Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 9th of June 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.71, 15.63
1
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.94

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Darrell Leathan
$60.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

29.32

Split

7.21

In Run

S/743

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Julie Faulknall
$17.20

Mgn

8.61

Time

29.54

Split

6.85

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Thomas Boehmke
$7.90

Mgn

9.26

Time

29.59

Split

7.06

In Run

M/334

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$6.50

Mgn

14.09

Time

29.92

Split

7.20

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: David Long
$24.20

Mgn

15.16

Time

30.00

Split

7.17

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Darren Chapman
$19.60

Mgn

17.09

Time

30.13

Split

7.28

In Run

M/877

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
4
T: Peter Trim
$27.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.13

In Run

M/488

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.61
1
7
T: Travis King
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.95

Split

6.80

In Run

M/542

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: John Caulfield
$4.50

Mgn

0.13

Time

24.96

Split

6.70

In Run

M/311

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.00

Mgn

0.56

Time

24.99

Split

6.88

In Run

M/885

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$36.80

Mgn

1.43

Time

25.05

Split

6.81

In Run

M/674

Wgt

37.3kg
5
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$12.50

Mgn

1.71

Time

25.07

Split

6.64

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$6.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

25.28

Split

6.84

In Run

M/766

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: David Long
$28.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/137

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$25.50

Mgn

12.34

Time

25.81

Split

6.73

In Run

M/458

Wgt

25.3kg
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.45
1
4
T: Peter Frost
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.27

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Jason Formosa
$7.40

Mgn

4.01

Time

24.55

Split

6.82

In Run

M/333

Wgt

37.7kg
3
5
T: Susan Trim
$15.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.78

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Marcus Abey
$6.70

Mgn

14.43

Time

25.28

Split

6.88

In Run

M/854

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: Darrell Leathan
$43.10

Mgn

14.83

Time

25.31

Split

6.87

In Run

M/745

Wgt

35.7kg
6
1
T: Samuel Webb
$11.90

Mgn

16.54

Time

25.43

Split

6.86

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$18.50

Mgn

19.17

Time

25.61

Split

6.84

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Michael Hendy
$46.10

Mgn

20.50

Time

25.71

Split

6.84

In Run

M/466

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.62
1
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.36

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Mark Hetherton
$12.90

Mgn

4.07

Time

24.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: William Donlon
$8.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

24.76

Split

6.70

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Alan Hanson
$3.90

Mgn

5.83

Time

24.77

Split

6.90

In Run

M/664

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$2.80

Mgn

8.17

Time

24.94

Split

6.79

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Julie Hall
$40.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

25.08

Split

6.84

In Run

M/556

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$124.40

Mgn

15.16

Time

25.42

Split

6.92

In Run

M/877

Wgt

34.8kg
8
5
T: Cameron Knott
$18.80

Mgn

26.59

Time

26.22

Split

6.90

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.72, 15.75
1
4
T: Alfred Debattista
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.81

Split

6.95

In Run

S/721

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.30

Mgn

0.87

Time

28.87

Split

6.80

In Run

M/412

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Robert Sullivan
$20.10

Mgn

3.79

Time

29.08

Split

7.02

In Run

M/875

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Pieter Smoor
$27.40

Mgn

5.07

Time

29.17

Split

6.90

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Raymond Henness
$1.70

Mgn

6.03

Time

29.24

Split

6.72

In Run

M/166

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Darrell Leathan
$218.20

Mgn

7.27

Time

29.32

Split

6.94

In Run

M/657

Wgt

33.9kg
7
7
T: Benjamin Pell
$13.60

Mgn

7.64

Time

29.35

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$4.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.48

Split

6.79

In Run

M/288

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.59, 15.33
1
5
T: Chris Stanton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.59

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Tolson
$5.30

Mgn

2.06

Time

28.73

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Alan Bayliss
$5.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

28.74

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

37.4kg
4
8
T: Brent Merton
$9.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

28.86

Split

6.80

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Alan Bayliss
$11.20

Mgn

5.29

Time

28.96

Split

6.81

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Patrick Newell
$21.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

28.97

Split

6.88

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$17.40

Mgn

7.96

Time

29.15

Split

6.91

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.50

Mgn

9.36

Time

29.24

Split

7.05

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.4kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.66, 15.29
1
1
T: Mark Campbell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.43

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Jenny Weber
$9.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.73

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$4.90

Mgn

6.16

Time

28.87

Split

6.96

In Run

M/543

Wgt

37.1kg
4
8
T: Michele Berry
$10.40

Mgn

8.89

Time

29.06

Split

6.72

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Kevin Ashton
$23.10

Mgn

9.59

Time

29.11

Split

6.82

In Run

M/455

Wgt

35.7kg
6
6
T: David Torr
$9.10

Mgn

10.96

Time

29.20

Split

7.02

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Jennifer Wilson
$55.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

29.33

Split

7.02

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Dale Bunn
$0.00
R8 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.54, 15.48
1
4
T: Gary Hansen
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.68

Split

6.79

In Run

M/653

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$7.40

Mgn

0.44

Time

28.71

Split

6.76

In Run

M/511

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Brian Brown
$13.90

Mgn

0.86

Time

28.74

Split

6.75

In Run

M/422

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.30

Mgn

1.10

Time

28.76

Split

6.94

In Run

M/834

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.70

Mgn

4.23

Time

28.98

Split

6.93

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$9.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.03

Split

6.72

In Run

M/245

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$9.80

Mgn

5.57

Time

29.07

Split

6.75

In Run

M/366

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Barry Hall
$7.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

29.57

Split

6.54

In Run

M/188

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.51
1
2
T: Robert Hayes
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.49

Split

6.59

In Run

M/221

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Tamara Fernandes
$9.70

Mgn

2.03

Time

24.63

Split

6.59

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Scott Melville
$13.20

Mgn

2.19

Time

24.64

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Clayton King
$6.80

Mgn

2.53

Time

24.67

Split

6.88

In Run

M/654

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Travis King
$2.40

Mgn

4.77

Time

24.82

Split

6.95

In Run

S/776

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$8.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

24.91

Split

6.81

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Kevin Ashton
$38.80

Mgn

10.90

Time

25.25

Split

6.83

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Mark Hetherton
$43.90

Mgn

12.66

Time

25.37

Split

6.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.1kg
R10 GRAY'S BENDIGO (2-3 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.55
1
7
T: Peter Frost
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.57

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$3.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

24.84

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Robert Tolson
$37.40

Mgn

4.07

Time

24.86

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$15.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

25.08

Split

6.86

In Run

M/775

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Neville Bischard
$25.50

Mgn

9.30

Time

25.22

Split

6.84

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Kevin Ashton
$22.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

25.27

Split

6.86

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$6.50

Mgn

10.34

Time

25.29

Split

6.93

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.1kg
8
3
T: Peter Frost
$26.50

Mgn

11.80

Time

25.40

Split

6.80

In Run

M/457

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.60
1
1
T: Travis King
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.63

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
8
T: Brent Merton
$14.40

Mgn

0.77

Time

24.68

Split

6.75

In Run

M/832

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$9.50

Mgn

3.51

Time

24.87

Split

6.73

In Run

M/744

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Cameron Knott
$17.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.98

Split

6.65

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Elise Knott
$10.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.01

Split

6.70

In Run

M/577

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$1.70

Mgn

5.66

Time

25.02

Split

6.69

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Elise Knott
$10.70

Mgn

6.44

Time

25.08

Split

6.65

In Run

M/366

Wgt

25.1kg
8
2
T: Tamara Fernandes
$23.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

25.17

Split

6.70

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.5kg
R12 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.59
1
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.37

Split

6.77

In Run

M/421

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Scott Melville
$12.10

Mgn

4.56

Time

24.69

Split

6.84

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Julie Hall
$4.30

Mgn

5.19

Time

24.73

Split

6.69

In Run

M/232

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Tamara Fernandes
$21.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

24.73

Split

6.92

In Run

S/886

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Robert Hodgson
$12.90

Mgn

5.81

Time

24.78

Split

6.64

In Run

M/113

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Keith Kelly
$22.20

Mgn

7.44

Time

24.89

Split

6.76

In Run

M/355

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$12.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

24.91

Split

6.84

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.2kg
8
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$4.10

Mgn

8.11

Time

24.94

Split

6.85

In Run

M/778

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 500m Tier 3 - Maiden $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.71, 15.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STONES THROW (2) Robert Camilleri 28.94 0.00 6.71 Q/111 33.9kg Fabregas Dubovka $1.40
2 6 RIVAL WIGGY (6) Darrell Leathan 29.32 5.51 7.21 S/743 35.1kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $60.80
3 1 DARK PEARL (1) Julie Faulknall 29.54 8.61 6.85 M/222 27.9kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $17.20
4 3 BUTTERFLY INDEE (3) Thomas Boehmke 29.59 9.26 7.06 M/334 26.6kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $7.90
5 7 SHORE LANKA (7) Cassendra Jayakody 29.92 14.09 7.20 M/655 30.2kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $6.50
6 8 INKY'S FIREBALL (8) David Long 30.00 15.16 7.17 M/566 32.4kg Destini Fireball Inky $24.20
7 5 MAGIC ROOSTER (5) Darren Chapman 30.13 17.09 7.28 M/877 29.0kg Allen Deed Cheekers $19.60
DNF 4 HAPPY DANCE (4) Peter Trim 0.00 0.00 7.13 M/488 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $27.30
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WRANGLER JANE (7) Travis King 24.95 0.00 6.80 M/542 29.7kg My Redeemer Warren Place $7.60
2 8 EADIE (8) John Caulfield 24.96 0.13 6.70 M/311 27.7kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $4.50
3 4 CROSS WIND (4) Robert Camilleri 24.99 0.56 6.88 M/885 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $2.00
4 1 KID TULLAMORE (1) Donald Jarvis 25.05 1.43 6.81 M/674 37.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $36.80
5 3 HURRICANE RIDGE (3) Scott Stefanos 25.07 1.71 6.64 M/223 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $12.50
6 6 OKAY KAREN (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.28 4.80 6.84 M/766 26.3kg Goodesy Nitro Princess $6.90
7 2 RECKLESS ROGER (2) David Long 25.79 12.00 6.59 Q/137 32.6kg Destini Fireball Inky $28.30
8 5 CINDERELLA STORM (5) Cassendra Jayakody 25.81 12.34 6.73 M/458 25.3kg Tonk Ashby Storm $25.50
Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LET'S SEND IT (4) Peter Frost 24.27 0.00 6.61 M/111 33.7kg Fernando Bale Narralee $1.50
2 8 THUNDERING DON (8) Jason Formosa 24.55 4.01 6.82 M/333 37.7kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $7.40
3 5 SQUEAKY MOUSE (5) Susan Trim 24.78 7.25 6.68 M/222 26.8kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $15.30
4 6 AMRON MAN (6) Marcus Abey 25.28 14.43 6.88 M/854 35.6kg Barcia Bale Karma Connie $6.70
5 2 BUZZ OUT (2) Darrell Leathan 25.31 14.83 6.87 M/745 35.7kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $43.10
6 1 ASTON GUILDER (1) Samuel Webb 25.43 16.54 6.86 M/688 27.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $11.90
7 3 DINKYDI JUNIOR (3) Scott Stefanos 25.61 19.17 6.84 M/577 31.0kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $18.50
8 7 MR. HILLBILLY (7) Michael Hendy 25.71 20.50 6.84 M/466 30.6kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $46.10
Race 4 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RED HOT LADY (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.36 0.00 6.68 M/111 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $3.50
2 8 RHYMES VALLEY (8) Mark Hetherton 24.65 4.07 6.79 M/332 28.7kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $12.90
3 6 MIZUKI ROSE (6) William Donlon 24.76 5.66 6.70 M/223 27.1kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $8.50
4 7 QUICKER THAN JOE (7) Alan Hanson 24.77 5.83 6.90 M/664 29.6kg Fabregas College Queen $3.90
5 1 WORK ZONE (1) Jennifer Torr 24.94 8.17 6.79 M/445 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $2.80
6 3 KRAKEN RUBEN (3) Julie Hall 25.08 10.20 6.84 M/556 29.5kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $40.60
7 2 NITRO GEE (2) Kevin Ashton 25.42 15.16 6.92 M/877 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Nitro Cee $124.40
8 5 BALANCE (5) Cameron Knott 26.22 26.59 6.90 M/788 32.7kg Stagger Oriental Emily $18.80
Race 5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.72, 15.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DEPUTY SAM (4) Alfred Debattista 28.81 0.00 6.95 S/721 29.7kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $14.20
2 1 ITCHY KAALA (1) Theo Van Taarling 28.87 0.87 6.80 M/412 26.7kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $6.30
3 2 JAZZ ICON (2) Robert Sullivan 29.08 3.79 7.02 M/875 29.8kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $20.10
4 8 SKIBO BOY (8) Pieter Smoor 29.17 5.07 6.90 M/544 32.4kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $27.40
5 5 MISS DAISY HILL (5) Raymond Henness 29.24 6.03 6.72 M/166 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $1.70
6 6 TOMMY CAWBOURNE (6) Darrell Leathan 29.32 7.27 6.94 M/657 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $218.20
7 7 CROWN JIMMY (7) Benjamin Pell 29.35 7.64 6.79 M/333 29.6kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $13.60
8 3 ALL INN CHESTER (3) Shara Quinlan 29.48 9.50 6.79 M/288 33.7kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $4.70
Race 6 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 T3 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.59, 15.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SEABROOK STACK (5) Chris Stanton 28.59 0.00 6.59 M/111 28.4kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $2.30
2 1 BRINDLE FIRE (1) Robert Tolson 28.73 2.06 6.80 M/333 32.5kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $5.30
3 2 RED TALTARNI (2) Alan Bayliss 28.74 2.19 6.66 M/222 37.4kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $5.40
4 8 G'DAY MUSCLES (8) Brent Merton 28.86 3.90 6.80 M/455 34.5kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $9.30
5 3 DAISY HILL LAD (3) Alan Bayliss 28.96 5.29 6.81 M/566 33.6kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $11.20
6 7 NEW SAMSATION (7) Patrick Newell 28.97 5.43 6.88 M/644 30.2kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $21.20
7 4 CRACKED SODA (4) Shara Quinlan 29.15 7.96 6.91 M/777 28.4kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $17.40
8 6 STRIDE FOR PRIDE (6) Theo Van Taarling 29.24 9.36 7.05 M/888 34.4kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $14.50
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.66, 15.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLYING MISS (1) Mark Campbell 28.43 0.00 6.66 M/111 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $1.60
2 3 DARRA DAWNNE (3) Jenny Weber 28.73 4.25 6.67 Q/222 29.8kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $9.70
3 2 BERRINGA BLUE (2) Geoffrey Williamson 28.87 6.16 6.96 M/543 37.1kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $4.90
4 8 CHLOE EXOTIC (8) Michele Berry 29.06 8.89 6.72 M/334 27.2kg Collision Punk Star Lass $10.40
5 5 CULLQUIN VINCENT (5) Kevin Ashton 29.11 9.59 6.82 M/455 35.7kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $23.10
6 6 DEWANA DEGOEY (6) David Torr 29.20 10.96 7.02 M/666 33.7kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $9.10
7 7 TITANIUM TEEGHAN (7) Jennifer Wilson 29.33 12.76 7.02 M/777 26.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $55.00
SCR 4 STRIVE (4) Dale Bunn
Race 8 SPORTS VOTE COUNT 500m Grade 5 T3 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.54, 15.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PIRATE LEE (4) Gary Hansen 28.68 0.00 6.79 M/653 30.5kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $3.50
2 6 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (6) Jorja-Louise Howard 28.71 0.44 6.76 M/511 31.8kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $7.40
3 8 SILVER COMPASS (8) Brian Brown 28.74 0.86 6.75 M/422 31.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $13.90
4 5 FASHION ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 28.76 1.10 6.94 M/834 28.3kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $7.30
5 2 WHY YES (2) Scott Stefanos 28.98 4.23 6.93 M/777 35.5kg Mepunga Blazer Ainsley Bale $4.70
6 7 GARAGE SALE (7) Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.03 5.00 6.72 M/245 28.7kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $9.80
7 1 GIGI'S FIRE (1) Judith Worsfold 29.07 5.57 6.75 M/366 30.3kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $9.80
8 3 KRAKEN STORM (3) Barry Hall 29.57 12.75 6.54 M/188 29.3kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $7.50
Race 9 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WISDOM (2) Robert Hayes 24.49 0.00 6.59 M/221 25.3kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $3.60
2 3 ISLAND CHIEF (3) Tamara Fernandes 24.63 2.03 6.59 M/112 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $9.70
3 4 TWO GEARS (4) Scott Melville 24.64 2.19 6.80 M/333 32.2kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $13.20
4 7 BULL MONTANA (7) Clayton King 24.67 2.53 6.88 M/654 34.3kg My Redeemer Warren Place $6.80
5 8 TOBIN FROST (8) Travis King 24.82 4.77 6.95 S/776 32.4kg My Redeemer Warren Place $2.40
6 1 EILEEN JAY (1) Donald Jarvis 24.91 5.96 6.81 M/445 29.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $8.80
7 5 CULLQUIN FREYA (5) Kevin Ashton 25.25 10.90 6.83 M/567 30.0kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $38.80
8 6 SHINING ELLIE (6) Mark Hetherton 25.37 12.66 6.96 M/888 30.1kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $43.90
Race 10 GRAY'S BENDIGO (2-3 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BALLARA BULLET (7) Peter Frost 24.57 0.00 6.68 M/111 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $1.80
2 1 BIG FUSS (1) Chananchida Sriboon 24.84 3.90 6.68 M/222 31.7kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $3.80
3 8 RUBY ARIZONA (8) Robert Tolson 24.86 4.07 6.72 Q/333 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $37.40
4 4 WICKED ONE (4) Robert Hodgson 25.08 7.30 6.86 M/775 27.6kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $15.50
5 2 INDIGO INDY (2) Neville Bischard 25.22 9.30 6.84 M/544 31.0kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $25.50
6 5 GOT ONE FERNANDO (5) Kevin Ashton 25.27 9.93 6.86 M/666 25.5kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $22.00
7 6 LOCH (6) Andrew Mooney 25.29 10.34 6.93 M/888 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $6.50
8 3 ALANA ROSE (3) Peter Frost 25.40 11.80 6.80 M/457 29.0kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $26.50
Race 11 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAMONA (1) Travis King 24.63 0.00 6.64 M/111 24.9kg Blazin' Bomber Features $7.50
2 8 BLUEY MCGEE (8) Brent Merton 24.68 0.77 6.75 M/832 30.2kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $14.40
3 7 OUR FLYING BOLT (7) Scott Stefanos 24.87 3.51 6.73 M/744 32.0kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $9.50
4 4 ESPECIAL EDIT (4) Cameron Knott 24.98 5.00 6.65 M/223 26.9kg Primo Uno Especially $17.00
5 6 ESPECIAL ELISE (6) Elise Knott 25.01 5.50 6.70 M/577 25.6kg Primo Uno Especially $10.10
6 3 GOT ME SMARTY (3) Robert Colpoys 25.02 5.66 6.69 M/455 28.7kg Bewildering Super Smarty $1.70
7 5 ESPECIAL ECHO (5) Elise Knott 25.08 6.44 6.65 M/366 25.1kg Primo Uno Especially $10.70
8 2 DIVINE DIXIE (2) Tamara Fernandes 25.17 7.83 6.70 M/688 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $23.20
Race 12 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLD LUMINESCE (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.37 0.00 6.77 M/421 32.0kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $2.70
2 7 EMERGENCY (7) Scott Melville 24.69 4.56 6.84 M/644 31.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $12.10
3 3 KRAKEN JONNY (3) Julie Hall 24.73 5.19 6.69 M/232 28.0kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $4.30
3 8 SECRET THOUGHTS (8) Tamara Fernandes 24.73 5.19 6.92 S/886 27.4kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $21.00
5 2 STELLA DIAMOND (2) Robert Hodgson 24.78 5.81 6.64 M/113 28.0kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $12.90
6 5 RUSTY NAIL (5) Keith Kelly 24.89 7.44 6.76 M/355 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $22.20
7 4 PRINCE HECTOR (4) Ronald Kenworthy 24.91 7.80 6.84 M/567 31.2kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $12.20
8 1 SUKHOI SU (1) Judith Worsfold 24.94 8.11 6.85 M/778 26.6kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $4.10