4 6 RAPANA (6) David Basile 25.12 6.69 6.99 M/744 33.4kg Oaks Road Gogo Sutro

$25.40

5 7 KRAKEN COPPER (7) Theo Van Taarling 25.35 9.96 6.81 M/255 38.3kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$4.40

6 5 HARRY'S ENTITY (5) John Mangion 25.57 13.04 6.85 M/466 31.3kg Knocka Norris Marley Girl

$3.80

7 1 CHASE THE NUGGET (1) Robert Hodgson 25.64 14.00 6.95 M/677 31.7kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$16.90

SCR 2 MARLOW'S ANGEL (2) Gayle Lemin