Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 26th of May 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-1 WIN) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.64, 15.38
1
8
T: Barry Fullerton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.50

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: David Long
$15.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

28.98

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Darrell Leathan
$32.20

Mgn

7.23

Time

29.00

Split

6.83

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Benjamin Pell
$2.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

29.04

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Darrell Leathan
$14.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

29.24

Split

6.97

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.1kg
6
2
T: Barry Fullerton
$6.50

Mgn

14.63

Time

29.52

Split

7.08

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.3kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.66
1
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.74

In Run

M/542

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: Ian Garland
$1.70

Mgn

1.83

Time

24.52

Split

6.73

In Run

M/421

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Chris Stanton
$12.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

24.58

Split

6.72

In Run

M/313

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Brayden Klemke
$4.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

24.65

Split

6.68

In Run

M/134

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$22.10

Mgn

6.77

Time

24.87

Split

6.68

In Run

M/255

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Trim
$0.00
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.53
1
4
T: Susan Trim
$14.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.51

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$2.10

Mgn

0.21

Time

24.53

Split

6.86

In Run

S/432

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Richard Gray
$7.50

Mgn

3.53

Time

24.76

Split

6.81

In Run

M/355

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Peter Trim
$4.80

Mgn

4.33

Time

24.82

Split

6.76

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Anthony Harding
$23.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

24.93

Split

7.06

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Julie Faulknall
$4.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

24.94

Split

6.92

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.55
1
6
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.36

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

42.0kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.60

Mgn

0.09

Time

24.37

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Tamara Fernandes
$5.50

Mgn

2.93

Time

24.57

Split

6.79

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$6.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

24.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Pieter Smoor
$5.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

24.94

Split

7.05

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Darrell Leathan
$36.70

Mgn

9.89

Time

25.05

Split

6.86

In Run

M/555

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: Anthony Harding
$79.30

Mgn

15.64

Time

25.46

Split

7.11

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00
R5 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.53
1
7
T: Cameron Knott
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Cameron Taylor
$3.40

Mgn

2.57

Time

24.58

Split

6.87

In Run

M/642

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Josh Duncan
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.66

Split

6.69

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Laura Barnes
$9.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

24.94

Split

6.69

In Run

M/324

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$5.50

Mgn

8.41

Time

24.99

Split

6.83

In Run

M/575

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: Cameron Knott
$13.20

Mgn

11.20

Time

25.18

Split

6.76

In Run

M/466

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Scott Manning
$32.80

Mgn

26.94

Time

26.28

Split

6.92

In Run

M/757

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.58, 15.40
1
8
T: Melissa Fullerton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.83

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Judith Worsfold
$4.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

28.84

Split

6.86

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Alan Hanson
$7.60

Mgn

1.63

Time

28.94

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Alan Bayliss
$7.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.05

Split

6.86

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: David Torr
$10.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

29.07

Split

7.02

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

29.07

Split

6.88

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$13.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

29.17

Split

6.97

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
R7 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.61, 15.37
1
6
T: Mark Campbell
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.51

Split

6.91

In Run

S/632

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Lorraine Cookson
$4.30

Mgn

0.43

Time

28.54

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Derek Faulknall
$15.70

Mgn

3.07

Time

28.73

Split

6.79

In Run

M/323

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Brent Merton
$6.20

Mgn

3.29

Time

28.74

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Michele Berry
$5.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

28.81

Split

6.79

In Run

M/244

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Craig Hughes
$15.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

28.93

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/477

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Wendy Hansen
$4.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

28.93

Split

6.92

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.54, 15.25
1
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.52

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.30

Mgn

2.96

Time

28.72

Split

6.84

In Run

M/775

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$6.80

Mgn

3.43

Time

28.76

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

28.79

Split

6.73

In Run

M/642

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Gregory Berry
$6.50

Mgn

4.53

Time

28.83

Split

6.72

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Tolson
$17.60

Mgn

4.91

Time

28.86

Split

6.73

In Run

M/567

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Tamara Fernandes
$13.50

Mgn

6.46

Time

28.97

Split

6.61

In Run

M/224

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 AG TYRES & WHEELS (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.63
1
1
T: Dale Bunn
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.50

Split

6.71

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$2.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

24.60

Split

6.82

In Run

M/533

Wgt

37.2kg
3
6
T: Robert Tolson
$28.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

24.63

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Maddison Hooke
$3.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.83

Split

6.73

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.50

Mgn

5.76

Time

24.91

Split

6.89

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Joe Uglietta
$6.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

24.93

Split

6.75

In Run

M/456

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: Chris Armstrong
$11.20

Mgn

12.81

Time

25.40

Split

6.96

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.62
1
5
T: Barry Hall
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.43

Split

6.67

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Samuel Webb
$2.80

Mgn

0.14

Time

24.44

Split

6.67

In Run

M/311

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Elise Knott
$8.50

Mgn

1.03

Time

24.50

Split

6.66

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Brian Brown
$4.90

Mgn

1.37

Time

24.53

Split

6.90

In Run

S/654

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$7.80

Mgn

3.59

Time

24.68

Split

6.66

In Run

M/145

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

24.74

Split

6.79

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.4kg
R11 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.52
1
4
T: Julie Priest
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.30

Mgn

2.37

Time

24.47

Split

6.70

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Ivan Chircop
$3.60

Mgn

2.43

Time

24.47

Split

6.70

In Run

M/332

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Tamara Fernandes
$15.60

Mgn

3.69

Time

24.56

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Carol Jackson
$7.80

Mgn

4.86

Time

24.64

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00
R12 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.53
1
7
T: Elise Knott
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.35

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Chris Stanton
$2.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

24.46

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Julie Hall
$8.40

Mgn

4.44

Time

24.66

Split

6.77

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$6.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

24.79

Split

6.78

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Elise Knott
$5.80

Mgn

6.43

Time

24.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M/345

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Kubik
$12.10

Mgn

7.77

Time

24.89

Split

6.83

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.6kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-1 WIN) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.64, 15.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY GOLDEN EAGLE (8) Barry Fullerton 28.50 0.00 6.64 M/111 32.1kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $2.10
2 5 INKY'S FIREBALL (5) David Long 28.98 6.84 6.71 Q/222 32.8kg Destini Fireball Inky $15.00
3 4 TOMMY CAWBOURNE (4) Darrell Leathan 29.00 7.23 6.83 M/443 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $32.20
4 7 CROWN JIMMY (7) Benjamin Pell 29.04 7.80 6.76 M/334 29.1kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $2.60
5 1 RIVAL WIGGY (1) Darrell Leathan 29.24 10.66 6.97 M/555 35.1kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $14.00
6 2 SIX BIG BOYS (2) Barry Fullerton 29.52 14.63 7.08 M/666 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $6.50
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DASHA TULLAMORE (5) Donald Jarvis 24.40 0.00 6.74 M/542 35.7kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $4.00
2 8 ASTON PESO (8) Ian Garland 24.52 1.83 6.73 M/421 31.6kg Kc And All Secret Spell $1.70
3 7 SEABROOK SHORT (7) Chris Stanton 24.58 2.70 6.72 M/313 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $12.10
4 4 BAG SECURED (4) Brayden Klemke 24.65 3.60 6.68 M/134 26.4kg Bernardo Forever Merry $4.30
5 1 COSMETIC ROSE (1) Tamara Fernandes 24.87 6.77 6.68 M/255 30.0kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $22.10
SCR 2 ROYAL RUFUS (2) Peter Trim
Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SQUEAKY MOUSE (4) Susan Trim 24.51 0.00 6.60 Q/111 27.3kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $14.70
2 7 ALL INN OLIVIA (7) Shara Quinlan 24.53 0.21 6.86 S/432 30.6kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $2.10
3 8 GEM VICTOREM (8) Richard Gray 24.76 3.53 6.81 M/355 28.6kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $7.50
4 5 HAPPY DANCE (5) Peter Trim 24.82 4.33 6.76 M/223 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.80
5 2 SAINT BOGAN (2) Anthony Harding 24.93 5.93 7.06 S/666 32.0kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $23.70
6 1 DARK PEARL (1) Julie Faulknall 24.94 6.07 6.92 M/544 28.0kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $4.00
Race 4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ONE TONNE (6) Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.36 0.00 6.68 M/111 42.0kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $4.20
2 1 SPARKLE DEBACLE (1) Jess Fothergill 24.37 0.09 6.75 M/222 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $2.60
3 3 ISLAND CHIEF (3) Tamara Fernandes 24.57 2.93 6.79 M/433 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $5.50
4 8 KRIS LE CASHEW (8) Robert Hodgson 24.65 4.13 6.79 M/344 27.2kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $6.80
5 5 SKIBO BOY (5) Pieter Smoor 24.94 8.34 7.05 M/666 32.3kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $5.10
6 2 BUZZ OUT (2) Darrell Leathan 25.05 9.89 6.86 M/555 36.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $36.70
7 7 SAINT ELLIE (7) Anthony Harding 25.46 15.64 7.11 M/777 29.4kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $79.30
SCR 4 ELARBEE SHEERAN (4) Wendy Hansen
Race 5 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ESPECIAL EDIT (7) Cameron Knott 24.40 0.00 6.62 M/111 27.5kg Primo Uno Especially $4.40
2 3 WILMONT STREET (3) Cameron Taylor 24.58 2.57 6.87 M/642 26.1kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $3.40
3 8 ASTON SELECT (8) Josh Duncan 24.66 3.75 6.69 M/233 32.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $3.80
4 6 MIDNIGHT FUSSED (6) Laura Barnes 24.94 7.80 6.69 M/324 28.3kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $9.10
5 2 WORK ZONE (2) Jennifer Torr 24.99 8.41 6.83 M/575 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $5.50
6 1 BALANCE (1) Cameron Knott 25.18 11.20 6.76 M/466 33.0kg Stagger Oriental Emily $13.20
7 4 JUMP THE BAR (4) Scott Manning 26.28 26.94 6.92 M/757 31.7kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $32.80
Race 6 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 T3 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.58, 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LARA DIAMOND (8) Melissa Fullerton 28.83 0.00 6.58 M/111 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $2.90
2 2 GIGI'S FIRE (2) Judith Worsfold 28.84 0.25 6.86 M/333 30.4kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $4.30
3 1 QUICKER THAN JOE (1) Alan Hanson 28.94 1.63 6.72 M/222 29.3kg Fabregas College Queen $7.60
4 6 DAISY HILL LAD (6) Alan Bayliss 29.05 3.25 6.86 M/444 33.3kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $7.20
5 5 DEWANA DEGOEY (5) David Torr 29.07 3.40 7.02 M/766 34.4kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $10.00
6 3 ASTON REMI (3) Michael Chilcott 29.07 3.41 6.88 M/555 32.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $6.60
7 4 ZERO TO HERO (4) Jennifer Torr 29.17 4.91 6.97 M/677 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $13.10
SCR 7 CRACKED SODA (7) Shara Quinlan
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.61, 15.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLYING MISS (6) Mark Campbell 28.51 0.00 6.91 S/632 29.5kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $3.90
2 1 FONTELLA (1) Lorraine Cookson 28.54 0.43 6.61 Q/111 27.9kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $4.30
3 7 WHISPY WATSON (7) Derek Faulknall 28.73 3.07 6.79 M/323 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $15.70
4 3 ONE HOMBRE (3) Brent Merton 28.74 3.29 6.84 M/555 33.4kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $6.20
5 2 CHLOE EXOTIC (2) Michele Berry 28.81 4.20 6.79 M/244 26.1kg Collision Punk Star Lass $5.30
6 4 BRIGHT BLUE (4) Craig Hughes 28.93 5.93 6.81 Q/477 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $15.40
7 8 PRINCESS DEB (8) Wendy Hansen 28.93 5.96 6.92 M/766 31.3kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $4.60
Race 8 SPORTS VOTE COUNT 500m Grade 5 T3 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.54, 15.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITIGATOR (2) Andrew Mooney 28.52 0.00 6.54 M/111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $2.30
2 8 WHY YES (8) Scott Stefanos 28.72 2.96 6.84 M/775 35.3kg Mepunga Blazer Ainsley Bale $8.30
3 6 GARAGE SALE (6) Sebastiano Gibilisco 28.76 3.43 6.65 M/333 28.8kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $6.80
4 4 DIM SIM (4) Jess Fothergill 28.79 3.86 6.73 M/642 30.6kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $5.20
5 1 GRACE CABANG (1) Gregory Berry 28.83 4.53 6.72 M/456 28.0kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $6.50
6 3 BRINDLE FIRE (3) Robert Tolson 28.86 4.91 6.73 M/567 33.0kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $17.60
7 7 DIVINE DIXIE (7) Tamara Fernandes 28.97 6.46 6.61 M/224 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $13.50
Race 9 AG TYRES & WHEELS 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STRIVE (1) Dale Bunn 24.50 0.00 6.71 M/221 32.9kg Kc And All Captivating $5.20
2 7 BERRINGA BLUE (7) Geoffrey Williamson 24.60 1.40 6.82 M/533 37.2kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $2.80
3 6 RUBY ARIZONA (6) Robert Tolson 24.63 1.76 6.64 Q/112 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $28.60
4 4 SADIE ROSE (4) Maddison Hooke 24.83 4.75 6.73 M/344 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $3.40
5 3 WISHLY BALE (3) Jess Fothergill 24.91 5.76 6.89 M/665 28.0kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $20.50
6 8 BROKEN BOOTS (8) Joe Uglietta 24.93 6.06 6.75 M/456 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $6.00
7 2 WARRIOR ARMO (2) Chris Armstrong 25.40 12.81 6.96 M/777 32.2kg Dyna Double One Farce Allen $11.20
Race 10 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KRAKEN STORM (5) Barry Hall 24.43 0.00 6.67 M/422 29.4kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $4.40
2 4 ASTON PAQUIN (4) Samuel Webb 24.44 0.14 6.67 M/311 26.8kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $2.80
3 2 ESPECIAL ECHO (2) Elise Knott 24.50 1.03 6.66 M/233 26.0kg Primo Uno Especially $8.50
4 7 SILVER COMPASS (7) Brian Brown 24.53 1.37 6.90 S/654 31.6kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $4.90
5 1 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (1) Geoffrey Curtale 24.68 3.59 6.66 M/145 28.7kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $7.80
6 8 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (8) Ronald Fisher 24.74 4.47 6.79 M/566 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $7.00
Race 11 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MCIVOR BLUEY (4) Julie Priest 24.30 0.00 6.63 M/111 35.0kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $2.10
2 7 PETE CABANG (7) Andrew Mooney 24.47 2.37 6.70 M/223 32.5kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $4.30
3 2 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (2) Ivan Chircop 24.47 2.43 6.70 M/332 35.7kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot $3.60
4 8 SECRET THOUGHTS (8) Tamara Fernandes 24.56 3.69 6.77 M/444 27.7kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $15.60
5 1 LEKTRA NAT (1) Carol Jackson 24.64 4.86 6.84 M/555 26.5kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $7.80
SCR 5 LEKTRA LOOPY (5) Nathan Jenner
Race 12 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ESPECIAL ELISE (7) Elise Knott 24.35 0.00 6.63 M/111 25.8kg Primo Uno Especially $5.80
2 2 SEABROOK STACK (2) Chris Stanton 24.46 1.59 6.70 M/222 28.9kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $2.00
3 8 KRAKEN JONNY (8) Julie Hall 24.66 4.44 6.77 M/433 28.1kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $8.40
4 5 HEY VAIN ELAINE (5) Ronald Fisher 24.79 6.34 6.78 M/554 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $6.80
5 1 ESPECIAL ONE (1) Elise Knott 24.80 6.43 6.75 M/345 33.3kg Primo Uno Especially $5.80
6 4 EDDIE LEE (4) Kenneth Kubik 24.89 7.77 6.83 M/666 33.6kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $12.10