Bendigo Race Results

Friday 16th of July 2021
R1 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.72, 11.50
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.98

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Scott Melville
$2.30

Mgn

3.06

Time

24.20

Split

6.83

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Karen Pitt
$4.10

Mgn

4.57

Time

24.30

Split

6.79

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Margery Quick
$25.50

Mgn

12.07

Time

24.83

Split

6.97

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.10

Mgn

12.14

Time

24.83

Split

7.00

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
1
T: Bradley Keel
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
R2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER FINAL (425m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.69, 11.60
1
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

6.80

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Georgia Whiting
$8.40

Mgn

1.77

Time

24.32

Split

6.69

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.3kg
3
10
T: Lisa Delbridge
$31.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

24.40

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.60

Mgn

5.56

Time

24.59

Split

6.82

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: John Caulfield
$30.10

Mgn

9.07

Time

24.83

Split

6.84

In Run

M/664

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Barry Hiscock
$24.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

24.89

Split

6.83

In Run

M/556

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Carter
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Judith Condo
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.67, 11.47
1
1
T: Scott Melville
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Ian Garland
$2.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

24.63

Split

6.85

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Margery Quick
$8.70

Mgn

6.94

Time

24.78

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.50

Mgn

9.09

Time

24.93

Split

6.79

In Run

M/355

Wgt

24.4kg
5
4
T: Paul Abela
$9.60

Mgn

10.29

Time

25.01

Split

6.89

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Michael Carter
$2.80

Mgn

10.91

Time

25.05

Split

6.85

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.0kg
7
3
T: Margery Quick
$26.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

25.08

Split

6.94

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.53
1
2
T: Gary Edwards
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

6.70

In Run

M/321

Wgt

36.3kg
2
1
T: Bernard Seymour
$5.40

Mgn

1.17

Time

24.38

Split

6.65

In Run

M/232

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Dave Reid
$14.50

Mgn

2.36

Time

24.46

Split

6.87

In Run

M/764

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Jodie Elliott
$1.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.53

Split

6.77

In Run

S/443

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Justin Perkins
$30.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

24.66

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/115

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Josh Duncan
$23.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

24.71

Split

6.84

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.50

Mgn

8.29

Time

24.88

Split

6.86

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.8kg
8
5
T: Donna Knight
$48.60

Mgn

14.67

Time

25.33

Split

6.87

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.1kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 (500m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.56, 15.28
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.22

Split

6.56

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Michael Carter
$9.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

28.58

Split

6.79

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$11.10

Mgn

6.03

Time

28.64

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.4kg
4
9
T: Darren Irby
$28.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

28.66

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$28.30

Mgn

6.81

Time

28.70

Split

6.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Leanne Polato
$11.60

Mgn

10.97

Time

28.99

Split

6.86

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
4
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Bradley Keel
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 (500m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.58, 15.47
1
7
T: Paul Mathieson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.53

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Paul Abela
$6.00

Mgn

1.21

Time

28.61

Split

6.74

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$10.20

Mgn

2.37

Time

28.69

Split

6.58

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Ian Bibby
$4.40

Mgn

2.53

Time

28.71

Split

6.92

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$18.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

28.86

Split

6.92

In Run

M/466

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Jason Formosa
$27.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

28.86

Split

6.95

In Run

S/655

Wgt

37.5kg
7
1
T: Donna Knight
$9.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

28.95

Split

7.02

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Andrew Xerri
$14.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

28.95

Split

7.13

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (275+RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.58, 15.39
1
6
T: Paul Anderton
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.56

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Faye Wilkinson
$2.90

Mgn

3.69

Time

28.82

Split

6.99

In Run

M/876

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$37.30

Mgn

3.71

Time

28.82

Split

6.72

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$15.70

Mgn

4.21

Time

28.86

Split

6.63

In Run

M/245

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$12.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.87

Split

6.83

In Run

M/554

Wgt

36.0kg
6
7
T: Leanne Polato
$16.40

Mgn

4.89

Time

28.90

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$25.70

Mgn

5.86

Time

28.97

Split

6.95

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.2kg
8
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.40

Mgn

7.93

Time

29.12

Split

6.98

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.56, 15.38
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.37

Split

6.81

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Wendy Neocleous
$3.40

Mgn

1.47

Time

28.48

Split

6.70

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Helen Eyles
$5.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

28.53

Split

6.61

In Run

M/234

Wgt

25.0kg
4
5
T: John Caulfield
$28.30

Mgn

4.09

Time

28.66

Split

6.56

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$14.10

Mgn

5.01

Time

28.73

Split

6.86

In Run

M/655

Wgt

39.1kg
6
3
T: Chris Stanton
$37.20

Mgn

6.36

Time

28.82

Split

6.86

In Run

M/566

Wgt

36.1kg
7
6
T: Lisa Farquhar
$36.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

28.89

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Tolson
$0.00
R9 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.59, 11.50
1
8
T: Wendy D Seymour
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.06

Split

6.59

In Run

M/231

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Shaun Coulson
$5.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.27

Split

6.59

In Run

M/123

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Christa Spiteri
$1.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

24.29

Split

6.68

In Run

M/412

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.80

Mgn

3.34

Time

24.30

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/345

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Gary Edwards
$19.20

Mgn

3.43

Time

24.30

Split

6.79

In Run

M/654

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Chris Stanton
$68.20

Mgn

6.26

Time

24.50

Split

6.78

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.8kg
R10 AG TYRES & WHEELS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.41
1
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.87

Split

6.58

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Peter Schofield
$5.10

Mgn

7.14

Time

24.37

Split

6.53

In Run

M/122

Wgt

24.3kg
3
1
T: Andrew Xerri
$4.40

Mgn

9.17

Time

24.51

Split

6.65

In Run

M/343

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$9.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.54

Split

6.85

In Run

M/665

Wgt

37.6kg
5
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$28.20

Mgn

11.06

Time

24.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/554

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Ricky Glass
$6.40

Mgn

15.16

Time

24.93

Split

6.66

In Run

M/436

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
4
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
R11 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.32
1
4
T: Leanne Polato
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

6.82

In Run

M/643

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.90

Mgn

0.20

Time

24.10

Split

6.62

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$36.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

24.32

Split

6.91

In Run

M/865

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Ricky Glass
$2.90

Mgn

3.73

Time

24.35

Split

6.57

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$28.30

Mgn

5.06

Time

24.44

Split

6.69

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Barry Priest
$28.60

Mgn

5.34

Time

24.46

Split

6.87

In Run

M/756

Wgt

36.8kg
7
1
T: Paul Anderton
$17.30

Mgn

9.79

Time

24.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M/488

Wgt

36.7kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.40

Mgn

10.59

Time

24.83

Split

6.82

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.5kg
R12 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.46
1
1
T: Michael Carter
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Paul Ellis
$17.40

Mgn

1.79

Time

24.41

Split

6.76

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Paul Abela
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.46

Split

6.85

In Run

S/744

Wgt

36.1kg
4
5
T: Taylor Edwards
$6.60

Mgn

2.56

Time

24.46

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Donna Knight
$12.30

Mgn

7.14

Time

24.78

Split

6.92

In Run

M/875

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.80

Mgn

10.26

Time

25.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: Donna Knight
$20.80

Mgn

10.73

Time

25.03

Split

6.78

In Run

M/687

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Natalie Perkins
$15.90

Mgn

12.96

Time

25.19

Split

6.71

In Run

M/368

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.72, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOP BOP (2) Brooke Ennis 23.98 0.00 6.72 M/111 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $2.50
2 3 WHISKEY ROAD (3) Scott Melville 24.20 3.06 6.83 M/322 33.5kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $2.30
3 8 RATHER (8) Karen Pitt 24.30 4.57 6.79 M/233 34.0kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $4.10
4 6 CUT AND POLISH (6) Margery Quick 24.83 12.07 6.97 M/444 28.7kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $25.50
5 4 SUNDAY SIP (4) Mark Delbridge 24.83 12.14 7.00 M/555 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $15.10
SCR 1 PATRIOT ALCOTT (1) Bradley Keel
SCR 7 HEIDI'S GIFT (7) Lisa Delbridge
Race 2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER FINAL 425m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.69, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KING'S RIOT (2) Anthony Azzopardi 24.20 0.00 6.80 M/221 31.7kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $1.20
2 5 BERETTA GIRL (5) Georgia Whiting 24.32 1.77 6.69 M/112 30.3kg Raw Ability Panic Station $8.40
3 10 HEIDI'S GIFT (8) Lisa Delbridge 24.40 2.86 6.81 M/333 33.1kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $31.00
4 3 STAR ABILITY (3) Anthony Azzopardi 24.59 5.56 6.82 M/445 27.8kg Raw Ability Anastasia $6.60
5 7 EADIE (7) John Caulfield 24.83 9.07 6.84 M/664 28.0kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $30.10
6 6 MCIVOR JACK (6) Barry Hiscock 24.89 9.90 6.83 M/556 30.4kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $24.20
SCR 1 BIG BEAVER (1) Michael Carter
SCR 4 JUST MASK (4) Judith Condo
SCR 8 ENDLESS ABILITY (8) Anthony Azzopardi
Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.67, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AXEDALE PIRATE (1) Scott Melville 24.29 0.00 6.67 M/111 32.9kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $13.90
2 2 HE HAS CHARM (2) Ian Garland 24.63 4.90 6.85 M/433 34.0kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $2.20
3 8 ENTICE (8) Margery Quick 24.78 6.94 6.76 Q/222 29.5kg Bernardo Forever Merry $8.70
4 6 UZIMA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 24.93 9.09 6.79 M/355 24.4kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $23.50
5 4 ASTON VIRAGO (4) Paul Abela 25.01 10.29 6.89 M/667 28.6kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $9.60
6 7 OFF CENTRE (7) Michael Carter 25.05 10.91 6.85 M/544 36.0kg Fabregas Millett $2.80
7 3 VERY JIGGLING (3) Margery Quick 25.08 11.30 6.94 M/776 28.0kg High Earner Catch Fire $26.00
Race 4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PERFECT TREASURE (2) Gary Edwards 24.30 0.00 6.70 M/321 36.3kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $5.30
2 1 COME ON AILEEN (1) Bernard Seymour 24.38 1.17 6.65 M/232 28.9kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $5.40
3 8 FRANKI JAY (8) Dave Reid 24.46 2.36 6.87 M/764 32.9kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $14.50
4 3 MEEHAN TOMMY (3) Jodie Elliott 24.53 3.25 6.77 S/443 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $1.80
5 6 BLACKJACK COUGAR (6) Justin Perkins 24.66 5.09 6.58 Q/115 34.9kg Barcia Bale Trianna $30.00
6 4 ASTON SELECT (4) Josh Duncan 24.71 5.80 6.84 M/556 32.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $23.10
7 7 SPRING BLUE (7) Mark Delbridge 24.88 8.29 6.86 M/677 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $9.50
8 5 ROXY USUKI (5) Donna Knight 25.33 14.67 6.87 M/888 25.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $48.60
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 500m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.56, 15.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNTAPPED ABILITY (1) Anthony Azzopardi 28.22 0.00 6.56 M/211 34.0kg Raw Ability Anastasia $1.20
2 6 SMOKEY CAPE (6) Michael Carter 28.58 5.06 6.79 M/432 32.8kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $9.80
3 2 ROXY TEQUILA (2) Donna Knight 28.64 6.03 6.70 M/344 29.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $11.10
4 9 AZTEC BLAZE (5) Darren Irby 28.66 6.27 6.56 Q/123 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $28.40
5 3 KRAKEN PEARLER (3) Kevin Eyles 28.70 6.81 6.87 M/666 30.2kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $28.30
6 7 SELF BELIEF (7) Leanne Polato 28.99 10.97 6.86 M/555 33.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $11.60
SCR 4 MYSTIFY KICK (4) Brett Mackie
SCR 5 PATRIOT TUBMAN (5) Bradley Keel
SCR 8 MULGA BILL (8) Paul Abela
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 500m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.58, 15.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUDOKU COBRA (7) Paul Mathieson 28.53 0.00 6.58 M/111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $2.40
2 6 ASTON PAISLEY (6) Paul Abela 28.61 1.21 6.74 M/332 28.6kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $6.00
3 8 SPITFIRE STRIKER (8) Geoffrey Mitchell 28.69 2.37 6.58 M/223 32.6kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $10.20
4 2 CRYMELON COMET (2) Ian Bibby 28.71 2.53 6.92 M/544 31.7kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $4.40
5 4 SHIVERS (4) Matthew Marshall 28.86 4.70 6.92 M/466 28.0kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $18.50
5 5 THUNDERING DON (5) Jason Formosa 28.86 4.70 6.95 S/655 37.5kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $27.60
7 1 ROXY QUAKER (1) Donna Knight 28.95 5.96 7.02 M/777 28.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $9.60
8 3 DESTRUCTIVE RIOT (3) Andrew Xerri 28.95 6.06 7.13 M/888 33.0kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $14.10
Race 7 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (275+RANK) 500m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.58, 15.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLD BLACK (6) Paul Anderton 28.56 0.00 6.58 M/111 32.9kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $6.70
2 4 BLUEBERRY HILL (4) Faye Wilkinson 28.82 3.69 6.99 M/876 27.5kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $2.90
3 8 PETE CABANG (8) Andrew Mooney 28.82 3.71 6.72 M/422 32.5kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $37.30
4 2 SUGAR SPICE (2) Jessica Lyons 28.86 4.21 6.63 M/245 25.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $15.70
5 3 ALL INN FREEMAN (3) Shara Quinlan 28.87 4.50 6.83 M/554 36.0kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $12.40
6 7 GO NERA (7) Leanne Polato 28.90 4.89 6.69 M/333 29.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $16.40
7 5 CHILL OUT WEBBY (5) Julie Chilcott 28.97 5.86 6.95 M/667 31.2kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $25.70
8 1 LALA HIBISCUS (1) Donna Knight 29.12 7.93 6.98 M/788 27.8kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $2.40
Race 8 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 500m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.56, 15.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ABELERO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 28.37 0.00 6.81 M/443 32.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $1.90
2 4 DO GOOD DAVLIN (4) Wendy Neocleous 28.48 1.47 6.70 M/321 33.7kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $3.40
3 1 KRAKEN DOLL (1) Helen Eyles 28.53 2.19 6.61 M/234 25.0kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $5.00
4 5 COOL LADY (5) John Caulfield 28.66 4.09 6.56 M/112 27.4kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $28.30
5 8 TRON (8) Vivianne Giles 28.73 5.01 6.86 M/655 39.1kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $14.10
6 3 DOUBLE TACTIC (3) Chris Stanton 28.82 6.36 6.86 M/566 36.1kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $37.20
7 6 NICMAC PADDYWACK (6) Lisa Farquhar 28.89 7.30 6.88 M/777 30.9kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic $36.20
SCR 7 BRINDLE FIRE (7) Robert Tolson
Race 9 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.59, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IRENE'S A STAR (8) Wendy D Seymour 24.06 0.00 6.59 M/231 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $6.30
2 7 KEIKI (7) Shaun Coulson 24.27 3.00 6.59 M/123 28.7kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $5.30
3 5 SNEAKY MOJO (5) Christa Spiteri 24.29 3.30 6.68 M/412 33.3kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $1.80
4 1 DESIREE DEVERE (1) Robert Camilleri 24.30 3.34 6.61 Q/345 25.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $4.80
5 2 PERFECT FLOSSY (2) Gary Edwards 24.30 3.43 6.79 M/654 29.6kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $19.20
6 4 SOUTHWOOD ACE (4) Chris Stanton 24.50 6.26 6.78 M/566 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $68.20
Race 10 AG TYRES & WHEELS 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. NEO (2) Robert Neocleous 23.87 0.00 6.58 M/211 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.20
2 7 SHE'S SO LOVABLE (7) Peter Schofield 24.37 7.14 6.53 M/122 24.3kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $5.10
3 1 FIRE AND FURY (1) Andrew Xerri 24.51 9.17 6.65 M/343 30.4kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $4.40
4 3 BRADY'S SHOUT (3) Vivianne Giles 24.54 9.50 6.85 M/665 37.6kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $9.00
5 6 CAWBOURNE TOE (6) Lisa Delbridge 24.64 11.06 6.69 M/554 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $28.20
6 8 FERNANDES (8) Ricky Glass 24.93 15.16 6.66 M/436 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $6.40
SCR 4 TOP FAITH (4) Brett Mackie
Race 11 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NERA ENOUGH (4) Leanne Polato 24.08 0.00 6.82 M/643 33.2kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $15.30
2 7 GOLD DRILLER (7) Brooke Ennis 24.10 0.20 6.62 M/221 31.9kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $1.90
3 2 CRACKERJACK CARR (2) Mark Delbridge 24.32 3.31 6.91 M/865 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $36.00
4 6 KEPAL (6) Ricky Glass 24.35 3.73 6.57 M/112 32.7kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $2.90
5 5 CRAZY OLD FOOL (5) Jess Fothergill 24.44 5.06 6.69 M/334 33.6kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $28.30
6 8 MCIVOR STRETCH (8) Barry Priest 24.46 5.34 6.87 M/756 36.8kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $28.60
7 1 STRICT LIABILITY (1) Paul Anderton 24.77 9.79 6.78 M/488 36.7kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $17.30
8 3 SPRING POLDARK (3) Mark Delbridge 24.83 10.59 6.82 M/577 34.5kg Fabregas Spring Grace $9.40
Race 12 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MORE SPEED (1) Michael Carter 24.28 0.00 6.60 M/111 29.1kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $2.50
2 8 COLLEGE DEGREE (8) Paul Ellis 24.41 1.79 6.76 M/433 31.5kg Spring Gun College Queen $17.40
3 6 ASTON SANTANA (6) Paul Abela 24.46 2.50 6.85 S/744 36.1kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $3.20
4 5 PERFECT GODDESS (5) Taylor Edwards 24.46 2.56 6.65 Q/222 28.7kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $6.60
5 7 ROXY RUM PUMPER (7) Donna Knight 24.78 7.14 6.92 M/875 31.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $12.30
6 4 SPRING BJORN (4) Lisa Delbridge 25.00 10.26 6.76 M/556 34.2kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $13.80
7 2 DAPH'S WALLY (2) Donna Knight 25.03 10.73 6.78 M/687 31.5kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $20.80
8 3 BLACKJACK LEE (3) Natalie Perkins 25.19 12.96 6.71 M/368 28.0kg Barcia Bale Trianna $15.90