Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 30th of June 2021
R1 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.45
1
2
T: Jane Garland
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.10

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$20.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.37

Split

6.63

In Run

M/322

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$5.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

24.37

Split

6.72

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Barry Hiscock
$9.50

Mgn

7.56

Time

24.63

Split

6.79

In Run

M/664

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: David Long
$52.70

Mgn

8.59

Time

24.70

Split

6.61

In Run

M/245

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Wendy Hansen
$17.80

Mgn

10.86

Time

24.86

Split

6.86

In Run

M/876

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Samuel Webb
$6.50

Mgn

11.33

Time

24.90

Split

6.65

In Run

M/457

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Alfred Spiteri
$16.60

Mgn

11.93

Time

24.94

Split

6.82

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 JAROD LARKIN CONCRETING (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.61
1
5
T: Tamara Fernandes
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.48

Split

6.73

In Run

M/311

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: John Caulfield
$11.50

Mgn

0.20

Time

24.49

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$15.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

24.85

Split

6.89

In Run

M/663

Wgt

37.8kg
4
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$15.10

Mgn

5.86

Time

24.89

Split

7.03

In Run

M/884

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Donna Knight
$1.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

25.01

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/138

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Barry Hiscock
$6.80

Mgn

8.29

Time

25.06

Split

6.96

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Nathan McKay
$18.90

Mgn

8.46

Time

25.07

Split

6.89

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Scott Manning
$24.70

Mgn

9.01

Time

25.11

Split

6.82

In Run

M/446

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.61
1
2
T: Chris Stanton
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.22

Split

6.70

In Run

S/311

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Travis King
$4.10

Mgn

0.13

Time

24.23

Split

6.78

In Run

M/643

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Leland Medcraft
$12.70

Mgn

1.66

Time

24.34

Split

6.65

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$15.10

Mgn

5.44

Time

24.60

Split

6.79

In Run

M/765

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

24.65

Split

6.69

In Run

M/234

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Pieter Smoor
$57.60

Mgn

7.01

Time

24.71

Split

6.93

In Run

S/886

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Jodie Elliott
$7.90

Mgn

10.07

Time

24.93

Split

6.76

In Run

M/457

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Adrian Symons
$20.30

Mgn

10.29

Time

24.94

Split

6.77

In Run

M/578

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.39
1
7
T: Wayne Hooke
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.00

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Lynette Anstee
$4.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

24.24

Split

6.78

In Run

M/422

Wgt

37.5kg
3
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$12.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

24.51

Split

6.81

In Run

M/543

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$20.70

Mgn

7.66

Time

24.54

Split

6.73

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$16.60

Mgn

10.84

Time

24.76

Split

6.87

In Run

M/787

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Thomas Boehmke
$40.80

Mgn

10.89

Time

24.76

Split

6.82

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.84

Split

6.91

In Run

M/876

Wgt

33.2kg
8
10
T: Darrell Leathan
$32.20

Mgn

15.97

Time

25.12

Split

6.71

In Run

M/258

Wgt

36.2kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Desmond
$0.00
R5 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.64, 15.57
1
3
T: Donna Knight
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.54

Split

6.73

In Run

S/311

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Darren Irby
$3.20

Mgn

3.93

Time

28.81

Split

6.68

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$18.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

28.86

Split

6.80

In Run

M/532

Wgt

37.5kg
4
5
T: Alfred Debattista
$10.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

28.91

Split

7.04

In Run

M/864

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$32.90

Mgn

5.94

Time

28.95

Split

6.87

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.6kg
6
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$12.60

Mgn

7.36

Time

29.05

Split

6.75

In Run

M/488

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$11.40

Mgn

8.01

Time

29.10

Split

6.64

In Run

M/146

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Darrell Leathan
$80.70

Mgn

8.87

Time

29.16

Split

6.94

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.6kg
R6 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (250+RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.64, 15.62
1
1
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.92

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/135

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Matthew Edwards
$39.50

Mgn

0.11

Time

28.93

Split

6.90

In Run

M/844

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Brian Brown
$7.50

Mgn

0.83

Time

28.98

Split

6.84

In Run

M/663

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Victor Millington
$16.30

Mgn

1.01

Time

28.99

Split

6.77

In Run

M/411

Wgt

36.3kg
5
3
T: John Caulfield
$3.20

Mgn

1.17

Time

29.00

Split

6.84

In Run

S/522

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Donna Knight
$5.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.02

Split

6.77

In Run

M/377

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$6.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

29.08

Split

6.76

In Run

M/256

Wgt

35.1kg
8
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$7.50

Mgn

3.54

Time

29.17

Split

6.88

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 GRAY'S BENDIGO (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.57
1
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.41

Split

6.62

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Donna Knight
$3.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

24.50

Split

6.71

In Run

M/542

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$7.40

Mgn

1.77

Time

24.53

Split

6.69

In Run

M/434

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Jodie Elliott
$9.10

Mgn

2.21

Time

24.56

Split

6.62

In Run

M/256

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Samuel Webb
$7.60

Mgn

2.39

Time

24.57

Split

6.78

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.2kg
6
9
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/668

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$17.20

Mgn

4.09

Time

24.69

Split

6.60

In Run

M/113

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Brian Brown
$18.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

24.71

Split

6.89

In Run

S/885

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
5
T: Andrew Mooney
$0.00
R8 AG TYRES & WHEELS (250+RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.64, 15.39
1
2
T: Trent Blacker
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.36

Split

6.64

In Run

M/121

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Donna Knight
$3.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

28.38

Split

6.68

In Run

M/212

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Chris Stanton
$10.60

Mgn

2.04

Time

28.51

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$136.30

Mgn

3.86

Time

28.63

Split

6.83

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$22.90

Mgn

4.43

Time

28.67

Split

6.92

In Run

S/766

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$9.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

28.69

Split

6.89

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$5.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

28.76

Split

6.80

In Run

M/477

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Brian Fothergill
$13.80

Mgn

5.67

Time

28.76

Split

6.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.43
1
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: Donna Knight
$3.60

Mgn

4.33

Time

24.46

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Hayes
$5.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

24.56

Split

6.80

In Run

M/733

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Joe Uglietta
$23.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

24.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M/244

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$4.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

24.80

Split

6.78

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Nikkole Stanton
$90.50

Mgn

12.70

Time

25.05

Split

6.79

In Run

M/656

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Lournay Malcolm
$45.70

Mgn

17.76

Time

25.40

Split

7.15

In Run

S/887

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$6.00

Mgn

22.30

Time

25.72

Split

6.76

In Run

M/478

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.43
1
1
T: Bruce Loft
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.15

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$9.40

Mgn

1.86

Time

24.28

Split

6.67

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Kate Jackson
$11.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.34

Split

6.67

In Run

M/243

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.10

Mgn

3.46

Time

24.39

Split

6.79

In Run

S/756

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$21.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

24.40

Split

6.67

In Run

M/434

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

24.45

Split

6.85

In Run

S/865

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$3.70

Mgn

5.16

Time

24.51

Split

6.71

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.1kg
8
2
T: Brent Merton
$13.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

24.58

Split

6.74

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.45
1
2
T: Gary Edwards
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
6
T: Barry Priest
$5.20

Mgn

2.59

Time

24.25

Split

6.76

In Run

M/532

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Michele Berry
$13.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

24.36

Split

6.88

In Run

M/763

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Andrew Symons
$14.70

Mgn

7.33

Time

24.59

Split

6.79

In Run

M/655

Wgt

24.3kg
5
1
T: Stephen Spiteri
$11.10

Mgn

8.54

Time

24.67

Split

6.75

In Run

M/477

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Michael Niele
$9.10

Mgn

8.71

Time

24.68

Split

6.65

In Run

M/224

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Tamara Fernandes
$34.30

Mgn

9.01

Time

24.70

Split

6.95

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Julie Hall
$18.10

Mgn

9.39

Time

24.73

Split

6.70

In Run

M/346

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.79, 11.74
1
5
T: Nathan McKay
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.54

Split

6.81

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$11.60

Mgn

1.13

Time

24.62

Split

6.87

In Run

M/633

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Jessica Lyons
$3.60

Mgn

2.16

Time

24.69

Split

6.79

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Neville Bischard
$22.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

24.71

Split

6.87

In Run

M/554

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Julie Hall
$48.60

Mgn

6.77

Time

25.02

Split

6.83

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: David Gehan
$10.60

Mgn

10.86

Time

25.30

Split

6.80

In Run

M/266

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$34.60

Mgn

10.86

Time

25.30

Split

6.96

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Victor Millington
$12.50

Mgn

14.93

Time

25.59

Split

6.90

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+RANK) 425m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHE HAS STYLE (2) Jane Garland 24.10 0.00 6.56 M/111 26.8kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $1.80
2 7 STELLA'S MEMORY (7) Thomas Boehmke 24.37 3.75 6.63 M/322 25.5kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $20.20
3 3 BLAZER NATION (3) Cameron Morris-flynn 24.37 3.87 6.72 M/533 31.1kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $5.00
4 4 MCIVOR JACK (4) Barry Hiscock 24.63 7.56 6.79 M/664 30.4kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $9.50
5 1 INKY'S FIREBALL (1) David Long 24.70 8.59 6.61 M/245 32.3kg Destini Fireball Inky $52.70
6 6 MAV'S MAGIC (6) Wendy Hansen 24.86 10.86 6.86 M/876 31.2kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $17.80
7 5 ASTON SCEPTER (5) Samuel Webb 24.90 11.33 6.65 M/457 27.4kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $6.50
8 8 YOSHIRO BALE (8) Alfred Spiteri 24.94 11.93 6.82 M/788 27.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $16.60
Race 2 JAROD LARKIN CONCRETING (250+RANK) 425m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHERE'S LESLEY (5) Tamara Fernandes 24.48 0.00 6.73 M/311 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $5.80
2 4 EADIE (4) John Caulfield 24.49 0.20 6.66 Q/222 27.9kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $11.50
3 1 KID TULLAMORE (1) Donald Jarvis 24.85 5.36 6.89 M/663 37.8kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $15.80
4 7 MCIVOR JILL (7) Barry Hiscock 24.89 5.86 7.03 M/884 26.7kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $15.10
5 3 ADELE'S ENTITY (3) Donna Knight 25.01 7.60 6.59 Q/138 26.6kg Fernando Bale Zara's Entity $1.80
6 2 MCIVOR SPECKS (2) Barry Hiscock 25.06 8.29 6.96 M/777 29.6kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $6.80
7 8 MAD BAILEY (8) Nathan McKay 25.07 8.46 6.89 M/555 34.8kg Fabregas Scott A Secret $18.90
8 6 TEDDY LOGAN (6) Scott Manning 25.11 9.01 6.82 M/446 32.6kg Barcia Bale Tamile Lass $24.70
Race 3 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (250+RANK) 425m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SEABROOK SHORT (2) Chris Stanton 24.22 0.00 6.70 S/311 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $6.10
2 7 WRANGLER JANE (7) Travis King 24.23 0.13 6.78 M/643 30.0kg My Redeemer Warren Place $4.10
3 3 BAKALI GEORGE (3) Leland Medcraft 24.34 1.66 6.65 M/122 31.5kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $12.70
4 6 PACIFIC EXPRESS (6) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.60 5.44 6.79 M/765 31.0kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $15.10
5 1 TRENDING WAVE (1) Donna Knight 24.65 6.10 6.69 M/234 27.4kg Fernando Bale Trending $2.30
6 4 SKIBO BOY (4) Pieter Smoor 24.71 7.01 6.93 S/886 32.4kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $57.60
7 8 MEEHAN LOCHIE (8) Jodie Elliott 24.93 10.07 6.76 M/457 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $7.90
8 5 EDGY JACK (5) Adrian Symons 24.94 10.29 6.77 M/578 28.6kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $20.30
Race 4 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (250+RANK) 425m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUR FABIO (7) Wayne Hooke 24.00 0.00 6.62 M/111 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $2.10
2 8 BIG BLUEY ROCKS (8) Lynette Anstee 24.24 3.41 6.78 M/422 37.5kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $4.60
3 3 KEEP A BIT (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.51 7.23 6.81 M/543 27.0kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $12.00
4 4 EILEEN JAY (4) Donald Jarvis 24.54 7.66 6.73 M/334 29.8kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $20.70
5 5 KRIS LE CASHEW (5) Robert Hodgson 24.76 10.84 6.87 M/787 27.3kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $16.60
6 6 PHOENIX FLIGHT (6) Thomas Boehmke 24.76 10.89 6.82 M/665 28.0kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $40.80
7 2 BLUE VEIN (2) Robert Camilleri 24.84 12.00 6.91 M/876 33.2kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $4.20
8 10 BUZZ OUT (1) Darrell Leathan 25.12 15.97 6.71 M/258 36.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $32.20
SCR 1 FANCY TRANCE (1) Peter Desmond
Race 5 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 500m Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.64, 15.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LALA HIBISCUS (3) Donna Knight 28.54 0.00 6.73 S/311 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $2.00
2 2 AZTEC BLAZE (2) Darren Irby 28.81 3.93 6.68 M/223 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $3.20
3 8 BERRINGA BLUE (8) Geoffrey Williamson 28.86 4.60 6.80 M/532 37.5kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $18.50
4 5 DEPUTY SAM (5) Alfred Debattista 28.91 5.30 7.04 M/864 29.6kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $10.00
5 7 CULLQUIN VINCENT (7) Kevin Ashton 28.95 5.94 6.87 M/655 35.6kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $32.90
6 6 LITTLE SPRIGGY (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 29.05 7.36 6.75 M/488 26.3kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $12.60
7 1 CULLQUIN FREYA (1) Kevin Ashton 29.10 8.01 6.64 M/146 29.0kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $11.40
8 4 TOMMY CAWBOURNE (4) Darrell Leathan 29.16 8.87 6.94 M/777 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $80.70
Race 6 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (250+RANK) 500m Grade 5 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.64, 15.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GARAGE SALE (1) Sebastiano Gibilisco 28.92 0.00 6.64 Q/135 28.7kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $5.90
2 6 STEEL MAGNOLIA (6) Matthew Edwards 28.93 0.11 6.90 M/844 29.8kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $39.50
3 5 REZZIE'S SHOUT (5) Brian Brown 28.98 0.83 6.84 M/663 30.9kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $7.50
4 4 SOLAR TINY (4) Victor Millington 28.99 1.01 6.77 M/411 36.3kg Stagger Solar Octane $16.30
5 3 COOL LADY (3) John Caulfield 29.00 1.17 6.84 S/522 27.2kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $3.20
6 8 GYPSY CINNAMON (8) Donna Knight 29.02 1.50 6.77 M/377 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $5.40
7 2 LEKTRA LOOPY (2) Nathan Jenner 29.08 2.30 6.76 M/256 35.1kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $6.10
8 7 AEROLITHOLOGY (7) Andrew Mooney 29.17 3.54 6.88 M/788 32.0kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $7.50
Race 7 GRAY'S BENDIGO (250+RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRAZY OLD FOOL (1) Jess Fothergill 24.41 0.00 6.62 M/321 33.7kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $9.80
2 3 WEST SONG (3) Donna Knight 24.50 1.39 6.71 M/542 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $3.00
3 6 PETE CABANG (6) Andrew Mooney 24.53 1.77 6.69 M/434 32.2kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $7.40
4 2 MEEHAN ZIGGY (2) Jodie Elliott 24.56 2.21 6.62 M/256 28.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $9.10
5 7 RESURRECTION (7) Samuel Webb 24.57 2.39 6.78 M/777 32.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $7.60
6 9 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (5) Geoffrey Curtale 24.67 3.75 6.71 M/668 28.5kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $3.90
7 4 KAIDEN (4) Jorja-Louise Howard 24.69 4.09 6.60 M/113 31.2kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $17.20
8 8 SILVER COMPASS (8) Brian Brown 24.71 4.34 6.89 S/885 30.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $18.70
SCR 5 FLASH ANGEL (5) Andrew Mooney
Race 8 AG TYRES & WHEELS (250+RANK) 500m Grade 5 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.64, 15.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIG (2) Trent Blacker 28.36 0.00 6.64 M/121 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $2.90
2 1 LALA JUNIPER (1) Donna Knight 28.38 0.25 6.68 M/212 27.8kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $3.10
3 7 DOUBLE TACTIC (7) Chris Stanton 28.51 2.04 6.75 M/333 35.8kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $10.60
4 6 STRIDE FOR PRIDE (6) Theo Van Taarling 28.63 3.86 6.83 M/555 34.3kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $136.30
5 8 CRACKERJACK NEV (8) Ronald Fisher 28.67 4.43 6.92 S/766 34.2kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $22.90
6 5 COLOURFUL PAST (5) Geoffrey Curtale 28.69 4.60 6.89 M/644 31.5kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $9.30
7 3 JAYLA STRIKE (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 28.76 5.60 6.80 M/477 28.5kg Keybow Thatcher $5.20
8 4 TOO EASY JACK (4) Brian Fothergill 28.76 5.67 6.96 M/888 34.1kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $13.80
Race 9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (250+RANK) 425m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOCH (1) Andrew Mooney 24.16 0.00 6.58 M/111 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $4.20
2 5 GYPSY ANDY (5) Donna Knight 24.46 4.33 6.74 M/322 29.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $3.60
3 4 FONTELLA (4) Robert Hayes 24.56 5.73 6.80 M/733 27.3kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $5.80
4 6 AVERY CHARM (6) Joe Uglietta 24.66 7.19 6.74 M/244 25.2kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $23.10
5 7 BIG FUSS (7) Chananchida Sriboon 24.80 9.06 6.78 M/565 31.0kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $4.00
6 2 RUNING FOR JUDDY (2) Nikkole Stanton 25.05 12.70 6.79 M/656 28.1kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $90.50
7 3 PRINCE ARCHER (3) Lournay Malcolm 25.40 17.76 7.15 S/887 32.5kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $45.70
8 8 SHORT DEUCE (8) Brenda Kinder 25.72 22.30 6.76 M/478 27.8kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $6.00
Race 10 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COCO LILLY (1) Bruce Loft 24.15 0.00 6.56 M/111 27.6kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $2.90
2 5 GOLD LUMINESCE (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.28 1.86 6.67 M/322 31.9kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $9.40
3 7 RUNNING THE WIND (7) Kate Jackson 24.34 2.75 6.67 M/243 34.2kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $11.40
4 6 ZIEMS PARK GIRL (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.39 3.46 6.79 S/756 30.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $5.10
5 8 HEY VAIN ELAINE (8) Ronald Fisher 24.40 3.60 6.67 M/434 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $21.30
6 3 PONTIAC BANDIT (3) Jess Fothergill 24.45 4.34 6.85 S/865 33.9kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $17.70
7 4 JEDDA MILNE (4) Robert Hodgson 24.51 5.16 6.71 M/577 26.1kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $3.70
8 2 BLUEY MCGEE (2) Brent Merton 24.58 6.11 6.74 M/688 30.0kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $13.00
Race 11 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (250+RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PERFECT TREASURE (2) Gary Edwards 24.07 0.00 6.64 M/111 36.2kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $1.70
2 6 MCIVOR ERNIE (6) Barry Priest 24.25 2.59 6.76 M/532 34.8kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $5.20
3 4 CHLOE EXOTIC (4) Michele Berry 24.36 4.11 6.88 M/763 27.6kg Collision Punk Star Lass $13.60
4 3 ASTON ANITA (3) Andrew Symons 24.59 7.33 6.79 M/655 24.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $14.70
5 1 RAQUEA'S DREAM (1) Stephen Spiteri 24.67 8.54 6.75 M/477 31.2kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $11.10
6 8 LEWIS OSTI (8) Michael Niele 24.68 8.71 6.65 M/224 29.4kg Collision Midnight Osti $9.10
7 5 SECRET THOUGHTS (5) Tamara Fernandes 24.70 9.01 6.95 M/888 27.0kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $34.30
8 7 KRAKEN JONNY (7) Julie Hall 24.73 9.39 6.70 M/346 28.4kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $18.10
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.79, 11.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHIFT CHANGE (5) Nathan McKay 24.54 0.00 6.81 M/322 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $1.80
2 7 ASHBY SWIFT (7) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.62 1.13 6.87 M/633 31.2kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $11.60
3 1 RIDE ON (1) Jessica Lyons 24.69 2.16 6.79 M/111 29.5kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $3.60
4 8 FILORGA BALE (8) Neville Bischard 24.71 2.40 6.87 M/554 29.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $22.20
5 2 KRAKEN RUBEN (2) Julie Hall 25.02 6.77 6.83 M/445 29.8kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $48.60
6 4 LEKTRA SCOOTER (4) David Gehan 25.30 10.86 6.80 M/266 32.0kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $10.60
6 6 DOUBLE UP (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.30 10.86 6.96 S/877 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $34.60
8 3 SOLAR LIFE (3) Victor Millington 25.59 14.93 6.90 M/788 26.9kg Stagger Solar Octane $12.50