Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 23rd of June 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 11.86
1
8
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.66

Split

6.77

In Run

M/311

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$28.80

Mgn

6.21

Time

25.10

Split

6.80

In Run

M/422

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$7.20

Mgn

10.56

Time

25.40

Split

6.75

In Run

M/154

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Ingrid Fox
$10.50

Mgn

11.34

Time

25.45

Split

6.94

In Run

S/733

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Helen Eyles
$4.20

Mgn

14.14

Time

25.65

Split

6.84

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Aaron Blake
$59.50

Mgn

14.17

Time

25.65

Split

6.89

In Run

M/645

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$4.70

Mgn

17.29

Time

25.87

Split

6.75

In Run

M/277

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.81, 11.85
1
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.53

Split

6.89

In Run

M/721

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Natasha Fullerton
$5.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.87

Split

6.81

In Run

M/212

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Samuel Webb
$13.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.02

Split

6.82

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$5.10

Mgn

11.67

Time

25.35

Split

6.86

In Run

M/664

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Thomas Boehmke
$32.20

Mgn

13.29

Time

25.46

Split

6.82

In Run

M/556

Wgt

24.7kg
6
2
T: Peter Trim
$61.40

Mgn

14.96

Time

25.58

Split

6.81

In Run

M/177

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Daniel Carswell
$61.80

Mgn

15.27

Time

25.60

Split

6.82

In Run

M/335

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 GRAY'S BENDIGO (0-1 WIN) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.84, 15.53
1
1
T: Donna Knight
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.65

Split

7.05

In Run

M/221

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Brian Fothergill
$16.30

Mgn

3.67

Time

28.91

Split

6.84

In Run

M/112

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Tony Duncan
$3.90

Mgn

5.73

Time

29.05

Split

7.25

In Run

S/533

Wgt

36.5kg
4
2
T: David Long
$80.90

Mgn

6.56

Time

29.11

Split

7.06

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$25.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

29.17

Split

7.20

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$8.60

Mgn

9.37

Time

29.31

Split

7.32

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Aaron Blake
$66.80

Mgn

14.01

Time

29.63

Split

7.39

In Run

M/777

Wgt

37.2kg
SCR
3
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00
R4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.61
1
8
T: Robert Hayes
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.37

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Pell
$3.30

Mgn

4.34

Time

24.67

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Thomas Boehmke
$25.60

Mgn

5.06

Time

24.72

Split

6.92

In Run

M/643

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$5.70

Mgn

5.06

Time

24.72

Split

6.91

In Run

M/565

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Samuel Webb
$5.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

24.73

Split

6.83

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Kevin Ross
$26.70

Mgn

6.83

Time

24.84

Split

6.98

In Run

S/776

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Mark Hetherton
$82.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

24.94

Split

6.90

In Run

M/457

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.76, 15.46
1
4
T: Donna Knight
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.67

Split

6.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
1
8
T: Tony Duncan
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.67

Split

6.80

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Donna Knight
$1.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

28.82

Split

7.02

In Run

M/654

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Josh Duncan
$7.50

Mgn

3.29

Time

28.90

Split

7.01

In Run

M/565

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Samuel Webb
$20.10

Mgn

4.31

Time

28.98

Split

6.80

In Run

M/233

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Brent Merton
$9.70

Mgn

4.53

Time

28.99

Split

6.94

In Run

M/446

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$48.30

Mgn

5.01

Time

29.02

Split

7.05

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.7kg
8
7
T: Jennifer Wilson
$62.30

Mgn

6.81

Time

29.15

Split

7.14

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.66, 15.47
1
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.78

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.6kg
2
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$13.90

Mgn

0.03

Time

28.78

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Alan Bayliss
$12.20

Mgn

0.44

Time

28.81

Split

6.87

In Run

M/543

Wgt

37.6kg
4
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.20

Mgn

0.93

Time

28.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/464

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Brent Merton
$7.30

Mgn

2.81

Time

28.97

Split

6.98

In Run

M/755

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$22.50

Mgn

3.39

Time

29.01

Split

6.94

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Neville Bischard
$39.30

Mgn

5.86

Time

29.19

Split

6.84

In Run

M/336

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.48
1
6
T: Garry George
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

6.65

In Run

M/221

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Elise Knott
$7.40

Mgn

2.57

Time

24.34

Split

6.58

In Run

M/112

Wgt

25.2kg
3
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$9.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

24.35

Split

6.97

In Run

S/654

Wgt

36.1kg
4
1
T: Aaron Blake
$25.90

Mgn

5.53

Time

24.55

Split

6.74

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Samuel Webb
$7.60

Mgn

5.73

Time

24.56

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$78.50

Mgn

7.31

Time

24.67

Split

6.91

In Run

M/566

Wgt

24.2kg
7
2
T: Donna Knight
$9.20

Mgn

14.84

Time

25.20

Split

7.12

In Run

S/777

Wgt

24.6kg
R8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.59, 15.48
1
3
T: Garry George
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.56

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.90

Mgn

3.83

Time

28.83

Split

6.84

In Run

M/643

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Donna Knight
$5.10

Mgn

4.83

Time

28.90

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Sarah Fothergill
$21.70

Mgn

5.39

Time

28.94

Split

6.75

In Run

M/434

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Robert Tolson
$14.70

Mgn

8.76

Time

29.17

Split

6.77

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Donna Knight
$11.30

Mgn

22.50

Time

30.14

Split

6.75

In Run

M/366

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
8
T: Tony Duncan
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.87

In Run

S/777

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.65
1
2
T: Scott Melville
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.34

Split

6.68

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Leland Medcraft
$5.90

Mgn

1.73

Time

24.46

Split

6.67

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Jodie Elliott
$2.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

24.59

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$12.50

Mgn

3.83

Time

24.61

Split

6.82

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Belinda Franklin
$47.30

Mgn

13.27

Time

25.27

Split

6.82

In Run

M/565

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Lournay Malcolm
$22.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.30

Split

6.84

In Run

M/656

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76, 11.70
1
1
T: Michele Berry
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.47

Split

6.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Allan Meyer
$4.70

Mgn

3.84

Time

24.74

Split

6.82

In Run

S/322

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$1.40

Mgn

4.41

Time

24.78

Split

6.81

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Tolson
$24.10

Mgn

6.26

Time

24.91

Split

6.87

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Kevin Ashton
$15.90

Mgn

9.81

Time

25.16

Split

6.96

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Ronald Gilliland
$24.40

Mgn

11.23

Time

25.26

Split

6.82

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.65
1
8
T: Philip Dower
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.53

Split

6.72

In Run

M/411

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Julie Hall
$13.10

Mgn

1.77

Time

24.65

Split

6.68

In Run

M/232

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$1.60

Mgn

1.89

Time

24.66

Split

6.76

In Run

S/553

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Elise Knott
$8.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

24.83

Split

6.61

In Run

M/124

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Aaron Blake
$15.60

Mgn

4.86

Time

24.87

Split

6.84

In Run

S/667

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$16.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

24.89

Split

6.86

In Run

S/776

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
7
T: Cameron Knott
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.72

In Run

M/345

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.67
1
1
T: Brian Fothergill
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.59

Split

6.88

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Mark Hetherton
$14.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

24.60

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Glenda Buchanan
$8.30

Mgn

1.20

Time

24.67

Split

6.81

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Scott Melville
$2.40

Mgn

4.57

Time

24.91

Split

6.89

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$6.10

Mgn

5.29

Time

24.96

Split

6.88

In Run

M/545

Wgt

25.1kg
6
2
T: Aaron Blake
$23.10

Mgn

6.23

Time

25.02

Split

6.95

In Run

M/754

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Neville Bischard
$50.00

Mgn

16.77

Time

25.76

Split

6.84

In Run

M/367

Wgt

38.0kg
SCR
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 11.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MYSTIC MUSE (8) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.66 0.00 6.77 M/311 28.7kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $2.20
2 6 SHE'S THE ONE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.10 6.21 6.80 M/422 26.7kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $28.80
3 7 STELLA'S MEMORY (7) Thomas Boehmke 25.40 10.56 6.75 M/154 25.8kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $7.20
4 3 BOLT HARD (3) Ingrid Fox 25.45 11.34 6.94 S/733 32.1kg Walk Hard My Lilly $10.50
5 2 KRAKEN COUNT (2) Helen Eyles 25.65 14.14 6.84 M/566 30.1kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $4.20
6 4 SHEER STRENGTH (4) Aaron Blake 25.65 14.17 6.89 M/645 25.3kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $59.50
7 1 CALL ME LUCY (1) Wendy Hansen 25.87 17.29 6.75 M/277 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $4.70
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.81, 11.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEN MAJOR (3) Aaron Debattista 24.53 0.00 6.89 M/721 35.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $1.50
2 8 GLENORE LASS (8) Natasha Fullerton 24.87 4.75 6.81 M/212 26.5kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $5.20
3 1 QUEEN LISA (1) Samuel Webb 25.02 7.00 6.82 M/443 27.4kg Allen Deed Night Dream $13.60
4 4 MAV'S MAGIC (4) Wendy Hansen 25.35 11.67 6.86 M/664 30.5kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $5.10
5 6 MISS MOLLY MAY (6) Thomas Boehmke 25.46 13.29 6.82 M/556 24.7kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $32.20
6 2 ROYAL RUFUS (2) Peter Trim 25.58 14.96 6.81 M/177 29.2kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $61.40
7 7 SCREAM WEAVER (7) Daniel Carswell 25.60 15.27 6.82 M/335 28.7kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $61.80
Race 3 GRAY'S BENDIGO (0-1 WIN) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.84, 15.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROXY QUAKER (1) Donna Knight 28.65 0.00 7.05 M/221 28.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $1.40
2 4 NUNNIONG BEAR (4) Brian Fothergill 28.91 3.67 6.84 M/112 34.2kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $16.30
3 8 ALL INN CASH (8) Tony Duncan 29.05 5.73 7.25 S/533 36.5kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $3.90
4 2 INKY'S FIREBALL (2) David Long 29.11 6.56 7.06 M/344 32.2kg Destini Fireball Inky $80.90
5 7 READY TO LAUNCH (7) Kevin Ashton 29.17 7.40 7.20 M/455 34.4kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $25.80
6 5 CROSS WIND (5) Shara Quinlan 29.31 9.37 7.32 M/666 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $8.60
7 6 KID CALDWELL (6) Aaron Blake 29.63 14.01 7.39 M/777 37.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $66.80
SCR 3 HONEST THIEF (3) Tamara Fernandes
Race 4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLOVER KISSES (8) Robert Hayes 24.37 0.00 6.69 M/111 25.3kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $2.40
2 1 CROWN JIMMY (1) Benjamin Pell 24.67 4.34 6.76 M/222 29.1kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $3.30
3 4 PHOENIX FLIGHT (4) Thomas Boehmke 24.72 5.06 6.92 M/643 28.6kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $25.60
3 6 KRIS LE CASHEW (6) Robert Hodgson 24.72 5.06 6.91 M/565 27.2kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $5.70
5 3 ASTON GUILDER (3) Samuel Webb 24.73 5.14 6.83 M/334 27.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $5.00
6 2 RUPERT'S BOY (2) Kevin Ross 24.84 6.83 6.98 S/776 34.5kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $26.70
7 7 SHINING ELLIE (7) Mark Hetherton 24.94 8.23 6.90 M/457 29.7kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $82.00
Race 5 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.76, 15.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRILLIANT BRIAN (4) Donna Knight 28.67 0.00 6.76 M/111 32.8kg Fernando Bale Trending $6.10
1 8 ALL INN TOFFEE (8) Tony Duncan 28.67 0.00 6.80 M/322 27.0kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $6.30
3 1 TRENDING RIVER (1) Donna Knight 28.82 2.10 7.02 M/654 30.8kg Fernando Bale Trending $1.80
4 5 SEE ME WILLOW (5) Josh Duncan 28.90 3.29 7.01 M/565 24.8kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $7.50
5 3 INNOCENT GEM (3) Samuel Webb 28.98 4.31 6.80 M/233 24.8kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $20.10
6 2 ONE HOMBRE (2) Brent Merton 28.99 4.53 6.94 M/446 33.9kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $9.70
7 6 CULLQUIN VINCENT (6) Kevin Ashton 29.02 5.01 7.05 M/777 35.7kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $48.30
8 7 TITANIUM TEEGHAN (7) Jennifer Wilson 29.15 6.81 7.14 M/888 26.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $62.30
Race 6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Grade 5 T3 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.66, 15.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN CHAMP (2) Kevin Eyles 28.78 0.00 6.77 M/222 36.6kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $1.60
2 1 CULLQUIN FREYA (1) Kevin Ashton 28.78 0.03 6.66 M/111 29.2kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $13.90
3 4 RED TALTARNI (4) Alan Bayliss 28.81 0.44 6.87 M/543 37.6kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $12.20
4 6 ASTON REMI (6) Michael Chilcott 28.84 0.93 6.84 M/464 31.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $5.20
5 8 COYOTE UGLY (8) Brent Merton 28.97 2.81 6.98 M/755 33.2kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $7.30
6 7 CRACKED SODA (7) Shara Quinlan 29.01 3.39 6.94 M/677 28.6kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $22.50
7 3 INDIGO INDY (3) Neville Bischard 29.19 5.86 6.84 M/336 31.4kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $39.30
Race 7 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUTTERNUT (6) Garry George 24.16 0.00 6.65 M/221 28.1kg David Bale Pah Leeze $1.50
2 3 ESPECIAL ELISE (3) Elise Knott 24.34 2.57 6.58 M/112 25.2kg Primo Uno Especially $7.40
3 7 ALL INN FREEMAN (7) Shara Quinlan 24.35 2.71 6.97 S/654 36.1kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $9.10
4 1 DANCING ROSE (1) Aaron Blake 24.55 5.53 6.74 M/445 30.4kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $25.90
5 4 MADAME POOKIE (4) Samuel Webb 24.56 5.73 6.69 M/333 26.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $7.60
6 8 ASQUITH BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.67 7.31 6.91 M/566 24.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $78.50
7 2 ROXY USUKI (2) Donna Knight 25.20 14.84 7.12 S/777 24.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $9.20
Race 8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 T3 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.59, 15.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LADY FERNANDO (3) Garry George 28.56 0.00 6.59 M/111 25.4kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $1.80
2 2 YAZID BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 28.83 3.83 6.84 M/643 34.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $10.90
3 6 GYPSY CINNAMON (6) Donna Knight 28.90 4.83 6.73 M/222 28.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $5.10
4 7 NOT DELIVERED (7) Sarah Fothergill 28.94 5.39 6.75 M/434 27.8kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $21.70
5 1 BRINDLE FIRE (1) Robert Tolson 29.17 8.76 6.77 M/555 32.4kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $14.70
6 4 DAPH'S FARRAH (4) Donna Knight 30.14 22.50 6.75 M/366 26.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $11.30
DNF 8 ALL INN MAGGIE (8) Tony Duncan 0.00 0.00 6.87 S/777 30.0kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $7.60
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TWO GEARS (2) Scott Melville 24.34 0.00 6.68 M/211 32.2kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $2.20
2 4 BAKALI GEORGE (4) Leland Medcraft 24.46 1.73 6.67 M/122 31.8kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $5.90
3 1 MEEHAN LOCHIE (1) Jodie Elliott 24.59 3.57 6.78 M/333 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $2.40
4 8 SANIYAH BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.61 3.83 6.82 M/444 27.3kg David Bale Kachina Allen $12.50
5 5 GLORY ROAD (5) Belinda Franklin 25.27 13.27 6.82 M/565 29.6kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $47.30
6 7 PRINCE ARCHER (7) Lournay Malcolm 25.30 13.75 6.84 M/656 32.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $22.30
Race 10 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHLOE EXOTIC (1) Michele Berry 24.47 0.00 6.76 M/111 27.7kg Collision Punk Star Lass $8.10
2 8 ROBBER PRINCE (8) Allan Meyer 24.74 3.84 6.82 S/322 31.1kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $4.70
3 2 GYPSY ANDY (2) Donna Knight 24.78 4.41 6.81 M/233 29.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $1.40
4 4 RUBY ARIZONA (4) Robert Tolson 24.91 6.26 6.87 M/544 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $24.10
5 5 GOT ONE FERNANDO (5) Kevin Ashton 25.16 9.81 6.96 M/666 25.0kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $15.90
6 7 LAST SHOT (7) Ronald Gilliland 25.26 11.23 6.82 M/455 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $24.40
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONCE A KING (8) Philip Dower 24.53 0.00 6.72 M/411 32.8kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $9.00
2 6 KRAKEN JONNY (6) Julie Hall 24.65 1.77 6.68 M/232 28.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $13.10
3 1 MAGGIE PIE (1) Geoffrey Williamson 24.66 1.89 6.76 S/553 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $1.60
4 2 ESPECIAL ECHO (2) Elise Knott 24.83 4.29 6.61 M/124 25.2kg Primo Uno Especially $8.00
5 4 SAVANNAH LEE (4) Aaron Blake 24.87 4.86 6.84 S/667 30.5kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $15.60
6 3 CHANKO GIRL (3) Douglas Hammerstein 24.89 5.19 6.86 S/776 28.8kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $16.00
DNF 7 ESPECIAL EDIT (7) Cameron Knott 0.00 0.00 6.72 M/345 26.8kg Primo Uno Especially $7.60
Race 12 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MURRAY NAN (1) Brian Fothergill 24.59 0.00 6.88 M/432 32.7kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $2.80
2 7 RHYMES VALLEY (7) Mark Hetherton 24.60 0.14 6.70 M/111 28.7kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $14.00
3 3 NOW AND THEN (3) Glenda Buchanan 24.67 1.20 6.81 M/223 25.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $8.30
4 5 EMERGENCY (5) Scott Melville 24.91 4.57 6.89 M/676 32.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $2.40
5 4 WINLOCK SHINE (4) Belinda Franklin 24.96 5.29 6.88 M/545 25.1kg Allen Deed Zipping Nora $6.10
6 2 BORN A GURU (2) Aaron Blake 25.02 6.23 6.95 M/754 28.8kg General Destini Guru Doll $23.10
7 8 SOLAR CHARGE (8) Neville Bischard 25.76 16.77 6.84 M/367 38.0kg Stagger Solar Octane $50.00
SCR 6 GOOD MATE RUSTY (6) Shelly-Ann Warde